Men: Top Finishers 10-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99
10K Run |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Nathan Idalski | Gaylord MI | 511 | 17 | 1 | 37:24.18 | 6:02/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jennifer Murray | Milford MI | 669 | 47 | 4 | 45:47.98 | 7:23/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Master Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Richard Nicholas | Vanderbilt MI | 514 | 46 | 2 | 42:10.51 | 6:48/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Master Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Julie Cauvin | 670 | 51 | 8 | 47:25.38 | 7:39/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 10 to 14 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Owen Burr | Gaylord MI | 515 | 13 | 9 | 47:51.48 | 7:43/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Christina Smith | 676 | 22 | 20 | 51:41.59 | 8:20/M | |
2 | Mckenna Goodale | Gaylord MI | 577 | 20 | 26 | 53:15.41 | 8:35/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Brent Horrigan | Gaylord MI | 510 | 26 | 16 | 49:57.82 | 8:03/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Krysten Ormshee | Gaylord MI | 605 | 26 | 40 | 59:57.77 | 9:40/M |
2 | Amanda Wcisel | Gaylord MI | 481 | 29 | 42 | 1:02:05.82 | 10:01/M |
3 | Amanda Gowell | Gaylord MI | 424 | 26 | 48 | 1:10:59.40 | 11:27/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Greg Long | Ferndale MI | 435 | 30 | 6 | 47:15.64 | 7:37/M |
2 | William Nappier-Cherup | Kalamazoo MI | 601 | 31 | 29 | 54:40.95 | 8:49/M |
3 | Timothy Long | Berkley MI | 427 | 33 | 45 | 1:03:52.96 | 10:18/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Anna Ash | Johannesburg MI | 416 | 33 | 5 | 46:46.71 | 7:33/M |
2 | Vanessa Gostiaux | St Clair MI | 526 | 30 | 25 | 53:09.69 | 8:34/M |
3 | Chelsea Rubley Kramer | Johannesburg MI | 503 | 33 | 33 | 55:51.21 | 9:00/M |
4 | Angie Scharbert | Oswego IL | 458 | 33 | 36 | 58:11.77 | 9:23/M |
5 | Sandy Maufort | Gaylord MI | 502 | 30 | 46 | 1:10:35.63 | 11:23/M |
6 | Becky Bigelow | Gaylord MI | 604 | 31 | 47 | 1:10:36.45 | 11:23/M |
7 | Crystal Dupuie | Petal MS | 418 | 32 | 50 | 1:12:25.96 | 11:41/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jay Davis | The Woodlands TX | 428 | 39 | 17 | 50:54.13 | 8:13/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Brittany Beyers | Gaylord MI | 618 | 39 | 13 | 49:04.49 | 7:55/M |
2 | Jennifer Donato | Colorado Spgs CO | 461 | 35 | 18 | 51:00.64 | 8:14/M |
3 | Melissa Noa | Gaylord MI | 442 | 35 | 39 | 59:56.51 | 9:40/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Nathan Wendel | Kalkaska MI | 581 | 42 | 12 | 48:41.50 | 7:51/M |
2 | John Zerby | Whitehall MI | 548 | 43 | 22 | 52:31.26 | 8:28/M |
3 | Robert French | Gaylord MI | 433 | 44 | 37 | 59:31.53 | 9:36/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Trisha Jones | Gaylord MI | 620 | 42 | 14 | 49:04.50 | 7:55/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Tom Williams | Grand Rapids MI | 414 | 48 | 7 | 47:24.75 | 7:39/M |
2 | Kevin Farina | Gaylord MI | 642 | 48 | 10 | 48:12.26 | 7:46/M |
3 | Brian Foust | Gaylord MI | 470 | 47 | 24 | 53:04.76 | 8:34/M |
4 | Paul Morin | Rochester MI | 568 | 47 | 28 | 54:20.76 | 8:46/M |
5 | Frederick Futter | Gaylord MI | 452 | 45 | 32 | 55:13.26 | 8:54/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Phil Schafer | Gaylord MI | 603 | 50 | 11 | 48:15.25 | 7:47/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Debbie Rochester | Warren MI | 468 | 54 | 23 | 52:37.90 | 8:29/M |
2 | Gayle Harbough | Boyne City MI | 671 | 52 | 27 | 53:25.43 | 8:37/M |
3 | Jennifer Sides | Lewiston MI | 457 | 51 | 30 | 54:49.36 | 8:50/M |
4 | Penny Coon | Elmira MI | 401 | 53 | 34 | 57:12.95 | 9:14/M |
5 | Suzanne Mueller | Johannesburg MI | 673 | 54 | 35 | 57:13.94 | 9:14/M |
6 | Cheri Marshall | Levering MI | 447 | 50 | 52 | 1:15:37.11 | 12:12/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Thomas Gerou | Canton MI | 543 | 59 | 3 | 42:59.74 | 6:56/M |
2 | Mike Wurtsmith | Alpena MI | 489 | 58 | 21 | 52:14.68 | 8:25/M |
3 | Mark Long | Gaylord MI | 436 | 57 | 49 | 1:11:48.49 | 11:35/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mary O'Neil | Alpena MI | 490 | 58 | 38 | 59:49.25 | 9:39/M |
2 | Rita Courier | Gaylord MI | 439 | 55 | 41 | 1:00:59.94 | 9:50/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Bill Ahrenberg | Cheboygan MI | 680 | 64 | 19 | 51:14.70 | 8:16/M |
2 | William O'Neill | Gaylord MI | 497 | 61 | 43 | 1:03:14.27 | 10:12/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Linda Morris | Gaylord MICHIGAN | 473 | 61 | 31 | 54:57.99 | 8:52/M |
2 | Nj Wards | Troy MI | 654 | 60 | 51 | 1:13:33.78 | 11:52/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 65 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Tom Harbough | Boyne City MI | 672 | 68 | 15 | 49:10.77 | 7:56/M |
2 | Dan Chepeska | Lewiston MI | 558 | 65 | 44 | 1:03:17.61 | 10:12/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 70 and over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Dorothy Johnson | 644 | 72 | 53 | 1:17:53.23 | 12:34/M |