Men: Top Finishers 1-14 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-66 67-99
Women: Top Finishers 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-66
5 Mile Run |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Emmanuel Korir | Lansing MI | 390 | 35 | 1 | 25:36.7 | 5:07/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Erin Webster | Dearborn MI | 184 | 29 | 4 | 29:44.9 | 5:57/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Masters Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Brian Mazur | Jackson MI | 378 | 47 | 5 | 30:19.1 | 6:04/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Masters Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Teresa Lowden | Spring Arbor | 375 | 45 | 15 | 37:00.9 | 7:24/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 1 to 14 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Leo Swager | Chelsea MI | 325 | 8 | 16 | 37:23.4 | 7:29/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 18 to 24 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mark Beams | Ann Arbor MI | 193 | 23 | 2 | 25:40.0 | 5:08/M |
2 | Kyle McDowell | Terre Haute IN | 86 | 22 | 23 | 38:13.2 | 7:39/M |
3 | Spencer Carlson | Jackson MI | 359 | 23 | 41 | 42:24.6 | 8:29/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 18 to 24 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Lindsey Burdette | Horton MI | 347 | 21 | 6 | 30:31.3 | 6:06/M |
2 | Kristen Trudell | Albion MI | 200 | 22 | 24 | 38:39.8 | 7:44/M |
3 | Darcie Burdick | Jackson MI | 207 | 23 | 32 | 39:44.2 | 7:57/M |
4 | Lydia Carlson | Jackson MI | 323 | 23 | 74 | 50:41.6 | 10:08/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Zane Grabau | 381 | 27 | 3 | 26:13.2 | 5:15/M | |
2 | Jordan Marchewka | Jackson MI | 146 | 25 | 7 | 31:01.9 | 6:12/M |
3 | Dustin Burdick | Jackson MI | 87 | 28 | 22 | 38:11.8 | 7:38/M |
4 | Ross McDowell | Byron Center MI | 93 | 27 | 44 | 43:06.5 | 8:37/M |
5 | Jason Salinas | Mason MI | 281 | 27 | 51 | 45:50.3 | 9:10/M |
6 | Keri Wood | MI | 343 | 28 | 78 | 52:18.4 | 10:28/M |
7 | Chris Wood | Clarkston MI | 205 | 28 | 79 | 52:18.7 | 10:28/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jenna Youngs | Spring Arbor MI | 196 | 25 | 18 | 37:54.2 | 7:35/M |
2 | Alissa Medina | Cement City MI | 147 | 27 | 43 | 43:03.3 | 8:37/M |
3 | Hannah Hendricks | Jackson MI | 208 | 26 | 50 | 45:48.4 | 9:10/M |
4 | Ashley Salinas | Mason MI | 203 | 25 | 52 | 45:51.3 | 9:10/M |
5 | Laura Dyjach | Jackson MI | 61 | 27 | 56 | 46:21.9 | 9:16/M |
6 | Jamie Ziebell | Brooklyn MI | 372 | 28 | 70 | 49:17.6 | 9:51/M |
7 | Jessica White | Jackson MI | 47 | 27 | 88 | 1:02:31.9 | 12:30/M |
8 | Kellie Fritz | Parma MI | 210 | 25 | 89 | 1:02:42.1 | 12:32/M |
9 | Katie McDowell | Byron Center MI | 94 | 26 | 91 | 1:14:51.2 | 14:58/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mitchell Ramsey | Onsted MI | 201 | 33 | 20 | 38:02.9 | 7:36/M |
2 | Brad McCormack | Ann Arbor MI | 7 | 33 | 64 | 48:12.2 | 9:38/M |
3 | Eric Wolf | Jackson MI | 270 | 30 | 67 | 48:20.1 | 9:40/M |
4 | Joshua Aprill | Jackson MI | 83 | 34 | 71 | 49:47.6 | 9:57/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Tonya Sears | Horton MI | 78 | 32 | 14 | 36:39.2 | 7:20/M |
2 | Courtney Burdick | Jackson MI | 88 | 30 | 27 | 39:07.8 | 7:49/M |
3 | Christina Johnson | Brooklyn MI | 192 | 34 | 47 | 43:53.6 | 8:47/M |
4 | Margaret McClain | Jackson MI | 194 | 33 | 62 | 47:25.8 | 9:29/M |
5 | Alison Bradow | Lansing MI | 85 | 33 | 63 | 47:51.4 | 9:34/M |
6 | Katie McCormack | Ann Arbor MI | 6 | 32 | 65 | 48:12.4 | 9:38/M |
7 | Tara Langohr | Jackson MI | 34 | 31 | 68 | 48:47.2 | 9:45/M |
8 | Sarah Janders | 389 | 30 | 72 | 50:05.6 | 10:01/M | |
9 | Kara Secord | Jackson MI | 169 | 31 | 77 | 51:58.9 | 10:24/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ben Gilpin | Hanover MI | 384 | 38 | 10 | 33:28.9 | 6:42/M |
2 | Breck Stringer | Dexter MI | 204 | 36 | 31 | 39:38.9 | 7:56/M |
3 | Doctor Martins | 386 | 35 | 45 | 43:30.0 | 8:42/M | |
4 | Phillip Tripp | Jackson MI | 75 | 35 | 55 | 46:01.5 | 9:12/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Melissa Mantel | Chelsea MI | 349 | 37 | 9 | 32:06.9 | 6:25/M |
2 | Lanette Drummond | Jackson MI | 328 | 37 | 34 | 40:05.2 | 8:01/M |
3 | Katie Potter | Manchester MI | 209 | 36 | 40 | 41:40.6 | 8:20/M |
4 | Jessie Ramsey | Onsted MI | 202 | 35 | 42 | 42:31.7 | 8:30/M |
5 | Ann Russell | Jackson MI | 117 | 36 | 46 | 43:51.7 | 8:46/M |
6 | Amanda Tripp | Jackson MI | 74 | 35 | 54 | 45:59.4 | 9:12/M |
7 | Erica Woodburn | Onondaga MI | 197 | 39 | 82 | 55:15.2 | 11:03/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Eric Downs | Grass Lake MI | 382 | 40 | 13 | 35:42.7 | 7:08/M |
2 | Tim O'Neil | Brooklyn MI | 140 | 44 | 25 | 38:52.9 | 7:46/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Crissy Dochoda | Jackson MI | 368 | 41 | 29 | 39:28.4 | 7:54/M |
2 | Christi O'Neil | Brooklyn MI | 141 | 40 | 36 | 40:30.0 | 8:06/M |
3 | Sarah Ermatinger | Jackson MI | 324 | 41 | 48 | 43:56.7 | 8:47/M |
4 | Jennifer Noble | Jackson MI | 56 | 41 | 60 | 47:20.7 | 9:28/M |
5 | Michelle Elmo | Grass Lake MI | 132 | 41 | 61 | 47:20.9 | 9:28/M |
6 | Angel Fonseca | Jackson MI | 332 | 42 | 75 | 50:44.7 | 10:09/M |
7 | Hope Anderson | Marshall MI | 277 | 44 | 76 | 51:24.4 | 10:17/M |
8 | Cynthia Walker | Grass Lake MI | 206 | 44 | 84 | 56:05.7 | 11:13/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Andrew Reigle | Jackson MI | 84 | 46 | 19 | 37:54.3 | 7:35/M |
2 | Josh Lowden | Spring Arbor Rd. | 374 | 45 | 26 | 39:06.3 | 7:49/M |
3 | Jim Anuszkiewicz | Jackson MI | 385 | 48 | 33 | 40:02.2 | 8:00/M |
4 | Ron Luce | Horton MI | 358 | 46 | 35 | 40:17.7 | 8:03/M |
5 | Samuel Fonseca | Jackson MI | 333 | 47 | 57 | 46:43.1 | 9:21/M |
6 | Kevin Cunningham | Jackson MI | 166 | 48 | 83 | 55:34.2 | 11:07/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Julie Bloomfield | Jackson MI | 113 | 47 | 17 | 37:34.1 | 7:31/M |
2 | Shawn Fleming | Jackson MI | 364 | 45 | 49 | 44:55.1 | 8:59/M |
3 | Danielle Potts | Albion MI | 71 | 47 | 87 | 58:46.4 | 11:45/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Robert Cook | Mason MI | 376 | 54 | 8 | 32:03.6 | 6:25/M |
2 | Jeff Collier | Jackson MI | 367 | 50 | 12 | 34:19.2 | 6:52/M |
3 | James Koker | Jackson MI | 280 | 53 | 30 | 39:38.5 | 7:56/M |
4 | David Prough | Jackson MI | 145 | 54 | 53 | 45:51.4 | 9:10/M |
5 | Jim Zittel | Waterford MI | 388 | 52 | 66 | 48:18.2 | 9:40/M |
6 | Myles Felser | Jackson MI | 40 | 51 | 69 | 48:47.6 | 9:45/M |
7 | Cory McDowell | Jonesville MI | 89 | 54 | 73 | 50:40.3 | 10:08/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Tamara Davis | Jackson MI | 37 | 51 | 86 | 57:54.5 | 11:35/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Paul Bapst Jr. | Hanover MI | 176 | 59 | 11 | 33:47.9 | 6:45/M |
2 | Joe Sheets | Jackson MI | 383 | 56 | 21 | 38:11.3 | 7:38/M |
3 | Doyle Rice | Jackson MI | 179 | 55 | 28 | 39:09.9 | 7:50/M |
4 | Shel Marchewka | Jackson MI | 152 | 57 | 37 | 40:44.6 | 8:09/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Vicki Huscio | Jackson MI | 131 | 59 | 58 | 46:46.9 | 9:21/M |
2 | Patty Seagram | Ann Arbor MI | 387 | 59 | 59 | 47:19.2 | 9:28/M |
3 | Sue Bullinger | Jackson MI | 362 | 59 | 81 | 54:51.7 | 10:58/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 66 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Lester Hershberger | Albion MI | 162 | 62 | 38 | 40:58.4 | 8:12/M |
2 | Charles Schultz | Jackson MI | 380 | 66 | 39 | 41:16.0 | 8:15/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 66 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Helen Burnett | Jackson MI | 69 | 60 | 85 | 56:13.5 | 11:15/M |
2 | Jeanne Laimon | Jackson MI | 160 | 63 | 90 | 1:06:17.2 | 13:15/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 67 and over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Wally Drogt | Jackson MI | 319 | 67 | 80 | 54:41.2 | 10:56/M |