Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
5K Run |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time |
1 | Sarah Tarnowski | Pentwater MI | 1055 | 43 | 1 | 24:59.4 | 24:59.4 |
Top | |||||||
Female Masters Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time |
1 | Lori Green | Ludington MI | 1203 | 58 | 7 | 30:10.6 | 30:10.6 |
Top | |||||||
Female Sr Mast Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time |
1 | Donna Nickelson | Ludington MI | 1190 | 62 | 13 | 33:53.5 | 33:53.5 |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time |
1 | Elizabeth Lowe | Ludington MI | 1196 | 26 | 16 | 36:25.1 | 36:25.1 |
2 | Chelsea Gettings | Pentwater MI | 1188 | 27 | 19 | 43:06.9 | 43:06.9 |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time |
1 | Heidi Anderson | Ludington MI | 1209 | 39 | 6 | 30:01.4 | 30:01.4 |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time |
1 | Sarah Bennett | Whitehall MI | 1169 | 41 | 10 | 31:42.4 | 31:42.4 |
2 | Susan Kleppert | Jones MI | 1043 | 42 | 22 | 50:13.5 | 50:13.5 |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time |
1 | Chris Karaptian | Pentwater MI | 1216 | 53 | 9 | 31:06.9 | 31:06.9 |
2 | Regina Metzler | Hart MI | 1171 | 54 | 12 | 32:59.8 | 32:59.8 |
3 | Kris Willick | Scottville MI | 1213 | 57 | 15 | 35:39.7 | 35:39.7 |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time |
1 | Doris Maxfield | Linden MI | 1179 | 64 | 17 | 38:30.7 | 38:30.7 |
2 | Patsy Gettings | Pentwater MI | 1187 | 60 | 20 | 43:28.1 | 43:28.1 |
3 | Marianne Dine | St Joseph MI | 1183 | 60 | 21 | 49:15.2 | 49:15.2 |
Top | |||||||
Female 70 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time |
1 | Geri Ellinger | Pentwater MI | 1186 | 80 | 18 | 39:03.4 | 39:03.4 |
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time |
1 | Kevin Willick | Scottville MI | 1214 | 57 | 2 | 26:13.9 | 26:13.9 |
Top | |||||||
Male Masters Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time |
1 | Michael Dowdney | Traverse City MI | 1198 | 65 | 4 | 28:36.9 | 28:36.9 |
Top | |||||||
Male Sr Mast Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time |
1 | Steve Maxfield | Linden MI | 1178 | 64 | 5 | 29:13.9 | 29:13.9 |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time |
1 | David Schoenleber | Dearborn MI | 1215 | 26 | 14 | 33:59.2 | 33:59.2 |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time |
1 | Chris Field | Pentwater MI | 1173 | 35 | 3 | 26:38.9 | 26:38.9 |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time |
1 | Ronald Rash | Mears MI | 889 | 68 | 8 | 30:51.9 | 30:51.9 |
Top | |||||||
Male 70 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time |
1 | Matt Britton | Rothbury MI | 1207 | 72 | 11 | 31:56.6 | 31:56.6 |