CSL XC Conference Championship Meet
CSL XC Conference Championship Meet
October 17, 2015
Runner's Edge Race Timing Runner's Edge Race Timing
Table of Contents
Finish List - Girls - JV Girls - CSL South
Finish List - Girls - JV Girls - CSL North
Team Summary - Girls - JV Girls - CSL South
Team Summary - Girls - JV Girls - CSL North
Team Detail - Girls - JV Girls - CSL South
Team Detail - Girls - JV Girls - CSL North
Top
Overall Finish List - Girls
JV Girls
CSL South
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.
1 1 444 Jackie O'Brien New Trier HS 18:44.64 6:15/M sr
2 2 1141 Marguerite Solberg New Trier HS 19:01.92 6:20/M jr
3 3 1117 Maura Lally Maine South HS 19:03.12 6:21/M jr
4 4 1120 Anna Seenarain Maine South HS 19:04.18 6:21/M jr
5 5 1142 Suzanne Stein New Trier HS 19:16.67 6:25/M sr
6 6 432 Natalie Marsh New Trier HS 19:29.32 6:30/M jr
7 7 288 Sydney Richter Maine South HS 19:41.01 6:34/M jr
8 8 460 Isabelle Robbins New Trier HS 19:47.14 6:36/M sr
9 9 260 Gina Johnson Maine South HS 19:53.11 6:38/M sr
10 10 1089 Quincy Theriault Glenbrook South HS 19:58.09 6:39/M jr
11 11 374 Juliet Gunther New Trier HS 19:59.05 6:40/M sr
12 12 247 Riley Eckhart Maine South HS 19:59.71 6:40/M sr
13 13 1067 Emma Newsham Evanston Township HS 20:03.90 6:41/M jr
14 14 431 Molly Maloney New Trier HS 20:19.82 6:46/M jr
15 15 275 Alexa Narel Maine South HS 20:23.51 6:48/M jr
16 16 293 Shannon Ryan Maine South HS 20:23.54 6:48/M jr
17 (> 7) 299 Katie Syer Maine South HS 20:32.33 6:51/M jr
18 (> 7) 383 Katherine Ho New Trier HS 20:35.41 6:52/M sr
19 17 1068 Eloise Wesenberg Evanston Township HS 20:39.96 6:53/M jr
20 (> 7) 437 Rani Mehta New Trier HS 20:42.86 6:54/M jr
21 (> 7) 463 Cathlin Rosean New Trier HS 20:43.46 6:54/M sr
22 (> 7) 337 Nora Cahill New Trier HS 20:45.27 6:55/M jr
23 (> 7) 499 Emily Wong New Trier HS 20:45.70 6:55/M jr
24 (> 7) 261 Kamila Kazimierczuk Maine South HS 21:00.53 7:00/M jr
25 (> 7) 399 Courtney Ketchum New Trier HS 21:10.10 7:03/M jr
26 (> 7) 277 Kate Nedza Maine South HS 21:15.71 7:05/M sr
27 18 1069 Hunter Wortmann Evanston Township HS 21:17.78 7:06/M sr
28 (> 7) 461 Sarah Rocap New Trier HS 21:18.21 7:06/M jr
29 19 547 Lamija Memidzan Niles West HS 21:22.07 7:07/M jr
30 (> 7) 328 Brooke Berceau New Trier HS 21:22.30 7:07/M jr
31 (> 7) 418 Caroline Lesniak New Trier HS 21:25.21 7:08/M jr
32 (> 7) 347 Caroline Cotton New Trier HS 21:29.42 7:10/M sr
33 (> 7) 479 Allison Thabit New Trier HS 21:41.88 7:14/M jr
34 20 80 Cassidy Kuebbeler Evanston Township HS 21:42.47 7:14/M jr
35 (> 7) 451 Sydney Peters New Trier HS 21:43.80 7:14/M sr
36 (> 7) 427 Diana Lungu New Trier HS 21:45.31 7:15/M sr
37 (> 7) 389 Anna Hughes New Trier HS 21:46.99 7:15/M jr
38 21 48 Grace Carter Evanston Township HS 21:48.46 7:16/M sr
39 (> 7) 474 Katie Stempel New Trier HS 21:50.11 7:17/M jr
40 (> 7) 282 Oliva Pasko Maine South HS 21:52.31 7:17/M jr
41 22 117 Caitlin Westerfield Evanston Township HS 21:55.80 7:18/M sr
42 (> 7) 459 Anne Ridder New Trier HS 21:58.12 7:19/M jr
43 23 565 Roshni Shah Niles West HS 22:00.76 7:20/M sr
44 24 560 Jazmine Rafanan Niles West HS 22:10.55 7:23/M sr
45 (> 7) 445 Olivia O'Bryan New Trier HS 22:11.12 7:24/M sr
46 25 536 Lizbeth Garcia-Gil Niles West HS 22:12.02 7:24/M jr
47 26 1166 Jamie Vinesar Niles West HS 22:13.11 7:24/M jr
48 27 568 Claire Stepan Niles West HS 22:19.72 7:26/M jr
49 (> 7) 262 Abigail Krischke Maine South HS 22:23.39 7:28/M sr
50 (> 7) 475 Sophie Stempel New Trier HS 22:30.83 7:30/M sr
51 28 163 Charlotte HerbolsheimeGlenbrook South HS 22:31.13 7:30/M jr
52 (> 7) 482 Victoria Tucker New Trier HS 22:31.21 7:30/M sr
53 (> 7) 392 Sarah James New Trier HS 22:35.03 7:32/M sr
54 (> 7) 359 Lexi English New Trier HS 22:37.88 7:32/M jr
55 29 572 Hannah Tinder Niles West HS 22:46.95 7:35/M jr
56 (> 7) 540 Banni Guliana Niles West HS 22:48.28 7:36/M sr
57 (> 7) 276 Cara Nastali Maine South HS 22:55.15 7:38/M sr
58 (> 7) 411 Erin Kunkler New Trier HS 22:55.79 7:38/M sr
59 (> 7) 340 Nina Chatrath New Trier HS 22:56.55 7:39/M jr
60 (> 7) 424 Emily Lindblad New Trier HS 23:11.36 7:44/M jr
61 30 73 Lily Jones Evanston Township HS 23:18.20 7:46/M sr
62 (> 7) 480 Jacqueline Thompson New Trier HS 23:22.40 7:47/M jr
63 (> 7) 465 Hannah Russell New Trier HS 23:22.79 7:47/M sr
64 (> 7) 331 Madeline Berlinghof New Trier HS 23:32.59 7:51/M sr
65 (> 7) 87 Emma Milner-Gorvine Evanston Township HS 23:33.51 7:51/M jr
66 (> 7) 100 Sophie Reeves Evanston Township HS 23:34.34 7:51/M sr
67 (> 7) 88 Elinor Montgomery Evanston Township HS 23:39.97 7:53/M jr
68 (> 7) 285 Paige Prendergast Maine South HS 23:40.58 7:53/M sr
69 (> 7) 462 Essi Roininen New Trier HS 23:40.69 7:53/M sr
70 (> 7) 99 Katy Reeves Evanston Township HS 23:41.04 7:54/M sr
71 (> 7) 473 Taylor Steiner New Trier HS 23:41.47 7:54/M sr
72 (> 7) 49 Megan Chambers Evanston Township HS 23:43.45 7:54/M jr
73 (> 7) 367 Clare Foley New Trier HS 23:45.43 7:55/M sr
74 (> 7) 528 Hana Alali Niles West HS 23:46.49 7:55/M jr
75 (> 7) 546 Katie McGivern Niles West HS 23:50.03 7:57/M sr
76 (> 7) 118 Abigail Wolfe Evanston Township HS 23:52.88 7:57/M jr
77 (> 7) 77 Kendra Klamm Evanston Township HS 23:53.01 7:58/M jr
78 (> 7) 569 Bridgette Sterba Niles West HS 23:53.73 7:58/M sr
79 (> 7) 395 Kristie Kalis New Trier HS 23:53.91 7:58/M jr
80 (> 7) 554 Jessica Oribello Niles West HS 23:58.82 7:59/M sr
81 31 156 Lauren Benson Glenbrook South HS 24:00.45 8:00/M sr
82 (> 7) 452 Emilie Petterson New Trier HS 24:09.13 8:03/M jr
83 (> 7) 75 Cecilia Kearney Evanston Township HS 24:13.15 8:04/M jr
84 (> 7) 396 Mia Kalt New Trier HS 24:17.36 8:06/M jr
85 (> 7) 352 Olivia Dewitt New Trier HS 24:18.80 8:06/M jr
86 (> 7) 535 Jackie Garcia Niles West HS 24:19.64 8:06/M sr
87 (> 7) 438 Caroline Miller New Trier HS 24:21.63 8:07/M jr
88 (> 7) 63 Grace Goodman Evanston Township HS 24:22.33 8:07/M jr
89 (> 7) 414 Alexandra Leahy New Trier HS 24:22.89 8:07/M jr
90 32 582 Diana Garcia-VillagmoeWaukegan HS 24:23.31 8:08/M so
91 (> 7) 402 Sophie King New Trier HS 24:23.35 8:08/M sr
92 (> 7) 397 Sophia Kalt New Trier HS 24:23.63 8:08/M sr
93 (> 7) 39 Elshaday Abraham Evanston Township HS 24:26.26 8:09/M jr
94 (> 7) 84 Amanda Martinez Evanston Township HS 24:34.03 8:11/M jr
95 33 586 Jodielys Santiago Waukegan HS 24:34.91 8:11/M so
96 (> 7) 421 Rebecca Levy New Trier HS 24:34.97 8:11/M jr
97 (> 7) 382 Olivia Hemmer New Trier HS 24:35.83 8:12/M jr
98 34 577 Nelly Arellano Waukegan HS 24:36.62 8:12/M so
99 (> 7) 530 Christina Allen Niles West HS 24:38.19 8:13/M sr
100 (> 7) 62 Abby Gilliland Evanston Township HS 24:39.31 8:13/M jr
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.
101 (> 7) 52 Flannery Cusick Evanston Township HS 24:45.39 8:15/M jr
102 (> 7) 533 Stephanie Dorado Niles West HS 24:48.62 8:16/M sr
103 (> 7) 385 Samantha Hogin New Trier HS 24:56.29 8:19/M sr
104 35 183 Jessica Yang Glenbrook South HS 25:00.02 8:20/M jr
105 (> 7) 457 Jordyn Richman New Trier HS 25:00.68 8:20/M sr
106 (> 7) 330 Spencer Berlin New Trier HS 25:01.29 8:20/M jr
107 36 584 Judith Mendez Waukegan HS 25:01.92 8:20/M jr
108 (> 7) 531 Emily Anthanasiou Niles West HS 25:03.80 8:21/M jr
109 (> 7) 388 Madeline Hopps New Trier HS 25:10.80 8:23/M sr
110 (> 7) 562 Sayiyah Raufi Niles West HS 25:15.04 8:25/M jr
111 (> 7) 325 Olivia Bacon New Trier HS 25:15.51 8:25/M sr
112 (> 7) 455 Caralie Randolph New Trier HS 25:15.96 8:25/M sr
113 (> 7) 351 Mary Daley New Trier HS 25:16.91 8:25/M sr
114 (> 7) 574 Kristen Younan Niles West HS 25:17.22 8:26/M sr
115 (> 7) 403 Sabrina Kingsbury New Trier HS 25:19.03 8:26/M jr
116 (> 7) 563 Jennifer Rebollar Niles West HS 25:27.12 8:29/M jr
117 (> 7) 342 Delaney Clinger New Trier HS 25:27.22 8:29/M jr
118 (> 7) 358 Carly Duris New Trier HS 25:27.41 8:29/M jr
119 37 580 Martiza Esqueda-MedinaWaukegan HS 25:31.22 8:30/M sr
120 (> 7) 354 Celeste Donnally New Trier HS 25:41.39 8:34/M jr
121 (> 7) 446 Molly O'Donoghue New Trier HS 25:41.43 8:34/M jr
122 (> 7) 450 Kailey Patterson New Trier HS 25:50.63 8:37/M jr
123 (> 7) 89 Caroline Moore Evanston Township HS 25:52.66 8:37/M sr
124 (> 7) 500 Colleen Yang New Trier HS 25:55.28 8:38/M so
125 (> 7) 469 Ryan Sierens New Trier HS 25:56.51 8:39/M jr
126 (> 7) 119 Rebecca Wood Evanston Township HS 26:02.42 8:41/M sr
127 (> 7) 320 Lauren Ali New Trier HS 26:04.54 8:41/M sr
128 (> 7) 442 Mary Claire Noren New Trier HS 26:05.80 8:42/M sr
129 (> 7) 566 Roma Siddiqui Niles West HS 26:11.95 8:44/M sr
130 38 585 Alicia Miller Waukegan HS 26:12.28 8:44/M sr
131 (> 7) 430 Amber Malik New Trier HS 26:12.70 8:44/M jr
132 (> 7) 376 Anna Halston New Trier HS 26:15.64 8:45/M jr
133 (> 7) 537 Susie Graves Niles West HS 26:20.14 8:47/M sr
134 (> 7) 386 Caroline Holling New Trier HS 26:32.41 8:51/M sr
135 (> 7) 497 Hannah Wineman New Trier HS 26:40.00 8:53/M sr
136 (> 7) 448 Kathryn Pappageorge New Trier HS 26:43.02 8:54/M sr
137 (> 7) 380 Becca Heavenrich New Trier HS 26:43.68 8:54/M sr
138 (> 7) 379 Alyssa Heath New Trier HS 26:45.11 8:55/M sr
139 (> 7) 470 Paris Silverman New Trier HS 26:47.22 8:56/M jr
140 (> 7) 384 Lindsay Hoffman New Trier HS 26:47.69 8:56/M jr
141 (> 7) 360 Lily Erickson New Trier HS 26:52.61 8:57/M sr
142 (> 7) 393 Emily Johnson New Trier HS 26:53.40 8:58/M sr
143 (> 7) 476 Amanda Stiffler New Trier HS 26:54.83 8:58/M jr
144 (> 7) 435 Molly McGowan New Trier HS 26:56.64 8:59/M jr
145 (> 7) 458 Nikki Richter New Trier HS 27:01.87 9:00/M sr
146 39 175 Shelley Shoults Glenbrook South HS 27:02.49 9:01/M sr
147 (> 7) 486 Michelle Vasiliadis New Trier HS 27:04.71 9:01/M jr
148 (> 7) 364 Cariley Farrell New Trier HS 27:12.40 9:04/M sr
149 (> 7) 485 Sophia Van Der Perre New Trier HS 27:22.94 9:07/M jr
150 (> 7) 391 Haley Hunkin New Trier HS 27:35.98 9:12/M sr
151 (> 7) 490 Laura Watkins New Trier HS 27:39.30 9:13/M sr
152 (> 7) 495 Ellen White New Trier HS 27:40.36 9:13/M jr
153 (> 7) 334 Piper Burnside New Trier HS 27:41.22 9:14/M sr
154 (> 7) 464 Tia Rotolo New Trier HS 27:42.68 9:14/M jr
155 (> 7) 501 Chelsea Ye New Trier HS 27:54.16 9:18/M jr
156 (> 7) 538 Emma Green Niles West HS 27:58.28 9:19/M sr
157 (> 7) 551 Cathy Murdreac Niles West HS 27:58.79 9:19/M jr
158 (> 7) 545 Jocelyn Martinez Niles West HS 27:59.83 9:20/M sr
159 (> 7) 405 Natalie Klein New Trier HS 28:31.13 9:30/M jr
160 (> 7) 339 Madison Chandler New Trier HS 28:36.17 9:32/M jr
161 (> 7) 57 Hazel Filmore-Brady Evanston Township HS 28:47.98 9:36/M jr
162 (> 7) 85 Maria Mattox Evanston Township HS 28:48.55 9:36/M jr
163 40 176 Dana Sim Glenbrook South HS 29:06.25 9:42/M sr
164 (> 7) 116 Irene Waggoner Evanston Township HS 29:33.48 9:51/M sr
Top
Overall Finish List - Girls
JV Girls
CSL North
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.
1 1 1095 Robin Israel Highland Park HS 19:41.14 6:34/M jr
2 2 1099 Morgan Nelis Highland Park HS 20:25.45 6:48/M jr
3 3 1050 Jordyn Jensen Deerfield HS 21:17.47 7:06/M sr
4 4 145 Audrey Potter Glenbrook North HS 21:51.24 7:17/M sr
5 5 1092 Jessica Becker Highland Park HS 21:58.76 7:19/M sr
6 6 207 Samantha Schmidt Highland Park HS 22:06.75 7:22/M jr
7 7 1057 Rebecca Worth Deerfield HS 22:13.06 7:24/M so
8 8 5 Lisa Cenek Deerfield HS 22:21.59 7:27/M jr
9 9 14 Enya Horgan Deerfield HS 22:27.06 7:29/M sr
10 10 23 Audrey Mertes Deerfield HS 22:27.11 7:29/M so
11 11 209 Sage Thomas Highland Park HS 23:11.65 7:44/M jr
12 12 193 Hannah Goodman Highland Park HS 23:48.39 7:56/M jr
13 13 513 Isabelle Lee Niles North HS 24:10.85 8:03/M so
14 14 149 Kathleen Smith Glenbrook North HS 24:12.44 8:04/M jr
15 15 525 Kelli Wong Niles North HS 24:32.72 8:11/M jr
16 16 510 Meital Hoffman Niles North HS 24:38.30 8:13/M sr
17 17 519 Maryam Shaikh Niles North HS 24:56.27 8:19/M sr
18 18 142 Chloe Meier Glenbrook North HS 25:08.33 8:23/M jr
19 19 124 Collette Carroll Glenbrook North HS 25:12.32 8:24/M sr
20 20 148 Madelyn Rowan Glenbrook North HS 25:30.00 8:30/M jr
21 21 520 Violette Shearer Niles North HS 25:34.86 8:31/M sr
Top
Team Summary Report - Girls
JV Girls
CSL South
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 New Trier HS 22 1 2 5 6 8 11 14
Top 5 Times: 1:36:19.69
2 Maine South HS 35 3 4 7 9 12 15 16
Top 5 Times: 1:37:41.13
3 Evanston Township HS 89 13 17 18 20 21 22 30
Top 5 Times: 1:45:32.57
4 Niles West HS 117 19 23 24 25 26 27 29
Top 5 Times: 1:49:58.51
5 Glenbrook South HS 143 10 28 31 35 39 40
Top 5 Times: 1:58:32.18
6 Waukegan HS 172 32 33 34 36 37 38
Top 5 Times: 2:04:07.98
Top
Team Summary Report - Girls
JV Girls
CSL North
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Highland Park HS 25 1 2 5 6 11 12
Top 5 Times: 1:47:23.75
2 Deerfield HS 37 3 7 8 9 10
Top 5 Times: 1:50:46.29
3 Glenbrook North HS 75 4 14 18 19 20
Top 5 Times: 2:01:54.33
4 Niles North HS 82 13 15 16 17 21
Top 5 Times: 2:03:53.00
Top
Detail Team Results - Girls
JV Girls
CSL South
New Trier HS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 22 Team Score (times): 1:36:19.69 Average Time: 19:15.94
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 444 Jackie O'Brien sr 1 1 18:44.64 18:44.64 0:00.00
2 1141 Marguerite Solberg jr 2 3 19:01.92 37:46.56 0:17.28
3 1142 Suzanne Stein sr 5 8 19:16.67 57:03.23 0:32.03
4 432 Natalie Marsh jr 6 14 19:29.32 1:16:32.55 0:44.68
5 460 Isabelle Robbins sr 8 22 19:47.14 1:36:19.69 1:02.50
6 374 Juliet Gunther sr 11 33 19:59.05 1:56:18.74 1:14.41
7 431 Molly Maloney jr 14 47 20:19.82 2:16:38.56 1:35.18
8 383 Katherine Ho sr More Than 7 20:35.41 2:37:13.97 1:50.77
9 437 Rani Mehta jr More Than 7 20:42.86 2:57:56.83 1:58.22
10 463 Cathlin Rosean sr More Than 7 20:43.46 3:18:40.29 1:58.82
11 337 Nora Cahill jr More Than 7 20:45.27 3:39:25.56 2:00.63
12 499 Emily Wong jr More Than 7 20:45.70 4:00:11.26 2:01.06
13 399 Courtney Ketchum jr More Than 7 21:10.10 4:21:21.36 2:25.46
14 461 Sarah Rocap jr More Than 7 21:18.21 4:42:39.57 2:33.57
15 328 Brooke Berceau jr More Than 7 21:22.30 5:04:01.87 2:37.66
16 418 Caroline Lesniak jr More Than 7 21:25.21 5:25:27.08 2:40.57
17 347 Caroline Cotton sr More Than 7 21:29.42 5:46:56.50 2:44.78
18 479 Allison Thabit jr More Than 7 21:41.88 6:08:38.38 2:57.24
19 451 Sydney Peters sr More Than 7 21:43.80 6:30:22.18 2:59.16
20 427 Diana Lungu sr More Than 7 21:45.31 6:52:07.49 3:00.67
21 389 Anna Hughes jr More Than 7 21:46.99 7:13:54.48 3:02.35
22 474 Katie Stempel jr More Than 7 21:50.11 7:35:44.59 3:05.47
23 459 Anne Ridder jr More Than 7 21:58.12 7:57:42.71 3:13.48
24 445 Olivia O'Bryan sr More Than 7 22:11.12 8:19:53.83 3:26.48
25 475 Sophie Stempel sr More Than 7 22:30.83 8:42:24.66 3:46.19
26 482 Victoria Tucker sr More Than 7 22:31.21 9:04:55.87 3:46.57
27 392 Sarah James sr More Than 7 22:35.03 9:27:30.90 3:50.39
28 359 Lexi English jr More Than 7 22:37.88 9:50:08.78 3:53.24
29 411 Erin Kunkler sr More Than 7 22:55.79 10:13:04.57 4:11.15
30 340 Nina Chatrath jr More Than 7 22:56.55 10:36:01.12 4:11.91
31 424 Emily Lindblad jr More Than 7 23:11.36 10:59:12.48 4:26.72
32 480 Jacqueline Thompson jr More Than 7 23:22.40 11:22:34.88 4:37.76
33 465 Hannah Russell sr More Than 7 23:22.79 11:45:57.67 4:38.15
34 331 Madeline Berlinghof sr More Than 7 23:32.59 12:09:30.26 4:47.95
35 462 Essi Roininen sr More Than 7 23:40.69 12:33:10.95 4:56.05
36 473 Taylor Steiner sr More Than 7 23:41.47 12:56:52.42 4:56.83
37 367 Clare Foley sr More Than 7 23:45.43 13:20:37.85 5:00.79
38 395 Kristie Kalis jr More Than 7 23:53.91 13:44:31.76 5:09.27
39 452 Emilie Petterson jr More Than 7 24:09.13 14:08:40.89 5:24.49
40 396 Mia Kalt jr More Than 7 24:17.36 14:32:58.25 5:32.72
41 352 Olivia Dewitt jr More Than 7 24:18.80 14:57:17.05 5:34.16
42 438 Caroline Miller jr More Than 7 24:21.63 15:21:38.68 5:36.99
43 414 Alexandra Leahy jr More Than 7 24:22.89 15:46:01.57 5:38.25
44 402 Sophie King sr More Than 7 24:23.35 16:10:24.92 5:38.71
45 397 Sophia Kalt sr More Than 7 24:23.63 16:34:48.55 5:38.99
46 421 Rebecca Levy jr More Than 7 24:34.97 16:59:23.52 5:50.33
47 382 Olivia Hemmer jr More Than 7 24:35.83 17:23:59.35 5:51.19
48 385 Samantha Hogin sr More Than 7 24:56.29 17:48:55.64 6:11.65
49 457 Jordyn Richman sr More Than 7 25:00.68 18:13:56.32 6:16.04
50 330 Spencer Berlin jr More Than 7 25:01.29 18:38:57.61 6:16.65
51 388 Madeline Hopps sr More Than 7 25:10.80 19:04:08.41 6:26.16
52 325 Olivia Bacon sr More Than 7 25:15.51 19:29:23.92 6:30.87
53 455 Caralie Randolph sr More Than 7 25:15.96 19:54:39.88 6:31.32
54 351 Mary Daley sr More Than 7 25:16.91 20:19:56.79 6:32.27
55 403 Sabrina Kingsbury jr More Than 7 25:19.03 20:45:15.82 6:34.39
56 342 Delaney Clinger jr More Than 7 25:27.22 21:10:43.04 6:42.58
57 358 Carly Duris jr More Than 7 25:27.41 21:36:10.45 6:42.77
58 354 Celeste Donnally jr More Than 7 25:41.39 22:01:51.84 6:56.75
59 446 Molly O'Donoghue jr More Than 7 25:41.43 22:27:33.27 6:56.79
60 450 Kailey Patterson jr More Than 7 25:50.63 22:53:23.90 7:05.99
61 500 Colleen Yang so More Than 7 25:55.28 23:19:19.18 7:10.64
62 469 Ryan Sierens jr More Than 7 25:56.51 23:45:15.69 7:11.87
63 320 Lauren Ali sr More Than 7 26:04.54 24:11:20.23 7:19.90
64 442 Mary Claire Noren sr More Than 7 26:05.80 24:37:26.03 7:21.16
65 430 Amber Malik jr More Than 7 26:12.70 25:03:38.73 7:28.06
66 376 Anna Halston jr More Than 7 26:15.64 25:29:54.37 7:31.00
67 386 Caroline Holling sr More Than 7 26:32.41 25:56:26.78 7:47.77
68 497 Hannah Wineman sr More Than 7 26:40.00 26:23:06.78 7:55.36
69 448 Kathryn Pappageorge sr More Than 7 26:43.02 26:49:49.80 7:58.38
70 380 Becca Heavenrich sr More Than 7 26:43.68 27:16:33.48 7:59.04
71 379 Alyssa Heath sr More Than 7 26:45.11 27:43:18.59 8:00.47
72 470 Paris Silverman jr More Than 7 26:47.22 28:10:05.81 8:02.58
73 384 Lindsay Hoffman jr More Than 7 26:47.69 28:36:53.50 8:03.05
74 360 Lily Erickson sr More Than 7 26:52.61 29:03:46.11 8:07.97
75 393 Emily Johnson sr More Than 7 26:53.40 29:30:39.51 8:08.76
76 476 Amanda Stiffler jr More Than 7 26:54.83 29:57:34.34 8:10.19
77 435 Molly McGowan jr More Than 7 26:56.64 30:24:30.98 8:12.00
78 458 Nikki Richter sr More Than 7 27:01.87 30:51:32.85 8:17.23
79 486 Michelle Vasiliadis jr More Than 7 27:04.71 31:18:37.56 8:20.07
80 364 Cariley Farrell sr More Than 7 27:12.40 31:45:49.96 8:27.76
81 485 Sophia Van Der Perre jr More Than 7 27:22.94 32:13:12.90 8:38.30
82 391 Haley Hunkin sr More Than 7 27:35.98 32:40:48.88 8:51.34
83 490 Laura Watkins sr More Than 7 27:39.30 33:08:28.18 8:54.66
84 495 Ellen White jr More Than 7 27:40.36 33:36:08.54 8:55.72
85 334 Piper Burnside sr More Than 7 27:41.22 34:03:49.76 8:56.58
86 464 Tia Rotolo jr More Than 7 27:42.68 34:31:32.44 8:58.04
87 501 Chelsea Ye jr More Than 7 27:54.16 34:59:26.60 9:09.52
88 405 Natalie Klein jr More Than 7 28:31.13 35:27:57.73 9:46.49
89 339 Madison Chandler jr More Than 7 28:36.17 35:56:33.90 9:51.53
Maine South HS Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 35 Team Score (times): 1:37:41.13 Average Time: 19:32.23
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1117 Maura Lally jr 3 3 19:03.12 19:03.12 0:00.00
2 1120 Anna Seenarain jr 4 7 19:04.18 38:07.30 0:01.06
3 288 Sydney Richter jr 7 14 19:41.01 57:48.31 0:37.89
4 260 Gina Johnson sr 9 23 19:53.11 1:17:41.42 0:49.99
5 247 Riley Eckhart sr 12 35 19:59.71 1:37:41.13 0:56.59
6 275 Alexa Narel jr 15 50 20:23.51 1:58:04.64 1:20.39
7 293 Shannon Ryan jr 16 66 20:23.54 2:18:28.18 1:20.42
8 299 Katie Syer jr More Than 7 20:32.33 2:39:00.51 1:29.21
9 261 Kamila Kazimierczuk jr More Than 7 21:00.53 3:00:01.04 1:57.41
10 277 Kate Nedza sr More Than 7 21:15.71 3:21:16.75 2:12.59
11 282 Oliva Pasko jr More Than 7 21:52.31 3:43:09.06 2:49.19
12 262 Abigail Krischke sr More Than 7 22:23.39 4:05:32.45 3:20.27
13 276 Cara Nastali sr More Than 7 22:55.15 4:28:27.60 3:52.03
14 285 Paige Prendergast sr More Than 7 23:40.58 4:52:08.18 4:37.46
Evanston Township HS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 89 Team Score (times): 1:45:32.57 Average Time: 21:06.51
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1067 Emma Newsham jr 13 13 20:03.90 20:03.90 0:00.00
2 1068 Eloise Wesenberg jr 17 30 20:39.96 40:43.86 0:36.06
3 1069 Hunter Wortmann sr 18 48 21:17.78 1:02:01.64 1:13.88
4 80 Cassidy Kuebbeler jr 20 68 21:42.47 1:23:44.11 1:38.57
5 48 Grace Carter sr 21 89 21:48.46 1:45:32.57 1:44.56
6 117 Caitlin Westerfield sr 22 111 21:55.80 2:07:28.37 1:51.90
7 73 Lily Jones sr 30 141 23:18.20 2:30:46.57 3:14.30
8 87 Emma Milner-Gorvine jr More Than 7 23:33.51 2:54:20.08 3:29.61
9 100 Sophie Reeves sr More Than 7 23:34.34 3:17:54.42 3:30.44
10 88 Elinor Montgomery jr More Than 7 23:39.97 3:41:34.39 3:36.07
11 99 Katy Reeves sr More Than 7 23:41.04 4:05:15.43 3:37.14
12 49 Megan Chambers jr More Than 7 23:43.45 4:28:58.88 3:39.55
13 118 Abigail Wolfe jr More Than 7 23:52.88 4:52:51.76 3:48.98
14 77 Kendra Klamm jr More Than 7 23:53.01 5:16:44.77 3:49.11
15 75 Cecilia Kearney jr More Than 7 24:13.15 5:40:57.92 4:09.25
16 63 Grace Goodman jr More Than 7 24:22.33 6:05:20.25 4:18.43
17 39 Elshaday Abraham jr More Than 7 24:26.26 6:29:46.51 4:22.36
18 84 Amanda Martinez jr More Than 7 24:34.03 6:54:20.54 4:30.13
19 62 Abby Gilliland jr More Than 7 24:39.31 7:18:59.85 4:35.41
20 52 Flannery Cusick jr More Than 7 24:45.39 7:43:45.24 4:41.49
21 89 Caroline Moore sr More Than 7 25:52.66 8:09:37.90 5:48.76
22 119 Rebecca Wood sr More Than 7 26:02.42 8:35:40.32 5:58.52
23 57 Hazel Filmore-Brady jr More Than 7 28:47.98 9:04:28.30 8:44.08
24 85 Maria Mattox jr More Than 7 28:48.55 9:33:16.85 8:44.65
25 116 Irene Waggoner sr More Than 7 29:33.48 10:02:50.33 9:29.58
Niles West HS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 117 Team Score (times): 1:49:58.51 Average Time: 21:59.70
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 547 Lamija Memidzan jr 19 19 21:22.07 21:22.07 0:00.00
2 565 Roshni Shah sr 23 42 22:00.76 43:22.83 0:38.69
3 560 Jazmine Rafanan sr 24 66 22:10.55 1:05:33.38 0:48.48
4 536 Lizbeth Garcia-Gil jr 25 91 22:12.02 1:27:45.40 0:49.95
5 1166 Jamie Vinesar jr 26 117 22:13.11 1:49:58.51 0:51.04
6 568 Claire Stepan jr 27 144 22:19.72 2:12:18.23 0:57.65
7 572 Hannah Tinder jr 29 173 22:46.95 2:35:05.18 1:24.88
8 540 Banni Guliana sr More Than 7 22:48.28 2:57:53.46 1:26.21
9 528 Hana Alali jr More Than 7 23:46.49 3:21:39.95 2:24.42
10 546 Katie McGivern sr More Than 7 23:50.03 3:45:29.98 2:27.96
11 569 Bridgette Sterba sr More Than 7 23:53.73 4:09:23.71 2:31.66
12 554 Jessica Oribello sr More Than 7 23:58.82 4:33:22.53 2:36.75
13 535 Jackie Garcia sr More Than 7 24:19.64 4:57:42.17 2:57.57
14 530 Christina Allen sr More Than 7 24:38.19 5:22:20.36 3:16.12
15 533 Stephanie Dorado sr More Than 7 24:48.62 5:47:08.98 3:26.55
16 531 Emily Anthanasiou jr More Than 7 25:03.80 6:12:12.78 3:41.73
17 562 Sayiyah Raufi jr More Than 7 25:15.04 6:37:27.82 3:52.97
18 574 Kristen Younan sr More Than 7 25:17.22 7:02:45.04 3:55.15
19 563 Jennifer Rebollar jr More Than 7 25:27.12 7:28:12.16 4:05.05
20 566 Roma Siddiqui sr More Than 7 26:11.95 7:54:24.11 4:49.88
21 537 Susie Graves sr More Than 7 26:20.14 8:20:44.25 4:58.07
22 538 Emma Green sr More Than 7 27:58.28 8:48:42.53 6:36.21
23 551 Cathy Murdreac jr More Than 7 27:58.79 9:16:41.32 6:36.72
24 545 Jocelyn Martinez sr More Than 7 27:59.83 9:44:41.15 6:37.76
Glenbrook South HS Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 143 Team Score (times): 1:58:32.18 Average Time: 23:42.44
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1089 Quincy Theriault jr 10 10 19:58.09 19:58.09 0:00.00
2 163 Charlotte Herbolsheimerjr 28 38 22:31.13 42:29.22 2:33.04
3 156 Lauren Benson sr 31 69 24:00.45 1:06:29.67 4:02.36
4 183 Jessica Yang jr 35 104 25:00.02 1:31:29.69 5:01.93
5 175 Shelley Shoults sr 39 143 27:02.49 1:58:32.18 7:04.40
6 176 Dana Sim sr 40 183 29:06.25 2:27:38.43 9:08.16
Waukegan HS Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 172 Team Score (times): 2:04:07.98 Average Time: 24:49.60
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 582 Diana Garcia-Villagmoezso 32 32 24:23.31 24:23.31 0:00.00
2 586 Jodielys Santiago so 33 65 24:34.91 48:58.22 0:11.60
3 577 Nelly Arellano so 34 99 24:36.62 1:13:34.84 0:13.31
4 584 Judith Mendez jr 36 135 25:01.92 1:38:36.76 0:38.61
5 580 Martiza Esqueda-Medina sr 37 172 25:31.22 2:04:07.98 1:07.91
6 585 Alicia Miller sr 38 210 26:12.28 2:30:20.26 1:48.97
Top
Detail Team Results - Girls
JV Girls
CSL North
Highland Park HS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 25 Team Score (times): 1:47:23.75 Average Time: 21:28.75
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1095 Robin Israel jr 1 1 19:41.14 19:41.14 0:00.00
2 1099 Morgan Nelis jr 2 3 20:25.45 40:06.59 0:44.31
3 1092 Jessica Becker sr 5 8 21:58.76 1:02:05.35 2:17.62
4 207 Samantha Schmidt jr 6 14 22:06.75 1:24:12.10 2:25.61
5 209 Sage Thomas jr 11 25 23:11.65 1:47:23.75 3:30.51
6 193 Hannah Goodman jr 12 37 23:48.39 2:11:12.14 4:07.25
Deerfield HS Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 37 Team Score (times): 1:50:46.29 Average Time: 22:09.26
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1050 Jordyn Jensen sr 3 3 21:17.47 21:17.47 0:00.00
2 1057 Rebecca Worth so 7 10 22:13.06 43:30.53 0:55.59
3 5 Lisa Cenek jr 8 18 22:21.59 1:05:52.12 1:04.12
4 14 Enya Horgan sr 9 27 22:27.06 1:28:19.18 1:09.59
5 23 Audrey Mertes so 10 37 22:27.11 1:50:46.29 1:09.64
Glenbrook North HS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 75 Team Score (times): 2:01:54.33 Average Time: 24:22.87
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 145 Audrey Potter sr 4 4 21:51.24 21:51.24 0:00.00
2 149 Kathleen Smith jr 14 18 24:12.44 46:03.68 2:21.20
3 142 Chloe Meier jr 18 36 25:08.33 1:11:12.01 3:17.09
4 124 Collette Carroll sr 19 55 25:12.32 1:36:24.33 3:21.08
5 148 Madelyn Rowan jr 20 75 25:30.00 2:01:54.33 3:38.76
Niles North HS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 82 Team Score (times): 2:03:53.00 Average Time: 24:46.60
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 513 Isabelle Lee so 13 13 24:10.85 24:10.85 0:00.00
2 525 Kelli Wong jr 15 28 24:32.72 48:43.57 0:21.87
3 510 Meital Hoffman sr 16 44 24:38.30 1:13:21.87 0:27.45
4 519 Maryam Shaikh sr 17 61 24:56.27 1:38:18.14 0:45.42
5 520 Violette Shearer sr 21 82 25:34.86 2:03:53.00 1:24.01