Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-18 19-35 36-65 66-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-18 19-35 36-65
5K Run/Walk |
||||||||
Top | ||||||||
Male Overall Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Christopher Zielinski | Plainfield IL | 238 | 39 | 1 | 17:25.1 | 17:25.6 | 5:37/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female Overall Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Noel Siony | Aurora IL | 266 | 40 | 7 | 21:53.9 | 21:58.6 | 7:04/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male No Age Provided |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Kris Smrekar | Aurora IL | 272 | 0 | 2 | 18:53.4 | 18:55.4 | 6:05/M |
2 | Vince Hultman | Tinley Park IL | 286 | 0 | 13 | 24:51.7 | 24:59.5 | 8:01/M |
3 | Mike Labath | Montgomery IL | 234 | 0 | 31 | 30:54.3 | 31:04.6 | 9:58/M |
4 | Joshua Heidenreich | 295 | 32 | 31:01.1 | 31:07.2 | 10:00/M | ||
5 | Sneha Ghosh | Plainfield IL | 242 | 0 | 63 | 43:51.1 | 43:55.5 | 14:09/M |
6 | Jon Boyd | Naperville IL | 300 | 65 | 44:12.8 | 44:25.5 | 14:15/M | |
7 | Thea Venturanza | Carol Stream IL | 248 | 0 | 78 | 55:14.9 | 55:27.7 | 17:49/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female No Age Provided |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Julie Squires | Plainfield IL | 202 | 0 | 27 | 29:42.2 | 29:49.7 | 9:35/M |
2 | Lisa Frost | Montgomery IL | 235 | 0 | 30 | 30:53.7 | 31:04.7 | 9:58/M |
3 | Claudia Cali | Shorewood IL | 259 | 0 | 34 | 31:22.1 | 31:26.9 | 10:07/M |
4 | Marcela Diaz | Wheaton IL | 227 | 0 | 37 | 32:43.2 | 32:46.3 | 10:33/M |
5 | Deepa Rawat | Plainfield IL | 241 | 0 | 62 | 41:30.8 | 41:34.7 | 13:23/M |
6 | Kathy Boyd | Naperville IL | 299 | 80 | 57:21.8 | 57:40.2 | 18:30/M | |
7 | Sherri Behringer-Schorr | 298 | 81 | 57:22.1 | 57:41.2 | 18:30/M | ||
8 | Linda Koss | 297 | 82 | 57:22.4 | 57:42.7 | 18:30/M | ||
Top | ||||||||
Male 18 and Under |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Michael Block | Plainfield IL | 278 | 16 | 3 | 19:12.1 | 19:13.9 | 6:12/M |
2 | Daniel Small | Hinckley IL | 264 | 18 | 6 | 21:47.0 | 21:49.6 | 7:02/M |
3 | Joshua Lenning | 1415 | 17 | 11 | 24:43.3 | 24:47.2 | 7:58/M | |
4 | Paul Thomas | Naperville IL | 232 | 14 | 23 | 28:52.4 | 29:04.4 | 9:19/M |
5 | Esteban Angomas | Romeoville IL | 210 | 13 | 36 | 31:39.6 | 31:43.8 | 10:13/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 18 and Under |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Kelly Kibler | Warrenville IL | 287 | 15 | 14 | 25:00.7 | 25:04.4 | 8:04/M |
2 | Mikayla Panush | Oswego IL | 203 | 14 | 16 | 25:32.8 | 25:42.5 | 8:14/M |
3 | Regan MacWan | Naperville IL | 261 | 14 | 22 | 28:52.0 | 29:04.1 | 9:19/M |
4 | Erin Hickey | 1421 | 18 | 39 | 33:01.0 | 33:14.4 | 10:39/M | |
5 | Sarah Block | Plainfield IL | 280 | 14 | 45 | 33:49.5 | 33:59.2 | 10:55/M |
6 | Barbara Ann Rucci | Naperville IL | 217 | 17 | 58 | 40:46.1 | 40:59.5 | 13:09/M |
7 | Sarah Hogenson | Plainfield IL | 224 | 17 | 59 | 41:21.8 | 41:30.6 | 13:20/M |
8 | Rebeca Angomas | Romeoville IL | 211 | 11 | 70 | 50:19.6 | 50:24.2 | 16:14/M |
9 | Adellin Fernandez | Aurora IL | 245 | 15 | 74 | 52:24.7 | 52:39.5 | 16:54/M |
10 | Briana Calderon | Montgomery IL | 282 | 17 | 75 | 52:25.9 | 52:39.7 | 16:55/M |
11 | Alissa Fernandez | Aurora IL | 246 | 17 | 76 | 52:43.1 | 52:57.8 | 17:00/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 19 to 35 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Josh Bjorvik | Warrenville IL | 212 | 26 | 10 | 22:07.7 | 22:10.4 | 7:08/M |
2 | Bryan McShea | 1410 | 33 | 12 | 24:51.0 | 24:54.8 | 8:01/M | |
3 | David Vaughn | Romeoville IL | 218 | 22 | 15 | 25:02.3 | 25:05.9 | 8:05/M |
4 | Evan Griffin | 1417 | 25 | 66 | 45:28.3 | 45:44.1 | 14:40/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female 19 to 35 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Ashleigh Jones | Naperville IL | 270 | 23 | 28 | 30:01.6 | 30:05.8 | 9:41/M |
2 | Catharine Heidenriech | 296 | 32 | 33 | 31:02.6 | 31:07.4 | 10:01/M | |
3 | Silvia Jakubec | Joliet IL | 260 | 19 | 35 | 31:23.2 | 31:27.7 | 10:07/M |
4 | Keri Rainer | 1418 | 26 | 40 | 33:10.7 | 33:25.8 | 10:42/M | |
5 | Heather Breckenridge | Aurora IL | 223 | 19 | 41 | 33:27.4 | 33:36.3 | 10:47/M |
6 | Lina Campuzano | Aurora IL | 229 | 27 | 43 | 33:40.3 | 33:52.7 | 10:52/M |
7 | Rachel McNeil | Woodridge IL | 1416 | 24 | 67 | 45:28.8 | 45:44.2 | 14:40/M |
8 | Nancy (vianey) Perez | Aurora IL | 291 | 33 | 73 | 50:45.7 | 50:53.9 | 16:22/M |
9 | Kristina Nadal | 1420 | 20 | 77 | 55:07.7 | 55:20.5 | 17:47/M | |
10 | Ashley Block | Plainfield IL | 279 | 19 | 83 | 57:24.5 | 57:44.4 | 18:31/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 36 to 65 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Jason S Palmer | Plainfield IL | 226 | 43 | 4 | 20:13.6 | 20:15.6 | 6:31/M |
2 | Christian Kott | Morris IL | 1402 | 43 | 5 | 20:28.6 | 20:30.1 | 6:36/M |
3 | Tim Lenning | Naperville IL | 262 | 48 | 8 | 21:59.9 | 22:01.4 | 7:05/M |
4 | Gary Krienitz | Plainfield IL | 214 | 43 | 9 | 22:00.1 | 22:01.6 | 7:06/M |
5 | Jorge Torres Jr | Yorkville IL | 268 | 39 | 17 | 26:02.7 | 26:06.4 | 8:24/M |
6 | Paul Panush | Oswego IL | 204 | 39 | 18 | 26:22.9 | 26:33.2 | 8:30/M |
7 | Steve Andres | Plainfield IL | 1419 | 40 | 19 | 27:10.2 | 27:15.7 | 8:46/M |
8 | Jaime Torres | Romeoville IL | 1414 | 36 | 25 | 28:58.8 | 29:15.9 | 9:21/M |
9 | Olu Oyejola | Naperville IL | 255 | 36 | 26 | 29:06.1 | 29:22.5 | 9:23/M |
10 | Gustavo Tornero | Aurora IL | 237 | 58 | 44 | 33:43.2 | 33:53.9 | 10:53/M |
11 | Isaac Ross | Broadview IL | 243 | 55 | 46 | 34:14.7 | 34:26.6 | 11:03/M |
12 | Pradeep Thomas | Naperville IL | 231 | 51 | 47 | 34:28.3 | 34:48.9 | 11:07/M |
13 | Jeff Rebarcak | 1411 | 49 | 48 | 35:23.7 | 35:33.1 | 11:25/M | |
14 | Alvin Fernandez | Aurora IL | 247 | 42 | 50 | 35:35.3 | 35:50.8 | 11:29/M |
15 | Rocio Estrada | Plainfield IL | 257 | 38 | 53 | 36:46.7 | 36:57.4 | 11:52/M |
16 | Nutan Siony | Aurora IL | 265 | 40 | 55 | 38:58.9 | 39:04.3 | 12:34/M |
17 | Joe Block | Plainfield IL | 277 | 50 | 64 | 44:11.8 | 44:25.1 | 14:15/M |
18 | Gabriel Angomas | Romeoville IL | 209 | 49 | 71 | 50:23.0 | 50:29.6 | 16:15/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 36 to 65 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Katarzyna Koziol | Oswego IL | 249 | 36 | 20 | 28:19.1 | 28:20.8 | 9:08/M |
2 | Lisa Lenning | Naperville IL | 263 | 48 | 21 | 28:44.8 | 28:59.6 | 9:16/M |
3 | Connie Rebarcak | 1412 | 45 | 24 | 28:58.2 | 29:07.8 | 9:21/M | |
4 | Donna Chmielinski | Bartlett IL | 221 | 45 | 29 | 30:31.7 | 30:33.8 | 9:51/M |
5 | Jenifer Crespo | Aurora IL | 283 | 37 | 42 | 33:34.9 | 33:44.2 | 10:50/M |
6 | Wendy Manke | 1409 | 46 | 49 | 35:27.1 | 35:32.7 | 11:26/M | |
7 | Kim Moon | Bolingbrook IL | 228 | 47 | 51 | 36:27.9 | 36:36.4 | 11:45/M |
8 | Janet Miranda | Plainfield IL | 258 | 45 | 52 | 36:30.9 | 36:42.1 | 11:46/M |
9 | Rose Block | Plainfield IL | 281 | 49 | 54 | 37:20.5 | 37:30.8 | 12:03/M |
10 | Carla Kibler | Warrenville IL | 289 | 50 | 56 | 39:54.4 | 40:07.6 | 12:52/M |
11 | Barbara Rucci | Naperville IL | 216 | 49 | 57 | 40:45.5 | 40:59.9 | 13:09/M |
12 | Suzanne Hogenson | Plainfield IL | 225 | 44 | 60 | 41:22.9 | 41:31.5 | 13:21/M |
13 | Debra Breckenridge | Aurora IL | 222 | 48 | 61 | 41:27.2 | 41:34.7 | 13:22/M |
14 | Piedad Amad | Aurora IL | 230 | 50 | 68 | 45:54.7 | 46:07.1 | 14:48/M |
15 | Alisha Fiore | Naperville IL | 285 | 47 | 69 | 45:57.7 | 46:07.2 | 14:49/M |
16 | Linda Denny | Plainfield IL | 284 | 47 | 72 | 50:44.1 | 50:53.7 | 16:22/M |
17 | Manuela Douglas | 1422 | 37 | 79 | 57:17.6 | 57:44.3 | 18:29/M | |
18 | Stephanie Krienitz | Plainfield IL | 213 | 43 | 84 | 57:26.8 | 57:45.2 | 18:32/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 66 and over |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Steve Bailey | Sandwich IL | 201 | 66 | 38 | 32:47.7 | 32:54.9 | 10:35/M |