Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64
5K Run/Walk |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Matthew Zerfas | Fremont MI | 43 | 17 | 1 | 16:36.04 | 5:21/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Brooke Wahl | Fremont MI | 40 | 19 | 1 | 21:19.96 | 6:53/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Masters Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jim Lanciaux | Fremont MI | 25 | 53 | 6 | 18:12.94 | 5:52/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Masters Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Cheri Visscher | Fremont MI | 125 | 41 | 5 | 26:24.63 | 8:31/M |
Top | |||||||
Men 10 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jake Grimm | Muskegon MI | 124 | 7 | 34 | 29:09.57 | 9:24/M |
2 | Nathanael Darling | Muskegon MI | 73 | 10 | 42 | 38:25.52 | 12:24/M |
Top | |||||||
Women 10 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Katie Ackerman | Fremont MI | 2 | 9 | 9 | 28:41.39 | 9:15/M |
Top | |||||||
Men 11 to 14 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Colton Best | Fremont MI | 66 | 13 | 9 | 18:45.62 | 6:03/M |
2 | Benjamin Paige | Fremont MI | 31 | 12 | 16 | 20:30.09 | 6:37/M |
3 | Nathan Anderson | Fremont MI | 47 | 14 | 25 | 23:52.50 | 7:42/M |
Top | |||||||
Women 11 to 14 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Audrey Darling | Muskegon MI | 68 | 11 | 4 | 25:52.73 | 8:21/M |
2 | Claire Whittle | Newaygo MI | 67 | 14 | 12 | 28:59.34 | 9:21/M |
Top | |||||||
Men 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Cole Hamilton | Hesperia MI | 44 | 17 | 3 | 17:36.29 | 5:41/M |
2 | Samuel Stitt | Fremont MI | 39 | 16 | 5 | 17:56.86 | 5:47/M |
3 | Ben Devries | Fremont MI | 103 | 16 | 7 | 18:15.79 | 5:53/M |
4 | Ryan Brummel | Newaygo MI | 52 | 15 | 10 | 19:20.56 | 6:14/M |
5 | Aramis La Clair | White Cloud MI | 55 | 15 | 11 | 19:21.66 | 6:15/M |
6 | Matthew Jones | Muskegon MI | 17 | 15 | 15 | 20:21.79 | 6:34/M |
7 | Colton Christoffersen | Fremont MI | 76 | 15 | 22 | 22:47.66 | 7:21/M |
8 | David Grodus | Newaygo MI | 62 | 15 | 26 | 23:59.08 | 7:44/M |
Top | |||||||
Women 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Heidi Crain | Fremont MI | 48 | 17 | 2 | 24:14.44 | 7:49/M |
2 | Maya Hudson | Fremont MI | 70 | 15 | 11 | 28:58.40 | 9:21/M |
3 | Amalie Pedersen | Coopersville MI | 106 | 16 | 19 | 31:21.35 | 10:07/M |
4 | Kunkanaya (joy) Thaiwuthinukui | Bailey MI | 105 | 16 | 33 | 55:47.82 | 18:00/M |
Top | |||||||
Men 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Luke Boulter | Plainwell MI | 113 | 21 | 8 | 18:22.08 | 5:55/M |
2 | Alec Beattie | Fremont MI | 75 | 23 | 13 | 20:04.97 | 6:28/M |
3 | Brandon Kuck | Whitehall MI | 64 | 20 | 41 | 34:51.53 | 11:15/M |
Top | |||||||
Women 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kayla Wyels | Lowell MI | 50 | 20 | 10 | 28:46.10 | 9:17/M |
Top | |||||||
Men 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Michael Boulter | Plainwell MI | 112 | 25 | 4 | 17:51.13 | 5:45/M |
2 | Jason Beaton | Lowell MI | 51 | 27 | 33 | 28:45.59 | 9:16/M |
3 | Terry Price | Fremont MI | 34 | 29 | 37 | 29:38.51 | 9:34/M |
Top | |||||||
Women 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Magee Shreeve | Grand Rapids MI | 37 | 26 | 3 | 24:17.86 | 7:50/M |
2 | Lynnae Deguise | Grand Rapids MI | 10 | 25 | 23 | 32:42.84 | 10:33/M |
Top | |||||||
Men 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Scott Evans | Kalamazoo MI | 114 | 32 | 2 | 16:54.60 | 5:27/M |
Top | |||||||
Women 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Emily Seaman | White Cloud MI | 58 | 32 | 6 | 26:46.47 | 8:38/M |
2 | Amy Olds | Newaygo MI | 30 | 34 | 7 | 28:33.48 | 9:13/M |
3 | Amanda Klemundf | White Cloud MI | 22 | 30 | 14 | 29:03.73 | 9:22/M |
4 | Julie Burrell | Hesperia MI | 63 | 30 | 25 | 33:29.48 | 10:48/M |
5 | Colleen Carter | Grant MI | 126 | 31 | 31 | 42:37.32 | 13:45/M |
6 | Jennifer Folkema | Fremont MI | 77 | 33 | 34 | 56:56.37 | 18:22/M |
Top | |||||||
Men 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Justin Patten | Fremont MI | 32 | 36 | 12 | 19:50.02 | 6:24/M |
2 | Ty Manchip | Fremont MI | 28 | 35 | 29 | 26:01.48 | 8:24/M |
3 | Jason Best | Fremont MI | 65 | 39 | 30 | 26:24.54 | 8:31/M |
Top | |||||||
Women 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Shawn Church | Muskegon MI | 61 | 39 | 20 | 32:07.23 | 10:22/M |
2 | Sarah Robar | Fremont MI | 35 | 36 | 24 | 32:45.91 | 10:34/M |
3 | Claudia Hallberg | Newaygo MI | 14 | 39 | 28 | 35:46.40 | 11:32/M |
Top | |||||||
Men 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jason Sweet | Muskegon MI | 115 | 44 | 19 | 21:44.50 | 7:01/M |
Top | |||||||
Women 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Amy Ward | Fremont MI | 41 | 40 | 17 | 30:45.13 | 9:55/M |
2 | Taci Knash | Twin Lake MI | 131 | 40 | 27 | 35:43.23 | 11:31/M |
3 | Traci Jones | Muskegon MI | 18 | 41 | 29 | 36:12.11 | 11:41/M |
4 | Jennifer Schullo | Bailey MI | 104 | 43 | 32 | 42:37.69 | 13:45/M |
Top | |||||||
Men 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Greg Gould | Muskegon MI | 78 | 46 | 21 | 22:02.65 | 7:06/M |
2 | Dewey Ackerman | Fremont MI | 1 | 46 | 32 | 28:29.92 | 9:11/M |
Top | |||||||
Women 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Rhonda Collins | Muskegon MI | 6 | 49 | 15 | 29:32.15 | 9:32/M |
2 | Sharra Cook | Hesperia MI | 8 | 46 | 18 | 31:03.77 | 10:01/M |
3 | Kim Wilmers | Twin Lake MI | 45 | 45 | 21 | 32:32.06 | 10:30/M |
4 | Denise Hudson | Fremont MI | 74 | 46 | 26 | 33:48.49 | 10:54/M |
Top | |||||||
Men 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kurt Jansen | Belding MI | 69 | 53 | 14 | 20:13.00 | 6:31/M |
2 | Tony De Mull | Grand Rapids MI | 53 | 50 | 17 | 20:38.61 | 6:39/M |
3 | Lindsay Hagar | Fremont MI | 13 | 50 | 27 | 24:24.52 | 7:52/M |
4 | Mike Hennessey | Delton MI | 100 | 52 | 28 | 24:27.05 | 7:53/M |
5 | Roger Vanderhelm | Wyoming MI | 72 | 53 | 35 | 29:21.21 | 9:28/M |
Top | |||||||
Men 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Eric Hinderleider | Muskegon MI | 117 | 57 | 31 | 27:52.84 | 8:59/M |
2 | Dave Kuck | Fremont MI | 23 | 57 | 36 | 29:24.47 | 9:29/M |
Top | |||||||
Women 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kathy MacHuta | Fremont MI | 27 | 59 | 8 | 28:39.22 | 9:15/M |
2 | Carol Jones | Fremont MI | 15 | 57 | 13 | 29:03.33 | 9:22/M |
3 | Cindy Watson | Grand Rapids MI | 54 | 59 | 30 | 36:24.07 | 11:45/M |
4 | Mary Folkema | Fremont MI | 122 | 56 | 35 | 56:57.25 | 18:22/M |
Top | |||||||
Men 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Bob Jordan | Fremont MI | 19 | 62 | 23 | 22:55.13 | 7:24/M |
2 | Doug Harmon | Canfield OH | 102 | 60 | 24 | 23:03.45 | 7:26/M |
3 | John MacHuta | Fremont MI | 59 | 60 | 39 | 34:14.79 | 11:03/M |
4 | Rick Falkenberg | Fremont MI | 11 | 63 | 43 | 43:25.82 | 14:00/M |
Top | |||||||
Women 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Susanne Jordan | Fremont MI | 20 | 60 | 16 | 29:54.75 | 9:39/M |
2 | Faith Fishman | Fremont MI | 12 | 60 | 22 | 32:40.59 | 10:32/M |
Top | |||||||
Men 65 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jim Cihak | Muskegon MI | 110 | 65 | 18 | 21:41.74 | 7:00/M |
2 | Don Correll | Muskegon MI | 9 | 66 | 20 | 21:54.45 | 7:04/M |
Top | |||||||
Men 70 and over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Matt Britton | Rothbury MI | 4 | 70 | 38 | 30:56.14 | 9:59/M |
2 | Rob Norris | Bailey MI | 46 | 73 | 40 | 34:21.87 | 11:05/M |
*Overall place within gender.