Left Banner
 
 

Hoffmaster Turkey Trail Run

Age Group Results

November 10, 2018


Results By Runner's Edge Race Timing Runner's Edge Race Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1-13 14-16 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-13 14-16 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K Trail Run

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Simot Fruitport MI 259 20 1 19:44.2 6:22/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alana Garcia Spring Lake MI 378 33 15 23:03.9 7:26/M
Top

Male 13 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucas Ruffing Spring Lake MI 360 13 11 22:20.3 7:12/M
2 Quinn Swalla Holland MI 84 12 64 27:12.9 8:46/M
3 Ethan Horan Muskegon MI 336 12 68 27:30.5 8:52/M
4 Jayden Devries Fruitport MI 175 11 69 27:32.9 8:53/M
5 Luke Maat Muskegon MI 385 11 70 27:37.4 8:55/M
6 Trent Plummer Twin Lake MI 4 10 118 30:30.9 9:50/M
7 Kyan Bohn Muskegon MI 330 13 123 30:51.1 9:57/M
8 Danny Maat Muskegon MI 386 13 164 33:46.6 10:54/M
9 Lance Osterhart Ravenna MI 270 9 180 34:33.1 11:09/M
10 Jackson Pigott 393 11 217 38:01.6 12:16/M
11 Ryan Norbotten Muskegon MI 89 8 305 51:58.2 16:46/M
Top

Female 13 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mackenzie Eager Spring Lake MI 190 12 21 23:34.8 7:36/M
2 Lexie Ruffing Spring Lake MI 361 11 63 27:03.0 8:44/M
3 Cate Garretson Grand Haven MI 357 13 100 29:43.5 9:35/M
4 Oakley Osterhart Ravenna MI 271 8 103 29:48.8 9:37/M
5 Lily Geyer Nunica MI 42 10 133 31:25.1 10:08/M
6 Charlotte Larned Grand Haven MI 39 13 202 36:26.6 11:45/M
7 Jayda Trigg Muskegon MI 247 12 208 37:13.8 12:00/M
8 Sorrel Williams Grand Haven MI 94 10 223 38:27.8 12:24/M
9 Elizabeth Gutierrez Spring Lake MI 51 13 244 39:57.8 12:53/M
10 Hanna Potts Muskegon MI 288 11 259 42:11.0 13:36/M
11 Maya Overway Spring Lake MI 15 9 264 42:54.0 13:50/M
12 Calla Overway Spring Lake MI 346 7 273 45:08.0 14:34/M
13 Raena Norbotten Muskegon MI 88 11 307 52:08.6 16:49/M
14 Zoe Swalla Holland MI 85 9 310 53:40.4 17:19/M
Top

Male 14 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benjamin Garretson Grand Haven MI 356 16 8 21:33.3 6:57/M
2 Tyler Gould Nunica MI 400 15 10 22:03.6 7:07/M
3 Derek Morren Coopersville MI 315 16 31 24:17.9 7:50/M
4 Dylan Brock Muskegon MI 382 15 32 24:20.8 7:51/M
5 Jack Erne Muskegon MI 182 14 34 24:28.0 7:54/M
6 Jacob Piper Fruitport MI 334 14 37 24:41.6 7:58/M
7 Karson Fitzgerald Muskegon MI 337 16 38 24:46.4 7:59/M
8 Clayton Hardesty Spring Lake MI 205 14 175 34:22.6 11:05/M
9 Xavier Swalla Holland MI 83 14 198 35:56.0 11:35/M
Top

Female 14 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ava Rotman Grand Haven MI 339 14 33 24:21.6 7:51/M
2 Grace Lockhart Twin Lake MI 351 15 72 28:02.5 9:03/M
3 Rebekah Sweany Muskegon MI 199 14 87 28:57.4 9:20/M
4 Olivia Tjapkes Whitehall MI 353 16 128 31:10.0 10:03/M
5 Paytan Deiters Whitehall MI 379 16 129 31:10.2 10:03/M
6 Anna Childerhose Muskegon MI 28 14 201 36:12.6 11:41/M
7 Molly Rockey Muskegon MI 282 16 288 47:25.7 15:18/M
Top

Male 17 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eli Rotman Grand Haven MI 338 17 3 20:44.0 6:41/M
2 Jack Zuidema Muskegon MI 273 18 4 20:54.6 6:45/M
3 Matthew Jones Muskegon MI 216 18 9 21:44.7 7:01/M
4 Caleb Croff Muskegon MI 381 17 17 23:08.8 7:28/M
5 Bobby Bullard Burlington WI 301 17 18 23:14.7 7:30/M
6 Simon Johnson Fruitport MI 227 18 20 23:28.9 7:34/M
Top

Female 17 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josie Aardema Grand Haven MI 287 17 16 23:05.5 7:27/M
2 Kendall Jones Muskegon MI 218 17 23 23:37.1 7:37/M
3 Sarah Vanderkooi Fremont MI 316 17 36 24:40.9 7:57/M
4 Raegen Lockhart Twin Lake MI 191 17 73 28:03.1 9:03/M
5 Hannah Finkler Muskegon MI 350 17 79 28:32.4 9:12/M
6 Emilie Hansen Newaygo MI 313 17 143 32:24.3 10:27/M
7 Emma Brink Newaygo MI 280 18 185 35:02.5 11:18/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Dykstra Wyoming MI 285 24 27 23:58.5 7:44/M
2 Tyler Kochheiser Twin Lake MI 289 24 97 29:32.3 9:32/M
3 Dylan Wyckoff Holland MI 197 24 194 35:43.2 11:31/M
4 Kyle Karafa Whitehall MI 7 22 326 1:00:49.3 19:37/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adriene Aardema Grand Haven MI 387 22 35 24:33.3 7:55/M
2 Emily Sexton Grand Haven MI 223 22 53 26:21.6 8:30/M
3 Allyson Zuidema Muskegon MI 272 21 117 30:27.0 9:49/M
4 Brenna Jones Muskegon MI 399 23 168 33:52.0 10:55/M
5 Nicole Karel Muskegon MI 91 21 176 34:23.1 11:05/M
6 Madisyn Kuipers Holland MI 183 22 195 35:43.3 11:31/M
7 Francesca Cerniglia Muskegon MI 143 22 219 38:12.2 12:19/M
8 Leanna Daling Hudsonville MI 202 20 234 39:12.0 12:39/M
9 Sam Kalman Ravenna MI 22 23 235 39:32.6 12:45/M
10 Madison Flint Spring Lake MI 187 21 257 42:06.1 13:35/M
11 Skylar Bates Muskegon MI 171 20 258 42:09.1 13:36/M
12 Ashley Kolburg 396 22 319 58:31.4 18:53/M
13 Ellyse Vandyke 395 22 322 58:35.2 18:54/M
14 Lexi Webber Whitehall MI 6 20 325 1:00:49.2 19:37/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nate Johnston Muskegon MI 369 27 14 22:57.3 7:24/M
2 Jack Rosenhauer II Grand Rapids MI 135 29 28 24:00.6 7:45/M
3 Mason Workman 389 28 42 25:14.3 8:08/M
4 Josh Libolt Newaygo MI 308 28 76 28:16.7 9:07/M
5 Cody Maguire Grand Rapids MI 349 25 86 28:55.8 9:20/M
6 Joshua Manninen Muskegon MI 141 29 153 33:13.2 10:43/M
7 Kevin Pellet Muskegon MI 203 29 160 33:30.6 10:48/M
8 Tanir McJilton Allendale MI 264 26 267 43:58.6 14:11/M
9 Patrick Murdock Muskegon MI 33 29 300 51:11.8 16:31/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alissa Visscher Holland MI 134 25 29 24:13.3 7:49/M
2 Carly Plank Ravenna MI 152 27 40 24:56.5 8:03/M
3 Kay Nordine Grand Rapids MI 17 28 104 29:53.1 9:38/M
4 Courtney Stauffer Alto MI 32 25 159 33:29.8 10:48/M
5 Kaily Rosema Holland MI 117 27 193 35:41.5 11:31/M
6 Stephanie Daling Jenison MI 49 25 205 36:49.8 11:53/M
7 Jessica Vanderlaan Muskegon MI 347 26 211 37:17.3 12:02/M
8 Danielle Jaimes Muskegon MI 302 28 260 42:26.9 13:41/M
9 Regan Elzerman Allendale MI 262 25 277 45:32.8 14:41/M
10 Audrey Elzerman Burlington MI 260 27 278 45:34.4 14:42/M
11 Tiffany Burns Caledonia MI 299 28 296 49:48.7 16:04/M
12 Megan Cooley Muskegon MI 212 27 317 57:00.9 18:23/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jake Shavalier Grand Rapids MI 394 34 5 21:15.0 6:51/M
2 Greg Filip Ann Arbor MI 363 31 47 25:33.3 8:15/M
3 Benjamin Gandy Grand Rapids MI 103 31 51 26:04.4 8:25/M
4 Mark Smith Muskegon MI 158 32 122 30:42.3 9:54/M
5 Kyle Glass Grand Rapids MI 73 34 130 31:15.9 10:05/M
6 Troy Vos Hesperia MI 228 30 150 32:49.2 10:35/M
7 Chris Savage Muskegon MI 129 33 229 39:03.1 12:36/M
8 Max Demara Dearborn MI 45 31 285 47:01.2 15:10/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathryn Mock Muskegon MI 147 33 89 29:04.4 9:23/M
2 Jana Sneller Muskegon MI 36 34 125 31:06.7 10:02/M
3 Ashley McCormick Spring Lake MI 297 34 137 31:37.4 10:12/M
4 Elizabeth Griffin Grand Haven MI 220 33 146 32:40.2 10:32/M
5 Brynn Devries Coopersville MI 130 34 148 32:47.2 10:35/M
6 Ashley Wierengo Muskegon MI 221 33 149 32:49.1 10:35/M
7 Maghan Manninen Muskegon MI 142 30 152 33:12.7 10:43/M
8 Sara Nekic Muskegon MI 29 32 156 33:20.4 10:45/M
9 Sara Huesdash Allendale MI 155 34 167 33:51.7 10:55/M
10 Lindsay Gandy Grand Rapids MI 102 32 190 35:20.7 11:24/M
11 Jessica Bosma Muskegon MI 170 32 212 37:31.8 12:06/M
12 Emily Anderson Muskegon MI 293 31 220 38:15.0 12:20/M
13 Terri McPheron Muskegon MI 306 34 232 39:06.4 12:37/M
14 Jenny Zaverl Mears MI 179 30 240 39:46.0 12:50/M
15 Becky Simmons Muskegon MI 5 33 247 40:21.6 13:01/M
16 Sara Petznik Muskegon MI 13 34 261 42:43.1 13:47/M
17 Katie Wright Muskegon MI 96 31 266 43:08.4 13:55/M
18 Nena Potts Muskegon MI 200 33 275 45:18.7 14:37/M
19 Kristen Hardesty Spring Lake MI 204 34 279 46:03.5 14:51/M
20 Renee Hansen Grand Rapids MI 64 33 291 48:11.8 15:33/M
21 Trisha Hoekenga Spring Lake MI 25 32 292 48:30.0 15:39/M
22 Sara Hall Muskegon MI 12 30 298 50:14.2 16:12/M
23 Megan Demara Dearborn MI 44 32 299 50:17.4 16:13/M
24 Tahneea Sherrod Muskegon MI 65 33 331 1:08:22.2 22:03/M
25 Jeanette Petersen Muskegon MI 66 30 332 1:08:25.4 22:04/M
26 Kristi Haggerty Muskegon MI 74 34 333 1:08:37.9 22:08/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Stevens Spring Lake MI 368 39 6 21:16.3 6:52/M
2 Michael Segaar Spring Lake MI 310 38 19 23:23.5 7:33/M
3 Steven Holmes West Olive MI 261 37 24 23:39.9 7:38/M
4 Kyle Kriger Nunica MI 159 38 49 25:49.6 8:20/M
5 Adam Navis Grand Haven MI 43 39 52 26:08.5 8:26/M
6 Greg Childerhose Muskegon MI 303 39 65 27:14.1 8:47/M
7 Joseph Lalonde Muskegon MI 317 36 80 28:41.9 9:15/M
8 Garrett Jonker Spring Lake MI 326 35 81 28:42.8 9:15/M
9 Charles McDaniels Hudsonville MI 46 37 92 29:09.3 9:24/M
10 Timothy Maycroft Jr Ravenna MI 198 36 93 29:09.9 9:24/M
11 Josh Vanveelen Muskegon MI 34 38 112 30:12.0 9:45/M
12 Thomas Cross Muskegon MI 248 35 116 30:26.4 9:49/M
13 Paul McCormick Spring Lake MI 296 36 136 31:37.1 10:12/M
14 Tim Kienutske Caledonia MI 300 35 239 39:40.9 12:48/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trisha Genei Ravenna MI 318 39 45 25:24.9 8:12/M
2 Megan Martin Spring Lake MI 355 38 54 26:22.9 8:30/M
3 Elise Elzinga Muskegon MI 275 35 62 27:02.0 8:43/M
4 Tracy Price Muskegon MI 305 37 75 28:14.8 9:06/M
5 Heather Kass Ravenna MI 61 38 77 28:24.9 9:10/M
6 Amanda Gaeth Grand Haven MI 92 37 88 28:59.9 9:21/M
7 Kerry Bridges Grand Haven MI 320 39 91 29:07.1 9:24/M
8 Erin Ricco Nunica MI 156 39 96 29:31.0 9:31/M
9 Angie Fairbrother Ravenna MI 319 39 98 29:32.3 9:32/M
10 Victoria Fogel Spring Lake MI 329 38 102 29:47.7 9:36/M
11 Amanda Wendell Muskegon MI 328 38 106 29:54.8 9:39/M
12 Rachel Manzer Spring Lake MI 184 38 107 29:56.3 9:39/M
13 Molly Sieplinga Muskegon MI 162 36 114 30:19.5 9:47/M
14 Emily Cook Twin Lake MI 333 39 132 31:22.1 10:07/M
15 Jennifer Jones Hamilton MI 352 38 134 31:33.6 10:11/M
16 Tami Volkers Holland MI 118 38 138 31:41.7 10:13/M
17 Kristynne Vanveelen Muskegon MI 35 37 142 32:03.8 10:20/M
18 Jínai Wallace Muskegon MI 304 38 144 32:25.3 10:27/M
19 Nicole Deboode Muskegon MI 139 37 158 33:27.7 10:47/M
20 Amanda Osterhart Ravenna MI 269 35 165 33:48.9 10:54/M
21 Andrea Ginn Muskegon MI 106 37 170 33:52.8 10:55/M
22 Jill Irwin Muskegon MI 160 35 178 34:26.8 11:06/M
23 April Lankford Muskegon MI 238 37 182 34:35.2 11:09/M
24 Laura Demint West Olive MI 23 37 183 34:50.9 11:14/M
25 Meagan Ross 377 39 184 35:02.4 11:18/M
26 Megan Donnelly Holland MI 345 38 187 35:10.9 11:21/M
27 Julie Olson Muskegon MI 100 37 189 35:18.9 11:23/M
28 Sarah Sikkenga Muskegon MI 138 37 191 35:34.1 11:28/M
29 Bobbie Scudder Twin Lake MI 157 36 192 35:34.2 11:28/M
30 Christy Beach Muskegon MI 41 39 204 36:44.8 11:51/M
31 Emilie Klop Holton MI 145 39 226 38:52.9 12:32/M
32 Kimberly Barricklow Hudsonville MI 116 39 231 39:05.8 12:36/M
33 Heidi Bohn Muskegon MI 110 39 233 39:09.1 12:38/M
34 Jennifer Hernandez Muskegon MI 189 37 236 39:35.1 12:46/M
35 Erin Patterson Coopersville MI 234 37 241 39:49.4 12:51/M
36 Elizabeth Cross Muskegon MI 104 36 252 41:06.9 13:15/M
37 Kelly Ufnal Muskegon MI 331 36 253 41:07.0 13:16/M
38 Kathryn Maki Spring Lake MI 174 37 254 41:22.0 13:21/M
39 Amanda Childerhose Muskegon MI 27 37 256 41:57.0 13:32/M
40 Jennifer Howland Grand Haven MI 9 36 265 42:57.3 13:51/M
41 Melisa Overway Spring Lake MI 16 36 272 45:07.0 14:33/M
42 Dawn Dobberstein Conklin MI 168 36 290 48:10.0 15:32/M
43 Sara Young Spring Lake MI 312 35 303 51:22.6 16:34/M
44 Meghan Baker Muskegon MI 178 39 314 55:56.8 18:03/M
45 Lisa Reed Muskegon MI 78 37 320 58:34.6 18:54/M
46 Cassandra Riggs Montague MI 323 35 324 1:00:20.5 19:28/M
47 Mindy Homan 376 38 328 1:04:01.2 20:39/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Morren Coopersville MI 314 43 7 21:18.6 6:52/M
2 David Reinke East China MI 166 43 39 24:52.8 8:01/M
3 Mike Buboltz Muskegon MI 284 41 44 25:23.4 8:11/M
4 Justin Deboode Muskegon MI 140 40 56 26:35.5 8:35/M
5 Ben Vegh Grand Haven MI 342 42 71 28:00.3 9:02/M
6 Jason Deery Muskegon MI 249 42 74 28:07.1 9:04/M
7 Andrew Jablonski Holland MI 235 41 78 28:32.0 9:12/M
8 Troy Hammond Jenison MI 340 44 110 30:05.9 9:42/M
9 Michael Westerlund Muskegon MI 322 43 113 30:18.7 9:46/M
10 John K Donnelly Holland MI 332 42 115 30:23.4 9:48/M
11 Dean Bettendorf Muskegon MI 372 44 145 32:26.7 10:28/M
12 Tim Plichta Lansing MI 253 42 154 33:18.1 10:45/M
13 Jason Herder Muskegon MI 149 44 199 36:02.2 11:37/M
14 Abram Overway Spring Lake MI 14 42 263 42:53.3 13:50/M
15 Danny McKinnon Grand Haven MI 105 41 301 51:19.1 16:33/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ali Parker Muskegon MI 265 43 55 26:26.5 8:32/M
2 Sara Trigg Muskegon MI 246 40 82 28:44.3 9:16/M
3 Joanna Buboltz Muskegon MI 283 40 84 28:50.9 9:18/M
4 Jenn Vallie Muskegon MI 241 43 101 29:46.5 9:36/M
5 Michele Schipma Muskegon MI 366 42 120 30:39.8 9:53/M
6 Nikki Theune Spring Lake MI 128 41 121 30:41.5 9:54/M
7 Jeannette Plichta Lansing MI 252 43 177 34:25.5 11:06/M
8 Jessica Plummer Twin Lake MI 2 42 186 35:06.7 11:19/M
9 Andrea Nicholes Muskegon MI 367 40 197 35:53.6 11:35/M
10 Bobbie Piesko Holland MI 125 43 200 36:05.9 11:38/M
11 Stacey Williams Spring Lake MI 213 41 203 36:29.3 11:46/M
12 Traci Jones Muskegon MI 217 44 210 37:16.0 12:01/M
13 Angela Herder Muskegon MI 47 43 215 37:40.8 12:09/M
14 Katie Pryott 392 43 218 38:01.8 12:16/M
15 Brandi Walker Grand Haven MI 365 44 222 38:25.9 12:24/M
16 Shyra Williams Grand Haven MI 40 41 224 38:28.0 12:25/M
17 Nicole Huffman Hudsonville MI 115 40 230 39:04.6 12:36/M
18 Jennifer Gutierrez Spring Lake MI 50 40 243 39:56.9 12:53/M
19 Andrea Riegler Muskegon MI 194 44 246 40:20.7 13:01/M
20 Wendy Hammond Jenison MI 341 41 249 40:30.6 13:04/M
21 Sarah Flowers Louisville KY 388 41 268 44:18.5 14:17/M
22 Christy Deal Spring Lake MI 98 41 287 47:06.0 15:12/M
23 Denise Karel Muskegon MI 90 44 289 48:09.6 15:32/M
24 Jaime Link Muskegon MI 370 42 293 48:30.4 15:39/M
25 Melissa Dohrn Spring Lake MI 206 41 302 51:21.8 16:34/M
26 Lea Norbotten Muskegon MI 87 44 306 52:06.4 16:48/M
27 Wendy Swalla Holland MI 81 44 309 53:39.9 17:18/M
28 Clara Davis Plainwell MI 99 40 327 1:03:31.9 20:29/M
29 Lynn Scott Grand Haven MI 68 43 330 1:06:38.2 21:30/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Jones Muskegon MI 215 45 2 20:29.1 6:36/M
2 Eddie Ruffing Spring Lake MI 359 45 12 22:20.4 7:12/M
3 Bob Horan Muskegon MI 335 47 46 25:32.7 8:14/M
4 Bryan Fillman Nunica MI 233 46 50 25:49.9 8:20/M
5 Brian Hosticka Whitehall MI 358 49 61 26:59.9 8:42/M
6 Rusty Whitaker Grand Haven MI 364 47 66 27:24.8 8:50/M
7 Matthew Ginn Muskegon MI 107 46 109 29:59.5 9:40/M
8 Donald Snippe Belmont MI 131 48 124 30:57.5 9:59/M
9 John Vanderlaan Muskegon MI 374 47 188 35:17.0 11:23/M
10 William Snyder Muskegon MI 186 47 207 37:07.0 11:58/M
11 Andrei Ostric Grand Haven MI 292 45 237 39:39.7 12:47/M
12 Andy Riegler Muskegon MI 195 46 245 40:19.4 13:00/M
13 Jeff Sevener Muskegon MI 57 48 286 47:02.3 15:10/M
14 Eric Schutter Muskegon MI 151 45 323 1:00:14.7 19:26/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Latin Reed City MI 211 47 108 29:58.0 9:40/M
2 Sara Fillman Muskegon MI 148 47 127 31:09.8 10:03/M
3 Kelly Ruffing Spring Lake MI 362 49 151 33:08.1 10:41/M
4 Carla Segaar Spring Lake MI 311 49 163 33:44.3 10:53/M
5 Karen Seguin West Olive MI 208 47 166 33:51.3 10:55/M
6 Beth Meurer Coopersville MI 209 48 169 33:52.6 10:55/M
7 Shelley Ostric Grand Haven MI 291 48 238 39:40.7 12:48/M
8 Amiee Young Shepherd MI 196 46 242 39:54.5 12:52/M
9 Amy Cobler Rockford MI 290 45 269 44:22.4 14:19/M
10 Jennie Lentini Muskegon MI 101 45 274 45:08.6 14:34/M
11 Tricia Wexstaff Muskegon MI 309 48 276 45:28.7 14:40/M
12 Dawn Hardy Coopersville MI 18 48 283 46:59.4 15:09/M
13 Kathy Giddings Holton MI 1 45 297 50:06.3 16:10/M
14 Sarah Miller Grand Haven MI 231 46 316 56:59.7 18:23/M
15 Kelly Meloche Muskegon MI 77 46 321 58:34.7 18:54/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Smucker Grand Haven MI 225 52 13 22:49.3 7:22/M
2 Mark Paulson White Lake MI 354 50 22 23:35.4 7:36/M
3 Aaron Brock Muskegon MI 380 54 25 23:54.0 7:43/M
4 Rich Cater Muskegon MI 263 51 26 23:58.2 7:44/M
5 Kevin Aardema Grand Haven MI 286 51 43 25:21.7 8:11/M
6 Mark Robillard Muskegon MI 255 53 59 26:54.7 8:41/M
7 Todd Stevens Spring Lake MI 214 52 111 30:06.2 9:43/M
8 Jeffrey Ruiz Spring Lake MI 371 52 119 30:35.1 9:52/M
9 Erick Perroud Rockford MI 86 52 284 47:00.6 15:10/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gayle Kuipers Holland MI 181 53 60 26:58.6 8:42/M
2 Christine Brown Spring Lake MI 384 54 83 28:50.1 9:18/M
3 Vicki Cox Muskegon MI 397 50 85 28:52.9 9:19/M
4 Brenda Wittkopp Grand Haven MI 193 52 95 29:23.1 9:29/M
5 Anne Koopman Spring Lake MI 244 54 131 31:17.9 10:05/M
6 Amy West Spring Lake MI 201 51 157 33:27.5 10:47/M
7 Michele Vogel Fowlerville MI 124 52 172 34:01.4 10:58/M
8 Anita Yoder Grand Haven MI 226 52 173 34:08.7 11:01/M
9 Janis Flint Spring Lake MI 30 51 209 37:14.1 12:01/M
10 Linda Bourdon Muskegon MI 250 51 251 40:54.2 13:12/M
11 Kathleen Sexton Grand Haven MI 222 52 280 46:12.1 14:54/M
12 Pam Dykstra Hudsonville MI 56 53 281 46:41.2 15:04/M
13 Karen Daling Hudsonville MI 58 50 282 46:41.6 15:04/M
14 Joanne Pennell Hesperia MI 20 52 312 54:17.9 17:31/M
15 Robin Horsting Holland MI 242 53 315 56:47.1 18:19/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Vargo Coopersville MI 398 57 30 24:14.0 7:49/M
2 David Hester Muskegon MI 146 58 57 26:40.2 8:36/M
3 Carlo Pozzobon Muskegon MI 391 58 99 29:39.7 9:34/M
4 Paul Spaniola Ludington MI 327 59 135 31:35.3 10:11/M
5 Terry Riggs Montague MI 298 57 139 31:47.1 10:15/M
6 Wesley Rice Spring Lake MI 373 57 141 31:59.1 10:19/M
7 Matt Bosma Muskegon MI 169 58 214 37:32.2 12:06/M
8 Tim Maycroft Ravenna MI 137 59 308 53:27.3 17:15/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicolette Baumgartner Muskegon MI 153 56 58 26:47.8 8:38/M
2 Katherine Young Muskegon MI 375 56 147 32:45.7 10:34/M
3 Elaine Garcia Rochester MI 176 55 161 33:32.1 10:49/M
4 Pam Riley-Barbier Muskegon MI 144 59 174 34:16.3 11:03/M
5 Mary Johnson Muskegon MI 150 55 181 34:33.6 11:09/M
6 Sofia Occhialini Muskegon MI 390 56 216 37:48.9 12:12/M
7 Kelly Malmborg Muskegon MI 123 59 221 38:19.2 12:22/M
8 Michelle Hester Muskegon MI 295 55 227 38:53.8 12:33/M
9 Terry Lehnen Grand Haven MI 38 55 248 40:26.0 13:03/M
10 Laurie Hedman Muskegon MI 780 55 255 41:36.7 13:25/M
11 Sandra Sedgley Muskegon MI 325 59 294 48:37.5 15:41/M
12 Laura Lankford Allendale MI 324 56 295 48:38.6 15:41/M
13 Sandra Matteson Muskegon MI 97 55 313 55:08.1 17:47/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raymond Visscher Holland MI 133 60 41 25:12.6 8:08/M
2 Daniel Brink Newaygo MI 279 62 48 25:42.7 8:17/M
3 John Ball Twin Lake MI 127 61 67 27:26.8 8:51/M
4 Eric Johnson Muskegon MI 277 62 90 29:04.7 9:23/M
5 Jim Waters Muskegon MI 383 64 155 33:20.0 10:45/M
6 Joseph Pehm Muskegon MI 161 62 171 33:55.2 10:56/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Montgomery Lowell MI 180 60 105 29:53.5 9:38/M
2 Kim Plummer Muskegon MI 192 60 162 33:34.6 10:50/M
3 Karan Kettenhofen Muskegon MI 172 63 206 37:02.0 11:57/M
4 Laurie Walworth Spring Lake MI 37 61 213 37:31.9 12:06/M
5 Lori Loomis Muskegon MI 251 60 250 40:53.7 13:11/M
6 Elizabeth Williams Hamilton MI 243 60 318 57:24.3 18:31/M
7 Joella Stimson Grand Haven MI 75 60 329 1:06:37.1 21:29/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Navis Grand Rapids MI 48 66 94 29:17.6 9:27/M
2 Dave Kendrick Muskegon MI 276 67 126 31:08.3 10:03/M
3 Kirby Chittenden Spring Lake MI 240 65 196 35:44.5 11:32/M
4 Ken Langlois Nunica MI 114 66 304 51:49.7 16:43/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trish Petrus Ludington MI 294 66 262 42:43.2 13:47/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Wing Fruitport MI 344 72 140 31:47.9 10:15/M
2 Thomas Schuler Muskegon MI 164 71 179 34:30.2 11:08/M
3 Timothy Morrow Spring Lake MI 95 75 228 38:57.5 12:34/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Kay Vanlente Muskegon MI 165 70 225 38:32.4 12:26/M
2 Ginny Luscomb Ludington MI 256 72 270 44:41.1 14:25/M
3 Mary Erickson Ferrysburg MI 224 75 271 44:59.1 14:31/M
4 Jo Ann Windberg Muskegon MI 113 72 311 53:45.9 17:20/M