Left Banner
 
 

Jackson YMCA Turkey Trot

Age Group Results

November 23, 2017


Runner's Edge Race Timing Runner's Edge Race Timing


Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74
Women: 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64

10K Run

Top

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karl Swager Chelsea MI 622 9 56 53:56.0 8:42/M
2 Tucker Wiginton Onondaga MI 924 8 82 1:03:55.2 10:19/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Bundy Jackson MI 1100 14 11 39:29.8 6:22/M
2 Hugo Gamez Jackson MI 1056 14 17 42:19.5 6:50/M
3 Zeb Swager Chelsea MI 682 12 26 44:02.1 7:06/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tj Kessman Concord MI 1269 17 9 38:57.8 6:17/M
2 Nic Roy Jackson MI 1008 16 10 39:04.8 6:18/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lily Miller Jackson MI 875 16 36 47:59.8 7:44/M
2 Delaney Pickett Jackson MI 774 16 37 48:21.3 7:48/M
3 Madison Swope Jackson MI 1091 19 45 52:31.4 8:28/M
4 Stephanie Crispell Ellicott City MD 831 19 64 55:26.5 8:56/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roman Blackwell Jackson MI 1304 20 1 35:32.0 5:44/M
2 Isaac Westgate Onsted MI 783 21 12 39:37.0 6:23/M
3 Joe Thornton Lansing MI 861 24 39 48:23.1 7:48/M
4 Christopher Swope Jackson MI 1092 23 86 1:10:23.3 11:21/M
5 Spencer Nousain Concord MI 669 24 91 1:14:30.1 12:01/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abby Hagood Jackson MI 860 22 2 35:52.9 5:47/M
2 Lizzie Mglynn Jackson MI 1323 24 29 45:38.6 7:22/M
3 Lauren Easton Jackson MI 807 23 44 51:51.5 8:22/M
4 Alexandra Prettenhofer Jackson MI 853 22 75 1:00:26.3 9:45/M
5 Heather Darby Michigan Center MI 840 22 76 1:00:26.4 9:45/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chaquarious Adams Saint Louis MO 670 26 6 37:54.0 6:07/M
2 Jordan Marchewka Spring Arbor MI 915 28 8 38:44.2 6:15/M
3 Matt Kordie Marshall MI 673 29 21 42:53.3 6:55/M
4 Aaron Woodruff Brighton MI 787 27 58 53:56.5 8:42/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth M Anderson Jackson MI 778 28 23 43:03.5 6:57/M
2 Chelsea Schmalzried Kingsley MI 678 28 33 47:08.5 7:36/M
3 Taylor Belote Jackson MI 681 25 57 53:56.2 8:42/M
4 Brenann Couturier Brighton MI 786 26 59 53:57.5 8:42/M
5 Lindsay Youngren Royal Oak MI 665 25 63 55:21.5 8:56/M
6 Aisleen Pack Jackson MI 905 27 66 57:18.5 9:15/M
7 Abby Pritchard Lansing MI 998 26 68 57:41.0 9:18/M
8 Jennifer Lindquist Jackson MI 1314 28 89 1:11:44.5 11:34/M
9 Becky Dorian Horton MI 1337 29 94 1:17:47.1 12:33/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 R.p. White Hillsdale MI 661 30 3 36:39.4 5:55/M
2 Joe Zessin Jackson MI 1043 34 4 36:58.2 5:58/M
3 Philip Hoffman Jackson MI 668 34 13 40:16.7 6:30/M
4 Caleb Forner Pleasant Lake MI 672 30 19 42:26.1 6:51/M
5 Evan Blackwood Garden City MI 1260 33 25 43:36.5 7:02/M
6 James King Jackson MI 1342 30 48 53:15.2 8:35/M
7 Chris Wolcott Jackson MI 667 30 55 53:55.1 8:42/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristen Stoehr Jackson MI 785 30 5 37:18.6 6:01/M
2 Barbara Meyers Hanover MI 1069 32 15 41:18.5 6:40/M
3 Cortney Forner Pleasant Lake MI 671 30 40 49:10.5 7:56/M
4 Nicole Arnold Southfield MI 920 31 47 53:10.3 8:35/M
5 Lauren Russell Jackson MI 964 32 50 53:21.8 8:36/M
6 Chelsea Eisele Jackson MI 784 33 90 1:11:44.7 11:34/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Lake Battle Creek MI 1044 39 18 42:25.9 6:50/M
2 Thomas Huscio Jackson MI 677 38 27 44:03.6 7:06/M
3 Michael Baldwin Jackson MI 1053 35 38 48:22.5 7:48/M
4 Ron Zibbell Jr Concord MI 818 38 65 56:44.1 9:09/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alaina Sharp Jackson MI 1050 35 20 42:34.5 6:52/M
2 Danielle Doctor Jackson MI 879 39 31 46:54.4 7:34/M
3 Morgan Martin Jackson MI 1016 35 34 47:40.5 7:41/M
4 Alicia Tropea Grass Lake MI 1024 35 35 47:46.8 7:42/M
5 Jessica Botke Jackson MI 963 38 51 53:22.6 8:36/M
6 Carol Hudeeek Brooklyn MI 1256 39 70 58:55.5 9:30/M
7 Nicole Kelly Marshall MI 685 38 73 59:16.5 9:34/M
8 Melissa Figiel Jackson MI 675 35 78 1:01:27.5 9:55/M
9 Laura Ward Jonesville MI 979 35 87 1:10:56.3 11:26/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonas McCluskey Jackson MI 1001 44 16 42:08.9 6:48/M
2 Eric Downs Grass Lake MI 1274 42 24 43:29.1 7:01/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Winchell Homer MI 874 43 28 44:34.3 7:11/M
2 Sarah Ermatinger Jackson MI 1199 43 54 53:44.9 8:40/M
3 Imberly King Brookklyn MI 1333 41 74 1:00:06.0 9:42/M
4 Jennifer Miller Fishers IN 674 43 77 1:00:42.8 9:47/M
5 Ranessa Cooper Jonesville MI 982 42 92 1:15:31.0 12:11/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Cottingham Spring Arbor MI 971 45 14 41:10.5 6:38/M
2 Brian Kono Spring Arbor MI 959 48 22 42:53.8 6:55/M
3 Bruce Inosencio Jackson MI 1290 47 30 46:38.5 7:31/M
4 Nicholas Lake Battle Creek MI 1074 45 32 47:06.8 7:36/M
5 John Hibbs Parma MI 684 47 43 50:24.6 8:08/M
6 Sterling Enfeild Napnville MI 1262 48 69 58:38.8 9:27/M
7 Scott Salow Concord MI 886 48 83 1:04:09.4 10:21/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Markiewicz Jackson MI 663 49 7 37:58.4 6:07/M
2 Amanda Rand Horton MI 1276 45 46 52:51.4 8:31/M
3 Camilla Salow Concord MI 885 46 62 54:51.8 8:51/M
4 Jill Kraus Jackson MI 926 48 85 1:07:19.3 10:51/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ron Tyrl Jackson MI 1270 54 42 49:37.8 8:00/M
2 Joseph Prestler Jackson MI 1010 53 49 53:19.9 8:36/M
3 David Mifsud Jackson MI 1042 53 67 57:22.0 9:15/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Hibbs Parma MI 683 50 60 53:59.1 8:42/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Sheets Jackson MI 910 58 41 49:34.2 8:00/M
2 Gilbert Blanks Jackson MI 1251 57 52 53:25.3 8:37/M
3 Jim Handy Gralville MI 1258 55 71 59:05.3 9:32/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Swope Cement City MI 1288 60 53 53:41.9 8:40/M
2 David Parbam Jackson MI 1315 63 72 59:15.8 9:33/M
3 Charles Rogers Jackson MI 899 61 93 1:15:34.5 12:11/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicki Huscio Pleasant Lake MI 680 61 80 1:03:04.4 10:10/M
2 Joyce Kelly Marshall MI 679 64 81 1:03:10.4 10:11/M
3 Cathy Mead Marshall MI 666 61 84 1:06:50.8 10:47/M
4 Deborah Lazaroff Jackson MI 662 61 88 1:11:37.1 11:33/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Parkison Union City MI 676 70 61 54:11.0 8:44/M
2 Michael Ross Jackson MI 660 70 79 1:02:49.0 10:08/M