Men: Top Finishers 0-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
10 Mile |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Krzysztof Fidkowski | Canton MI | 397 | 34 | 1 | 57:18.9 | 5:44/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jessica Wortinger | Westland MI | 378 | 31 | 16 | 1:15:14.2 | 7:31/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 18 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jacob Kubinski | Canton MI | 473 | 17 | 9 | 1:10:59.0 | 7:06/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 19 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jack Stride | Bloomington IN | 391 | 25 | 15 | 1:13:53.0 | 7:23/M |
2 | William Baker | Ann Arbor MI | 376 | 28 | 51 | 1:35:36.5 | 9:34/M |
3 | Robert Snell | Redford MI | 394 | 29 | 82 | 1:51:45.4 | 11:11/M |
4 | Dan Newman | Canton MI | 353 | 26 | 94 | 2:05:38.2 | 12:34/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 19 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kristin Waterbury | Livonia MI | 39 | 26 | 57 | 1:40:02.9 | 10:00/M |
2 | Lauren Wagner | Ann Arbor MI | 340 | 23 | 59 | 1:40:39.9 | 10:04/M |
3 | Alexandra Hannum | Huron Twp MI | 392 | 26 | 72 | 1:46:41.1 | 10:40/M |
4 | Devon Fields | South Lyon MI | 532 | 20 | 76 | 1:47:58.6 | 10:48/M |
5 | Kerry Czarniecki | Northville MI | 350 | 28 | 91 | 2:01:25.4 | 12:09/M |
6 | Elena Roumaya | Garden City MI | 374 | 27 | 92 | 2:04:18.2 | 12:26/M |
7 | Jamie Glab | Troy MI | 534 | 29 | 95 | 2:06:50.6 | 12:41/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Andrew Porinsky | Grosse Ile MI | 545 | 30 | 2 | 1:02:57.3 | 6:18/M |
2 | Nate Edwards | South Lyon MI | 402 | 30 | 4 | 1:06:21.5 | 6:38/M |
3 | Russell Marschall | Livonia MI | 345 | 36 | 5 | 1:08:09.9 | 6:49/M |
4 | Joseph Jensen | Canton MI | 361 | 34 | 7 | 1:10:05.2 | 7:01/M |
5 | Christopher Berg | Yuma AZ | 395 | 32 | 8 | 1:10:33.9 | 7:03/M |
6 | Aaron Boyaton | Livonia MI | 542 | 39 | 10 | 1:11:00.6 | 7:06/M |
7 | Christopher Samborn | Ann Arbor MI | 476 | 34 | 12 | 1:13:28.1 | 7:21/M |
8 | Christopher Trevarthen | Garden City MI | 414 | 36 | 18 | 1:15:56.4 | 7:36/M |
9 | Anthony Miller | Allen Park MI | 342 | 32 | 19 | 1:18:05.8 | 7:49/M |
10 | Jeremy Pryor | Royal Oak MI | 452 | 34 | 21 | 1:18:20.0 | 7:50/M |
11 | Christopher Naida | Livonia MI | 529 | 30 | 22 | 1:18:35.1 | 7:52/M |
12 | Ray Ng | Canton MI | 384 | 35 | 26 | 1:22:38.2 | 8:16/M |
13 | Joel Marica | Southgate MI | 416 | 34 | 27 | 1:23:08.9 | 8:19/M |
14 | Mark Floria | Farmington MI | 410 | 36 | 29 | 1:24:17.1 | 8:26/M |
15 | Dave Smolarek | Livonia MI | 380 | 34 | 30 | 1:24:22.4 | 8:26/M |
16 | Eddie Floyd II | Farmington MI | 505 | 35 | 38 | 1:30:20.1 | 9:02/M |
17 | Lawrence Johnson II | Livonia MI | 413 | 38 | 47 | 1:34:14.5 | 9:25/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Shannon Webster | Dearborn MI | 396 | 33 | 28 | 1:23:42.9 | 8:22/M |
2 | Jena Metropulos | Plymouth MI | 474 | 36 | 33 | 1:25:17.8 | 8:32/M |
3 | Stacie Gatchalian | Canton MI | 338 | 39 | 34 | 1:25:22.3 | 8:32/M |
4 | Renee Reynolds | Livonia MI | 377 | 37 | 36 | 1:26:55.9 | 8:42/M |
5 | Rebecca Dragan | Canton MI | 356 | 39 | 39 | 1:30:29.2 | 9:03/M |
6 | Kristina Wippler | Canton MI | 408 | 37 | 40 | 1:30:43.9 | 9:04/M |
7 | Andrea Miller | Canton MI | 339 | 37 | 45 | 1:33:17.7 | 9:20/M |
8 | Veronica Coker | Belleville MI | 370 | 36 | 50 | 1:35:36.4 | 9:34/M |
9 | Qin Zhao | Canton MI | 518 | 39 | 54 | 1:38:31.7 | 9:51/M |
10 | Ann Tocco | Ypsilanti MI | 404 | 34 | 62 | 1:42:15.1 | 10:14/M |
11 | Miriam Garzes-Njie | Redford MI | 531 | 31 | 64 | 1:42:52.2 | 10:17/M |
12 | Rachel Brewer | Plymouth MI | 359 | 36 | 65 | 1:43:13.9 | 10:19/M |
13 | Kelli Blamer | Westland MI | 508 | 30 | 66 | 1:44:12.4 | 10:25/M |
14 | Kristin Tyll | Franklin MI | 388 | 35 | 69 | 1:45:32.6 | 10:33/M |
15 | Hattie Robinson | Farmington MI | 369 | 37 | 70 | 1:46:03.7 | 10:36/M |
16 | Eileen Hauser | Saint Clair Shores MI | 355 | 32 | 71 | 1:46:04.9 | 10:36/M |
17 | Rahaf Khatib | Farmington MI | 438 | 32 | 73 | 1:46:51.1 | 10:41/M |
18 | Mary Beth Snyder | Birmingham MI | 412 | 36 | 77 | 1:48:12.3 | 10:49/M |
19 | Laura Gudme | Farmington MI | 405 | 32 | 78 | 1:48:12.7 | 10:49/M |
20 | Lindsay Winkler | Saline MI | 365 | 37 | 79 | 1:50:01.5 | 11:00/M |
21 | Kristine Rushlow | Riverview MI | 347 | 34 | 80 | 1:50:54.4 | 11:05/M |
22 | Rita Thompson | Livonia MI | 363 | 36 | 86 | 1:57:45.3 | 11:47/M |
23 | Kristin Remer | Westland MI | 471 | 35 | 89 | 2:00:35.9 | 12:04/M |
24 | Kristin Twigg | Chelsea MI | 336 | 37 | 96 | 2:09:31.9 | 12:57/M |
25 | Jennifer Ottinger | Macomb MI | 357 | 36 | 97 | 2:12:40.8 | 13:16/M |
26 | Corrie Perry | Redford MI | 344 | 32 | 100 | 2:17:31.8 | 13:45/M |
27 | Sharon Thews | Plymouth MI | 325 | 36 | 101 | 2:17:42.2 | 13:46/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Hiroyuki Shiomi | Ann Arbor MI | 506 | 43 | 3 | 1:06:05.5 | 6:37/M |
2 | Erik Huysken | Royal Oak MI | 533 | 40 | 6 | 1:09:05.6 | 6:55/M |
3 | Ken Compton | Westland MI | 417 | 40 | 11 | 1:13:16.6 | 7:20/M |
4 | Monte Harvill | Franklin MI | 411 | 49 | 13 | 1:13:34.3 | 7:21/M |
5 | Wisakasuta Sudjunadi | Detroit MI | 389 | 43 | 14 | 1:13:50.4 | 7:23/M |
6 | Bassel Atala | Livonia MI | 333 | 44 | 17 | 1:15:28.1 | 7:33/M |
7 | Robert Bellamy | Canton MI | 368 | 47 | 37 | 1:29:28.6 | 8:57/M |
8 | Joe Abraham | Canton MI | 530 | 45 | 55 | 1:39:36.4 | 9:58/M |
9 | Kevin Tomaszewski | Smiths Creek MI | 547 | 41 | 58 | 1:40:14.4 | 10:01/M |
10 | Chad Saperstein | Farmington MI | 407 | 41 | 83 | 1:52:15.8 | 11:14/M |
11 | Chris Mattiuz | Windsor ON | 383 | 43 | 87 | 2:00:01.9 | 12:00/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Marcy Sacks | Albion MI | 472 | 45 | 24 | 1:20:12.6 | 8:01/M |
2 | Shelly Demoss | South Lyon MI | 440 | 49 | 32 | 1:25:10.1 | 8:31/M |
3 | Trisha Leonard | Canton MI | 400 | 45 | 42 | 1:31:20.4 | 9:08/M |
4 | Monica Reynolds | Ypsilanti MI | 390 | 49 | 43 | 1:31:45.6 | 9:11/M |
5 | Ana Maria Mathis | Dearborn MI | 366 | 47 | 44 | 1:33:11.6 | 9:19/M |
6 | Cindy Lectka | Livonia MI | 387 | 49 | 48 | 1:35:16.1 | 9:32/M |
7 | Pam Molitor | Canton MI | 348 | 47 | 52 | 1:35:54.7 | 9:35/M |
8 | Stacy Rudd | Livonia MI | 335 | 43 | 60 | 1:41:39.7 | 10:10/M |
9 | Tanya Diaz-Ruiter | Ypsilanti MI | 514 | 44 | 61 | 1:41:53.8 | 10:11/M |
10 | Tara Kohler | Northville MI | 332 | 41 | 63 | 1:42:15.6 | 10:14/M |
11 | Michelle Ivey | Northville MI | 358 | 45 | 67 | 1:44:54.7 | 10:29/M |
12 | Pam Parlow | Clinton Township MI | 406 | 44 | 68 | 1:44:58.3 | 10:30/M |
13 | Tamara Carter | Southfield MI | 507 | 47 | 84 | 1:52:19.3 | 11:14/M |
14 | Bethany Mattiuz-King | Windsor ON | 382 | 45 | 88 | 2:00:03.4 | 12:00/M |
15 | Cathy Bellamy | Canton MI | 351 | 44 | 102 | 2:18:25.6 | 13:51/M |
16 | Felecia Tyler | Detroit MI | 386 | 48 | 103 | 2:23:36.8 | 14:22/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Michel Groesbeek | Detroit MI | 364 | 50 | 20 | 1:18:06.2 | 7:49/M |
2 | Jeff Trabucchi | Berkley MI | 437 | 50 | 23 | 1:18:38.8 | 7:52/M |
3 | Anthony Targan | West Bloomfield MI | 535 | 53 | 25 | 1:21:32.3 | 8:09/M |
4 | Tom Demoss | South Lyon MI | 439 | 50 | 31 | 1:24:38.3 | 8:28/M |
5 | Bryan Talbert | Birmingham MI | 399 | 53 | 41 | 1:31:05.6 | 9:07/M |
6 | John Lectka | Livonia MI | 214 | 50 | 49 | 1:35:16.4 | 9:32/M |
7 | Bryan Amann | Canton MI | 375 | 57 | 53 | 1:37:34.7 | 9:45/M |
8 | Steve Braun | Canton MI | 372 | 52 | 56 | 1:40:01.5 | 10:00/M |
9 | Mark Klinko | Livonia MI | 538 | 59 | 74 | 1:47:40.0 | 10:46/M |
10 | Christopher Sweeney | Northville MI | 393 | 52 | 75 | 1:47:52.3 | 10:47/M |
11 | Albert Mughannem | Livonia MI | 398 | 51 | 93 | 2:04:20.2 | 12:26/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sherryl Hercula | Warren MI | 354 | 51 | 85 | 1:53:16.1 | 11:20/M |
2 | Karen Braun | Canton MI | 373 | 52 | 90 | 2:00:36.4 | 12:04/M |
3 | Donna Session | Detroit MI | 475 | 53 | 99 | 2:16:31.7 | 13:39/M |
4 | Christine Wais | Canton MI | 367 | 50 | 104 | 2:27:34.9 | 14:45/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Steve Jochmans | Northville MI | 381 | 64 | 35 | 1:25:41.1 | 8:34/M |
2 | Bob Cranson | Ann Arbor MI | 409 | 65 | 46 | 1:33:59.4 | 9:24/M |
3 | Dave Albright | Farmington MI | 343 | 64 | 81 | 1:51:25.3 | 11:09/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Deborah Eskridge | Southgate MI | 385 | 61 | 98 | 2:15:17.9 | 13:32/M |