North Coast League Meet
North Coast League Meet
October 14, 2017
Runner's Edge Race Timing Runner's Edge Race Timing
Table of Contents
Finish List - Boys - Boys Varsity - White Division
Finish List - Boys - Boys Varsity - Blue Division
Team Summary - Boys - Boys Varsity - White Division
Team Summary - Boys - Boys Varsity - Blue Division
Team Detail - Boys - Boys Varsity - White Division
Team Detail - Boys - Boys Varsity - Blue Division
Top
Overall Finish List - Boys
Boys Varsity
White Division
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.
1 (< 5) 718 Trevor Young St. Thomas Aquinas 18:24.72 5:56/M 11
2 1 728 Andrew Gudz Trinity 19:05.57 6:09/M 11
3 2 744 David Hoffmann Villa Angela - St. Joseph 19:43.14 6:22/M 9
4 3 739 Dylan Barnett Villa Angela - St. Joseph 20:05.45 6:29/M 10
5 4 742 Philip Davis Villa Angela - St. Joseph 20:22.84 6:34/M 10
6 (< 5) 715 Javaz Mincy St. Thomas Aquinas 20:47.89 6:42/M 11
7 (< 5) 717 Ben Wheeler St. Thomas Aquinas 20:57.73 6:45/M 10
8 5 741 Davante Callahan Villa Angela - St. Joseph 21:15.26 6:51/M 10
9 6 731 Jason Nedrich Trinity 22:27.23 7:15/M 12
10 7 746 Deonte Warren Villa Angela - St. Joseph 22:45.33 7:20/M 10
11 8 743 Matthew Fronczek Villa Angela - St. Joseph 22:51.91 7:22/M 10
12 9 745 Daylen Sanders Villa Angela - St. Joseph 22:58.47 7:25/M 9
13 10 730 Clifford Kelley Trinity 23:13.04 7:29/M 9
14 11 502 Anthony Wilson Cleveland Central Catholic 24:19.22 7:51/M 11
15 12 729 Stephen Gudz Trinity 24:24.58 7:52/M 9
16 13 497 Darryl Bacon Cleveland Central Catholic 24:35.87 7:56/M 12
17 14 498 Jerry Coleman Cleveland Central Catholic 25:21.96 8:11/M 12
18 15 501 Trevon Wells Cleveland Central Catholic 25:28.01 8:13/M 11
19 16 732 Luke Wessel Trinity 26:13.11 8:27/M 9
20 17 500 Ray Hall Cleveland Central Catholic 28:32.10 9:12/M 10
21 18 499 Lamar Egler Cleveland Central Catholic 33:21.41 10:45/M 11
Top
Overall Finish List - Boys
Boys Varsity
Blue Division
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.
1 1 875 Nathaniel Ondracek Walsh Jesuit 16:55.26 5:27/M 11
2 2 607 Augie King Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin 17:13.62 5:33/M 11
3 3 598 David Beebe Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin 17:14.60 5:34/M 10
4 4 581 Matt Kirchner Lake Catholic 17:16.23 5:34/M 12
5 5 619 Harmond Richardson Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin 17:23.22 5:36/M 10
6 6 797 Gavin Gronowski Walsh Jesuit 17:26.94 5:37/M 12
7 7 624 Cal Yackin Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin 17:33.72 5:40/M 11
8 8 879 Adam Shah Walsh Jesuit 17:46.13 5:44/M 11
9 9 872 Mitchell McGreal Walsh Jesuit 17:50.27 5:45/M 12
10 10 638 Matthew Bildstein Padua Franciscan 17:54.77 5:46/M 11
11 11 605 Donny Gatto Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin 17:57.37 5:47/M 10
12 12 560 Kyle Stober Archbishop Hoban 18:01.04 5:49/M 11
13 13 547 Joseph Klein Archbishop Hoban 18:02.22 5:49/M 11
14 14 577 Alex Hansel Lake Catholic 18:09.14 5:51/M 11
15 15 575 Gabriel Demitro Lake Catholic 18:09.45 5:51/M 9
16 16 537 Dominic Brink Archbishop Hoban 18:09.61 5:51/M 10
17 17 795 Jonathan Cutri Walsh Jesuit 18:23.01 5:56/M 11
18 18 545 Michael Jorgenson Archbishop Hoban 18:29.45 5:58/M 11
19 19 563 Nicholas Wong Archbishop Hoban 18:34.14 5:59/M 9
20 20 655 Robbie Wilson Padua Franciscan 18:42.48 6:02/M 11
21 21 623 Brian Tuohey Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin 18:44.95 6:03/M 10
22 22 621 Tommy Shero Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin 18:49.44 6:04/M 11
23 23 532 Nick Becker Archbishop Hoban 18:52.26 6:05/M 9
24 24 870 Karios McCune Walsh Jesuit 18:53.46 6:05/M 10
25 25 551 Christopher Mattler Archbishop Hoban 19:04.49 6:09/M 12
26 26 800 Adam Lenz Walsh Jesuit 19:07.83 6:10/M 12
27 27 485 William March Benedictine 19:09.76 6:11/M 11
28 28 579 Neil Jones Lake Catholic 19:12.74 6:12/M 9
29 29 654 Cam Spacht Padua Franciscan 19:16.37 6:13/M 9
30 30 483 Ian Laforest Benedictine 19:18.30 6:14/M 10
31 31 487 Ryan Plisko Benedictine 19:35.58 6:19/M 9
32 32 582 Brenden Latkovich Lake Catholic 19:48.80 6:23/M 11
33 33 583 Henry Loconti Lake Catholic 19:52.48 6:25/M 12
34 34 643 Peter Heinzerling Padua Franciscan 20:07.12 6:29/M 10
35 35 585 Alex Mohr Lake Catholic 20:21.14 6:34/M 9
36 36 488 John Poston Benedictine 20:21.47 6:34/M 10
37 37 646 Brian Kovacs Padua Franciscan 20:38.59 6:39/M 10
38 38 648 Dominic Roschival Padua Franciscan 20:48.54 6:43/M 11
39 39 484 Kristopher Mallett Benedictine 20:49.76 6:43/M 11
40 40 481 Jack Kane Benedictine 21:06.88 6:48/M 9
41 41 649 Andrew Ocilka Padua Franciscan 22:01.43 7:06/M 9
42 42 490 Deshaun Valentine Benedictine 22:57.26 7:24/M 10
Top
Team Summary Report - Boys
Boys Varsity
White Division
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Villa Angela - St. Joseph 21 2 3 4 5 7 8 9
Top 5 Times: 1:44:12.02
2 Trinity 45 1 6 10 12 16
Top 5 Times: 1:55:23.53
3 Cleveland Central Catholic 70 11 13 14 15 17 18
Top 5 Times: 2:08:17.16
Inc. St. Thomas Aquinas 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Top
Team Summary Report - Boys
Boys Varsity
Blue Division
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin 28 2 3 5 7 11 21 22
Top 5 Times: 1:27:22.53
2 Walsh Jesuit 41 1 6 8 9 17 24 26
Top 5 Times: 1:28:21.61
3 Archbishop Hoban 78 12 13 16 18 19 23 25
Top 5 Times: 1:31:16.46
4 Lake Catholic 93 4 14 15 28 32 33 35
Top 5 Times: 1:32:36.36
5 Padua Franciscan 130 10 20 29 34 37 38 41
Top 5 Times: 1:36:39.33
6 Benedictine 163 27 30 31 36 39 40 42
Top 5 Times: 1:39:14.87
Top
Detail Team Results - Boys
Boys Varsity
White Division
Villa Angela - St. Joseph Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 21 Team Score (times): 1:44:12.02 Average Time: 20:50.40
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 744 David Hoffmann 9 2 2 19:43.14 19:43.14 0:10.45
2 739 Dylan Barnett 10 3 5 20:05.45 39:48.59 0:32.76
3 742 Philip Davis 10 4 9 20:22.84 1:00:11.43 0:50.15
4 741 Davante Callahan 10 5 14 21:15.26 1:21:26.69 1:42.57
5 746 Deonte Warren 10 7 21 22:45.33 1:44:12.02 3:12.64
6 743 Matthew Fronczek 10 8 29 22:51.91 2:07:03.93 3:19.22
7 745 Daylen Sanders 9 9 38 22:58.47 2:30:02.40 3:25.78
Trinity Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 45 Team Score (times): 1:55:23.53 Average Time: 23:04.71
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 728 Andrew Gudz 11 1 1 19:05.57 19:05.57
2 731 Jason Nedrich 12 6 7 22:27.23 41:32.80 2:54.54
3 730 Clifford Kelley 9 10 17 23:13.04 1:04:45.84 3:40.35
4 729 Stephen Gudz 9 12 29 24:24.58 1:29:10.42 4:51.89
5 732 Luke Wessel 9 16 45 26:13.11 1:55:23.53 6:40.42
Cleveland Central Catholic Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 70 Team Score (times): 2:08:17.16 Average Time: 25:39.43
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 502 Anthony Wilson 11 11 11 24:19.22 24:19.22 4:46.53
2 497 Darryl Bacon 12 13 24 24:35.87 48:55.09 5:03.18
3 498 Jerry Coleman 12 14 38 25:21.96 1:14:17.05 5:49.27
4 501 Trevon Wells 11 15 53 25:28.01 1:39:45.06 5:55.32
5 500 Ray Hall 10 17 70 28:32.10 2:08:17.16 8:59.41
6 499 Lamar Egler 11 18 88 33:21.41 2:41:38.57 13:48.72
St. Thomas Aquinas Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 718 Trevor Young 11 Less Than 5 18:24.72 18:24.72
2 715 Javaz Mincy 11 Less Than 5 20:47.89 39:12.61 1:15.20
3 717 Ben Wheeler 10 Less Than 5 20:57.73 1:00:10.34 1:25.04
Top
Detail Team Results - Boys
Boys Varsity
Blue Division
Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 28 Team Score (times): 1:27:22.53 Average Time: 17:28.51
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 607 Augie King 11 2 2 17:13.62 17:13.62
2 598 David Beebe 10 3 5 17:14.60 34:28.22
3 619 Harmond Richardson 10 5 10 17:23.22 51:51.44
4 624 Cal Yackin 11 7 17 17:33.72 1:09:25.16
5 605 Donny Gatto 10 11 28 17:57.37 1:27:22.53
6 623 Brian Tuohey 10 21 49 18:44.95 1:46:07.48
7 621 Tommy Shero 11 22 71 18:49.44 2:04:56.92
Walsh Jesuit Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 41 Team Score (times): 1:28:21.61 Average Time: 17:40.32
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 875 Nathaniel Ondracek 11 1 1 16:55.26 16:55.26
2 797 Gavin Gronowski 12 6 7 17:26.94 34:22.20
3 879 Adam Shah 11 8 15 17:46.13 52:08.33
4 872 Mitchell McGreal 12 9 24 17:50.27 1:09:58.60
5 795 Jonathan Cutri 11 17 41 18:23.01 1:28:21.61
6 870 Karios McCune 10 24 65 18:53.46 1:47:15.07
7 800 Adam Lenz 12 26 91 19:07.83 2:06:22.90
Archbishop Hoban Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 78 Team Score (times): 1:31:16.46 Average Time: 18:15.29
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 560 Kyle Stober 11 12 12 18:01.04 18:01.04
2 547 Joseph Klein 11 13 25 18:02.22 36:03.26
3 537 Dominic Brink 10 16 41 18:09.61 54:12.87
4 545 Michael Jorgenson 11 18 59 18:29.45 1:12:42.32
5 563 Nicholas Wong 9 19 78 18:34.14 1:31:16.46
6 532 Nick Becker 9 23 101 18:52.26 1:50:08.72
7 551 Christopher Mattler 12 25 126 19:04.49 2:09:13.21
Lake Catholic Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 93 Team Score (times): 1:32:36.36 Average Time: 18:31.27
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 581 Matt Kirchner 12 4 4 17:16.23 17:16.23
2 577 Alex Hansel 11 14 18 18:09.14 35:25.37
3 575 Gabriel Demitro 9 15 33 18:09.45 53:34.82
4 579 Neil Jones 9 28 61 19:12.74 1:12:47.56
5 582 Brenden Latkovich 11 32 93 19:48.80 1:32:36.36 0:16.11
6 583 Henry Loconti 12 33 126 19:52.48 1:52:28.84 0:19.79
7 585 Alex Mohr 9 35 161 20:21.14 2:12:49.98 0:48.45
Padua Franciscan Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 130 Team Score (times): 1:36:39.33 Average Time: 19:19.87
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 638 Matthew Bildstein 11 10 10 17:54.77 17:54.77
2 655 Robbie Wilson 11 20 30 18:42.48 36:37.25
3 654 Cam Spacht 9 29 59 19:16.37 55:53.62
4 643 Peter Heinzerling 10 34 93 20:07.12 1:16:00.74 0:34.43
5 646 Brian Kovacs 10 37 130 20:38.59 1:36:39.33 1:05.90
6 648 Dominic Roschival 11 38 168 20:48.54 1:57:27.87 1:15.85
7 649 Andrew Ocilka 9 41 209 22:01.43 2:19:29.30 2:28.74
Benedictine Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 163 Team Score (times): 1:39:14.87 Average Time: 19:50.97
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 485 William March 11 27 27 19:09.76 19:09.76
2 483 Ian Laforest 10 30 57 19:18.30 38:28.06
3 487 Ryan Plisko 9 31 88 19:35.58 58:03.64 0:02.89
4 488 John Poston 10 36 124 20:21.47 1:18:25.11 0:48.78
5 484 Kristopher Mallett 11 39 163 20:49.76 1:39:14.87 1:17.07
6 481 Jack Kane 9 40 203 21:06.88 2:00:21.75 1:34.19
7 490 Deshaun Valentine 10 42 245 22:57.26 2:23:19.01 3:24.57