Left Banner
 
 

Panama City Beach Marathon

Age Group Results

December 02, 2017


Runner's Edge Race Timing Runner's Edge Race Timing


Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Marathon

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kindle Jones Mathiston MS 2316 35 1 3:01:13.6 6:55/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lydia Hochstein Jacksonville FL 2302 30 4 3:14:13.9 7:25/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacinto Fernandez Gainesville FL 2442 46 3 3:12:54.8 7:22/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Segrera Abbeville LA 2443 44 22 3:49:28.1 8:45/M
Top

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Russell King Charleston WV 2430 52 11 3:32:50.8 8:07/M
Top

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Russo Sheryl New Iberia LA 2367 53 65 4:30:33.9 10:19/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madison Harrill Jesup GA 2297 19 159 6:33:17.7 15:01/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Stout Jr. Madison AL 2426 24 6 3:21:22.0 7:41/M
2 Corey Huckins Panama City FL 2307 21 37 4:07:57.0 9:28/M
3 Gunnar Magnuson Murfreesboro TN 2336 24 39 4:08:58.7 9:30/M
4 Bobby Weinacker Mobile AL 2405 20 96 5:02:03.0 11:32/M
5 Donavon Wisener Panama City FL 2410 24 137 5:41:15.9 13:01/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Catherine Taylor Auburn AL 2386 21 80 4:45:12.5 10:53/M
2 Juliana Ireland Franklin TN 2311 23 92 4:55:53.0 11:18/M
3 Marissa Lowe Ft Walton Bch FL 2419 23 113 5:22:40.0 12:19/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Harrington Astoria NY 2298 26 7 3:22:16.7 7:43/M
2 Ryan Pate Houston TX 2356 27 29 3:58:33.0 9:06/M
3 John Fielding Panama City FL 2278 29 35 4:02:42.3 9:16/M
4 Jared Bowles Forston GA 2248 26 44 4:11:48.2 9:37/M
5 Michael Brydon Eglin AFB FL 2251 29 56 4:22:47.2 10:02/M
6 Scott Trousdale Pearl MS 2388 27 61 4:27:16.4 10:12/M
7 Jonathan Coats Pearland TX 2263 27 63 4:30:09.6 10:19/M
8 Lucas Gautreau New Iberia LA 2286 28 119 5:26:05.2 12:27/M
9 Matthew Byrd Greenville MS 2254 25 133 5:35:29.6 12:48/M
10 Javier Reyes Nunez South Sioux City NE 2358 26 136 5:38:39.3 12:56/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 April-Hope Wareham New Orleans LA 2418 27 31 3:59:10.2 9:08/M
2 Kat Walker New Orleans LA 2396 25 50 4:18:46.1 9:53/M
3 Lauren McMillen Evansville IN 2345 26 69 4:32:52.7 10:25/M
4 Chelsea Nelson Richmond TX 2424 27 118 5:25:42.2 12:26/M
5 Kate Holmes Tallahassee FL 2303 29 131 5:35:22.1 12:48/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Fyfe Trussville AL 2280 31 9 3:28:16.8 7:57/M
2 Aaron Thomas Mary Esther FL 2438 32 10 3:29:42.1 8:00/M
3 Matthew James Navarre FL 2431 31 12 3:33:55.1 8:10/M
4 Mohamed Muftah New Iberia LA 2349 32 24 3:52:51.5 8:53/M
5 Daniel Bennett Williston FL 2243 32 129 5:32:36.8 12:42/M
6 Chip Ferrell Hoover AL 2277 33 138 5:44:17.7 13:08/M
7 Chris Davenport Defuniak Springs FL 2270 31 145 5:49:48.8 13:21/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meghan Gardner Normal IL 2283 33 18 3:46:17.8 8:38/M
2 Rachel Staples Destin FL 2375 32 30 3:58:43.2 9:07/M
3 Jenny Meier Fort Benning GA 2439 32 58 4:23:50.2 10:04/M
4 Lauren Mullen Youngsville LA 2350 31 106 5:13:37.6 11:58/M
5 Hannah Winchester Ringgold GA 2408 30 142 5:45:41.7 13:12/M
6 Jacklyn Nelson Hanson KY 2351 30 155 6:08:53.6 14:05/M
7 Cassie Hull Panama City FL 2310 30 161 6:45:59.3 15:30/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Phillip Bauer Destin FL 2260 36 2 3:10:17.6 7:16/M
2 Benjamin Waite Panama City Beach FL 2433 37 14 3:37:09.2 8:17/M
3 Raymond Jackson Columbus GA 2247 36 32 3:59:46.5 9:09/M
4 Zachary Messer Panama City FL 2412 36 49 4:18:09.8 9:51/M
5 Jeffrey Krajewski Panama City Beach FL 2322 38 70 4:34:26.8 10:28/M
6 Jeremy Baum Lynn Haven FL 2241 36 74 4:37:32.9 10:36/M
7 Michael Larocco Findlay OH 2327 35 111 5:19:31.7 12:12/M
8 Ben Williams Fort Walton Beach FL 2406 37 140 5:45:24.6 13:11/M
9 Keith Hutcheson P C Beach FL 2441 37 160 6:34:41.1 15:04/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Valdez Crestview FL 2390 39 19 3:46:21.5 8:38/M
2 Jamie Wardley Panama City FL 2400 37 23 3:52:17.0 8:52/M
3 Kelly Brackin Phenix City AL 2437 36 25 3:54:21.7 8:57/M
4 Vanessa Kline Big Bear CA 2318 36 51 4:19:06.6 9:53/M
5 Melissa Holmes Loxahatchee FL 2304 37 71 4:35:45.8 10:31/M
6 Caitlin Salmo Brentwood MO 2427 35 77 4:41:04.2 10:44/M
7 Alicia Sexton Greenville AL 2423 35 82 4:46:36.4 10:56/M
8 Evelyn Watkins Meridian MS 2403 37 91 4:54:45.7 11:15/M
9 Christy Jackson Jax Bch FL 2312 37 100 5:07:23.2 11:44/M
10 Jennifer Stapleton Ft Walton Bch FL 2415 35 108 5:14:04.2 11:59/M
11 Kristin Waters New York NY 2402 35 123 5:29:06.3 12:34/M
12 Lacie Brown Elberton GA 2429 38 124 5:30:25.0 12:37/M
13 Salena Donnelly Buford GA 2272 35 128 5:31:57.8 12:40/M
14 Gayle Martin Charlotte NC 2337 38 134 5:35:47.2 12:49/M
15 Kay Self Mobile AL 2364 36 156 6:13:06.6 14:14/M
16 Jennifer Jones Fort Worth TX 2315 35 157 6:19:41.3 14:30/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Ward Montgomery AL 2399 44 5 3:16:13.9 7:29/M
2 James Story Pensacola FL 2381 41 20 3:46:42.6 8:39/M
3 Tom Bierly Niceville FL 2245 40 46 4:13:56.7 9:42/M
4 Reich Gapasin Evansville IN 2282 40 47 4:15:04.7 9:44/M
5 Whitney Baker Richmond TX 2237 40 55 4:22:36.8 10:01/M
6 Jonathan Martin Memphis TN 2338 44 78 4:42:07.1 10:46/M
7 William Gibson Santa Rosa Beach FL 2417 44 85 4:50:34.9 11:05/M
8 Jason Gardner Knoxville TN 2284 40 86 4:53:31.6 11:12/M
9 David Howard Jacksonville Beach FL 2306 40 88 4:53:47.6 11:13/M
10 Warren Clifton Lynn Haven FL 2262 44 94 4:57:58.2 11:22/M
11 Mike Raines Sugar Hill GA 2435 44 103 5:11:06.4 11:52/M
12 Edgar Ulrich Tyndall AFB FL 2389 40 147 5:55:38.1 13:34/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Molly MacNichols Suwanee GA 2334 44 34 4:01:09.4 9:12/M
2 Erica Laine Mary Esther FL 2326 40 76 4:38:39.9 10:38/M
3 Paula Carter Santa Rosa Beach FL 2255 41 98 5:02:30.1 11:33/M
4 Amber Raines Sugar Hill GA 2436 44 104 5:11:06.9 11:52/M
5 Sabrina Hoops Apollo Beach FL 2305 42 109 5:15:06.9 12:02/M
6 Megan Luka Montgomery AL 2333 43 115 5:23:46.4 12:21/M
7 A Karen Sunara-Waters Suwanee GA 2383 43 121 5:28:05.1 12:31/M
8 Angela Conatser Crossville TN 2264 42 148 5:56:37.9 13:37/M
9 Amy Blumenthal Suwanee GA 2246 44 150 6:00:39.6 13:46/M
10 Veverlyn Ealy Smiths Station AL 2275 42 154 6:05:01.1 13:56/M
11 Amanda Yarbrough Camden AR 2411 40 158 6:19:41.6 14:30/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Snyder Houston TX 2373 46 8 3:23:41.7 7:46/M
2 David McCray Whitesburg GA 2339 46 21 3:47:46.5 8:42/M
3 Mike Dannelly Niceville FL 2269 45 33 4:00:27.7 9:11/M
4 Adolph Herrera Panama City Beach FL 2301 45 36 4:03:41.1 9:18/M
5 Arthur Gerhart Panama City FL 2287 46 57 4:22:58.2 10:02/M
6 Coleman Hufham Pike Road AL 2309 46 59 4:25:58.3 10:09/M
7 Donald Rogers Chipley FL 2361 48 64 4:30:16.9 10:19/M
8 Chris Hanvey Jasper AL 2420 45 66 4:30:36.8 10:20/M
9 Rob Delaney Lynn Haven FL 2422 49 81 4:45:12.8 10:53/M
10 Jeff Storch Baraboo WI 2434 49 84 4:48:54.0 11:02/M
11 Chris Stone Duluth GA 2379 47 97 5:02:06.5 11:32/M
12 Chris Branch Lynchburg TN 2249 45 122 5:28:44.2 12:33/M
13 John Hunter Panama City FL 2440 48 125 5:30:44.7 12:37/M
14 Eric McMillen Evansville IN 2344 47 127 5:31:55.4 12:40/M
15 Tom Averill Millington TN 2236 49 149 5:58:34.5 13:41/M
16 Phillip Smith New Brockton AL 2371 47 152 6:04:16.8 13:54/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monica Moore Murfreesboro TN 2347 47 41 4:09:31.8 9:31/M
2 Wendy Jones Ashford AL 2296 48 62 4:28:21.3 10:15/M
3 Nichole Chapman-Elder Phenix City AL 2258 45 75 4:37:49.9 10:36/M
4 Christy Clifton Lynn Haven FL 2261 45 93 4:57:58.1 11:22/M
5 Sandee McMillen Evansville IN 2343 48 101 5:09:17.5 11:48/M
6 Anjanette Conley Crossville TN 2265 45 114 5:23:44.5 12:21/M
7 Tara Cavaness Ludlow Falls OH 2257 47 141 5:45:26.1 13:11/M
8 Tiffany Storch Baraboo WI 2380 46 146 5:51:12.3 13:24/M
9 Sheree Donaldson Atlanta GA 2271 45 151 6:02:25.6 13:50/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Beaupre Panama City Beach FL 2242 52 13 3:35:25.8 8:13/M
2 Ben Branton Salem AL 2250 53 17 3:45:52.9 8:37/M
3 Ken Thrasher Panama City FL 2387 52 27 3:56:59.3 9:03/M
4 Matt Kyzer Largo FL 2324 53 28 3:58:21.6 9:06/M
5 Larry McQuiston Phenix City 2346 51 38 4:08:50.0 9:30/M
6 Patrick Sodia Parker CO 2292 54 40 4:09:22.4 9:31/M
7 John Magnuson Murfreesboro TN 2335 52 43 4:10:23.0 9:33/M
8 Scott Butler Madison AL 2253 54 45 4:12:25.5 9:38/M
9 Scott Russo New Iberia LA 2362 52 60 4:26:38.0 10:11/M
10 Robert Barnett Huntsville AL 2238 52 102 5:10:37.6 11:51/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Johnson Clarksville TN 2313 54 67 4:30:50.2 10:20/M
2 Miki Fields Newburgh IN 2279 54 72 4:35:48.1 10:32/M
3 Missi Johnson Chattanooga TN 2314 52 79 4:42:17.5 10:46/M
4 Laurie Williams Morrison CO 2407 54 99 5:05:06.2 11:39/M
5 Mary Norris New Iberia LA 2352 53 107 5:13:38.6 11:58/M
6 Patrice Loisi Lemont IL 2332 50 144 5:48:21.1 13:18/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Loren Starr Atlanta GA 2376 56 15 3:42:07.9 8:29/M
2 Bill Schroeder Georgetown TX 2363 55 16 3:44:39.4 8:34/M
3 Monty Lee Murfreesboro TN 2328 56 26 3:54:29.4 8:57/M
4 Jeff Stebar Fayetteville GA 2377 57 42 4:09:58.5 9:32/M
5 Randy Gier Plano TX 2288 56 48 4:16:21.0 9:47/M
6 Rodney Norris New Iberia LA 2353 55 53 4:19:33.6 9:54/M
7 William Sherman Ft Walton Beach FL 2366 57 68 4:32:46.5 10:25/M
8 Nicholas Kolp Fontana WI 2321 59 89 4:54:03.3 11:13/M
9 Huy-Van Vu Panama City FL 2395 55 90 4:54:44.1 11:15/M
10 Billy Nolas Tallahassee FL 2421 59 126 5:31:13.9 12:39/M
11 David Moser Hoover AL 2348 55 130 5:33:49.6 12:44/M
12 Russell Rigsby Murfreesboro TN 2359 58 143 5:45:43.5 13:12/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diana Bibeau Hermitage TN 2244 57 87 4:53:40.9 11:13/M
2 Martha Klueh Evansville IN 2319 59 95 5:00:19.9 11:28/M
3 Dawn Garlough Bloomington MN 2428 58 105 5:11:48.1 11:54/M
4 Betty Holder Ringgold GA 2432 58 120 5:26:58.5 12:29/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doan Vu Cincinnati OH 2394 62 52 4:19:32.6 9:54/M
2 Mike Ferree Livingston TX 2416 60 73 4:37:13.8 10:35/M
3 William Dyer Murfreesboro TN 2274 60 83 4:47:20.6 10:58/M
4 Mark Vaughan Elba AL 2392 63 110 5:18:55.7 12:10/M
5 William Warner Panama City FL 2401 62 112 5:21:15.5 12:16/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marian Castroverde Santa Rosa Beach FL 2256 63 153 6:04:56.3 13:56/M
Top

Male 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darrell Heineman Evansville IN 2300 70 54 4:22:01.4 10:00/M
2 Robert Strauss Glencoe IL 2382 65 132 5:35:22.7 12:48/M
3 Dana Greenhoe Valrico FL 2291 69 135 5:37:04.4 12:52/M
Top

Female 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jean Schmidt Loveland OH 2414 66 116 5:24:41.6 12:24/M
2 Jennifer Black Loveland OH 2413 66 117 5:24:41.7 12:24/M
3 Erin McGuire Fayetteville TN 2341 67 139 5:44:45.4 13:10/M