Pat Savage Invitational
Pat Savage Invitational
September 30, 2017
Runner's Edge Race Timing Runner's Edge Race Timing
Table of Contents
Finish List - Boys - Freshman Boys - Red Division 1A & 2A
Finish List - Boys - Freshman Boys - White Division 3A
Team Summary - Boys - Freshman Boys - Red Division 1A & 2A
Team Summary - Boys - Freshman Boys - White Division 3A
Team Detail - Boys - Freshman Boys - Red Division 1A & 2A
Team Detail - Boys - Freshman Boys - White Division 3A
Top
Overall Finish List - Boys
Freshman Boys
Red Division 1A & 2A
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.
1 1 2377 Sergio Mendieta St. Patrick HS 10:58.22 5:29/M fr
2 2 2052 Andrew Brockmeier Northridge Prep 11:17.55 5:39/M fr
3 3 2467 Jameson Huge Walter Payton College Prep 11:31.11 5:46/M fr
4 4 2491 Kai Keene Wauconda HS 11:47.79 5:54/M fr
5 5 2495 Aidan Miller Wauconda HS 11:47.90 5:54/M fr
6 6 2478 William Thakur Walter Payton College Prep 11:58.05 5:59/M fr
7 7 2490 Pat Jenkins Wauconda HS 12:01.35 6:01/M fr
8 8 2057 Aidan Martin Northridge Prep 12:09.72 6:05/M fr
9 9 2375 Aidan Lewis St. Patrick HS 12:19.88 6:10/M fr
10 10 2063 Anthony Vasquez Northridge Prep 12:20.53 6:10/M fr
11 11 2465 Ethan Fox Walter Payton College Prep 12:34.93 6:17/M fr
12 12 2053 Jack Costanzo Northridge Prep 12:40.88 6:20/M fr
13 13 2475 Jaideep Singh Walter Payton College Prep 12:48.62 6:24/M fr
14 14 2062 John Pins Northridge Prep 12:54.50 6:27/M fr
15 15 2472 Drew Peters Walter Payton College Prep 12:58.04 6:29/M fr
16 16 1353 Tommy Kavanaugh Chicago Marist 12:59.42 6:30/M fr
17 (< 5) 1690 Julian Mendez Kennedy 13:08.12 6:34/M fr
18 17 2474 Andrew Shi Walter Payton College Prep 13:22.84 6:41/M fr
19 (< 5) 1691 Romeo Villa Kennedy 13:26.30 6:43/M fr
20 18 2487 Josef Gerle Wauconda HS 13:27.74 6:44/M fr
21 19 1358 Julian Marrero Chicago Marist 13:42.01 6:51/M fr
22 20 1365 Tommy Wagner Chicago Marist 13:45.05 6:53/M fr
23 21 2489 Matt Jasinski Wauconda HS 13:47.57 6:54/M fr
24 (< 5) 2106 Guiseppi Smith Oak Forest HS 13:47.63 6:54/M fr
25 (< 5) 2392 Angel Flores Steinmetz College Prep 13:51.69 6:56/M fr
26 22 2368 Joshua Esquilin St. Patrick HS 14:07.56 7:04/M fr
27 23 2479 Ryan Thomas Walter Payton College Prep 14:07.74 7:04/M fr
28 24 2060 Joe Perona Northridge Prep 14:09.17 7:05/M fr
29 25 1359 Angel Ortiz Chicago Marist 14:10.09 7:05/M fr
30 26 1364 Jack Vulich Chicago Marist 14:11.67 7:06/M fr
31 27 2364 Juan Celio St. Patrick HS 14:17.16 7:09/M fr
32 28 2366 Aaron Dela Cruz St. Patrick HS 14:24.80 7:12/M fr
33 29 2381 Alex Ortega St. Patrick HS 14:30.22 7:15/M fr
34 30 2058 Paul Normantas Northridge Prep 14:32.40 7:16/M fr
35 31 2373 Riley Joyce St. Patrick HS 14:33.06 7:17/M fr
36 32 1704 Asian Lee Lake Forest Academy 14:40.18 7:20/M fr
37 (< 5) 2571 Cooper Dolin Wolcott School Chicago 14:41.51 7:21/M fr
38 (< 5) 2088 Connor Quinn Notre Dame College Prep 14:43.30 7:22/M fr
39 (> 7) 2480 Victor Woszczak Walter Payton College Prep 14:43.94 7:22/M fr
40 (< 5) 2642 Fernando Ruiz Phoenix Military Academy 14:44.79 7:22/M fr
41 (< 5) 2338 Logan Gryzlo Saint Viator HS 14:50.57 7:25/M fr
42 (< 5) 1414 Philip Koziol DePaul College Prep 14:56.07 7:28/M fr
43 33 1776 Isaiah Santiago Lake View HS 14:57.64 7:29/M fr
44 34 1356 Nolan Light Chicago Marist 14:58.89 7:29/M fr
45 (< 5) 2083 Jimmy Padar Notre Dame College Prep 15:03.77 7:32/M fr
46 35 1771 David Morales Lake View HS 15:06.99 7:33/M fr
47 (< 5) 1294 Lucas Schurter Alcott College Prep 15:10.27 7:35/M fr
48 (> 7) 2059 Mohammed Pehlari Northridge Prep 15:23.20 7:42/M fr
49 (< 5) 2065 Patrick Brandys Notre Dame College Prep 15:28.50 7:44/M fr
50 (< 5) 1409 Joe Cruz DePaul College Prep 15:30.52 7:45/M fr
51 36 2488 Nigel Haye Wauconda HS 15:32.19 7:46/M fr
52 (> 7) 2389 Scot Zabielski St. Patrick HS 15:36.07 7:48/M fr
53 (> 7) 2462 Edgar Andraus Walter Payton College Prep 15:37.15 7:49/M fr
54 (> 7) 2476 Ronan Solomon Walter Payton College Prep 15:37.47 7:49/M fr
55 (< 5) 1406 Alexis Tenezaca Christ the King Jesuit College Prep 15:57.64 7:59/M fr
56 37 1707 Danny Luo Lake Forest Academy 16:03.87 8:02/M jr
57 38 1775 Jeosmar Sandoval Lake View HS 16:09.18 8:05/M fr
58 39 1694 Haaris Anjum Lake Forest Academy 16:15.80 8:08/M fr
59 (< 5) 2573 Kevin Fields Wolcott School Chicago 16:16.73 8:08/M fr
60 (< 5) 1417 Kelsoe Matsunaga DePaul College Prep 16:16.78 8:08/M fr
61 40 1718 Raymond Yang Lake Forest Academy 16:24.90 8:12/M jr
62 (< 5) 2575 Matt Nieciak Wolcott School Chicago 16:24.99 8:12/M fr
63 41 1696 Sizehe Chen Lake Forest Academy 16:28.49 8:14/M jr
64 42 1697 Max Collins Lake Forest Academy 16:31.85 8:16/M sr
65 43 1347 Patrick Devlin Chicago Marist 16:32.71 8:16/M fr
66 44 1708 Tony Luo Lake Forest Academy 16:35.50 8:18/M jr
67 (> 7) 1354 John Paul Koss Chicago Marist 16:36.90 8:18/M fr
68 (> 7) 1698 Will Collins Lake Forest Academy 16:40.44 8:20/M fr
69 (> 7) 2371 Roman Hernandez St. Patrick HS 16:43.73 8:22/M fr
70 45 1770 Hayato Lopez Lake View HS 16:44.40 8:22/M fr
71 (> 7) 1362 Nate Salvato Chicago Marist 17:15.25 8:38/M fr
72 46 1773 Tadhj Quizz Lake View HS 17:15.85 8:38/M fr
73 (< 5) 1930 Daniel Gonzalez Mather HS 17:16.77 8:38/M fr
74 (> 7) 1713 Jamie Reid Anderson Lake Forest Academy 17:59.72 9:00/M sr
75 (> 7) 2384 Fabian Sotelo St. Patrick HS 18:04.99 9:02/M fr
76 (< 5) 2335 Jack Franczyk Saint Viator HS 18:09.44 9:05/M fr
77 (< 5) 1403 Emiliano Segovia Christ the King Jesuit College Prep 18:23.85 9:12/M fr
78 (< 5) 2104 Ken Petrey Oak Forest HS 19:45.20 9:53/M fr
79 (> 7) 2386 Gilbert Villegas St. Patrick HS 19:47.01 9:54/M fr
80 (> 7) 1366 Danny Zacek Chicago Marist 20:13.43 10:07/M fr
81 (< 5) 1667 Juan Monroy Instituto Health Sciences Career Ac 20:20.63 10:10/M fr
82 (< 5) 1932 Fawzan Hashmy Mather HS 20:43.64 10:22/M fr
83 (> 7) 1345 Brian Chavez-Lopez Chicago Marist 20:57.11 10:29/M fr
84 (< 5) 2635 Edgar Martinez Phoenix Military Academy 21:16.42 10:38/M fr
85 (< 5) 1426 Jayjay Thai DePaul College Prep 27:36.76 13:48/M fr
Top
Overall Finish List - Boys
Freshman Boys
White Division 3A
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.
1 1 2554 Tyler King Willowbrook HS 10:55.39 5:28/M fr
2 2 2121 Nick Henz Oswego East HS 11:07.62 5:34/M fr
3 3 2311 Kyle McGovern Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 11:09.55 5:35/M fr
4 4 2303 Colin Linnen Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 11:11.34 5:36/M fr
5 5 2304 Liam Linnen Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 11:11.91 5:36/M fr
6 6 2287 Kevin Hogan Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 11:16.07 5:38/M fr
7 7 2167 Nicolas Squillacoti Prospect HS 11:24.83 5:42/M fr
8 8 1968 Kyle Kenmotsu Niles North 11:31.94 5:46/M fr
9 9 1311 Brendan Dalcanton BBCHS 11:32.74 5:46/M fr
10 10 1618 Mrugesh Thakor Glenbrook South HS 11:33.42 5:47/M fr
11 11 1994 Matt Carey Niles West 11:36.36 5:48/M fr
12 12 2148 Jack Dechoudens Prospect HS 11:39.13 5:50/M fr
13 13 2108 Coby Adaya Oswego East HS 11:40.59 5:50/M fr
14 14 2555 Nick Leo Willowbrook HS 11:41.58 5:51/M fr
15 15 2300 Carlin Kyhl Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 11:43.94 5:52/M fr
16 16 2129 Jeremy Ortiz Oswego East HS 11:47.21 5:54/M fr
17 17 2145 Matthew Brooks Prospect HS 11:47.44 5:54/M fr
18 18 2166 Kevin Slawacki Prospect HS 11:53.57 5:57/M fr
19 19 2044 Ethan Suh Niles West 11:53.82 5:57/M fr
20 20 2327 Connor Walls Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 11:56.94 5:58/M fr
21 21 1578 Tyson Anthony Glenbrook South HS 11:58.15 5:59/M fr
22 22 1980 Steven Reed Niles North 12:00.60 6:00/M fr
23 23 2168 Kevin Stokes Prospect HS 12:02.14 6:01/M fr
24 24 1583 Dane Branstrom Glenbrook South HS 12:02.23 6:01/M fr
25 25 1615 James Scott Glenbrook South HS 12:02.73 6:01/M fr
26 26 1591 Matt Finkel Glenbrook South HS 12:04.97 6:02/M fr
27 27 2512 Erik Hernandez Wheeling HS 12:08.25 6:04/M fr
28 28 2171 Asher Warmanen Prospect HS 12:09.75 6:05/M fr
29 29 2525 Peter Montegrande Wheeling HS 12:09.90 6:05/M fr
30 30 2018 Ben Kelly Niles West 12:14.01 6:07/M fr
31 31 1548 Nick Ihrke Glenbrook North HS 12:16.06 6:08/M fr
32 32 1956 Nahiyan Chowdhury Niles North 12:16.40 6:08/M fr
33 33 2516 Japnam Hotni Wheeling HS 12:16.71 6:08/M fr
34 34 1589 Preston Davidson Glenbrook South HS 12:17.40 6:09/M fr
35 35 2543 Ben Cuneen Willowbrook HS 12:24.48 6:12/M fr
36 36 1562 Michael Mosko Glenbrook North HS 12:25.23 6:13/M fr
37 37 1436 Christopher Bryant Evanston Township HS 12:27.66 6:14/M fr
38 38 1489 Aidan Vernon Evanston Township HS 12:28.26 6:14/M fr
39 39 2277 Connor Fitzpatrick Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 12:28.47 6:14/M fr
40 40 1470 Maximilan Miller Evanston Township HS 12:28.64 6:14/M fr
41 41 2131 David Roach Oswego East HS 12:29.21 6:15/M fr
42 42 1577 Carter Adams Glenbrook South HS 12:29.55 6:15/M fr
43 43 1474 Sachin Patel Evanston Township HS 12:30.65 6:15/M fr
44 44 1499 John Carmody Fenwick HS 12:34.27 6:17/M fr
45 45 1630 Aiden Gruner Harlem 12:41.53 6:21/M fr
46 46 1996 Zach Cheuk Niles West 12:45.09 6:23/M fr
47 47 1396 Maciej Zychowski Chicago Northside College Prep 12:47.44 6:24/M fr
48 48 1629 Nicholas Greenland Harlem 12:47.62 6:24/M fr
49 (> 7) 1602 Bryan Kurpiewski Glenbrook South HS 12:49.58 6:25/M fr
50 49 1488 George Van Nice Evanston Township HS 12:50.51 6:25/M fr
51 50 1448 Cole Flemming Evanston Township HS 12:52.63 6:26/M fr
52 51 1540 Henry Ding Glenbrook North HS 12:53.90 6:27/M fr
53 52 2531 Leo Quezada Wheeling HS 12:55.30 6:28/M fr
54 53 1839 Jack Stringer Lincoln Park HS 12:55.33 6:28/M fr
55 54 1948 Syed Yaseen Ali Niles North 12:56.03 6:28/M fr
56 55 1830 Ethan Keighley Lincoln Park HS 12:57.55 6:29/M fr
57 56 2156 Adrian Lucero-Garcia Prospect HS 12:57.56 6:29/M fr
58 57 2523 Leo Monaxious Wheeling HS 12:58.51 6:29/M fr
59 58 2140 Blake White Oswego East HS 13:00.57 6:30/M fr
60 59 1493 Salvatore Aguilar Fenwick HS 13:00.95 6:30/M fr
61 (> 7) 2163 Antans Rishko Prospect HS 13:01.24 6:31/M fr
62 60 1506 Caden Gierstorf Fenwick HS 13:01.90 6:31/M fr
63 (> 7) 2267 Malcolm Bevans Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 13:04.09 6:32/M fr
64 61 1310 Kyle Dailor BBCHS 13:06.31 6:33/M fr
65 62 1564 Graham Paterson Glenbrook North HS 13:07.36 6:34/M fr
66 (> 7) 2313 Christopher Meyers Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 13:07.94 6:34/M fr
67 63 1563 Ryan Parker Glenbrook North HS 13:10.03 6:35/M fr
68 64 1833 Anthony Merchan Lincoln Park HS 13:10.13 6:35/M fr
69 (> 7) 2294 Thomas Johnson Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 13:11.30 6:36/M fr
70 65 2026 Danny Mathew Niles West 13:14.33 6:37/M fr
71 (> 7) 2268 Daniel Brouwer Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 13:15.51 6:38/M fr
72 66 1454 George Hannah Evanston Township HS 13:17.71 6:39/M fr
73 (> 7) 1582 Cole Brady Glenbrook South HS 13:21.22 6:41/M fr
74 67 1570 James Smith Glenbrook North HS 13:22.58 6:41/M fr
75 68 1984 Tyler Spence Niles North 13:25.16 6:43/M fr
76 69 1547 Nathan Hetzler Glenbrook North HS 13:32.43 6:46/M fr
77 70 1520 Tom O'Connor Fenwick HS 13:32.56 6:46/M fr
78 (> 7) 2279 Kevin Freeman Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 13:33.15 6:47/M fr
79 71 1495 Joey Bacino Fenwick HS 13:33.61 6:47/M fr
80 (> 7) 1460 Rohan Kuttan Evanston Township HS 13:34.41 6:47/M fr
81 (> 7) 1590 Andrew Donahue Glenbrook South HS 13:38.20 6:49/M fr
82 72 1997 Teddy Clarke Niles West 13:42.09 6:51/M fr
83 (< 5) 2195 Albert Clark Proviso West 13:42.13 6:51/M fr
84 73 1824 Nate Gahan Lincoln Park HS 13:42.61 6:51/M fr
85 74 1309 Chandler Cox BBCHS 13:44.46 6:52/M fr
86 75 1370 Aidan Concannon Chicago Northside College Prep 13:44.55 6:52/M fr
87 76 2127 Cormac O'Connell Oswego East HS 13:48.90 6:54/M fr
88 77 1966 Aby James Niles North 13:53.68 6:57/M fr
89 (> 7) 1558 Grayson Landsman Glenbrook North HS 13:54.07 6:57/M fr
90 (< 5) 1894 Ryan Rosignal Loyola Academy 13:55.16 6:58/M fr
91 78 1840 Blue Thornborough Lincoln Park HS 13:55.60 6:58/M fr
92 79 2036 Muaaz Patel Niles West 13:55.66 6:58/M fr
93 (> 7) 1539 Michael Ciancanelli Glenbrook North HS 13:56.73 6:58/M fr
94 80 2511 Jorge Gutierrez Wheeling HS 13:57.23 6:59/M fr
95 81 1961 Raychristian Ferrer Niles North 13:57.54 6:59/M fr
96 82 2520 Angel MacIas Wheeling HS 13:58.31 6:59/M fr
97 (> 7) 2322 Benjamin Rewers Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 13:59.83 7:00/M fr
98 83 2136 Kyle Suess Oswego East HS 14:04.10 7:02/M fr
99 84 2560 Jake Murray Willowbrook HS 14:04.90 7:02/M fr
100 85 1634 Trevor Johnston Harlem 14:05.77 7:03/M fr
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.
101 (> 7) 1972 Vaughn Nachman Niles North 14:08.18 7:04/M fr
102 (> 7) 2040 Ebaad Siddiqui Niles West 14:08.38 7:04/M fr
103 (> 7) 1592 Aidan Fischer Glenbrook South HS 14:15.71 7:08/M fr
104 (> 7) 2296 Daniel Justic Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 14:17.21 7:09/M fr
105 (> 7) 2016 Evin Jacobs Niles West 14:20.36 7:10/M fr
106 86 2565 Mike Stout Willowbrook HS 14:22.88 7:11/M fr
107 (> 7) 2274 Aidan Dorn Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 14:26.49 7:13/M fr
108 (> 7) 1588 Henry Clark Glenbrook South HS 14:29.32 7:15/M fr
109 (> 7) 1549 Jason Isele Glenbrook North HS 14:31.97 7:16/M fr
110 (> 7) 1453 Chase Haden Evanston Township HS 14:33.28 7:17/M fr
111 (> 7) 1619 Jack Wallen Glenbrook South HS 14:34.31 7:17/M fr
112 (< 5) 1733 Shalin Doshi Lake Park HS 14:35.12 7:18/M fr
113 87 1367 Zheous Abalos Chicago Northside College Prep 14:35.15 7:18/M fr
114 88 2540 Caleb Bullock Willowbrook HS 14:36.38 7:18/M fr
115 89 1643 Maxfield Ramos Harlem 14:37.88 7:19/M fr
116 (> 7) 2535 Alex Vazquez Wheeling HS 14:38.08 7:19/M fr
117 90 1336 Isaiah Swilley BBCHS 14:38.84 7:19/M fr
118 91 1627 Logan Franklin Harlem 14:42.48 7:21/M fr
119 (> 7) 2517 Kyle Kohn Wheeling HS 14:46.76 7:23/M fr
120 (> 7) 2286 Leo Harper Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 14:47.01 7:24/M fr
121 (< 5) 2455 Lorenzo Rodriguez Von Steuben Metro HS 14:48.62 7:24/M fr
122 92 1389 Theodore Perez Chicago Northside College Prep 14:59.30 7:30/M fr
123 (> 7) 2008 Ahmad Hashlamoun Niles West 14:59.94 7:30/M fr
124 (< 5) 1882 Matthew Kelsh Loyola Academy 15:03.03 7:32/M fr
125 93 1826 Gavin Han Lincoln Park HS 15:07.21 7:34/M fr
126 94 2567 Tad Tchop Willowbrook HS 15:16.82 7:38/M fr
127 (> 7) 2164 Liam Ryan Prospect HS 15:19.56 7:40/M fr
128 (> 7) 2020 Alex Koeberl Niles West 15:24.71 7:42/M fr
129 (> 7) 1945 Rafael Abad Niles North 15:25.64 7:43/M fr
130 95 1324 Kyle Lovell BBCHS 15:34.31 7:47/M fr
131 (> 7) 1981 Red Reyes Niles North 15:35.23 7:48/M fr
132 96 1509 Aidan Janc Fenwick HS 15:36.58 7:48/M fr
133 97 1313 Jackson Drake BBCHS 15:41.96 7:51/M fr
134 (< 5) 2448 Wesley Hennessey Von Steuben Metro HS 15:56.34 7:58/M fr
135 98 1638 Carter Moski Harlem 16:00.84 8:00/M fr
136 (> 7) 2011 Max Holtz Niles West 16:01.99 8:01/M fr
137 (< 5) 1855 Josh Robert Lindblom Math and Science Academy 16:04.26 8:02/M fr
138 (> 7) 2041 Kunwar Singh Niles West 16:04.67 8:02/M fr
139 99 1394 Colin Wentworth Chicago Northside College Prep 16:08.84 8:04/M fr
140 (> 7) 1978 Tirth Patel Niles North 16:29.90 8:15/M fr
141 (> 7) 1977 Malav Patel Niles North 16:46.41 8:23/M fr
142 100 1632 Josh Irwin Harlem 16:58.89 8:29/M fr
143 101 1829 Sean Kane Lincoln Park HS 17:15.80 8:38/M fr
144 (> 7) 1596 Luke Gregory Glenbrook South HS 17:40.30 8:50/M fr
145 (> 7) 1647 Trevor Squires Harlem 17:51.93 8:56/M fr
146 102 1375 James Geevarghese Chicago Northside College Prep 18:04.50 9:02/M fr
147 (< 5) 1737 John Hinds Lake Park HS 21:17.89 10:39/M so
148 (< 5) 1852 Tyrek Mahomes Lindblom Math and Science Academy 22:02.24 11:01/M fr
Top
Team Summary Report - Boys
Freshman Boys
Red Division 1A & 2A
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Northridge Prep 46 2 8 10 12 14 24 30
Top 5 Times: 1:01:23.18
2 Walter Payton College Prep 48 3 6 11 13 15 17 23
Top 5 Times: 1:01:50.75
3 Wauconda HS 55 4 5 7 18 21 36
Top 5 Times: 1:02:52.35
4 St. Patrick HS 87 1 9 22 27 28 29 31
Top 5 Times: 1:06:07.62
5 Chicago Marist 106 16 19 20 25 26 34 43
Top 5 Times: 1:08:48.24
6 Lake Forest Academy 189 32 37 39 40 41 42 44
Top 5 Times: 1:19:53.24
7 Lake View HS 197 33 35 38 45 46
Top 5 Times: 1:20:14.06
Inc. Alcott College Prep 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Christ the King Jesuit College Prep 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. DePaul College Prep 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Instituto Health Sciences Career Ac 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Kennedy 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Mather HS 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Notre Dame College Prep 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Oak Forest HS 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Saint Viator HS 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Steinmetz College Prep 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Wolcott School Chicago 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Phoenix Military Academy 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Top
Team Summary Report - Boys
Freshman Boys
White Division 3A
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys 33 3 4 5 6 15 20 39
Top 5 Times: 56:32.81
2 Prospect HS 77 7 12 17 18 23 28 56
Top 5 Times: 58:47.11
3 Glenbrook South HS 106 10 21 24 25 26 34 42
Top 5 Times: 59:41.50
4 Oswego East HS 130 2 13 16 41 58 76 83
Top 5 Times: 1:00:05.20
5 Niles West 171 11 19 30 46 65 72 79
Top 5 Times: 1:01:43.61
6 Niles North 184 8 22 32 54 68 77 81
Top 5 Times: 1:02:10.13
7 Wheeling HS 198 27 29 33 52 57 80 82
Top 5 Times: 1:02:28.67
8 Evanston Township HS 207 37 38 40 43 49 50 66
Top 5 Times: 1:02:45.72
9 Willowbrook HS 220 1 14 35 84 86 88 94
Top 5 Times: 1:03:29.23
10 Glenbrook North HS 243 31 36 51 62 63 67 69
Top 5 Times: 1:03:52.58
11 Fenwick HS 304 44 59 60 70 71 96
Top 5 Times: 1:05:43.29
12 Lincoln Park HS 323 53 55 64 73 78 93 101
Top 5 Times: 1:06:41.22
13 BBCHS 329 9 61 74 90 95 97
Top 5 Times: 1:08:36.66
14 Harlem 358 45 48 85 89 91 98 100
Top 5 Times: 1:08:55.28
15 Chicago Northside College Prep 400 47 75 87 92 99 102
Top 5 Times: 1:12:15.28
Inc. Lake Park HS 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Lindblom Math and Science Academy 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Loyola Academy 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Proviso West 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Von Steuben Metro HS 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Top
Detail Team Results - Boys
Freshman Boys
Red Division 1A & 2A
Northridge Prep Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 46 Team Score (times): 1:01:23.18 Average Time: 12:16.64
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2052 Andrew Brockmeier fr 2 2 11:17.55 11:17.55 0:22.16
2 2057 Aidan Martin fr 8 10 12:09.72 23:27.27 1:14.33
3 2063 Anthony Vasquez fr 10 20 12:20.53 35:47.80 1:25.14
4 2053 Jack Costanzo fr 12 32 12:40.88 48:28.68 1:45.49
5 2062 John Pins fr 14 46 12:54.50 1:01:23.18 1:59.11
6 2060 Joe Perona fr 24 70 14:09.17 1:15:32.35 3:13.78
7 2058 Paul Normantas fr 30 100 14:32.40 1:30:04.75 3:37.01
8 2059 Mohammed Pehlari fr More Than 7 15:23.20 1:45:27.95 4:27.81
Walter Payton College Prep Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 48 Team Score (times): 1:01:50.75 Average Time: 12:22.15
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2467 Jameson Huge fr 3 3 11:31.11 11:31.11 0:35.72
2 2478 William Thakur fr 6 9 11:58.05 23:29.16 1:02.66
3 2465 Ethan Fox fr 11 20 12:34.93 36:04.09 1:39.54
4 2475 Jaideep Singh fr 13 33 12:48.62 48:52.71 1:53.23
5 2472 Drew Peters fr 15 48 12:58.04 1:01:50.75 2:02.65
6 2474 Andrew Shi fr 17 65 13:22.84 1:15:13.59 2:27.45
7 2479 Ryan Thomas fr 23 88 14:07.74 1:29:21.33 3:12.35
8 2480 Victor Woszczak fr More Than 7 14:43.94 1:44:05.27 3:48.55
9 2462 Edgar Andraus fr More Than 7 15:37.15 1:59:42.42 4:41.76
10 2476 Ronan Solomon fr More Than 7 15:37.47 2:15:19.89 4:42.08
Wauconda HS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 55 Team Score (times): 1:02:52.35 Average Time: 12:34.47
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2491 Kai Keene fr 4 4 11:47.79 11:47.79 0:52.40
2 2495 Aidan Miller fr 5 9 11:47.90 23:35.69 0:52.51
3 2490 Pat Jenkins fr 7 16 12:01.35 35:37.04 1:05.96
4 2487 Josef Gerle fr 18 34 13:27.74 49:04.78 2:32.35
5 2489 Matt Jasinski fr 21 55 13:47.57 1:02:52.35 2:52.18
6 2488 Nigel Haye fr 36 91 15:32.19 1:18:24.54 4:36.80
St. Patrick HS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 87 Team Score (times): 1:06:07.62 Average Time: 13:13.52
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2377 Sergio Mendieta fr 1 1 10:58.22 10:58.22 0:02.83
2 2375 Aidan Lewis fr 9 10 12:19.88 23:18.10 1:24.49
3 2368 Joshua Esquilin fr 22 32 14:07.56 37:25.66 3:12.17
4 2364 Juan Celio fr 27 59 14:17.16 51:42.82 3:21.77
5 2366 Aaron Dela Cruz fr 28 87 14:24.80 1:06:07.62 3:29.41
6 2381 Alex Ortega fr 29 116 14:30.22 1:20:37.84 3:34.83
7 2373 Riley Joyce fr 31 147 14:33.06 1:35:10.90 3:37.67
8 2389 Scot Zabielski fr More Than 7 15:36.07 1:50:46.97 4:40.68
9 2371 Roman Hernandez fr More Than 7 16:43.73 2:07:30.70 5:48.34
10 2384 Fabian Sotelo fr More Than 7 18:04.99 2:25:35.69 7:09.60
11 2386 Gilbert Villegas fr More Than 7 19:47.01 2:45:22.70 8:51.62
Chicago Marist Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 106 Team Score (times): 1:08:48.24 Average Time: 13:45.65
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1353 Tommy Kavanaugh fr 16 16 12:59.42 12:59.42 2:04.03
2 1358 Julian Marrero fr 19 35 13:42.01 26:41.43 2:46.62
3 1365 Tommy Wagner fr 20 55 13:45.05 40:26.48 2:49.66
4 1359 Angel Ortiz fr 25 80 14:10.09 54:36.57 3:14.70
5 1364 Jack Vulich fr 26 106 14:11.67 1:08:48.24 3:16.28
6 1356 Nolan Light fr 34 140 14:58.89 1:23:47.13 4:03.50
7 1347 Patrick Devlin fr 43 183 16:32.71 1:40:19.84 5:37.32
8 1354 John Paul Koss fr More Than 7 16:36.90 1:56:56.74 5:41.51
9 1362 Nate Salvato fr More Than 7 17:15.25 2:14:11.99 6:19.86
10 1366 Danny Zacek fr More Than 7 20:13.43 2:34:25.42 9:18.04
11 1345 Brian Chavez-Lopez fr More Than 7 20:57.11 2:55:22.53 10:01.72
Lake Forest Academy Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 189 Team Score (times): 1:19:53.24 Average Time: 15:58.65
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1704 Asian Lee fr 32 32 14:40.18 14:40.18 3:44.79
2 1707 Danny Luo jr 37 69 16:03.87 30:44.05 5:08.48
3 1694 Haaris Anjum fr 39 108 16:15.80 46:59.85 5:20.41
4 1718 Raymond Yang jr 40 148 16:24.90 1:03:24.75 5:29.51
5 1696 Sizehe Chen jr 41 189 16:28.49 1:19:53.24 5:33.10
6 1697 Max Collins sr 42 231 16:31.85 1:36:25.09 5:36.46
7 1708 Tony Luo jr 44 275 16:35.50 1:53:00.59 5:40.11
8 1698 Will Collins fr More Than 7 16:40.44 2:09:41.03 5:45.05
9 1713 Jamie Reid Anderson sr More Than 7 17:59.72 2:27:40.75 7:04.33
Lake View HS Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 197 Team Score (times): 1:20:14.06 Average Time: 16:02.81
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1776 Isaiah Santiago fr 33 33 14:57.64 14:57.64 4:02.25
2 1771 David Morales fr 35 68 15:06.99 30:04.63 4:11.60
3 1775 Jeosmar Sandoval fr 38 106 16:09.18 46:13.81 5:13.79
4 1770 Hayato Lopez fr 45 151 16:44.40 1:02:58.21 5:49.01
5 1773 Tadhj Quizz fr 46 197 17:15.85 1:20:14.06 6:20.46
Alcott College Prep Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1294 Lucas Schurter fr Less Than 5 15:10.27 15:10.27 4:14.88
Christ the King Jesuit College Prep Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1406 Alexis Tenezaca fr Less Than 5 15:57.64 15:57.64 5:02.25
2 1403 Emiliano Segovia fr Less Than 5 18:23.85 34:21.49 7:28.46
DePaul College Prep Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1414 Philip Koziol fr Less Than 5 14:56.07 14:56.07 4:00.68
2 1409 Joe Cruz fr Less Than 5 15:30.52 30:26.59 4:35.13
3 1417 Kelsoe Matsunaga fr Less Than 5 16:16.78 46:43.37 5:21.39
4 1426 Jayjay Thai fr Less Than 5 27:36.76 1:14:20.13 16:41.37
Instituto Health Sciences Career Ac Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1667 Juan Monroy fr Less Than 5 20:20.63 20:20.63 9:25.24
Kennedy Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1690 Julian Mendez fr Less Than 5 13:08.12 13:08.12 2:12.73
2 1691 Romeo Villa fr Less Than 5 13:26.30 26:34.42 2:30.91
Mather HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1930 Daniel Gonzalez fr Less Than 5 17:16.77 17:16.77 6:21.38
2 1932 Fawzan Hashmy fr Less Than 5 20:43.64 38:00.41 9:48.25
Notre Dame College Prep Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2088 Connor Quinn fr Less Than 5 14:43.30 14:43.30 3:47.91
2 2083 Jimmy Padar fr Less Than 5 15:03.77 29:47.07 4:08.38
3 2065 Patrick Brandys fr Less Than 5 15:28.50 45:15.57 4:33.11
Oak Forest HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2106 Guiseppi Smith fr Less Than 5 13:47.63 13:47.63 2:52.24
2 2104 Ken Petrey fr Less Than 5 19:45.20 33:32.83 8:49.81
Saint Viator HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2338 Logan Gryzlo fr Less Than 5 14:50.57 14:50.57 3:55.18
2 2335 Jack Franczyk fr Less Than 5 18:09.44 33:00.01 7:14.05
Steinmetz College Prep Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2392 Angel Flores fr Less Than 5 13:51.69 13:51.69 2:56.30
Wolcott School Chicago Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2571 Cooper Dolin fr Less Than 5 14:41.51 14:41.51 3:46.12
2 2573 Kevin Fields fr Less Than 5 16:16.73 30:58.24 5:21.34
3 2575 Matt Nieciak fr Less Than 5 16:24.99 47:23.23 5:29.60
Phoenix Military Academy Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2642 Fernando Ruiz fr Less Than 5 14:44.79 14:44.79 3:49.40
2 2635 Edgar Martinez fr Less Than 5 21:16.42 36:01.21 10:21.03
Top
Detail Team Results - Boys
Freshman Boys
White Division 3A
Saint Ignatius College Prep Boys Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 33 Team Score (times): 56:32.81 Average Time: 11:18.56
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2311 Kyle McGovern fr 3 3 11:09.55 11:09.55 0:14.16
2 2303 Colin Linnen fr 4 7 11:11.34 22:20.89 0:15.95
3 2304 Liam Linnen fr 5 12 11:11.91 33:32.80 0:16.52
4 2287 Kevin Hogan fr 6 18 11:16.07 44:48.87 0:20.68
5 2300 Carlin Kyhl fr 15 33 11:43.94 56:32.81 0:48.55
6 2327 Connor Walls fr 20 53 11:56.94 1:08:29.75 1:01.55
7 2277 Connor Fitzpatrick fr 39 92 12:28.47 1:20:58.22 1:33.08
8 2267 Malcolm Bevans fr More Than 7 13:04.09 1:34:02.31 2:08.70
9 2313 Christopher Meyers fr More Than 7 13:07.94 1:47:10.25 2:12.55
10 2294 Thomas Johnson fr More Than 7 13:11.30 2:00:21.55 2:15.91
11 2268 Daniel Brouwer fr More Than 7 13:15.51 2:13:37.06 2:20.12
12 2279 Kevin Freeman fr More Than 7 13:33.15 2:27:10.21 2:37.76
13 2322 Benjamin Rewers fr More Than 7 13:59.83 2:41:10.04 3:04.44
14 2296 Daniel Justic fr More Than 7 14:17.21 2:55:27.25 3:21.82
15 2274 Aidan Dorn fr More Than 7 14:26.49 3:09:53.74 3:31.10
16 2286 Leo Harper fr More Than 7 14:47.01 3:24:40.75 3:51.62
Prospect HS Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 77 Team Score (times): 58:47.11 Average Time: 11:45.42
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2167 Nicolas Squillacoti fr 7 7 11:24.83 11:24.83 0:29.44
2 2148 Jack Dechoudens fr 12 19 11:39.13 23:03.96 0:43.74
3 2145 Matthew Brooks fr 17 36 11:47.44 34:51.40 0:52.05
4 2166 Kevin Slawacki fr 18 54 11:53.57 46:44.97 0:58.18
5 2168 Kevin Stokes fr 23 77 12:02.14 58:47.11 1:06.75
6 2171 Asher Warmanen fr 28 105 12:09.75 1:10:56.86 1:14.36
7 2156 Adrian Lucero-Garcia fr 56 161 12:57.56 1:23:54.42 2:02.17
8 2163 Antans Rishko fr More Than 7 13:01.24 1:36:55.66 2:05.85
9 2164 Liam Ryan fr More Than 7 15:19.56 1:52:15.22 4:24.17
Glenbrook South HS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 106 Team Score (times): 59:41.50 Average Time: 11:56.30
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1618 Mrugesh Thakor fr 10 10 11:33.42 11:33.42 0:38.03
2 1578 Tyson Anthony fr 21 31 11:58.15 23:31.57 1:02.76
3 1583 Dane Branstrom fr 24 55 12:02.23 35:33.80 1:06.84
4 1615 James Scott fr 25 80 12:02.73 47:36.53 1:07.34
5 1591 Matt Finkel fr 26 106 12:04.97 59:41.50 1:09.58
6 1589 Preston Davidson fr 34 140 12:17.40 1:11:58.90 1:22.01
7 1577 Carter Adams fr 42 182 12:29.55 1:24:28.45 1:34.16
8 1602 Bryan Kurpiewski fr More Than 7 12:49.58 1:37:18.03 1:54.19
9 1582 Cole Brady fr More Than 7 13:21.22 1:50:39.25 2:25.83
10 1590 Andrew Donahue fr More Than 7 13:38.20 2:04:17.45 2:42.81
11 1592 Aidan Fischer fr More Than 7 14:15.71 2:18:33.16 3:20.32
12 1588 Henry Clark fr More Than 7 14:29.32 2:33:02.48 3:33.93
13 1619 Jack Wallen fr More Than 7 14:34.31 2:47:36.79 3:38.92
14 1596 Luke Gregory fr More Than 7 17:40.30 3:05:17.09 6:44.91
Oswego East HS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 130 Team Score (times): 1:00:05.20 Average Time: 12:01.04
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2121 Nick Henz fr 2 2 11:07.62 11:07.62 0:12.23
2 2108 Coby Adaya fr 13 15 11:40.59 22:48.21 0:45.20
3 2129 Jeremy Ortiz fr 16 31 11:47.21 34:35.42 0:51.82
4 2131 David Roach fr 41 72 12:29.21 47:04.63 1:33.82
5 2140 Blake White fr 58 130 13:00.57 1:00:05.20 2:05.18
6 2127 Cormac O'Connell fr 76 206 13:48.90 1:13:54.10 2:53.51
7 2136 Kyle Suess fr 83 289 14:04.10 1:27:58.20 3:08.71
Niles West Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 171 Team Score (times): 1:01:43.61 Average Time: 12:20.72
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1994 Matt Carey fr 11 11 11:36.36 11:36.36 0:40.97
2 2044 Ethan Suh fr 19 30 11:53.82 23:30.18 0:58.43
3 2018 Ben Kelly fr 30 60 12:14.01 35:44.19 1:18.62
4 1996 Zach Cheuk fr 46 106 12:45.09 48:29.28 1:49.70
5 2026 Danny Mathew fr 65 171 13:14.33 1:01:43.61 2:18.94
6 1997 Teddy Clarke fr 72 243 13:42.09 1:15:25.70 2:46.70
7 2036 Muaaz Patel fr 79 322 13:55.66 1:29:21.36 3:00.27
8 2040 Ebaad Siddiqui fr More Than 7 14:08.38 1:43:29.74 3:12.99
9 2016 Evin Jacobs fr More Than 7 14:20.36 1:57:50.10 3:24.97
10 2008 Ahmad Hashlamoun fr More Than 7 14:59.94 2:12:50.04 4:04.55
11 2020 Alex Koeberl fr More Than 7 15:24.71 2:28:14.75 4:29.32
12 2011 Max Holtz fr More Than 7 16:01.99 2:44:16.74 5:06.60
13 2041 Kunwar Singh fr More Than 7 16:04.67 3:00:21.41 5:09.28
Niles North Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 184 Team Score (times): 1:02:10.13 Average Time: 12:26.03
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1968 Kyle Kenmotsu fr 8 8 11:31.94 11:31.94 0:36.55
2 1980 Steven Reed fr 22 30 12:00.60 23:32.54 1:05.21
3 1956 Nahiyan Chowdhury fr 32 62 12:16.40 35:48.94 1:21.01
4 1948 Syed Yaseen Ali fr 54 116 12:56.03 48:44.97 2:00.64
5 1984 Tyler Spence fr 68 184 13:25.16 1:02:10.13 2:29.77
6 1966 Aby James fr 77 261 13:53.68 1:16:03.81 2:58.29
7 1961 Raychristian Ferrer fr 81 342 13:57.54 1:30:01.35 3:02.15
8 1972 Vaughn Nachman fr More Than 7 14:08.18 1:44:09.53 3:12.79
9 1945 Rafael Abad fr More Than 7 15:25.64 1:59:35.17 4:30.25
10 1981 Red Reyes fr More Than 7 15:35.23 2:15:10.40 4:39.84
11 1978 Tirth Patel fr More Than 7 16:29.90 2:31:40.30 5:34.51
12 1977 Malav Patel fr More Than 7 16:46.41 2:48:26.71 5:51.02
Wheeling HS Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 198 Team Score (times): 1:02:28.67 Average Time: 12:29.73
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2512 Erik Hernandez fr 27 27 12:08.25 12:08.25 1:12.86
2 2525 Peter Montegrande fr 29 56 12:09.90 24:18.15 1:14.51
3 2516 Japnam Hotni fr 33 89 12:16.71 36:34.86 1:21.32
4 2531 Leo Quezada fr 52 141 12:55.30 49:30.16 1:59.91
5 2523 Leo Monaxious fr 57 198 12:58.51 1:02:28.67 2:03.12
6 2511 Jorge Gutierrez fr 80 278 13:57.23 1:16:25.90 3:01.84
7 2520 Angel MacIas fr 82 360 13:58.31 1:30:24.21 3:02.92
8 2535 Alex Vazquez fr More Than 7 14:38.08 1:45:02.29 3:42.69
9 2517 Kyle Kohn fr More Than 7 14:46.76 1:59:49.05 3:51.37
Evanston Township HS Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 207 Team Score (times): 1:02:45.72 Average Time: 12:33.14
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1436 Christopher Bryant fr 37 37 12:27.66 12:27.66 1:32.27
2 1489 Aidan Vernon fr 38 75 12:28.26 24:55.92 1:32.87
3 1470 Maximilan Miller fr 40 115 12:28.64 37:24.56 1:33.25
4 1474 Sachin Patel fr 43 158 12:30.65 49:55.21 1:35.26
5 1488 George Van Nice fr 49 207 12:50.51 1:02:45.72 1:55.12
6 1448 Cole Flemming fr 50 257 12:52.63 1:15:38.35 1:57.24
7 1454 George Hannah fr 66 323 13:17.71 1:28:56.06 2:22.32
8 1460 Rohan Kuttan fr More Than 7 13:34.41 1:42:30.47 2:39.02
9 1453 Chase Haden fr More Than 7 14:33.28 1:57:03.75 3:37.89
Willowbrook HS Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 220 Team Score (times): 1:03:29.23 Average Time: 12:41.85
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2554 Tyler King fr 1 1 10:55.39 10:55.39 0:00.00
2 2555 Nick Leo fr 14 15 11:41.58 22:36.97 0:46.19
3 2543 Ben Cuneen fr 35 50 12:24.48 35:01.45 1:29.09
4 2560 Jake Murray fr 84 134 14:04.90 49:06.35 3:09.51
5 2565 Mike Stout fr 86 220 14:22.88 1:03:29.23 3:27.49
6 2540 Caleb Bullock fr 88 308 14:36.38 1:18:05.61 3:40.99
7 2567 Tad Tchop fr 94 402 15:16.82 1:33:22.43 4:21.43
Glenbrook North HS Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 243 Team Score (times): 1:03:52.58 Average Time: 12:46.52
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1548 Nick Ihrke fr 31 31 12:16.06 12:16.06 1:20.67
2 1562 Michael Mosko fr 36 67 12:25.23 24:41.29 1:29.84
3 1540 Henry Ding fr 51 118 12:53.90 37:35.19 1:58.51
4 1564 Graham Paterson fr 62 180 13:07.36 50:42.55 2:11.97
5 1563 Ryan Parker fr 63 243 13:10.03 1:03:52.58 2:14.64
6 1570 James Smith fr 67 310 13:22.58 1:17:15.16 2:27.19
7 1547 Nathan Hetzler fr 69 379 13:32.43 1:30:47.59 2:37.04
8 1558 Grayson Landsman fr More Than 7 13:54.07 1:44:41.66 2:58.68
9 1539 Michael Ciancanelli fr More Than 7 13:56.73 1:58:38.39 3:01.34
10 1549 Jason Isele fr More Than 7 14:31.97 2:13:10.36 3:36.58
Fenwick HS Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 304 Team Score (times): 1:05:43.29 Average Time: 13:08.66
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1499 John Carmody fr 44 44 12:34.27 12:34.27 1:38.88
2 1493 Salvatore Aguilar fr 59 103 13:00.95 25:35.22 2:05.56
3 1506 Caden Gierstorf fr 60 163 13:01.90 38:37.12 2:06.51
4 1520 Tom O'Connor fr 70 233 13:32.56 52:09.68 2:37.17
5 1495 Joey Bacino fr 71 304 13:33.61 1:05:43.29 2:38.22
6 1509 Aidan Janc fr 96 400 15:36.58 1:21:19.87 4:41.19
Lincoln Park HS Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 323 Team Score (times): 1:06:41.22 Average Time: 13:20.24
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1839 Jack Stringer fr 53 53 12:55.33 12:55.33 1:59.94
2 1830 Ethan Keighley fr 55 108 12:57.55 25:52.88 2:02.16
3 1833 Anthony Merchan fr 64 172 13:10.13 39:03.01 2:14.74
4 1824 Nate Gahan fr 73 245 13:42.61 52:45.62 2:47.22
5 1840 Blue Thornborough fr 78 323 13:55.60 1:06:41.22 3:00.21
6 1826 Gavin Han fr 93 416 15:07.21 1:21:48.43 4:11.82
7 1829 Sean Kane fr 101 517 17:15.80 1:39:04.23 6:20.41
BBCHS Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 329 Team Score (times): 1:08:36.66 Average Time: 13:43.33
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1311 Brendan Dalcanton fr 9 9 11:32.74 11:32.74 0:37.35
2 1310 Kyle Dailor fr 61 70 13:06.31 24:39.05 2:10.92
3 1309 Chandler Cox fr 74 144 13:44.46 38:23.51 2:49.07
4 1336 Isaiah Swilley fr 90 234 14:38.84 53:02.35 3:43.45
5 1324 Kyle Lovell fr 95 329 15:34.31 1:08:36.66 4:38.92
6 1313 Jackson Drake fr 97 426 15:41.96 1:24:18.62 4:46.57
Harlem Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 358 Team Score (times): 1:08:55.28 Average Time: 13:47.06
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1630 Aiden Gruner fr 45 45 12:41.53 12:41.53 1:46.14
2 1629 Nicholas Greenland fr 48 93 12:47.62 25:29.15 1:52.23
3 1634 Trevor Johnston fr 85 178 14:05.77 39:34.92 3:10.38
4 1643 Maxfield Ramos fr 89 267 14:37.88 54:12.80 3:42.49
5 1627 Logan Franklin fr 91 358 14:42.48 1:08:55.28 3:47.09
6 1638 Carter Moski fr 98 456 16:00.84 1:24:56.12 5:05.45
7 1632 Josh Irwin fr 100 556 16:58.89 1:41:55.01 6:03.50
8 1647 Trevor Squires fr More Than 7 17:51.93 1:59:46.94 6:56.54
Chicago Northside College Prep Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 400 Team Score (times): 1:12:15.28 Average Time: 14:27.06
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1396 Maciej Zychowski fr 47 47 12:47.44 12:47.44 1:52.05
2 1370 Aidan Concannon fr 75 122 13:44.55 26:31.99 2:49.16
3 1367 Zheous Abalos fr 87 209 14:35.15 41:07.14 3:39.76
4 1389 Theodore Perez fr 92 301 14:59.30 56:06.44 4:03.91
5 1394 Colin Wentworth fr 99 400 16:08.84 1:12:15.28 5:13.45
6 1375 James Geevarghese fr 102 502 18:04.50 1:30:19.78 7:09.11
Lake Park HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1733 Shalin Doshi fr Less Than 5 14:35.12 14:35.12 3:39.73
2 1737 John Hinds so Less Than 5 21:17.89 35:53.01 10:22.50
Lindblom Math and Science Academy Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1855 Josh Robert fr Less Than 5 16:04.26 16:04.26 5:08.87
2 1852 Tyrek Mahomes fr Less Than 5 22:02.24 38:06.50 11:06.85
Loyola Academy Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1894 Ryan Rosignal fr Less Than 5 13:55.16 13:55.16 2:59.77
2 1882 Matthew Kelsh fr Less Than 5 15:03.03 28:58.19 4:07.64
Proviso West Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2195 Albert Clark fr Less Than 5 13:42.13 13:42.13 2:46.74
Von Steuben Metro HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2455 Lorenzo Rodriguez fr Less Than 5 14:48.62 14:48.62 3:53.23
2 2448 Wesley Hennessey fr Less Than 5 15:56.34 30:44.96 5:00.95