Pat Savage Youth Invite
Pat Savage Youth Invite
October 03, 2015
Runner's Edge Race Timing Runner's Edge Race Timing
Overall Finish List - Boys
Youth Boys and Girls 1 Mile
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.
1 1 677 Jackson Flick St. Joseph Wilmette 6:31.80 6:31/M 8th
2 2 280 Henry Gilbert Immaculate Conception St. Joseph 6:39.71 6:39/M 6th
3 3 377 Alex Ash Park View 6:53.06 6:53/M 4th
4 4 487 Brock Richards Queen of Angels 6:55.50 6:55/M 5th
5 5 99 Daniel Navarro Fairview School Dist 72 6:59.65 6:59/M 6th
6 (< 5) 394 John Hitt Pope John 23 7:01.47 7:01/M 8th
7 6 288 James Moore Immaculate Conception St. Joseph 7:10.13 7:10/M 5th
8 7 627 Jack Sanderson St. Benedict 7:11.22 7:11/M 5th
9 8 287 Brian Moore Immaculate Conception St. Joseph 7:12.07 7:12/M 6th
10 9 587 William Beebe St. Benedict 7:14.45 7:14/M 5th
11 10 633 Tommy Stecz St. Benedict 7:17.14 7:17/M 5th
12 11 598 Gavin Glibowski St. Benedict 7:18.83 7:18/M 3rd
13 12 378 Martin Bliznakov Park View 7:23.92 7:23/M 5th
14 13 686 Jack Walberer St. Joseph Wilmette 7:26.98 7:26/M 7th
15 14 531 Aidan Gibbs St. Josaphat 7:28.93 7:28/M 5th
16 15 384 Toby Galson Park View 7:29.08 7:29/M 4th
17 16 528 Joey Delpreto St. Josaphat 7:37.92 7:37/M 4th
18 (< 5) 357 Alika Lugo Old St. Mary's 7:38.94 7:38/M 4th
19 17 209 Jack Chaplain Haven Middle School 7:45.06 7:45/M 6th
20 18 586 William Archer St. Benedict 7:47.63 7:47/M 5th
21 19 470 Will France Queen of Angels 7:47.65 7:47/M 4th
22 20 661 Mike Tilmont St. Francis Xavier Wilmette 7:49.54 7:49/M 7th
23 21 542 Michael York St. Josaphat 7:51.32 7:51/M 4th
24 22 532 Jack Hoste St. Josaphat 7:53.06 7:53/M 5th
25 23 387 Colin Mohr Park View 7:53.42 7:53/M 7th
26 (< 5) 350 Quin Corbett Old St. Mary's 7:53.60 7:53/M 3rd
27 24 281 Alex Hill Immaculate Conception St. Joseph 7:55.56 7:55/M 4th
28 25 100 Albertano Salgado Fairview School Dist 72 7:56.83 7:56/M 6th
29 26 525 Grant Biskner St. Josaphat 7:57.62 7:57/M 4th
30 27 462 Dylan Bradley Queen of Angels 8:01.33 8:01/M 5th
31 28 232 Leonardo Verrilli Haven Middle School 8:04.13 8:04/M 6th
32 29 77 Alex Pasala Chicago Int'l Irving Park 8:06.97 8:06/M 5th
33 30 600 Joe Gonnella St. Benedict 8:14.00 8:14/M 5th
34 31 623 Ethan Petrillo St. Benedict 8:15.85 8:15/M 3rd
35 32 285 Alex Mattei Immaculate Conception St. Joseph 8:18.16 8:18/M 4th
36 33 388 Allan Stegich Park View 8:19.99 8:19/M 5th
37 34 234 Grady Wright Haven Middle School 8:21.66 8:21/M 6th
38 35 479 Marcus Manna Queen of Angels 8:24.44 8:24/M 4th
39 36 488 Vaughn Schroeder Queen of Angels 8:24.64 8:24/M 4th
40 37 223 Elliot Oats Haven Middle School 8:24.78 8:24/M 7th
41 38 228 Anthony Sotnick Haven Middle School 8:24.81 8:24/M 6th
42 (< 5) 365 Curtis O'Connor Old St. Mary's 8:25.96 8:25/M 4th
43 39 461 Aidan Bradley Queen of Angels 8:26.78 8:26/M 7th
44 40 658 Aidan Reilly-Madan St. Francis Xavier Wilmette 8:30.03 8:30/M 6th
45 41 463 Maximo Castillo Queen of Angels 8:32.78 8:32/M 5th
46 42 385 Zayd Khan Park View 8:32.82 8:32/M 5th
47 (< 5) 310 Max Holtz Lincoln Jr. High 8:34.87 8:34/M 7th
48 43 524 Sean Anderson St. Josaphat 8:36.17 8:36/M 5th
49 44 103 Diego Vargas Fairview School Dist 72 8:38.19 8:38/M 6th
50 45 69 Jackson McCaskill Chicago Int'l Irving Park 8:38.78 8:38/M 5th
51 46 676 Owen Connolly St. Joseph Wilmette 8:40.77 8:40/M 4th
52 (> 7) 491 Jacob Suminski Queen of Angels 8:43.93 8:43/M 4th
53 47 382 Gabriel Frank Park View 8:46.06 8:46/M 4th
54 48 102 Thanos Stavropoulos Fairview School Dist 72 8:46.73 8:46/M 6th
55 49 529 Fransico Diaz St. Josaphat 8:47.52 8:47/M 4th
56 50 660 Jack Slater St. Francis Xavier Wilmette 8:47.84 8:47/M 6th
57 (> 7) 541 Brayden Ward St. Josaphat 8:48.49 8:48/M 4th
58 (> 7) 533 Jonathan Ingrassia St. Josaphat 8:48.83 8:48/M 4th
59 (> 7) 615 Keller McGovern St. Benedict 8:49.46 8:49/M 3rd
60 (< 5) 245 Nick Izzi Old Orchard Jr. High 8:49.92 8:49/M 7th
61 (> 7) 534 Noah Karow St. Josaphat 8:51.22 8:51/M 4th
62 51 101 Ares Stavropoulos Fairview School Dist 72 8:52.17 8:52/M 6th
63 (> 7) 478 Frank Manna Queen of Angels 8:54.81 8:54/M 4th
64 52 680 Will Gardy St. Joseph Wilmette 8:56.79 8:56/M 5th
65 53 76 Sam Osorio Chicago Int'l Irving Park 8:56.96 8:56/M 5th
66 54 217 Chase Haden Haven Middle School 9:02.83 9:02/M 7th
67 (> 7) 632 James Shirey St. Benedict 9:03.88 9:03/M 5th
68 55 63 Jack Juarez Chicago Int'l Irving Park 9:04.60 9:04/M 6th
69 (> 7) 480 Nicholas Manna Queen of Angels 9:08.10 9:08/M 4th
70 56 293 Nathan Soco Immaculate Conception St. Joseph 9:09.98 9:09/M 6th
71 (> 7) 618 Oscar Moffitt St. Benedict 9:12.08 9:12/M 3rd
72 57 659 Ben Rider St. Francis Xavier Wilmette 9:19.15 9:19/M 8th
73 (> 7) 621 Nicholas Oberts St. Benedict 9:23.03 9:23/M 6th
74 58 283 Jake Johnson Immaculate Conception St. Joseph 9:26.43 9:26/M 6th
75 (> 7) 588 Zach Buchar St. Benedict 9:28.42 9:28/M 3rd
76 (> 7) 611 James Markul St. Benedict 9:28.81 9:28/M 3rd
77 59 51 Aiden Bruno Chicago Int'l Irving Park 9:33.87 9:33/M 5th
78 60 212 Daniel Dupuis Haven Middle School 9:40.93 9:40/M 6th
79 (> 7) 220 Griffin Loeppert-ZwirnHaven Middle School 9:40.94 9:40/M 6th
80 61 59 Gabe Gonzalez Chicago Int'l Irving Park 9:41.73 9:41/M 5th
81 (> 7) 224 Henry Oien Haven Middle School 9:50.12 9:50/M 6th
82 (> 7) 535 James McCartney St. Josaphat 9:53.89 9:53/M 4th
83 62 66 Jacob Lopez Chicago Int'l Irving Park 10:03.71 10:03/M 5th
84 (< 5) 317 Jack Nedic Lincoln Jr. High 10:05.05 10:05/M 7th
85 (> 7) 73 Nathan Morales Chicago Int'l Irving Park 10:06.33 10:06/M 7th
86 (> 7) 625 Austin Rieckelman St. Benedict 10:11.55 10:11/M 3rd
87 63 684 Charlie McShane St. Joseph Wilmette 10:12.82 10:12/M 4th
88 (> 7) 86 Jacob Stutz Chicago Int'l Irving Park 10:15.02 10:15/M 8th
89 (> 7) 593 Nico Donoso St. Benedict 10:23.20 10:23/M 3rd
90 (< 5) 314 Wil Marsden Lincoln Jr. High 10:30.25 10:30/M 6th
91 64 649 Liam De La Ceuz St. Francis Xavier Wilmette 10:57.41 10:57/M 5th
92 (> 7) 460 Alex Arroyo Queen of Angels 10:58.53 10:58/M 5th
93 (> 7) 62 William Jones Chicago Int'l Irving Park 11:08.08 11:08/M 6th
94 (> 7) 294 Sam Soco Immaculate Conception St. Joseph 11:33.53 11:33/M 4th
95 (> 7) 79 Renzo Peredo Chicago Int'l Irving Park 11:41.22 11:41/M 6th
96 (> 7) 597 Shane Gallagher St. Benedict 11:49.76 11:49/M 3rd
97 (> 7) 607 Sebastian Liendo St. Benedict 12:03.32 12:03/M 5th
98 (> 7) 468 James Failla Queen of Angels 12:32.19 12:32/M 5th
99 (> 7) 527 Danny Delatorre St. Josaphat 12:44.21 12:44/M 5th
100 (> 7) 56 John Eichten Chicago Int'l Irving Park 14:14.60 14:14/M 6th
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.
101 65 98 Daniel Barkov Fairview School Dist 72 14:49.05 14:49/M 3rd
Detail Team Results - Boys
Youth Boys and Girls 1 Mile
St. Benedict Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 55 Team Score (times): 36:49.27 Average Time: 7:21.85
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 627 Jack Sanderson 5th 7 7 7:11.22 7:11.22 0:00.00
2 587 William Beebe 5th 9 16 7:14.45 14:25.67 0:03.23
3 633 Tommy Stecz 5th 10 26 7:17.14 21:42.81 0:05.92
4 598 Gavin Glibowski 3rd 11 37 7:18.83 29:01.64 0:07.61
5 586 William Archer 5th 18 55 7:47.63 36:49.27 0:36.41
6 600 Joe Gonnella 5th 30 85 8:14.00 45:03.27 1:02.78
7 623 Ethan Petrillo 3rd 31 116 8:15.85 53:19.12 1:04.63
8 615 Keller McGovern 3rd More Than 7 8:49.46 1:02:08.58 1:38.24
9 632 James Shirey 5th More Than 7 9:03.88 1:11:12.46 1:52.66
10 618 Oscar Moffitt 3rd More Than 7 9:12.08 1:20:24.54 2:00.86
11 621 Nicholas Oberts 6th More Than 7 9:23.03 1:29:47.57 2:11.81
12 588 Zach Buchar 3rd More Than 7 9:28.42 1:39:15.99 2:17.20
13 611 James Markul 3rd More Than 7 9:28.81 1:48:44.80 2:17.59
14 625 Austin Rieckelman 3rd More Than 7 10:11.55 1:58:56.35 3:00.33
15 593 Nico Donoso 3rd More Than 7 10:23.20 2:09:19.55 3:11.98
16 597 Shane Gallagher 3rd More Than 7 11:49.76 2:21:09.31 4:38.54
17 607 Sebastian Liendo 5th More Than 7 12:03.32 2:33:12.63 4:52.10
Immaculate Conception St. Joseph Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 72 Team Score (times): 37:15.63 Average Time: 7:27.13
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 280 Henry Gilbert 6th 2 2 6:39.71 6:39.71 0:00.00
2 288 James Moore 5th 6 8 7:10.13 13:49.84 0:30.42
3 287 Brian Moore 6th 8 16 7:12.07 21:01.91 0:32.36
4 281 Alex Hill 4th 24 40 7:55.56 28:57.47 1:15.85
5 285 Alex Mattei 4th 32 72 8:18.16 37:15.63 1:38.45
6 293 Nathan Soco 6th 56 128 9:09.98 46:25.61 2:30.27
7 283 Jake Johnson 6th 58 186 9:26.43 55:52.04 2:46.72
8 294 Sam Soco 4th More Than 7 11:33.53 1:07:25.57 4:53.82
Park View Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 86 Team Score (times): 37:59.47 Average Time: 7:35.89
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 377 Alex Ash 4th 3 3 6:53.06 6:53.06 0:00.00
2 378 Martin Bliznakov 5th 12 15 7:23.92 14:16.98 0:30.86
3 384 Toby Galson 4th 15 30 7:29.08 21:46.06 0:36.02
4 387 Colin Mohr 7th 23 53 7:53.42 29:39.48 1:00.36
5 388 Allan Stegich 5th 33 86 8:19.99 37:59.47 1:26.93
6 385 Zayd Khan 5th 42 128 8:32.82 46:32.29 1:39.76
7 382 Gabriel Frank 4th 47 175 8:46.06 55:18.35 1:53.00
St. Josaphat Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 99 Team Score (times): 38:48.85 Average Time: 7:45.77
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 531 Aidan Gibbs 5th 14 14 7:28.93 7:28.93 0:00.00
2 528 Joey Delpreto 4th 16 30 7:37.92 15:06.85 0:08.99
3 542 Michael York 4th 21 51 7:51.32 22:58.17 0:22.39
4 532 Jack Hoste 5th 22 73 7:53.06 30:51.23 0:24.13
5 525 Grant Biskner 4th 26 99 7:57.62 38:48.85 0:28.69
6 524 Sean Anderson 5th 43 142 8:36.17 47:25.02 1:07.24
7 529 Fransico Diaz 4th 49 191 8:47.52 56:12.54 1:18.59
8 541 Brayden Ward 4th More Than 7 8:48.49 1:05:01.03 1:19.56
9 533 Jonathan Ingrassia 4th More Than 7 8:48.83 1:13:49.86 1:19.90
10 534 Noah Karow 4th More Than 7 8:51.22 1:22:41.08 1:22.29
11 535 James McCartney 4th More Than 7 9:53.89 1:32:34.97 2:24.96
12 527 Danny Delatorre 5th More Than 7 12:44.21 1:45:19.18 5:15.28
Queen of Angels Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 121 Team Score (times): 39:33.56 Average Time: 7:54.71
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 487 Brock Richards 5th 4 4 6:55.50 6:55.50 0:00.00
2 470 Will France 4th 19 23 7:47.65 14:43.15 0:52.15
3 462 Dylan Bradley 5th 27 50 8:01.33 22:44.48 1:05.83
4 479 Marcus Manna 4th 35 85 8:24.44 31:08.92 1:28.94
5 488 Vaughn Schroeder 4th 36 121 8:24.64 39:33.56 1:29.14
6 461 Aidan Bradley 7th 39 160 8:26.78 48:00.34 1:31.28
7 463 Maximo Castillo 5th 41 201 8:32.78 56:33.12 1:37.28
8 491 Jacob Suminski 4th More Than 7 8:43.93 1:05:17.05 1:48.43
9 478 Frank Manna 4th More Than 7 8:54.81 1:14:11.86 1:59.31
10 480 Nicholas Manna 4th More Than 7 9:08.10 1:23:19.96 2:12.60
11 460 Alex Arroyo 5th More Than 7 10:58.53 1:34:18.49 4:03.03
12 468 James Failla 5th More Than 7 12:32.19 1:46:50.68 5:36.69
Haven Middle School Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 154 Team Score (times): 41:00.44 Average Time: 8:12.09
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 209 Jack Chaplain 6th 17 17 7:45.06 7:45.06 0:00.00
2 232 Leonardo Verrilli 6th 28 45 8:04.13 15:49.19 0:19.07
3 234 Grady Wright 6th 34 79 8:21.66 24:10.85 0:36.60
4 223 Elliot Oats 7th 37 116 8:24.78 32:35.63 0:39.72
5 228 Anthony Sotnick 6th 38 154 8:24.81 41:00.44 0:39.75
6 217 Chase Haden 7th 54 208 9:02.83 50:03.27 1:17.77
7 212 Daniel Dupuis 6th 60 268 9:40.93 59:44.20 1:55.87
8 220 Griffin Loeppert-Zwirne6th More Than 7 9:40.94 1:09:25.14 1:55.88
9 224 Henry Oien 6th More Than 7 9:50.12 1:19:15.26 2:05.06
Fairview School Dist 72 Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 173 Team Score (times): 41:13.57 Average Time: 8:14.71
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 99 Daniel Navarro 6th 5 5 6:59.65 6:59.65 0:00.00
2 100 Albertano Salgado 6th 25 30 7:56.83 14:56.48 0:57.18
3 103 Diego Vargas 6th 44 74 8:38.19 23:34.67 1:38.54
4 102 Thanos Stavropoulos 6th 48 122 8:46.73 32:21.40 1:47.08
5 101 Ares Stavropoulos 6th 51 173 8:52.17 41:13.57 1:52.52
6 98 Daniel Barkov 3rd 65 238 14:49.05 56:02.62 7:49.40
St. Joseph Wilmette Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 175 Team Score (times): 41:49.16 Average Time: 8:21.83
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 677 Jackson Flick 8th 1 1 6:31.80 6:31.80 0:00.00
2 686 Jack Walberer 7th 13 14 7:26.98 13:58.78 0:55.18
3 676 Owen Connolly 4th 46 60 8:40.77 22:39.55 2:08.97
4 680 Will Gardy 5th 52 112 8:56.79 31:36.34 2:24.99
5 684 Charlie McShane 4th 63 175 10:12.82 41:49.16 3:41.02
St. Francis Xavier Wilmette Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 231 Team Score (times): 45:23.97 Average Time: 9:04.79
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 661 Mike Tilmont 7th 20 20 7:49.54 7:49.54 0:00.00
2 658 Aidan Reilly-Madan 6th 40 60 8:30.03 16:19.57 0:40.49
3 660 Jack Slater 6th 50 110 8:47.84 25:07.41 0:58.30
4 659 Ben Rider 8th 57 167 9:19.15 34:26.56 1:29.61
5 649 Liam De La Ceuz 5th 64 231 10:57.41 45:23.97 3:07.87
Chicago Int'l Irving Park Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 241 Team Score (times): 44:21.18 Average Time: 8:52.24
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 77 Alex Pasala 5th 29 29 8:06.97 8:06.97 0:00.00
2 69 Jackson McCaskill 5th 45 74 8:38.78 16:45.75 0:31.81
3 76 Sam Osorio 5th 53 127 8:56.96 25:42.71 0:49.99
4 63 Jack Juarez 6th 55 182 9:04.60 34:47.31 0:57.63
5 51 Aiden Bruno 5th 59 241 9:33.87 44:21.18 1:26.90
6 59 Gabe Gonzalez 5th 61 302 9:41.73 54:02.91 1:34.76
7 66 Jacob Lopez 5th 62 364 10:03.71 1:04:06.62 1:56.74
8 73 Nathan Morales 7th More Than 7 10:06.33 1:14:12.95 1:59.36
9 86 Jacob Stutz 8th More Than 7 10:15.02 1:24:27.97 2:08.05
10 62 William Jones 6th More Than 7 11:08.08 1:35:36.05 3:01.11
11 79 Renzo Peredo 6th More Than 7 11:41.22 1:47:17.27 3:34.25
12 56 John Eichten 6th More Than 7 14:14.60 2:01:31.87 6:07.63
Old Orchard Jr. High Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 245 Nick Izzi 7th Less Than 5 8:49.92 8:49.92 0:00.00
Lincoln Jr. High Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 310 Max Holtz 7th Less Than 5 8:34.87 8:34.87 0:00.00
2 317 Jack Nedic 7th Less Than 5 10:05.05 18:39.92 1:30.18
3 314 Wil Marsden 6th Less Than 5 10:30.25 29:10.17 1:55.38
Old St. Mary's Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 357 Alika Lugo 4th Less Than 5 7:38.94 7:38.94 0:00.00
2 350 Quin Corbett 3rd Less Than 5 7:53.60 15:32.54 0:14.66
3 365 Curtis O'Connor 4th Less Than 5 8:25.96 23:58.50 0:47.02
Pope John 23 Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 394 John Hitt 8th Less Than 5 7:01.47 7:01.47 0:00.00
Overall Finish List - Girls
Youth Boys and Girls 1 Mile
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.
1 1 326 Reese Crowley Old St. Mary's 6:40.36 6:40/M 5th
2 2 333 Emily Hwang Old St. Mary's 7:00.31 7:00/M 7th
3 3 343 Meghan Semmer Old St. Mary's 7:01.63 7:01/M 3rd
4 4 571 Emma Owens St. Benedict 7:05.35 7:05/M 4th
5 5 273 Natalie Ryan Immaculate Conception St. Joseph 7:12.46 7:12/M 6th
6 (< 5) 666 Clare Finnigan St. Joseph Wilmette 7:20.66 7:20/M 5th
7 (< 5) 207 Emily Vanderwerf Haven Middle School 7:22.21 7:22/M 6th
8 6 269 Kate Pickford Immaculate Conception St. Joseph 7:24.91 7:24/M 4th
9 7 300 Lily Cary Lincoln Jr. High 7:27.05 7:27/M 7th
10 8 299 Evan Arvizu Lincoln Jr. High 7:34.09 7:34/M 7th
11 9 506 Dylan Greene St. Josaphat 7:39.13 7:39/M 4th
12 (< 5) 192 Lucy Comins Haven Middle School 7:46.21 7:46/M 7th
13 10 448 Angelina Giordano Queen of Angels 7:49.36 7:49/M 6th
14 11 456 Eleanor Palmer Queen of Angels 7:49.49 7:49/M 5th
15 12 301 Kristina De Lara Lincoln Jr. High 7:53.15 7:53/M 6th
16 13 96 Jamie Lawrence Fairview School Dist 72 7:54.38 7:54/M 8th
17 14 572 Maggie Owens St. Benedict 7:54.97 7:54/M 4th
18 15 271 Cece Ryan Immaculate Conception St. Joseph 7:59.30 7:59/M 4th
19 16 331 Emma Hurley Old St. Mary's 8:10.54 8:10/M 3rd
20 (< 5) 242 Jena Vukic Old Orchard Jr. High 8:11.49 8:11/M 6th
21 17 459 Olivia Vankooten Queen of Angels 8:12.93 8:12/M 4th
22 (< 5) 190 Amaya Bonn Haven Middle School 8:13.16 8:13/M 6th
23 18 306 Anya Ruffino Lincoln Jr. High 8:14.86 8:14/M 7th
24 19 519 Elizabeth Unger St. Josaphat 8:16.07 8:16/M 4th
25 20 342 Madeline Semmer Old St. Mary's 8:16.14 8:16/M 8th
26 (< 5) 376 Delaney Witko Park View 8:16.37 8:16/M 5th
27 21 21 Delaney Kelly Chicago Int'l Irving Park 8:17.19 8:17/M 5th
28 22 259 Jadyn Kosanic Immaculate Conception St. Joseph 8:19.20 8:19/M 5th
29 23 336 Yesenia Maley Old St. Mary's 8:19.24 8:19/M 3rd
30 24 248 Sophie Cavitt-GoldbergImmaculate Conception St. Joseph 8:23.20 8:23/M 4th
31 25 251 Josephine Dziedzic Immaculate Conception St. Joseph 8:23.76 8:23/M 5th
32 26 91 Melanie Brill Fairview School Dist 72 8:26.51 8:26/M 6th
33 (< 5) 195 Lillian Gustafson Haven Middle School 8:27.58 8:27/M 6th
34 27 323 Karina Cassanova Old St. Mary's 8:27.64 8:27/M 3rd
35 28 264 Sofia Mullen Immaculate Conception St. Joseph 8:29.07 8:29/M 5th
36 (> 7) 344 Katy Syftestad Old St. Mary's 8:30.64 8:30/M 3rd
37 29 581 Reagan Stecz St. Benedict 8:39.40 8:39/M 3rd
38 (> 7) 249 Chloe Cheronis Immaculate Conception St. Joseph 8:46.47 8:46/M 4th
39 (> 7) 330 Kellan Hasting Old St. Mary's 8:48.17 8:48/M 3rd
40 30 94 Lily Hosfield Fairview School Dist 72 8:48.19 8:48/M 5th
41 (< 5) 644 Martha Santiago St. Francis Xavier Wilmette 8:52.08 8:52/M 6th
42 31 569 Eva Nehring St. Benedict 8:52.23 8:52/M 5th
43 (< 5) 640 Molly Farr St. Francis Xavier Wilmette 8:52.94 8:52/M 7th
44 32 511 Elizabeth Martin St. Josaphat 8:53.61 8:53/M 4th
45 33 304 Lydia Pappas Lincoln Jr. High 8:56.76 8:56/M 6th
46 (< 5) 3952 Stella Ljung Whitney Young AC 8:57.20 8:57/M 7th
47 34 518 Alexa Smith St. Josaphat 8:57.62 8:57/M 4th
48 (< 5) 239 Ella Nolte Old Orchard Jr. High 8:59.87 8:59/M 6th
49 (< 5) 3943 Esme Bradfield Whitney Young AC 9:01.07 9:01/M 7th
50 (< 5) 3962 Julu Nwaezepu Whitney Young AC 9:02.19 9:02/M 7th
51 35 41 Maybelle Sanchez Chicago Int'l Irving Park 9:02.78 9:02/M 6th
52 36 12 Lily Duerr Chicago Int'l Irving Park 9:05.02 9:05/M 6th
53 37 503 Madeline French St. Josaphat 9:09.87 9:09/M 5th
54 38 303 Cailin Kendrick Lincoln Jr. High 9:11.57 9:11/M 6th
55 (< 5) 391 Lizzie Lele Pope John 23 9:11.63 9:11/M 8th
56 (< 5) 389 Arden Cusick Pope John 23 9:11.88 9:11/M 8th
57 (> 7) 329 Regan Giblin Old St. Mary's 9:12.36 9:12/M 4th
58 39 570 Anna Novivki St. Benedict 9:15.90 9:15/M 4th
59 (< 5) 3945 Allison Cavallo Whitney Young AC 9:17.58 9:17/M 8th
60 (> 7) 346 Kathryn Tracy Old St. Mary's 9:19.96 9:19/M 4th
61 40 445 Danielle Dominguez Queen of Angels 9:23.41 9:23/M 4th
62 41 562 Ellie Kirkland St. Benedict 9:26.00 9:26/M 5th
63 (< 5) 374 Nabaa Khan Park View 9:28.22 9:28/M 8th
64 42 494 Scarlett Alvarez St. Josaphat 9:28.42 9:28/M 4th
65 43 580 Izzy Shifrin St. Benedict 9:30.47 9:30/M 3rd
66 44 25 Mya Mastroianni Chicago Int'l Irving Park 9:30.48 9:30/M 5th
67 45 302 Angela Kendrick Lincoln Jr. High 9:31.09 9:31/M 6th
68 (> 7) 563 Lucy Kirkland St. Benedict 9:34.00 9:34/M 3rd
69 (< 5) 373 Vaugh Holleran Park View 9:35.78 9:35/M 4th
70 (< 5) 641 Abigal Gieger St. Francis Xavier Wilmette 9:36.50 9:36/M 6th
71 46 45 Ruby Smart Chicago Int'l Irving Park 9:39.53 9:39/M 5th
72 47 14 Ava Gates Chicago Int'l Irving Park 9:40.88 9:40/M 5th
73 48 507 Gia Johnson St. Josaphat 9:41.83 9:41/M 4th
74 (> 7) 548 Claire Duman St. Benedict 9:44.66 9:44/M 3rd
75 (> 7) 324 Lea Charles Old St. Mary's 9:45.52 9:45/M 6th
76 49 95 Sophia Lannoye Fairview School Dist 72 9:49.09 9:49/M 5th
77 (> 7) 517 Sahana Singh St. Josaphat 9:49.13 9:49/M 4th
78 50 443 Elise Borelli Queen of Angels 9:54.95 9:54/M 5th
79 (> 7) 339 Oliva Panoff Old St. Mary's 9:55.82 9:55/M 3rd
80 51 8 Keegan Bystedt Chicago Int'l Irving Park 10:00.82 10:00/M 5th
81 (< 5) 675 Emily Walberer St. Joseph Wilmette 10:01.50 10:01/M 4th
82 52 454 Stephanie Lawless Queen of Angels 10:01.51 10:01/M 5th
83 (> 7) 3 Dannah Agno Chicago Int'l Irving Park 10:02.00 10:02/M 5th
84 (> 7) 558 Erin Guilfoyle St. Benedict 10:03.14 10:03/M 3rd
85 (> 7) 577 Emily Ryan St. Benedict 10:06.29 10:06/M 3rd
86 (> 7) 578 Maggie Ryan St. Benedict 10:09.39 10:09/M 4th
87 (< 5) 375 Arianna Rivas Park View 10:11.31 10:11/M 4th
88 (> 7) 579 Ellie Sanderson St. Benedict 10:18.77 10:18/M 3rd
89 53 446 Annika Failla Queen of Angels 10:20.33 10:20/M 7th
90 (> 7) 450 Lilliana Grace Queen of Angels 10:23.35 10:23/M 4th
91 (> 7) 447 Kasey Galloway Queen of Angels 10:39.13 10:39/M 4th
92 54 93 Ruby Checke Fairview School Dist 72 10:41.92 10:41/M 5th
93 (> 7) 521 Grace Wolf St. Josaphat 10:42.63 10:42/M 4th
94 (> 7) 15 Angelina Gomez Chicago Int'l Irving Park 10:42.99 10:42/M 5th
95 (< 5) 240 Sivan Orgad Old Orchard Jr. High 10:46.75 10:46/M 6th
96 (< 5) 236 Jamie Acido Old Orchard Jr. High 10:47.47 10:47/M 6th
97 (> 7) 546 Alexandra Circ St. Benedict 10:49.93 10:49/M 3rd
98 (> 7) 550 Brionna Farley St. Benedict 10:50.01 10:50/M 3rd
99 (> 7) 556 Eloise Graft St. Benedict 10:50.15 10:50/M 3rd
100 (> 7) 18 Lauren Hackett Chicago Int'l Irving Park 11:00.86 11:00/M 5th
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.
101 (< 5) 672 Mary Kelly St. Joseph Wilmette 11:06.39 11:06/M 4th
102 55 97 Rylie Lawrence Fairview School Dist 72 11:10.40 11:10/M 4th
103 (> 7) 554 Christina Galiano St. Benedict 11:12.88 11:12/M 3rd
104 56 92 Ava Checke Fairview School Dist 72 11:16.85 11:16/M 4th
105 (> 7) 307 Esha Shah Lincoln Jr. High 11:21.18 11:21/M 7th
106 (> 7) 568 Claire Murphy St. Benedict 11:24.82 11:24/M 3rd
107 (> 7) 547 Ava Duman St. Benedict 11:56.40 11:56/M 5th
108 (> 7) 29 Saskia McDonogh MooneyChicago Int'l Irving Park 12:11.46 12:11/M 5th
109 (> 7) 23 Cheryl Lobo Chicago Int'l Irving Park 12:37.89 12:37/M 5th
110 (> 7) 34 Alexandra Peterson Chicago Int'l Irving Park 12:51.75 12:51/M 6th
111 (> 7) 35 Kella Pizano Chicago Int'l Irving Park 14:03.71 14:03/M 5th
112 (< 5) 104 Amparo Acevedo Gwendolyn Brooks MS 14:24.09 14:24/M 7th
113 (< 5) 109 Emily Byrd Gwendolyn Brooks MS 14:55.60 14:55/M 6th
Detail Team Results - Girls
Youth Boys and Girls 1 Mile
Old St. Mary's Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 42 Team Score (times): 37:08.98 Average Time: 7:25.80
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 326 Reese Crowley 5th 1 1 6:40.36 6:40.36 0:00.00
2 333 Emily Hwang 7th 2 3 7:00.31 13:40.67 0:19.95
3 343 Meghan Semmer 3rd 3 6 7:01.63 20:42.30 0:21.27
4 331 Emma Hurley 3rd 16 22 8:10.54 28:52.84 1:30.18
5 342 Madeline Semmer 8th 20 42 8:16.14 37:08.98 1:35.78
6 336 Yesenia Maley 3rd 23 65 8:19.24 45:28.22 1:38.88
7 323 Karina Cassanova 3rd 27 92 8:27.64 53:55.86 1:47.28
8 344 Katy Syftestad 3rd More Than 7 8:30.64 1:02:26.50 1:50.28
9 330 Kellan Hasting 3rd More Than 7 8:48.17 1:11:14.67 2:07.81
10 329 Regan Giblin 4th More Than 7 9:12.36 1:20:27.03 2:32.00
11 346 Kathryn Tracy 4th More Than 7 9:19.96 1:29:46.99 2:39.60
12 324 Lea Charles 6th More Than 7 9:45.52 1:39:32.51 3:05.16
13 339 Oliva Panoff 3rd More Than 7 9:55.82 1:49:28.33 3:15.46
Immaculate Conception St. Joseph Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 72 Team Score (times): 39:19.07 Average Time: 7:51.81
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 273 Natalie Ryan 6th 5 5 7:12.46 7:12.46 0:00.00
2 269 Kate Pickford 4th 6 11 7:24.91 14:37.37 0:12.45
3 271 Cece Ryan 4th 15 26 7:59.30 22:36.67 0:46.84
4 259 Jadyn Kosanic 5th 22 48 8:19.20 30:55.87 1:06.74
5 248 Sophie Cavitt-Goldberg 4th 24 72 8:23.20 39:19.07 1:10.74
6 251 Josephine Dziedzic 5th 25 97 8:23.76 47:42.83 1:11.30
7 264 Sofia Mullen 5th 28 125 8:29.07 56:11.90 1:16.61
8 249 Chloe Cheronis 4th More Than 7 8:46.47 1:04:58.37 1:34.01
Lincoln Jr. High Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 78 Team Score (times): 40:05.91 Average Time: 8:01.18
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 300 Lily Cary 7th 7 7 7:27.05 7:27.05 0:00.00
2 299 Evan Arvizu 7th 8 15 7:34.09 15:01.14 0:07.04
3 301 Kristina De Lara 6th 12 27 7:53.15 22:54.29 0:26.10
4 306 Anya Ruffino 7th 18 45 8:14.86 31:09.15 0:47.81
5 304 Lydia Pappas 6th 33 78 8:56.76 40:05.91 1:29.71
6 303 Cailin Kendrick 6th 38 116 9:11.57 49:17.48 1:44.52
7 302 Angela Kendrick 6th 45 161 9:31.09 58:48.57 2:04.04
8 307 Esha Shah 7th More Than 7 11:21.18 1:10:09.75 3:54.13
St. Benedict Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 117 Team Score (times): 41:47.85 Average Time: 8:21.57
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 571 Emma Owens 4th 4 4 7:05.35 7:05.35 0:00.00
2 572 Maggie Owens 4th 14 18 7:54.97 15:00.32 0:49.62
3 581 Reagan Stecz 3rd 29 47 8:39.40 23:39.72 1:34.05
4 569 Eva Nehring 5th 31 78 8:52.23 32:31.95 1:46.88
5 570 Anna Novivki 4th 39 117 9:15.90 41:47.85 2:10.55
6 562 Ellie Kirkland 5th 41 158 9:26.00 51:13.85 2:20.65
7 580 Izzy Shifrin 3rd 43 201 9:30.47 1:00:44.32 2:25.12
8 563 Lucy Kirkland 3rd More Than 7 9:34.00 1:10:18.32 2:28.65
9 548 Claire Duman 3rd More Than 7 9:44.66 1:20:02.98 2:39.31
10 558 Erin Guilfoyle 3rd More Than 7 10:03.14 1:30:06.12 2:57.79
11 577 Emily Ryan 3rd More Than 7 10:06.29 1:40:12.41 3:00.94
12 578 Maggie Ryan 4th More Than 7 10:09.39 1:50:21.80 3:04.04
13 579 Ellie Sanderson 3rd More Than 7 10:18.77 2:00:40.57 3:13.42
14 546 Alexandra Circ 3rd More Than 7 10:49.93 2:11:30.50 3:44.58
15 550 Brionna Farley 3rd More Than 7 10:50.01 2:22:20.51 3:44.66
16 556 Eloise Graft 3rd More Than 7 10:50.15 2:33:10.66 3:44.80
17 554 Christina Galiano 3rd More Than 7 11:12.88 2:44:23.54 4:07.53
18 568 Claire Murphy 3rd More Than 7 11:24.82 2:55:48.36 4:19.47
19 547 Ava Duman 5th More Than 7 11:56.40 3:07:44.76 4:51.05
Queen of Angels Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 128 Team Score (times): 43:10.14 Average Time: 8:38.03
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 448 Angelina Giordano 6th 10 10 7:49.36 7:49.36 0:00.00
2 456 Eleanor Palmer 5th 11 21 7:49.49 15:38.85 0:00.13
3 459 Olivia Vankooten 4th 17 38 8:12.93 23:51.78 0:23.57
4 445 Danielle Dominguez 4th 40 78 9:23.41 33:15.19 1:34.05
5 443 Elise Borelli 5th 50 128 9:54.95 43:10.14 2:05.59
6 454 Stephanie Lawless 5th 52 180 10:01.51 53:11.65 2:12.15
7 446 Annika Failla 7th 53 233 10:20.33 1:03:31.98 2:30.97
8 450 Lilliana Grace 4th More Than 7 10:23.35 1:13:55.33 2:33.99
9 447 Kasey Galloway 4th More Than 7 10:39.13 1:24:34.46 2:49.77
St. Josaphat Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 131 Team Score (times): 42:56.30 Average Time: 8:35.26
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 506 Dylan Greene 4th 9 9 7:39.13 7:39.13 0:00.00
2 519 Elizabeth Unger 4th 19 28 8:16.07 15:55.20 0:36.94
3 511 Elizabeth Martin 4th 32 60 8:53.61 24:48.81 1:14.48
4 518 Alexa Smith 4th 34 94 8:57.62 33:46.43 1:18.49
5 503 Madeline French 5th 37 131 9:09.87 42:56.30 1:30.74
6 494 Scarlett Alvarez 4th 42 173 9:28.42 52:24.72 1:49.29
7 507 Gia Johnson 4th 48 221 9:41.83 1:02:06.55 2:02.70
8 517 Sahana Singh 4th More Than 7 9:49.13 1:11:55.68 2:10.00
9 521 Grace Wolf 4th More Than 7 10:42.63 1:22:38.31 3:03.50
Fairview School Dist 72 Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 172 Team Score (times): 45:40.09 Average Time: 9:08.02
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 96 Jamie Lawrence 8th 13 13 7:54.38 7:54.38 0:00.00
2 91 Melanie Brill 6th 26 39 8:26.51 16:20.89 0:32.13
3 94 Lily Hosfield 5th 30 69 8:48.19 25:09.08 0:53.81
4 95 Sophia Lannoye 5th 49 118 9:49.09 34:58.17 1:54.71
5 93 Ruby Checke 5th 54 172 10:41.92 45:40.09 2:47.54
6 97 Rylie Lawrence 4th 55 227 11:10.40 56:50.49 3:16.02
7 92 Ava Checke 4th 56 283 11:16.85 1:08:07.34 3:22.47
Chicago Int'l Irving Park Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 182 Team Score (times): 45:35.00 Average Time: 9:07.00
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 21 Delaney Kelly 5th 21 21 8:17.19 8:17.19 0:00.00
2 41 Maybelle Sanchez 6th 35 56 9:02.78 17:19.97 0:45.59
3 12 Lily Duerr 6th 36 92 9:05.02 26:24.99 0:47.83
4 25 Mya Mastroianni 5th 44 136 9:30.48 35:55.47 1:13.29
5 45 Ruby Smart 5th 46 182 9:39.53 45:35.00 1:22.34
6 14 Ava Gates 5th 47 229 9:40.88 55:15.88 1:23.69
7 8 Keegan Bystedt 5th 51 280 10:00.82 1:05:16.70 1:43.63
8 3 Dannah Agno 5th More Than 7 10:02.00 1:15:18.70 1:44.81
9 15 Angelina Gomez 5th More Than 7 10:42.99 1:26:01.69 2:25.80
10 18 Lauren Hackett 5th More Than 7 11:00.86 1:37:02.55 2:43.67
11 29 Saskia McDonogh Mooney 5th More Than 7 12:11.46 1:49:14.01 3:54.27
12 23 Cheryl Lobo 5th More Than 7 12:37.89 2:01:51.90 4:20.70
13 34 Alexandra Peterson 6th More Than 7 12:51.75 2:14:43.65 4:34.56
14 35 Kella Pizano 5th More Than 7 14:03.71 2:28:47.36 5:46.52
Gwendolyn Brooks MS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 104 Amparo Acevedo 7th Less Than 5 14:24.09 14:24.09 0:00.00
2 109 Emily Byrd 6th Less Than 5 14:55.60 29:19.69 0:31.51
Haven Middle School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 207 Emily Vanderwerf 6th Less Than 5 7:22.21 7:22.21 0:00.00
2 192 Lucy Comins 7th Less Than 5 7:46.21 15:08.42 0:24.00
3 190 Amaya Bonn 6th Less Than 5 8:13.16 23:21.58 0:50.95
4 195 Lillian Gustafson 6th Less Than 5 8:27.58 31:49.16 1:05.37
Old Orchard Jr. High Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 242 Jena Vukic 6th Less Than 5 8:11.49 8:11.49 0:00.00
2 239 Ella Nolte 6th Less Than 5 8:59.87 17:11.36 0:48.38
3 240 Sivan Orgad 6th Less Than 5 10:46.75 27:58.11 2:35.26
4 236 Jamie Acido 6th Less Than 5 10:47.47 38:45.58 2:35.98
Park View Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 376 Delaney Witko 5th Less Than 5 8:16.37 8:16.37 0:00.00
2 374 Nabaa Khan 8th Less Than 5 9:28.22 17:44.59 1:11.85
3 373 Vaugh Holleran 4th Less Than 5 9:35.78 27:20.37 1:19.41
4 375 Arianna Rivas 4th Less Than 5 10:11.31 37:31.68 1:54.94
Pope John 23 Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 391 Lizzie Lele 8th Less Than 5 9:11.63 9:11.63 0:00.00
2 389 Arden Cusick 8th Less Than 5 9:11.88 18:23.51 0:00.25
St. Francis Xavier Wilmette Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 644 Martha Santiago 6th Less Than 5 8:52.08 8:52.08 0:00.00
2 640 Molly Farr 7th Less Than 5 8:52.94 17:45.02 0:00.86
3 641 Abigal Gieger 6th Less Than 5 9:36.50 27:21.52 0:44.42
St. Joseph Wilmette Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 666 Clare Finnigan 5th Less Than 5 7:20.66 7:20.66 0:00.00
2 675 Emily Walberer 4th Less Than 5 10:01.50 17:22.16 2:40.84
3 672 Mary Kelly 4th Less Than 5 11:06.39 28:28.55 3:45.73
Whitney Young AC Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 3952 Stella Ljung 7th Less Than 5 8:57.20 8:57.20 0:00.00
2 3943 Esme Bradfield 7th Less Than 5 9:01.07 17:58.27 0:03.87
3 3962 Julu Nwaezepu 7th Less Than 5 9:02.19 27:00.46 0:04.99
4 3945 Allison Cavallo 8th Less Than 5 9:17.58 36:18.04 0:20.38