Pat Savage Youth Invite
Pat Savage Youth Invite
October 03, 2015
Runner's Edge Race Timing Runner's Edge Race Timing
Overall Finish List - Boys
Youth Boys and Girls 2 Mile
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.
1 1 3995 Ben Akason Wilmette Junior High 11:48.00 5:54/M 8th
2 2 180 Ben Ryan Gwendolyn Brooks MS 11:55.37 5:58/M 7th
3 3 214 Julian Granzetto Haven Middle School 12:05.91 6:03/M 8th
4 4 590 Ryan Desantia St. Benedict 12:14.73 6:07/M 8th
5 5 222 Sacred Michelin Haven Middle School 12:17.11 6:09/M 8th
6 6 313 Nick Marsden Lincoln Jr. High 12:21.78 6:11/M 8th
7 (< 5) 395 Alex Owens Pope John 23 12:25.45 6:13/M 8th
8 7 186 Will Vejcik Gwendolyn Brooks MS 12:33.14 6:17/M 8th
9 8 3997 Nicholas Chang Wilmette Junior High 12:38.56 6:19/M 7th
10 9 616 Kyle McGovern St. Benedict 12:38.59 6:19/M 7th
11 10 490 Eric Stemper Queen of Angels 12:40.88 6:20/M 8th
12 (< 5) 646 Everet Andrew St. Francis Xavier Wilmette 12:41.21 6:21/M 8th
13 11 585 Jonathon Archer St. Benedict 12:46.85 6:23/M 7th
14 12 3996 Jack Albrighton Wilmette Junior High 12:49.16 6:25/M 7th
15 13 226 Jack Rutstein Haven Middle School 12:50.12 6:25/M 8th
16 (< 5) 651 Andrew Flynn St. Francis Xavier Wilmette 12:51.29 6:26/M 7th
17 14 3989 Thomas Stanton Whitney Young AC 12:53.10 6:27/M 8th
18 15 72 Elliott Meyers Chicago Int'l Irving Park 12:53.17 6:27/M 7th
19 16 218 Andrew Hecker Haven Middle School 12:54.93 6:27/M 6th
20 17 379 Kadin Camburn Park View 12:59.55 6:30/M 8th
21 18 3979 Taft Hammond Whitney Young AC 13:04.72 6:32/M 8th
22 (< 5) 297 Enrique Garcia Intrinsic Schools 13:05.40 6:33/M 8th
23 19 230 Graham Umbanhowar Haven Middle School 13:07.75 6:34/M 8th
24 20 3974 Seth Carlson Whitney Young AC 13:08.46 6:34/M 7th
25 21 3985 Daniell Murphey Whitney Young AC 13:09.11 6:35/M 7th
26 22 225 Sachin Patel Haven Middle School 13:09.67 6:35/M 7th
27 23 3990 Enrique Vargas Whitney Young AC 13:11.97 6:36/M 8th
28 24 229 Dajour Stephens Haven Middle School 13:14.87 6:37/M 6th
29 25 355 Danny Leonard Old St. Mary's 13:15.02 6:38/M 5th
30 26 622 Declan Ochoa St. Benedict 13:18.01 6:39/M 5th
31 27 472 Joey Hartman Queen of Angels 13:22.82 6:41/M 6th
32 28 436 Ryan Schaefer Queen of All Saints 13:24.53 6:42/M 6th
33 29 3999 Ben Keenan Wilmette Junior High 13:30.78 6:45/M 7th
34 30 3983 Graham Mauer Whitney Young AC 13:32.58 6:46/M 8th
35 31 3988 Kai Ramierz Whitney Young AC 13:34.97 6:47/M 7th
36 32 366 Chase Pitre Old St. Mary's 13:36.34 6:48/M 6th
37 33 354 Alex Leonard Old St. Mary's 13:38.25 6:49/M 4th
38 34 178 Leo Rooney Gwendolyn Brooks MS 13:41.77 6:51/M 6th
39 35 619 Sean Molloy St. Benedict 13:41.84 6:51/M 6th
40 36 4001 Peter Nelson Wilmette Junior High 13:41.95 6:51/M 7th
41 37 441 Joshua Woodward Queen of All Saints 13:44.09 6:52/M 8th
42 (> 7) 3987 David Pavletic Whitney Young AC 13:44.92 6:52/M 8th
43 (> 7) 3991 Rob Warnke Whitney Young AC 13:45.73 6:53/M 7th
44 38 631 Sebastian Sherwin St. Benedict 13:50.47 6:55/M 8th
45 39 151 Owen Arnold Gwendolyn Brooks MS 13:52.09 6:56/M 7th
46 40 466 Cristian Dela Cruz Queen of Angels 13:53.18 6:57/M 8th
47 41 423 Sal Gumina Queen of All Saints 13:55.00 6:58/M 8th
48 42 182 Kai Short Gwendolyn Brooks MS 13:55.24 6:58/M 8th
49 (< 5) 244 Mathew Espinoza Old Orchard Jr. High 13:57.15 6:59/M 8th
50 43 311 Isaiah Iverson Lincoln Jr. High 13:57.90 6:59/M 8th
51 44 363 Andrew Nelson Old St. Mary's 13:59.49 7:00/M 4th
52 45 179 Jacob Rundell Gwendolyn Brooks MS 14:00.21 7:00/M 8th
53 46 425 Trevor Johnson Queen of All Saints 14:01.71 7:01/M 6th
54 47 435 Colin Schaefer Queen of All Saints 14:02.35 7:01/M 6th
55 48 605 Jack Klein St. Benedict 14:02.66 7:01/M 6th
56 (< 5) 522 Nate Affolter St. Josaphat 14:10.38 7:05/M 5th
57 (> 7) 591 Matthew Desantis St. Benedict 14:11.29 7:06/M 5th
58 (< 5) 523 Ryan Alessi St. Josaphat 14:12.81 7:06/M 5th
59 49 469 Peter Flynn Queen of Angels 14:17.85 7:09/M 6th
60 (> 7) 208 Ellis Allen Haven Middle School 14:22.17 7:11/M 7th
61 50 383 Avery Galson Park View 14:32.36 7:16/M 7th
62 51 434 Liam Ryan Queen of All Saints 14:32.68 7:16/M 7th
63 52 64 Seth Karall Chicago Int'l Irving Park 14:34.15 7:17/M 8th
64 53 187 Tobias West Gwendolyn Brooks MS 14:37.31 7:19/M 6th
65 (> 7) 3981 Sean Ko Whitney Young AC 14:38.76 7:19/M 7th
66 54 312 Matthew Lande Lincoln Jr. High 14:39.98 7:20/M 8th
67 55 358 Kainoa Lugo Old St. Mary's 14:41.91 7:21/M 6th
68 (> 7) 164 Charlie Matyas Gwendolyn Brooks MS 14:42.18 7:21/M 7th
69 (> 7) 185 Ezra Stukel Gwendolyn Brooks MS 14:52.46 7:26/M 6th
70 56 4003 Ric Vandergraaf Wilmette Junior High 14:55.97 7:28/M 7th
71 (> 7) 221 John Martin Haven Middle School 14:56.76 7:28/M 8th
72 (> 7) 210 Will Coutre Haven Middle School 14:58.11 7:29/M 6th
73 (< 5) 539 Beau Ryan St. Josaphat 14:59.56 7:30/M 5th
74 (> 7) 184 Dante Stukel Gwendolyn Brooks MS 15:02.58 7:31/M 6th
75 57 464 Dylan Christianson Queen of Angels 15:08.21 7:34/M 8th
76 (> 7) 175 Mateo Reyes Gwendolyn Brooks MS 15:08.63 7:34/M 7th
77 (> 7) 176 Cooper Ricks Gwendolyn Brooks MS 15:10.74 7:35/M 7th
78 58 361 Patrick Navarre Old St. Mary's 15:30.33 7:45/M 8th
79 (> 7) 155 James Buttitta Gwendolyn Brooks MS 15:32.17 7:46/M 6th
80 (> 7) 154 Gino Buttitta Gwendolyn Brooks MS 15:36.81 7:48/M 7th
81 59 481 Luke Masseur Queen of Angels 15:43.60 7:52/M 8th
82 60 90 Taji Young Chicago Int'l Irving Park 15:45.73 7:53/M 7th
83 61 49 Kyle Agno Chicago Int'l Irving Park 15:57.48 7:59/M 7th
84 62 316 Omer Naveed Lincoln Jr. High 16:00.76 8:00/M 8th
85 63 364 Thomas Nelson Old St. Mary's 16:04.51 8:02/M 6th
86 64 428 Leyton Meadows Queen of All Saints 16:05.18 8:03/M 6th
87 (> 7) 148 Sebastian Aguilar-RiplGwendolyn Brooks MS 16:06.91 8:03/M 6th
88 65 71 Elyan Mendez Chicago Int'l Irving Park 16:07.08 8:04/M 7th
89 (> 7) 156 Owen Campbell Gwendolyn Brooks MS 16:07.70 8:04/M 6th
90 (< 5) 537 Jeremy Peddle St. Josaphat 16:08.86 8:04/M 6th
91 (< 5) 298 David Kilpatrick Intrinsic Schools 16:17.55 8:09/M 8th
92 (> 7) 3980 Christian Kalifa Whitney Young AC 16:17.73 8:09/M 7th
93 66 4004 Joao Viola Wilmette Junior High 16:24.86 8:12/M 7th
94 67 318 Ismail Patel Lincoln Jr. High 16:40.73 8:20/M 8th
95 (> 7) 3972 Evan Burleigh Whitney Young AC 16:41.99 8:21/M 7th
96 68 465 Connell Cunningham Queen of Angels 16:47.13 8:24/M 8th
97 (> 7) 4000 Max Marshall Wilmette Junior High 16:50.08 8:25/M 7th
98 69 386 Henry Mayo Park View 16:52.41 8:26/M 4th
99 (> 7) 483 Jack McCarthy Queen of Angels 16:58.37 8:29/M 8th
100 (> 7) 432 Liam Newton Queen of All Saints 16:59.29 8:30/M 6th
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.
101 (> 7) 3998 Zack Jobs Wilmette Junior High 17:05.28 8:33/M 7th
102 70 380 Zachary Cheuk Park View 17:05.65 8:33/M 7th
103 71 52 Alberto Cortez Chicago Int'l Irving Park 17:14.28 8:37/M 7th
104 72 381 Charlie Conkle Park View 17:15.17 8:38/M 8th
105 73 84 Joshua Rosario Chicago Int'l Irving Park 17:22.62 8:41/M 7th
106 (> 7) 362 Peter Navarre Old St. Mary's 17:23.13 8:42/M 6th
107 (> 7) 474 Owen Krappman Queen of Angels 17:29.20 8:45/M 8th
108 74 308 Matthew Carey Lincoln Jr. High 17:35.18 8:48/M 7th
109 (> 7) 80 Zayd Puzon Chicago Int'l Irving Park 17:47.85 8:54/M 6th
110 (> 7) 172 Elias Newton Gwendolyn Brooks MS 17:54.76 8:57/M 6th
111 (> 7) 68 Owen Mastroianni Chicago Int'l Irving Park 17:58.47 8:59/M 7th
112 (> 7) 486 Sean Peterson Queen of Angels 17:58.77 8:59/M 6th
113 (> 7) 440 Joey Wlodarczyk Queen of All Saints 17:59.80 9:00/M 6th
114 (> 7) 426 Kenny MacAskill Queen of All Saints 18:03.75 9:02/M 6th
115 (> 7) 433 Jordan Perez Queen of All Saints 18:15.30 9:08/M 6th
116 (> 7) 421 Jack Fowler Queen of All Saints 18:21.44 9:11/M 6th
117 (> 7) 427 Brennan McNamara Queen of All Saints 18:22.88 9:11/M 6th
118 (> 7) 3976 Joey Cumpian Whitney Young AC 19:03.16 9:32/M 7th
119 75 320 Zach Thompson Lincoln Jr. High 19:10.85 9:35/M 8th
120 (< 5) 296 Andres Bedoya Intrinsic Schools 19:13.37 9:37/M 7th
121 (> 7) 157 Simon Hartich Gwendolyn Brooks MS 19:19.89 9:40/M 7th
122 (> 7) 159 Charles Kennedy Gwendolyn Brooks MS 19:20.34 9:40/M 8th
123 (> 7) 70 Jeremy Mednis Chicago Int'l Irving Park 19:32.06 9:46/M 8th
124 (> 7) 360 Henry Navarre Old St. Mary's 20:03.20 10:02/M 4th
125 (> 7) 170 Daniel Monty Gwendolyn Brooks MS 20:18.96 10:09/M 7th
126 (> 7) 181 Jack Shannon Gwendolyn Brooks MS 20:21.02 10:11/M 6th
127 (> 7) 482 Patrick McCabe Queen of Angels 20:55.12 10:28/M 7th
128 (> 7) 167 Sean McGrath Gwendolyn Brooks MS 21:05.85 10:33/M 7th
129 (> 7) 147 Marcelo Acevedo Gwendolyn Brooks MS 21:35.35 10:48/M 7th
130 (> 7) 319 Ryan Tepperman Lincoln Jr. High 22:04.64 11:02/M 8th
131 (> 7) 429 Jack Murphy Queen of All Saints 23:41.61 11:51/M 6th
132 (> 7) 75 Kevin Oshema Chicago Int'l Irving Park 23:55.84 11:58/M 8th
133 (> 7) 55 Jacob Dillon Chicago Int'l Irving Park 24:01.19 12:01/M 8th
134 (> 7) 54 Tyler Delizo Chicago Int'l Irving Park 24:01.20 12:01/M 7th
135 (> 7) 188 Owen Winter Gwendolyn Brooks MS 24:13.71 12:07/M 7th
136 (> 7) 161 Noa Lloyd Gwendolyn Brooks MS 24:48.09 12:24/M 6th
Team Summary Report - Boys
Youth Boys and Girls 2 Mile
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Haven Middle School 56 3 5 13 16 19 22 24
Top 5 Times: 1:03:15.82
2 St. Benedict 85 4 9 11 26 35 38 48
Top 5 Times: 1:04:40.02
3 Wilmette Junior High 86 1 8 12 29 36 56 66
Top 5 Times: 1:04:28.45
4 Whitney Young AC 96 14 18 20 21 23 30 31
Top 5 Times: 1:05:27.36
5 Gwendolyn Brooks MS 124 2 7 34 39 42 45 53
Top 5 Times: 1:05:57.61
6 Queen of Angels 183 10 27 40 49 57 59 68
Top 5 Times: 1:09:22.94
7 Old St. Mary's 189 25 32 33 44 55 58 63
Top 5 Times: 1:09:11.01
8 Queen of All Saints 199 28 37 41 46 47 51 64
Top 5 Times: 1:09:07.68
9 Lincoln Jr. High 232 6 43 54 62 67 74 75
Top 5 Times: 1:13:41.15
10 Chicago Int'l Irving Park 253 15 52 60 61 65 71 73
Top 5 Times: 1:15:17.61
11 Park View 278 17 50 69 70 72
Top 5 Times: 1:18:45.14
Inc. Old Orchard Jr. High 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Intrinsic Schools 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Pope John 23 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. St. Josaphat 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. St. Francis Xavier Wilmette 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Detail Team Results - Boys
Youth Boys and Girls 2 Mile
Haven Middle School Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 56 Team Score (times): 1:03:15.82 Average Time: 12:39.16
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 214 Julian Granzetto 8th 3 3 12:05.91 12:05.91 0:00.00
2 222 Sacred Michelin 8th 5 8 12:17.11 24:23.02 0:11.20
3 226 Jack Rutstein 8th 13 21 12:50.12 37:13.14 0:44.21
4 218 Andrew Hecker 6th 16 37 12:54.93 50:08.07 0:49.02
5 230 Graham Umbanhowar 8th 19 56 13:07.75 1:03:15.82 1:01.84
6 225 Sachin Patel 7th 22 78 13:09.67 1:16:25.49 1:03.76
7 229 Dajour Stephens 6th 24 102 13:14.87 1:29:40.36 1:08.96
8 208 Ellis Allen 7th More Than 7 14:22.17 1:44:02.53 2:16.26
9 221 John Martin 8th More Than 7 14:56.76 1:58:59.29 2:50.85
10 210 Will Coutre 6th More Than 7 14:58.11 2:13:57.40 2:52.20
St. Benedict Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 85 Team Score (times): 1:04:40.02 Average Time: 12:56.00
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 590 Ryan Desantia 8th 4 4 12:14.73 12:14.73 0:00.00
2 616 Kyle McGovern 7th 9 13 12:38.59 24:53.32 0:23.86
3 585 Jonathon Archer 7th 11 24 12:46.85 37:40.17 0:32.12
4 622 Declan Ochoa 5th 26 50 13:18.01 50:58.18 1:03.28
5 619 Sean Molloy 6th 35 85 13:41.84 1:04:40.02 1:27.11
6 631 Sebastian Sherwin 8th 38 123 13:50.47 1:18:30.49 1:35.74
7 605 Jack Klein 6th 48 171 14:02.66 1:32:33.15 1:47.93
8 591 Matthew Desantis 5th More Than 7 14:11.29 1:46:44.44 1:56.56
Wilmette Junior High Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 86 Team Score (times): 1:04:28.45 Average Time: 12:53.69
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 3995 Ben Akason 8th 1 1 11:48.00 11:48.00 0:00.00
2 3997 Nicholas Chang 7th 8 9 12:38.56 24:26.56 0:50.56
3 3996 Jack Albrighton 7th 12 21 12:49.16 37:15.72 1:01.16
4 3999 Ben Keenan 7th 29 50 13:30.78 50:46.50 1:42.78
5 4001 Peter Nelson 7th 36 86 13:41.95 1:04:28.45 1:53.95
6 4003 Ric Vandergraaf 7th 56 142 14:55.97 1:19:24.42 3:07.97
7 4004 Joao Viola 7th 66 208 16:24.86 1:35:49.28 4:36.86
8 4000 Max Marshall 7th More Than 7 16:50.08 1:52:39.36 5:02.08
9 3998 Zack Jobs 7th More Than 7 17:05.28 2:09:44.64 5:17.28
Whitney Young AC Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 96 Team Score (times): 1:05:27.36 Average Time: 13:05.47
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 3989 Thomas Stanton 8th 14 14 12:53.10 12:53.10 0:00.00
2 3979 Taft Hammond 8th 18 32 13:04.72 25:57.82 0:11.62
3 3974 Seth Carlson 7th 20 52 13:08.46 39:06.28 0:15.36
4 3985 Daniell Murphey 7th 21 73 13:09.11 52:15.39 0:16.01
5 3990 Enrique Vargas 8th 23 96 13:11.97 1:05:27.36 0:18.87
6 3983 Graham Mauer 8th 30 126 13:32.58 1:18:59.94 0:39.48
7 3988 Kai Ramierz 7th 31 157 13:34.97 1:32:34.91 0:41.87
8 3987 David Pavletic 8th More Than 7 13:44.92 1:46:19.83 0:51.82
9 3991 Rob Warnke 7th More Than 7 13:45.73 2:00:05.56 0:52.63
10 3981 Sean Ko 7th More Than 7 14:38.76 2:14:44.32 1:45.66
11 3980 Christian Kalifa 7th More Than 7 16:17.73 2:31:02.05 3:24.63
12 3972 Evan Burleigh 7th More Than 7 16:41.99 2:47:44.04 3:48.89
13 3976 Joey Cumpian 7th More Than 7 19:03.16 3:06:47.20 6:10.06
Gwendolyn Brooks MS Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 124 Team Score (times): 1:05:57.61 Average Time: 13:11.52
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 180 Ben Ryan 7th 2 2 11:55.37 11:55.37 0:00.00
2 186 Will Vejcik 8th 7 9 12:33.14 24:28.51 0:37.77
3 178 Leo Rooney 6th 34 43 13:41.77 38:10.28 1:46.40
4 151 Owen Arnold 7th 39 82 13:52.09 52:02.37 1:56.72
5 182 Kai Short 8th 42 124 13:55.24 1:05:57.61 1:59.87
6 179 Jacob Rundell 8th 45 169 14:00.21 1:19:57.82 2:04.84
7 187 Tobias West 6th 53 222 14:37.31 1:34:35.13 2:41.94
8 164 Charlie Matyas 7th More Than 7 14:42.18 1:49:17.31 2:46.81
9 185 Ezra Stukel 6th More Than 7 14:52.46 2:04:09.77 2:57.09
10 184 Dante Stukel 6th More Than 7 15:02.58 2:19:12.35 3:07.21
11 175 Mateo Reyes 7th More Than 7 15:08.63 2:34:20.98 3:13.26
12 176 Cooper Ricks 7th More Than 7 15:10.74 2:49:31.72 3:15.37
13 155 James Buttitta 6th More Than 7 15:32.17 3:05:03.89 3:36.80
14 154 Gino Buttitta 7th More Than 7 15:36.81 3:20:40.70 3:41.44
15 148 Sebastian Aguilar-Riple6th More Than 7 16:06.91 3:36:47.61 4:11.54
16 156 Owen Campbell 6th More Than 7 16:07.70 3:52:55.31 4:12.33
17 172 Elias Newton 6th More Than 7 17:54.76 4:10:50.07 5:59.39
18 157 Simon Hartich 7th More Than 7 19:19.89 4:30:09.96 7:24.52
19 159 Charles Kennedy 8th More Than 7 19:20.34 4:49:30.30 7:24.97
20 170 Daniel Monty 7th More Than 7 20:18.96 5:09:49.26 8:23.59
21 181 Jack Shannon 6th More Than 7 20:21.02 5:30:10.28 8:25.65
22 167 Sean McGrath 7th More Than 7 21:05.85 5:51:16.13 9:10.48
23 147 Marcelo Acevedo 7th More Than 7 21:35.35 6:12:51.48 9:39.98
24 188 Owen Winter 7th More Than 7 24:13.71 6:37:05.19 12:18.34
25 161 Noa Lloyd 6th More Than 7 24:48.09 7:01:53.28 12:52.72
Queen of Angels Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 183 Team Score (times): 1:09:22.94 Average Time: 13:52.59
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 490 Eric Stemper 8th 10 10 12:40.88 12:40.88 0:00.00
2 472 Joey Hartman 6th 27 37 13:22.82 26:03.70 0:41.94
3 466 Cristian Dela Cruz 8th 40 77 13:53.18 39:56.88 1:12.30
4 469 Peter Flynn 6th 49 126 14:17.85 54:14.73 1:36.97
5 464 Dylan Christianson 8th 57 183 15:08.21 1:09:22.94 2:27.33
6 481 Luke Masseur 8th 59 242 15:43.60 1:25:06.54 3:02.72
7 465 Connell Cunningham 8th 68 310 16:47.13 1:41:53.67 4:06.25
8 483 Jack McCarthy 8th More Than 7 16:58.37 1:58:52.04 4:17.49
9 474 Owen Krappman 8th More Than 7 17:29.20 2:16:21.24 4:48.32
10 486 Sean Peterson 6th More Than 7 17:58.77 2:34:20.01 5:17.89
11 482 Patrick McCabe 7th More Than 7 20:55.12 2:55:15.13 8:14.24
Old St. Mary's Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 189 Team Score (times): 1:09:11.01 Average Time: 13:50.20
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 355 Danny Leonard 5th 25 25 13:15.02 13:15.02 0:00.00
2 366 Chase Pitre 6th 32 57 13:36.34 26:51.36 0:21.32
3 354 Alex Leonard 4th 33 90 13:38.25 40:29.61 0:23.23
4 363 Andrew Nelson 4th 44 134 13:59.49 54:29.10 0:44.47
5 358 Kainoa Lugo 6th 55 189 14:41.91 1:09:11.01 1:26.89
6 361 Patrick Navarre 8th 58 247 15:30.33 1:24:41.34 2:15.31
7 364 Thomas Nelson 6th 63 310 16:04.51 1:40:45.85 2:49.49
8 362 Peter Navarre 6th More Than 7 17:23.13 1:58:08.98 4:08.11
9 360 Henry Navarre 4th More Than 7 20:03.20 2:18:12.18 6:48.18
Queen of All Saints Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 199 Team Score (times): 1:09:07.68 Average Time: 13:49.54
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 436 Ryan Schaefer 6th 28 28 13:24.53 13:24.53 0:00.00
2 441 Joshua Woodward 8th 37 65 13:44.09 27:08.62 0:19.56
3 423 Sal Gumina 8th 41 106 13:55.00 41:03.62 0:30.47
4 425 Trevor Johnson 6th 46 152 14:01.71 55:05.33 0:37.18
5 435 Colin Schaefer 6th 47 199 14:02.35 1:09:07.68 0:37.82
6 434 Liam Ryan 7th 51 250 14:32.68 1:23:40.36 1:08.15
7 428 Leyton Meadows 6th 64 314 16:05.18 1:39:45.54 2:40.65
8 432 Liam Newton 6th More Than 7 16:59.29 1:56:44.83 3:34.76
9 440 Joey Wlodarczyk 6th More Than 7 17:59.80 2:14:44.63 4:35.27
10 426 Kenny MacAskill 6th More Than 7 18:03.75 2:32:48.38 4:39.22
11 433 Jordan Perez 6th More Than 7 18:15.30 2:51:03.68 4:50.77
12 421 Jack Fowler 6th More Than 7 18:21.44 3:09:25.12 4:56.91
13 427 Brennan McNamara 6th More Than 7 18:22.88 3:27:48.00 4:58.35
14 429 Jack Murphy 6th More Than 7 23:41.61 3:51:29.61 10:17.08
Lincoln Jr. High Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 232 Team Score (times): 1:13:41.15 Average Time: 14:44.23
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 313 Nick Marsden 8th 6 6 12:21.78 12:21.78 0:00.00
2 311 Isaiah Iverson 8th 43 49 13:57.90 26:19.68 1:36.12
3 312 Matthew Lande 8th 54 103 14:39.98 40:59.66 2:18.20
4 316 Omer Naveed 8th 62 165 16:00.76 57:00.42 3:38.98
5 318 Ismail Patel 8th 67 232 16:40.73 1:13:41.15 4:18.95
6 308 Matthew Carey 7th 74 306 17:35.18 1:31:16.33 5:13.40
7 320 Zach Thompson 8th 75 381 19:10.85 1:50:27.18 6:49.07
8 319 Ryan Tepperman 8th More Than 7 22:04.64 2:12:31.82 9:42.86
Chicago Int'l Irving Park Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 253 Team Score (times): 1:15:17.61 Average Time: 15:03.52
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 72 Elliott Meyers 7th 15 15 12:53.17 12:53.17 0:00.00
2 64 Seth Karall 8th 52 67 14:34.15 27:27.32 1:40.98
3 90 Taji Young 7th 60 127 15:45.73 43:13.05 2:52.56
4 49 Kyle Agno 7th 61 188 15:57.48 59:10.53 3:04.31
5 71 Elyan Mendez 7th 65 253 16:07.08 1:15:17.61 3:13.91
6 52 Alberto Cortez 7th 71 324 17:14.28 1:32:31.89 4:21.11
7 84 Joshua Rosario 7th 73 397 17:22.62 1:49:54.51 4:29.45
8 80 Zayd Puzon 6th More Than 7 17:47.85 2:07:42.36 4:54.68
9 68 Owen Mastroianni 7th More Than 7 17:58.47 2:25:40.83 5:05.30
10 70 Jeremy Mednis 8th More Than 7 19:32.06 2:45:12.89 6:38.89
11 75 Kevin Oshema 8th More Than 7 23:55.84 3:09:08.73 11:02.67
12 55 Jacob Dillon 8th More Than 7 24:01.19 3:33:09.92 11:08.02
13 54 Tyler Delizo 7th More Than 7 24:01.20 3:57:11.12 11:08.03
Park View Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 278 Team Score (times): 1:18:45.14 Average Time: 15:45.03
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 379 Kadin Camburn 8th 17 17 12:59.55 12:59.55 0:00.00
2 383 Avery Galson 7th 50 67 14:32.36 27:31.91 1:32.81
3 386 Henry Mayo 4th 69 136 16:52.41 44:24.32 3:52.86
4 380 Zachary Cheuk 7th 70 206 17:05.65 1:01:29.97 4:06.10
5 381 Charlie Conkle 8th 72 278 17:15.17 1:18:45.14 4:15.62
Old Orchard Jr. High Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 244 Mathew Espinoza 8th Less Than 5 13:57.15 13:57.15 0:00.00
Intrinsic Schools Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 297 Enrique Garcia 8th Less Than 5 13:05.40 13:05.40 0:00.00
2 298 David Kilpatrick 8th Less Than 5 16:17.55 29:22.95 3:12.15
3 296 Andres Bedoya 7th Less Than 5 19:13.37 48:36.32 6:07.97
Pope John 23 Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 395 Alex Owens 8th Less Than 5 12:25.45 12:25.45 0:00.00
St. Josaphat Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 522 Nate Affolter 5th Less Than 5 14:10.38 14:10.38 0:00.00
2 523 Ryan Alessi 5th Less Than 5 14:12.81 28:23.19 0:02.43
3 539 Beau Ryan 5th Less Than 5 14:59.56 43:22.75 0:49.18
4 537 Jeremy Peddle 6th Less Than 5 16:08.86 59:31.61 1:58.48
St. Francis Xavier Wilmette Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 646 Everet Andrew 8th Less Than 5 12:41.21 12:41.21 0:00.00
2 651 Andrew Flynn 7th Less Than 5 12:51.29 25:32.50 0:10.08
Overall Finish List - Girls
Youth Boys and Girls 2 Mile
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.
1 1 130 Mary Pavlicek Gwendolyn Brooks MS 12:26.25 6:13/M 7th
2 2 493 Lexi Affolter St. Josaphat 12:50.60 6:25/M 7th
3 3 345 Olivia Syftestad Old St. Mary's 12:52.89 6:26/M 7th
4 4 198 Gabrielle Horton Haven Middle School 12:54.94 6:27/M 8th
5 5 206 Samantha Steman Haven Middle School 12:57.36 6:29/M 8th
6 6 203 Eavan Norman Haven Middle School 13:00.08 6:30/M 8th
7 7 322 Summer Cardenas Old St. Mary's 13:15.49 6:38/M 7th
8 (< 5) 3993 Charlotte Fondren Wilmette Junior High 13:26.37 6:43/M 8th
9 8 143 Josephine Welin Gwendolyn Brooks MS 13:28.21 6:44/M 6th
10 (< 5) 3994 Lily Ryan Wilmette Junior High 13:33.75 6:47/M 8th
11 9 202 Catherine Lynch Haven Middle School 13:36.01 6:48/M 6th
12 (< 5) 367 Ellie Grammas Orrington 13:38.95 6:49/M 6th
13 10 204 Ashley Ruder Haven Middle School 13:46.76 6:53/M 7th
14 11 3944 Alex Burr Whitney Young AC 13:47.07 6:54/M 8th
15 12 189 Isabelle Basso Haven Middle School 13:49.07 6:55/M 7th
16 13 200 Tate Lucas Haven Middle School 13:52.75 6:56/M 6th
17 14 144 Cecilia White Gwendolyn Brooks MS 13:53.60 6:57/M 6th
18 15 499 Annie Borchers St. Josaphat 14:05.43 7:03/M 7th
19 16 266 Katie Murray Immaculate Conception St. Joseph 14:06.91 7:03/M 8th
20 17 332 Ella Hwang Old St. Mary's 14:07.22 7:04/M 4th
21 18 561 Sophia Keenan St. Benedict 14:08.41 7:04/M 5th
22 19 126 Maja Metcalf Gwendolyn Brooks MS 14:12.43 7:06/M 7th
23 20 458 Ella Richards Queen of Angels 14:13.75 7:07/M 7th
24 21 145 Maddy Wilkie Gwendolyn Brooks MS 14:14.32 7:07/M 8th
25 22 3970 Michaela Zollicoffer Whitney Young AC 14:20.68 7:10/M 8th
26 23 3948 Allison Chhay Whitney Young AC 14:22.92 7:11/M 8th
27 (> 7) 193 Lauren Dain Haven Middle School 14:25.86 7:13/M 6th
28 24 3961 Elena Nevins Whitney Young AC 14:26.39 7:13/M 7th
29 25 495 Danielle Anderson St. Josaphat 14:28.06 7:14/M 7th
30 26 3941 Rory Aspin Whitney Young AC 14:34.35 7:17/M 7th
31 27 401 Grace Couture Queen of All Saints 14:34.35 7:17/M 8th
32 28 262 Vita Kovacevich Immaculate Conception St. Joseph 14:36.40 7:18/M 7th
33 (< 5) 665 Caroline Finnigan St. Joseph Wilmette 14:36.55 7:18/M 7th
34 29 398 Mary Barr Queen of All Saints 14:37.18 7:19/M 7th
35 30 3957 Audrey Morganstern Whitney Young AC 14:37.78 7:19/M 7th
36 (> 7) 196 Margaret Halverson Haven Middle School 14:39.47 7:20/M 8th
37 31 582 Rosie Sullivan St. Benedict 14:41.02 7:21/M 7th
38 (> 7) 197 Meredith Herrick Haven Middle School 14:48.54 7:24/M 8th
39 32 128 Brady Nevara Gwendolyn Brooks MS 14:50.99 7:25/M 7th
40 33 510 Nicolette Lahood St. Josaphat 14:52.71 7:26/M 7th
41 34 449 Reese Giordano Queen of Angels 15:03.67 7:32/M 7th
42 35 129 Kelsey O'Shea Gwendolyn Brooks MS 15:05.11 7:33/M 7th
43 36 247 Grace Brunsvold Immaculate Conception St. Joseph 15:05.68 7:33/M 7th
44 (< 5) 3992 Emma Braband Wilmette Junior High 15:07.99 7:34/M 7th
45 37 47 Emma Young Chicago Int'l Irving Park 15:11.20 7:36/M 7th
46 38 513 Ava McCartney St. Josaphat 15:17.51 7:39/M 7th
47 39 557 Romina Greco St. Benedict 15:17.89 7:39/M 7th
48 40 408 Ella Marino Queen of All Saints 15:20.23 7:40/M 6th
49 41 328 Ally Dombrowski Old St. Mary's 15:21.10 7:41/M 7th
50 42 340 Isabella Rosinia Old St. Mary's 15:25.44 7:43/M 7th
51 (> 7) 139 Byrnn Tran Gwendolyn Brooks MS 15:25.62 7:43/M 7th
52 43 514 Annie O'Neill St. Josaphat 15:27.60 7:44/M 6th
53 44 3966 Caroline Walker Whitney Young AC 15:30.34 7:45/M 8th
54 (> 7) 142 Cali Weber Gwendolyn Brooks MS 15:32.37 7:46/M 6th
55 45 497 Hannah Bartels St. Josaphat 15:35.51 7:48/M 6th
56 (> 7) 194 Ashley Dean Haven Middle School 15:35.67 7:48/M 7th
57 46 410 Maeve Newton Queen of All Saints 15:36.27 7:48/M 7th
58 (> 7) 3964 Corinne Salter Whitney Young AC 15:49.69 7:55/M 7th
59 (> 7) 3949 Cynthia Choi Whitney Young AC 15:53.14 7:57/M 7th
60 (> 7) 3951 Isabel Harvey Whitney Young AC 15:56.29 7:58/M 7th
61 (> 7) 3956 Morgan Michicich Whitney Young AC 15:57.83 7:59/M 7th
62 (< 5) 238 Gracie Murphy Old Orchard Jr. High 16:01.63 8:01/M 8th
63 47 576 Kate Roarty St. Benedict 16:06.91 8:03/M 5th
64 (> 7) 3960 Audrey Nelson Whitney Young AC 16:09.30 8:05/M 8th
65 (> 7) 108 Reagan Butler Gwendolyn Brooks MS 16:12.27 8:06/M 7th
66 48 575 Haley Rieckelman St. Benedict 16:16.65 8:08/M 6th
67 (> 7) 117 Noelia Guerrero Gwendolyn Brooks MS 16:20.37 8:10/M 7th
68 49 555 Katherine Galiano St. Benedict 16:22.22 8:11/M 6th
69 50 409 Lily McManamy Queen of All Saints 16:23.23 8:12/M 7th
70 (> 7) 504 Grace Garrison St. Josaphat 16:26.69 8:13/M 8th
71 51 400 Megan Collings Queen of All Saints 16:40.75 8:20/M 6th
72 (> 7) 137 Ashby Steward-Nolan Gwendolyn Brooks MS 16:43.48 8:22/M 6th
73 (> 7) 496 Katie Ausman St. Josaphat 16:44.59 8:22/M 8th
74 (< 5) 372 Aliyana Escobar Park View 16:49.95 8:25/M 8th
75 (> 7) 512 Julia Martin St. Josaphat 16:53.18 8:27/M 6th
76 (> 7) 3953 Kathy Luan Whitney Young AC 16:59.28 8:30/M 8th
77 52 32 Tia Pepper Chicago Int'l Irving Park 17:00.46 8:30/M 7th
78 53 261 Emma Kovacevich Immaculate Conception St. Joseph 17:02.42 8:31/M 7th
79 (> 7) 3950 Clare Gardner Whitney Young AC 17:12.98 8:36/M 7th
80 (< 5) 371 Hana Choi Park View 17:15.86 8:38/M 8th
81 54 31 Kristina Pasala Chicago Int'l Irving Park 17:23.92 8:42/M 7th
82 (> 7) 120 Grace Helms Gwendolyn Brooks MS 17:27.62 8:44/M 6th
83 (> 7) 3967 Naiya Wax-Groot Whitney Young AC 17:27.92 8:44/M 8th
84 (> 7) 3947 Karinna Chavez Whitney Young AC 17:31.75 8:46/M 7th
85 55 335 Stacia Konow Old St. Mary's 17:32.50 8:46/M 7th
86 56 573 Olivia Petrillo St. Benedict 17:34.18 8:47/M 5th
87 (> 7) 3965 Kate Somerville Whitney Young AC 17:36.54 8:48/M 8th
88 (< 5) 668 Suzanne Gervasio St. Joseph Wilmette 17:37.64 8:49/M 7th
89 (> 7) 3955 Julia MacEllaio Whitney Young AC 17:38.23 8:49/M 8th
90 (> 7) 3959 Katie Moy Whitney Young AC 17:40.57 8:50/M 7th
91 (> 7) 3946 Abbey Cavitt Whitney Young AC 17:46.99 8:53/M 7th
92 (> 7) 136 Alex Shrader Gwendolyn Brooks MS 18:11.26 9:06/M 7th
93 57 276 Cece Thyen Immaculate Conception St. Joseph 18:11.64 9:06/M 8th
94 (> 7) 134 Grace Santos Gwendolyn Brooks MS 18:28.21 9:14/M 8th
95 (> 7) 553 Madeline Fleming St. Benedict 18:28.67 9:14/M 5th
96 58 414 Kayla Smith Queen of All Saints 18:36.04 9:18/M 7th
97 59 451 Maeve Hogan Queen of Angels 18:36.20 9:18/M 4th
98 60 444 Rita Chandler Queen of Angels 18:36.48 9:18/M 5th
99 (> 7) 404 Tyler Glunz Queen of All Saints 18:36.55 9:18/M 6th
100 61 24 Shayla Lopez Chicago Int'l Irving Park 18:47.60 9:24/M 7th
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.
101 (> 7) 141 Claire Vonebers Gwendolyn Brooks MS 18:54.40 9:27/M 8th
102 (> 7) 132 Halle Rigden Gwendolyn Brooks MS 19:01.66 9:31/M 6th
103 62 37 Isabella Resendez Chicago Int'l Irving Park 19:10.97 9:35/M 7th
104 63 457 Colleen Peterson Queen of Angels 19:15.77 9:38/M 8th
105 (> 7) 407 Keira MacKow Queen of All Saints 19:21.65 9:41/M 6th
106 (> 7) 396 Katie Abraham Queen of All Saints 19:24.84 9:42/M 6th
107 (> 7) 399 Isabel Cerrado Queen of All Saints 19:35.63 9:48/M 6th
108 64 40 Hazelle Sanchez Chicago Int'l Irving Park 19:51.82 9:56/M 7th
109 (> 7) 397 Kaitlyn Anderson Queen of All Saints 19:54.46 9:57/M 6th
110 (> 7) 124 Mckenna Major Gwendolyn Brooks MS 21:09.25 10:35/M 6th
111 65 44 Hope Schroeder Chicago Int'l Irving Park 21:54.02 10:57/M 7th
112 (> 7) 11 Courtney Dillon Chicago Int'l Irving Park 23:04.70 11:32/M 7th
113 (> 7) 7 Kenya Blancas Chicago Int'l Irving Park 23:12.91 11:36/M 8th
114 (> 7) 38 Emily Roundtree Chicago Int'l Irving Park 23:18.41 11:39/M 8th
115 (> 7) 13 Maya Fondren Chicago Int'l Irving Park 23:37.76 11:49/M 7th
116 (> 7) 48 Lauren Zhang Chicago Int'l Irving Park 23:37.76 11:49/M 7th
117 (> 7) 115 Alex Garcia Gwendolyn Brooks MS 30:13.79 15:07/M 8th
118 (> 7) 107 Ashanti Baron-Bunch Gwendolyn Brooks MS 30:19.03 15:10/M 6th
Detail Team Results - Girls
Youth Boys and Girls 2 Mile
Haven Middle School Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 34 Team Score (times): 1:06:15.15 Average Time: 13:15.03
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 198 Gabrielle Horton 8th 4 4 12:54.94 12:54.94 0:00.00
2 206 Samantha Steman 8th 5 9 12:57.36 25:52.30 0:02.42
3 203 Eavan Norman 8th 6 15 13:00.08 38:52.38 0:05.14
4 202 Catherine Lynch 6th 9 24 13:36.01 52:28.39 0:41.07
5 204 Ashley Ruder 7th 10 34 13:46.76 1:06:15.15 0:51.82
6 189 Isabelle Basso 7th 12 46 13:49.07 1:20:04.22 0:54.13
7 200 Tate Lucas 6th 13 59 13:52.75 1:33:56.97 0:57.81
8 193 Lauren Dain 6th More Than 7 14:25.86 1:48:22.83 1:30.92
9 196 Margaret Halverson 8th More Than 7 14:39.47 2:03:02.30 1:44.53
10 197 Meredith Herrick 8th More Than 7 14:48.54 2:17:50.84 1:53.60
11 194 Ashley Dean 7th More Than 7 15:35.67 2:33:26.51 2:40.73
Gwendolyn Brooks MS Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 63 Team Score (times): 1:08:14.81 Average Time: 13:38.96
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 130 Mary Pavlicek 7th 1 1 12:26.25 12:26.25 0:00.00
2 143 Josephine Welin 6th 8 9 13:28.21 25:54.46 1:01.96
3 144 Cecilia White 6th 14 23 13:53.60 39:48.06 1:27.35
4 126 Maja Metcalf 7th 19 42 14:12.43 54:00.49 1:46.18
5 145 Maddy Wilkie 8th 21 63 14:14.32 1:08:14.81 1:48.07
6 128 Brady Nevara 7th 32 95 14:50.99 1:23:05.80 2:24.74
7 129 Kelsey O'Shea 7th 35 130 15:05.11 1:38:10.91 2:38.86
8 139 Byrnn Tran 7th More Than 7 15:25.62 1:53:36.53 2:59.37
9 142 Cali Weber 6th More Than 7 15:32.37 2:09:08.90 3:06.12
10 108 Reagan Butler 7th More Than 7 16:12.27 2:25:21.17 3:46.02
11 117 Noelia Guerrero 7th More Than 7 16:20.37 2:41:41.54 3:54.12
12 137 Ashby Steward-Nolan 6th More Than 7 16:43.48 2:58:25.02 4:17.23
13 120 Grace Helms 6th More Than 7 17:27.62 3:15:52.64 5:01.37
14 136 Alex Shrader 7th More Than 7 18:11.26 3:34:03.90 5:45.01
15 134 Grace Santos 8th More Than 7 18:28.21 3:52:32.11 6:01.96
16 141 Claire Vonebers 8th More Than 7 18:54.40 4:11:26.51 6:28.15
17 132 Halle Rigden 6th More Than 7 19:01.66 4:30:28.17 6:35.41
18 124 Mckenna Major 6th More Than 7 21:09.25 4:51:37.42 8:43.00
19 115 Alex Garcia 8th More Than 7 30:13.79 5:21:51.21 17:47.54
20 107 Ashanti Baron-Bunch 6th More Than 7 30:19.03 5:52:10.24 17:52.78
Whitney Young AC Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 106 Team Score (times): 1:11:31.41 Average Time: 14:18.28
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 3944 Alex Burr 8th 11 11 13:47.07 13:47.07 0:00.00
2 3970 Michaela Zollicoffer 8th 22 33 14:20.68 28:07.75 0:33.61
3 3948 Allison Chhay 8th 23 56 14:22.92 42:30.67 0:35.85
4 3961 Elena Nevins 7th 24 80 14:26.39 56:57.06 0:39.32
5 3941 Rory Aspin 7th 26 106 14:34.35 1:11:31.41 0:47.28
6 3957 Audrey Morganstern 7th 30 136 14:37.78 1:26:09.19 0:50.71
7 3966 Caroline Walker 8th 44 180 15:30.34 1:41:39.53 1:43.27
8 3964 Corinne Salter 7th More Than 7 15:49.69 1:57:29.22 2:02.62
9 3949 Cynthia Choi 7th More Than 7 15:53.14 2:13:22.36 2:06.07
10 3951 Isabel Harvey 7th More Than 7 15:56.29 2:29:18.65 2:09.22
11 3956 Morgan Michicich 7th More Than 7 15:57.83 2:45:16.48 2:10.76
12 3960 Audrey Nelson 8th More Than 7 16:09.30 3:01:25.78 2:22.23
13 3953 Kathy Luan 8th More Than 7 16:59.28 3:18:25.06 3:12.21
14 3950 Clare Gardner 7th More Than 7 17:12.98 3:35:38.04 3:25.91
15 3967 Naiya Wax-Groot 8th More Than 7 17:27.92 3:53:05.96 3:40.85
16 3947 Karinna Chavez 7th More Than 7 17:31.75 4:10:37.71 3:44.68
17 3965 Kate Somerville 8th More Than 7 17:36.54 4:28:14.25 3:49.47
18 3955 Julia MacEllaio 8th More Than 7 17:38.23 4:45:52.48 3:51.16
19 3959 Katie Moy 7th More Than 7 17:40.57 5:03:33.05 3:53.50
20 3946 Abbey Cavitt 7th More Than 7 17:46.99 5:21:20.04 3:59.92
Old St. Mary's Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 110 Team Score (times): 1:11:02.14 Average Time: 14:12.43
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 345 Olivia Syftestad 7th 3 3 12:52.89 12:52.89 0:00.00
2 322 Summer Cardenas 7th 7 10 13:15.49 26:08.38 0:22.60
3 332 Ella Hwang 4th 17 27 14:07.22 40:15.60 1:14.33
4 328 Ally Dombrowski 7th 41 68 15:21.10 55:36.70 2:28.21
5 340 Isabella Rosinia 7th 42 110 15:25.44 1:11:02.14 2:32.55
6 335 Stacia Konow 7th 55 165 17:32.50 1:28:34.64 4:39.61
St. Josaphat Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 113 Team Score (times): 1:11:34.31 Average Time: 14:18.86
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 493 Lexi Affolter 7th 2 2 12:50.60 12:50.60 0:00.00
2 499 Annie Borchers 7th 15 17 14:05.43 26:56.03 1:14.83
3 495 Danielle Anderson 7th 25 42 14:28.06 41:24.09 1:37.46
4 510 Nicolette Lahood 7th 33 75 14:52.71 56:16.80 2:02.11
5 513 Ava McCartney 7th 38 113 15:17.51 1:11:34.31 2:26.91
6 514 Annie O'Neill 6th 43 156 15:27.60 1:27:01.91 2:37.00
7 497 Hannah Bartels 6th 45 201 15:35.51 1:42:37.42 2:44.91
8 504 Grace Garrison 8th More Than 7 16:26.69 1:59:04.11 3:36.09
9 496 Katie Ausman 8th More Than 7 16:44.59 2:15:48.70 3:53.99
10 512 Julia Martin 6th More Than 7 16:53.18 2:32:41.88 4:02.58
St. Benedict Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 183 Team Score (times): 1:16:30.88 Average Time: 15:18.18
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 561 Sophia Keenan 5th 18 18 14:08.41 14:08.41 0:00.00
2 582 Rosie Sullivan 7th 31 49 14:41.02 28:49.43 0:32.61
3 557 Romina Greco 7th 39 88 15:17.89 44:07.32 1:09.48
4 576 Kate Roarty 5th 47 135 16:06.91 1:00:14.23 1:58.50
5 575 Haley Rieckelman 6th 48 183 16:16.65 1:16:30.88 2:08.24
6 555 Katherine Galiano 6th 49 232 16:22.22 1:32:53.10 2:13.81
7 573 Olivia Petrillo 5th 56 288 17:34.18 1:50:27.28 3:25.77
8 553 Madeline Fleming 5th More Than 7 18:28.67 2:08:55.95 4:20.26
Immaculate Conception St. Joseph Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 190 Team Score (times): 1:19:03.05 Average Time: 15:48.61
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 266 Katie Murray 8th 16 16 14:06.91 14:06.91 0:00.00
2 262 Vita Kovacevich 7th 28 44 14:36.40 28:43.31 0:29.49
3 247 Grace Brunsvold 7th 36 80 15:05.68 43:48.99 0:58.77
4 261 Emma Kovacevich 7th 53 133 17:02.42 1:00:51.41 2:55.51
5 276 Cece Thyen 8th 57 190 18:11.64 1:19:03.05 4:04.73
Queen of All Saints Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 192 Team Score (times): 1:16:31.26 Average Time: 15:18.25
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 401 Grace Couture 8th 27 27 14:34.35 14:34.35 0:00.00
2 398 Mary Barr 7th 29 56 14:37.18 29:11.53 0:02.83
3 408 Ella Marino 6th 40 96 15:20.23 44:31.76 0:45.88
4 410 Maeve Newton 7th 46 142 15:36.27 1:00:08.03 1:01.92
5 409 Lily McManamy 7th 50 192 16:23.23 1:16:31.26 1:48.88
6 400 Megan Collings 6th 51 243 16:40.75 1:33:12.01 2:06.40
7 414 Kayla Smith 7th 58 301 18:36.04 1:51:48.05 4:01.69
8 404 Tyler Glunz 6th More Than 7 18:36.55 2:10:24.60 4:02.20
9 407 Keira MacKow 6th More Than 7 19:21.65 2:29:46.25 4:47.30
10 396 Katie Abraham 6th More Than 7 19:24.84 2:49:11.09 4:50.49
11 399 Isabel Cerrado 6th More Than 7 19:35.63 3:08:46.72 5:01.28
12 397 Kaitlyn Anderson 6th More Than 7 19:54.46 3:28:41.18 5:20.11
Queen of Angels Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 236 Team Score (times): 1:25:45.87 Average Time: 17:09.17
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 458 Ella Richards 7th 20 20 14:13.75 14:13.75 0:00.00
2 449 Reese Giordano 7th 34 54 15:03.67 29:17.42 0:49.92
3 451 Maeve Hogan 4th 59 113 18:36.20 47:53.62 4:22.45
4 444 Rita Chandler 5th 60 173 18:36.48 1:06:30.10 4:22.73
5 457 Colleen Peterson 8th 63 236 19:15.77 1:25:45.87 5:02.02
Chicago Int'l Irving Park Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 266 Team Score (times): 1:27:34.15 Average Time: 17:30.83
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 47 Emma Young 7th 37 37 15:11.20 15:11.20 0:00.00
2 32 Tia Pepper 7th 52 89 17:00.46 32:11.66 1:49.26
3 31 Kristina Pasala 7th 54 143 17:23.92 49:35.58 2:12.72
4 24 Shayla Lopez 7th 61 204 18:47.60 1:08:23.18 3:36.40
5 37 Isabella Resendez 7th 62 266 19:10.97 1:27:34.15 3:59.77
6 40 Hazelle Sanchez 7th 64 330 19:51.82 1:47:25.97 4:40.62
7 44 Hope Schroeder 7th 65 395 21:54.02 2:09:19.99 6:42.82
8 11 Courtney Dillon 7th More Than 7 23:04.70 2:32:24.69 7:53.50
9 7 Kenya Blancas 8th More Than 7 23:12.91 2:55:37.60 8:01.71
10 38 Emily Roundtree 8th More Than 7 23:18.41 3:18:56.01 8:07.21
11 13 Maya Fondren 7th More Than 7 23:37.76 3:42:33.77 8:26.56
12 48 Lauren Zhang 7th More Than 7 23:37.76 4:06:11.53 8:26.56
Old Orchard Jr. High Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 238 Gracie Murphy 8th Less Than 5 16:01.63 16:01.63 0:00.00
Orrington Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 367 Ellie Grammas 6th Less Than 5 13:38.95 13:38.95 0:00.00
Park View Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 372 Aliyana Escobar 8th Less Than 5 16:49.95 16:49.95 0:00.00
2 371 Hana Choi 8th Less Than 5 17:15.86 34:05.81 0:25.91
St. Joseph Wilmette Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 665 Caroline Finnigan 7th Less Than 5 14:36.55 14:36.55 0:00.00
2 668 Suzanne Gervasio 7th Less Than 5 17:37.64 32:14.19 3:01.09
Wilmette Junior High Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 3993 Charlotte Fondren 8th Less Than 5 13:26.37 13:26.37 0:00.00
2 3994 Lily Ryan 8th Less Than 5 13:33.75 27:00.12 0:07.38
3 3992 Emma Braband 7th Less Than 5 15:07.99 42:08.11 1:41.62