Runner's Edge Race Timing

RunFurShelter 5K/10K

Age Group Results

May 22, 2016


Runner's Edge Race Timing Runner's Edge Race Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K Run

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emmanuel Lopez Elgin IL 460 13 1 18:12.3 5:52/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kasey Moreno Elgin IL 461 15 3 19:19.7 6:14/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenden Canham South Elgin IL 56 9 12 22:32.5 7:16/M
2 David Miranda Elgin IL 471 7 13 22:35.0 7:17/M
3 Ty Heimbuch South Elgin IL 152 9 16 22:51.6 7:22/M
4 Ryan Knenlein South Elgin IL 195 9 17 23:02.3 7:26/M
5 Matt Kremer South Elgin IL 486 9 30 25:07.5 8:06/M
6 Ethan Plumb South Elgin IL 285 9 37 25:51.5 8:20/M
7 Nolan Wright South Elgin IL 423 10 46 26:26.7 8:32/M
8 Ryan Giancaterino South Elgin IL 127 9 59 27:28.8 8:52/M
9 Matthew Stratton South Elgin IL 365 10 72 28:25.8 9:10/M
10 Rocco Boss Elgin IL 44 8 73 28:49.9 9:18/M
11 Lucas Mandziara South Elgin IL 233 8 89 29:37.2 9:33/M
12 Nathan Canham South Elgin IL 55 7 96 30:08.6 9:43/M
13 Chandler Jefferies South Elgin IL 171 9 115 31:33.5 10:11/M
14 Will Stone Saint Charles IL 362 10 158 33:42.8 10:52/M
15 Brady Thompson Geneva IL 393 10 160 33:45.0 10:53/M
16 Christian Jacobo South Elgin IL 166 9 169 34:06.9 11:00/M
17 Miles Dill South Elgin IL 488 6 201 36:29.0 11:46/M
18 Hayden Techter South Elgin IL 384 10 277 47:39.1 15:22/M
19 Benjamin Kagel Elgin IL 179 9 285 48:50.9 15:45/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachael Stratton South Elgin IL 366 10 69 28:09.9 9:05/M
2 Julia Kremer South Elgin IL 207 7 98 30:39.0 9:53/M
3 Mia Arroyave Elgin IL 16 7 99 30:39.6 9:53/M
4 Bella Moeller South Elgin IL 256 10 109 31:16.5 10:05/M
5 Roberta Morales South Elgin IL 261 10 134 32:27.9 10:28/M
6 Ava Stone Elgin IL 360 9 171 34:11.4 11:02/M
7 Lauren Seyller South Elgin IL 344 9 185 35:12.0 11:21/M
8 Siya Thakkar South Elgin IL 388 8 192 35:35.8 11:29/M
9 Anna Principato South Elgin IL 291 9 197 36:22.7 11:44/M
10 ZoŽ Zyrek South Elgin IL 429 9 198 36:23.3 11:44/M
11 Katie Lillwitz South Elgin IL 223 9 209 36:52.7 11:54/M
12 Jessica Kinzle Elgin IL 188 10 251 43:32.4 14:03/M
13 Skylar Scarim South Elgin IL 329 10 281 48:37.8 15:41/M
14 Brooklyn Thompson South Elgin IL 391 6 283 48:48.0 15:45/M
15 Kayleigh Stringer South Elgin IL 370 9 337 55:11.3 17:48/M
16 Francesca Fleming-Lile Lake In The Hills IL 109 10 339 56:24.6 18:12/M
17 Jianna Thorne Rockton IL 398 9 343 1:00:50.8 19:37/M
18 Cari Techter South Elgin IL 383 8 346 1:02:02.5 20:01/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miguel Uriostegui Elgin IL 463 14 2 18:45.5 6:03/M
2 Joaquin Miranda Elgin IL 477 12 6 20:42.5 6:41/M
3 Jacob Glanzman South Elgin IL 130 11 11 22:22.8 7:13/M
4 Conner Stringer South Elgin IL 368 12 32 25:17.5 8:09/M
5 Tyler Schultz Hampshire IL 433 12 57 27:15.8 8:47/M
6 Carson Jefferies South Elgin IL 170 12 83 29:18.7 9:27/M
7 Connor Glanzman South Elgin IL 129 11 85 29:25.3 9:29/M
8 Joey Taluc South Elgin IL 380 11 87 29:33.1 9:32/M
9 Alex Stone Saint Charles IL 361 11 156 33:38.4 10:51/M
10 Alec Mandziara South Elgin IL 232 11 165 33:56.7 10:57/M
11 Kyle Rash Elgin IL 300 11 187 35:20.0 11:24/M
12 Alexander Beallis Huntley IL 26 11 218 38:16.1 12:21/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julia Tippett Saint Charles IL 400 12 23 24:09.2 7:47/M
2 April Larosa Algonquin IL 213 14 25 24:13.7 7:49/M
3 Megan Strong South Elgin IL 374 11 34 25:22.2 8:11/M
4 Sydney Chesta Saint Charles IL 61 14 48 26:35.7 8:35/M
5 Madison Strong South Elgin IL 375 11 50 26:43.9 8:37/M
6 Jade Schneider Carpentersville IL 334 12 68 28:09.9 9:05/M
7 Madison McGreevy Hampshire IL 245 14 103 30:50.5 9:57/M
8 Hayley Giancaterino South Elgin IL 126 11 111 31:29.3 10:09/M
9 Brooke Hermanson Elgin IL 155 11 119 31:45.1 10:15/M
10 Isabella Garza South Elgin IL 125 11 120 31:50.5 10:16/M
11 Carly Topf South Elgin IL 404 14 150 33:18.8 10:45/M
12 Kayla Fichtel Oswego IL 104 13 155 33:37.4 10:51/M
13 Abby Thompson Geneva IL 394 12 167 34:04.3 10:59/M
14 Delaney Chesta Saint Charles IL 62 12 175 34:26.6 11:06/M
15 Isabella Murillo Elgin IL 265 11 191 35:28.3 11:26/M
16 Gianna Dominick Bloomingdale IL 91 11 204 36:35.3 11:48/M
17 Morgan Zyrek South Elgin IL 427 11 205 36:36.4 11:48/M
18 Megan Golly South Elgin IL 132 11 210 36:57.0 11:55/M
19 Kaitlyn McGreevy Hampshire IL 246 12 252 43:33.0 14:03/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dylan Srocki Saint Charles IL 434 19 4 19:48.8 6:23/M
2 Tyler Rempert Batavia IL 308 16 5 19:56.7 6:26/M
3 Justin Thorne Rockton IL 399 15 14 22:35.6 7:17/M
4 Jason Jones South Elgin IL 178 15 18 23:09.6 7:28/M
5 Joshua Pelock Saint Charles IL 279 18 81 29:17.0 9:27/M
6 Billy Thorn Rockton IL 397 15 123 31:57.4 10:18/M
7 Julian Mejis South Elgin IL 495 16 178 34:42.9 11:12/M
8 Zach Stringer South Elgin IL 371 15 221 38:40.4 12:28/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Galvan Saint Charles IL 122 15 7 20:54.5 6:45/M
2 Allison Tippett Saint Charles IL 402 15 15 22:39.3 7:18/M
3 Amanda Rempert Batavia IL 309 19 19 23:36.2 7:37/M
4 Hannah Rangel Elgin IL 298 16 49 26:37.9 8:35/M
5 Amy Vasilopoulos South Elgin IL 408 15 55 27:05.4 8:44/M
6 Jori Larosa Algonquin IL 214 16 66 27:54.7 9:00/M
7 Samantha Jenson Saint Charles IL 172 18 79 29:05.5 9:23/M
8 Lexxi Guadagnoli Saint Charles IL 467 15 95 30:08.3 9:43/M
9 Jenna Buttolph Algonquin IL 53 18 124 32:04.8 10:21/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Harris Elgin IL 465 21 77 29:04.5 9:23/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Renae Johnson Bartlett IL 173 20 70 28:13.0 9:06/M
2 Kelly Kreminski Saint Charles IL 208 20 82 29:17.1 9:27/M
3 Rachael Montalbano Bloomingdale IL 257 24 292 50:33.0 16:18/M
4 Kylie Hicks South Elgin IL 159 20 317 52:35.7 16:58/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Kelsey Minooka IL 491 26 29 25:06.6 8:06/M
2 Alex Prokup Avon Lake OH 292 27 44 26:17.5 8:29/M
3 Daniel Eddy Saint Charles IL 474 27 60 27:38.1 8:55/M
4 Nathan Meyers Elgin IL 252 26 78 29:05.3 9:23/M
5 Kurt Stehlin South Elgin IL 356 28 172 34:16.5 11:03/M
6 Jeff Inhmathong South Elgin IL 162 25 291 50:32.5 16:18/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kate Moeller Elgin IL 255 27 53 27:00.9 8:43/M
2 Colleen Kobler South Elgin IL 198 28 56 27:07.6 8:45/M
3 Allison Luber Elgin IL 487 29 100 30:39.8 9:53/M
4 Melissa Devero Lockport IL 82 28 122 31:56.1 10:18/M
5 Kimberly Gwizdala Barrington IL 143 27 135 32:34.9 10:30/M
6 Jill Acuff Elgin IL 1 26 154 33:31.3 10:49/M
7 Shawna Armstrong South Elgin IL 13 29 159 33:44.7 10:53/M
8 Janie Haubrich South Elgin IL 149 29 173 34:16.6 11:03/M
9 Mary McCarthy Elgin IL 242 27 182 35:02.2 11:18/M
10 Lauren Ross Silver City NM 323 28 215 37:37.7 12:08/M
11 Katherine Kram La Grange IL 204 27 231 40:17.3 13:00/M
12 Brittany Tewksbury Genoa IL 387 29 236 40:50.4 13:10/M
13 Lisa Markowski Gilberts IL 236 29 263 45:00.5 14:31/M
14 Danielle Conte Avon Lake OH 69 27 303 51:31.6 16:37/M
15 Ashley Kneipper Elgin IL 193 28 306 51:43.6 16:41/M
16 Norina Infusino Elburn IL 161 27 312 52:08.5 16:49/M
17 Katie Henry Carol Stream IL 153 28 327 54:36.1 17:37/M
18 Jessica Pagliara Elk Grove Village IL 274 26 350 1:02:18.2 20:06/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Meyer South Elgin 476 30 26 24:35.6 7:56/M
2 Christopher Prokup Carpentersville IL 294 32 88 29:34.6 9:32/M
3 Jim Benish Arlington Heights IL 31 31 188 35:20.8 11:24/M
4 Peter Kneipper Elgin IL 194 31 305 51:43.4 16:41/M
5 Tom Gronke Carol Stream IL 140 32 328 54:38.0 17:37/M
6 Arturo Cruz Elgin IL 73 30 342 59:19.2 19:08/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Harling Gilberts IL 148 32 20 24:04.2 7:46/M
2 Sara Prokup Chicago IL 295 30 63 27:48.0 8:58/M
3 Jackie Walzer South Elgin IL 411 34 76 29:01.3 9:22/M
4 Dana Robinson Hampshire IL 316 33 107 31:10.3 10:03/M
5 Jennifer Dilallo South Elgin IL 86 33 127 32:15.1 10:24/M
6 Lauren Banser Roselle IL 20 33 136 32:35.2 10:31/M
7 Kimberly Church Carpentersville IL 65 32 153 33:29.5 10:48/M
8 Karen Benish Arlington Heights IL 30 33 186 35:16.8 11:23/M
9 Darci Jeanne Elgin IL 169 30 196 36:20.2 11:43/M
10 Priscilla Keller Saint Charles IL 186 32 199 36:24.1 11:45/M
11 Evelyn Bevins Elgin IL 36 33 206 36:37.5 11:49/M
12 Erin Hamilton Chicago IL 144 34 222 39:07.2 12:37/M
13 Heather Dorsch Gilberts IL 92 33 240 42:10.3 13:36/M
14 Michelle Ivanich Streamwood IL 164 34 247 42:55.0 13:51/M
15 Roxanne Powell Gilberts IL 288 34 287 49:18.0 15:54/M
16 Erin Swanson Batavia IL 378 32 288 49:21.3 15:55/M
17 Tanya Hernandez Elgin IL 156 34 297 51:16.8 16:32/M
18 Michelle Prokup Carpentersville IL 293 32 302 51:31.1 16:37/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tony Garza South Elgin IL 459 38 33 25:18.4 8:10/M
2 Erik Robinson Hampshire IL 317 39 52 26:54.4 8:41/M
3 Kevin Hermann Schaumburg IL 154 35 58 27:21.5 8:49/M
4 Tim Canham South Elgin IL 57 36 97 30:11.3 9:44/M
5 Brian Van Orden Elgin IL 407 36 241 42:12.1 13:37/M
6 Ken Madden Aurora IL 440 39 244 42:43.0 13:47/M
7 Todd Boss Elgin IL 490 36 254 43:35.4 14:04/M
8 Andy Thompson South Elgin IL 392 35 284 48:49.7 15:45/M
9 Joshua Barwa Montgomery IL 25 36 333 54:48.3 17:41/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mindy Thompson South Elgin IL 390 36 21 24:04.5 7:46/M
2 Jennifer Baker Whiting IN 19 39 41 26:12.3 8:27/M
3 Jessica Bodzewski Streamwood IL 40 36 45 26:17.8 8:29/M
4 Maria Arroyave Elgin IL 14 36 75 28:58.0 9:21/M
5 Dawn Plumb South Elgin IL 284 35 86 29:25.8 9:29/M
6 Melissa Duerr Elgin IL 94 39 92 29:42.0 9:35/M
7 Leah Kind Batavia IL 187 36 94 30:00.8 9:41/M
8 Elva Miranda Elgin IL 478 35 121 31:55.5 10:18/M
9 Nita Evans Holm South Elgin IL 101 38 128 32:15.4 10:24/M
10 Karen Hart Bartlett IL 456 39 133 32:26.3 10:28/M
11 Melly Boss Elgin IL 45 36 139 32:40.1 10:32/M
12 Lorena Rivas Carol Stream IL 496 35 140 32:40.3 10:32/M
13 Julie Cichon Bartlett IL 66 38 177 34:42.0 11:12/M
14 Alicia Stromberg Hanover Park IL 373 38 179 34:44.3 11:12/M
15 Sara Seyller South Elgin IL 345 35 184 35:11.7 11:21/M
16 Jaymi Dill South Elgin IL 87 35 200 36:28.8 11:46/M
17 Kristen Cohen Hampshire IL 68 39 202 36:29.7 11:46/M
18 Kara Marriott South Elgin IL 237 39 203 36:29.7 11:46/M
19 Deb Skawski Elgin IL 349 36 214 37:33.1 12:07/M
20 Janice Pennington Sugar Grove IL 430 38 227 40:03.4 12:55/M
21 Jamie Trochowski Schaumburg IL 468 39 260 44:14.7 14:16/M
22 Jill Lamz Elgin IL 211 39 266 45:37.1 14:43/M
23 Michele Rybakowski Elgin IL 326 36 318 52:43.8 17:00/M
24 Pamela Barwa Montgomery IL 24 38 335 54:52.3 17:42/M
25 Trisha Atkins Elgin IL 17 35 338 55:11.6 17:48/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Koos Bartlett IL 200 41 8 21:25.1 6:55/M
2 Greg Fiorenza Algonquin IL 106 40 64 27:53.0 9:00/M
3 Jerry Christiansen Sycamore IL 64 40 65 27:54.1 9:00/M
4 Travis Schultz Hampshire IL 432 41 71 28:16.3 9:07/M
5 Dan Zyrek South Elgin IL 428 43 74 28:52.3 9:19/M
6 Reece Arroyave Elgin IL 15 40 84 29:20.6 9:28/M
7 Kevin Finerty Gurnee IL 105 40 106 31:05.1 10:02/M
8 Al Watts South Elgin IL 416 43 141 32:40.9 10:32/M
9 Mike Hicks South Elgin IL 157 44 152 33:28.9 10:48/M
10 Marvin Stringer South Elgin IL 369 41 174 34:21.2 11:05/M
11 Tom Thompson Geneva IL 396 42 176 34:40.2 11:11/M
12 Scott Roth Hampshire IL 473 43 181 35:01.4 11:18/M
13 Daryl Linnert Naperville IL 225 41 224 39:24.6 12:43/M
14 Rich Ivanich Streamwood IL 163 40 245 42:45.7 13:47/M
15 Eric Kinzle Elgin IL 189 41 253 43:33.3 14:03/M
16 Chris Techter South Elgin IL 382 40 276 47:37.3 15:22/M
17 Paul Reilly Elgin IL 304 41 324 53:25.3 17:14/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lena Kwidzinski Elgin IL 210 44 35 25:41.2 8:17/M
2 Lori Linnert Naperville IL 224 41 91 29:42.0 9:35/M
3 Kathleen Berry-Gossmeyer Yorkville IL 34 43 105 31:03.2 10:01/M
4 Laurie Meyer Lake In The Hills IL 454 44 116 31:35.0 10:11/M
5 Shelby Sloniger Elgin IL 350 43 118 31:45.1 10:15/M
6 Ellie Ahmad Elgin IL 447 44 129 32:21.2 10:26/M
7 Sheryl Van Laningham South Elgin IL 406 44 131 32:22.3 10:26/M
8 Jill Caccia South Elgin IL 54 42 132 32:24.5 10:27/M
9 Shirley Erlbacher South Elgin IL 99 43 137 32:36.6 10:31/M
10 Patricia Makishima South Elgin IL 229 43 143 32:41.8 10:33/M
11 Savitha Susarla South Elgin IL 377 41 145 32:42.5 10:33/M
12 Kristin Fries Lake In The Hills IL 119 40 151 33:24.1 10:46/M
13 Judy Martin Huntley IL 238 42 157 33:41.7 10:52/M
14 Layla Schuld Saint Charles IL 338 42 163 33:54.0 10:56/M
15 Jane Thompson Geneva IL 395 42 166 34:01.3 10:58/M
16 Amy Stewart Elgin IL 358 44 183 35:04.3 11:19/M
17 Jennifer Potter Elgin IL 287 41 193 35:40.9 11:30/M
18 Amanda Zyrek South Elgin IL 494 41 207 36:41.5 11:50/M
19 Carla Lillwitz South Elgin IL 222 42 208 36:51.0 11:53/M
20 Lynn Bohm Streamwood IL 42 43 211 37:02.7 11:57/M
21 Marcia Czerniak South Elgin IL 74 41 212 37:28.6 12:05/M
22 Melissa Stringer South Elgin IL 372 40 217 38:04.0 12:17/M
23 Mieke Vaughn-Arnold Elgin IL 409 41 229 40:11.3 12:58/M
24 Christy Skallas Park Ridge IL 348 43 237 40:55.8 13:12/M
25 Anita Schroeder Antioch IL 337 43 249 43:08.5 13:55/M
26 Leann Fichtel Oswego IL 103 40 267 46:09.5 14:53/M
27 Jessica Watson Seward IL 414 43 279 47:47.6 15:25/M
28 Jenni Rohacik-Scarim South Elgin IL 319 42 282 48:43.0 15:43/M
29 Holly Ronzheimer Saint Charles IL 321 41 289 49:31.5 15:58/M
30 Amy Topf South Elgin IL 405 41 295 50:56.9 16:26/M
31 Michelle Mowers South Elgin IL 262 43 307 51:45.1 16:42/M
32 Andrea Bober Woodridge IL 39 42 313 52:11.7 16:50/M
33 Kelly Hicks South Elgin IL 158 44 316 52:34.6 16:57/M
34 Jennifer Reilly Elgin IL 305 41 323 53:23.0 17:13/M
35 Amy Snype South Elgin IL 352 43 326 54:23.7 17:33/M
36 Michelle Schroeder Geneva IL 446 41 329 54:45.5 17:40/M
37 Kiersten Davis Bartlett IL 443 44 330 54:46.0 17:40/M
38 Dana Loso Elgin IL 227 41 354 1:05:44.7 21:12/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Tippett Saint Charles IL 401 49 9 21:32.8 6:57/M
2 Sam Galvan Saint Charles IL 123 46 10 21:41.8 7:00/M
3 Tony Dettmann South Elgin IL 81 46 67 28:05.0 9:04/M
4 Alan Flota South Elgin IL 112 49 104 30:54.7 9:58/M
5 Tyler Williams South Elgin IL 479 45 147 32:50.8 10:35/M
6 Benjamin Beallis Huntley IL 27 47 219 38:18.1 12:21/M
7 Robert Primdahl South Elgin IL 289 46 278 47:47.5 15:25/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Tippett Saint Charles IL 403 48 28 25:00.9 8:04/M
2 Trina Murray South Elgin IL 475 46 36 25:49.7 8:20/M
3 Pam Galvan Saint Charles IL 121 45 38 26:04.2 8:25/M
4 Jennifer Johnson Bartlett IL 174 45 40 26:11.5 8:27/M
5 Natalie Stratton South Elgin IL 364 45 43 26:17.3 8:29/M
6 Sala Chastine Huntley IL 458 46 47 26:30.7 8:33/M
7 Maureen Kremer South Elgin IL 206 45 101 30:41.0 9:54/M
8 Holly Reinagel Elburn IL 306 48 110 31:28.8 10:09/M
9 Carolyn Casper Hampshire IL 472 48 117 31:42.5 10:14/M
10 Mary Beth Jones South Elgin IL 177 47 138 32:38.2 10:32/M
11 Michele Welch Elgin IL 418 46 144 32:41.9 10:33/M
12 Estela MacIas-Bonner South Elgin IL 228 46 148 33:01.0 10:39/M
13 Maria Crawford Elgin IL 431 48 190 35:28.1 11:26/M
14 Amy Girardot Aurora IL 128 48 220 38:29.4 12:25/M
15 Teresa Danna-Harbaugh South Elgin IL 76 49 228 40:03.9 12:55/M
16 Cheryl Moore Plainfield IL 260 49 230 40:16.8 12:59/M
17 Sarah Sester Hampshire IL 341 48 232 40:21.5 13:01/M
18 Kristen Adams Downers Grove IL 2 47 234 40:43.7 13:08/M
19 Michele Domel Chicago IL 89 49 243 42:30.9 13:43/M
20 Annette Manzardo Gilberts IL 234 49 255 43:41.1 14:05/M
21 Jennifer Pierce Hampshire IL 282 45 256 43:41.8 14:05/M
22 Maria Brown South Elgin IL 49 47 257 44:02.2 14:12/M
23 Danae Molitor South Elgin IL 445 48 258 44:03.7 14:13/M
24 Christine O'Reilly South Elgin IL 269 49 259 44:05.1 14:13/M
25 Kerry Hanrahan Gilberts IL 146 45 261 44:28.9 14:21/M
26 Christine Bohne Elgin IL 482 46 262 44:59.4 14:31/M
27 Kathi Bouley South Elgin IL 46 47 273 47:30.0 15:19/M
28 Jana Krebs Saint Charles IL 205 49 274 47:30.9 15:19/M
29 Julie Pelock Saint Charles IL 278 49 275 47:31.4 15:20/M
30 Patti Medder Saint Charles IL 251 49 290 49:31.8 15:58/M
31 Christine Vasilopoulos South Elgin IL 489 46 293 50:55.6 16:25/M
32 Fran Strong-Carpenter South Elgin IL 376 45 294 50:56.3 16:26/M
33 Teresa Jackson South Elgin IL 449 49 298 51:19.8 16:33/M
34 Michelle Orlando Hanover Park IL 271 45 299 51:20.4 16:34/M
35 Lori Fleming Lake In The Hills IL 108 45 304 51:42.2 16:41/M
36 Mary Thomas Schaumburg IL 389 47 309 51:46.8 16:42/M
37 Jackie Techter South Elgin IL 385 46 348 1:02:06.6 20:02/M
38 Heather Bell Elburn IL 28 48 352 1:02:43.5 20:14/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Domel Chicago IL 88 52 22 24:08.9 7:47/M
2 Chet Arciuch Elgin IL 10 51 42 26:17.0 8:29/M
3 Osvaldo Makishima South Elgin IL 230 54 142 32:41.0 10:33/M
4 Kevin Masters Elgin IL 240 50 195 36:08.3 11:39/M
5 Robert Flinchem Batavia IL 111 53 223 39:21.6 12:42/M
6 John Stratton South Elgin IL 367 53 242 42:27.8 13:42/M
7 Anthony Orlando Hanover Park IL 270 52 301 51:21.0 16:34/M
8 Rik Chaples Mchenry IL 59 51 319 52:44.6 17:01/M
9 Wade Donovan Saint Charles IL 493 52 321 52:46.3 17:01/M
10 Eddie Snype South Elgin IL 353 52 325 54:22.0 17:32/M
11 Frank Lile Lake In The Hills IL 221 54 340 56:34.8 18:15/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Orticelli Saint Charles IL 273 54 112 31:31.7 10:10/M
2 Dawn Martini Whitney West Chicago IL 239 52 149 33:02.4 10:39/M
3 Laurie Williams Elgin IL 483 51 162 33:51.0 10:55/M
4 Dawn Crawford Streamwood IL 72 52 164 33:54.4 10:56/M
5 Karen Kobler South Elgin IL 197 54 170 34:07.1 11:00/M
6 Kim Dunlap Elgin IL 95 54 180 34:53.7 11:15/M
7 Joan Laurino South Elgin IL 217 50 216 37:55.6 12:14/M
8 Debra Hanson Genoa IL 147 54 226 39:47.6 12:50/M
9 Valerie Maloian South Elgin IL 231 50 235 40:44.6 13:08/M
10 Eva Arciuch Elgin IL 11 51 238 41:02.8 13:14/M
11 Julie Anderson Winfield IL 5 53 248 42:59.5 13:52/M
12 Sharon Gorke Marengo IL 134 52 250 43:24.7 14:00/M
13 Terry McCullough Elgin IL 243 54 286 49:02.7 15:49/M
14 Bobbie Ward Andresen Carpentersville IL 412 52 296 51:08.8 16:30/M
15 Julie Webster Elgin IL 417 50 300 51:20.9 16:34/M
16 Karen Dalby Maple Park IL 75 50 334 54:51.3 17:42/M
17 Jeanette Roberts Normal IL 315 52 336 54:54.2 17:43/M
18 Josefina Buan-Hickman Rockton IL 50 54 344 1:00:54.9 19:39/M
19 Eileen Pagliara Itasca IL 470 53 349 1:02:16.8 20:05/M
20 Lucia Fongaro Saint Charles IL 118 51 351 1:02:43.3 20:14/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Seigle Dundee IL 457 57 27 24:41.0 7:58/M
2 Steve Anderson Schaumburg IL 7 59 31 25:07.7 8:06/M
3 Rex Covington Elgin IL 441 57 54 27:02.0 8:43/M
4 Tim Williams Elgin IL 484 59 80 29:13.6 9:25/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandy Seyller Burlington IL 346 57 51 26:51.5 8:40/M
2 Renee Coha Palatine IL 67 56 62 27:47.6 8:58/M
3 Kristin Scharringhausen Saint Charles IL 330 58 93 29:51.0 9:38/M
4 Margo Kobs Wayne IL 199 59 102 30:48.6 9:56/M
5 Gail Mastio Saint Charles IL 241 57 108 31:11.9 10:04/M
6 Cris Ratliff Elgin IL 301 56 114 31:32.9 10:10/M
7 Brenda Gutmann Borden IN 142 57 125 32:05.0 10:21/M
8 Valerie Faber Schaumburg IL 102 56 168 34:05.0 11:00/M
9 Brenda Kehm Saint Charles IL 185 59 213 37:31.7 12:06/M
10 Leslie Lullie Elgin IL 448 58 225 39:38.9 12:47/M
11 Anne Barth Elgin IL 23 57 233 40:36.5 13:06/M
12 Cheri Zoellick Beloit WI 426 56 239 41:52.8 13:30/M
13 Kathie Pfortmiller Saint Charles IL 280 57 264 45:07.0 14:33/M
14 Cindy Bravos Saint Charles IL 48 55 265 45:08.8 14:34/M
15 Maureen Anderson Elgin IL 6 58 270 46:24.7 14:58/M
16 Robin Zandri South Elgin IL 424 59 280 48:34.1 15:40/M
17 Carol Klos Roselle IL 192 59 314 52:33.1 16:57/M
18 Patricia Duckworth Hoffman Estates IL 93 55 315 52:34.5 16:57/M
19 Nancy Donovan Saint Charles IL 492 56 320 52:45.5 17:01/M
20 Barb Reeves Elgin IL 302 57 332 54:48.2 17:41/M
21 Lydia Schleichert South Elgin IL 332 56 347 1:02:05.0 20:02/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Benson Elgin IL 32 64 24 24:10.5 7:48/M
2 Clem Aitelli Elgin IL 480 60 61 27:44.7 8:57/M
3 Sam Orticelli Saint Charles IL 272 62 90 29:40.4 9:34/M
4 Raymond Schleichert South Elgin IL 333 64 345 1:01:02.0 19:41/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sibylle Davis South Elgin IL 77 61 113 31:32.8 10:10/M
2 Teresa Meyers Elgin IL 253 62 126 32:11.9 10:23/M
3 Nancy Watts Elgin IL 415 63 130 32:22.1 10:26/M
4 Cath Burandt Saint Charles IL 51 63 146 32:49.9 10:35/M
5 Marie Hamilton Saint Charles IL 145 61 194 35:52.1 11:34/M
6 Sharon Froehlich Barrington IL 438 64 269 46:24.5 14:58/M
7 Kathy Ward-Johnson Carpentersville IL 413 64 271 46:42.2 15:04/M
8 Diana Esposito Elgin IL 100 63 308 51:46.1 16:42/M
9 Julie Applehoff Elgin IL 9 61 310 51:48.4 16:43/M
10 Karen Schneider Geneva IL 336 60 311 51:56.3 16:45/M
11 Pat Sweeney Elgin IL 379 62 331 54:46.1 17:40/M
12 Nancy McKenna Elgin IL 247 61 341 57:23.2 18:31/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Howard Stidwell St Charles IL 464 68 39 26:05.3 8:25/M
2 Dennis Seyller Elgin IL 343 65 272 46:57.0 15:09/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tipawan Reed Elgin IL 439 66 161 33:45.3 10:53/M
2 Lana Seyller Elgin IL 342 66 189 35:24.0 11:25/M
3 Mary Bonner Elgin IL 43 67 322 53:01.8 17:06/M
4 Diane Parish Lake In The Hills IL 275 65 355 1:05:46.9 21:13/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Simon Klein South Elgin IL 190 75 246 42:46.6 13:48/M
2 David Rinkenberger Burlington IL 313 75 353 1:02:45.3 20:15/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maryann Kovacs Elgin IL 203 75 268 46:12.5 14:54/M