Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-20 21-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 70-79
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 21-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 70-79
5K Run |
||||||||
Top | ||||||||
Male Overall Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Eric Parsell | Grand Rapids MI | 68 | 23 | 1 | 18:08.70 | 5:51/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female Overall Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Bri Kilroy | Grand Rapids MI | 6 | 27 | 13 | 24:05.18 | 7:46/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Male Master Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Patrick Dunning | Comstock Park MI | 98 | 41 | 3 | 19:52.17 | 6:25/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female Master Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sue Helmer | Lowell MI | 54 | 50 | 19 | 25:32.19 | 8:14/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Male 10 and under |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Eoghan Galloway | Zeeland MI | 100 | 7 | 68 | 36:48.39 | 11:52/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female 10 and under |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ella Stubbs | New Baltimore MI | 48 | 8 | 71 | 37:10.72 | 11:59/M | |
2 | Elle Zavitz | Spring Lake MI | 65 | 7 | 76 | 4:07.89 | 41:18.61 | 13:19/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 11 to 14 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Drew Sysko | Saint Joseph MI | 96 | 11 | 43 | 29:54.45 | 9:39/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female 11 to 14 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Lauren Hillyer | Grand Rapids MI | 62 | 12 | 27 | 26:36.69 | 8:35/M | |
2 | Olivia Stubbs | New Baltimore MI | 47 | 13 | 51 | 5:47.26 | 32:23.95 | 10:27/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 15 to 20 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jared Rice | Grand Rapids MI | 17 | 16 | 10 | 22:37.94 | 7:18/M | |
2 | Duncan Palmer | Grand Rapids MI | 93 | 17 | 41 | 6:55.50 | 29:33.44 | 9:32/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 21 to 29 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ryan Krull | Grand Rapids MI | 69 | 24 | 8 | 22:12.93 | 7:10/M | |
2 | Nicholas Swartz | Hudsonville MI | 36 | 27 | 9 | 0:05.70 | 22:18.63 | 7:12/M |
3 | James Kuhlman | Grand Rapids MI | 29 | 25 | 14 | 1:59.69 | 24:12.62 | 7:48/M |
4 | Edward Vanhouten | Alto MI | 86 | 29 | 22 | 3:29.69 | 25:42.62 | 8:17/M |
5 | Gergory Clark | Grand Rapids MI | 153 | 28 | 23 | 4:00.19 | 26:13.12 | 8:27/M |
6 | Brian Kujawski | Grand Rapids MI | 71 | 27 | 35 | 6:29.00 | 28:41.93 | 9:15/M |
7 | Dan Graal | Grand Rapids MI | 74 | 29 | 53 | 10:16.27 | 32:29.20 | 10:29/M |
8 | Matthew Roberts | Grand Rapids MI | 63 | 28 | 59 | 11:02.72 | 33:15.65 | 10:44/M |
9 | Mario Puente | Grand Rapids MI | 31 | 26 | 78 | 20:29.53 | 42:42.46 | 13:46/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 21 to 29 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Leslie Hall | Grand Rapids MI | 70 | 29 | 25 | 26:29.79 | 8:33/M | |
2 | Madeline Graal | Grand Rapids MI | 73 | 27 | 52 | 5:58.92 | 32:28.71 | 10:28/M |
3 | Whitney Shorb | Alto MI | 53 | 23 | 67 | 9:55.93 | 36:25.72 | 11:45/M |
4 | Hannah Holcomb | Wyoming MI | 151 | 29 | 80 | 18:19.68 | 44:49.47 | 14:27/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | John Joyner | Alto MI | 13 | 39 | 2 | 19:06.83 | 6:10/M | |
2 | Nathan Ferrier | Holland MI | 37 | 35 | 4 | 1:29.90 | 20:36.73 | 6:39/M |
3 | Brian Sartorius | Jenison MI | 99 | 37 | 6 | 2:27.10 | 21:33.93 | 6:57/M |
4 | Jon Lee | Caledonia MI | 58 | 36 | 7 | 2:29.36 | 21:36.19 | 6:58/M |
5 | Brenton Kilroy | Grand Rapids MI | 1 | 30 | 11 | 3:57.74 | 23:04.57 | 7:26/M |
6 | Tim Lee | Wyoming MI | 81 | 30 | 37 | 9:59.86 | 29:06.69 | 9:23/M |
7 | Dan Renkema | Grand Rapids MI | 5 | 35 | 40 | 10:26.27 | 29:33.10 | 9:32/M |
8 | Joshua Krbez | Grand Rapids MI | 43 | 35 | 45 | 11:02.48 | 30:09.31 | 9:44/M |
9 | Aaron Weisenborn | Byron Center MI | 76 | 37 | 46 | 11:04.50 | 30:11.33 | 9:44/M |
10 | Adam Kramer | Grand Haven MI | 52 | 38 | 75 | 22:10.52 | 41:17.35 | 13:19/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Julie Coyne | Grand Rapids MI | 7 | 32 | 33 | 28:23.94 | 9:09/M | |
2 | Aimee Weisenborn | Byron Center MI | 75 | 39 | 34 | 0:05.16 | 28:29.10 | 9:11/M |
3 | Angela Balczak | Caledonia MI | 3 | 36 | 39 | 1:09.16 | 29:33.10 | 9:32/M |
4 | Kim Donaldson-Renkema | Grand Rapids MI | 4 | 36 | 42 | 1:10.37 | 29:34.31 | 9:32/M |
5 | Julie Steffen | Grand Rapids MI | 72 | 37 | 47 | 1:49.43 | 30:13.37 | 9:45/M |
6 | Gina Attee | Grand Rapids MI | 2 | 30 | 56 | 4:39.76 | 33:03.70 | 10:40/M |
7 | Laura Sutton | Grand Rapids MI | 83 | 35 | 64 | 6:19.70 | 34:43.64 | 11:12/M |
8 | Annamarie Smitterberg | Grand Rapids MI | 82 | 31 | 65 | 6:19.91 | 34:43.85 | 11:12/M |
9 | Kristy Kieda | Grandville MI | 44 | 32 | 72 | 10:22.16 | 38:46.10 | 12:30/M |
10 | Camila Rodriguez | Grand Rapids MI | 152 | 31 | 79 | 15:09.28 | 43:33.22 | 14:03/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Shane Dressander | Grand Rapids MI | 51 | 43 | 5 | 21:06.35 | 6:48/M | |
2 | Retb Holbrook | Lowell MI | 89 | 43 | 12 | 2:51.83 | 23:58.18 | 7:44/M |
3 | Jason Bell | Grand Rapids MI | 67 | 45 | 26 | 5:24.25 | 26:30.60 | 8:33/M |
4 | Roger Helmer | Lowell MI | 55 | 46 | 31 | 6:40.62 | 27:46.97 | 8:57/M |
5 | Todd Swanson | Grand Rapids MI | 10 | 47 | 38 | 8:07.04 | 29:13.39 | 9:25/M |
6 | Doug Bailey | Grand Haven MI | 88 | 49 | 44 | 9:01.10 | 30:07.45 | 9:43/M |
7 | John Donnelly | Holland MI | 39 | 40 | 49 | 10:32.11 | 31:38.46 | 10:12/M |
8 | Michael Malcolm | Grand Rapids MI | 41 | 47 | 55 | 11:35.55 | 32:41.90 | 10:33/M |
9 | Jerry Keyzer | Wyoming MI | 50 | 49 | 57 | 12:00.53 | 33:06.88 | 10:41/M |
10 | Chan Stanton | Dorr MI | 45 | 44 | 60 | 12:29.46 | 33:35.81 | 10:50/M |
11 | Sean Galloway | Zeeland MI | 35 | 41 | 69 | 15:42.24 | 36:48.59 | 11:52/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Beth Stubbs | New Baltimore MI | 46 | 47 | 30 | 27:03.44 | 8:44/M | |
2 | Jennifer Malcolm | Grand Rapids MI | 42 | 46 | 54 | 5:38.46 | 32:41.90 | 10:33/M |
3 | Meredith Bell | Douglas MI | 66 | 46 | 61 | 6:38.76 | 33:42.20 | 10:52/M |
4 | Lynn Grzelak | Ada MI | 33 | 46 | 70 | 9:54.27 | 36:57.71 | 11:55/M |
5 | Lisa Ross | Hudsonville MI | 40 | 46 | 74 | 13:40.98 | 40:44.42 | 13:08/M |
6 | Michelle Brown | Wyoming MI | 61 | 46 | 82 | 23:16.19 | 50:19.63 | 16:14/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Brian Rice | Grand Rapids MI | 16 | 51 | 15 | 24:13.44 | 7:49/M | |
2 | Dan Sytsma | Grand Rapids MI | 91 | 52 | 16 | 0:18.32 | 24:31.76 | 7:55/M |
3 | Kevin Grzelak | Ada MI | 34 | 50 | 17 | 0:48.76 | 25:02.20 | 8:05/M |
4 | Richard Reimink | Hudsonville MI | 56 | 58 | 18 | 1:01.89 | 25:15.33 | 8:09/M |
5 | Jeff Elderkin | Marne MI | 77 | 55 | 20 | 1:27.75 | 25:41.19 | 8:17/M |
6 | Craig Klooster | Wyoming MI | 32 | 57 | 21 | 1:27.75 | 25:41.19 | 8:17/M |
7 | Steve Sytsma | Grand Rapids MI | 92 | 53 | 24 | 2:14.51 | 26:27.95 | 8:32/M |
8 | Jay Lyons | Grand Rapids MI | 23 | 53 | 28 | 2:31.99 | 26:45.43 | 8:38/M |
9 | Jim Crouch | Grand Rapids MI | 38 | 50 | 36 | 4:53.25 | 29:06.69 | 9:23/M |
10 | Donald Hanke | Sterling Heights MI | 97 | 55 | 50 | 8:04.49 | 32:17.93 | 10:25/M |
11 | Steven Depolo | Grand Rapids MI | 90 | 50 | 66 | 10:58.17 | 35:11.61 | 11:21/M |
12 | Gordon Brown | Wyoming MI | 59 | 56 | 81 | 25:05.95 | 49:19.39 | 15:55/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Leslie Reimink | Hudsonville MI | 57 | 58 | 29 | 26:56.94 | 8:41/M | |
2 | Laura Andrea | Rockford MI | 84 | 54 | 32 | 1:14.40 | 28:11.34 | 9:05/M |
3 | Renee Vanhouten | Alto MI | 87 | 55 | 48 | 4:31.98 | 31:28.92 | 10:09/M |
4 | Cindy Kruizenga | Dorr MI | 28 | 50 | 58 | 6:15.85 | 33:12.79 | 10:43/M |
5 | Sherrie Kemp | Grand Rapids MI | 85 | 54 | 63 | 7:44.92 | 34:41.86 | 11:11/M |
6 | Amber Steeby | Grand Rapids MI | 30 | 51 | 77 | 15:42.74 | 42:39.68 | 13:45/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 70 to 79 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Tom Dancey | Ada MI | 22 | 75 | 73 | 39:28.96 | 12:44/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female 70 to 79 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Pat Dancey | Ada MI | 21 | 75 | 62 | 34:28.61 | 11:07/M |