Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
5K Run/Walk |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Zachary Karas | Birmingham MI | 862 | 22 | 1 | 16:31.5 | 5:19/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Cecile Baeza | Novi MI | 1440 | 19 | 15 | 26:21.3 | 8:26/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 14 and under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sean Diffenderfer | Commerce Township MI | 983 | 12 | 24 | 29:04.4 | 9:23/M |
2 | Colin Kattula | West Bloomfield MI | 1433 | 12 | 26 | 29:09.8 | 9:24/M |
3 | Logan Darga | Wixom MI | 914 | 10 | 41 | 33:13.7 | 10:43/M |
4 | Ryan Donnay | West Bloomfield MI | 907 | 8 | 44 | 33:41.2 | 10:52/M |
5 | Jacob Kattula | West Bloomfield MI | 1434 | 11 | 73 | 44:51.1 | 14:28/M |
6 | Gavin Clark | Wixom MI | 1423 | 11 | 74 | 44:52.1 | 14:28/M |
7 | Luke Kalis | Wixom MI | 981 | 10 | 75 | 45:13.3 | 14:35/M |
8 | Dominic Luchi | Walled Lake MI | 858 | 14 | 84 | 48:09.6 | 15:32/M |
9 | Kyle Kenyon | Wixom MI | 843 | 5 | 115 | 57:03.7 | 18:24/M |
10 | Devon Wahoski | Wixom MI | 969 | 11 | 123 | 58:57.4 | 19:01/M |
11 | Joshua Eischen | Wixom MI | 880 | 14 | 126 | 59:20.4 | 19:08/M |
12 | Alex Didario | Milford MI | 913 | 13 | 139 | 1:02:45.1 | 20:15/M |
13 | Connor Maxfield | Commerce Township MI | 872 | 12 | 146 | 1:04:53.0 | 20:56/M |
14 | Noah Kattula | West Bloomfield MI | 1435 | 7 | 153 | 1:05:16.0 | 21:03/M |
15 | Alex Maxfield | Waterford MI | 998 | 4 | 154 | 1:05:17.3 | 21:04/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 14 and under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Chloe Yarnell | Carlisle PA | 993 | 13 | 32 | 31:31.5 | 10:10/M |
2 | Angelina Virga | Walled Lake MI | 995 | 11 | 51 | 35:30.3 | 11:27/M |
3 | Bryce Lang | Milford MI | 988 | 10 | 70 | 43:32.4 | 14:03/M |
4 | Annie Kramer | Walled Lake MI | 1438 | 12 | 79 | 46:34.7 | 15:01/M |
5 | Maireva Allen | Walled Lake MI | 892 | 12 | 80 | 46:35.4 | 15:02/M |
6 | Elizabeth Kiryakoza | Walled Lake MI | 975 | 6 | 95 | 51:10.2 | 16:30/M |
7 | Samantha Kenyon | Wixom MI | 842 | 7 | 114 | 57:02.4 | 18:24/M |
8 | Brooke Buckberry | South Lyon MI | 904 | 14 | 116 | 57:15.9 | 18:28/M |
9 | Nico Deluca | Farmington MI | 1462 | 11 | 135 | 1:01:11.9 | 19:44/M |
10 | Madison Kattula | West Bloomfield MI | 1432 | 14 | 138 | 1:02:26.6 | 20:08/M |
11 | Natalie Alexander | Wixom MI | 957 | 12 | 140 | 1:02:45.6 | 20:15/M |
12 | Samantha Maxfield | Waterford MI | 999 | 2 | 147 | 1:05:01.6 | 20:58/M |
13 | Alayna Yousif | West Bloomfield MI | 1429 | 9 | 155 | 1:05:34.4 | 21:09/M |
14 | Cristina Del Rio | Commerce Township MI | 873 | 14 | 160 | 1:06:06.5 | 21:19/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | George Phares | Novi MI | 962 | 15 | 11 | 25:49.5 | 8:20/M |
2 | Hunter Thackham | Walled Lake MI | 1426 | 19 | 37 | 32:17.6 | 10:25/M |
3 | Joshua Curp | White Lake MI | 1442 | 16 | 121 | 58:08.3 | 18:45/M |
4 | Carson Scheer | Walled Lake MI | 895 | 18 | 132 | 1:00:29.3 | 19:31/M |
5 | Devin Maxfield | Commerce Township MI | 876 | 16 | 159 | 1:06:00.5 | 21:17/M |
6 | Andrew Bargone | Walled Lake MI | 941 | 16 | 163 | 1:06:38.8 | 21:30/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Paige Buckberry | South Lyon MI | 906 | 17 | 40 | 32:56.1 | 10:37/M |
2 | Sadhana Ramaseshadri | Ann Arbor MI | 953 | 17 | 54 | 36:06.0 | 11:39/M |
3 | Maryann Alexander | Wixom MI | 956 | 15 | 89 | 49:56.5 | 16:06/M |
4 | Madeleine McKay | Wixom MI | 947 | 17 | 107 | 55:35.8 | 17:56/M |
5 | Hannah Sokolowski | White Lake MI | 1441 | 17 | 119 | 57:58.5 | 18:42/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Logan Whitehead | Walled Lake MI | 927 | 22 | 3 | 22:19.4 | 7:12/M |
2 | Colin Whitehead | Walled Lake MI | 926 | 22 | 4 | 22:48.1 | 7:21/M |
3 | Alexander Slavsky | Farmington MI | 1436 | 23 | 5 | 22:55.0 | 7:24/M |
4 | Daniel Diffenderfer | Commerce Township MI | 985 | 21 | 52 | 36:00.9 | 11:37/M |
5 | Michael Boulus | Walled Lake MI | 990 | 24 | 56 | 36:08.5 | 11:39/M |
6 | Kyle Griffin | Walled Lake MI | 925 | 24 | 60 | 37:13.7 | 12:00/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Andrea Kwasniewicz | Walled Lake MI | 883 | 20 | 17 | 27:27.9 | 8:51/M |
2 | Hana Jaquays | Walled Lake MI | 1425 | 20 | 33 | 31:43.2 | 10:14/M |
3 | Rebecca Scherr | Milford MI | 973 | 20 | 35 | 32:08.9 | 10:22/M |
4 | Rachel Rodeheffer | Commerce Township MI | 986 | 20 | 55 | 36:06.4 | 11:39/M |
5 | Reagan Kazyak | Walled Lake MI | 922 | 20 | 61 | 37:14.4 | 12:01/M |
6 | Nicole Stawasz | Walled Lake MI | 1449 | 24 | 88 | 49:54.5 | 16:06/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Casey Starnes | Walled Lake MI | 1455 | 28 | 2 | 22:05.4 | 7:07/M |
2 | Adam Darga | Wixom MI | 915 | 25 | 42 | 33:14.1 | 10:43/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Angela Stawasz | Walled Lake MI | 1447 | 26 | 87 | 49:51.7 | 16:05/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Hajro Selmic | Warren MI | 937 | 34 | 6 | 24:00.9 | 7:45/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sara Droze | Northville MI | 1424 | 32 | 25 | 29:09.1 | 9:24/M |
2 | Sharon Belanger | Waterford MI | 944 | 30 | 34 | 31:54.6 | 10:17/M |
3 | Danielle Sheran | Pittsburgh PA | 1477 | 32 | 49 | 34:27.3 | 11:07/M |
4 | Daniela Djordjevski | Macomb MI | 919 | 34 | 131 | 1:00:07.9 | 19:24/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jeff Jarrell | Walled Lake MI | 869 | 37 | 12 | 25:51.0 | 8:20/M |
2 | Mike Bowling | Fowlerville MI | 936 | 37 | 13 | 25:57.6 | 8:22/M |
3 | Samuel Willingham | Wayne MI | 890 | 37 | 29 | 29:32.8 | 9:32/M |
4 | Tom Nakkash | Farmington MI | 1437 | 38 | 57 | 36:15.8 | 11:42/M |
5 | Matt Lang | Macomb MI | 989 | 36 | 71 | 43:33.0 | 14:03/M |
6 | Steven Kiryakoza | Walled Lake MI | 974 | 39 | 93 | 51:05.2 | 16:29/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Erica Somers | Detroit MI | 885 | 35 | 14 | 26:21.2 | 8:30/M |
2 | Kelly Clark | Wixom MI | 1422 | 39 | 62 | 37:28.5 | 12:05/M |
3 | Melanie Maas | Farmington MI | 863 | 39 | 68 | 43:23.9 | 14:00/M |
4 | Shannon Reichow | West Bloomfield MI | 908 | 39 | 130 | 1:00:06.3 | 19:23/M |
5 | Erin Lang Hadden | Milford MI | 987 | 35 | 137 | 1:01:58.3 | 19:59/M |
6 | Colleen O'Rourke | South Lyon MI | 1463 | 39 | 144 | 1:04:41.1 | 20:52/M |
7 | Samira Yousif | West Bloomfield MI | 1430 | 35 | 148 | 1:05:06.9 | 21:00/M |
8 | Leina Yousif | West Bloomfield MI | 1428 | 35 | 150 | 1:05:12.1 | 21:02/M |
9 | Gloria Yousif | West Bloomfield MI | 1445 | 36 | 151 | 1:05:12.4 | 21:02/M |
10 | Amy Maxfield | Waterford MI | 996 | 39 | 152 | 1:05:14.1 | 21:03/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Amar Kashat | West Bloomfield MI | 1460 | 40 | 7 | 24:26.7 | 7:53/M |
2 | Rick Maas | Farmington MI | 865 | 41 | 30 | 30:36.2 | 9:52/M |
3 | Kerwin Gordon | New Hudson MI | 942 | 40 | 110 | 56:01.3 | 18:04/M |
4 | James Allen | Walled Lake MI | 893 | 42 | 118 | 57:38.7 | 18:35/M |
5 | Jody Bannerman | Wixom MI | 970 | 44 | 122 | 58:56.1 | 19:01/M |
6 | Chad Maxfield | Waterford MI | 997 | 40 | 149 | 1:05:08.8 | 21:01/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Monica Higgins | Wixom MI | 994 | 44 | 20 | 28:44.4 | 9:16/M |
2 | Jamie Huber | Walled Lake MI | 860 | 41 | 27 | 29:20.7 | 9:28/M |
3 | Kristen Donnay | West Bloomfield MI | 844 | 42 | 45 | 33:43.5 | 10:53/M |
4 | Julie Yohe | Wixom MI | 1446 | 40 | 59 | 37:03.7 | 11:57/M |
5 | Jouman Alexander | Wixom MI | 954 | 42 | 91 | 50:07.0 | 16:10/M |
6 | Melissa Sydor | West Bloomfield MI | 886 | 40 | 102 | 54:45.9 | 17:40/M |
7 | Akeisha Gordon | New Hudson MI | 943 | 40 | 109 | 55:57.7 | 18:03/M |
8 | Kathy McLennan | White Lake MI | 976 | 41 | 111 | 56:17.1 | 18:09/M |
9 | Ann Kenyon | Wixom MI | 840 | 44 | 113 | 56:56.6 | 18:22/M |
10 | Jen Kalis | Wixom MI | 980 | 44 | 124 | 59:14.3 | 19:06/M |
11 | Michelle Didario | Milford MI | 912 | 41 | 134 | 1:00:52.7 | 19:38/M |
12 | Tanya Kattula | West Bloomfield MI | 1431 | 43 | 136 | 1:01:26.8 | 19:49/M |
13 | Michele Maxfield | Commerce Township MI | 870 | 44 | 141 | 1:03:59.3 | 20:38/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Tom Kenyon | Wixom MI | 841 | 49 | 10 | 25:34.5 | 8:15/M |
2 | Sermad Bakkal | Walled Lake MI | 1458 | 45 | 28 | 29:30.9 | 9:31/M |
3 | Ganesh Ramaseshadri | Ann Arbor MI | 952 | 48 | 53 | 36:03.5 | 11:38/M |
4 | Marc Freeman | Plymouth MI | 899 | 45 | 78 | 45:57.3 | 14:49/M |
5 | Kais Alexander | Wixom MI | 955 | 49 | 85 | 48:42.7 | 15:43/M |
6 | Kurt Kazyak | Walled Lake MI | 924 | 49 | 112 | 56:38.7 | 18:16/M |
7 | Eric Buckberry | South Lyon MI | 905 | 45 | 117 | 57:33.6 | 18:34/M |
8 | Patrick McLennan | White Lake MI | 977 | 49 | 120 | 58:04.1 | 18:44/M |
9 | Tim Maxfield | Commerce Township MI | 874 | 48 | 162 | 1:06:14.0 | 21:22/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Darlene Ciampa | Walled Lake MI | 934 | 48 | 23 | 28:51.9 | 9:18/M |
2 | Lorelei Koss Yarnell | Carlisle PA | 992 | 49 | 31 | 31:29.9 | 10:09/M |
3 | Lorie Szabo | Garden City MI | 851 | 48 | 38 | 32:30.4 | 10:29/M |
4 | Kathy Edwards | Walled Lake MI | 920 | 48 | 47 | 34:13.3 | 11:02/M |
5 | Lamis Makhoul | Novi MI | 963 | 46 | 69 | 43:29.3 | 14:02/M |
6 | Kelly Buckberry | South Lyon MI | 903 | 46 | 105 | 55:27.4 | 17:53/M |
7 | Danielle Kazyak | Walled Lake MI | 923 | 49 | 108 | 55:52.2 | 18:01/M |
8 | Deann Allen | Walled Lake MI | 891 | 45 | 127 | 59:21.5 | 19:09/M |
9 | Shannon Wahoski | Wixom MI | 968 | 46 | 129 | 59:54.4 | 19:19/M |
10 | Andrea Blendea | Waterford MI | 1456 | 45 | 143 | 1:04:32.7 | 20:49/M |
11 | Beth Shannahan | Livonia MI | 948 | 45 | 156 | 1:05:36.5 | 21:10/M |
12 | Debbie Dalton | Lake Orion MI | 910 | 49 | 161 | 1:06:13.9 | 21:22/M |
13 | Vivian Bargone | Walled Lake MI | 938 | 49 | 165 | 1:06:42.8 | 21:31/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Paul Randel | Farmington MI | 928 | 51 | 9 | 25:18.9 | 8:10/M |
2 | Joe Baeza | Novi MI | 1439 | 52 | 22 | 28:51.2 | 9:18/M |
3 | Jeff Allain | South Lyon MI | 1450 | 52 | 43 | 33:28.2 | 10:48/M |
4 | Carmi Edwards | Walled Lake MI | 921 | 50 | 48 | 34:13.4 | 11:02/M |
5 | Mike Eischen | Wixom MI | 879 | 50 | 58 | 36:30.8 | 11:46/M |
6 | Stephen Sydor | West Bloomfield MI | 887 | 53 | 103 | 54:50.5 | 17:41/M |
7 | Jerry Ward | Lake Orion MI | 911 | 50 | 145 | 1:04:46.3 | 20:54/M |
8 | Thomas Bargone | Walled Lake MI | 939 | 51 | 166 | 1:06:45.5 | 21:32/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sarah Shiu | Walled Lake MI | 1427 | 53 | 39 | 32:37.5 | 10:31/M |
2 | Alicia Atwater | Walled Lake MI | 1459 | 51 | 50 | 34:36.4 | 11:10/M |
3 | Dawn Robb | White Lake MI | 960 | 53 | 65 | 40:22.4 | 13:01/M |
4 | Heather Glover | White Lake MI | 958 | 51 | 66 | 40:23.6 | 13:02/M |
5 | Rachel Draeger | Linden MI | 888 | 51 | 67 | 41:25.3 | 13:22/M |
6 | Dianna Diffenderfer | Commerce Township MI | 984 | 51 | 72 | 43:59.0 | 14:11/M |
7 | Nancy Scherr | Milford MI | 972 | 53 | 82 | 47:56.4 | 15:28/M |
8 | Jacqueline Haller | White Lake MI | 935 | 53 | 92 | 50:32.3 | 16:18/M |
9 | Michaelle Kwasniewicz | Walled Lake MI | 882 | 51 | 96 | 51:14.7 | 16:32/M |
10 | Wendy Breen | Livonia MI | 884 | 51 | 97 | 51:15.4 | 16:32/M |
11 | Laura Allain | South Lyon MI | 1451 | 52 | 98 | 51:16.1 | 16:32/M |
12 | Kelly Dykstra | Commerce Township MI | 1452 | 54 | 99 | 52:11.7 | 16:50/M |
13 | Lori Zoulek | Commerce Township MI | 846 | 54 | 101 | 52:24.6 | 16:54/M |
14 | Cyndy Marsh | Wixom MI | 946 | 52 | 128 | 59:23.3 | 19:09/M |
15 | Heidi Scheer | Walled Lake MI | 894 | 51 | 133 | 1:00:39.4 | 19:34/M |
16 | Lisa Bargone | Walled Lake MI | 971 | 54 | 164 | 1:06:40.4 | 21:30/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | William Blaul | Royal Oak MI | 889 | 56 | 8 | 24:53.4 | 8:02/M |
2 | Steve Dykstra | Commerce Township MI | 1453 | 56 | 16 | 27:12.7 | 8:46/M |
3 | James Cuthrell | White Lake MI | 918 | 59 | 21 | 28:48.5 | 9:17/M |
4 | Salim Phares | Novi MI | 961 | 56 | 36 | 32:13.2 | 10:24/M |
5 | John Chupa | Wixom MI | 1000 | 59 | 46 | 34:10.1 | 11:01/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Karen Butler | Walled Lake MI | 1454 | 56 | 18 | 27:35.2 | 8:54/M |
2 | Suzi Stock | Commerce Township MI | 1457 | 57 | 19 | 28:02.4 | 9:03/M |
3 | Lisa Sheran | Novi MI | 1476 | 56 | 64 | 40:16.5 | 12:59/M |
4 | Eva Stawasz | Walled Lake MI | 1448 | 56 | 90 | 49:58.6 | 16:07/M |
5 | Janine Boulus | Walled Lake MI | 991 | 55 | 100 | 52:14.2 | 16:51/M |
6 | Susan Carpenter | Wilmington NC | 877 | 55 | 125 | 59:19.5 | 19:08/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jim Gavin | Farmington MI | 909 | 63 | 63 | 38:33.6 | 12:26/M |
2 | Lawrence Luchi | Walled Lake MI | 857 | 64 | 83 | 48:09.4 | 15:32/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Cindy Serling | Walled Lake MI | 951 | 60 | 77 | 45:41.9 | 14:44/M |
2 | Tamara Mastro | West Bloomfield MI | 949 | 61 | 94 | 51:08.0 | 16:30/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 65 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Tom Berarducci | Walled Lake MI | 929 | 69 | 86 | 49:21.4 | 15:55/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 65 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Valerie Studt | Walled Lake MI | 959 | 67 | 81 | 47:08.2 | 15:12/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 70 and over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Daniel Godfrey | Walled Lake MI | 1444 | 76 | 104 | 55:04.9 | 17:46/M |
2 | Bob Flanigan | Commerce Township MI | 917 | 73 | 142 | 1:04:25.7 | 20:47/M |
3 | Bill Maxfield | Commerce Township MI | 871 | 75 | 167 | 1:07:31.8 | 21:47/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 70 and over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Marge Schwartz | Walled Lake MI | 950 | 72 | 76 | 45:38.8 | 14:43/M |
2 | Sharon Godfrey | Walled Lake MI | 1443 | 74 | 106 | 55:31.2 | 17:55/M |
3 | Bernadette Flanigan | Commerce Township MI | 916 | 74 | 157 | 1:05:56.2 | 21:16/M |
4 | Nancy Maxfield | Commerce Township MI | 875 | 72 | 158 | 1:05:57.1 | 21:16/M |