Left Banner
 
 

Sgt. Preston, Yukon King Run

Age Group Results

January 01, 2019


Runner's Edge Race Timing Runner's Edge Race Timing


Men: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 10-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

6 Mile Run

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evan Hodson Muskegon MI 1144 18 1 33:04 5:31/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenn Kinsman Hudsonville MI 1408 33 12 39:35 6:36/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Jones Muskegon MI 1134 45 7 36:02 6:00/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abby Eaton East Lansing MI 1341 56 40 45:06 7:31/M
Top

Male Gr Mast Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Kettenhofen Muskegon MI 1026 61 53 46:31 7:45/M
Top

Female Gr Mast Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karan Kettenhofen Muskegon MI 1027 63 164 1:00:37 10:06/M
Top

Men 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cj Bennett Muskegon MI 1039 11 159 59:49 9:58/M
2 Jeffrey Church Jr Muskegon MI 1361 10 169 1:01:38 10:16/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabriella Wingard Muskegon MI 1107 14 44 45:28 7:35/M
2 Carolyn Bennett Muskegon MI 1038 13 158 59:49 9:58/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Baustert Whitehall MI 1075 18 2 33:13 5:32/M
2 Brett Schlaff Muskegon MI 1366 16 4 35:03 5:51/M
3 Zackery Ostein Muskegon MI 1342 18 8 36:59 6:10/M
4 Mitchell Moore Muskegon MI 1343 18 11 38:34 6:26/M
5 Ryan Burdo Holland MI 1395 16 14 40:02 6:40/M
6 Reed Conzemius Twin Lake MI 1165 16 28 43:05 7:11/M
7 Dylan Brock Muskegon MI 1042 16 38 44:53 7:29/M
8 Jordan Seelye Fruitport MI 1069 15 57 47:03 7:51/M
9 Joseph Westerlund Muskegon MI 1392 18 180 1:03:41 10:37/M
10 Connor Kemmerling Muskegon MI 1047 17 192 1:06:15 11:03/M
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Dennis Whitehall MI 1369 21 3 33:57 5:40/M
2 Evan Carter Southfield MI 1089 24 15 40:03 6:41/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adrienne Aardema Grand Haven MI 1119 22 21 42:17 7:03/M
2 Kaytlynne Kerwin Kent City MI 1102 24 43 45:22 7:34/M
3 Shelby Crane Port Huron MI 1105 22 103 53:15 8:53/M
4 Samantha McCuaig Hudsonville MI 1131 20 139 56:40 9:27/M
5 Hannah Collins Muskegon MI 1097 24 166 1:00:53 10:09/M
6 Breann Comstock Whitehall MI 1122 20 183 1:05:00 10:50/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nate Johnston Muskegon MI 1044 27 23 42:20 7:03/M
2 Joseph Gilbert Hart MI 1104 25 65 47:37 7:56/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chelsea McWain Grand Rapids MI 1046 25 18 41:59 7:00/M
2 Mary Kitchen Grand Haven MI 1414 28 19 42:07 7:01/M
3 Dannielle James Muskegon MI 1005 26 187 1:05:29 10:55/M
4 Age Thomas Holland MI 1143 26 195 1:08:42 11:27/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shawn Dennany Muskegon MI 1364 33 5 35:26 5:54/M
2 Craig Graham Montague MI 1090 30 9 37:22 6:14/M
3 J.c. Clark Lenexa KS 1091 30 10 37:28 6:15/M
4 Andrew Danielsky Saint Joseph MI 1377 32 20 42:08 7:01/M
5 Ryan Terlouw Muskegon MI 1066 34 27 42:48 7:08/M
6 Ryan Keillor Whitehall MI 1121 32 30 43:29 7:15/M
7 Kyle Rosteck Allendale MI 1166 31 36 44:53 7:29/M
8 Bill Fohlbrook Muskegon MI 1035 30 66 48:01 8:00/M
9 Jon Vanderberg Saint Johns MI 1409 33 72 48:50 8:08/M
10 Mark Mayo Twin Lake MI 1058 33 81 49:38 8:16/M
11 Dave McConnell Holland MI 1142 33 194 1:08:42 11:27/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alyssa Clark Lenexa KS 1092 30 17 41:41 6:57/M
2 Erin Curcio Nunica MI 1043 33 35 44:47 7:28/M
3 Meaghan Finnegan Muskegon MI 1006 34 45 45:38 7:36/M
4 Stephanie Price Fremont MI 1154 34 124 55:30 9:15/M
5 Laura Brunner Saint Joseph MI 1376 31 138 56:27 9:25/M
6 Maranda Thompson Muskegon MI 1023 33 150 58:19 9:43/M
7 Lori Gosselin Whitehall MI 1019 33 157 59:46 9:58/M
8 Kaytlyn Haase Nunica MI 1056 34 163 1:00:21 10:04/M
9 Sara Huesdash Allendale MI 1010 34 173 1:01:51 10:19/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Stevens Spring Lake MI 1034 39 6 35:48 5:58/M
2 Michael Belrose Whitehall MI 1115 35 50 46:20 7:43/M
3 Timothy Maycroft Jr Ravenna MI 1015 36 51 46:25 7:44/M
4 Brian Sikkenga Muskegon MI 1127 39 84 49:50 8:18/M
5 Garrett Jonker Spring Lake MI 1025 35 105 53:29 8:55/M
6 Aaron Barrett Whitehall MI 1151 35 140 56:46 9:28/M
7 Bob Cowles Holland MI 1014 37 168 1:01:25 10:14/M
8 Jeff Church Muskegon MI 1363 36 188 1:05:34 10:56/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Courtney Hansen Muskegon MI 1357 36 16 40:17 6:43/M
2 Heather Terlouw Muskegon MI 1065 35 26 42:47 7:08/M
3 Elizabeth Devos Reed City MI 1067 37 46 45:41 7:37/M
4 Anne Ottney Leslie MI 1110 36 58 47:10 7:52/M
5 Angela Kessler Montague MI 1013 38 77 49:26 8:14/M
6 Angie Watson Muskegon MI 1397 38 91 51:23 8:34/M
7 Amanda Wendell Muskegon MI 1018 38 106 53:33 8:56/M
8 Andrea Procunier Twin Lake MI 1012 35 129 55:56 9:19/M
9 Melody Cross Chicago IL 1001 36 135 56:21 9:24/M
10 Jínai Wallace Muskegon MI 1103 39 145 57:42 9:37/M
11 Sandra Mitchell Okemos MI 1082 36 147 58:07 9:41/M
12 Kristy Sleeper West Olive MI 1086 38 156 59:05 9:51/M
13 Kate Egeler Whitehall MI 1062 36 161 59:52 9:59/M
14 Nicole Deboode Muskegon MI 1080 37 167 1:01:21 10:14/M
15 Erin Ricco Nunica MI 1049 39 172 1:01:49 10:18/M
16 Angie Montalvo Twin Lake MI 1017 39 174 1:02:04 10:21/M
17 Kathryn Maki Spring Lake MI 1120 37 190 1:05:44 10:57/M
18 Stacey Darling Muskegon MI 1079 39 193 1:06:31 11:05/M
19 Ali Cribbs Newaygo MI 1132 37 203 1:10:51 11:49/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert 'Tutuman Woldhuis Wyoming MI 1135 42 29 43:12 7:12/M
2 Justin Deboode Muskegon MI 1081 40 55 46:44 7:47/M
3 Jeff Gordon Muskegon MI 1401 42 59 47:11 7:52/M
4 Chad Parker Muskegon MI 1328 43 62 47:33 7:56/M
5 Patrick Smythe Muskegon MI 1156 44 73 49:08 8:11/M
6 Kevin Curley Spring Lake MI 1149 40 75 49:14 8:12/M
7 Jeff Holmes Muskegon MI 1116 42 80 49:37 8:16/M
8 Chad Brewer Muskegon MI 1167 41 94 52:17 8:43/M
9 Michael Westerlund Muskegon MI 1152 43 104 53:25 8:54/M
10 Derek Tangren Springville UT 1114 41 127 55:46 9:18/M
11 Felix Santiago Muskegon MI 1420 44 136 56:22 9:24/M
12 John Dobberstein Muskegon MI 1072 40 143 57:23 9:34/M
13 Chad Hainer Montague MI 1372 43 154 58:52 9:49/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Valerie Petre Holland MI 1099 44 41 45:14 7:32/M
2 Marlene Wenta Spring Lake MI 1022 42 48 45:58 7:40/M
3 Heather Art Muskegon MI 1060 40 60 47:27 7:55/M
4 Ali Parker Muskegon MI 1327 43 61 47:32 7:55/M
5 Sara Trigg Muskegon MI 1096 40 78 49:30 8:15/M
6 Michele Schipma Muskegon MI 1009 43 79 49:36 8:16/M
7 Mary Metzler Grand Haven MI 1160 44 87 50:22 8:24/M
8 Tracy Zylstra Muskegon MI 1051 43 93 51:56 8:39/M
9 Jenn Vallie Muskegon MI 1094 43 98 52:52 8:49/M
10 Pamela Wingard Muskegon MI 1106 44 102 53:11 8:52/M
11 Sarah Southworth Muskegon MI 1059 40 120 54:49 9:08/M
12 Emily Rasch Comstock Park MI 1155 40 131 56:04 9:21/M
13 Margaret ( Joey Retsema Grand Haven MI 1148 44 133 56:13 9:22/M
14 Dawn Hammond Grand Haven MI 1405 41 141 56:47 9:28/M
15 Barb Byrum Onondaga MI 1153 41 148 58:15 9:43/M
16 Karmean Gearheart Muskegon MI 1353 41 149 58:19 9:43/M
17 Sarah Bennett Munising MI 1136 42 171 1:01:49 10:18/M
18 Jessica Plummer Twin Lake MI 1074 42 175 1:02:10 10:22/M
19 Eden Carlson Muskegon MI 1332 42 176 1:02:11 10:22/M
20 Shawn Church Muskegon MI 1362 42 191 1:06:12 11:02/M
21 Charlene Van Drie Rhome TX 1054 41 198 1:09:41 11:37/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Conzemius Twin Lake MI 1164 46 31 43:30 7:15/M
2 Lance Wilson Grand Haven MI 1020 46 37 44:53 7:29/M
3 Dan Reiffer Spring Lake MI 1140 47 42 45:16 7:33/M
4 Greg Gould Muskegon MI 1159 49 76 49:24 8:14/M
5 Rusty Whitaker Grand Haven MI 1117 47 82 49:45 8:18/M
6 David Dobb Muskegon MI 1064 48 85 49:54 8:19/M
7 Ron Wallish Grand Haven MI 1331 49 112 54:02 9:00/M
8 Bob Horan Muskegon MI 1133 47 117 54:40 9:07/M
9 Andrew Gabrielson Muskegon MI 1007 49 118 54:47 9:08/M
10 Dewey Ackerman Fremont MI 1028 48 126 55:43 9:17/M
11 Nathan Avery Twin Lake MI 1109 45 128 55:47 9:18/M
12 Steve Petre Holland MI 1100 45 151 58:30 9:45/M
13 Kevin Bennett Muskegon MI 1037 45 160 59:49 9:58/M
14 Collin Eden Twin Lake MI 1388 49 170 1:01:38 10:16/M
15 Kevin Schultz Grand Rapids MI 1161 47 178 1:03:29 10:35/M
16 Todd Van Drie Rhome TX 1053 48 199 1:09:41 11:37/M
17 Jim McCuaig Hudsonville MI 1130 48 206 1:17:09 12:52/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracey Crowley Fremont MI 1032 49 68 48:09 8:02/M
2 Heidi Kelley Whitehall MI 1085 48 74 49:11 8:12/M
3 Sheila Brophy Byron Center MI 1158 49 89 51:05 8:31/M
4 Jill Dobb Muskegon MI 1063 45 90 51:07 8:31/M
5 Ducky Sanders Ludington MI 1071 49 111 54:02 9:00/M
6 Sue Wallish Grand Haven MI 1330 47 122 55:24 9:14/M
7 Tammy Reiffer Spring Lake MI 1141 46 152 58:31 9:45/M
8 Amy Kelly Muskegon MI 1360 45 155 58:56 9:49/M
9 Andrea Robinson Muskegon MI 1128 47 162 1:00:13 10:02/M
10 Shannon Wallis Muskegon MI 1050 48 182 1:04:42 10:47/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pedro Pantaleon Muskegon MI 1419 50 13 39:50 6:38/M
2 Rich Cater Muskegon MI 1003 51 24 42:36 7:06/M
3 Aaron Brock Muskegon MI 1041 54 25 42:36 7:06/M
4 Frank Brechting Spring Lake MI 1389 51 32 43:32 7:15/M
5 Kevin Aardema Grand Haven MI 1118 51 34 44:35 7:26/M
6 Shane Crowley Fremont MI 1033 51 64 47:36 7:56/M
7 Lindsay Hager Fremont MI 1055 53 67 48:04 8:01/M
8 Dennis Flynn Muskegon MI 1168 52 99 52:54 8:49/M
9 Brock Dana Muskegon MI 1346 51 101 53:07 8:51/M
10 Edward Sanders Ludington MI 1070 51 116 54:29 9:05/M
11 Brian Kelly Grand Haven MI 1126 54 119 54:47 9:08/M
12 Michael Grabill Fremont MI 1040 54 125 55:31 9:15/M
13 David Dirito Muskegon MI 1077 54 153 58:47 9:48/M
14 Dennis Comstock Whitehall MI 1123 53 184 1:05:00 10:50/M
15 Scott Kovacs Ravenna MI 1129 54 207 1:17:09 12:52/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leigh Ann Hawver Grand Haven MI 1355 53 92 51:40 8:37/M
2 Michelle Graham Whitehall MI 1083 53 115 54:21 9:04/M
3 Donna Fleener Muskegon MI 1163 50 137 56:22 9:24/M
4 Mary Burdo Holland MI 1391 51 185 1:05:13 10:52/M
5 Rhonda Collins Muskegon MI 1138 52 202 1:10:44 11:47/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Adams Muskegon MI 1052 58 22 42:18 7:03/M
2 Jack Mueller Muskegon MI 1125 55 33 43:44 7:17/M
3 Roger Vargo Coopersville MI 1400 58 39 45:03 7:31/M
4 Dillon McCormick East Lansing MI 1340 58 47 45:54 7:39/M
5 David Hester Muskegon MI 1031 58 49 45:59 7:40/M
6 David Carter Southfield MI 1088 57 63 47:33 7:56/M
7 Ed Spier Muskegon MI 1139 59 83 49:48 8:18/M
8 William Zahrt Muskegon MI 1111 57 95 52:19 8:43/M
9 Keith Brophy Byron Center MI 1157 56 96 52:24 8:44/M
10 Wesley Rice Spring Lake MI 1381 57 97 52:26 8:44/M
11 Don Lavencombe Spring Lake MI 1356 59 107 53:33 8:56/M
12 Brad Kahrs Stevens Point WI 1365 59 113 54:05 9:01/M
13 Carlo Pozzobon Muskegon MI 1378 58 114 54:11 9:02/M
14 Steve Scheidel Sparta MI 1417 56 130 56:00 9:20/M
15 Terry Riggs Montague MI 1112 58 132 56:06 9:21/M
16 Terry Graham Whitehall MI 1084 57 134 56:18 9:23/M
17 Chuck Dickinson Fremont MI 1098 59 144 57:26 9:34/M
18 Chuck Kelso Spring Lake MI 1004 57 196 1:09:03 11:31/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicolette Baumgartner Muskegon MI 1036 56 52 46:29 7:45/M
2 Jodi Bunce Fremont MI 1113 55 142 57:22 9:34/M
3 Pam Riley-Barbier Muskegon MI 1016 59 146 57:58 9:40/M
4 Becki Mueller Muskegon MI 1124 55 177 1:02:25 10:24/M
5 Nancy Darga Spring Lake MI 1011 58 189 1:05:43 10:57/M
6 Michelle Hester Muskegon MI 1030 55 205 1:13:38 12:16/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Smalligan Fremont MI 1057 61 54 46:41 7:47/M
2 Dan Starkey Grand Haven MI 1394 63 56 46:51 7:49/M
3 Eric Johnson Muskegon MI 1162 62 69 48:25 8:04/M
4 Mike Zambetis Grand Haven MI 1398 62 70 48:43 8:07/M
5 Chris Carriere Muskegon MI 1108 60 71 48:47 8:08/M
6 Brian Peirce Spring Lake MI 1145 60 86 50:06 8:21/M
7 Clayton Lowe Muskegon MI 1338 63 88 50:40 8:27/M
8 Fred Braun Rockford MI 1416 62 110 53:49 8:58/M
9 Jeffery Abram Whitehall MI 1002 64 181 1:04:11 10:42/M
10 Chris Kennedy Whitehall MI 1137 62 200 1:09:47 11:38/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Plummer Muskegon MI 1087 60 165 1:00:49 10:08/M
2 Nancy Sutterfield Ravenna MI 1402 61 186 1:05:25 10:54/M
3 Mary Stuner Vestaburg MI 1061 60 201 1:10:39 11:47/M
4 Stephanie Williams Grand Rapids MI 1150 63 204 1:10:58 11:50/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Schohl Spring Lake MI 1073 66 108 53:38 8:56/M
2 Phil Magnan Spring Lake MI 1029 65 123 55:28 9:15/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Suzanne Kozloski Grand Rapids MI 1048 69 179 1:03:31 10:35/M
2 Linda Baker Hudson MI 1068 66 209 1:32:26 15:24/M
Top

Men 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Strauss Muskegon MI 1093 70 100 53:02 8:50/M
2 Tim Rose Rockford MI 1329 72 109 53:48 8:58/M
3 Jerry Bancuk Muskegon MI 1024 70 121 54:54 9:09/M
4 Timothy Morrow Spring Lake MI 1101 75 197 1:09:08 11:31/M
5 Robert Stocker Okemos MI 1146 75 208 1:25:20 14:13/M