Left Banner
 
 

York Marathon & Half Marathon

Overall Results

October 11, 2020


Runner's Edge Race Timing Runner's Edge Race Timing

Marathon

  ------- 1st Half ------- ------- 2nd Half ------- Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Pace
1 Collin Wainwright Springfield PA 266 25 M 1:Overall 1 1:18:37.2 1 1:17:53.8 2:36:31.1 5:58/M
2 Hung Tran Silver Spring MD 263 36 M 1:35-39 2 1:19:47.4 2 1:20:28.9 2:40:16.4 6:07/M
3 Tristin Devincenzo Port Jefferson NY 306 23 M 1: 0-24 8 1:28:48.6 3 1:27:02.9 2:55:51.5 6:43/M
4 Matteo Devincenzo Port Jefferson NY 303 22 M 2: 0-24 7 1:28:47.8 4 1:27:03.7 2:55:51.5 6:43/M
5 James Garner Fishers IN 334 41 M 1:40-44 3 1:21:44.3 7 1:34:56.7 2:56:41.1 6:45/M
6 Christopher Kuhl Dillsburg PA 181 36 M 2:35-39 5 1:28:01.4 6 1:29:19.2 2:57:20.7 6:46/M
7 Shane May Bedford PA 265 46 M 1:45-49 6 1:28:21.5 5 1:29:00.3 2:57:21.9 6:46/M
8 Rob Diloreto Mars PA 286 42 M 2:40-44 4 1:25:30.9 9 1:37:41.6 3:03:12.6 7:00/M
9 Wesley Sommer Raleigh NC 239 37 M 3:35-39 9 1:31:00.2 8 1:36:29.4 3:07:29.7 7:09/M
10 Aaron Beiler Lancaster PA 318 34 M 1:30-34 10 1:31:09.9 20 1:41:47.5 3:12:57.4 7:22/M
11 Noel Greenberger Princeton NJ 247 43 M 3:40-44 12 1:34:12.7 11 1:38:51.5 3:13:04.2 7:22/M
12 Bill Manley New Cumberland PA 153 36 M 4:35-39 14 1:34:49.5 19 1:41:34.1 3:16:23.6 7:30/M
13 Michelle Dragun Pittsburgh PA 300 35 F 1:Overall 18 1:39:09.3 10 1:38:26.4 3:17:35.8 7:33/M
14 Joe Freed York PA 199 49 M 2:45-49 16 1:38:48.8 12 1:39:05.3 3:17:54.1 7:33/M
15 Frank Maneri Medford NJ 211 58 M 1:55-59 19 1:39:35.9 13 1:39:14.8 3:18:50.7 7:35/M
16 George Burke Springfield PA 297 48 M 3:45-49 20 1:39:39.4 14 1:39:23.0 3:19:02.4 7:36/M
17 Travis Kagarise Williamsburg PA 201 40 M 4:40-44 11 1:31:28.4 30 1:48:16.5 3:19:45.0 7:37/M
18 Roberto Rivera-Vazquez York PA 152 43 M 5:40-44 15 1:35:06.5 27 1:45:46.0 3:20:52.6 7:40/M
19 Patrick Lister Middletown PA 117 34 M 2:30-34 22 1:40:21.4 16 1:41:12.3 3:21:33.7 7:42/M
20 Steven Storm Hanover PA 106 33 M 3:30-34 23 1:40:42.9 21 1:42:00.3 3:22:43.2 7:44/M
21 Huw Richards New York NY 134 50 M 1:50-54 30 1:41:56.1 18 1:41:25.9 3:23:22.1 7:46/M
22 Thomas Ryan Carlisle PA 223 54 M 2:50-54 28 1:41:31.2 23 1:44:02.3 3:25:33.6 7:51/M
23 Daniel Arter Hanover PA 314 43 M 6:40-44 24 1:40:46.5 26 1:45:10.8 3:25:57.3 7:52/M
24 Matt Booz Gettysburg PA 179 37 M 5:35-39 13 1:34:41.3 34 1:51:33.9 3:26:15.2 7:52/M
25 Jim Carr Pittsburgh PA 308 48 M 4:45-49 31 1:42:27.9 22 1:43:51.9 3:26:19.8 7:53/M
 
  ------- 1st Half ------- ------- 2nd Half ------- Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Pace
26 Robert Toonkel Elmira NY 126 45 M 5:45-49 41 1:46:09.8 17 1:41:22.4 3:27:32.3 7:55/M
27 Thang Hoai Tran Gold River CA 304 50 M 3:50-54 33 1:43:46.8 25 1:44:44.4 3:28:31.2 7:58/M
28 Mackenzie Nolan Columbia PA 194 25 F 1:25-29 52 1:49:12.6 15 1:39:56.1 3:29:08.8 7:59/M
29 Mike Wynne Springfield PA 278 50 M 4:50-54     148 3:29:14.1 3:29:14.1 7:59/M
30 Elizabeth Dodds Silver Spring MD 243 33 F 1:30-34 32 1:43:10.2 29 1:46:38.3 3:29:48.5 8:00/M
31 Anna Maharg Zelienople PA 309 30 F 2:30-34 46 1:46:50.2 24 1:44:16.5 3:31:06.7 8:03/M
32 Michael Heider Lancaster PA 262 58 M 2:55-59 35 1:44:51.1 28 1:46:18.9 3:31:10.0 8:04/M
33 Jeffrey Tsang Chappaqua NY 276 49 M 6:45-49 26 1:41:11.7 35 1:51:40.8 3:32:52.5 8:08/M
34 Timothy Jones Phoenixville PA 193 61 M 1:60-64 34 1:44:35.1 31 1:49:46.1 3:34:21.3 8:11/M
35 Matt Craig Baltimore MD 205 48 M 7:45-49 36 1:44:52.5 36 1:52:08.9 3:37:01.5 8:17/M
36 Timothy Abbey Elizabethtown PA 184 53 M 5:50-54 27 1:41:13.3 48 1:56:06.9 3:37:20.3 8:18/M
37 Colin Gardner Mechanicsburg PA 174 30 M 4:30-34 49 1:47:49.8 32 1:50:25.0 3:38:14.8 8:20/M
38 Glenn Raynor Rockaway Beach NY 295 44 M 7:40-44 44 1:46:32.5 38 1:52:14.7 3:38:47.2 8:21/M
39 Patrick O'Toole Robbinsville NJ 218 58 M 3:55-59 45 1:46:36.2 37 1:52:13.6 3:38:49.8 8:21/M
40 Todd Gibney Stewartstown PA 322 46 M 8:45-49 39 1:45:24.8 41 1:53:44.0 3:39:08.9 8:22/M
41 Victor Laborda New York NY 299 40 M 8:40-44 29 1:41:55.9 51 1:57:22.2 3:39:18.2 8:22/M
42 Courtney Kline York PA 257 31 F 3:30-34 42 1:46:16.1 44 1:55:05.4 3:41:21.5 8:27/M
43 Michael Flaherty Gettysburg PA 144 64 M 2:60-64 56 1:50:36.7 33 1:50:55.9 3:41:32.7 8:27/M
44 William Walls Breinigsville PA 332 43 M 9:40-44 37 1:45:17.9 50 1:57:02.1 3:42:20.1 8:29/M
45 Danny O'Neal Harrisburg PA 185 41 M 10:40-44 57 1:50:49.7 40 1:53:35.4 3:44:25.1 8:34/M
46 Madaleno Martinez Ft. Dix NJ 237 34 M 5:30-34 21 1:39:39.9 65 2:04:50.0 3:44:29.9 8:34/M
47 Kara Taylor Westminster MD 245 46 F 1:45-49 53 1:49:18.0 46 1:55:28.2 3:44:46.3 8:35/M
48 Jim Heinzen Wayne PA 301 58 M 4:55-59 58 1:50:49.9 42 1:54:00.5 3:44:50.5 8:35/M
49 Christopher Younger Mechanicsburg PA 132 33 M 6:30-34 38 1:45:20.0 54 2:00:22.1 3:45:42.1 8:37/M
50 Kelly McKinley York PA 127 42 F 1:40-44 59 1:52:09.0 39 1:53:35.2 3:45:44.3 8:37/M
 
  ------- 1st Half ------- ------- 2nd Half ------- Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Pace
51 Darius Kubicek Washington DC 312 28 M 1:25-29 51 1:48:38.8 52 1:57:34.0 3:46:12.8 8:38/M
52 Erin Nomland Oley PA 294 33 F 4:30-34 55 1:50:21.2 49 1:56:45.0 3:47:06.3 8:40/M
53 Carrie Lavigne Massena NY 281 56 F 1:55-59 60 1:52:13.6 45 1:55:21.5 3:47:35.1 8:41/M
54 Alen Yen Beverly MA 330 48 M 9:45-49 25 1:40:58.6 72 2:08:26.9 3:49:25.6 8:45/M
55 Jennifer Tullio Bradenton FL 272 48 F 2:45-49 63 1:54:54.4 47 1:56:04.2 3:50:58.7 8:49/M
56 Mitchell Schlegel York PA 268 24 M 3: 0-24 43 1:46:25.3 67 2:05:29.1 3:51:54.4 8:51/M
57 Andrew Long Abbottstown PA 342 49 M 10:45-49 65 1:56:00.8 53 1:57:34.8 3:53:35.7 8:55/M
58 Bethany Campbell Scottdale PA 288 41 F 2:40-44 54 1:49:19.6 66 2:04:50.3 3:54:09.9 8:56/M
59 Brian Bollmann New Cumberland PA 188 26 M 2:25-29 40 1:45:53.4 75 2:10:52.7 3:56:46.2 9:02/M
60 Amy Sipe York PA 182 44 F 3:40-44 62 1:54:44.9 64 2:03:35.5 3:58:20.4 9:06/M
61 Michael Cover Harrisburg PA 142 64 M 3:60-64 73 1:58:18.8 57 2:01:05.4 3:59:24.2 9:08/M
62 Shaun Enderton Visalia CA 311 43 M 11:40-44 70 1:57:10.0 61 2:02:24.9 3:59:34.9 9:09/M
63 James Arden Pelham NY 256 62 M 4:60-64 50 1:48:31.1 77 2:11:14.3 3:59:45.4 9:09/M
64 Troy Bell Lititz PA 287 28 M 3:25-29 72 1:57:50.0 59 2:02:09.5 3:59:59.5 9:10/M
65 Rob Gratalo York PA 338 47 M 11:45-49 98 2:06:00.2 43 1:54:00.7 4:00:01.0 9:10/M
66 Andrew Gaub Narberth PA 129 40 M 12:40-44 83 2:00:44.8 55 2:00:49.4 4:01:34.3 9:13/M
67 Lauren Rooney York PA 285 34 F 5:30-34 82 2:00:16.6 58 2:01:23.5 4:01:40.2 9:13/M
68 Patrick McCarthy Baltimore MD 220 71 M 1:70-99 78 1:59:26.1 60 2:02:19.5 4:01:45.7 9:14/M
69 Jenn Wynne Springfield PA 279 49 F 3:45-49 79 1:59:32.2 63 2:02:59.1 4:02:31.4 9:15/M
70 Matt Bowen Camp Hill PA 235 32 M 7:30-34 48 1:47:36.0 85 2:18:20.2 4:05:56.3 9:23/M
71 Max Gorelik Morton PA 232 40 M 13:40-44 69 1:56:52.6 73 2:09:40.8 4:06:33.5 9:25/M
72 Keith Verdi Coopersburg PA 160 48 M 12:45-49 92 2:04:22.1 62 2:02:25.2 4:06:47.3 9:25/M
73 Brian Clapp Villanova PA 307 56 M 5:55-59 17 1:39:08.1 103 2:29:16.4 4:08:24.5 9:29/M
74 Jon Phillips Coopersburg PA 270 52 M 6:50-54 64 1:54:54.5 82 2:13:35.6 4:08:30.1 9:29/M
75 Nick Schlegel Ardmore PA 269 24 M 4: 0-24 47 1:47:13.5 92 2:22:39.1 4:09:52.6 9:32/M
 
  ------- 1st Half ------- ------- 2nd Half ------- Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Pace
76 Stephanie Gooding Columbia PA 177 47 F 4:45-49 77 1:59:17.9 78 2:11:35.6 4:10:53.5 9:35/M
77 Ron Krystek Erie PA 326 65 M 1:65-69 71 1:57:49.8 81 2:13:32.8 4:11:22.7 9:36/M
78 Vicky Florian Dublin OH 284 30 F 6:30-34 86 2:02:14.4 74 2:10:37.1 4:12:51.5 9:39/M
79 Vincent Sibol York PA 347 38 M 6:35-39 97 2:05:59.3 68 2:06:56.1 4:12:55.4 9:39/M
80 Steven Kershaw Warner Robins GA 207 60 M 5:60-64 68 1:56:49.8 84 2:16:58.7 4:13:48.6 9:41/M
81 Audrie Olson Felton PA 198 21 F 1: 0-24 100 2:06:50.9 71 2:08:23.4 4:15:14.3 9:45/M
82 Casandra Oldham Leesburg VA 260 48 F 5:45-49 102 2:07:55.8 70 2:07:28.9 4:15:24.7 9:45/M
83 Jan-Erick Olson Felton PA 178 55 M 6:55-59 104 2:08:28.3 69 2:07:25.4 4:15:53.8 9:46/M
84 Susan Eisenberger Columbia PA 197 57 F 2:55-59 80 1:59:39.0 83 2:16:30.0 4:16:09.1 9:47/M
85 Matthew Keller Lancaster PA 341 41 M 14:40-44 115 2:17:32.7 56 2:00:49.9 4:18:22.6 9:52/M
86 Ian Huffnagle Ephrata PA 124 33 M 8:30-34 93 2:05:08.0 80 2:13:29.7 4:18:37.8 9:52/M
87 Timothy Nevaker Bel Air MD 302 47 M 13:45-49 75 1:58:29.4 89 2:20:53.1 4:19:22.6 9:54/M
88 Jacqueline Evans Wrightsville PA 289 53 F 1:50-54 99 2:06:31.5 79 2:13:07.8 4:19:39.3 9:55/M
89 Lynn Hinman Columbia Cross Roads PA 246 42 F 4:40-44 61 1:53:07.7 101 2:28:16.6 4:21:24.4 9:59/M
90 Stephanie Shinmachi Matawan NJ 335 35 F 1:35-39 88 2:03:03.3 87 2:19:37.1 4:22:40.5 10:02/M
91 Suzanne Koup-Larsen Glenmoore PA 325 46 F 6:45-49 87 2:02:49.3 88 2:20:05.3 4:22:54.6 10:02/M
92 Timothy McAllister York PA 310 16 M 5: 0-24 74 1:58:22.4 98 2:26:03.2 4:24:25.6 10:06/M
93 Craig Leisher Chambersburg PA 215 59 M 7:55-59 89 2:03:07.9 90 2:21:18.3 4:24:26.3 10:06/M
94 Adam Zim Las Vegas NV 248 37 M 7:35-39 85 2:01:16.0 93 2:23:54.4 4:25:10.4 10:07/M
95 Zac Kinsley Seven Valleys PA 165 30 M 9:30-34 101 2:07:03.8 86 2:19:20.4 4:26:24.3 10:10/M
96 John Eyster York PA 150 60 M 6:60-64 117 2:17:42.8 76 2:11:10.6 4:28:53.5 10:16/M
97 Steven Appleby York PA 333 44 M 15:40-44 96 2:05:58.6 97 2:25:37.1 4:31:35.7 10:22/M
98 Wayne Rozecki Downingtown PA 123 21 M 6: 0-24 67 1:56:36.8 109 2:35:56.9 4:32:33.7 10:24/M
99 Marshall Tarzy Ijamsville MD 292 58 M 8:55-59 76 1:58:53.1 110 2:36:03.4 4:34:56.5 10:30/M
100 Christopher Velas West Chester PA 321 36 M 8:35-39 112 2:16:29.0 95 2:24:08.9 4:40:37.9 10:43/M
 
  ------- 1st Half ------- ------- 2nd Half ------- Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Pace
101 Andrea Velas Spring Grove PA 316 38 F 2:35-39 113 2:16:31.3 94 2:24:07.0 4:40:38.4 10:43/M
102 Karl Christianson York PA 216 58 M 9:55-59 109 2:11:50.6 102 2:28:57.8 4:40:48.5 10:43/M
103 Todd Gaddy Lutherville MD 154 50 M 7:50-54 90 2:04:07.2 112 2:38:11.9 4:42:19.1 10:47/M
104 Colin Deibler Lititz PA 298 36 M 9:35-39 81 2:00:08.7 117 2:43:53.2 4:44:01.9 10:50/M
105 Steve Brook Newtown Square PA 128 70 M 2:70-99 94 2:05:25.4 113 2:38:38.2 4:44:03.6 10:51/M
106 Nathaniel Burt York PA 336 44 M 16:40-44 116 2:17:34.6 99 2:26:39.9 4:44:14.6 10:51/M
107 Alexa Tarzy Ijamsville MD 293 20 F 2: 0-24 66 1:56:01.4 122 2:48:41.3 4:44:42.8 10:52/M
108 Anthony Brandt Pasadena MD 282 52 M 8:50-54 84 2:01:13.8 118 2:44:02.8 4:45:16.6 10:53/M
109 Michael Ball Wellsville PA 186 67 M 2:65-69 91 2:04:21.5 116 2:42:28.9 4:46:50.4 10:57/M
110 Ronald Hartman York PA 323 55 M 10:55-59 124 2:21:48.5 96 2:25:36.7 4:47:25.3 10:58/M
111 Elizabeth Tolon Brooklyn NY 274 31 F 7:30-34 118 2:17:44.4 104 2:29:59.0 4:47:43.5 10:59/M
112 David Wood Abingdon MD 267 58 M 11:55-59 132 2:29:09.1 91 2:21:27.4 4:50:36.5 11:06/M
113 Kelly Sibol York PA 346 38 F 3:35-39 121 2:19:32.1 105 2:31:58.6 4:51:30.8 11:08/M
114 Becky Gratalo York PA 337 46 F 7:45-49 119 2:18:40.4 107 2:32:50.7 4:51:31.1 11:08/M
115 Jennifer Gazan York PA 340 42 F 5:40-44 120 2:18:43.4 108 2:32:52.1 4:51:35.5 11:08/M
116 Mary Miller Michigan City IN 320 61 F 1:60-64 128 2:25:30.7 100 2:27:29.5 4:53:00.2 11:11/M
117 Amy Golob York PA 331 39 F 4:35-39 107 2:11:19.9 115 2:41:44.5 4:53:04.5 11:11/M
118 Brad Groff Lancaster PA 315 51 M 9:50-54 125 2:23:10.6 106 2:32:28.7 4:55:39.3 11:17/M
119 Karen Hoff New Oxford PA 277 60 F 2:60-64 122 2:20:42.4 111 2:36:58.7 4:57:41.1 11:22/M
120 Robert Bonsall Camp Hill PA 221 58 M 12:55-59 103 2:08:18.1 131 2:53:45.5 5:02:03.6 11:32/M
121 Seth Lupton Lancaster PA 116 35 M 10:35-39 95 2:05:30.8 139 2:57:50.1 5:03:21.0 11:35/M
122 David Jimenez Harrisburg PA 253 26 M 4:25-29 105 2:08:32.7 133 2:55:08.1 5:03:40.9 11:35/M
123 Corby Myers Carlisle PA 110 67 M 3:65-69 106 2:09:58.9 132 2:54:12.2 5:04:11.2 11:37/M
124 Becky Melzer Bethesda MD 244 47 F 8:45-49 114 2:16:55.9 121 2:48:34.3 5:05:30.3 11:40/M
125 Susanne Adamchak York PA 339 49 F 9:45-49 123 2:21:15.1 119 2:45:04.2 5:06:19.3 11:42/M
 
  ------- 1st Half ------- ------- 2nd Half ------- Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Pace
126 Lane Michaelsen Reisterstown MD 280 60 M 7:60-64 108 2:11:44.4 137 2:57:09.1 5:08:53.5 11:47/M
127 Patrick Lynch Naperville IL 259 56 M 13:55-59 110 2:13:31.8 138 2:57:10.4 5:10:42.2 11:52/M
128 Sarah Cregger York Springs PA 254 32 F 8:30-34 141 2:35:14.4 114 2:38:52.6 5:14:07.0 11:59/M
129 Christopher Colamarino Plano TX 229 34 M 10:30-34 126 2:24:52.1 125 2:50:10.3 5:15:02.4 12:01/M
130 Mary Thomey Baltimore MD 240 47 F 10:45-49 139 2:32:31.7 120 2:45:57.0 5:18:28.7 12:09/M
131 Jason Schulman Mechanicsburg PA 156 36 M 11:35-39 134 2:29:17.3 126 2:50:19.8 5:19:37.1 12:12/M
132 Emma Smith Lancaster PA 180 23 F 3: 0-24 137 2:29:42.2 124 2:49:58.8 5:19:41.1 12:12/M
133 Donald Dingle Lewisburg PA 343 53 M 10:50-54 130 2:28:00.1 130 2:51:45.5 5:19:45.7 12:12/M
134 Charles Roddy York PA 102 51 M 11:50-54 135 2:29:17.5 127 2:50:37.3 5:19:54.9 12:13/M
135 Jamie Miller La Porte IN 319 39 F 5:35-39 136 2:29:30.8 129 2:51:22.4 5:20:53.2 12:15/M
136 Ryan Deardorff Dover PA 210 36 M 12:35-39 111 2:14:33.1 144 3:08:37.2 5:23:10.3 12:20/M
137 Chris Harrell Germantown MD 255 59 M 14:55-59 133 2:29:14.9 134 2:55:10.7 5:24:25.6 12:23/M
138 Lee Rubin Maple Glen PA 236 46 M 14:45-49 127 2:24:53.0 141 3:02:34.7 5:27:27.7 12:30/M
139 Crystal Loy York PA 271 28 F 2:25-29 129 2:26:11.9 140 3:01:59.8 5:28:11.7 12:32/M
140 Timothy Messineo Newtown PA 241 68 M 4:65-69 147 2:42:45.7 123 2:49:48.1 5:32:33.8 12:42/M
141 Natalie Dennis York PA 233 34 F 9:30-34 138 2:30:38.0 143 3:05:35.4 5:36:13.4 12:50/M
142 Jean Smith Vineland NJ 139 73 F 1:70-99 145 2:41:02.2 135 2:56:23.1 5:37:25.3 12:53/M
143 Lynn Jaffe State College PA 133 65 F 1:65-69 149 2:46:35.2 128 2:50:56.6 5:37:31.9 12:53/M
144 Jennifer Danehy York PA 344 42 F 6:40-44 146 2:41:59.3 136 2:56:46.1 5:38:45.4 12:56/M
145 Brittney Crum Lititz PA 329 28 F 3:25-29 140 2:33:51.6 146 3:11:35.5 5:45:27.2 13:11/M
146 Courtney Hardee Mount Joy PA 328 25 F 4:25-29 142 2:35:17.7 145 3:10:11.0 5:45:28.7 13:11/M
147 Paul Hernandez Pottstown PA 172 43 M 17:40-44 148 2:43:10.6 142 3:05:22.9 5:48:33.6 13:18/M
148 Dr. Anne Parker East Berlin PA 171 44 F 7:40-44 144 2:38:47.7 147 3:12:02.0 5:50:49.7 13:23/M
149 John Davis York PA 317 51 M 12:50-54 131 2:28:49.8 149 3:29:54.7 5:58:44.5 13:42/M
150 Charles Martin Millville PA 191 40 M 18:40-44 143 2:37:12.6 150 3:58:59.4 6:36:12.1 15:07/M