Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-12 13-14 15-16 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-12 13-14 15-16 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
5K Run |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kurt Gulick | Merrill MI | 959 | 21 | 1 | 16:12.2 | 5:14/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Val Thomasma | Byron Center MI | 1251 | 33 | 8 | 18:21.6 | 5:55/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Master Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Rod Swanson | Utica MI | 1232 | 46 | 18 | 20:29.6 | 6:36/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Master Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kristen Verrett | Williamsburg MI | 1191 | 40 | 37 | 23:45.3 | 7:40/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 9 and under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Christian Kerfoot | Traverse City MI | 1148 | 9 | 39 | 24:02.4 | 7:45/M |
2 | Jack Robel | Elmira MI | 1119 | 9 | 105 | 28:30.9 | 9:12/M |
3 | Trevor Noa | Gaylord MI | 958 | 9 | 165 | 34:07.1 | 11:00/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 9 and under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kylanna Kiel | Williamsburg MI | 1192 | 7 | 118 | 29:24.4 | 9:29/M |
2 | Sage Murphy | Gaylord MI | 1063 | 8 | 123 | 30:29.1 | 9:50/M |
3 | Kaylee Berkshire | Gaylord MI | 1178 | 9 | 175 | 35:13.3 | 11:22/M |
4 | Katie Berkshire | Gaylord MI | 1179 | 6 | 176 | 35:13.5 | 11:22/M |
5 | Hannah Butcher | Vanderbilt MI | 1099 | 7 | 189 | 38:05.8 | 12:17/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 10 to 12 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Caleb Kerfoot | Traverse City MI | 1147 | 10 | 26 | 21:38.1 | 6:59/M |
2 | Ian Busch | Gaylord MI | 1078 | 11 | 28 | 22:10.5 | 7:09/M |
3 | Benjamin Morin | Rochester MI | 1053 | 12 | 48 | 24:59.9 | 8:04/M |
4 | Jack Paras | Rockford MI | 1098 | 11 | 51 | 25:12.5 | 8:08/M |
5 | Brennan Berkshire | Gaylord MI | 1177 | 11 | 55 | 25:29.9 | 8:13/M |
6 | Seth Johnson | Gaylord MI | 1126 | 12 | 58 | 25:56.8 | 8:22/M |
7 | Aiden Murphy | Gaylord MI | 1062 | 11 | 91 | 27:55.6 | 9:00/M |
8 | Austin Kettlewell | Gaylord MI | 1135 | 12 | 101 | 28:18.6 | 9:08/M |
9 | George Bridges | Livonia MI | 1010 | 10 | 107 | 28:34.3 | 9:13/M |
10 | John Miller | Johannesburg MI | 1202 | 10 | 125 | 30:31.8 | 9:51/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 10 to 12 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sydney Smith | Los Altos CA | 1173 | 12 | 24 | 21:31.8 | 6:56/M |
2 | Nicole Morehouse | Gaylord MI | 588 | 12 | 43 | 24:19.3 | 7:51/M |
3 | Laina Thomson | Gaylord MI | 1203 | 12 | 104 | 28:24.6 | 9:10/M |
4 | Annika Maxey | Lexington KY | 1149 | 11 | 131 | 31:12.9 | 10:04/M |
5 | Kara Silk | Delray Beach FL | 1209 | 11 | 183 | 37:05.4 | 11:58/M |
6 | Paige Klingensmith | Oxford MI | 994 | 11 | 192 | 39:08.8 | 12:37/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 13 to 14 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ethan Huey | Gaylord MI | 1137 | 14 | 13 | 19:15.9 | 6:13/M |
2 | Matthew Jaronesai | Gaylord MI | 1243 | 14 | 14 | 19:17.3 | 6:13/M |
3 | Wesley Sanders | Gaylord MI | 1101 | 14 | 25 | 21:36.3 | 6:58/M |
4 | Sam Desloover | Gaylord MI | 1253 | 14 | 30 | 22:26.1 | 7:14/M |
5 | Bryce Davison | Grayling MI | 1075 | 14 | 45 | 24:30.6 | 7:54/M |
6 | Aj Maxey | Lexington KY | 1150 | 13 | 52 | 25:24.6 | 8:12/M |
7 | Conor Babcock O'Neill | Bainbridge Island WA | 990 | 13 | 62 | 26:08.2 | 8:26/M |
8 | Lincoln Mastenbrook | Gaylord MI | 1118 | 13 | 74 | 27:05.1 | 8:44/M |
9 | Ryan Houle | Rochester MI | 946 | 14 | 92 | 27:56.4 | 9:01/M |
10 | Dean Klingensmith | Oxford MI | 993 | 14 | 127 | 30:54.9 | 9:58/M |
11 | Alisa Linstrum | Gaylord MI | 1254 | 13 | 142 | 31:39.2 | 10:13/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 13 to 14 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Deniz Bayrak | Los Altos CA | 1171 | 13 | 23 | 21:31.8 | 6:56/M |
2 | Bri Martin | Gaylord MI | 1143 | 14 | 40 | 24:06.4 | 7:46/M |
3 | Autumn Zimmer | Gaylord MI | 1020 | 14 | 44 | 24:24.7 | 7:52/M |
4 | Amanda Keysor | Gaylord MI | 1142 | 13 | 54 | 25:29.7 | 8:13/M |
5 | Grace Laurence | Gaylord MI | 1094 | 13 | 66 | 26:34.1 | 8:34/M |
6 | Cienna Woodcox | Gaylord MI | 1134 | 13 | 77 | 27:10.4 | 8:46/M |
7 | Rory Flinn | Lake Stevens WA | 1120 | 14 | 80 | 27:20.7 | 8:49/M |
8 | Gabrielle Couch | Gaylord MI | 948 | 13 | 81 | 27:29.9 | 8:52/M |
9 | Emma Jo Cherwinski | Gaylord MI | 1162 | 14 | 82 | 27:40.1 | 8:55/M |
10 | Katie King | Naperville IL | 1218 | 14 | 94 | 28:02.3 | 9:03/M |
11 | Olivia Apa | Gaylord MI | 1180 | 13 | 103 | 28:24.1 | 9:10/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 15 to 16 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Greg Smith | Davison MI | 1211 | 15 | 4 | 17:44.8 | 5:43/M |
2 | Brendan Delaney | Gaylord MI | 1246 | 15 | 7 | 18:16.4 | 5:54/M |
3 | Luke Vankeersbilck | Camarillo CA | 1050 | 15 | 10 | 18:37.4 | 6:00/M |
4 | Nathan Idalski | Gaylord MI | 1024 | 15 | 12 | 19:01.9 | 6:08/M |
5 | Chase Henley | Gaylord MI | 981 | 15 | 21 | 21:16.2 | 6:52/M |
6 | Mason Monchilov | Gaylord MI | 1175 | 15 | 27 | 21:56.9 | 7:05/M |
7 | Camerom Pearson | Gaylord MI | 1122 | 16 | 57 | 25:47.9 | 8:19/M |
8 | Andrew Makarewicz | Gaylord MI | 1095 | 15 | 100 | 28:15.1 | 9:07/M |
9 | Zachery Bright | Gaylord MI | 1015 | 15 | 133 | 31:14.6 | 10:05/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 15 to 16 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kayla Smith | Los Altos CA | 1172 | 15 | 11 | 18:50.7 | 6:05/M |
2 | Jordyn Houle | Rochester MI | 945 | 15 | 15 | 19:49.9 | 6:24/M |
3 | Carlie Martella | Gaylord MI | 1103 | 16 | 17 | 20:22.1 | 6:34/M |
4 | Lynsey Amthor | Saginaw MI | 982 | 15 | 90 | 27:53.7 | 9:00/M |
5 | Claire Fitzgibbons | Evanston IL | 1219 | 16 | 195 | 41:45.3 | 13:28/M |
6 | Kaitlyn Kramer | Bloomfield Hills MI | 1215 | 16 | 196 | 41:45.7 | 13:28/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 17 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Nikolas Vankeersbilck | Camarillo CA | 1049 | 18 | 5 | 17:59.2 | 5:48/M |
2 | A.j. Masters | Hilliard OH | 1041 | 17 | 6 | 18:09.5 | 5:51/M |
3 | Ty Crawford | Argyle TX | 985 | 19 | 32 | 23:06.8 | 7:27/M |
4 | Dalton Wasden | Gaylord MI | 1239 | 18 | 64 | 26:26.1 | 8:32/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 17 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mckenna Goodale | Gaylord MI | 1124 | 18 | 34 | 23:22.6 | 7:32/M |
2 | Taylor Kibby | Kalkaska MI | 1073 | 17 | 61 | 26:04.6 | 8:25/M |
3 | Kelsey Hardy | Johannesburg MI | 1213 | 18 | 69 | 26:46.4 | 8:38/M |
4 | Shannon Fitzgibbons | Evanston IL | 1216 | 18 | 71 | 27:00.4 | 8:43/M |
5 | Clare King | Chesterfield MO | 1217 | 17 | 72 | 27:02.1 | 8:43/M |
6 | Shelby Curtiss | Gaylord MI | 1112 | 17 | 79 | 27:13.9 | 8:47/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ricky Jones | Montrose PA | 1072 | 23 | 9 | 18:32.6 | 5:59/M |
2 | Trevor Hill | Sparta MI | 1115 | 21 | 60 | 26:04.5 | 8:25/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Christina Smith | Gaylord MI | 1237 | 20 | 20 | 20:49.1 | 6:43/M |
2 | Tabitha Kibby | Montrose PA | 1071 | 20 | 38 | 23:52.2 | 7:42/M |
3 | Samantha Johnson | Gaylord MI | 1159 | 21 | 76 | 27:07.8 | 8:45/M |
4 | Carolyn Burzynski | Gaylord MI | 1164 | 22 | 83 | 27:40.3 | 8:55/M |
5 | Amanda Gowell | Gaylord MI | 947 | 24 | 143 | 31:42.3 | 10:14/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ben Kulka | Gaylord MI | 1200 | 28 | 109 | 28:46.6 | 9:17/M |
2 | Mark Johnson | Gaylord MI | 1026 | 25 | 146 | 31:51.8 | 10:16/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sara Cook | Grayling MI | 1230 | 28 | 84 | 27:40.9 | 8:55/M |
2 | Brandi Slack | Engadine MI | 1044 | 28 | 140 | 31:32.7 | 10:10/M |
3 | Sandy Purgiel | Gaylord MI | 1037 | 28 | 144 | 31:42.3 | 10:14/M |
4 | Amanda Fox | Gaylord MI | 1023 | 27 | 162 | 33:41.4 | 10:52/M |
5 | Rebecca Riley | Atlanta MI | 1012 | 29 | 172 | 34:57.4 | 11:16/M |
6 | Clarissa Chesnut | Vanderbilt MI | 969 | 26 | 181 | 36:30.4 | 11:46/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Dave Smith | Gaylord MI | 1138 | 31 | 2 | 16:17.1 | 5:15/M |
2 | Kyle Kiel | Alden MI | 1193 | 33 | 3 | 16:32.8 | 5:20/M |
3 | Leland King | Vanderbilt MI | 943 | 34 | 42 | 24:16.6 | 7:50/M |
4 | Matt Soderquist | 1136 | 33 | 95 | 28:03.1 | 9:03/M | |
5 | Christopher Dickinson | Perry MI | 1070 | 31 | 134 | 31:16.1 | 10:05/M |
6 | Scott Coon | East Jordan MI | 1083 | 30 | 147 | 31:53.8 | 10:17/M |
7 | Jeremy Speer | Gaylord MI | 1102 | 32 | 170 | 34:29.6 | 11:07/M |
8 | Mike Martin | Gaylord MI | 1097 | 30 | 178 | 35:46.1 | 11:32/M |
9 | Jeffery Riley | Atlanta MI | 1013 | 30 | 184 | 37:14.1 | 12:01/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kimberly Murphy | Gaylord MI | 1060 | 31 | 29 | 22:14.4 | 7:10/M |
2 | Sarah Nowak | Petoskey MI | 1131 | 30 | 49 | 25:01.3 | 8:04/M |
3 | Dawn King | Chicago IL | 1255 | 32 | 50 | 25:03.1 | 8:05/M |
4 | Mandy Labarge | Gaylord MI | 1182 | 33 | 65 | 26:33.6 | 8:34/M |
5 | Anna Ash | Johannesburg MI | 1190 | 31 | 86 | 27:41.5 | 8:56/M |
6 | Rachel Robinson | Kalamazoo MI | 1004 | 32 | 89 | 27:46.1 | 8:57/M |
7 | Trina Weber | Gaylord MI | 1006 | 32 | 93 | 28:01.8 | 9:02/M |
8 | Mandy Sullivan | Canton MI | 953 | 30 | 96 | 28:03.3 | 9:03/M |
9 | Erin Silk | Syracuse NY | 1210 | 33 | 112 | 28:57.6 | 9:20/M |
10 | Chelsea Rubley Kramer | Johannesburg MI | 1057 | 31 | 115 | 29:14.6 | 9:26/M |
11 | Beth Birk | Newberry MI | 1225 | 33 | 141 | 31:33.1 | 10:11/M |
12 | Melissa Noa | Gaylord MI | 957 | 33 | 166 | 34:07.2 | 11:00/M |
13 | Michelle Hamilton | Gaylord MI | 1233 | 34 | 174 | 35:06.6 | 11:19/M |
14 | Nichole Loshaw | Vanderbilt MI | 818 | 32 | 190 | 38:05.8 | 12:17/M |
15 | Stephanie Krause | Grand Rapids MI | 577 | 32 | 194 | 41:13.1 | 13:18/M |
16 | Tiffany Lawrence | Gaylord MI | 454 | 33 | 197 | 42:35.3 | 13:44/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Zack Kerfoot | Traverse City MI | 1146 | 38 | 16 | 20:21.9 | 6:34/M |
2 | Ben Hicks | Gaylord MI | 1104 | 35 | 19 | 20:32.1 | 6:37/M |
3 | Matt Hurd | Kalkaska MI | 469 | 35 | 85 | 27:41.1 | 8:56/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Erica Squire | Gaylord MI | 1133 | 35 | 70 | 26:48.7 | 8:39/M |
2 | Khara Curtiss | Gaylord MI | 1111 | 38 | 88 | 27:45.8 | 8:57/M |
3 | Sarah Holzschu | Gaylord MI | 1079 | 36 | 110 | 28:55.7 | 9:20/M |
4 | Jessica O'Neill | Ann Arbor MI | 976 | 37 | 121 | 30:07.3 | 9:43/M |
5 | Asjley Johnson | Gaylord MI | 1127 | 37 | 129 | 31:05.6 | 10:02/M |
6 | Mindy Archer | Ocala FL | 483 | 39 | 136 | 31:19.6 | 10:06/M |
7 | Carrieann Card | Gaylord MI | 1058 | 35 | 138 | 31:30.3 | 10:10/M |
8 | Stacey Ekdahl | Cheboygan MI | 1000 | 37 | 150 | 32:11.5 | 10:23/M |
9 | Kellie Harding | Gaylord MI | 1008 | 39 | 151 | 32:36.1 | 10:31/M |
10 | Jennifer McBrien | Warren MI | 962 | 38 | 152 | 32:36.6 | 10:31/M |
11 | Fern Christensen | Ocala FL | 470 | 36 | 154 | 32:49.2 | 10:35/M |
12 | Larissa Paras | Rockford MI | 974 | 38 | 155 | 32:56.1 | 10:37/M |
13 | Julie Dumas | Gaylord MI | 1256 | 38 | 156 | 32:56.9 | 10:37/M |
14 | Jen Lahaie | Petoskey MI | 1084 | 38 | 159 | 33:37.1 | 10:51/M |
15 | Manda Breuker | Gaylord MI | 1036 | 36 | 161 | 33:38.9 | 10:51/M |
16 | Kate Burns | Kalamazoo MI | 991 | 38 | 186 | 37:39.8 | 12:09/M |
17 | Lesley Brieger | Durand MI | 1038 | 36 | 187 | 37:57.4 | 12:15/M |
18 | Stacy Regan | Lansing MI | 1035 | 36 | 188 | 37:58.3 | 12:15/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Louis Kibby | Kalkaska MI | 1068 | 44 | 31 | 22:39.6 | 7:18/M |
2 | Larry Fortier | Gaylord MI | 1195 | 40 | 35 | 23:31.6 | 7:35/M |
3 | John O'Neill | Ann Arbor MI | 977 | 43 | 67 | 26:35.6 | 8:35/M |
4 | Heath Woodruf | Gaylord MI | 1204 | 44 | 68 | 26:45.4 | 8:38/M |
5 | Tim Bridges | Livonia MI | 1009 | 43 | 108 | 28:34.5 | 9:13/M |
6 | Coin Guy | Traverse City MI | 995 | 40 | 116 | 29:18.4 | 9:27/M |
7 | Lon Axtell | Lennon MI | 952 | 43 | 132 | 31:13.8 | 10:04/M |
8 | Eric Engel | Kalamazoo MI | 563 | 40 | 163 | 33:48.4 | 10:54/M |
9 | Mark Sorenson | Gaylord MI | 1161 | 41 | 182 | 36:37.9 | 11:49/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Brigid Deleo (rob Heska) | Gaylord MI | 1022 | 43 | 73 | 27:03.3 | 8:44/M |
2 | Lynn Fabbo | Gaylord MI | 443 | 42 | 97 | 28:09.8 | 9:05/M |
3 | Lisa Maxey | Lexington KY | 1151 | 44 | 128 | 30:59.1 | 10:00/M |
4 | Tabitha Beach | Gaylord MI | 1166 | 41 | 145 | 31:50.8 | 10:16/M |
5 | Tiffany Bridges | Livonia MI | 1011 | 44 | 157 | 32:57.9 | 10:38/M |
6 | Kristal Woodruff | Gaylord MI | 1074 | 41 | 160 | 33:37.6 | 10:51/M |
7 | Jennifer Leino | Gaylord MI | 1240 | 41 | 173 | 35:06.1 | 11:19/M |
8 | Lori Henry | Sparta MI | 1206 | 44 | 180 | 35:57.6 | 11:36/M |
9 | Tina Crabtree | Gaylord MI | 1052 | 41 | 185 | 37:32.1 | 12:06/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kevin Farina | Gaylord MI | 1130 | 46 | 22 | 21:20.9 | 6:53/M |
2 | Anthony Jenkins | Midland MI | 1157 | 45 | 36 | 23:40.6 | 7:38/M |
3 | Tom Purgiel | Traverse City MI | 1128 | 47 | 87 | 27:43.6 | 8:56/M |
4 | Dean Edwards | Gaylord MI | 1160 | 48 | 106 | 28:31.4 | 9:12/M |
5 | Lance Crawford | Argyle TX | 984 | 48 | 126 | 30:41.2 | 9:54/M |
6 | Michael Boris | Moore SC | 1092 | 48 | 149 | 32:08.1 | 10:22/M |
7 | Edward Barr | Alpena MI | 960 | 45 | 168 | 34:20.7 | 11:05/M |
8 | Tim Henry | Sparta MI | 1205 | 47 | 179 | 35:57.3 | 11:36/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kristine Kibby | Kalkaska MI | 1069 | 46 | 41 | 24:10.6 | 7:48/M |
2 | Kari Visser-Robel | Elmira MI | 1121 | 46 | 63 | 26:20.4 | 8:30/M |
3 | Elizabeth O'Neill | Washington DC | 955 | 48 | 113 | 29:02.4 | 9:22/M |
4 | Carolyn Houle | Rochester MI | 944 | 46 | 119 | 29:46.1 | 9:36/M |
5 | Alyson Purgiel | Traverse City MI | 1100 | 45 | 198 | 43:42.4 | 14:06/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Scott Chudzinski | Gaylord MI | 1003 | 53 | 46 | 24:55.2 | 8:02/M |
2 | Todd Sharrard | Gaylord MI | 1132 | 52 | 122 | 30:22.1 | 9:48/M |
3 | Jack Samkowiak | Gaylord MI | 1125 | 52 | 124 | 30:29.4 | 9:50/M |
4 | Jon Newman | West Bloomfield MI | 1207 | 52 | 158 | 33:15.8 | 10:44/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Patty Fitzgibbons | Evanston IL | 1220 | 50 | 111 | 28:57.3 | 9:20/M |
2 | Donna Newman | West Bloomfield MI | 1208 | 52 | 120 | 29:53.8 | 9:38/M |
3 | Rita Courier | Gaylord MI | 462 | 53 | 130 | 31:09.3 | 10:03/M |
4 | Laura Francis | West Jefferson OH | 1040 | 54 | 139 | 31:30.9 | 10:10/M |
5 | Pam Hawkins | Franklin MI | 1169 | 51 | 153 | 32:38.6 | 10:32/M |
6 | Julie Chudzinski | Gaylord MI | 1002 | 51 | 167 | 34:18.9 | 11:04/M |
7 | Cathy Hunt | Gaylord MI | 1105 | 51 | 169 | 34:27.7 | 11:07/M |
8 | Colleen Keysor | Gaylord MI | 1141 | 50 | 171 | 34:42.2 | 11:12/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Reed Swanson | Ypsilanti MI | 1031 | 55 | 33 | 23:10.1 | 7:28/M |
2 | Steven Anderson | East Jordan MI | 1018 | 55 | 53 | 25:26.7 | 8:12/M |
3 | Randy Reszka | Gaylord MI | 1145 | 58 | 78 | 27:11.4 | 8:46/M |
4 | Andrew Fabbo | Gaylord MI | 444 | 55 | 98 | 28:10.3 | 9:05/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Peggy Gerou | Plymouth MI | 633 | 58 | 59 | 26:00.4 | 8:23/M |
2 | Margaret Kulka | Gaylord MI | 1201 | 58 | 75 | 27:05.5 | 8:44/M |
3 | Lori Anderson | Venice FL | 1021 | 58 | 114 | 29:04.8 | 9:23/M |
4 | Nancy Vandenbroek | Bellaire MI | 980 | 57 | 117 | 29:20.2 | 9:28/M |
5 | Marsha Clark | Laingsburg MI | 1090 | 55 | 177 | 35:20.1 | 11:24/M |
6 | Shelli Martin | Jacksonville FL | 963 | 55 | 193 | 39:45.6 | 12:49/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Fred Van Dyke | Mancelona MI | 954 | 60 | 56 | 25:42.5 | 8:17/M |
2 | Bill Oneill | Gaylord MI | 1174 | 60 | 99 | 28:12.8 | 9:06/M |
3 | Bob Jones | Mio MI | 1046 | 61 | 135 | 31:17.6 | 10:05/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Rita Havel | Fountain Hills AZ | 1229 | 62 | 47 | 24:58.3 | 8:03/M |
2 | Chy Morris | Gaylord MI | 1030 | 61 | 137 | 31:23.4 | 10:07/M |
3 | Dorothy Burgess | Byron Center MI | 1108 | 62 | 164 | 34:03.3 | 10:59/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 65 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Craig Judd | West Chester OH | 1163 | 65 | 102 | 28:20.2 | 9:08/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 65 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Pegi Jenkins | Gaylord MI | 1156 | 67 | 148 | 32:00.6 | 10:19/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 70 and over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Richard Michaels | Gaylord MI | 1165 | 70 | 191 | 38:28.9 | 12:25/M |