Left Banner
 
 

Arts and Dash 5K

Age Group Results

August 20, 2022


Runner's Edge Race Timing Runner's Edge Race Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K Run Walk

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Akker Norton Shores MI 1926 42 1 18:58.3 6:07/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Bolak Muskegon MI 2558 24 8 20:50.5 6:43/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Anderson Muskegon MI 2573 48 5 19:41.1 6:21/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandi Outwin San Clemente CA 2213 47 23 24:18.9 7:51/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liam Milkamp 2219 10 18 23:29.2 7:35/M
2 Artison Fearnley 2221 9 39 27:30.6 8:52/M
3 Vance Rasmussen Muskegon MI 2194 9 40 27:44.4 8:57/M
4 Arlo Klassen 2202 6 45 28:41.7 9:15/M
5 Travis Grabe 2208 8 61 31:54.9 10:18/M
6 Isaac Holter 2568 8 65 32:17.7 10:25/M
7 Rex Fishel Norton Shores MI 2206 8 83 35:40.0 11:30/M
8 Henrik Klassen 2200 8 84 35:40.0 11:30/M
9 Isaac Woessner 2198 7 89 36:56.2 11:55/M
10 Parker Kuiper 2209 6 92 38:27.1 12:24/M
11 Marshall Giddings 2220 7 117 46:21.9 14:57/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexis Holter 2199 10 37 27:21.9 8:50/M
2 Camryn Broersma Muskegon MI 2572 10 64 32:17.5 10:25/M
3 Penelope Klassen 2201 8 81 35:16.2 11:23/M
4 Ivy Nicholes 2551 9 102 41:57.8 13:32/M
5 Audrey Nielsen Muskegon MI 2226 8 104 42:40.7 13:46/M
6 Evelyn Sowa Muskegon MI 1570 9 109 44:14.0 14:16/M
7 Penny Fishel Norton Shores MI 2207 8 110 44:18.5 14:18/M
8 Emma Snyder Muskegon MI 2563 9 112 44:21.3 14:18/M
9 Evelyn Trombley Fruitport MI 2239 5 124 58:44.4 18:57/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Iziquiel Picon Shelby MI 2230 14 3 19:23.6 6:15/M
2 Owen Milkamp 2218 13 26 24:24.1 7:52/M
3 Trenton Johnson Muskegon MI 2584 12 27 24:53.5 8:02/M
4 Kellen Harwood Muskegon MI 2246 12 54 31:21.6 10:07/M
5 Landon Ellis 2552 11 67 32:42.4 10:33/M
6 Drew Myers Muskegon MI 2581 11 73 33:29.5 10:48/M
7 Hunter Hansen Muskegon MI 2118 11 82 35:32.9 11:28/M
8 Max Tomorsky Norton Shores MI 2248 11 99 41:51.2 13:30/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lennon Lassanske Muskegon MI 2575 13 30 25:23.5 8:11/M
2 Maggie Fishel Norton Shores MI 2196 12 33 26:00.7 8:23/M
3 Alison Hemphill Muskegon MI 1915 13 41 27:59.5 9:02/M
4 Emilie Greene Norton Shores MI 2242 11 62 31:56.5 10:18/M
5 Lyla Nicholes 2250 11 95 39:56.7 12:53/M
6 Carly Fishel Muskegon MI 2195 13 103 42:25.3 13:41/M
7 Sophia Sowa Muskegon MI 1524 12 119 51:43.1 16:41/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathon Carballido New Era MI 2571 16 4 19:32.6 6:18/M
2 Robert Estlick Muskegon MI 2069 15 63 31:59.5 10:19/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyla Meyers Muskegon MI 1632 15 22 24:06.7 7:47/M
2 Andrea Brinks Muskegon MI 2577 16 122 57:05.8 18:25/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Puckett Muskegon MI 1634 25 80 34:59.3 11:17/M
2 Gabriel Zimmer Muskegon MI 2587 26 107 43:36.3 14:04/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adrianna Singer Grand Haven MI 1935 24 16 22:49.8 7:22/M
2 Kailee Place Ravenna MI 2553 25 75 33:41.3 10:52/M
3 Bailey Puckett Muskegon MI 1633 25 79 34:58.4 11:17/M
4 Eryn Stolzman Muskegon MI 2240 28 96 40:35.9 13:06/M
5 Madeline Dibble Norton Shores MI 2249 21 100 41:51.3 13:30/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick McGettigan Muskegon MI 2559 30 2 19:13.8 6:12/M
2 David Vantongeren Grand Rapids MI 2555 33 6 20:02.6 6:28/M
3 Brandon Marecek Muskegon MI 2227 35 11 22:14.1 7:10/M
4 Shawn Wismer Spring Lake MI 2564 34 13 22:22.3 7:13/M
5 Jared Olson Muskegon MI 1883 35 14 22:27.5 7:15/M
6 Thomas Rademacher Muskegon MI 1646 34 15 22:30.3 7:16/M
7 David Engblom Fruitport MI 2556 39 20 23:37.6 7:37/M
8 Salvador Carballido New Era MI 2570 30 35 27:11.1 8:46/M
9 Josť Pauletto Spring Lake MI 2566 32 36 27:17.6 8:48/M
10 Chad Buit Muskegon MI 2235 32 43 28:12.0 9:06/M
11 Miguel Quintero Muskegon MI 2244 35 47 29:15.5 9:26/M
12 Michael Weller Grand Rapids MI 2222 31 60 31:54.9 10:18/M
13 Chase Eisenlohr Norton Shores MI 2036 35 91 38:22.9 12:23/M
14 Josha Vanderwagen Ravenna MI 2586 30 108 43:43.5 14:06/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Birr Muskegon MI 2192 32 21 23:41.2 7:38/M
2 Shaundra Fairfield Muskegon MI 2554 38 28 24:59.8 8:04/M
3 Erika Alvarado Muskegon MI 2193 30 29 25:21.0 8:11/M
4 Krista Downs Muskegon MI 2157 32 34 26:05.4 8:25/M
5 Erin Holter Norton Shores MI 2003 32 38 27:30.3 8:52/M
6 Jessica Wismer Spring Lake MI 2565 35 46 28:44.3 9:16/M
7 Amber Rupe Fruitport MI 2071 39 48 29:59.2 9:40/M
8 Melissa Buit Muskegon MI 2234 31 49 30:18.4 9:47/M
9 Lindsey Lassanske Muskegon MI 2576 38 50 30:26.1 9:49/M
10 Stephanie Maldonado Muskegon MI 2228 36 51 30:51.5 9:57/M
11 Katherine Quintero Muskegon MI 2243 37 52 30:54.9 9:58/M
12 Alex Weller Grand Rapids MI 2223 31 56 31:31.7 10:10/M
13 Bryana Paseka Muskegon MI 2229 34 59 31:53.5 10:17/M
14 Megan Nummerdor Norton Shores MI 2197 35 66 32:29.9 10:29/M
15 Jenny Zaverl Mears MI 1881 34 76 33:52.4 10:56/M
16 Gabie Engel Norton Shores MI 1932 31 78 34:20.5 11:05/M
17 Laura Marcinkowski Muskegon MI 2156 30 88 36:13.6 11:41/M
18 Karissa Shermeta 2204 33 90 36:56.8 11:55/M
19 Jennifer Aney Muskegon MI 1997 33 98 41:23.2 13:21/M
20 Sarah Deibel Muskegon MI 2225 38 105 42:40.9 13:46/M
21 Michelle Brydon Muskegon MI 2236 33 106 43:19.0 13:58/M
22 Ari Whipple Muskegon MI 2214 37 115 46:04.6 14:52/M
23 Kimmy Childers Muskegon MI 2578 34 123 57:06.5 18:25/M
24 Sara Trombley Fruitport MI 2238 33 125 58:44.5 18:57/M
25 Ashley Trombley Muskegon MI 2241 35 126 58:58.0 19:01/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ronald Estlick Muskegon MI 2037 49 7 20:16.5 6:32/M
2 Nicolas Cole Muskegon MI 2232 41 12 22:21.4 7:13/M
3 Scott Laporte Nunica MI 2141 43 17 23:27.6 7:34/M
4 Eric Rader Burtchville MI 2560 40 19 23:33.8 7:36/M
5 Bryan Degroot Muskegon MI 2582 45 86 36:10.8 11:40/M
6 George Giddings Norton Shores MI 2095 40 116 46:21.6 14:57/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Renee' Lonnee Norton Shores MI 2580 48 31 25:52.0 8:21/M
2 Michelle Anderson Muskegon MI 2574 42 32 25:58.9 8:23/M
3 Emily Dumas Muskegon MI 2205 40 42 28:01.3 9:02/M
4 Tammy Johnson Muskegon MI 2583 47 57 31:42.9 10:14/M
5 Monica Ingersoll Norton Shores MI 2237 41 68 33:10.9 10:42/M
6 Amy Rollston Muskegon MI 1645 48 70 33:14.5 10:43/M
7 Elyssa Connell Muskegon MI 1639 45 77 34:03.6 10:59/M
8 Stacey Ruwe Muskegon MI 2233 45 87 36:13.0 11:41/M
9 Kyser Jenna 2210 47 93 38:28.6 12:25/M
10 Kelly Aney Muskegon MI 1960 44 97 41:10.3 13:17/M
11 Andrea Nicholes Muskegon MI 2224 44 101 41:57.3 13:32/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Meyers Norton Shores MI 1704 58 25 24:20.5 7:51/M
2 Darrin Garris Holland MI 1643 53 55 31:31.1 10:10/M
3 Thomas Mattson Muskegon MI 2557 51 69 33:11.8 10:43/M
4 Scott Houghtaling Muskegon MI 2245 56 71 33:17.1 10:44/M
5 Rick Robbins Fruitport MI 2569 59 85 35:42.5 11:31/M
6 William Snyder Muskegon MI 2562 51 111 44:20.8 14:18/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Snyder West Olive MI 2579 56 44 28:19.4 9:08/M
2 Katherine Eck Muskegonmuskegon MI 2215 56 53 31:00.5 10:00/M
3 Renee Harmsen Muskegon MI 2212 58 74 33:35.3 10:50/M
4 Deb Stevens Muskegon MI 1832 59 114 45:09.9 14:34/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Cramarosso Elmhurst IL 2247 61 9 21:35.3 6:58/M
2 Scott West Allendale MI 2217 60 10 22:11.8 7:10/M
3 Dan Skinner Muskegon MI 2567 63 24 24:20.3 7:51/M
4 Steve Stevens Muskegon MI 1721 61 113 45:09.5 14:34/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynne Pitcher Spring Lake MI 1998 67 72 33:22.4 10:46/M
2 Cynthia Johnson Muskegon MI 2211 62 94 39:08.7 12:38/M
3 Debbie Sowa Norton Shores MI 2231 65 118 51:42.3 16:41/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Schuler Muskegon MI 2561 75 58 31:47.9 10:15/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monika Horvath Muskegon MI 2216 73 120 52:09.4 16:50/M
2 Glenda Borowski Muskegon MI 1957 78 121 53:16.2 17:11/M