Men: Top Finishers 20-29 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-15 20-29 30-39 50-59
5K Run/Walk |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Robin Pesch | Juechen NW | 721 | 26 | 2 | 19:30.7 | 6:17/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Doris Gschwandtl | Zell Am See | 722 | 31 | 1 | 19:30.2 | 6:17/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Masters Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Roy King | Santa Rosa Beach FL | 708 | 51 | 3 | 21:29.4 | 6:55/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Masters Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Teri Lux | Menomonee Falls WI | 711 | 49 | 11 | 26:58.3 | 8:41/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 15 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Lauren Bakun | Santa Rosa Beach FL | 720 | 15 | 7 | 26:11.1 | 8:27/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Alimzhan Aitmagambetov | Panama City FL | 700 | 25 | 6 | 25:25.8 | 8:12/M |
2 | Maxim Ivanov | Panama City Beach FL | 724 | 26 | 12 | 27:11.3 | 8:46/M |
3 | Michael Chenausky | San Antonio TX | 710 | 27 | 17 | 36:36.1 | 11:48/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Staci Collins | San Antonio TX | 709 | 28 | 18 | 36:37.4 | 11:49/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Katie Harrison | Panama City Beach FL | 703 | 35 | 8 | 26:26.7 | 8:32/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Dave Curry | Tallahassee FL | 706 | 54 | 4 | 21:50.6 | 7:03/M |
2 | Doug Smith | Panama City FL | 714 | 56 | 5 | 22:03.3 | 7:07/M |
3 | Greg Nichols | Panama City Beach FL | 701 | 55 | 15 | 33:21.3 | 10:45/M |
4 | Sam Justice | Harriman TN | 718 | 55 | 22 | 43:21.9 | 13:59/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Anna Whaley | Nashville TN | 713 | 53 | 13 | 31:21.5 | 10:07/M |
2 | Deborah Curry | Tallahassee FL | 707 | 58 | 14 | 32:53.3 | 10:36/M |
3 | Anne Hession | Huntsville AL | 715 | 59 | 19 | 41:01.8 | 13:14/M |
4 | Elizabeth Lehman | Decatur IL | 716 | 57 | 20 | 41:22.3 | 13:21/M |
5 | Lisa Toney | Knoxville TN | 719 | 54 | 23 | 43:53.7 | 14:09/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Joseph Lux | Panama City Beach FL | 712 | 60 | 9 | 26:31.1 | 8:33/M |
2 | Steve Austin | Panama City Beach FL | 725 | 67 | 10 | 26:45.3 | 8:38/M |
3 | Gary Smith | Panama City Beach FL | 723 | 64 | 16 | 33:27.6 | 10:47/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 70 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | David Lehman | Decatur IL | 717 | 70 | 21 | 42:20.4 | 13:39/M |