Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 25-29 30-39 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
5K Run |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Blake Rottschafer | Coopersville MI | 316 | 27 | 1 | 19:28.8 | 6:17/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Trisha Genei | Ravenna MI | 323 | 38 | 3 | 22:34.6 | 7:17/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 9 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Emery Olson | Coopersville MI | 340 | 8 | 25 | 35:38.1 | 11:30/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 9 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Annabel Smith | Coopersville MI | 350 | 9 | 28 | 40:25.1 | 13:02/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 10 to 14 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Josiah Kingma | Coopersville MI | 341 | 13 | 10 | 28:48.0 | 9:17/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 10 to 14 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Brianna Kingma | Coopersville MI | 343 | 10 | 41 | 52:42.4 | 17:00/M |
2 | Alayna McClellan | Conklin MI | 319 | 10 | 50 | 56:08.0 | 18:06/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Anna Rolfe | Coopersville MI | 325 | 15 | 17 | 31:52.6 | 10:17/M |
2 | Kaethe Schroeder | Saint Cloud MN | 332 | 18 | 32 | 46:11.0 | 14:54/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Brooke Otterbein | Coopersville MI | 326 | 22 | 11 | 28:55.3 | 9:20/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Blake Rottschafer | Coopersville MI | 316 | 27 | 1 | 19:28.8 | 6:17/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Brooke Mishica | Coopersville MI | 315 | 29 | 7 | 26:45.2 | 8:38/M |
2 | Beka Wiersma | Coopersville MI | 347 | 25 | 21 | 34:38.8 | 11:10/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Matt Lator | Spring Lake MI | 312 | 32 | 8 | 26:45.3 | 8:38/M |
2 | Brian Tolsma | Coopersville MI | 353 | 38 | 9 | 27:30.6 | 8:52/M |
3 | David Rosel | Conklin MI | 327 | 36 | 22 | 35:02.3 | 11:18/M |
4 | Robert Veeneman | Coopersville MI | 311 | 37 | 26 | 39:11.4 | 12:38/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Trisha Genei | Ravenna MI | 323 | 38 | 3 | 22:34.6 | 7:17/M |
2 | Christine Zahm | Marne MI | 338 | 33 | 5 | 25:00.4 | 8:04/M |
3 | Melissa Stockwell | Coopersville MI | 352 | 37 | 12 | 29:06.2 | 9:23/M |
4 | Alison Bennett | Marne MI | 337 | 38 | 15 | 30:03.2 | 9:42/M |
5 | Christa Smith | Coopersville MI | 351 | 35 | 23 | 35:19.9 | 11:24/M |
6 | Sarah Veeneman | Coopersville MI | 310 | 33 | 27 | 39:11.4 | 12:38/M |
7 | Ariana Rosel | Conklin MI | 328 | 35 | 31 | 42:13.7 | 13:37/M |
8 | Rachael McClellan | Conklin MI | 318 | 35 | 51 | 56:09.2 | 18:07/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Simona Goi | Grand Rapids MI | 331 | 48 | 4 | 22:58.5 | 7:25/M |
2 | Wendy Brocker | Coopersville MI | 349 | 45 | 6 | 25:13.4 | 8:08/M |
3 | Nancy Norman | Coopersville MI | 322 | 46 | 14 | 29:53.3 | 9:38/M |
4 | Laura Rolfe | Coopersville MI | 324 | 45 | 18 | 31:53.1 | 10:17/M |
5 | Laura Hecksel | Coopersville MI | 303 | 48 | 24 | 35:20.5 | 11:24/M |
6 | Brenda Westveld | Coopersville MI | 320 | 43 | 30 | 41:03.5 | 13:15/M |
7 | Karla Twork | Coopersville MI | 304 | 46 | 37 | 48:32.9 | 15:39/M |
8 | Lisa Kingma | Coopersville MI | 342 | 46 | 42 | 52:47.7 | 17:02/M |
9 | Kay Lemieux | Coopersville MI | 314 | 48 | 47 | 53:37.4 | 17:18/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Roger Vargo | Coopersville MI | 355 | 56 | 2 | 21:52.4 | 7:03/M |
2 | James Vandermeer | Coopersville MI | 302 | 55 | 16 | 31:30.8 | 10:10/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sue Boomgaardrasch | Conklin MI | 334 | 50 | 13 | 29:53.2 | 9:38/M |
2 | Marcia Lowing | Coopersville MI | 321 | 57 | 19 | 32:52.4 | 10:36/M |
3 | Brenda Rosel | Conklin MI | 301 | 55 | 20 | 32:52.5 | 10:36/M |
4 | Kim Lempke | Coopersville MI | 309 | 51 | 38 | 48:54.3 | 15:46/M |
5 | Eleonor Adema | Coopersville MI | 354 | 56 | 39 | 50:03.5 | 16:09/M |
6 | Mary Thorrington | Cedar Springs MI | 344 | 58 | 43 | 53:20.7 | 17:12/M |
7 | Rhonda Lemieux | Coopersville MI | 313 | 53 | 46 | 53:36.1 | 17:17/M |
8 | Denise Wiersma | Coopersville MI | 348 | 56 | 49 | 54:14.7 | 17:30/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Dennis Rosel | Conklin MI | 306 | 61 | 29 | 41:00.8 | 13:14/M |
2 | Doug Otterbien | Coopersville MI | 336 | 64 | 34 | 46:35.0 | 15:02/M |
3 | Dale Seadorf | Coopersville MI | 339 | 65 | 36 | 47:20.3 | 15:16/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Carol Otterbien | Coopersville MI | 335 | 61 | 35 | 46:36.1 | 15:02/M |
2 | Cheryl Taylor | Conklin MI | 307 | 60 | 40 | 50:03.8 | 16:09/M |
3 | Shirley Poeder | Greenville MI | 345 | 60 | 44 | 53:21.5 | 17:13/M |
4 | Laura McClellan | Conklin MI | 317 | 61 | 45 | 53:35.1 | 17:17/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 70 to 79 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Judith Driedger | Conklin MI | 333 | 70 | 33 | 46:11.1 | 14:54/M |
2 | Lois Adema | Coopersville MI | 346 | 78 | 48 | 54:13.4 | 17:29/M |