CSL XC Conference Championship Meet
CSL XC Conference Championship Meet
October 17, 2015
Runner's Edge Race Timing Runner's Edge Race Timing
Table of Contents
Finish List - Girls - Frosh/Soph Girls - CSL South
Finish List - Girls - Frosh/Soph Girls - CSL North
Team Summary - Girls - Frosh/Soph Girls - CSL South
Team Summary - Girls - Frosh/Soph Girls - CSL North
Team Detail - Girls - Frosh/Soph Girls - CSL South
Team Detail - Girls - Frosh/Soph Girls - CSL North
Top
Overall Finish List - Girls
Frosh/Soph Girls
CSL South
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.
1 1 1138 Meagan Rittmanic New Trier HS 18:31.80 6:10/M so
2 2 366 Elizabeth Finnigan New Trier HS 18:35.89 6:12/M fr
3 3 481 Eliza Tilson New Trier HS 18:42.46 6:14/M so
4 4 1116 Alexis Kachiroubas Maine South HS 18:46.34 6:15/M so
5 5 484 Leah Ulrich New Trier HS 18:58.07 6:19/M fr
6 6 1118 Lauren May Maine South HS 19:08.61 6:23/M fr
7 7 244 Laura Downey Maine South HS 19:13.55 6:24/M fr
8 8 492 Sophia Weix New Trier HS 19:25.35 6:28/M fr
9 9 443 Laura Nusekabel New Trier HS 19:35.63 6:32/M so
10 10 1090 Claire Williams Glenbrook South HS 19:42.86 6:34/M fr
11 11 258 Lucy Ignoffo Maine South HS 19:43.00 6:34/M fr
12 12 1110 Marlowe Bangeman Maine South HS 20:00.73 6:40/M so
13 13 338 Lily Carley New Trier HS 20:01.95 6:40/M so
14 14 254 Sophie Grabowski Maine South HS 20:13.60 6:44/M so
15 15 302 Klaudia Wachnik Maine South HS 20:19.69 6:46/M fr
16 (> 7) 286 Madison Purtell Maine South HS 20:20.37 6:47/M fr
17 (> 7) 377 Julia Hamill New Trier HS 20:25.48 6:48/M fr
18 (> 7) 280 Elizabeth O'Brien Maine South HS 20:29.49 6:50/M so
19 (> 7) 400 Da Hee Kim New Trier HS 20:30.58 6:50/M fr
20 16 1063 Violet Kuner Evanston Township HS 20:30.86 6:50/M so
21 (> 7) 454 Emma Pigott New Trier HS 20:35.02 6:52/M fr
22 (> 7) 472 Chloe Solon New Trier HS 20:36.37 6:52/M fr
23 17 115 Thea Vogelsburg Evanston Township HS 20:46.18 6:55/M fr
24 (> 7) 345 Hailey Collins New Trier HS 20:52.81 6:57/M so
25 18 553 Jennifer Oribello Niles West HS 20:54.55 6:58/M fr
26 (> 7) 238 Carley Bomrad Maine South HS 20:54.75 6:58/M fr
27 (> 7) 335 Kathleen Burton New Trier HS 20:57.94 6:59/M so
28 19 105 Ellie Rosenberg Evanston Township HS 21:00.08 7:00/M fr
29 20 68 Zoe Hadley Evanston Township HS 21:04.59 7:01/M so
30 (> 7) 348 Elizabeth Cudmore New Trier HS 21:04.61 7:01/M so
31 (> 7) 236 Julia Belz Maine South HS 21:06.02 7:02/M so
32 (> 7) 503 Alice Zummer New Trier HS 21:08.63 7:03/M fr
33 21 181 Bridget Wall Glenbrook South HS 21:09.37 7:03/M so
34 (> 7) 249 Emma Everts Maine South HS 21:15.27 7:05/M fr
35 22 165 Megan Kennedy Glenbrook South HS 21:17.47 7:06/M so
36 23 54 Claire Dornbierer Evanston Township HS 21:19.33 7:06/M fr
37 24 1060 Meg Eisfelder Evanston Township HS 21:23.11 7:08/M so
38 (> 7) 498 Eileen Wolff New Trier HS 21:24.09 7:08/M fr
39 (> 7) 355 Daphne Donnally New Trier HS 21:24.18 7:08/M so
40 (> 7) 466 Rachel Ruzumna New Trier HS 21:25.13 7:08/M so
41 (> 7) 447 Anastasia Panomitros New Trier HS 21:27.15 7:09/M fr
42 (> 7) 491 Kathryn Watson New Trier HS 21:30.37 7:10/M so
43 25 178 Amanda Tenet Glenbrook South HS 21:36.55 7:12/M so
44 (> 7) 419 Claudia Levens New Trier HS 21:36.78 7:12/M fr
45 26 1160 Jessica Kalathil Niles West HS 21:40.40 7:13/M so
46 27 81 Alexis Larson Evanston Township HS 21:46.76 7:15/M fr
47 28 164 Morgan Keime Glenbrook South HS 21:49.13 7:16/M fr
48 (> 7) 296 Julianna Savage Maine South HS 21:51.48 7:17/M fr
49 (> 7) 494 Samantha Wert New Trier HS 21:55.06 7:18/M fr
50 (> 7) 61 Mia Gates Evanston Township HS 21:56.67 7:19/M so
51 (> 7) 58 Kathleen Finneran Evanston Township HS 22:01.95 7:20/M fr
52 29 171 Wallis Peterson Glenbrook South HS 22:02.49 7:21/M so
53 (> 7) 378 Clare Healy New Trier HS 22:02.69 7:21/M so
54 (> 7) 291 Madeline Russell Maine South HS 22:06.64 7:22/M so
55 (> 7) 239 Allison Clements Maine South HS 22:10.11 7:23/M fr
56 (> 7) 488 Jane Walker New Trier HS 22:16.88 7:25/M fr
57 (> 7) 91 Iman Musonivic Evanston Township HS 22:19.00 7:26/M fr
58 30 179 Kate Thoelecke Glenbrook South HS 22:20.48 7:27/M so
59 (> 7) 160 Gillian Faut Glenbrook South HS 22:22.20 7:27/M so
60 (> 7) 170 Taylor Ozimek Glenbrook South HS 22:24.50 7:28/M fr
61 (> 7) 456 Anna Resnick New Trier HS 22:24.91 7:28/M fr
62 (> 7) 255 Bridget Handley Maine South HS 22:29.11 7:30/M fr
63 (> 7) 321 Jessica Alt New Trier HS 22:31.24 7:30/M so
64 (> 7) 64 Sabine Gratch Evanston Township HS 22:34.73 7:31/M fr
65 (> 7) 381 Lauren Heider New Trier HS 22:35.38 7:32/M fr
66 (> 7) 365 Sophia Feinerman New Trier HS 22:36.31 7:32/M so
67 31 1158 Rachel Cheuk Niles West HS 22:37.66 7:32/M so
68 32 573 Selena Cruze Niles West HS 22:42.26 7:34/M so
69 (> 7) 368 Mae Garland New Trier HS 22:42.32 7:34/M so
70 (> 7) 436 Grace McManus New Trier HS 22:42.70 7:34/M so
71 (> 7) 169 Catherine Nowak Glenbrook South HS 22:43.90 7:34/M fr
72 (> 7) 71 Olivia Holland Evanston Township HS 22:46.24 7:35/M so
73 (> 7) 184 Angela Yoon Glenbrook South HS 22:47.50 7:36/M fr
74 (> 7) 173 Alyssa Salcedo Glenbrook South HS 22:49.63 7:36/M so
75 (> 7) 407 Jamie Kohr New Trier HS 22:53.41 7:38/M so
76 (> 7) 468 Morgan Sheridan New Trier HS 22:55.57 7:38/M so
77 33 571 Angel Thomas Niles West HS 22:56.55 7:39/M fr
78 (> 7) 50 Caroline Christensen Evanston Township HS 22:58.17 7:39/M so
79 34 549 Mari Motherway Niles West HS 22:59.17 7:40/M so
80 (> 7) 401 Sophia King New Trier HS 23:05.60 7:42/M so
81 (> 7) 371 Shea Gourguechon New Trier HS 23:07.11 7:42/M fr
82 (> 7) 114 Hannah Vice Evanston Township HS 23:09.50 7:43/M so
83 (> 7) 369 Jennifer Gattuso New Trier HS 23:11.07 7:44/M so
84 (> 7) 477 Sile Surman New Trier HS 23:15.09 7:45/M fr
85 (> 7) 387 Kathleen Hopps New Trier HS 23:15.38 7:45/M fr
86 (> 7) 425 Katelin Loehr New Trier HS 23:16.46 7:45/M fr
87 35 527 Bryelle Abad Niles West HS 23:16.63 7:45/M fr
88 (> 7) 51 Posey Cohen Evanston Township HS 23:17.82 7:46/M so
89 (> 7) 97 Eleanor Peterson Evanston Township HS 23:19.14 7:46/M fr
90 (> 7) 82 Ruby Levin Evanston Township HS 23:19.62 7:46/M fr
91 (> 7) 357 Layne Dubose New Trier HS 23:20.67 7:47/M so
92 (> 7) 162 Sora Heo Glenbrook South HS 23:23.09 7:48/M fr
93 (> 7) 96 Sage Patchett Evanston Township HS 23:31.68 7:50/M fr
94 (> 7) 552 Benedith Nano Niles West HS 23:33.77 7:51/M so
95 (> 7) 496 Sophia White New Trier HS 23:35.32 7:52/M so
96 (> 7) 346 Anabelle Conley New Trier HS 23:35.99 7:52/M so
97 (> 7) 428 Margaret Lynch New Trier HS 23:37.14 7:52/M fr
98 (> 7) 441 Barbara Neumann New Trier HS 23:37.40 7:52/M fr
99 (> 7) 341 Emma Citow New Trier HS 23:38.29 7:53/M fr
100 (> 7) 157 Emily Berke Glenbrook South HS 23:39.16 7:53/M fr
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.
101 (> 7) 182 Anna Wisowaty Glenbrook South HS 23:42.48 7:54/M so
102 (> 7) 426 Jane Lombardo New Trier HS 23:49.00 7:56/M so
103 (> 7) 413 Emma Lazar New Trier HS 23:50.58 7:57/M so
104 (> 7) 478 Catherine Taylor New Trier HS 23:50.87 7:57/M fr
105 (> 7) 416 Annie Lee New Trier HS 23:51.09 7:57/M fr
106 (> 7) 76 Erin Kim Evanston Township HS 24:07.36 8:02/M fr
107 (> 7) 440 Catherine Morris New Trier HS 24:13.58 8:04/M so
108 (> 7) 66 Emma Grenzebach Evanston Township HS 24:15.40 8:05/M so
109 (> 7) 471 Vivienne Sleigh New Trier HS 24:17.55 8:06/M so
110 (> 7) 177 Briana Sobecks Glenbrook South HS 24:18.63 8:06/M so
111 (> 7) 90 Kit Murphy Evanston Township HS 24:25.02 8:08/M so
112 (> 7) 40 Isabella Allen Evanston Township HS 24:28.76 8:09/M fr
113 (> 7) 556 Alicia Parmar Niles West HS 24:30.48 8:10/M fr
114 (> 7) 60 Charlotte Frischer Evanston Township HS 24:31.28 8:10/M fr
115 (> 7) 422 Carley Lewin New Trier HS 24:33.97 8:11/M fr
116 (> 7) 420 Michelle Levine New Trier HS 24:34.34 8:11/M fr
117 (> 7) 567 Zainab Siddiqui Niles West HS 24:36.61 8:12/M fr
118 (> 7) 344 Haley Cohen New Trier HS 24:39.79 8:13/M so
119 (> 7) 324 Kamryn Attanasio New Trier HS 24:41.41 8:14/M so
120 (> 7) 555 Adisa Ozegovic Niles West HS 24:46.28 8:15/M so
121 (> 7) 544 Nuha Mahmood Niles West HS 24:47.65 8:16/M so
122 (> 7) 332 Nicole Blesi New Trier HS 25:02.86 8:21/M so
123 (> 7) 361 Tatum Ewing New Trier HS 25:08.08 8:23/M so
124 (> 7) 93 Aubrey O'Neil Evanston Township HS 25:11.94 8:24/M so
125 (> 7) 98 Gabby Pope Evanston Township HS 25:12.48 8:24/M so
126 (> 7) 467 Allison Schwartz New Trier HS 25:15.40 8:25/M so
127 (> 7) 493 Jessica Werner New Trier HS 25:18.26 8:26/M so
128 (> 7) 108 Julia Smith Evanston Township HS 25:29.45 8:30/M fr
129 (> 7) 106 Lucille Shapiro Evanston Township HS 25:30.71 8:30/M fr
130 (> 7) 410 Julia Kraut New Trier HS 25:41.42 8:34/M so
131 (> 7) 542 Solana Hunt Niles West HS 26:06.69 8:42/M so
132 (> 7) 65 Katherine Green Evanston Township HS 26:12.02 8:44/M fr
133 (> 7) 409 Elizabeth Kraus New Trier HS 26:22.13 8:47/M so
Top
Overall Finish List - Girls
Frosh/Soph Girls
CSL North
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.
1 1 1080 Sarah Sandlow Glenbrook North HS 20:18.84 6:46/M fr
2 2 205 Allison Pine Highland Park HS 21:22.43 7:07/M so
3 3 1079 Megan Philbin Glenbrook North HS 21:24.20 7:08/M fr
4 4 185 Allison Antman Highland Park HS 21:31.46 7:10/M so
5 5 1075 Danbi Lim Glenbrook North HS 21:39.71 7:13/M so
6 6 195 Alyssa Guiterrez Highland Park HS 21:42.32 7:14/M so
7 7 188 Juliana Charlebois-BerHighland Park HS 21:58.63 7:19/M fr
8 8 1078 Faith Ottaviano Glenbrook North HS 22:00.35 7:20/M so
9 9 1154 Jessica Rangel Niles North HS 22:06.14 7:22/M so
10 10 1147 Jaslin Becerra Niles North HS 22:06.46 7:22/M so
11 11 1076 Ellie Linforth Glenbrook North HS 22:06.63 7:22/M so
12 12 129 Katie Fitzpatrick Glenbrook North HS 22:10.97 7:23/M so
13 13 198 Natalie Laky Highland Park HS 22:11.71 7:24/M fr
14 14 151 Grace Sullivan Glenbrook North HS 22:57.28 7:39/M so
15 15 194 Helena Grobelny Highland Park HS 23:02.41 7:41/M fr
16 16 217 Tania Cruz Maine East HS 23:16.02 7:45/M so
17 17 1148 Elizabeth Borto Niles North HS 23:17.47 7:46/M so
18 18 1146 Grace Bean Niles North HS 23:18.12 7:46/M so
19 19 189 Grace Dean Highland Park HS 23:21.28 7:47/M so
20 20 219 Kiara Hernandez Maine East HS 23:27.25 7:49/M so
21 (> 7) 137 Julia Lallas Glenbrook North HS 23:27.31 7:49/M so
22 21 227 Keren Parra Maine East HS 23:41.70 7:54/M so
23 (> 7) 143 Ava Olsen Glenbrook North HS 23:48.76 7:56/M so
24 22 228 Patrycja Pekala Maine East HS 24:12.87 8:04/M so
25 23 221 Emily Hurtarte Maine East HS 24:20.60 8:07/M fr
26 (> 7) 186 Rose Benensohn Highland Park HS 24:27.29 8:09/M fr
27 24 224 Margot Mattenson Maine East HS 24:36.17 8:12/M fr
28 25 218 Abigail Flood Maine East HS 24:38.71 8:13/M fr
29 (> 7) 150 Nora Smith Glenbrook North HS 24:40.04 8:13/M fr
30 26 507 Jasmine Gong Niles North HS 24:47.01 8:16/M so
31 (> 7) 133 Melanie Ji Glenbrook North HS 24:57.24 8:19/M fr
32 (> 7) 123 Talya Carian Glenbrook North HS 25:11.84 8:24/M so
33 (> 7) 230 Yesenia Velazquez Maine East HS 25:23.57 8:28/M so
34 (> 7) 202 Natasha Marks Highland Park HS 25:49.46 8:36/M so
Top
Team Summary Report - Girls
Frosh/Soph Girls
CSL South
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 New Trier HS 19 1 2 3 5 8 9 13
Top 5 Times: 1:34:13.57
2 Maine South HS 40 4 6 7 11 12 14 15
Top 5 Times: 1:36:52.23
3 Evanston Township HS 95 16 17 19 20 23 24 27
Top 5 Times: 1:44:41.04
4 Glenbrook South HS 106 10 21 22 25 28 29 30
Top 5 Times: 1:45:35.38
5 Niles West HS 140 18 26 31 32 33 34 35
Top 5 Times: 1:50:51.42
Top
Team Summary Report - Girls
Frosh/Soph Girls
CSL North
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Glenbrook North HS 28 1 3 5 8 11 12 14
Top 5 Times: 1:47:29.73
2 Highland Park HS 32 2 4 6 7 13 15 19
Top 5 Times: 1:48:46.55
3 Niles North HS 80 9 10 17 18 26
Top 5 Times: 1:55:35.20
4 Maine East HS 102 16 20 21 22 23 24 25
Top 5 Times: 1:58:58.44
Top
Detail Team Results - Girls
Frosh/Soph Girls
CSL South
New Trier HS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 19 Team Score (times): 1:34:13.57 Average Time: 18:50.71
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1138 Meagan Rittmanic so 1 1 18:31.80 18:31.80 0:00.00
2 366 Elizabeth Finnigan fr 2 3 18:35.89 37:07.69 0:04.09
3 481 Eliza Tilson so 3 6 18:42.46 55:50.15 0:10.66
4 484 Leah Ulrich fr 5 11 18:58.07 1:14:48.22 0:26.27
5 492 Sophia Weix fr 8 19 19:25.35 1:34:13.57 0:53.55
6 443 Laura Nusekabel so 9 28 19:35.63 1:53:49.20 1:03.83
7 338 Lily Carley so 13 41 20:01.95 2:13:51.15 1:30.15
8 377 Julia Hamill fr More Than 7 20:25.48 2:34:16.63 1:53.68
9 400 Da Hee Kim fr More Than 7 20:30.58 2:54:47.21 1:58.78
10 454 Emma Pigott fr More Than 7 20:35.02 3:15:22.23 2:03.22
11 472 Chloe Solon fr More Than 7 20:36.37 3:35:58.60 2:04.57
12 345 Hailey Collins so More Than 7 20:52.81 3:56:51.41 2:21.01
13 335 Kathleen Burton so More Than 7 20:57.94 4:17:49.35 2:26.14
14 348 Elizabeth Cudmore so More Than 7 21:04.61 4:38:53.96 2:32.81
15 503 Alice Zummer fr More Than 7 21:08.63 5:00:02.59 2:36.83
16 498 Eileen Wolff fr More Than 7 21:24.09 5:21:26.68 2:52.29
17 355 Daphne Donnally so More Than 7 21:24.18 5:42:50.86 2:52.38
18 466 Rachel Ruzumna so More Than 7 21:25.13 6:04:15.99 2:53.33
19 447 Anastasia Panomitros fr More Than 7 21:27.15 6:25:43.14 2:55.35
20 491 Kathryn Watson so More Than 7 21:30.37 6:47:13.51 2:58.57
21 419 Claudia Levens fr More Than 7 21:36.78 7:08:50.29 3:04.98
22 494 Samantha Wert fr More Than 7 21:55.06 7:30:45.35 3:23.26
23 378 Clare Healy so More Than 7 22:02.69 7:52:48.04 3:30.89
24 488 Jane Walker fr More Than 7 22:16.88 8:15:04.92 3:45.08
25 456 Anna Resnick fr More Than 7 22:24.91 8:37:29.83 3:53.11
26 321 Jessica Alt so More Than 7 22:31.24 9:00:01.07 3:59.44
27 381 Lauren Heider fr More Than 7 22:35.38 9:22:36.45 4:03.58
28 365 Sophia Feinerman so More Than 7 22:36.31 9:45:12.76 4:04.51
29 368 Mae Garland so More Than 7 22:42.32 10:07:55.08 4:10.52
30 436 Grace McManus so More Than 7 22:42.70 10:30:37.78 4:10.90
31 407 Jamie Kohr so More Than 7 22:53.41 10:53:31.19 4:21.61
32 468 Morgan Sheridan so More Than 7 22:55.57 11:16:26.76 4:23.77
33 401 Sophia King so More Than 7 23:05.60 11:39:32.36 4:33.80
34 371 Shea Gourguechon fr More Than 7 23:07.11 12:02:39.47 4:35.31
35 369 Jennifer Gattuso so More Than 7 23:11.07 12:25:50.54 4:39.27
36 477 Sile Surman fr More Than 7 23:15.09 12:49:05.63 4:43.29
37 387 Kathleen Hopps fr More Than 7 23:15.38 13:12:21.01 4:43.58
38 425 Katelin Loehr fr More Than 7 23:16.46 13:35:37.47 4:44.66
39 357 Layne Dubose so More Than 7 23:20.67 13:58:58.14 4:48.87
40 496 Sophia White so More Than 7 23:35.32 14:22:33.46 5:03.52
41 346 Anabelle Conley so More Than 7 23:35.99 14:46:09.45 5:04.19
42 428 Margaret Lynch fr More Than 7 23:37.14 15:09:46.59 5:05.34
43 441 Barbara Neumann fr More Than 7 23:37.40 15:33:23.99 5:05.60
44 341 Emma Citow fr More Than 7 23:38.29 15:57:02.28 5:06.49
45 426 Jane Lombardo so More Than 7 23:49.00 16:20:51.28 5:17.20
46 413 Emma Lazar so More Than 7 23:50.58 16:44:41.86 5:18.78
47 478 Catherine Taylor fr More Than 7 23:50.87 17:08:32.73 5:19.07
48 416 Annie Lee fr More Than 7 23:51.09 17:32:23.82 5:19.29
49 440 Catherine Morris so More Than 7 24:13.58 17:56:37.40 5:41.78
50 471 Vivienne Sleigh so More Than 7 24:17.55 18:20:54.95 5:45.75
51 422 Carley Lewin fr More Than 7 24:33.97 18:45:28.92 6:02.17
52 420 Michelle Levine fr More Than 7 24:34.34 19:10:03.26 6:02.54
53 344 Haley Cohen so More Than 7 24:39.79 19:34:43.05 6:07.99
54 324 Kamryn Attanasio so More Than 7 24:41.41 19:59:24.46 6:09.61
55 332 Nicole Blesi so More Than 7 25:02.86 20:24:27.32 6:31.06
56 361 Tatum Ewing so More Than 7 25:08.08 20:49:35.40 6:36.28
57 467 Allison Schwartz so More Than 7 25:15.40 21:14:50.80 6:43.60
58 493 Jessica Werner so More Than 7 25:18.26 21:40:09.06 6:46.46
59 410 Julia Kraut so More Than 7 25:41.42 22:05:50.48 7:09.62
60 409 Elizabeth Kraus so More Than 7 26:22.13 22:32:12.61 7:50.33
Maine South HS Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 40 Team Score (times): 1:36:52.23 Average Time: 19:22.45
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1116 Alexis Kachiroubas so 4 4 18:46.34 18:46.34 0:00.00
2 1118 Lauren May fr 6 10 19:08.61 37:54.95 0:22.27
3 244 Laura Downey fr 7 17 19:13.55 57:08.50 0:27.21
4 258 Lucy Ignoffo fr 11 28 19:43.00 1:16:51.50 0:56.66
5 1110 Marlowe Bangeman so 12 40 20:00.73 1:36:52.23 1:14.39
6 254 Sophie Grabowski so 14 54 20:13.60 1:57:05.83 1:27.26
7 302 Klaudia Wachnik fr 15 69 20:19.69 2:17:25.52 1:33.35
8 286 Madison Purtell fr More Than 7 20:20.37 2:37:45.89 1:34.03
9 280 Elizabeth O'Brien so More Than 7 20:29.49 2:58:15.38 1:43.15
10 238 Carley Bomrad fr More Than 7 20:54.75 3:19:10.13 2:08.41
11 236 Julia Belz so More Than 7 21:06.02 3:40:16.15 2:19.68
12 249 Emma Everts fr More Than 7 21:15.27 4:01:31.42 2:28.93
13 296 Julianna Savage fr More Than 7 21:51.48 4:23:22.90 3:05.14
14 291 Madeline Russell so More Than 7 22:06.64 4:45:29.54 3:20.30
15 239 Allison Clements fr More Than 7 22:10.11 5:07:39.65 3:23.77
16 255 Bridget Handley fr More Than 7 22:29.11 5:30:08.76 3:42.77
Evanston Township HS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 95 Team Score (times): 1:44:41.04 Average Time: 20:56.21
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1063 Violet Kuner so 16 16 20:30.86 20:30.86 0:00.00
2 115 Thea Vogelsburg fr 17 33 20:46.18 41:17.04 0:15.32
3 105 Ellie Rosenberg fr 19 52 21:00.08 1:02:17.12 0:29.22
4 68 Zoe Hadley so 20 72 21:04.59 1:23:21.71 0:33.73
5 54 Claire Dornbierer fr 23 95 21:19.33 1:44:41.04 0:48.47
6 1060 Meg Eisfelder so 24 119 21:23.11 2:06:04.15 0:52.25
7 81 Alexis Larson fr 27 146 21:46.76 2:27:50.91 1:15.90
8 61 Mia Gates so More Than 7 21:56.67 2:49:47.58 1:25.81
9 58 Kathleen Finneran fr More Than 7 22:01.95 3:11:49.53 1:31.09
10 91 Iman Musonivic fr More Than 7 22:19.00 3:34:08.53 1:48.14
11 64 Sabine Gratch fr More Than 7 22:34.73 3:56:43.26 2:03.87
12 71 Olivia Holland so More Than 7 22:46.24 4:19:29.50 2:15.38
13 50 Caroline Christensen so More Than 7 22:58.17 4:42:27.67 2:27.31
14 114 Hannah Vice so More Than 7 23:09.50 5:05:37.17 2:38.64
15 51 Posey Cohen so More Than 7 23:17.82 5:28:54.99 2:46.96
16 97 Eleanor Peterson fr More Than 7 23:19.14 5:52:14.13 2:48.28
17 82 Ruby Levin fr More Than 7 23:19.62 6:15:33.75 2:48.76
18 96 Sage Patchett fr More Than 7 23:31.68 6:39:05.43 3:00.82
19 76 Erin Kim fr More Than 7 24:07.36 7:03:12.79 3:36.50
20 66 Emma Grenzebach so More Than 7 24:15.40 7:27:28.19 3:44.54
21 90 Kit Murphy so More Than 7 24:25.02 7:51:53.21 3:54.16
22 40 Isabella Allen fr More Than 7 24:28.76 8:16:21.97 3:57.90
23 60 Charlotte Frischer fr More Than 7 24:31.28 8:40:53.25 4:00.42
24 93 Aubrey O'Neil so More Than 7 25:11.94 9:06:05.19 4:41.08
25 98 Gabby Pope so More Than 7 25:12.48 9:31:17.67 4:41.62
26 108 Julia Smith fr More Than 7 25:29.45 9:56:47.12 4:58.59
27 106 Lucille Shapiro fr More Than 7 25:30.71 10:22:17.83 4:59.85
28 65 Katherine Green fr More Than 7 26:12.02 10:48:29.85 5:41.16
Glenbrook South HS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 106 Team Score (times): 1:45:35.38 Average Time: 21:07.08
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1090 Claire Williams fr 10 10 19:42.86 19:42.86 0:00.00
2 181 Bridget Wall so 21 31 21:09.37 40:52.23 1:26.51
3 165 Megan Kennedy so 22 53 21:17.47 1:02:09.70 1:34.61
4 178 Amanda Tenet so 25 78 21:36.55 1:23:46.25 1:53.69
5 164 Morgan Keime fr 28 106 21:49.13 1:45:35.38 2:06.27
6 171 Wallis Peterson so 29 135 22:02.49 2:07:37.87 2:19.63
7 179 Kate Thoelecke so 30 165 22:20.48 2:29:58.35 2:37.62
8 160 Gillian Faut so More Than 7 22:22.20 2:52:20.55 2:39.34
9 170 Taylor Ozimek fr More Than 7 22:24.50 3:14:45.05 2:41.64
10 169 Catherine Nowak fr More Than 7 22:43.90 3:37:28.95 3:01.04
11 184 Angela Yoon fr More Than 7 22:47.50 4:00:16.45 3:04.64
12 173 Alyssa Salcedo so More Than 7 22:49.63 4:23:06.08 3:06.77
13 162 Sora Heo fr More Than 7 23:23.09 4:46:29.17 3:40.23
14 157 Emily Berke fr More Than 7 23:39.16 5:10:08.33 3:56.30
15 182 Anna Wisowaty so More Than 7 23:42.48 5:33:50.81 3:59.62
16 177 Briana Sobecks so More Than 7 24:18.63 5:58:09.44 4:35.77
Niles West HS Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 140 Team Score (times): 1:50:51.42 Average Time: 22:10.28
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 553 Jennifer Oribello fr 18 18 20:54.55 20:54.55 0:00.00
2 1160 Jessica Kalathil so 26 44 21:40.40 42:34.95 0:45.85
3 1158 Rachel Cheuk so 31 75 22:37.66 1:05:12.61 1:43.11
4 573 Selena Cruze so 32 107 22:42.26 1:27:54.87 1:47.71
5 571 Angel Thomas fr 33 140 22:56.55 1:50:51.42 2:02.00
6 549 Mari Motherway so 34 174 22:59.17 2:13:50.59 2:04.62
7 527 Bryelle Abad fr 35 209 23:16.63 2:37:07.22 2:22.08
8 552 Benedith Nano so More Than 7 23:33.77 3:00:40.99 2:39.22
9 556 Alicia Parmar fr More Than 7 24:30.48 3:25:11.47 3:35.93
10 567 Zainab Siddiqui fr More Than 7 24:36.61 3:49:48.08 3:42.06
11 555 Adisa Ozegovic so More Than 7 24:46.28 4:14:34.36 3:51.73
12 544 Nuha Mahmood so More Than 7 24:47.65 4:39:22.01 3:53.10
13 542 Solana Hunt so More Than 7 26:06.69 5:05:28.70 5:12.14
Top
Detail Team Results - Girls
Frosh/Soph Girls
CSL North
Glenbrook North HS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 28 Team Score (times): 1:47:29.73 Average Time: 21:29.95
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1080 Sarah Sandlow fr 1 1 20:18.84 20:18.84 0:00.00
2 1079 Megan Philbin fr 3 4 21:24.20 41:43.04 1:05.36
3 1075 Danbi Lim so 5 9 21:39.71 1:03:22.75 1:20.87
4 1078 Faith Ottaviano so 8 17 22:00.35 1:25:23.10 1:41.51
5 1076 Ellie Linforth so 11 28 22:06.63 1:47:29.73 1:47.79
6 129 Katie Fitzpatrick so 12 40 22:10.97 2:09:40.70 1:52.13
7 151 Grace Sullivan so 14 54 22:57.28 2:32:37.98 2:38.44
8 137 Julia Lallas so More Than 7 23:27.31 2:56:05.29 3:08.47
9 143 Ava Olsen so More Than 7 23:48.76 3:19:54.05 3:29.92
10 150 Nora Smith fr More Than 7 24:40.04 3:44:34.09 4:21.20
11 133 Melanie Ji fr More Than 7 24:57.24 4:09:31.33 4:38.40
12 123 Talya Carian so More Than 7 25:11.84 4:34:43.17 4:53.00
Highland Park HS Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 32 Team Score (times): 1:48:46.55 Average Time: 21:45.31
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 205 Allison Pine so 2 2 21:22.43 21:22.43 0:00.00
2 185 Allison Antman so 4 6 21:31.46 42:53.89 0:09.03
3 195 Alyssa Guiterrez so 6 12 21:42.32 1:04:36.21 0:19.89
4 188 Juliana Charlebois-Bergfr 7 19 21:58.63 1:26:34.84 0:36.20
5 198 Natalie Laky fr 13 32 22:11.71 1:48:46.55 0:49.28
6 194 Helena Grobelny fr 15 47 23:02.41 2:11:48.96 1:39.98
7 189 Grace Dean so 19 66 23:21.28 2:35:10.24 1:58.85
8 186 Rose Benensohn fr More Than 7 24:27.29 2:59:37.53 3:04.86
9 202 Natasha Marks so More Than 7 25:49.46 3:25:26.99 4:27.03
Niles North HS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 80 Team Score (times): 1:55:35.20 Average Time: 23:07.04
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1154 Jessica Rangel so 9 9 22:06.14 22:06.14 0:00.00
2 1147 Jaslin Becerra so 10 19 22:06.46 44:12.60 0:00.32
3 1148 Elizabeth Borto so 17 36 23:17.47 1:07:30.07 1:11.33
4 1146 Grace Bean so 18 54 23:18.12 1:30:48.19 1:11.98
5 507 Jasmine Gong so 26 80 24:47.01 1:55:35.20 2:40.87
Maine East HS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 102 Team Score (times): 1:58:58.44 Average Time: 23:47.69
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 217 Tania Cruz so 16 16 23:16.02 23:16.02 0:00.00
2 219 Kiara Hernandez so 20 36 23:27.25 46:43.27 0:11.23
3 227 Keren Parra so 21 57 23:41.70 1:10:24.97 0:25.68
4 228 Patrycja Pekala so 22 79 24:12.87 1:34:37.84 0:56.85
5 221 Emily Hurtarte fr 23 102 24:20.60 1:58:58.44 1:04.58
6 224 Margot Mattenson fr 24 126 24:36.17 2:23:34.61 1:20.15
7 218 Abigail Flood fr 25 151 24:38.71 2:48:13.32 1:22.69
8 230 Yesenia Velazquez so More Than 7 25:23.57 3:13:36.89 2:07.55