Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
5K Run |
||||||
Top | ||||||
Male Overall Winners |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Dermot Fitzpatrick | Barrington IL | 656 | 1 | 19:02.5 | 6:08/M |
Top | ||||||
Female Overall Winners |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ashley Bauers | Chicago IL | 535 | 8 | 23:07.5 | 7:27/M |
Top | ||||||
Male No Age Provided |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Natraj Ponna | IL | 606 | 3 | 22:20.9 | 7:12/M |
2 | Matthew Towson | Gurnee IL | 607 | 6 | 22:47.5 | 7:21/M |
3 | Toby Roberts | 703 | 10 | 23:32.5 | 7:35/M | |
4 | Ben Putka | IL | 649 | 18 | 24:33.5 | 7:55/M |
5 | Michael Stratton | Glenview IL | 698 | 19 | 24:44.6 | 7:59/M |
6 | Marcus Motley | Bartlett IL | 556 | 20 | 24:46.6 | 7:59/M |
7 | Yuanxin Hu | 540 | 22 | 24:50.9 | 8:01/M | |
8 | Yilin Zhang | 700 | 25 | 25:18.1 | 8:10/M | |
9 | Tom Drake | Rolling Meadows IL | 707 | 27 | 25:44.3 | 8:18/M |
10 | Slava Urbanovich | 641 | 32 | 26:25.1 | 8:31/M | |
11 | Tom Foltyn | Chicago IL | 680 | 33 | 26:42.0 | 8:37/M |
12 | Sheng Chen | 651 | 41 | 27:49.0 | 8:58/M | |
13 | Vishal Chandrasekar | Darien IL | 635 | 42 | 28:00.2 | 9:02/M |
14 | Jeevanand Ande | Palatine IL | 600 | 45 | 28:09.9 | 9:05/M |
15 | Tao Zhou | 518 | 63 | 30:03.9 | 9:42/M | |
16 | David Hengesh | 697 | 66 | 30:23.8 | 9:48/M | |
17 | Bruce Handler | Skokie IL | 632 | 78 | 32:19.8 | 10:25/M |
18 | Tomas Rivera | 692 | 87 | 33:43.5 | 10:53/M | |
19 | Satish Venkiteswaran | 704 | 91 | 34:10.2 | 11:01/M | |
20 | Steve Dudek | 696 | 92 | 34:18.3 | 11:04/M | |
21 | Robert Vasak | Carol Stream IL | 702 | 98 | 35:34.0 | 11:28/M |
22 | Zarik Khan | 596 | 101 | 36:24.0 | 11:45/M | |
23 | Xiao Lin | 655 | 103 | 37:02.5 | 11:57/M | |
24 | Aakash Bhatt | Riverwoods IL | 565 | 105 | 38:49.3 | 12:31/M |
25 | Vincenzo Sposito | 708 | 106 | 38:59.9 | 12:35/M | |
26 | Kishore Sunderajulu | 699 | 110 | 40:16.9 | 12:59/M | |
27 | Ed Mahnke | 695 | 112 | 41:00.7 | 13:14/M | |
28 | Jake Marzouk | Buffalo Grove IL | 709 | 113 | 43:51.9 | 14:09/M |
29 | Nishanth Vasanthi Jayanth | 653 | 115 | 47:39.2 | 15:22/M | |
Top | ||||||
Female No Age Provided |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Irma Martin | 701 | 9 | 23:12.4 | 7:29/M | |
2 | Manisha Patel | Round Lake IL | 542 | 12 | 23:50.6 | 7:41/M |
3 | Jaimee Freeborn | Hawthorn Woods IL | 530 | 17 | 24:26.4 | 7:53/M |
4 | Meg Lee | Riverwoods IL | 539 | 21 | 24:46.6 | 7:59/M |
5 | Yuliya Melnik | 710 | 30 | 26:16.3 | 8:28/M | |
6 | Emily Foshee | 513 | 40 | 27:46.4 | 8:57/M | |
7 | Qiong Li | Riverwoods IL | 523 | 57 | 29:23.0 | 9:29/M |
8 | Sarah Waller | Chicago IL | 546 | 59 | 29:31.7 | 9:31/M |
9 | Paula Chona | Riverwoods IL | 705 | 64 | 30:10.3 | 9:44/M |
10 | Jennie Jamrock | 689 | 69 | 31:16.4 | 10:05/M | |
11 | Beth Goldstein | 639 | 70 | 31:28.9 | 10:09/M | |
12 | Teri Hart | 706 | 71 | 31:31.5 | 10:10/M | |
13 | Shelly Zaremba | 713 | 74 | 32:11.1 | 10:23/M | |
14 | Megan Bourne | 711 | 75 | 32:11.3 | 10:23/M | |
15 | Christine Pentzien | Skokie IL | 631 | 77 | 32:16.5 | 10:25/M |
16 | Min Zhuang | Lincolnshire IL | 637 | 79 | 32:21.7 | 10:26/M |
17 | Kelly Cocat | 509 | 93 | 34:31.1 | 11:08/M | |
18 | Amanda Griffith | 647 | 95 | 34:41.5 | 11:11/M | |
19 | Kimberly Esquivel | Deerfield IL | 686 | 99 | 35:55.4 | 11:35/M |
20 | Kshama Shah | 609 | 102 | 36:55.2 | 11:55/M | |
Top | ||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Adam Daniel | Gurnee IL | 559 | 5 | 22:41.6 | 7:19/M |
2 | Yuwen Tan | Wheeling IL | 574 | 13 | 24:01.4 | 7:45/M |
3 | David Shapiro | Highland Park IL | 503 | 14 | 24:04.0 | 7:46/M |
4 | Travis Horne | Vernon Hills IL | 536 | 15 | 24:05.1 | 7:46/M |
5 | Adam Abuirmeileh | Vernon Hills IL | 547 | 28 | 25:47.5 | 8:19/M |
6 | Brian Gross | Evanston IL | 661 | 34 | 27:07.9 | 8:45/M |
7 | Pandiyarajan Jeyabalan | Buffalo Grove IL | 580 | 54 | 29:08.4 | 9:24/M |
8 | Patrick Puckett | Chicago IL | 684 | 94 | 34:34.4 | 11:09/M |
Top | ||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Anna Mueller | Chicago IL | 582 | 48 | 28:20.4 | 9:08/M |
2 | Meghan Jones | Chicago IL | 594 | 49 | 28:20.9 | 9:08/M |
3 | Samantha Nowakowski | Arlington Heights IL | 633 | 51 | 28:55.9 | 9:20/M |
4 | Katie Luebke | Buffalo Grove IL | 659 | 52 | 28:56.6 | 9:20/M |
5 | Lindsay Brightwell | Chicago IL | 534 | 62 | 30:03.6 | 9:42/M |
6 | Caitlyn Wott | Chicago IL | 533 | 80 | 32:41.4 | 10:33/M |
7 | Alyse Simpson | Arlington Heights IL | 531 | 100 | 36:20.2 | 11:43/M |
8 | Branwyn Flinders | Deerfield IL | 681 | 104 | 37:33.0 | 12:07/M |
Top | ||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Dustin Ferrell | Chicago IL | 652 | 2 | 21:33.7 | 6:57/M |
2 | Mark Creamer | Round Lake IL | 602 | 26 | 25:30.8 | 8:14/M |
3 | David Janes | Chicago IL | 595 | 29 | 26:05.4 | 8:25/M |
4 | George Leedle | Antioch IL | 628 | 31 | 26:23.9 | 8:31/M |
5 | Peter Bremer | Buffalo Grove IL | 643 | 35 | 27:11.4 | 8:46/M |
6 | Mark Miller | 667 | 36 | 27:19.7 | 8:49/M | |
7 | Carl Chandler | Arlington Heights IL | 650 | 43 | 28:01.6 | 9:02/M |
8 | Joel Arnold | Chicago IL | 578 | 44 | 28:04.5 | 9:03/M |
9 | Iniyan Seerangapattan Sampa | Wheeling IL | 648 | 53 | 29:06.4 | 9:23/M |
10 | Sripathi Jayaraman | Wheeling IL | 623 | 55 | 29:19.5 | 9:27/M |
11 | Jason Roenthal | Chicago IL | 669 | 56 | 29:21.1 | 9:28/M |
12 | Kevin Ford | Riverwoods IL | 664 | 81 | 32:48.2 | 10:35/M |
13 | Dadi Xing | Waukegan IL | 504 | 90 | 33:57.8 | 10:57/M |
14 | Sriram Srinivasan | Schaumburg IL | 634 | 107 | 39:49.2 | 12:51/M |
Top | ||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jackie Endres | Milwaukee WI | 618 | 16 | 24:14.6 | 7:49/M |
2 | Anna Lyubezny | Buffalo Grove IL | 679 | 24 | 25:17.2 | 8:09/M |
3 | Maggie Li | 621 | 46 | 28:10.4 | 9:05/M | |
4 | Lilia Preston | Riverwoods IL | 515 | 50 | 28:54.6 | 9:19/M |
5 | Karen Duckett | 527 | 58 | 29:28.3 | 9:30/M | |
6 | Rachel Mercer | Chicago IL | 583 | 65 | 30:11.3 | 9:44/M |
7 | Aleksandra Chojecka | Lake Bluff IL | 560 | 67 | 30:27.8 | 9:49/M |
8 | Maria Montoya | Wadsworth IL | 525 | 83 | 33:04.2 | 10:40/M |
9 | Petra Khayat | Gurnee IL | 571 | 85 | 33:22.7 | 10:46/M |
10 | Gabrielle Tomei | Riverwoods IL | 624 | 86 | 33:40.5 | 10:52/M |
11 | Jackie Salgado | Chicago IL | 577 | 109 | 40:07.9 | 12:56/M |
Top | ||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Dan Buntley | Riverwoods IL | 601 | 4 | 22:30.7 | 7:15/M |
2 | Mike Kubas | 626 | 7 | 22:57.5 | 7:24/M | |
3 | Alex Morsov | Riverwoods IL | 562 | 60 | 29:35.3 | 9:33/M |
4 | Brian Pomeroy | Round Lake IL | 599 | 61 | 29:39.2 | 9:34/M |
5 | Rick Kading | Vernon Hills IL | 557 | 73 | 31:51.7 | 10:16/M |
6 | Eugene Gurevich | Riverwoods IL | 512 | 76 | 32:11.8 | 10:23/M |
7 | Chamkaur Maan | Riverwoods IL | 627 | 89 | 33:52.9 | 10:55/M |
8 | Dayalan Ranganayagalu | Gurnee IL | 645 | 97 | 35:30.7 | 11:27/M |
Top | ||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jean Taylor | Rolling Meadows IL | 511 | 37 | 27:22.1 | 8:50/M |
2 | Noelle Whitehead | Northbrook IL | 537 | 38 | 27:43.1 | 8:56/M |
3 | Julie Carney | Riverwoods IL | 675 | 47 | 28:17.8 | 9:07/M |
4 | Pascale Fenton | New York NY | 619 | 72 | 31:49.0 | 10:16/M |
5 | Karen Franklin | Riverwoods IL | 604 | 82 | 32:55.7 | 10:37/M |
6 | Melissa Schoenhals | Antioch IL | 549 | 114 | 44:07.5 | 14:14/M |
Top | ||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Rick Nelson | Lombard IL | 612 | 11 | 23:36.8 | 7:37/M |
2 | Robert Stone | Mundelein IL | 663 | 23 | 25:12.2 | 8:08/M |
3 | Jeffrey Clennon | Riverwoods IL | 545 | 39 | 27:46.1 | 8:57/M |
4 | Thomas Hatz | Carol Stream IL | 657 | 68 | 30:33.1 | 9:51/M |
5 | Jose Festin | Lake Villa IL | 670 | 84 | 33:10.5 | 10:42/M |
6 | Arthur Helbig | Arlington Heights IL | 573 | 96 | 35:21.7 | 11:24/M |
7 | Ken Poke | Deerfield IL | 672 | 111 | 40:48.5 | 13:10/M |
Top | ||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Cheryl Sunder | Buffalo Grove IL | 563 | 88 | 33:50.3 | 10:55/M |
2 | Angela Grimaldi | Roselle IN | 671 | 108 | 40:05.5 | 12:56/M |