Left Banner
 
 

Foreshore Adventure Race

May 21, 2022


Runner's Edge Race Timing Runner's Edge Race Timing

Detail Team Results

5K Adventure Run

Team - We Run For Food

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 2:14:24.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 581 Caleb Davies Muskegon MI M 1 1 30:22.3 30:22.3
2 548 Luke Bylsma Grand Haven MI M 4 5 32:10.9 1:02:33.2
3 583 Elijah Davies Muskegon MI M 14 19 35:08.9 1:37:42.1
4 573 Jeremiah Turnage Grand Haven MI M 19 38 36:42.2 2:14:24.3
5 584 Richard Davies Muskegon MI M 74 112 43:33.1 2:57:57.5
6 582 Micah Davies Muskegon MI M 93 205 45:36.0 3:43:33.5
7 574 Kelan Ryder Fruitport MI M 157 362 50:38.6 4:34:12.1

Team - PureBloods

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 2:25:30.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 400 Colton Childress Monroe MI M 13 13 35:06.0 35:06.0
2 398 Kennedy Childress Monroe MI F 15 28 35:22.7 1:10:28.8
3 703 Eli Grubke Carleton MI M 21 49 37:24.3 1:47:53.1
4 597 Jacob Vandyne Newport MI M 23 72 37:37.3 2:25:30.5
5 399 Harper Childress Monroe MI F 34 106 38:47.0 3:04:17.5
6 598 Landon Vandyne Newport MI M 75 181 43:43.0 3:48:00.5
7 395 Jason Childress Monroe MI M 76 257 43:57.1 4:31:57.6
8 417 Judah Dyson Carleton MI M 99 356 46:03.5 5:18:01.2
9 416 Micah Dyson Carleton MI M 100 456 46:10.3 6:04:11.6
10 382 Seth Baluha Carleton MI M 113 569 47:16.6 6:51:28.3
11 413 Rachel Dyson Carleton MI F 114 683 47:17.3 7:38:45.6
12 386 Caden Stombaugh Carleton MI M 134 817 48:22.7 8:27:08.3
13 599 Lucas Vandyne Newport MI M 136 953 48:28.8 9:15:37.2
14 397 Kinsey Childress Monroe MI F 141 1094 48:47.7 10:04:24.9
15 415 Rose Dyson Carleton MI F 156 1250 50:10.5 10:54:35.4
16 379 Matthew Baluha Carleton MI M 169 1419 51:43.8 11:46:19.3
17 384 Steven Stombaugh Carleton MI M 176 1595 51:56.9 12:38:16.3
18 385 Jennifer Stombaugh Carleton MI F 177 1772 51:57.8 13:30:14.1
19 383 Reagan Baluha Carleton MI F 185 1957 52:07.2 14:22:21.4
20 396 Anna Childress Monroe MI F 189 2146 52:31.0 15:14:52.5
21 380 Rachel Baluha Carleton MI F 201 2347 53:20.7 16:08:13.2
22 381 Cameron Baluha Carleton MI M 227 2574 56:08.9 17:04:22.2
23 412 Shane Dyson Carleton MI M 309 2883 1:01:28.3 18:05:50.5

Team - Puddle Pirates

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 2:30:11.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 530 Sean Whelan Spring Lake MI M 11 11 34:26.2 34:26.2
2 500 Marc Moore Grand Haven MI M 29 40 38:14.7 1:12:40.9
3 534 Sam Osburn Spring Lake MI M 31 71 38:35.1 1:51:16.1
4 576 Hunter Moore Saint Joseph MI M 36 107 38:54.8 2:30:11.0

Team - Healthy Harris

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 2:35:35.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 617 Jonathan Harris Muskegon MI M 3 3 31:59.1 31:59.1
2 616 Kyle Harris Muskegon MI M 33 36 38:42.8 1:10:41.9
3 639 Olivia Tjapkes Marquette MI F 39 75 39:12.1 1:49:54.1
4 627 Joshua Harris Grand Rapids MI M 95 170 45:41.7 2:35:35.8
5 628 Kaitlin Harris Grand Rapids MI F 96 266 45:56.2 3:21:32.0
6 640 Jennifer Keaney Muskegon MI F 145 411 49:00.6 4:10:32.7
7 751 Karim Sobrevilla Muskegon MI M 148 559 49:04.4 4:59:37.1
8 631 Johannah Harris Muskegon MI F 180 739 51:59.7 5:51:36.9
9 620 Danni Harris Muskegon MI F 181 920 52:01.4 6:43:38.4
10 619 Mallory Harris Muskegon MI F 182 1102 52:02.0 7:35:40.5
11 618 Shelly Trombley Muskegon MI F 186 1288 52:12.4 8:27:52.9

Team - Scherdel Turtles

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 2:38:38.4

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 723 Maxim Hofmann Muskegon MI M 8 8 33:20.2 33:20.2
2 560 Andreas Gebhardt Muskegon MI M 26 34 38:01.7 1:11:22.0
3 561 Vendy Petersen Muskegon MI F 66 100 42:08.3 1:53:30.3
4 563 Andrew Schmidt Muskegon MI M 87 187 45:08.0 2:38:38.4
5 562 Blake Vanderveen Muskegon MI M 88 275 45:08.3 3:23:46.7
6 762 Matthias Gedler Muskegon MI M 224 499 55:40.4 4:19:27.1
7 559 Dillan Neelis Muskegon MI M 332 831 1:04:25.9 5:23:53.1
8 763 Friedrich Staudinger Muskegon MI M 333 1164 1:04:28.4 6:28:21.5

Team - Tamarac Sand Rats

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 2:46:55.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 175 Tracey Crowley Fremont MI F 37 37 39:09.6 39:09.6
2 208 Larry Smalligan Fremont MI M 38 75 39:10.7 1:18:20.4
3 495 Ellie Geers Fremont MI F 64 139 42:01.9 2:00:22.4
4 187 Jodi Bunce Fremont MI F 110 249 46:33.3 2:46:55.7
5 326 Grace Folkema Fremont MI F 137 386 48:30.5 3:35:26.2
6 247 Stephanie Kooistra Fremont MI F 138 524 48:37.4 4:24:03.6
7 248 Molly Kooistra Fremont MI F 139 663 48:44.1 5:12:47.7
8 206 Donna Hendrie Fremont MI F 150 813 49:31.2 6:02:19.0
9 260 Curtis Smalligan Fremont MI M 161 974 51:04.5 6:53:23.5
10 186 Julie Sidlauskas Fremont MI F 190 1164 52:33.5 7:45:57.1
11 469 Alecia Huyser White Cloud MI F 192 1356 52:49.0 8:38:46.1
12 392 Brett Pittelkow White Cloud MI M 203 1559 53:36.5 9:32:22.7
13 250 Chuck Dickinson Fremont MI M 204 1763 53:36.9 10:25:59.6
14 393 Skyler David Fremont MI F 214 1977 54:21.9 11:20:21.5
15 388 Cherilyn Sturrus Hesperia MI F 215 2192 54:31.9 12:14:53.5
16 235 Kathy MacHuta Fremont MI F 231 2423 56:54.3 13:11:47.8
17 527 Tracylynn Farber Newaygo MI F 265 2688 59:13.0 14:11:00.9
18 333 Margy Burkhart Fremont MI F 267 2955 59:20.7 15:10:21.6
19 301 Kevin Mayne Shelby Township MI M 319 3274 1:01:47.9 16:12:09.6
20 300 Danielle Mayne Shelby Township MI F 320 3594 1:01:51.6 17:14:01.2
21 244 Carole Vanagtmael Fremont MI F 412 4006 1:17:01.9 18:31:03.2
22 297 Elizabeth Huisman Grand Haven MI F 413 4419 1:17:02.5 19:48:05.7
23 298 Justin Huisman Grand Haven MI M 414 4833 1:17:13.6 21:05:19.3
24 236 John MacHuta Fremont MI M 415 5248 1:17:19.1 22:22:38.5

Team - Ride or Die

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 2:59:58.6

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 738 Braylon Facchini Muskegon MI M 82 82 44:35.8 44:35.8
2 735 Andrew Fisher Muskegon MI M 83 165 44:49.4 1:29:25.2
3 736 Owen Yagiela Muskegon MI M 84 249 44:53.8 2:14:19.1
4 734 Owen Tornga Muskegon MI M 94 343 45:39.4 2:59:58.6

Team - Low Expectations

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 3:00:54.2

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 673 Bruno Gusso Muskegon MI M 53 53 40:45.4 40:45.4
2 661 Denim Dewey Wyoming MI M 60 113 41:52.5 1:22:37.9
3 665 Logan Clark Grand Rapids MI M 108 221 46:32.9 2:09:10.8
4 659 Nick Lugar Paw Paw MI M 168 389 51:43.4 3:00:54.2
5 660 Sydney Eckman Kalamazoo MI F 170 559 51:44.1 3:52:38.3

Team - Phyt Fam!

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 3:04:36.1

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 477 Jennifer Fuller Grand Haven MI F 2 2 31:58.0 31:58.0
2 478 Nicholas Gowings Grand Haven MI M 7 9 33:16.6 1:05:14.6
3 438 Jessie Dewent Spring Lake MI F 277 286 59:40.7 2:04:55.3
4 711 Brenna Kieft Muskegon MI F 278 564 59:40.8 3:04:36.1
5 685 Stephanie Maldonado Muskegon MI F 279 843 59:43.1 4:04:19.3
6 443 Brian Knight Muskegon MI M 280 1123 59:43.5 5:04:02.8
7 441 Tracy Heistand Muskegon MI F 281 1404 59:44.0 6:03:46.8
8 442 Pam Kimble Muskegon MI F 282 1686 59:44.3 7:03:31.1
9 473 Barry Kieft Holland MI M 283 1969 59:44.8 8:03:15.9
10 606 Selena Green Muskegon MI F 284 2253 59:45.8 9:03:01.7
11 439 Jamee Johnson Muskegon MI F 285 2538 59:48.3 10:02:50.1
12 440 Owen Heath Muskegon MI M 286 2824 59:48.6 11:02:38.7

Team - Regret it? Yes. Do it Again? Probably.

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 3:22:43.6

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 479 Nicholas Sima Muskegon MI M 111 111 46:45.5 46:45.5
2 511 Steven Wilson Ada MI M 129 240 48:02.9 1:34:48.5
3 489 Mark Bokach Muskegon MI M 193 433 52:53.2 2:27:41.8
4 481 Matt Gustafson Wyoming MI M 221 654 55:01.7 3:22:43.6

Team - Shoreline Walkers

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 3:26:48.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 404 Kelly Andry Muskegon MI F 101 101 46:10.9 46:10.9
2 632 Colby Beckstrom Muskegon MI M 109 210 46:33.1 1:32:44.0
3 375 Sandy Hutchins Twin Lake MI F 194 404 52:56.7 2:25:40.8
4 374 David Dirito Muskegon MI M 305 709 1:01:07.9 3:26:48.7
5 378 Larry Hysell Muskegon MI M 306 1015 1:01:11.2 4:28:00.0
6 387 Diane Kroll Muskegon MI F 428 1443 1:22:38.1 5:50:38.1

Team - Chick-fil-A Norton Shores

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 3:26:58.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 692 Katie Biddinger Muskegon MI F 162 162 51:10.6 51:10.6
2 704 Matt Lewis Muskegon MI M 171 333 51:55.0 1:43:05.6
3 655 Cameron Boughner Grand Haven MI M 172 505 51:55.5 2:35:01.1
4 636 Kayla Johnson Fruitport MI F 175 680 51:56.8 3:26:58.0
5 705 Matt Lewis Muskegon MI M 179 859 51:59.3 4:18:57.3

Team - St Joe Running Team

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 3:50:19.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 570 Alex Auer Benton Harbor MI M 240 240 57:34.4 57:34.4
2 613 Ryan Kuhn Traverse City MI M 241 481 57:34.6 1:55:09.0
3 607 Kalie Collins Saint Joseph MI F 242 723 57:34.6 2:52:43.6
4 624 Ella Fritzemeier Saint Joseph MI F 243 966 57:35.6 3:50:19.3
5 542 Hannah Baird Saint Joseph MI F 244 1210 57:35.7 4:47:55.0
6 535 Lisa Blumenthal Saint Joseph MI F 245 1455 57:35.9 5:45:31.0
7 541 Kelly Stipe Saint Joseph MI F 246 1701 57:36.0 6:43:07.0
8 572 Eric Monville Saint Joseph MI M 247 1948 57:37.0 7:40:44.1
9 571 Jessica Schweihofer Saint Joseph MI F 249 2197 57:38.6 8:38:22.7
10 668 Daniel Perry Benton Harbor MI M 456 2653 2:02:43.0 10:41:05.7

Team - YB3C1s

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 3:52:38.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 550 Maura Tobin Saint Louis MO F 254 254 58:06.8 58:06.8
2 747 Zach Tobin Washington DC M 255 509 58:08.6 1:56:15.4
3 553 Holly Tobin Washington DC F 256 765 58:11.1 2:54:26.6
4 746 Chris Farrar Saint Louis MO M 257 1022 58:11.4 3:52:38.0

Team - Double Cheeseburgers

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 3:58:23.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 459 Kate Barbour Lake Odessa MI F 272 272 59:33.4 59:33.4
2 456 Christine Warren Holland MI F 274 546 59:35.9 1:59:09.3
3 457 Heather Norden Holland MI F 275 821 59:36.5 2:58:45.9
4 458 Nicole Johnson Holland MI F 276 1097 59:37.4 3:58:23.3

Team - Alohamora

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 4:00:24.4

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 465 Andrew Backus Kentwood MI M 273 273 59:35.5 59:35.5
2 464 Emily Backus Kentwood MI F 290 563 1:00:08.7 1:59:44.3
3 472 Natalie Neher Hudsonville MI F 291 854 1:00:09.4 2:59:53.7
4 462 Ashley Tittle Grand Rapids MI F 296 1150 1:00:30.7 4:00:24.4
5 463 Ryan Putans Grand Rapids MI M 297 1447 1:00:33.0 5:00:57.5

Team - De-Neevelís

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 4:06:46.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 313 Jodi Neevel Zeeland MI F 312 312 1:01:39.0 1:01:39.0
2 312 Ken Neevel Zeeland MI M 313 625 1:01:40.6 2:03:19.7
3 314 Ali Neevel Zeeland MI F 315 940 1:01:42.8 3:05:02.5
4 315 Darrion Denham Zeeland MI M 317 1257 1:01:43.4 4:06:46.0

Team - WEareFamily

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (times): 4:11:52.2

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 499 Annette Paul Muskegon MI F 44 44 39:51.3 39:51.3
2 625 David Medendorp Muskegon MI M 340 384 1:05:05.1 1:44:56.4
3 498 Marissa Evans Muskegon MI F 387 771 1:13:27.7 2:58:24.2
4 638 Brittani Moore Muskegon MI F 388 1159 1:13:28.0 4:11:52.2
5 647 Tracey Williams Muskegon MI F 391 1550 1:13:29.9 5:25:22.2
6 506 Caitlin Ohst Spring Lake MI F 392 1942 1:13:30.6 6:38:52.8

Team - Voldemort

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (times): 4:29:16.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 773 Kosta Vergos Grand Haven MI M 351 351 1:07:16.0 1:07:16.0
2 769 Kevin Wien Muskegon MI M 352 703 1:07:16.8 2:14:32.8
3 774 Anthony Ngo Muskegon MI M 358 1061 1:07:21.8 3:21:54.6
4 775 Jason Villasenor Muskegon MI M 359 1420 1:07:22.1 4:29:16.8
5 768 Ethan Blocher-Smith Muskegon MI M 449 1869 1:37:28.7 6:06:45.5

Team - Team Gal Pals

Finish Position - 20

Team Score (times): 4:29:17.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 359 Melissa Chappell Casnovia MI F 353 353 1:07:18.4 1:07:18.4
2 358 Christina Dohm Traverse City MI F 355 708 1:07:19.0 2:14:37.4
3 360 Heidi Reister Muskegon MI F 356 1064 1:07:19.4 3:21:56.9
4 361 Amy Brew Sparta MI F 357 1421 1:07:20.9 4:29:17.8

Team - Team Skippy

Finish Position - 21

Team Score (times): 4:30:01.4

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 304 Ava Persenaire Holland MI F 253 253 57:56.7 57:56.7
2 303 Jacie Persenaire Holland MI F 260 513 58:29.9 1:56:26.6
3 305 Zoey Persenaire Holland MI F 408 921 1:16:46.4 3:13:13.0
4 302 Janis Persenaire Holland MI F 409 1330 1:16:48.4 4:30:01.4

Team - Please Feed Us

Finish Position - 22

Team Score (times): 4:58:58.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 214 Benny Sasser Milan MI M 395 395 1:14:31.4 1:14:31.4
2 309 Anita Lu Flushing NY F 396 791 1:14:48.3 2:29:19.7
3 242 Judy Huang Forest Hills NY F 397 1188 1:14:48.4 3:44:08.2
4 243 Hiu Ching Lam Woodside NY F 398 1586 1:14:50.6 4:58:58.8
5 213 Jennifer Yin Hazel Park MI F 399 1985 1:14:50.8 6:13:49.6
6 318 Matt Twomey Ferndale MI M 452 2437 1:41:33.1 7:55:22.8
7 319 Joy Quetulio Ferndale MI F 453 2890 1:41:33.8 9:36:56.6
8 321 Viktor Chhun Ferndale MI M 454 3344 1:41:36.4 11:18:33.0
9 322 Phillippe Chhun Ferndale MI M 455 3799 1:41:40.7 13:00:13.8

Team - Straight Outta Ibuprofen

Finish Position - 23

Team Score (times): 5:07:27.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 338 Jacinto Trevino Shelby MI M 298 298 1:00:42.5 1:00:42.5
2 197 Dakota Vanderzanden Walkerville MI M 427 725 1:20:37.2 2:21:19.8
3 178 Bridget Hall Hart MI F 429 1154 1:23:02.3 3:44:22.1
4 181 Heather Vanderzanden Walkerville MI F 430 1584 1:23:05.1 5:07:27.3
5 196 Brooke Lord Twin Lake MI F 431 2015 1:23:05.4 6:30:32.7
6 182 Irma Bustos Shelby MI F 432 2447 1:23:05.5 7:53:38.2
7 179 Michelle Terpenning Muskegon MI F 433 2880 1:23:06.0 9:16:44.3
8 180 Lindsay Brown Hart MI F 434 3314 1:23:08.7 10:39:53.0
9 674 Christina Trevino Shelby MI F 435 3749 1:23:12.9 12:03:05.9
10 518 Michael Barrett Muskegon MI M 436 4185 1:23:18.7 13:26:24.7
11 198 Layla Lord Twin Lake MI F 437 4622 1:23:20.0 14:49:44.7
12 195 Krystal Veltman Montague MI F 438 5060 1:23:21.1 16:13:05.8

Team - Grollin'

Finish Position - 24

Team Score (times): 5:58:01.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 353 Annette Carley Wyoming MI F 442 442 1:29:27.0 1:29:27.0
2 348 Kandy Groll Wyoming MI F 443 885 1:29:27.2 2:58:54.3
3 349 Tony Groll Wyoming MI M 444 1329 1:29:29.4 4:28:23.7
4 347 Deklan Bultema Wyoming MI M 445 1774 1:29:37.8 5:58:01.5
5 354 Tademy Bultema Wyoming MI F 446 2220 1:29:44.2 7:27:45.7
6 352 Lucas Bultema Wyoming MI M 447 2667 1:29:47.6 8:57:33.3
7 351 Jace Bultema Wyoming MI M 448 3115 1:29:47.9 10:27:21.2

Team - Baby Got Track

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 637 Elaina Brandel Muskegon MI F 325 325 1:02:43.1 1:02:43.1

Team - Latino Network

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 497 Rafael Castanon Grand Rapids MI M 364 364 1:07:31.8 1:07:31.8

Team - Like father like Son

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 335 Randy White Saint Clair Shores MI M 381 381 1:11:00.1 1:11:00.1

Team - Middle Aged Mischief

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 288 Melissa Jackson Comstock Park MI F 212 212 54:08.7 54:08.7

Team - The JoggerNauts

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 281 Madden Flanders Muskegon MI M 12 12 34:28.5 34:28.5

Team - Tennessee Whiskey

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 427 Kenneth Boynton Muskegon MI M 30 30 38:31.4 38:31.4

Team - warriors

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 501 Eddie Sanchez East Stroudsburg PA M 258 258 58:28.1 58:28.1

Team - Shamrock Shenanigans

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 712 Therese Leclair Grand Rapids MI F 154 154 49:38.8 49:38.8

Team - Cobra Kai

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 744 Jon Munson Muskegon MI M 416 416 1:17:19.2 1:17:19.2

Team - Anchor Insurance Group

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 718 Amanda Merrills Muskegon MI F 378 378 1:10:31.9 1:10:31.9
2 717 Raluca Mines Muskegon MI F 379 757 1:10:37.1 2:21:09.0

Team - Beach Ninjas

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 401 Claire Winkelman Muskegon MI F 293 293 1:00:24.6 1:00:24.6
2 394 Tom Winkelman Grand Rapids MI M 294 587 1:00:26.0 2:00:50.6

Team - BOOM BOOM

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 234 Nicholas Cetlinski Grand Rapids MI M 18 18 36:29.3 36:29.3
2 233 Jada Vanstrien Grand Rapids MI F 71 89 43:10.5 1:19:39.8

Team - BRB

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 531 Brandon Bates Twin Lake MI M 349 349 1:07:07.1 1:07:07.1
2 532 Rachel Laninga Twin Lake MI F 350 699 1:07:07.2 2:14:14.3

Team - COVID HANGING

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 721 Anh Huynh Grand Rapids MI M 347 347 1:06:29.9 1:06:29.9
2 720 Angela Reyna Grand Rapids MI F 360 707 1:07:26.5 2:13:56.4

Team - DL Morse and Associates

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 376 Jeffrey Mayberry Grant MI M 51 51 40:41.6 40:41.6
2 508 Kyle Twardy Cedar Springs MI M 158 209 50:52.8 1:31:34.4

Team - Fun in the Sun

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 194 Chris Mosser Grand Haven MI M 404 404 1:15:54.7 1:15:54.7
2 193 Payton Mosser Grand Haven MI F 405 809 1:15:55.0 2:31:49.7

Team - Grupo firme

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 651 Baltazar Ramos Battle Creek MI M 5 5 32:14.8 32:14.8
2 652 Angel Ramos Battle Creek MI M 48 53 40:16.5 1:12:31.3

Team - Holy Walkamolies

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 177 Ben Bos Broomfield CO M 236 236 57:10.0 57:10.0
2 176 Danielle Bos Muskegon MI F 261 497 58:43.8 1:55:53.9

Team - Hurleybird

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 547 Amanda Bird Muskegon MI F 77 77 44:04.0 44:04.0
2 546 Matthew Hurley Muskegon MI M 78 155 44:04.2 1:28:08.2

Team - LARVEY

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 700 Joshua Lawson Muskegon MI M 17 17 36:17.7 36:17.7
2 701 Michael Arvey Muskegon MI M 115 132 47:17.3 1:23:35.1

Team - Michael Scott Fan Club

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 451 Curt Silverthorn Clinton Township MI M 56 56 41:08.6 41:08.6
2 450 Kateri Silverthorn Clinton Township MI F 57 113 41:08.6 1:22:17.2

Team - Pour Choices

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 592 Jennifer Rook Kalamazoo MI F 142 142 48:51.1 48:51.1
2 567 Erika Brower Kalamazoo MI F 143 285 48:51.7 1:37:42.8

Team - Sei Bella Tattoo

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 490 Kenneth Robison Twin Lake MI M 222 222 55:08.0 55:08.0
2 491 Henry Robison Twin Lake MI M 223 445 55:09.3 1:50:17.4

Team - SYMONDS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 269 Joe Wiest Cassopolis MI M 302 302 1:00:58.1 1:00:58.1
2 268 Jj Wiest Cassopolis MI M 303 605 1:00:58.5 2:01:56.7

Team - Times Like These

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 217 Calla Overway Spring Lake MI F 90 90 45:13.3 45:13.3
2 216 Abram Overway Spring Lake MI M 91 181 45:13.7 1:30:27.1

Team - The Mighty Mighty Barbers

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 363 Ben Barber Mattawan MI M 151 151 49:32.0 49:32.0
2 362 Andrew Barber Mattawan MI M 153 304 49:37.9 1:39:09.9

Team - Tenacious Turtles

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 402 Lori Stepp Battle Creek MI F 450 450 1:39:34.3 1:39:34.3
2 403 Angie Kuzma Battle Creek MI F 451 901 1:39:34.5 3:19:08.9

Team - Team Mud Puppies

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 437 Ceil Ginger Northville MI F 406 406 1:15:58.6 1:15:58.6
2 430 Sandra Ginger Rochester MI F 407 813 1:15:59.2 2:31:57.9

Team - Beastirillis

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 468 Penelope Piccirilli Detroit MI F 400 400 1:15:48.3 1:15:48.3
2 467 Frances Piccirilli Detroit MI F 402 802 1:15:51.0 2:31:39.3
3 466 Matthew Piccirilli Detroit MI M 403 1205 1:15:54.6 3:47:33.9

Team - DFVFUN

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 455 Akaya Dushane Jenison MI F 61 61 41:54.2 41:54.2
2 453 Russell Dushane Jenison MI M 323 384 1:02:29.1 1:44:23.3
3 454 Elisa Dushane Jenison MI F 324 708 1:02:32.8 2:46:56.1

Team - House of the Rising Run

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 697 Bekah Johnson Muskegon MI F 196 196 53:10.7 53:10.7
2 698 Steve Leibrandt Muskegon MI M 197 393 53:12.2 1:46:22.9
3 699 Andrew Leibrandt Muskegon MI M 198 591 53:13.1 2:39:36.0

Team - Norse Force

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 485 John Kinahan North Muskegon MI M 67 67 42:13.3 42:13.3
2 493 William Fricke Muskegon MI M 72 139 43:19.4 1:25:32.8
3 708 Lisa Winter North Muskegon MI F 386 525 1:12:40.4 2:38:13.2

Team - Puzzles

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 688 Jared Frisch Grand Rapids MI M 238 238 57:23.8 57:23.8
2 687 Amanda Frisch Grand Rapids MI F 422 660 1:19:20.7 2:16:44.5
3 689 Prentis Williams Grand Rapids MI M 423 1083 1:19:23.3 3:36:07.8

Team - Slow Momentum

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 407 Chelsea Swadling Canton MI F 424 424 1:20:13.9 1:20:13.9
2 408 Kyle Layton Canton MI M 425 849 1:20:14.4 2:40:28.4
3 409 Dana Swadling Milford MI F 426 1275 1:20:15.5 4:00:43.9

Team - Speedy Sisters

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 516 Becky Bosman Oak Brook IL F 439 439 1:23:56.9 1:23:56.9
2 517 Debra Spencer Hoffman Estates IL F 440 879 1:23:57.5 2:47:54.4
3 515 Lynette Brander Holland MI M 441 1320 1:23:59.1 4:11:53.6

Team - The Sirens

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 536 Hannah Johnson Hart MI F 418 418 1:18:45.4 1:18:45.4
2 537 Kaitlyn Smith Hart MI F 420 838 1:18:52.0 2:37:37.5
3 538 Kristina Johnson Muskegon MI F 421 1259 1:19:00.8 3:56:38.4

Team - Sweaty Clams

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 555 Megan Bennett Muskegon MI F 205 205 53:38.2 53:38.2
2 554 Donna Fleener Muskegon MI F 206 411 53:38.7 1:47:17.0
3 686 Eryn Stolzman Muskegon MI F 338 749 1:04:55.3 2:52:12.3

Team - Yearly Exercise

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 781 Luke Morningstar Whitehall MI M 199 199 53:13.1 53:13.1
2 782 Mykel Fox Muskegon MI M 200 399 53:14.5 1:46:27.7
3 783 Ronda Morningstar Whitehall MI F 202 601 53:31.8 2:39:59.5

Detail Team Results

5K Competitive Run

Team - Rumley

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 3:35:08.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 155 Caleb Rumley Muskegon MI M 59 59 38:48.9 38:48.9
2 157 Nora Dear Muskegon MI F 133 192 57:20.1 1:36:09.1
3 154 Emma Rumley Muskegon MI F 134 326 57:20.5 2:33:29.7
4 156 Ziva Rumley Muskegon MI F 145 471 1:01:39.0 3:35:08.7
5 153 Sarah Rumley Muskegon MI F 146 617 1:01:39.2 4:36:48.0

Team - Flatliners

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 149 John Jablonski Three Rivers MI M 92 92 43:40.4 43:40.4

Team - PureBloods

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 163 Jamal Jackson Carleton MI M 4 4 27:27.0 27:27.0

Team - SYMONDS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 50 Donnie Symonds Cassopolis MI M 18 18 32:38.7 32:38.7

Team - Davis Duo

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 92 Tabitha Davis Whitehall MI F 103 103 46:12.3 46:12.3
2 93 Brian Davis Whitehall MI M 104 207 46:12.7 1:32:25.0

Team - MDLN Street Gang

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 66 Chase Groll Wyoming MI M 38 38 35:46.6 35:46.6
2 69 Megan Groll Wyoming MI F 81 119 41:21.7 1:17:08.4

Team - Team awesome

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 42 Alex Persenaire Holland MI M 86 86 42:26.5 42:26.5
2 41 David Persenaire Holland MI M 107 193 46:22.2 1:28:48.8

Team - The Westcomb Warriors

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 124 Shane Westcomb White Cloud MI M 74 74 40:37.4 40:37.4
2 123 Michelle Westcomb White Cloud MI F 77 151 40:43.7 1:21:21.1

Team - Butter bros

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 120 Isaac Smith Muskegon MI M 100 100 45:03.3 45:03.3
2 147 Wade Justice Muskegon MI M 128 228 52:49.5 1:37:52.8
3 119 Isaiah Smith Fort Wayne IN M 129 357 52:54.7 2:30:47.6

Team - Dad Bod

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 158 Jacob Rohlman Muskegon MI M 32 32 35:18.0 35:18.0
2 150 Dillon Baker Muskegon MI M 54 86 38:04.8 1:13:22.9
3 759 Josh Newell Muskegon MI M 102 188 45:42.9 1:59:05.8