Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69
10K Run |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Samuel Darling | Muskegon MI | 86 | 38 | 1 | 34:54.91 | 5:38/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Megan Martin | Spring Lake MI | 84 | 35 | 1 | 46:31.31 | 7:30/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Masters Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Matt Jones | Muskegon MI | 16 | 42 | 2 | 37:24.15 | 6:02/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Masters Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jodi Bunce | Fremont MI | 5 | 52 | 3 | 51:27.84 | 8:18/M |
Top | |||||||
Men 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Joe Kotecki | Fremont MI | 128 | 22 | 7 | 45:51.69 | 7:24/M |
2 | Lance Willson | White Cloud MI | 99 | 23 | 16 | 55:52.03 | 9:01/M |
Top | |||||||
Men 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Josh Alderink | Holton MI | 118 | 28 | 3 | 38:25.65 | 6:12/M |
Top | |||||||
Women 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Katherine Irwin | Fremont MI | 127 | 27 | 7 | 54:25.38 | 8:47/M |
2 | Nichole Krucinski | White Cloud MI | 93 | 27 | 8 | 56:46.11 | 9:09/M |
Top | |||||||
Men 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jeff Church | Muskegon MI | 60 | 33 | 12 | 52:25.97 | 8:27/M |
Top | |||||||
Women 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Diane Smith | Cedar Springs MI | 101 | 34 | 2 | 47:31.59 | 7:40/M |
2 | Melissa Blackmer | Muskegon MI | 107 | 33 | 5 | 52:58.06 | 8:33/M |
3 | Hilary Sepe | Twin Lake MI | 36 | 34 | 10 | 58:10.89 | 9:23/M |
4 | Gena Dietz | Newaygo MI | 89 | 34 | 15 | 1:00:33.05 | 9:46/M |
5 | Doreen Dusendang | Grand Rapids MI | 92 | 30 | 22 | 1:15:56.34 | 12:15/M |
Top | |||||||
Men 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ryan Wasson | Grand Haven MI | 91 | 36 | 11 | 52:24.09 | 8:27/M |
2 | Donald West | Spring Lake MI | 96 | 38 | 18 | 1:02:34.16 | 10:05/M |
Top | |||||||
Women 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Susan Pell | Howard City MI | 95 | 35 | 9 | 57:46.15 | 9:19/M |
2 | Amanda Winczewski | Muskegon MI | 83 | 35 | 13 | 59:08.16 | 9:32/M |
Top | |||||||
Men 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jimmy Ehnen II | Muskegon MI | 85 | 40 | 5 | 43:36.79 | 7:02/M |
2 | Tony Reichle | Fremont MI | 116 | 41 | 8 | 45:58.32 | 7:25/M |
Top | |||||||
Women 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Joey Retsema | Grand Haven MI | 120 | 41 | 6 | 53:54.05 | 8:42/M |
2 | Jennifer Badgero | Newaygo MI | 87 | 41 | 14 | 1:00:30.52 | 9:45/M |
3 | Lisa Reichle | Fremont MI | 94 | 40 | 21 | 1:11:03.54 | 11:28/M |
Top | |||||||
Men 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mark Paulson | White Lake MI | 109 | 47 | 4 | 38:45.35 | 6:15/M |
Top | |||||||
Women 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Donna Fleener | Whitehall MI | 108 | 47 | 4 | 51:47.58 | 8:21/M |
2 | Gayle Witham | Grand Rapids MI | 90 | 49 | 16 | 1:01:40.40 | 9:57/M |
3 | Erin Japenga | Spring Lake MI | 97 | 46 | 17 | 1:02:34.08 | 10:05/M |
Top | |||||||
Men 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jack Mueller | Muskegon MI | 81 | 52 | 6 | 44:47.64 | 7:13/M |
2 | Brian Ericksen | Grand Haven MI | 121 | 52 | 17 | 59:33.90 | 9:36/M |
Top | |||||||
Women 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Deede Petz | Fremont MI | 33 | 51 | 11 | 58:11.47 | 9:23/M |
2 | Rebecca Mueller | Muskegon MI | 82 | 52 | 19 | 1:04:41.29 | 10:26/M |
Top | |||||||
Men 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Larry Smalligan | Fremont MI | 38 | 58 | 9 | 47:39.90 | 7:41/M |
2 | Charles Dickinson | Fremont MI | 111 | 56 | 10 | 48:59.85 | 7:54/M |
3 | Carlo Pozzobon | Muskegon MI | 98 | 55 | 13 | 52:59.02 | 8:33/M |
Top | |||||||
Women 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kim Plummer | Muskegon MI | 88 | 58 | 18 | 1:03:25.12 | 10:14/M |
2 | Nancy Wood | Twin Lake MI | 129 | 59 | 20 | 1:07:54.00 | 10:57/M |
3 | Mickey Conklin | Fremont MI | 130 | 59 | 23 | 1:19:43.33 | 12:51/M |
Top | |||||||
Men 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Patrick Conklin | Fremont MI | 7 | 60 | 15 | 55:04.78 | 8:53/M |
Top | |||||||
Men 65 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Robert Palmer | Whitehall MI | 119 | 68 | 14 | 54:19.80 | 8:46/M |
Top | |||||||
Women 65 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Geri Morris | Traverse City MI | 123 | 65 | 12 | 58:58.74 | 9:31/M |
*Overall place within gender.