NAIA Great Lakes Challenge XC Invitational
NAIA Great Lakes Challenge XC Invitational
October 24, 2015
Runner's Edge Race Timing Runner's Edge Race Timing
Table of Contents
Finish List - Men - Men 8K - All Teams
Team Summary - Men - Men 8K - All Teams
Team Detail - Men - Men 8K - All Teams
Top
Overall Finish List - Men
Men 8K
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.
1 1 1573 Neno Bellinotti Indiana Wesleyan 25:33.97 5:08/M SR
2 2 1741 Dylan Creger Olivet Nazarene 25:38.80 5:09/M SR
3 3 1507 Marcus Hobbs Indiana Tech 25:42.11 5:10/M SR
4 4 1743 Caleb Drake Olivet Nazarene 25:47.88 5:11/M JR
5 5 1429 Ryan Smith Goshen 25:50.15 5:12/M
6 6 1939 Matt Hall Taylor 25:58.17 5:13/M JR
7 7 1586 Jacob Reinking Indiana Wesleyan 26:00.75 5:14/M JR
8 8 426 Jeff Cherry Aquinas 26:01.46 5:14/M SR
9 9 1582 Tyler Laubach Indiana Wesleyan 26:07.36 5:15/M SR
10 10 1320 Joel Hartman Bethel (Ind.) 26:15.91 5:17/M JR
11 11 1659 Ben Hendricks Marian (Ind.) 26:22.78 5:18/M SR
12 12 1894 Simon Reidsma Spring Arbor 26:23.76 5:19/M SR
13 13 1587 John Wilson Indiana Wesleyan 26:24.31 5:19/M SR
14 14 1706 Josh Richardson Mount Vernon Nazarene 26:27.52 5:19/M SR
15 15 1668 Lucas Sullivan Marian (Ind.) 26:30.56 5:20/M SO
16 16 1366 Thomas Bambach Cornerstone 26:31.86 5:20/M SR
17 17 446 Jacob Towne Aquinas 26:32.77 5:20/M SR
18 18 1583 Joshua Neideck Indiana Wesleyan 26:36.66 5:21/M SO
19 19 1738 Jeremy Brassard Olivet Nazarene 26:40.78 5:22/M FR
20 20 1585 Steven Osladil Indiana Wesleyan 26:45.55 5:23/M SR
21 21 445 Trevor Thiebaut Aquinas 26:46.77 5:23/M SO
22 22 1786 Brian Moore Point Park 26:47.32 5:23/M FR
23 23 1660 Presley Martin Marian (Ind.) 26:48.01 5:24/M SO
24 24 1399 Dustin Brummel Davenport 26:52.62 5:24/M SR
25 25 1596 Graham Elliott Lawrence Tech 26:52.89 5:24/M JR
26 26 1580 Nathan Gerick Indiana Wesleyan 26:54.03 5:25/M JR
27 27 427 Joe Ciaravino Aquinas 26:55.15 5:25/M FR
28 28 1651 Chandler Ball Marian (Ind.) 26:57.89 5:25/M SO
29 29 1758 Jason Reynolds Olivet Nazarene 26:58.44 5:26/M JR
30 30 1753 Matt Meehan Olivet Nazarene 26:59.20 5:26/M SO
31 31 1428 Alejandro Rodriguez Goshen 27:02.84 5:26/M SR
32 32 438 Brad Perschbacher Aquinas 27:03.53 5:27/M SR
33 33 1398 Cameron Bredice Davenport 27:04.18 5:27/M SO
34 34 1934 Stephen Cho Taylor 27:06.99 5:27/M SO
35 35 1321 Andres Herbert Bethel (Ind.) 27:07.32 5:27/M JR
36 36 1883 Tyler Babinec Spring Arbor 27:08.54 5:28/M SR
37 37 1658 Isaak Haas Marian (Ind.) 27:09.16 5:28/M JR
38 38 1931 Joseph Beamish Taylor 27:10.40 5:28/M SO
39 39 1518 Brenden Zoltek Indiana Tech 27:10.64 5:28/M SR
40 40 1661 Jackson Naylor-Cook Marian (Ind.) 27:14.68 5:29/M JR
41 41 1634 Devin Gibson Madonna 27:15.72 5:29/M FR
42 42 1932 Micah Bragg Taylor 27:16.12 5:29/M FR
43 43 1944 Aaron Scott Taylor 27:16.30 5:29/M JR
44 44 1506 Cayce Griffin Indiana Tech 27:17.28 5:29/M FR
45 45 1514 Lucas Runyan Indiana Tech 27:17.97 5:29/M FR
46 46 1788 Gary Olson Point Park 27:17.99 5:29/M FR
47 47 1372 Zach Feldpausch Cornerstone 27:19.35 5:30/M SO
48 48 1319 Paul Crawford Bethel (Ind.) 27:20.31 5:30/M JR
49 49 1742 Brandon Divan Olivet Nazarene 27:22.36 5:30/M SR
50 50 1378 Tyler Steigenga Cornerstone 27:22.72 5:30/M SR
51 (> 7) 1581 Grant Keaffaber Indiana Wesleyan 27:23.52 5:31/M JR
52 51 1370 Joey Deboer Cornerstone 27:23.63 5:31/M FR
53 52 1318 Jordan Annis Bethel (Ind.) 27:26.83 5:31/M JR
54 53 1947 Jonathan Taylor Taylor 27:30.08 5:32/M SO
55 54 447 Nick Whise Aquinas 27:33.28 5:33/M SR
56 55 1665 Conor Smith Marian (Ind.) 27:33.38 5:33/M FR
57 56 1505 Anthony Frank Indiana Tech 27:33.97 5:33/M SO
58 57 1516 John Wamhoff Indiana Tech 27:34.73 5:33/M SO
59 58 1375 Philip Merrell Cornerstone 27:36.38 5:33/M FR
60 (> 7) 1657 Nathan Gonzalez Marian (Ind.) 27:37.45 5:33/M SO
61 59 1737 Nicholas Borger Olivet Nazarene 27:37.53 5:33/M JR
62 60 1503 Dylan Dominello Indiana Tech 27:37.59 5:33/M JR
63 61 1327 Clayton Thornton Bethel (Ind.) 27:37.62 5:33/M FR
64 62 1933 Ben Byrd Taylor 27:37.87 5:33/M FR
65 63 448 Thomas Willet Aquinas 27:37.93 5:33/M JR
66 (> 7) 1745 Nicholas Fiene Olivet Nazarene 27:41.50 5:34/M FR
67 64 1811 Alex Cordova Purdue Calumet 27:45.87 5:35/M JR
68 65 1422 Isaiah Friesen Goshen 27:47.24 5:35/M
69 (> 7) 1504 Cody Dyer Indiana Tech 27:47.61 5:35/M JR
70 (> 7) 437 Alex Martinez Aquinas 27:48.05 5:36/M SR
71 66 1486 Javier Vasquez Indiana Kokomo 27:48.05 5:36/M SR
72 (> 7) 1755 Alec Ondrajka Olivet Nazarene 27:48.12 5:36/M JR
73 67 1369 Trevor Curtis Cornerstone 27:54.00 5:37/M SO
74 68 1404 Adam Maxwell Davenport 27:54.10 5:37/M FR
75 (> 7) 1748 Andrew Gemmaka Olivet Nazarene 27:54.77 5:37/M FR
76 (> 7) 1517 Kris Wickens Indiana Tech 27:55.15 5:37/M FR
77 69 1599 Malik Jordan Lawrence Tech 27:55.49 5:37/M FR
78 70 1885 Sam Comden Spring Arbor 27:55.99 5:37/M JR
79 (< 5) 1454 Andrew Daw Hannibal-LaGrange 27:56.27 5:37/M JR
80 71 1700 Ellis Gallion Mount Vernon Nazarene 27:59.52 5:38/M SR
81 (> 7) 431 Michael Gorman Aquinas 28:00.10 5:38/M FR
82 72 1446 Tyler Houvener Grace 28:01.68 5:38/M SO
83 73 1866 Timothy Young Siena Heights 28:02.85 5:38/M JR
84 (> 7) 1946 Ben Stuckey Taylor 28:06.71 5:39/M SR
85 74 1864 Kyler Vanwormer Siena Heights 28:07.01 5:39/M JR
86 (> 7) 1964 Nicholas Tarsa Aquinas 28:09.67 5:40/M SO
87 (> 7) 439 Stephen Pfahler Aquinas 28:09.91 5:40/M SO
88 (> 7) 1509 Nate Kimble Indiana Tech 28:10.85 5:40/M JR
89 75 1329 Jarrett Walbolt Bethel (Ind.) 28:11.35 5:40/M SO
90 76 1406 Mason Przybysz Davenport 28:15.92 5:41/M SR
91 77 1812 Salvador Cordova Purdue Calumet 28:15.98 5:41/M SO
92 (> 7) 1935 Aaron Crull Taylor 28:16.96 5:41/M SR
93 (> 7) 1663 Daniel Santos Marian (Ind.) 28:18.22 5:42/M SO
94 (> 7) 1577 Christian Cuevas Indiana Wesleyan 28:20.12 5:42/M SO
95 (> 7) 1512 Alex Rodriguez Indiana Tech 28:21.14 5:42/M FR
96 (> 7) 1500 Lukas Brant Indiana Tech 28:21.45 5:42/M FR
97 (> 7) 1576 Dylan Cope Indiana Wesleyan 28:26.21 5:43/M JR
98 78 1705 Darian Pacula Mount Vernon Nazarene 28:27.47 5:43/M SO
99 79 1780 Sean Hilverding Point Park 28:29.53 5:44/M FR
100 (> 7) 1578 Jordan Dekker Indiana Wesleyan 28:29.56 5:44/M JR
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.
101 (> 7) 1662 Scott Prewitt Marian (Ind.) 28:30.95 5:44/M SO
102 (> 7) 1747 Tyler Gabriele Olivet Nazarene 28:32.58 5:44/M SO
103 (> 7) 1513 Matt Rouwhorst Indiana Tech 28:33.18 5:45/M SR
104 80 1326 Noah Ross Bethel (Ind.) 28:33.98 5:45/M FR
105 81 1466 Zach McInytre Huntington 28:34.73 5:45/M SO
106 82 1701 Jacob Lofton Mount Vernon Nazarene 28:35.36 5:45/M FR
107 (> 7) 1948 Josh Vahle Taylor 28:35.76 5:45/M SR
108 83 1781 Chris Hunt Point Park 28:36.60 5:45/M SO
109 84 1678 Alex Krasuski Michigan-Dearborn 28:37.09 5:45/M
110 85 1353 Nate Heierman Concordia (Mich.) 28:40.29 5:46/M FR
111 86 1888 Dan Garza Spring Arbor 28:40.47 5:46/M JR
112 (> 7) 1330 Collin Wiersema Bethel (Ind.) 28:40.95 5:46/M SO
113 (> 7) 1574 Alex Brown Indiana Wesleyan 28:41.11 5:46/M SR
114 87 1861 Dominic Muessig Siena Heights 28:42.30 5:46/M JR
115 (> 7) 1656 Keflome Gebrenegus Marian (Ind.) 28:42.33 5:46/M SR
116 88 1605 Quinn Williamson Lawrence Tech 28:43.00 5:47/M SO
117 (> 7) 430 Adam Gizowski Aquinas 28:44.49 5:47/M FR
118 89 1402 Brandon George Davenport 28:47.74 5:47/M SR
119 90 1680 Sam Parks Michigan-Dearborn 28:48.26 5:48/M SR
120 (> 7) 1949 Schalk Van Niekerk Taylor 28:48.41 5:48/M JR
121 (> 7) 1941 Tyler Koteskey Taylor 28:48.57 5:48/M SO
122 91 1381 Kevin Vroegh Cornerstone 28:50.21 5:48/M SO
123 92 1629 Jonathon Alessandrini Madonna 28:50.41 5:48/M FR
124 93 1791 Connor Wright Point Park 28:51.78 5:48/M FR
125 (< 5) 1905 Brad Reuille St. Francis (Ind.) 28:52.65 5:48/M SO
126 94 1405 Mayur Patil Davenport 28:52.70 5:48/M SO
127 (> 7) 1502 Christian Corrion Indiana Tech 28:52.92 5:48/M FR
128 95 1450 Brandon Smith Grace 28:54.80 5:49/M JR
129 96 1544 Trenton Stackhouse Indiana University South Bend 28:55.64 5:49/M SO
130 97 1708 De-Andre Steward Mount Vernon Nazarene 28:56.05 5:49/M FR
131 (> 7) 442 Luke Simonds Aquinas 28:56.69 5:49/M FR
132 (> 7) 1936 Tanner Dye Taylor 28:57.87 5:49/M JR
133 98 1681 Ryan Pickell Michigan-Dearborn 29:02.38 5:51/M
134 99 1597 Dane Falberg Lawrence Tech 29:02.64 5:51/M SO
135 100 1543 Travis Shinsky Indiana University South Bend 29:03.14 5:51/M FR
136 101 1423 Luke Graber Goshen 29:03.93 5:51/M
137 (> 7) 1572 Tyler Anderson Indiana Wesleyan 29:04.46 5:51/M FR
138 102 1602 Tyler Sanders Lawrence Tech 29:06.15 5:51/M SO
139 (> 7) 1752 Thomas McGuire Olivet Nazarene 29:06.52 5:51/M FR
140 103 1482 Zach Duranto Indiana Kokomo 29:07.07 5:52/M SO
141 (> 7) 443 Kyle Sousley Aquinas 29:08.67 5:52/M FR
142 (> 7) 1943 David Rodman Taylor 29:10.03 5:52/M SR
143 104 1887 Ian Fulton Spring Arbor 29:10.12 5:52/M FR
144 105 1467 Kevin Moser Huntington 29:11.78 5:52/M FR
145 106 1465 Stephen Kays Huntington 29:13.86 5:53/M SO
146 107 1400 Zach Diamond Davenport 29:14.38 5:53/M FR
147 108 1530 Timothy Huber Indiana University Northwest 29:15.50 5:53/M SO
148 (> 7) 1510 Brian Larabel Indiana Tech 29:17.02 5:54/M SR
149 (> 7) 1407 Travis Sisovsky Davenport 29:17.03 5:54/M JR
150 (> 7) 1323 Nathan Miller Bethel (Ind.) 29:17.78 5:54/M SO
151 109 1598 Tanner Flint Lawrence Tech 29:19.87 5:54/M SO
152 110 1445 Brendan Hamilton Grace 29:19.92 5:54/M FR
153 (> 7) 432 Steve Griffith Aquinas 29:21.87 5:54/M SO
154 (> 7) 1403 Ben Jensen Davenport 29:21.96 5:54/M FR
155 111 1961 Tony Gatter Trinity International 29:22.08 5:55/M
156 (> 7) 429 Grant Cook Aquinas 29:22.59 5:55/M JR
157 (> 7) 1379 Garrett Tremaine Cornerstone 29:24.60 5:55/M SO
158 (> 7) 1655 Kessler Fisher Marian (Ind.) 29:24.63 5:55/M FR
159 (> 7) 1940 Seth Harden Taylor 29:27.47 5:56/M FR
160 (> 7) 1331 Chad Williams Bethel (Ind.) 29:28.30 5:56/M FR
161 (> 7) 1740 Jonathan Cramer Olivet Nazarene 29:30.32 5:56/M SO
162 112 1468 Daniel Perry Huntington 29:30.83 5:56/M FR
163 (> 7) 425 Joseph Britt Aquinas 29:30.90 5:56/M FR
164 113 1471 Codi Wiersema Huntington 29:31.02 5:56/M SO
165 114 1600 Shane Mudd Lawrence Tech 29:31.36 5:56/M FR
166 115 1348 Ryan Bjellquist-LedgerConcordia (Mich.) 29:31.54 5:56/M SR
167 116 1703 Noah Menuez Mount Vernon Nazarene 29:33.99 5:57/M FR
168 (> 7) 1401 Tanner Droste Davenport 29:35.14 5:57/M SO
169 117 1541 Jesus Rojas Indiana University South Bend 29:35.51 5:57/M JR
170 (> 7) 440 Tristan Rudolph Aquinas 29:37.45 5:58/M FR
171 118 1545 Reid Stichter Indiana University South Bend 29:37.80 5:58/M FR
172 (> 7) 1746 Isaiah Fink Olivet Nazarene 29:38.15 5:58/M JR
173 (> 7) 444 Mitchell Switzer Aquinas 29:38.43 5:58/M FR
174 (> 7) 434 Devon Joslin Aquinas 29:38.45 5:58/M SR
175 (> 7) 1760 William Roberts Olivet Nazarene 29:40.21 5:58/M FR
176 119 1776 Bradley Calleja Point Park 29:41.12 5:58/M FR
177 120 1815 Roger Jachna Purdue Calumet 29:44.65 5:59/M SO
178 121 1862 Parker Saenz Siena Heights 29:47.82 6:00/M JR
179 (> 7) 435 Gabe Kuyten Aquinas 29:48.74 6:00/M FR
180 122 1632 Matthew Cohan Madonna 29:49.27 6:00/M FR
181 (> 7) 1937 Joey Ferguson Taylor 29:49.39 6:00/M FR
182 (> 7) 428 Eric Cichon Aquinas 29:54.97 6:01/M FR
183 (> 7) 441 Timothy Shrank Aquinas 29:55.68 6:01/M FR
184 123 1782 Zane Kravec Point Park 29:56.62 6:01/M SR
185 (> 7) 1756 Joshua Pitts Olivet Nazarene 29:56.91 6:01/M FR
186 124 1352 Miguel Gonzales-FeliciConcordia (Mich.) 29:59.14 6:02/M
187 (> 7) 1515 Kevin Salter Indiana Tech 29:59.54 6:02/M FR
188 125 1682 Nick Williamson Michigan-Dearborn 30:00.00 6:02/M
189 (> 7) 1499 Davonta Beckham Indiana Tech 30:03.98 6:03/M JR
190 (> 7) 1575 Aaron Cawthorn Indiana Wesleyan 30:05.53 6:03/M JR
191 (> 7) 1603 Wesley Sanders Lawrence Tech 30:05.69 6:03/M FR
192 126 1895 Logan Robart Spring Arbor 30:06.91 6:03/M FR
193 127 1860 Terrell McGee Siena Heights 30:08.51 6:04/M SR
194 128 1469 Austin Presnell Huntington 30:10.81 6:04/M JR
195 129 1683 Moad Yaseen Michigan-Dearborn 30:11.35 6:04/M SO
196 (> 7) 1761 Nicholas Woodward Olivet Nazarene 30:14.35 6:05/M SO
197 (> 7) 1579 Chad Ellens Indiana Wesleyan 30:15.22 6:05/M FR
198 (> 7) 1744 Blake Elmer Olivet Nazarene 30:17.77 6:06/M SO
199 (< 5) 1839 Troy Harness Roosevelt 30:18.86 6:06/M JR
200 130 1430 Alex Steiner Goshen 30:23.87 6:07/M FR
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.
201 131 1470 Cj Robertson Huntington 30:24.46 6:07/M FR
202 132 1890 Jacob Hoppe Spring Arbor 30:24.83 6:07/M FR
203 (> 7) 1377 Carter Shupe Cornerstone 30:26.39 6:07/M FR
204 133 1816 Matt Matthias Purdue Calumet 30:29.10 6:08/M FR
205 134 1823 Jordan Posthauer Purdue Calumet 30:30.65 6:08/M SO
206 135 1636 Bryan Giczewski Madonna 30:34.22 6:09/M SO
207 136 1431 Trever Yoder Goshen 30:34.39 6:09/M FR
208 (< 5) 1904 Dustin Moore St. Francis (Ind.) 30:37.57 6:10/M SR
209 (> 7) 1322 Evan Herr-Knispel Bethel (Ind.) 30:39.63 6:10/M FR
210 (> 7) 1896 Garrett Robinson Spring Arbor 30:41.29 6:10/M FR
211 137 1444 Sam Hall Grace 30:42.31 6:11/M FR
212 (> 7) 433 Alexander Hoop Aquinas 30:42.42 6:11/M FR
213 138 1426 Alex Oberlin Goshen 30:43.41 6:11/M
214 (> 7) 1584 Ryan Olson Indiana Wesleyan 30:45.38 6:11/M SO
215 (> 7) 1749 Ryan Hull Olivet Nazarene 30:47.44 6:12/M JR
216 139 1637 Seth Globke Madonna 30:50.27 6:12/M SO
217 (> 7) 1777 Eric Engel Point Park 30:51.92 6:12/M SR
218 140 1962 Todd Rhines Trinity International 30:53.05 6:13/M FR
219 141 1540 Dawid Palac Indiana University South Bend 30:53.91 6:13/M JR
220 142 1481 Ethan Dubbels Indiana Kokomo 30:54.24 6:13/M FR
221 143 1484 Shad Jakes Indiana Kokomo 30:56.33 6:13/M SO
222 (> 7) 1371 Sam Elmi Cornerstone 30:56.99 6:13/M FR
223 (> 7) 1893 Joshua Norton Spring Arbor 30:57.47 6:14/M SO
224 (> 7) 1424 Lucas Harnish Goshen 30:59.54 6:14/M
225 144 1631 Ryan Carrigan Madonna 30:59.83 6:14/M JR
226 145 1960 Fabio Fernandez Trinity International 31:00.16 6:14/M
227 (> 7) 1938 Jordan Florian Taylor 31:01.56 6:14/M JR
228 (> 7) 1739 Sam Cooper Olivet Nazarene 31:03.72 6:15/M SR
229 146 1820 Fernando Pina Purdue Calumet 31:05.71 6:15/M SR
230 147 1709 Simon Taylor Mount Vernon Nazarene 31:06.60 6:15/M JR
231 148 1350 Andrew Gardner Concordia (Mich.) 31:07.33 6:16/M
232 (> 7) 1891 Matthew Kovacic Spring Arbor 31:11.74 6:16/M FR
233 (> 7) 1762 Michael Wooten Olivet Nazarene 31:14.87 6:17/M FR
234 149 1534 Miguel Tapia Indiana University Northwest 31:19.02 6:18/M FR
235 150 1825 Arturo Ruiz Purdue Calumet 31:21.14 6:18/M SO
236 151 1483 Bradley Jakes Indiana Kokomo 31:22.90 6:19/M JR
237 (> 7) 1759 John Richardson Olivet Nazarene 31:27.89 6:20/M FR
238 (> 7) 1324 Taylor Neff Bethel (Ind.) 31:29.38 6:20/M SO
239 (> 7) 436 William Libs Aquinas 31:33.31 6:21/M FR
240 (> 7) 1884 Logan Boote Spring Arbor 31:38.45 6:22/M JR
241 (> 7) 1790 Keith Tucker Point Park 31:41.03 6:22/M FR
242 (> 7) 1787 Tyler Morris Point Park 31:44.66 6:23/M FR
243 152 1531 Brandon Hurson Indiana University Northwest 31:47.31 6:24/M FR
244 (< 5) 1613 Ben Bodi Lourdes 31:48.37 6:24/M JR
245 153 1536 Trevor McDonald Indiana University South Bend 31:50.34 6:24/M FR
246 (< 5) 1846 Brendan Remington Roosevelt 31:50.86 6:24/M SO
247 (> 7) 1757 Daniel Reyes Olivet Nazarene 31:53.10 6:25/M FR
248 (> 7) 1501 Garrett Burns Indiana Tech 31:54.29 6:25/M FR
249 (> 7) 1704 Ben Nielson Mount Vernon Nazarene 31:56.59 6:26/M SR
250 (> 7) 1601 Dillion Ross Lawrence Tech 32:01.44 6:27/M JR
251 154 1539 Alejandro Montes Indiana University South Bend 32:04.41 6:27/M JR
252 (< 5) 1615 Austin Graham Lourdes 32:07.13 6:28/M FR
253 (> 7) 1604 Sam Toward Lawrence Tech 32:10.66 6:28/M SO
254 (> 7) 1818 Mark Peters Purdue Calumet 32:17.42 6:30/M FR
255 (< 5) 1906 Alex Trippel St. Francis (Ind.) 32:17.85 6:30/M SR
256 (> 7) 1511 Michael Meyer Indiana Tech 32:25.23 6:31/M FR
257 (> 7) 1702 Matthew McKenzie Mount Vernon Nazarene 32:26.80 6:32/M FR
258 155 1532 Carlos Luna Indiana University Northwest 32:43.27 6:35/M SO
259 (> 7) 1819 Justin Peterson Purdue Calumet 32:49.66 6:36/M SR
260 (> 7) 1810 Michael Buckman Purdue Calumet 32:54.50 6:37/M SR
261 156 1349 Joseph Brinton Concordia (Mich.) 32:55.33 6:37/M
262 (< 5) 1616 Noah Roper Lourdes 33:00.86 6:38/M SR
263 (> 7) 1751 Michael Lewis Olivet Nazarene 33:12.13 6:41/M FR
264 (< 5) 1453 Tyler Brockhouse Hannibal-LaGrange 33:31.85 6:45/M SR
265 (> 7) 1317 Patrick Adkins Bethel (Ind.) 33:31.90 6:45/M SR
266 (> 7) 1789 Matt Suttles Point Park 33:35.76 6:45/M FR
267 (> 7) 1427 Jose Ortiz Goshen 33:37.97 6:46/M FR
268 157 1347 Brandon Binkowski Concordia (Mich.) 33:46.14 6:48/M
269 158 1529 Jacob Galvan Indiana University Northwest 33:47.37 6:48/M FR
270 159 1487 Ben Willis Indiana Kokomo 33:57.10 6:50/M SO
271 (> 7) 1813 Brandon Davis Purdue Calumet 34:00.73 6:50/M FR
272 (> 7) 1325 Joshua Rodak Bethel (Ind.) 34:09.92 6:52/M FR
273 160 1442 Timothy Drew Grace 34:32.76 6:57/M SO
274 161 1528 Tyler Fricke Indiana University Northwest 34:47.70 7:00/M FR
275 (< 5) 1841 Daniel Lim Roosevelt 35:06.74 7:04/M SR
276 162 1485 Tyler Lucas Indiana Kokomo 35:10.05 7:05/M JR
277 163 1865 Issac Westgate Siena Heights 35:10.18 7:05/M FR
278 (> 7) 1886 Eric Eisenberger Spring Arbor 35:14.75 7:05/M FR
279 (> 7) 1778 Alex Garbini Point Park 35:22.72 7:07/M JR
280 (> 7) 1945 Kyle Shelton Taylor 35:55.84 7:14/M SO
281 (> 7) 1542 Pedro Rubio Indiana University South Bend 36:21.22 7:19/M SO
282 164 1533 Nolan O'Donnell Indiana University Northwest 36:50.80 7:25/M FR
283 (> 7) 1882 Dylan Algate Spring Arbor 37:16.19 7:30/M FR
284 165 1959 Blake Arthur Trinity International 38:12.61 7:41/M
285 (> 7) 1892 Alex Mowthorpe Spring Arbor 38:16.83 7:42/M FR
286 (> 7) 1821 Dustin Pluard Purdue Calumet 40:48.41 8:13/M JR
287 (> 7) 1779 Luke Haid Point Park 40:57.23 8:14/M FR
288 166 1963 Mark Syverson Trinity International 41:14.27 8:18/M
Top
Team Summary Report - Men
Men 8K
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Indiana Wesleyan 48 1 7 9 13 18 20 26
Top 5 Times: 2:10:43.05
2 Olivet Nazarene 84 2 4 19 29 30 49 59
Top 5 Times: 2:12:05.10
3 Aquinas 105 8 17 21 27 32 54 63
Top 5 Times: 2:13:19.68
4 Marian (Ind.) 114 11 15 23 28 37 40 55
Top 5 Times: 2:13:48.40
5 Taylor 163 6 34 38 42 43 53 62
Top 5 Times: 2:14:47.98
6 Indiana Tech 187 3 39 44 45 56 57 60
Top 5 Times: 2:15:01.97
7 Bethel (Ind.) 206 10 35 48 52 61 75 80
Top 5 Times: 2:15:47.99
8 Cornerstone 222 16 47 50 51 58 67 91
Top 5 Times: 2:16:13.94
9 Davenport 290 24 33 68 76 89 94 107
Top 5 Times: 2:18:54.56
10 Spring Arbor 308 12 36 70 86 104 126 132
Top 5 Times: 2:19:18.88
11 Point Park 323 22 46 79 83 93 119 123
Top 5 Times: 2:20:03.22
12 Goshen 332 5 31 65 101 130 136 138
Top 5 Times: 2:20:08.03
13 Mount Vernon Nazarene 342 14 71 78 82 97 116 147
Top 5 Times: 2:20:25.92
14 Lawrence Tech 383 25 69 88 99 102 109 114
Top 5 Times: 2:21:40.17
15 Siena Heights 482 73 74 87 121 127 163
Top 5 Times: 2:24:48.49
16 Huntington 517 81 105 106 112 113 128 131
Top 5 Times: 2:26:02.22
17 Michigan-Dearborn 526 84 90 98 125 129
Top 5 Times: 2:26:39.08
18 Purdue Calumet 528 64 77 120 133 134 146 150
Top 5 Times: 2:26:46.25
19 Madonna 529 41 92 122 135 139 144
Top 5 Times: 2:27:19.89
20 Indiana University South Bend 572 96 100 117 118 141 153 154
Top 5 Times: 2:28:06.00
21 Grace 574 72 95 110 137 160
Top 5 Times: 2:31:31.47
22 Indiana Kokomo 605 66 103 142 143 151 159 162
Top 5 Times: 2:30:08.59
23 Concordia (Mich.) 628 85 115 124 148 156 157
Top 5 Times: 2:32:13.63
24 Indiana University Northwest 722 108 149 152 155 158 161 164
Top 5 Times: 2:38:52.47
25 Trinity International 727 111 140 145 165 166
Top 5 Times: 2:50:42.17
Inc. Hannibal-LaGrange 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Lourdes 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Roosevelt 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. St. Francis (Ind.) 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Top
Detail Team Results - Men
Men 8K
Indiana Wesleyan Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 48 Team Score (times): 2:10:43.05 Average Time: 26:08.61
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1573 Neno Bellinotti SR 1 1 25:33.97 25:33.97 0:00.00
2 1586 Jacob Reinking JR 7 8 26:00.75 51:34.72 0:26.78
3 1582 Tyler Laubach SR 9 17 26:07.36 1:17:42.08 0:33.39
4 1587 John Wilson SR 13 30 26:24.31 1:44:06.39 0:50.34
5 1583 Joshua Neideck SO 18 48 26:36.66 2:10:43.05 1:02.69
6 1585 Steven Osladil SR 20 68 26:45.55 2:37:28.60 1:11.58
7 1580 Nathan Gerick JR 26 94 26:54.03 3:04:22.63 1:20.06
8 1581 Grant Keaffaber JR More Than 7 27:23.52 3:31:46.15 1:49.55
9 1577 Christian Cuevas SO More Than 7 28:20.12 4:00:06.27 2:46.15
10 1576 Dylan Cope JR More Than 7 28:26.21 4:28:32.48 2:52.24
11 1578 Jordan Dekker JR More Than 7 28:29.56 4:57:02.04 2:55.59
12 1574 Alex Brown SR More Than 7 28:41.11 5:25:43.15 3:07.14
13 1572 Tyler Anderson FR More Than 7 29:04.46 5:54:47.61 3:30.49
14 1575 Aaron Cawthorn JR More Than 7 30:05.53 6:24:53.14 4:31.56
15 1579 Chad Ellens FR More Than 7 30:15.22 6:55:08.36 4:41.25
16 1584 Ryan Olson SO More Than 7 30:45.38 7:25:53.74 5:11.41
Olivet Nazarene Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 84 Team Score (times): 2:12:05.10 Average Time: 26:25.02
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1741 Dylan Creger SR 2 2 25:38.80 25:38.80 0:00.00
2 1743 Caleb Drake JR 4 6 25:47.88 51:26.68 0:09.08
3 1738 Jeremy Brassard FR 19 25 26:40.78 1:18:07.46 1:01.98
4 1758 Jason Reynolds JR 29 54 26:58.44 1:45:05.90 1:19.64
5 1753 Matt Meehan SO 30 84 26:59.20 2:12:05.10 1:20.40
6 1742 Brandon Divan SR 49 133 27:22.36 2:39:27.46 1:43.56
7 1737 Nicholas Borger JR 59 192 27:37.53 3:07:04.99 1:58.73
8 1745 Nicholas Fiene FR More Than 7 27:41.50 3:34:46.49 2:02.70
9 1755 Alec Ondrajka JR More Than 7 27:48.12 4:02:34.61 2:09.32
10 1748 Andrew Gemmaka FR More Than 7 27:54.77 4:30:29.38 2:15.97
11 1747 Tyler Gabriele SO More Than 7 28:32.58 4:59:01.96 2:53.78
12 1752 Thomas McGuire FR More Than 7 29:06.52 5:28:08.48 3:27.72
13 1740 Jonathan Cramer SO More Than 7 29:30.32 5:57:38.80 3:51.52
14 1746 Isaiah Fink JR More Than 7 29:38.15 6:27:16.95 3:59.35
15 1760 William Roberts FR More Than 7 29:40.21 6:56:57.16 4:01.41
16 1756 Joshua Pitts FR More Than 7 29:56.91 7:26:54.07 4:18.11
17 1761 Nicholas Woodward SO More Than 7 30:14.35 7:57:08.42 4:35.55
18 1744 Blake Elmer SO More Than 7 30:17.77 8:27:26.19 4:38.97
19 1749 Ryan Hull JR More Than 7 30:47.44 8:58:13.63 5:08.64
20 1739 Sam Cooper SR More Than 7 31:03.72 9:29:17.35 5:24.92
21 1762 Michael Wooten FR More Than 7 31:14.87 10:00:32.22 5:36.07
22 1759 John Richardson FR More Than 7 31:27.89 10:32:00.11 5:49.09
23 1757 Daniel Reyes FR More Than 7 31:53.10 11:03:53.21 6:14.30
24 1751 Michael Lewis FR More Than 7 33:12.13 11:37:05.34 7:33.33
Aquinas Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 105 Team Score (times): 2:13:19.68 Average Time: 26:39.94
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 426 Jeff Cherry SR 8 8 26:01.46 26:01.46 0:00.00
2 446 Jacob Towne SR 17 25 26:32.77 52:34.23 0:31.31
3 445 Trevor Thiebaut SO 21 46 26:46.77 1:19:21.00 0:45.31
4 427 Joe Ciaravino FR 27 73 26:55.15 1:46:16.15 0:53.69
5 438 Brad Perschbacher SR 32 105 27:03.53 2:13:19.68 1:02.07
6 447 Nick Whise SR 54 159 27:33.28 2:40:52.96 1:31.82
7 448 Thomas Willet JR 63 222 27:37.93 3:08:30.89 1:36.47
8 437 Alex Martinez SR More Than 7 27:48.05 3:36:18.94 1:46.59
9 431 Michael Gorman FR More Than 7 28:00.10 4:04:19.04 1:58.64
10 1964 Nicholas Tarsa SO More Than 7 28:09.67 4:32:28.71 2:08.21
11 439 Stephen Pfahler SO More Than 7 28:09.91 5:00:38.62 2:08.45
12 430 Adam Gizowski FR More Than 7 28:44.49 5:29:23.11 2:43.03
13 442 Luke Simonds FR More Than 7 28:56.69 5:58:19.80 2:55.23
14 443 Kyle Sousley FR More Than 7 29:08.67 6:27:28.47 3:07.21
15 432 Steve Griffith SO More Than 7 29:21.87 6:56:50.34 3:20.41
16 429 Grant Cook JR More Than 7 29:22.59 7:26:12.93 3:21.13
17 425 Joseph Britt FR More Than 7 29:30.90 7:55:43.83 3:29.44
18 440 Tristan Rudolph FR More Than 7 29:37.45 8:25:21.28 3:35.99
19 444 Mitchell Switzer FR More Than 7 29:38.43 8:54:59.71 3:36.97
20 434 Devon Joslin SR More Than 7 29:38.45 9:24:38.16 3:36.99
21 435 Gabe Kuyten FR More Than 7 29:48.74 9:54:26.90 3:47.28
22 428 Eric Cichon FR More Than 7 29:54.97 10:24:21.87 3:53.51
23 441 Timothy Shrank FR More Than 7 29:55.68 10:54:17.55 3:54.22
24 433 Alexander Hoop FR More Than 7 30:42.42 11:24:59.97 4:40.96
25 436 William Libs FR More Than 7 31:33.31 11:56:33.28 5:31.85
Marian (Ind.) Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 114 Team Score (times): 2:13:48.40 Average Time: 26:45.68
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1659 Ben Hendricks SR 11 11 26:22.78 26:22.78 0:00.00
2 1668 Lucas Sullivan SO 15 26 26:30.56 52:53.34 0:07.78
3 1660 Presley Martin SO 23 49 26:48.01 1:19:41.35 0:25.23
4 1651 Chandler Ball SO 28 77 26:57.89 1:46:39.24 0:35.11
5 1658 Isaak Haas JR 37 114 27:09.16 2:13:48.40 0:46.38
6 1661 Jackson Naylor-Cook JR 40 154 27:14.68 2:41:03.08 0:51.90
7 1665 Conor Smith FR 55 209 27:33.38 3:08:36.46 1:10.60
8 1657 Nathan Gonzalez SO More Than 7 27:37.45 3:36:13.91 1:14.67
9 1663 Daniel Santos SO More Than 7 28:18.22 4:04:32.13 1:55.44
10 1662 Scott Prewitt SO More Than 7 28:30.95 4:33:03.08 2:08.17
11 1656 Keflome Gebrenegus SR More Than 7 28:42.33 5:01:45.41 2:19.55
12 1655 Kessler Fisher FR More Than 7 29:24.63 5:31:10.04 3:01.85
Taylor Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 163 Team Score (times): 2:14:47.98 Average Time: 26:57.60
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1939 Matt Hall JR 6 6 25:58.17 25:58.17 0:00.00
2 1934 Stephen Cho SO 34 40 27:06.99 53:05.16 1:08.82
3 1931 Joseph Beamish SO 38 78 27:10.40 1:20:15.56 1:12.23
4 1932 Micah Bragg FR 42 120 27:16.12 1:47:31.68 1:17.95
5 1944 Aaron Scott JR 43 163 27:16.30 2:14:47.98 1:18.13
6 1947 Jonathan Taylor SO 53 216 27:30.08 2:42:18.06 1:31.91
7 1933 Ben Byrd FR 62 278 27:37.87 3:09:55.93 1:39.70
8 1946 Ben Stuckey SR More Than 7 28:06.71 3:38:02.64 2:08.54
9 1935 Aaron Crull SR More Than 7 28:16.96 4:06:19.60 2:18.79
10 1948 Josh Vahle SR More Than 7 28:35.76 4:34:55.36 2:37.59
11 1949 Schalk Van Niekerk JR More Than 7 28:48.41 5:03:43.77 2:50.24
12 1941 Tyler Koteskey SO More Than 7 28:48.57 5:32:32.34 2:50.40
13 1936 Tanner Dye JR More Than 7 28:57.87 6:01:30.21 2:59.70
14 1943 David Rodman SR More Than 7 29:10.03 6:30:40.24 3:11.86
15 1940 Seth Harden FR More Than 7 29:27.47 7:00:07.71 3:29.30
16 1937 Joey Ferguson FR More Than 7 29:49.39 7:29:57.10 3:51.22
17 1938 Jordan Florian JR More Than 7 31:01.56 8:00:58.66 5:03.39
18 1945 Kyle Shelton SO More Than 7 35:55.84 8:36:54.50 9:57.67
Indiana Tech Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 187 Team Score (times): 2:15:01.97 Average Time: 27:00.39
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1507 Marcus Hobbs SR 3 3 25:42.11 25:42.11 0:00.00
2 1518 Brenden Zoltek SR 39 42 27:10.64 52:52.75 1:28.53
3 1506 Cayce Griffin FR 44 86 27:17.28 1:20:10.03 1:35.17
4 1514 Lucas Runyan FR 45 131 27:17.97 1:47:28.00 1:35.86
5 1505 Anthony Frank SO 56 187 27:33.97 2:15:01.97 1:51.86
6 1516 John Wamhoff SO 57 244 27:34.73 2:42:36.70 1:52.62
7 1503 Dylan Dominello JR 60 304 27:37.59 3:10:14.29 1:55.48
8 1504 Cody Dyer JR More Than 7 27:47.61 3:38:01.90 2:05.50
9 1517 Kris Wickens FR More Than 7 27:55.15 4:05:57.05 2:13.04
10 1509 Nate Kimble JR More Than 7 28:10.85 4:34:07.90 2:28.74
11 1512 Alex Rodriguez FR More Than 7 28:21.14 5:02:29.04 2:39.03
12 1500 Lukas Brant FR More Than 7 28:21.45 5:30:50.49 2:39.34
13 1513 Matt Rouwhorst SR More Than 7 28:33.18 5:59:23.67 2:51.07
14 1502 Christian Corrion FR More Than 7 28:52.92 6:28:16.59 3:10.81
15 1510 Brian Larabel SR More Than 7 29:17.02 6:57:33.61 3:34.91
16 1515 Kevin Salter FR More Than 7 29:59.54 7:27:33.15 4:17.43
17 1499 Davonta Beckham JR More Than 7 30:03.98 7:57:37.13 4:21.87
18 1501 Garrett Burns FR More Than 7 31:54.29 8:29:31.42 6:12.18
19 1511 Michael Meyer FR More Than 7 32:25.23 9:01:56.65 6:43.12
Bethel (Ind.) Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 206 Team Score (times): 2:15:47.99 Average Time: 27:09.60
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1320 Joel Hartman JR 10 10 26:15.91 26:15.91 0:00.00
2 1321 Andres Herbert JR 35 45 27:07.32 53:23.23 0:51.41
3 1319 Paul Crawford JR 48 93 27:20.31 1:20:43.54 1:04.40
4 1318 Jordan Annis JR 52 145 27:26.83 1:48:10.37 1:10.92
5 1327 Clayton Thornton FR 61 206 27:37.62 2:15:47.99 1:21.71
6 1329 Jarrett Walbolt SO 75 281 28:11.35 2:43:59.34 1:55.44
7 1326 Noah Ross FR 80 361 28:33.98 3:12:33.32 2:18.07
8 1330 Collin Wiersema SO More Than 7 28:40.95 3:41:14.27 2:25.04
9 1323 Nathan Miller SO More Than 7 29:17.78 4:10:32.05 3:01.87
10 1331 Chad Williams FR More Than 7 29:28.30 4:40:00.35 3:12.39
11 1322 Evan Herr-Knispel FR More Than 7 30:39.63 5:10:39.98 4:23.72
12 1324 Taylor Neff SO More Than 7 31:29.38 5:42:09.36 5:13.47
13 1317 Patrick Adkins SR More Than 7 33:31.90 6:15:41.26 7:15.99
14 1325 Joshua Rodak FR More Than 7 34:09.92 6:49:51.18 7:54.01
Cornerstone Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 222 Team Score (times): 2:16:13.94 Average Time: 27:14.79
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1366 Thomas Bambach SR 16 16 26:31.86 26:31.86 0:00.00
2 1372 Zach Feldpausch SO 47 63 27:19.35 53:51.21 0:47.49
3 1378 Tyler Steigenga SR 50 113 27:22.72 1:21:13.93 0:50.86
4 1370 Joey Deboer FR 51 164 27:23.63 1:48:37.56 0:51.77
5 1375 Philip Merrell FR 58 222 27:36.38 2:16:13.94 1:04.52
6 1369 Trevor Curtis SO 67 289 27:54.00 2:44:07.94 1:22.14
7 1381 Kevin Vroegh SO 91 380 28:50.21 3:12:58.15 2:18.35
8 1379 Garrett Tremaine SO More Than 7 29:24.60 3:42:22.75 2:52.74
9 1377 Carter Shupe FR More Than 7 30:26.39 4:12:49.14 3:54.53
10 1371 Sam Elmi FR More Than 7 30:56.99 4:43:46.13 4:25.13
Davenport Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 290 Team Score (times): 2:18:54.56 Average Time: 27:46.91
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1399 Dustin Brummel SR 24 24 26:52.62 26:52.62 0:00.00
2 1398 Cameron Bredice SO 33 57 27:04.18 53:56.80 0:11.56
3 1404 Adam Maxwell FR 68 125 27:54.10 1:21:50.90 1:01.48
4 1406 Mason Przybysz SR 76 201 28:15.92 1:50:06.82 1:23.30
5 1402 Brandon George SR 89 290 28:47.74 2:18:54.56 1:55.12
6 1405 Mayur Patil SO 94 384 28:52.70 2:47:47.26 2:00.08
7 1400 Zach Diamond FR 107 491 29:14.38 3:17:01.64 2:21.76
8 1407 Travis Sisovsky JR More Than 7 29:17.03 3:46:18.67 2:24.41
9 1403 Ben Jensen FR More Than 7 29:21.96 4:15:40.63 2:29.34
10 1401 Tanner Droste SO More Than 7 29:35.14 4:45:15.77 2:42.52
Spring Arbor Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 308 Team Score (times): 2:19:18.88 Average Time: 27:51.78
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1894 Simon Reidsma SR 12 12 26:23.76 26:23.76 0:00.00
2 1883 Tyler Babinec SR 36 48 27:08.54 53:32.30 0:44.78
3 1885 Sam Comden JR 70 118 27:55.99 1:21:28.29 1:32.23
4 1888 Dan Garza JR 86 204 28:40.47 1:50:08.76 2:16.71
5 1887 Ian Fulton FR 104 308 29:10.12 2:19:18.88 2:46.36
6 1895 Logan Robart FR 126 434 30:06.91 2:49:25.79 3:43.15
7 1890 Jacob Hoppe FR 132 566 30:24.83 3:19:50.62 4:01.07
8 1896 Garrett Robinson FR More Than 7 30:41.29 3:50:31.91 4:17.53
9 1893 Joshua Norton SO More Than 7 30:57.47 4:21:29.38 4:33.71
10 1891 Matthew Kovacic FR More Than 7 31:11.74 4:52:41.12 4:47.98
11 1884 Logan Boote JR More Than 7 31:38.45 5:24:19.57 5:14.69
12 1886 Eric Eisenberger FR More Than 7 35:14.75 5:59:34.32 8:50.99
13 1882 Dylan Algate FR More Than 7 37:16.19 6:36:50.51 10:52.43
14 1892 Alex Mowthorpe FR More Than 7 38:16.83 7:15:07.34 11:53.07
Point Park Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 323 Team Score (times): 2:20:03.22 Average Time: 28:00.64
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1786 Brian Moore FR 22 22 26:47.32 26:47.32 0:00.00
2 1788 Gary Olson FR 46 68 27:17.99 54:05.31 0:30.67
3 1780 Sean Hilverding FR 79 147 28:29.53 1:22:34.84 1:42.21
4 1781 Chris Hunt SO 83 230 28:36.60 1:51:11.44 1:49.28
5 1791 Connor Wright FR 93 323 28:51.78 2:20:03.22 2:04.46
6 1776 Bradley Calleja FR 119 442 29:41.12 2:49:44.34 2:53.80
7 1782 Zane Kravec SR 123 565 29:56.62 3:19:40.96 3:09.30
8 1777 Eric Engel SR More Than 7 30:51.92 3:50:32.88 4:04.60
9 1790 Keith Tucker FR More Than 7 31:41.03 4:22:13.91 4:53.71
10 1787 Tyler Morris FR More Than 7 31:44.66 4:53:58.57 4:57.34
11 1789 Matt Suttles FR More Than 7 33:35.76 5:27:34.33 6:48.44
12 1778 Alex Garbini JR More Than 7 35:22.72 6:02:57.05 8:35.40
13 1779 Luke Haid FR More Than 7 40:57.23 6:43:54.28 14:09.91
Goshen Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 332 Team Score (times): 2:20:08.03 Average Time: 28:01.61
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1429 Ryan Smith 5 5 25:50.15 25:50.15 0:00.00
2 1428 Alejandro Rodriguez SR 31 36 27:02.84 52:52.99 1:12.69
3 1422 Isaiah Friesen 65 101 27:47.24 1:20:40.23 1:57.09
4 1423 Luke Graber 101 202 29:03.93 1:49:44.16 3:13.78
5 1430 Alex Steiner FR 130 332 30:23.87 2:20:08.03 4:33.72
6 1431 Trever Yoder FR 136 468 30:34.39 2:50:42.42 4:44.24
7 1426 Alex Oberlin 138 606 30:43.41 3:21:25.83 4:53.26
8 1424 Lucas Harnish More Than 7 30:59.54 3:52:25.37 5:09.39
9 1427 Jose Ortiz FR More Than 7 33:37.97 4:26:03.34 7:47.82
Mount Vernon Nazarene Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 342 Team Score (times): 2:20:25.92 Average Time: 28:05.18
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1706 Josh Richardson SR 14 14 26:27.52 26:27.52 0:00.00
2 1700 Ellis Gallion SR 71 85 27:59.52 54:27.04 1:32.00
3 1705 Darian Pacula SO 78 163 28:27.47 1:22:54.51 1:59.95
4 1701 Jacob Lofton FR 82 245 28:35.36 1:51:29.87 2:07.84
5 1708 De-Andre Steward FR 97 342 28:56.05 2:20:25.92 2:28.53
6 1703 Noah Menuez FR 116 458 29:33.99 2:49:59.91 3:06.47
7 1709 Simon Taylor JR 147 605 31:06.60 3:21:06.51 4:39.08
8 1704 Ben Nielson SR More Than 7 31:56.59 3:53:03.10 5:29.07
9 1702 Matthew McKenzie FR More Than 7 32:26.80 4:25:29.90 5:59.28
Lawrence Tech Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 383 Team Score (times): 2:21:40.17 Average Time: 28:20.03
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1596 Graham Elliott JR 25 25 26:52.89 26:52.89 0:00.00
2 1599 Malik Jordan FR 69 94 27:55.49 54:48.38 1:02.60
3 1605 Quinn Williamson SO 88 182 28:43.00 1:23:31.38 1:50.11
4 1597 Dane Falberg SO 99 281 29:02.64 1:52:34.02 2:09.75
5 1602 Tyler Sanders SO 102 383 29:06.15 2:21:40.17 2:13.26
6 1598 Tanner Flint SO 109 492 29:19.87 2:51:00.04 2:26.98
7 1600 Shane Mudd FR 114 606 29:31.36 3:20:31.40 2:38.47
8 1603 Wesley Sanders FR More Than 7 30:05.69 3:50:37.09 3:12.80
9 1601 Dillion Ross JR More Than 7 32:01.44 4:22:38.53 5:08.55
10 1604 Sam Toward SO More Than 7 32:10.66 4:54:49.19 5:17.77
Siena Heights Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 482 Team Score (times): 2:24:48.49 Average Time: 28:57.70
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1866 Timothy Young JR 73 73 28:02.85 28:02.85 0:00.00
2 1864 Kyler Vanwormer JR 74 147 28:07.01 56:09.86 0:04.16
3 1861 Dominic Muessig JR 87 234 28:42.30 1:24:52.16 0:39.45
4 1862 Parker Saenz JR 121 355 29:47.82 1:54:39.98 1:44.97
5 1860 Terrell McGee SR 127 482 30:08.51 2:24:48.49 2:05.66
6 1865 Issac Westgate FR 163 645 35:10.18 2:59:58.67 7:07.33
Huntington Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 517 Team Score (times): 2:26:02.22 Average Time: 29:12.44
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1466 Zach McInytre SO 81 81 28:34.73 28:34.73 0:00.00
2 1467 Kevin Moser FR 105 186 29:11.78 57:46.51 0:37.05
3 1465 Stephen Kays SO 106 292 29:13.86 1:27:00.37 0:39.13
4 1468 Daniel Perry FR 112 404 29:30.83 1:56:31.20 0:56.10
5 1471 Codi Wiersema SO 113 517 29:31.02 2:26:02.22 0:56.29
6 1469 Austin Presnell JR 128 645 30:10.81 2:56:13.03 1:36.08
7 1470 Cj Robertson FR 131 776 30:24.46 3:26:37.49 1:49.73
Michigan-Dearborn Finish Position - 17
Team Score (places): 526 Team Score (times): 2:26:39.08 Average Time: 29:19.82
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1678 Alex Krasuski 84 84 28:37.09 28:37.09 0:00.00
2 1680 Sam Parks SR 90 174 28:48.26 57:25.35 0:11.17
3 1681 Ryan Pickell 98 272 29:02.38 1:26:27.73 0:25.29
4 1682 Nick Williamson 125 397 30:00.00 1:56:27.73 1:22.91
5 1683 Moad Yaseen SO 129 526 30:11.35 2:26:39.08 1:34.26
Purdue Calumet Finish Position - 18
Team Score (places): 528 Team Score (times): 2:26:46.25 Average Time: 29:21.25
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1811 Alex Cordova JR 64 64 27:45.87 27:45.87 0:00.00
2 1812 Salvador Cordova SO 77 141 28:15.98 56:01.85 0:30.11
3 1815 Roger Jachna SO 120 261 29:44.65 1:25:46.50 1:58.78
4 1816 Matt Matthias FR 133 394 30:29.10 1:56:15.60 2:43.23
5 1823 Jordan Posthauer SO 134 528 30:30.65 2:26:46.25 2:44.78
6 1820 Fernando Pina SR 146 674 31:05.71 2:57:51.96 3:19.84
7 1825 Arturo Ruiz SO 150 824 31:21.14 3:29:13.10 3:35.27
8 1818 Mark Peters FR More Than 7 32:17.42 4:01:30.52 4:31.55
9 1819 Justin Peterson SR More Than 7 32:49.66 4:34:20.18 5:03.79
10 1810 Michael Buckman SR More Than 7 32:54.50 5:07:14.68 5:08.63
11 1813 Brandon Davis FR More Than 7 34:00.73 5:41:15.41 6:14.86
12 1821 Dustin Pluard JR More Than 7 40:48.41 6:22:03.82 13:02.54
Madonna Finish Position - 19
Team Score (places): 529 Team Score (times): 2:27:19.89 Average Time: 29:27.98
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1634 Devin Gibson FR 41 41 27:15.72 27:15.72 0:00.00
2 1629 Jonathon Alessandrini FR 92 133 28:50.41 56:06.13 1:34.69
3 1632 Matthew Cohan FR 122 255 29:49.27 1:25:55.40 2:33.55
4 1636 Bryan Giczewski SO 135 390 30:34.22 1:56:29.62 3:18.50
5 1637 Seth Globke SO 139 529 30:50.27 2:27:19.89 3:34.55
6 1631 Ryan Carrigan JR 144 673 30:59.83 2:58:19.72 3:44.11
Indiana University South Bend Finish Position - 20
Team Score (places): 572 Team Score (times): 2:28:06.00 Average Time: 29:37.20
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1544 Trenton Stackhouse SO 96 96 28:55.64 28:55.64 0:00.00
2 1543 Travis Shinsky FR 100 196 29:03.14 57:58.78 0:07.50
3 1541 Jesus Rojas JR 117 313 29:35.51 1:27:34.29 0:39.87
4 1545 Reid Stichter FR 118 431 29:37.80 1:57:12.09 0:42.16
5 1540 Dawid Palac JR 141 572 30:53.91 2:28:06.00 1:58.27
6 1536 Trevor McDonald FR 153 725 31:50.34 2:59:56.34 2:54.70
7 1539 Alejandro Montes JR 154 879 32:04.41 3:32:00.75 3:08.77
8 1542 Pedro Rubio SO More Than 7 36:21.22 4:08:21.97 7:25.58
Grace Finish Position - 21
Team Score (places): 574 Team Score (times): 2:31:31.47 Average Time: 30:18.29
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1446 Tyler Houvener SO 72 72 28:01.68 28:01.68 0:00.00
2 1450 Brandon Smith JR 95 167 28:54.80 56:56.48 0:53.12
3 1445 Brendan Hamilton FR 110 277 29:19.92 1:26:16.40 1:18.24
4 1444 Sam Hall FR 137 414 30:42.31 1:56:58.71 2:40.63
5 1442 Timothy Drew SO 160 574 34:32.76 2:31:31.47 6:31.08
Indiana Kokomo Finish Position - 22
Team Score (places): 605 Team Score (times): 2:30:08.59 Average Time: 30:01.72
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1486 Javier Vasquez SR 66 66 27:48.05 27:48.05 0:00.00
2 1482 Zach Duranto SO 103 169 29:07.07 56:55.12 1:19.02
3 1481 Ethan Dubbels FR 142 311 30:54.24 1:27:49.36 3:06.19
4 1484 Shad Jakes SO 143 454 30:56.33 1:58:45.69 3:08.28
5 1483 Bradley Jakes JR 151 605 31:22.90 2:30:08.59 3:34.85
6 1487 Ben Willis SO 159 764 33:57.10 3:04:05.69 6:09.05
7 1485 Tyler Lucas JR 162 926 35:10.05 3:39:15.74 7:22.00
Concordia (Mich.) Finish Position - 23
Team Score (places): 628 Team Score (times): 2:32:13.63 Average Time: 30:26.73
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1353 Nate Heierman FR 85 85 28:40.29 28:40.29 0:00.00
2 1348 Ryan Bjellquist-Ledger SR 115 200 29:31.54 58:11.83 0:51.25
3 1352 Miguel Gonzales-Felicia 124 324 29:59.14 1:28:10.97 1:18.85
4 1350 Andrew Gardner 148 472 31:07.33 1:59:18.30 2:27.04
5 1349 Joseph Brinton 156 628 32:55.33 2:32:13.63 4:15.04
6 1347 Brandon Binkowski 157 785 33:46.14 3:05:59.77 5:05.85
Indiana University Northwest Finish Position - 24
Team Score (places): 722 Team Score (times): 2:38:52.47 Average Time: 31:46.49
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1530 Timothy Huber SO 108 108 29:15.50 29:15.50 0:00.00
2 1534 Miguel Tapia FR 149 257 31:19.02 1:00:34.52 2:03.52
3 1531 Brandon Hurson FR 152 409 31:47.31 1:32:21.83 2:31.81
4 1532 Carlos Luna SO 155 564 32:43.27 2:05:05.10 3:27.77
5 1529 Jacob Galvan FR 158 722 33:47.37 2:38:52.47 4:31.87
6 1528 Tyler Fricke FR 161 883 34:47.70 3:13:40.17 5:32.20
7 1533 Nolan O'Donnell FR 164 1047 36:50.80 3:50:30.97 7:35.30
Trinity International Finish Position - 25
Team Score (places): 727 Team Score (times): 2:50:42.17 Average Time: 34:08.43
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1961 Tony Gatter 111 111 29:22.08 29:22.08 0:00.00
2 1962 Todd Rhines FR 140 251 30:53.05 1:00:15.13 1:30.97
3 1960 Fabio Fernandez 145 396 31:00.16 1:31:15.29 1:38.08
4 1959 Blake Arthur 165 561 38:12.61 2:09:27.90 8:50.53
5 1963 Mark Syverson 166 727 41:14.27 2:50:42.17 11:52.19
Hannibal-LaGrange Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1454 Andrew Daw JR Less Than 5 27:56.27 27:56.27 0:00.00
2 1453 Tyler Brockhouse SR Less Than 5 33:31.85 1:01:28.12 5:35.58
Lourdes Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1613 Ben Bodi JR Less Than 5 31:48.37 31:48.37 0:00.00
2 1615 Austin Graham FR Less Than 5 32:07.13 1:03:55.50 0:18.76
3 1616 Noah Roper SR Less Than 5 33:00.86 1:36:56.36 1:12.49
Roosevelt Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1839 Troy Harness JR Less Than 5 30:18.86 30:18.86 0:00.00
2 1846 Brendan Remington SO Less Than 5 31:50.86 1:02:09.72 1:32.00
3 1841 Daniel Lim SR Less Than 5 35:06.74 1:37:16.46 4:47.88
St. Francis (Ind.) Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 1905 Brad Reuille SO Less Than 5 28:52.65 28:52.65 0:00.00
2 1904 Dustin Moore SR Less Than 5 30:37.57 59:30.22 1:44.92
3 1906 Alex Trippel SR Less Than 5 32:17.85 1:31:48.07 3:25.20