Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
5K Run/Walk |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ryan Holm | Grand Rapids MI | 6595 | 31 | 1 | 17:49.9 | 5:45/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mychala Spoelman | Ravenna MI | 6519 | 16 | 18 | 22:52.1 | 7:23/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Masters Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Todd Sellon | Spring Lake MI | 6551 | 49 | 3 | 19:32.8 | 6:18/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Masters Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Julie Norkoli | Grand Haven MI | 6552 | 41 | 31 | 24:58.3 | 8:03/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 10 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Seth Norder | Grand Haven MI | 6550 | 10 | 10 | 21:30.0 | 6:56/M |
2 | Noah Smith | Conklin MI | 1695 | 10 | 131 | 35:44.0 | 11:32/M |
3 | George Ellis | Conklin MI | 1941 | 9 | 159 | 39:19.3 | 12:41/M |
4 | Rowan Kozakiewicz | Grand Rapids MI | 1978 | 6 | 216 | 59:19.1 | 19:08/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 10 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jemma Norkoli | Grand Haven MI | 6554 | 9 | 54 | 28:09.3 | 9:05/M |
2 | Gracie Philpot | Grand Haven MI | 6561 | 9 | 94 | 31:00.8 | 10:00/M |
3 | Ellie Todd | West Olive MI | 6513 | 9 | 106 | 32:16.4 | 10:25/M |
4 | Annabel Smith | Conklin MI | 1696 | 8 | 114 | 33:11.6 | 10:42/M |
5 | Savanna Ellis | Conklin MI | 1942 | 10 | 160 | 39:27.6 | 12:44/M |
6 | Quinn Kozakiewicz | Grand Rapids MI | 1979 | 6 | 215 | 59:17.8 | 19:07/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 11 to 14 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Nicholas Rowden | West Olive MI | 6586 | 13 | 22 | 23:27.3 | 7:34/M |
2 | Hayden Helmer | Muskegon MI | 6564 | 14 | 23 | 23:29.3 | 7:35/M |
3 | Jonah Roelofs | Zeeland MI | 6515 | 12 | 62 | 28:36.8 | 9:14/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 11 to 14 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jaela Norkoli | Grand Haven MI | 6553 | 14 | 34 | 25:43.3 | 8:18/M |
2 | Elayna Madl | Muskegon MI | 6590 | 11 | 53 | 28:04.8 | 9:03/M |
3 | Elizabeth Koratich | Spring Lake MI | 1588 | 11 | 81 | 29:53.6 | 9:38/M |
4 | Beka Roelofs | Zeeland MI | 6517 | 13 | 90 | 30:33.1 | 9:51/M |
5 | Rebecca Koratich | Spring Lake MI | 1587 | 13 | 103 | 31:55.7 | 10:18/M |
6 | Taylor Gee | Whitehall MI | 1968 | 12 | 110 | 32:30.6 | 10:29/M |
7 | Grace Zimmer | Conklin MI | 1957 | 11 | 158 | 39:19.1 | 12:41/M |
8 | Alivia Cherry | Grand Haven MI | 1990 | 11 | 173 | 42:17.0 | 13:38/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Morningstar Quinn-Fowler | Dryden NY | 1698 | 19 | 6 | 20:44.5 | 6:41/M |
2 | Ian Waldecker | Conklin MI | 6556 | 15 | 29 | 24:39.1 | 7:57/M |
3 | Sam Emmons | Spring Lake MI | 1646 | 17 | 77 | 29:42.1 | 9:35/M |
4 | Nate Roelofs | Zeeland MI | 6516 | 16 | 88 | 30:25.6 | 9:49/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sidney Linck | Ravenna MI | 6538 | 17 | 27 | 24:32.1 | 7:55/M |
2 | Nikayla Rowden | West Olive MI | 6585 | 18 | 33 | 25:26.3 | 8:12/M |
3 | Kate Hecksel | Coopersville MI | 2000 | 17 | 101 | 31:34.0 | 10:11/M |
4 | Mckenzie Nelson | Spring Lake MI | 1958 | 18 | 138 | 36:31.7 | 11:47/M |
5 | Nicole Chase | Conklin MI | 1953 | 19 | 166 | 40:25.6 | 13:02/M |
6 | Casidii Maxfield | Grand Haven MI | 1686 | 17 | 214 | 56:56.5 | 18:22/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Dimitri Tolarkey | Coopersville MI | 6507 | 20 | 15 | 22:31.0 | 7:16/M |
2 | Mick Deboer | Rockford MI | 6545 | 22 | 17 | 22:51.6 | 7:22/M |
3 | Cody Nickolaus | Conklin MI | 1955 | 20 | 165 | 40:25.5 | 13:02/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Hannah Edwards | Muskegon MI | 6591 | 21 | 46 | 27:37.0 | 8:55/M |
2 | Janice Pell | Holton MI | 1664 | 24 | 48 | 27:44.8 | 8:57/M |
3 | Karen Sloboda | Chesterfield MO | 6567 | 22 | 70 | 29:11.9 | 9:25/M |
4 | Shelley Bultje | Grand Haven MI | 6576 | 24 | 80 | 29:48.7 | 9:37/M |
5 | Jenny Beuschel | Conklin MI | 6529 | 21 | 117 | 33:46.6 | 10:54/M |
6 | Kimberly Sloboda | Coopersville MI | 1684 | 20 | 124 | 34:39.8 | 11:11/M |
7 | Emily Ely | Jenison MI | 6501 | 24 | 141 | 37:39.1 | 12:09/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jake Jenison | Jenison MI | 6555 | 29 | 20 | 23:01.0 | 7:25/M |
2 | Justin Ely | Jenison MI | 6502 | 27 | 24 | 23:46.5 | 7:40/M |
3 | Joe Stehouwer | Coopersville MI | 6526 | 27 | 25 | 23:58.8 | 7:44/M |
4 | Chad Lieffers | Coopersville MI | 6602 | 28 | 30 | 24:40.1 | 7:57/M |
5 | Chris Burrows | Erie PA | 6606 | 28 | 41 | 27:12.6 | 8:46/M |
6 | Brian Young | Grand Rapids MI | 1674 | 25 | 59 | 28:28.3 | 9:11/M |
7 | Johnathan Coleman | Grand Rapids MI | 6597 | 25 | 176 | 43:25.4 | 14:00/M |
8 | Josh Fisher | Conklin MI | 6596 | 28 | 177 | 43:26.6 | 14:01/M |
9 | Doug Brown | Conklin MI | 1821 | 27 | 205 | 55:42.1 | 17:58/M |
10 | Ted Boomgaard | Grand Rapids MI | 6619 | 25 | 206 | 55:51.1 | 18:01/M |
11 | Sean Kurek | Conklin MI | 1936 | 27 | 207 | 55:51.4 | 18:01/M |
12 | Scott Hilgeman | Conklin MI | 6573 | 26 | 212 | 56:43.1 | 18:18/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jamie Lillibridge | Marne MI | 6612 | 25 | 39 | 26:53.7 | 8:40/M |
2 | Jodi Prescott | Twin Lake MI | 1943 | 29 | 47 | 27:37.6 | 8:55/M |
3 | Ashlee Allison | Grand Haven MI | 6570 | 29 | 74 | 29:39.5 | 9:34/M |
4 | Alicia Bigelow | Rockford MI | 1635 | 26 | 84 | 30:15.0 | 9:45/M |
5 | Anne Snoeyink | Hudsonville MI | 1659 | 27 | 87 | 30:22.5 | 9:48/M |
6 | Katelyn Schaffer | Grand Haven MI | 1973 | 25 | 93 | 30:50.9 | 9:57/M |
7 | Amanda Westendorp | Holland MI | 1991 | 28 | 92 | 30:50.9 | 9:57/M |
8 | Emily Beuschel | Royal Oak MI | 1972 | 25 | 98 | 31:14.3 | 10:05/M |
9 | Maureen Lewis | Cedar Springs MI | 1671 | 27 | 100 | 31:24.7 | 10:08/M |
10 | Katherine Krepps | Alma MI | 6563 | 27 | 119 | 34:14.7 | 11:03/M |
11 | Emily Raap | Allendale MI | 1683 | 28 | 122 | 34:31.3 | 11:08/M |
12 | Chelsie Wyse | Holland MI | 1678 | 25 | 123 | 34:32.4 | 11:08/M |
13 | Sasha Grimes | Muskegon MI | 1654 | 28 | 128 | 35:08.1 | 11:20/M |
14 | Joy Langereis | Grand Rapids MI | 6577 | 26 | 137 | 36:29.1 | 11:46/M |
15 | Kia Evans | Muskegon MI | 1644 | 29 | 144 | 38:01.4 | 12:16/M |
16 | Lindsey Regan | Wayland MI | 1595 | 26 | 149 | 38:34.1 | 12:26/M |
17 | Caylin Newell | Cedar Springs MI | 1636 | 27 | 151 | 38:38.8 | 12:28/M |
18 | Laura Pastotnik | Spring Lake MI | 6562 | 27 | 153 | 38:54.8 | 12:33/M |
19 | Amy Olinzock | Grand Haven MI | 1657 | 26 | 162 | 39:45.3 | 12:49/M |
20 | Marian Young | Grand Rapids MI | 1673 | 27 | 163 | 39:45.7 | 12:49/M |
21 | Becky Nieboer | Grand Haven MI | 1690 | 29 | 174 | 42:17.1 | 13:38/M |
22 | Sarah Marshall | Allendale MI | 6617 | 29 | 194 | 49:48.1 | 16:04/M |
23 | Kayla Lehman | Merrill MI | 6613 | 27 | 198 | 50:12.4 | 16:12/M |
24 | Beth Knochel | Standish MI | 1715 | 28 | 199 | 50:13.9 | 16:12/M |
25 | Virginia Sessions | Coopersville MI | 1797 | 27 | 204 | 55:38.8 | 17:57/M |
26 | Jessica Tacoma | Allendale MI | 1940 | 28 | 208 | 55:51.6 | 18:01/M |
27 | Jacquelyn Hilgeman | Conklin MI | 6572 | 26 | 211 | 56:43.1 | 18:18/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Travis Reid | Shelby MI | 6600 | 31 | 2 | 18:59.7 | 6:07/M |
2 | Kerry O'Conner | Grand Haven MI | 1939 | 33 | 19 | 22:56.0 | 7:24/M |
3 | Alan Meyers | Newaygo MI | 6580 | 33 | 37 | 26:16.0 | 8:28/M |
4 | Mark Brown | Grand Haven MI | 6574 | 33 | 79 | 29:48.3 | 9:37/M |
5 | Ryan Mol | Allendale MI | 6618 | 30 | 99 | 31:19.8 | 10:06/M |
6 | Josh Wise | Zeeland MI | 1669 | 31 | 107 | 32:18.0 | 10:25/M |
7 | Kevin Thiel | St Louis MI | 6614 | 33 | 120 | 34:14.9 | 11:03/M |
8 | Matt Pastotnik | Grand Haven MI | 1641 | 30 | 125 | 34:41.3 | 11:11/M |
9 | Pete Schneider | Grand Rapids MI | 1679 | 32 | 164 | 40:23.4 | 13:02/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jen Johnson | Muskegon MI | 6588 | 34 | 38 | 26:26.1 | 8:32/M |
2 | Rachel Sanchez | Grand Haven MI | 6543 | 34 | 66 | 29:02.3 | 9:22/M |
3 | Melissa Dombrowski | Grand Haven MI | 6560 | 34 | 67 | 29:04.8 | 9:23/M |
4 | Crystal Bultje | Grand Haven MI | 6575 | 30 | 82 | 29:54.3 | 9:39/M |
5 | Kasey Laisure | Ludington MI | 6527 | 32 | 86 | 30:16.7 | 9:46/M |
6 | English Rex | Shelby MI | 6528 | 33 | 85 | 30:16.7 | 9:46/M |
7 | Sara Muellerleile | Holland MI | 6608 | 32 | 95 | 31:01.8 | 10:00/M |
8 | Alana Wiaduck | West Olive MI | 6607 | 33 | 97 | 31:07.0 | 10:02/M |
9 | Amber Rupe | Twin Lake MI | 1944 | 33 | 112 | 32:37.5 | 10:31/M |
10 | Sondra May | Conklin MI | 6565 | 32 | 113 | 33:09.0 | 10:42/M |
11 | Christa Smith | Conklin MI | 1694 | 33 | 115 | 33:11.6 | 10:42/M |
12 | Catherine Jandernoa | Grand Rapids MI | 6578 | 33 | 136 | 36:29.1 | 11:46/M |
13 | Kasey Spofford | Muskegon MI | 6601 | 33 | 142 | 37:51.8 | 12:13/M |
14 | Kristi Schneider | Grand Haven MI | 6615 | 34 | 147 | 38:31.9 | 12:25/M |
15 | Jimilynn Kelly | Ravenna MI | 1947 | 30 | 155 | 39:05.3 | 12:36/M |
16 | Jessica Buist | Ravenna MI | 1948 | 32 | 156 | 39:06.1 | 12:37/M |
17 | Andrea Reenders | Grand Haven MI | 1675 | 30 | 169 | 42:00.6 | 13:33/M |
18 | Sheri Lankheet | Nunica MI | 1666 | 33 | 209 | 56:01.1 | 18:04/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Gerry Verwey | Ravenna MI | 6604 | 38 | 5 | 20:19.4 | 6:33/M |
2 | Jeffrey Boyd | Belding MI | 1966 | 37 | 7 | 20:45.8 | 6:42/M |
3 | Jody Alger | Constantine MI | 1557 | 36 | 11 | 21:33.0 | 6:57/M |
4 | Mark May | Conklin MI | 6566 | 36 | 21 | 23:09.3 | 7:28/M |
5 | Scott Golin | Grand Haven MI | 6579 | 37 | 32 | 25:00.8 | 8:04/M |
6 | Rob Allen | Muskegon MI | 6548 | 38 | 63 | 28:38.0 | 9:14/M |
7 | Nicholas Carman | Otsego MI | 1938 | 36 | 78 | 29:43.6 | 9:35/M |
8 | Jesse Bruce | Grand Haven MI | 1946 | 39 | 193 | 49:09.1 | 15:51/M |
9 | Paul Lankheet | Nunica MI | 1667 | 35 | 210 | 56:02.1 | 18:05/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Rachel Alger | Constantine MI | 1531 | 35 | 42 | 27:14.6 | 8:47/M |
2 | Shannon Virtue | Muskegon MI | 1984 | 37 | 44 | 27:24.8 | 8:50/M |
3 | Kathleen Zimmer | Conklin MI | 1956 | 37 | 61 | 28:35.6 | 9:13/M |
4 | Kristin Wise | Zeeland MI | 1668 | 35 | 108 | 32:18.0 | 10:25/M |
5 | Laura Deal | Grand Haven MI | 1661 | 37 | 161 | 39:31.6 | 12:45/M |
6 | Anne Todd | West Olive MI | 6512 | 37 | 170 | 42:00.8 | 13:33/M |
7 | Barb Cherry | Grand Haven MI | 1989 | 39 | 171 | 42:16.0 | 13:38/M |
8 | Amanda Sheffield | Grand Haven MI | 1685 | 35 | 172 | 42:16.6 | 13:38/M |
9 | Chantal Roeske | Grand Haven MI | 1670 | 37 | 175 | 42:24.5 | 13:41/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jeremy Bakker | Grand Haven MI | 6593 | 44 | 9 | 21:22.3 | 6:54/M |
2 | Brian May | Ravenna MI | 6609 | 41 | 12 | 21:34.8 | 6:57/M |
3 | Eric Berends | Grand Haven MI | 6569 | 43 | 14 | 22:16.6 | 7:11/M |
4 | Erin Johnson | Muskegon MI | 6547 | 43 | 36 | 26:06.6 | 8:25/M |
5 | Jason Ryder | Muskegon MI | 6594 | 41 | 49 | 27:48.5 | 8:58/M |
6 | Joe Ortquist | Grand Haven MI | 6533 | 41 | 51 | 27:49.1 | 8:58/M |
7 | Ryan Burk | Coopersville MI | 1649 | 41 | 64 | 28:55.7 | 9:20/M |
8 | Mike Roelofs | Zeeland MI | 6514 | 44 | 72 | 29:24.5 | 9:29/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Michelle May | Conklin MI | 1642 | 43 | 50 | 27:48.5 | 8:58/M |
2 | Kerra Quinn | Dryden NY | 1697 | 40 | 55 | 28:21.6 | 9:09/M |
3 | Lyvanh Braak | Nunica MI | 1985 | 44 | 65 | 28:57.8 | 9:20/M |
4 | Michelle Hass | Spring Lake MI | 1643 | 42 | 83 | 30:08.1 | 9:43/M |
5 | Melanie Manion | Grand Haven MI | 1994 | 41 | 134 | 36:08.0 | 11:39/M |
6 | Rose Madl | Muskegon MI | 6589 | 42 | 143 | 37:58.8 | 12:15/M |
7 | Shelley Stevers-Rabbai | Holland MI | 6518 | 43 | 186 | 48:17.4 | 15:35/M |
8 | Kimberly Olthof | Grand Haven MI | 6504 | 43 | 188 | 48:34.5 | 15:40/M |
9 | Raechelle Gonzalez | Grand Haven MI | 1693 | 40 | 200 | 51:36.6 | 16:39/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Brian Kish | Columbia IL | 6535 | 45 | 73 | 29:31.6 | 9:31/M |
2 | Patrick Gee | Whitehall MI | 1967 | 49 | 111 | 32:30.8 | 10:29/M |
3 | Tony Wyse | Holland MI | 1677 | 48 | 127 | 35:02.6 | 11:18/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Julie Hilton | Coopersville MI | 1706 | 47 | 52 | 27:56.4 | 9:01/M |
2 | Susan Boomgaard-Rasch | Conklin MI | 1640 | 49 | 60 | 28:34.3 | 9:13/M |
3 | Julie Emmons | Spring Lake MI | 1645 | 47 | 91 | 30:40.8 | 9:54/M |
4 | Pam Quada | Grand Haven MI | 1681 | 49 | 116 | 33:23.8 | 10:46/M |
5 | Deanna Brown | Conklin MI | 1655 | 46 | 118 | 33:51.6 | 10:55/M |
6 | Jackie Kish | Columbia IL | 6534 | 47 | 121 | 34:28.8 | 11:07/M |
7 | Kelli Wyse | Holland MI | 1676 | 46 | 126 | 35:00.4 | 11:17/M |
8 | Elizabeth Raap | Jenison MI | 1592 | 48 | 145 | 38:04.0 | 12:17/M |
9 | Denise Pamer | Twin Lake MI | 1660 | 49 | 146 | 38:25.7 | 12:24/M |
10 | Heidi Kelley | Whitehall MI | 1665 | 45 | 148 | 38:32.6 | 12:26/M |
11 | Laura Hecksel | Coopersville MI | 6524 | 47 | 152 | 38:40.6 | 12:28/M |
12 | Karla Wiersma | Coopersville MI | 6511 | 46 | 157 | 39:10.3 | 12:38/M |
13 | Pamela Jeup | Hudsonville MI | 6599 | 48 | 181 | 45:53.8 | 14:48/M |
14 | Lynn Lozon | Conklin MI | 1960 | 45 | 183 | 46:12.3 | 14:54/M |
15 | Jennifer Zang | Grand Haven MI | 1982 | 45 | 187 | 48:17.8 | 15:35/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Joe Hulsebus | Kalamazoo MI | 6571 | 52 | 4 | 20:06.0 | 6:29/M |
2 | Steve Douglas | Muskegon MI | 6505 | 52 | 8 | 21:18.0 | 6:52/M |
3 | Lee Fisher | Holland MI | 1672 | 53 | 16 | 22:36.6 | 7:17/M |
4 | Jon Felske | Muskegon MI | 6611 | 54 | 26 | 24:21.6 | 7:51/M |
5 | Curt Terhaar | Grand Haven MI | 6509 | 51 | 28 | 24:33.5 | 7:55/M |
6 | Jeff Roffey | Grand Haven MI | 1993 | 50 | 57 | 28:26.3 | 9:10/M |
7 | James Kober | West Olive MI | 1951 | 54 | 102 | 31:47.0 | 10:15/M |
8 | Tom Perry | Grand Haven MI | 1650 | 52 | 129 | 35:32.0 | 11:28/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Brenda Penland | Grand Haven MI | 1965 | 50 | 35 | 26:01.8 | 8:24/M |
2 | Kim Moore | Hudsonville MI | 6598 | 51 | 43 | 27:17.9 | 8:48/M |
3 | Kerstin Felske | Muskegon MI | 6610 | 51 | 58 | 28:27.7 | 9:11/M |
4 | Emily Thorne | Spring Lake MI | 6559 | 50 | 68 | 29:06.0 | 9:23/M |
5 | Jenell Challa | Grand Rapids MI | 1976 | 50 | 69 | 29:07.3 | 9:24/M |
6 | Anita Yoder | Grand Haven MI | 1656 | 50 | 71 | 29:16.6 | 9:26/M |
7 | Brenda Rosel | Conklin MI | 1639 | 53 | 75 | 29:40.7 | 9:34/M |
8 | Anne Osborn | Brooklyn MI | 1838 | 50 | 89 | 30:28.8 | 9:50/M |
9 | Lisa Olson | Grand Haven MI | 1652 | 51 | 96 | 31:03.9 | 10:01/M |
10 | Julie Perry | Grand Haven MI | 1651 | 50 | 130 | 35:38.5 | 11:30/M |
11 | Laura Jenison | Grand Rapids MI | 1970 | 53 | 139 | 37:10.8 | 11:59/M |
12 | Louise Stitt | Holton MI | 1663 | 53 | 150 | 38:34.3 | 12:26/M |
13 | Mindy Tilli | Sparta MI | 6537 | 51 | 154 | 39:03.3 | 12:36/M |
14 | Joellen Haas | Holland MI | 6539 | 50 | 185 | 47:46.6 | 15:25/M |
15 | Danielle Totten | Hudsonville MI | 1637 | 51 | 189 | 48:47.8 | 15:44/M |
16 | Kathi Waldecker | Conklin MI | 6557 | 53 | 195 | 49:48.7 | 16:04/M |
17 | Lyn Wenkel | Standish MI | 1716 | 54 | 197 | 50:12.1 | 16:12/M |
18 | Tami Emmick | Jenison MI | 1971 | 53 | 202 | 54:20.1 | 17:32/M |
19 | Penni Dewitt | Grand Haven MI | 1688 | 54 | 217 | 59:21.5 | 19:09/M |
20 | Patti Krieg | Grand Haven MI | 1691 | 52 | 219 | 1:00:02.3 | 19:22/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Roger Vargo | Coopersville MI | 6603 | 55 | 13 | 21:53.9 | 7:04/M |
2 | Ron Cunningham | Dryden NY | 1699 | 58 | 56 | 28:21.8 | 9:09/M |
3 | Bruce Quada | Grand Haven MI | 1682 | 57 | 76 | 29:41.6 | 9:35/M |
4 | Mike Haas | Holland MI | 6540 | 58 | 184 | 47:44.8 | 15:24/M |
5 | Will Totten | Hudsonville MI | 1638 | 55 | 190 | 48:47.8 | 15:44/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Becky Vargo | Spring Lake MI | 6536 | 56 | 104 | 32:00.0 | 10:19/M |
2 | Marcia Lowing | Coopersville MI | 6510 | 55 | 105 | 32:06.1 | 10:21/M |
3 | Nancy Sutterfield | Ravenna MI | 1937 | 58 | 132 | 35:44.4 | 11:32/M |
4 | Dori Helder | Holland MI | 6616 | 56 | 140 | 37:19.8 | 12:02/M |
5 | Donna Kober | West Olive MI | 1950 | 55 | 168 | 41:31.8 | 13:24/M |
6 | Lynette Lozon | Conklin MI | 1959 | 55 | 182 | 46:12.1 | 14:54/M |
7 | Lavonne Marshall | Coopersville MI | 6568 | 55 | 196 | 49:48.9 | 16:04/M |
8 | Patrice Frantz | Grand Haven MI | 6520 | 57 | 201 | 52:44.3 | 17:01/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jon Van Allsburg | Holland MI | 1680 | 60 | 40 | 27:01.6 | 8:43/M |
2 | Dave Kendrick | Muskegon MI | 6592 | 64 | 45 | 27:25.1 | 8:51/M |
3 | Kevin Bowling | West Olive MI | 1963 | 60 | 180 | 45:51.8 | 14:47/M |
4 | Jerry Emmick | Zeeland MI | 1945 | 63 | 203 | 54:24.1 | 17:33/M |
5 | Jeff Krieg | Grand Haven MI | 1692 | 60 | 218 | 1:00:02.1 | 19:22/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Libby Brouwer | Grand Haven MI | 1658 | 60 | 109 | 32:24.1 | 10:27/M |
2 | Patti Lowman | Grand Haven MI | 1662 | 62 | 133 | 35:56.6 | 11:35/M |
3 | Carla Safie | Hastings MI | 1964 | 61 | 135 | 36:13.3 | 11:41/M |
4 | Dallas Stalzer | Grand Haven MI | 6503 | 62 | 192 | 49:01.4 | 15:49/M |
5 | Shelley Sheffield | Grand Haven MI | 1687 | 60 | 213 | 56:56.4 | 18:22/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 65 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Deeney Klein | Spring Lake MI | 1986 | 66 | 191 | 48:54.3 | 15:46/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 70 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Fred Challa | Remus MI | 1981 | 75 | 179 | 45:29.1 | 14:40/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 70 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Elisabeth Fischer | Hudsonville MI | 1949 | 73 | 167 | 40:35.6 | 13:05/M |
2 | Glenda Borowski | Muskegon MI | 1999 | 72 | 178 | 45:02.9 | 14:32/M |