Men: Top Finishers 0-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
10K Run |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kevin Vroegh | Merrillville IN | 188 | 20 | 1 | 37:17.4 | 6:01/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Yetunde Ogunleye | Ypsilanti MI | 296 | 25 | 3 | 39:03.2 | 6:18/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 18 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Zachary Murry | Canton MI | 267 | 15 | 10 | 45:06.5 | 7:16/M |
2 | Joel Nunez | Garden City MI | 426 | 10 | 163 | 1:56:42.6 | 18:49/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 18 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Margaret Pawelczyk | Wyandotte MI | 281 | 15 | 5 | 41:48.8 | 6:45/M |
2 | Sarah Caloia | Livonia MI | 171 | 17 | 7 | 44:07.1 | 7:07/M |
3 | Melanie Farley | Wyandotte MI | 258 | 16 | 18 | 48:05.9 | 7:45/M |
4 | Cecile Baeza | Novi MI | 463 | 17 | 30 | 53:47.9 | 8:40/M |
5 | Rodnguez Isabelle | Dearborn MI | 528 | 8 | 121 | 1:20:15.9 | 12:57/M |
6 | Annika Sholander | Garden City MI | 160 | 17 | 128 | 1:22:45.1 | 13:21/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 19 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Garrett Tremaine | Dyer IN | 229 | 19 | 2 | 38:04.6 | 6:08/M |
2 | Mark Waterbury | Livonia MI | 174 | 24 | 13 | 46:16.6 | 7:28/M |
3 | Jason Braun | Westland MI | 270 | 24 | 14 | 46:34.8 | 7:31/M |
4 | Shaun Esch | Westland MI | 277 | 28 | 21 | 49:49.5 | 8:02/M |
5 | Mitchell Brindley | Livonia MI | 242 | 19 | 29 | 53:47.8 | 8:40/M |
6 | Nate Bortz | Canton MI | 208 | 21 | 45 | 58:54.0 | 9:30/M |
7 | Raymond Walsh | Livonia MI | 240 | 28 | 51 | 1:00:01.0 | 9:41/M |
8 | Bobby Casler | Livonia MI | 227 | 22 | 60 | 1:01:12.9 | 9:52/M |
9 | Michael Blake | Berkley MI | 450 | 24 | 73 | 1:07:26.6 | 10:53/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 19 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Chrissy Zimmermann | Ann Arbor MI | 428 | 25 | 4 | 41:33.6 | 6:42/M |
2 | Amanda Hinderliter | Waterford MI | 225 | 29 | 9 | 45:03.9 | 7:16/M |
3 | Jenny Berg | Ann Arbor MI | 243 | 26 | 32 | 54:21.2 | 8:46/M |
4 | Shannon Fasca | Wyandotte MI | 273 | 24 | 38 | 56:00.9 | 9:02/M |
5 | Rachel Clark | Westland MI | 283 | 21 | 42 | 58:08.0 | 9:23/M |
6 | Kendra Smiatowicz | Milan MI | 280 | 24 | 49 | 59:30.0 | 9:36/M |
7 | Kathleen Klohs | Canton MI | 252 | 25 | 50 | 59:30.8 | 9:36/M |
8 | Jessica Henning | Canton MI | 268 | 27 | 55 | 1:00:21.8 | 9:44/M |
9 | Angela Sage | Silver Spring MD | 237 | 29 | 57 | 1:00:29.2 | 9:45/M |
10 | Casey Maxwell | Canton MI | 151 | 24 | 66 | 1:04:02.6 | 10:20/M |
11 | Allison Greff | Canton MI | 262 | 19 | 72 | 1:07:23.3 | 10:52/M |
12 | Karen Fitzsimons | Berkley MI | 449 | 23 | 74 | 1:07:28.3 | 10:53/M |
13 | Kathryn Hansen | Westland MI | 215 | 25 | 100 | 1:13:03.1 | 11:47/M |
14 | Kimberly Fallows | Westland MI | 230 | 28 | 107 | 1:14:54.5 | 12:05/M |
15 | Kelsi Archibald | Canton MI | 524 | 29 | 108 | 1:14:56.7 | 12:05/M |
16 | Dayna Beaudrie | Wyandotte MI | 424 | 25 | 117 | 1:18:52.0 | 12:43/M |
17 | Linnea Sholander | Garden City MI | 159 | 20 | 129 | 1:22:45.4 | 13:21/M |
18 | Liesl Dye | Ann Arbor MI | 218 | 29 | 132 | 1:23:32.6 | 13:28/M |
19 | Sarah Grigg | Canton MI | 222 | 27 | 137 | 1:25:38.9 | 13:49/M |
20 | Holly Williams | Dearborn Heights MI | 278 | 29 | 140 | 1:27:27.2 | 14:06/M |
21 | Anna Domanski | Redford MI | 489 | 29 | 153 | 1:35:55.4 | 15:28/M |
22 | Shaina Hooper | South Lyon MI | 198 | 26 | 154 | 1:35:59.3 | 15:29/M |
23 | Dana Peacock | Plymouth MI | 467 | 26 | 155 | 1:36:07.5 | 15:30/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Charles Leister | Ypsilanti MI | 264 | 38 | 17 | 47:53.8 | 7:43/M |
2 | Demetrius Nabors | Canton MI | 178 | 39 | 25 | 53:00.4 | 8:33/M |
3 | Joey Schuetz | Livonia MI | 302 | 35 | 26 | 53:00.6 | 8:33/M |
4 | Jonathan Nikkila | Northville MI | 217 | 30 | 28 | 53:08.4 | 8:34/M |
5 | Justin Cox | Farmington MI | 181 | 38 | 31 | 54:15.7 | 8:45/M |
6 | James Imsland | Monroe MI | 446 | 37 | 33 | 54:28.3 | 8:47/M |
7 | Matthew Dalley | Plymouth MI | 284 | 39 | 47 | 59:28.4 | 9:35/M |
8 | Bob Chism | Livonia MI | 269 | 36 | 48 | 59:29.3 | 9:36/M |
9 | Greg Wasielewski | Plymouth MI | 466 | 37 | 53 | 1:00:09.6 | 9:42/M |
10 | Ryan Nunez | Westland MI | 425 | 37 | 82 | 1:08:33.4 | 11:03/M |
11 | Dan Plamondon | Livonia MI | 427 | 39 | 86 | 1:09:03.9 | 11:08/M |
12 | Christopher Gadulka | Bloomfield Hills MI | 210 | 39 | 88 | 1:09:17.9 | 11:10/M |
13 | Tyler Thompson | Livonia MI | 185 | 39 | 101 | 1:13:21.4 | 11:50/M |
14 | Dan Irvin | Westland MI | 162 | 34 | 123 | 1:20:20.5 | 12:57/M |
15 | Erik Copeland | Dearborn MI | 289 | 35 | 136 | 1:25:17.0 | 13:45/M |
16 | Ricael Rodriguez | Dearborn MI | 288 | 36 | 151 | 1:32:49.1 | 14:58/M |
17 | Michael Genther | Sidney MI | 540 | 34 | 158 | 1:36:42.3 | 15:36/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Christina Fidkowski | Canton MI | 256 | 36 | 20 | 49:44.3 | 8:01/M |
2 | Maria Kirk | Livonia MI | 224 | 37 | 22 | 49:55.0 | 8:03/M |
3 | Lisa Weisenberger | Canton MI | 292 | 32 | 23 | 50:29.7 | 8:09/M |
4 | Natalie Nikkila | Northville MI | 216 | 31 | 37 | 55:51.7 | 9:00/M |
5 | Kary Smolarek | Livonia MI | 204 | 34 | 63 | 1:02:06.4 | 10:01/M |
6 | Kristin Cho | Northville MI | 246 | 33 | 64 | 1:02:49.1 | 10:08/M |
7 | Laura Berezak | Plymouth MI | 156 | 36 | 70 | 1:05:11.0 | 10:31/M |
8 | Kelli Bocan | Livonia MI | 274 | 31 | 75 | 1:07:28.3 | 10:53/M |
9 | Melissa Compton | Westland MI | 299 | 38 | 79 | 1:08:18.3 | 11:01/M |
10 | Icelle Grace Villanueva | Livonia MI | 223 | 37 | 80 | 1:08:22.6 | 11:02/M |
11 | Anngie Enriquez | Livonia MI | 220 | 37 | 81 | 1:08:23.5 | 11:02/M |
12 | Janet Hamilton | Petersburg MI | 213 | 32 | 85 | 1:08:50.0 | 11:06/M |
13 | Raechel Lesada | Belleville MI | 286 | 32 | 87 | 1:09:10.2 | 11:09/M |
14 | Jennifer Roberts | Westland MI | 207 | 37 | 94 | 1:10:24.0 | 11:21/M |
15 | Lisa Barton | Livonia MI | 183 | 36 | 98 | 1:12:50.0 | 11:45/M |
16 | Michelle Chaffin | Novi MI | 235 | 39 | 103 | 1:13:39.6 | 11:53/M |
17 | Jennifer Cyplik | Lincoln Park MI | 429 | 36 | 106 | 1:14:36.7 | 12:02/M |
18 | Nicole Tennant | Wyandotte MI | 447 | 36 | 112 | 1:15:34.3 | 12:11/M |
19 | Annica Johnson | Livonia MI | 297 | 30 | 113 | 1:17:50.6 | 12:33/M |
20 | Julie Farner | Lansing MI | 263 | 34 | 119 | 1:19:12.0 | 12:46/M |
21 | Jamie Schultz | Northville MI | 298 | 32 | 122 | 1:20:17.9 | 12:57/M |
22 | Nicole Massey | Canton MI | 295 | 30 | 124 | 1:21:04.6 | 13:05/M |
23 | Kim Jensen | Canton MI | 182 | 31 | 125 | 1:21:21.2 | 13:07/M |
24 | Mikala Corden | Plymouth MI | 161 | 35 | 126 | 1:21:33.2 | 13:09/M |
25 | Nicole Urban | Mount Clemens MI | 249 | 37 | 138 | 1:26:32.1 | 13:57/M |
26 | Emily Fraley | Ann Arbor MI | 251 | 31 | 143 | 1:29:19.5 | 14:24/M |
27 | Jen Moroschan | Ann Arbor MI | 27 | 33 | 147 | 1:29:54.5 | 14:30/M |
28 | Maesha Hadden | Redford MI | 10 | 36 | 148 | 1:29:58.1 | 14:31/M |
29 | Lauren Rodriguez | Dearborn MI | 287 | 34 | 150 | 1:32:32.8 | 14:55/M |
30 | Becki Brand | Westland MI | 250 | 32 | 152 | 1:35:45.5 | 15:27/M |
31 | Shannon Harmon | Plymouth MI | 468 | 37 | 156 | 1:36:13.3 | 15:31/M |
32 | Lisa Hardoin | Clinton Township MI | 276 | 39 | 157 | 1:36:15.7 | 15:31/M |
33 | Amy White | South Lyon MI | 285 | 37 | 159 | 1:37:35.8 | 15:44/M |
34 | Stephanie Homeier | Dearborn Heights MI | 206 | 32 | 160 | 1:54:49.6 | 18:31/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Allen Jordon | Dundee MI | 275 | 40 | 16 | 47:35.9 | 7:40/M |
2 | Mark Atchley | Dexter MI | 244 | 43 | 24 | 50:40.4 | 8:10/M |
3 | Bill Clark | Belleville MI | 164 | 45 | 34 | 55:19.8 | 8:55/M |
4 | Thomas Mostiler | Northville MI | 176 | 49 | 43 | 58:14.7 | 9:24/M |
5 | Erik Fix | Livonia MI | 155 | 42 | 46 | 59:10.1 | 9:33/M |
6 | Albert Hepfinger | Westland MI | 271 | 44 | 89 | 1:09:19.6 | 11:11/M |
7 | John Murry | Canton MI | 266 | 46 | 96 | 1:11:16.8 | 11:30/M |
8 | Keith Chaffin | Novi MI | 236 | 45 | 102 | 1:13:39.0 | 11:53/M |
9 | Mike Berry | Plymouth MI | 233 | 44 | 120 | 1:20:09.4 | 12:56/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Rea Caloia | Livonia MI | 170 | 45 | 8 | 44:15.3 | 7:08/M |
2 | Liz Clark | Belleville MI | 163 | 42 | 11 | 45:18.8 | 7:18/M |
3 | Shannon Ferguson | Grosse Pointe MI | 169 | 42 | 27 | 53:01.4 | 8:33/M |
4 | Kellie Murry | Canton MI | 265 | 45 | 36 | 55:35.9 | 8:58/M |
5 | Sue Segerstrom | Novi MI | 513 | 40 | 40 | 57:11.0 | 9:13/M |
6 | Sue Fairchild | Canton MI | 512 | 40 | 41 | 57:32.5 | 9:17/M |
7 | Stephanie Reindel | Northville MI | 293 | 44 | 52 | 1:00:01.7 | 9:41/M |
8 | Jennifer Murphy | Taylor MI | 423 | 42 | 54 | 1:00:20.5 | 9:44/M |
9 | Emily Seltz | Ypsilanti MI | 334 | 42 | 58 | 1:00:40.7 | 9:47/M |
10 | Kathy Edwards | Walled Lake MI | 172 | 46 | 77 | 1:07:56.1 | 10:57/M |
11 | Liz Stevens | Dundee MI | 231 | 49 | 84 | 1:08:39.4 | 11:04/M |
12 | Karyn Leland | Birmingham MI | 448 | 42 | 91 | 1:09:32.7 | 11:13/M |
13 | Jacqueline Keller | Plymouth MI | 205 | 42 | 92 | 1:09:47.9 | 11:15/M |
14 | Kim Fix | Livonia MI | 154 | 44 | 93 | 1:10:15.8 | 11:20/M |
15 | Anne Fo | Farmington MI | 257 | 49 | 95 | 1:10:43.2 | 11:24/M |
16 | Pamela Tomecek | Milan MI | 279 | 48 | 109 | 1:15:09.6 | 12:07/M |
17 | Sarah Blais | Wayne MI | 150 | 40 | 114 | 1:18:28.8 | 12:39/M |
18 | Jennifer Browning | Canton MI | 203 | 40 | 115 | 1:18:30.6 | 12:40/M |
19 | Stephanie Wolff | Chelsea MI | 184 | 40 | 116 | 1:18:50.8 | 12:43/M |
20 | Jessica Furlong | Canton MI | 254 | 47 | 118 | 1:18:58.5 | 12:44/M |
21 | Jill Demetriou | Northville MI | 430 | 49 | 130 | 1:23:06.1 | 13:24/M |
22 | Diana Maxwell | Walled Lake MI | 152 | 46 | 134 | 1:24:39.1 | 13:39/M |
23 | Robin Schuetz | Livonia MI | 301 | 42 | 139 | 1:27:03.0 | 14:02/M |
24 | Melissa Narkun-Clark | Novi MI | 300 | 41 | 146 | 1:29:53.5 | 14:30/M |
25 | Kristin O'Donovan | Grosse Pointe MI | 403 | 40 | 149 | 1:30:30.0 | 14:36/M |
26 | Lynne Felker | Trenton MI | 238 | 45 | 162 | 1:56:34.0 | 18:48/M |
27 | Kathleen Goble | Canton MI | 165 | 45 | 164 | 2:01:06.8 | 19:32/M |
28 | Pam Martin | Plymouth MI | 190 | 47 | 165 | 2:01:12.1 | 19:33/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Lawrence Sak | Lake Orion MI | 260 | 54 | 6 | 42:27.1 | 6:51/M |
2 | Bob Offman | New Boston MI | 219 | 53 | 15 | 46:41.4 | 7:32/M |
3 | John Malott | Troy MI | 557 | 57 | 39 | 56:57.9 | 9:11/M |
4 | Don Iacovoni | Plymouth MI | 255 | 54 | 44 | 58:21.6 | 9:25/M |
5 | Steven Minich | Livonia MI | 221 | 59 | 56 | 1:00:29.1 | 9:45/M |
6 | Glenn Rojo | Plymouth MI | 487 | 52 | 59 | 1:01:04.2 | 9:51/M |
7 | Todd Luhtanen | Northville MI | 199 | 51 | 61 | 1:01:29.3 | 9:55/M |
8 | Jonathan Hostler | Canton MI | 149 | 56 | 67 | 1:04:15.2 | 10:22/M |
9 | Dale Kretunski | Livonia MI | 197 | 58 | 68 | 1:04:22.0 | 10:23/M |
10 | Jack Vroegh | Merrillville IN | 187 | 51 | 71 | 1:05:18.8 | 10:32/M |
11 | Frank Rabideau | Monroe MI | 228 | 54 | 83 | 1:08:38.3 | 11:04/M |
12 | Nick Phillips | Canton MI | 179 | 57 | 90 | 1:09:29.8 | 11:12/M |
13 | Joe Baeza | Novi MI | 464 | 50 | 99 | 1:12:54.2 | 11:45/M |
14 | Mark Wagenschutz | Canton MI | 173 | 51 | 104 | 1:14:01.1 | 11:56/M |
15 | Jim Ledingham | Livonia MI | 166 | 53 | 133 | 1:23:34.5 | 13:29/M |
16 | Eric Sholander | Garden City MI | 157 | 50 | 144 | 1:29:30.0 | 14:26/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Miyako Foley | Canton MI | 294 | 51 | 35 | 55:25.3 | 8:56/M |
2 | Barb Casler-Mikulski | Canton MI | 226 | 56 | 62 | 1:01:47.5 | 9:58/M |
3 | Pam Heaton | Livonia MI | 168 | 56 | 65 | 1:03:33.2 | 10:15/M |
4 | Roberta Brindley | Livonia MI | 241 | 52 | 69 | 1:05:03.1 | 10:30/M |
5 | Debbie Walker | Rochester Hills MI | 200 | 59 | 76 | 1:07:28.7 | 10:53/M |
6 | Elizabeth Kretunski | Livonia MI | 196 | 56 | 97 | 1:11:23.6 | 11:31/M |
7 | Ruth Kerbyson | Howell MI | 259 | 51 | 110 | 1:15:10.4 | 12:07/M |
8 | Laura King-Moore | Ann Arbor MI | 239 | 55 | 111 | 1:15:28.9 | 12:10/M |
9 | Mary Amann | Canton MI | 189 | 56 | 131 | 1:23:07.0 | 13:24/M |
10 | Patty McCainmurray | Plymouth MI | 232 | 54 | 135 | 1:25:00.5 | 13:43/M |
11 | Anna Clemmensen | Dearborn MI | 186 | 54 | 141 | 1:28:24.6 | 14:15/M |
12 | Terri Malott | Troy MI | 556 | 58 | 142 | 1:28:38.8 | 14:18/M |
13 | Sheri Sholander | Garden City MI | 158 | 50 | 145 | 1:29:30.0 | 14:26/M |
14 | Gloria Roughley | Westland MI | 202 | 58 | 161 | 1:54:54.9 | 18:32/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Richard Straub | Northville MI | 488 | 61 | 12 | 46:01.4 | 7:25/M |
2 | Glenn Waldman | Garden City MI | 194 | 65 | 105 | 1:14:31.3 | 12:01/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Diane Korzeniewski | Dearborn MI | 469 | 64 | 19 | 48:30.0 | 7:49/M |
2 | Veronica Simon | Canton MI | 201 | 66 | 78 | 1:08:07.3 | 10:59/M |
3 | Sarah Waldman | Garden City MI | 193 | 61 | 127 | 1:21:51.3 | 13:12/M |