Midwest Classic XC Invitational
Midwest Classic XC Invitational
September 11, 2015
Runner's Edge Race Timing Runner's Edge Race Timing
Table of Contents
Finish List - Men - Men - All Teams
Team Summary - Men - Men - All Teams
Top
Overall Finish List - Men
Men
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.
1 1 15 Daniel Garcia Cardinal Stritch University 26:07.94 3:16/K so
2 2 127 Caleb Drake Olivet Nazarene University 26:21.40 3:18/K jr
3 3 130 Nicholas Fiene Olivet Nazarene University 26:45.86 3:21/K fr
4 4 64 Andrew Sharp Greenville college 26:48.34 3:21/K so
5 5 143 Ronald Milbocker Olivet Nazarene University 26:51.20 3:21/K sr
6 6 30 Eric Ponder Danville Area Community College 26:54.25 3:22/K fr
7 7 142 Matthew Meehan Olivet Nazarene University 27:18.75 3:25/K so
8 8 148 Jason Reynolds Olivet Nazarene University 27:24.16 3:26/K jr
9 9 31 Corey Thompsen Danville Area Community College 27:54.47 3:29/K so
10 10 32 Kenton Wilson Danville Area Community College 28:01.64 3:30/K fr
11 11 120 Nicholas Borger Olivet Nazarene University 28:05.98 3:31/K jr
12 12 134 Grant Guimond Olivet Nazarene University 28:06.72 3:31/K fr
13 13 203 Anthony Peters St. Ambrose University 28:07.89 3:31/K so
14 14 202 Jonah Niedermeier St. Ambrose University 28:08.02 3:31/K jr
15 15 54 Nathan Allyn Greenville college 28:14.42 3:32/K jr
16 16 193 Ty Balduf St. Ambrose University 28:20.43 3:33/K sr
17 (> 7) 145 Alec Ondrajka Olivet Nazarene University 28:23.62 3:33/K jr
18 17 85 Tomas Villa Moraine Valley CC 28:25.69 3:33/K fr
19 18 201 Skylar Mitchell St. Ambrose University 28:27.33 3:33/K so
20 19 194 Grant Colborn St. Ambrose University 28:27.88 3:33/K jr
21 20 29 Cade Martens Danville Area Community College 28:28.47 3:34/K so
22 21 195 Ben Coyer St. Ambrose University 28:33.57 3:34/K sr
23 (> 7) 138 Ryan Larkin Olivet Nazarene University 28:43.99 3:35/K so
24 22 84 Jeremy Morgan Moraine Valley CC 28:48.09 3:36/K fr
25 23 65 Jaylen Shelton Greenville college 28:52.53 3:37/K so
26 24 63 Nathan Potts Greenville college 28:52.67 3:37/K so
27 (< 5) 221 Eric Hoffman Unattached 28:55.92 3:37/K
28 25 55 Jacob Burrell Greenville college 29:04.76 3:38/K jr
29 (> 7) 151 Timmy Smith Olivet Nazarene University 29:12.22 3:39/K so
30 26 198 Reid Henry St. Ambrose University 29:17.60 3:40/K so
31 27 60 Ray Hingson Greenville college 29:20.18 3:40/K sr
32 (> 7) 132 Tyler Gabriele Olivet Nazarene University 29:20.25 3:40/K so
33 28 28 Braydon Crozier Danville Area Community College 29:23.92 3:40/K so
34 29 217 Anthony Gatter Trinity International University 29:30.99 3:41/K so
35 (> 7) 196 Aj Engelsen St. Ambrose University 29:32.47 3:42/K fr
36 30 18 Tim Manley Cardinal Stritch University 29:32.80 3:42/K sr
37 (> 7) 150 William Roberts Olivet Nazarene University 29:34.82 3:42/K fr
38 (> 7) 146 Joshua Pitts Olivet Nazarene University 29:50.68 3:44/K fr
39 (> 7) 124 Jonathan Cramer Olivet Nazarene University 29:53.45 3:44/K so
40 31 57 Ben Gabel Greenville college 29:55.75 3:44/K jr
41 (> 7) 129 Blake Elmer Olivet Nazarene University 29:58.88 3:45/K so
42 (> 7) 61 Brandon Huber Greenville college 30:01.67 3:45/K jr
43 32 80 Juan Castillo Moraine Valley CC 30:08.64 3:46/K fr
44 33 82 Kevin Dusek Moraine Valley CC 30:13.64 3:47/K fr
45 34 78 Vicente Carbajal Moraine Valley CC 30:16.95 3:47/K fr
46 (> 7) 136 Ryan Hull Olivet Nazarene University 30:17.05 3:47/K jr
47 35 86 Ronaldo Wallace Moraine Valley CC 30:20.41 3:48/K fr
48 (> 7) 153 William Steppe Olivet Nazarene University 30:22.10 3:48/K fr
49 (> 7) 59 Johnathon Goodenow Greenville college 30:25.58 3:48/K fr
50 (> 7) 135 Daniel Gustas Olivet Nazarene University 30:30.24 3:49/K fr
51 36 83 Andrew Miller Moraine Valley CC 30:32.71 3:49/K fr
52 (> 7) 205 Brian Santino St. Ambrose University 30:35.03 3:49/K fr
53 (> 7) 79 Braulio Castellanos Moraine Valley CC 30:35.48 3:49/K so
54 (> 7) 156 Michael Wooten Olivet Nazarene University 30:38.43 3:50/K fr
55 (> 7) 199 Tyler Kesner St. Ambrose University 30:43.20 3:50/K so
56 (> 7) 119 Daniel Bennett Olivet Nazarene University 30:43.55 3:50/K fr
57 (> 7) 62 Josh Phipps Greenville college 30:53.32 3:52/K jr
58 (> 7) 147 Daniel Reyes Olivet Nazarene University 30:53.67 3:52/K fr
59 (> 7) 75 Alec Altman Moraine Valley CC 30:54.81 3:52/K fr
60 (> 7) 149 John Richardson Olivet Nazarene University 31:15.92 3:54/K fr
61 (> 7) 131 Isaiah Fink Olivet Nazarene University 31:19.59 3:55/K jr
62 (> 7) 197 Casey Gerczak St. Ambrose University 31:19.77 3:55/K fr
63 (< 5) 224 Austin Trevino Unattached 31:20.47 3:55/K
64 (> 7) 200 Emmett McClain St. Ambrose University 31:21.78 3:55/K sr
65 (> 7) 144 Matthew Montgomery Olivet Nazarene University 31:34.08 3:57/K jr
66 (> 7) 139 Michael Lewis Olivet Nazarene University 31:34.29 3:57/K fr
67 (> 7) 154 Sam Wilner Olivet Nazarene University 31:34.43 3:57/K so
68 37 218 Todd Rhines Trinity International University 31:56.08 4:00/K fr
69 (> 7) 58 Robert Goin Greenville college 32:06.79 4:01/K jr
70 (> 7) 123 Sam Cooper Olivet Nazarene University 32:10.64 4:01/K sr
71 38 216 Fabio Fernandez Trinity International University 32:28.70 4:04/K jr
72 39 22 Andrew Ziolkowski Cardinal Stritch University 33:17.87 4:10/K jr
73 (< 5) 38 Willie Lipsey Governors State University 33:43.25 4:13/K jr
74 (< 5) 37 Richard Gray Governors State University 34:20.15 4:18/K jr
75 40 20 Phoenix Miller Cardinal Stritch University 34:21.68 4:18/K so
76 41 14 Vince Collelo Cardinal Stritch University 34:28.79 4:19/K fr
77 42 21 Richie Schmmidt Cardinal Stritch University 35:03.68 4:23/K sr
78 (< 5) 39 Terrell Littles Governors State University 35:37.66 4:27/K fr
79 (< 5) 222 Connor Stroud Unattached 35:42.23 4:28/K
80 (< 5) 225 Cody Harper Unattached 35:42.60 4:28/K
81 43 215 Blake Arthur Trinity International University 36:18.26 4:32/K so
82 (> 7) 204 Lucas Rusk St. Ambrose University 37:35.35 4:42/K sr
83 44 219 Mark Syverson Trinity International University 37:55.74 4:44/K so
84 (< 5) 40 Steven Scott Governors State University 45:51.15 5:44/K sr
Top
Team Summary Report - Men
Men
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Olivet Nazarene University 25 2 3 5 7 8 11 12
Top 5 Times: 2:14:41.37
Average Time: 26:56.27
2 Danville Area Community College 73 6 9 10 20 28
Top 5 Times: 2:20:42.75
Average Time: 28:08.55
3 St. Ambrose University 80 13 14 16 18 19 21 26
Top 5 Times: 2:21:31.55
Average Time: 28:18.31
4 Greenville college 91 4 15 23 24 25 27 31
Top 5 Times: 2:21:52.72
Average Time: 28:22.54
5 Moraine Valley CC 138 17 22 32 33 34 35 36
Top 5 Times: 2:27:53.01
Average Time: 29:34.60
6 Cardinal Stritch University 151 1 30 39 40 41 42
Top 5 Times: 2:37:49.08
Average Time: 31:33.82
7 Trinity International University 191 29 37 38 43 44
Top 5 Times: 2:48:09.77
Average Time: 33:37.95
Inc. Governors State University 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. Unattached 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time: