North Coast League Meet
North Coast League Meet
October 14, 2017
Runner's Edge Race Timing Runner's Edge Race Timing
Table of Contents
Finish List - Girls - Girls Varsity - White Division
Finish List - Girls - Girls Varsity - Blue Division
Team Summary - Girls - Girls Varsity - White Division
Team Summary - Girls - Girls Varsity - Blue Division
Team Detail - Girls - Girls Varsity - White Division
Team Detail - Girls - Girls Varsity - Blue Division
Top
Overall Finish List - Girls
Girls Varsity
White Division
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.
1 1 721 Christina Ibos Trinity 21:52.26 7:03/M 9
2 2 710 Ryley Kling St. Thomas Aquinas 22:25.93 7:14/M 10
3 3 713 Natalie Vinci St. Thomas Aquinas 22:53.81 7:23/M 12
4 4 719 Bonnie Daniels Trinity 23:19.87 7:31/M 10
5 5 714 Liz Wheeler St. Thomas Aquinas 23:51.85 7:42/M 11
6 6 711 Quinn Lamp St. Thomas Aquinas 23:51.90 7:42/M 11
7 7 720 Anna Ibos Trinity 23:58.84 7:44/M 9
8 8 724 Carli Sparks Trinity 24:09.41 7:47/M 12
9 9 738 Elizabeth Smith Villa Angela - St. Joseph 24:29.61 7:54/M 12
10 10 709 Erin Beskitt St. Thomas Aquinas 25:41.27 8:17/M 11
11 11 712 Mia Schloneger St. Thomas Aquinas 25:44.40 8:18/M 9
12 12 708 Abbey Beskitt St. Thomas Aquinas 26:16.95 8:28/M 9
13 13 734 Annalise Gibbons Villa Angela - St. Joseph 26:41.65 8:36/M 9
14 14 726 Emily Zoeckler Trinity 26:58.59 8:42/M 11
15 15 725 Bryce Zamecnik Trinity 27:44.66 8:57/M 11
16 16 737 Erin Osborne Villa Angela - St. Joseph 28:53.32 9:19/M 12
17 17 722 Grace Porco Trinity 28:54.95 9:19/M 11
18 18 736 Olivia Linsky Villa Angela - St. Joseph 29:16.26 9:26/M 10
19 19 733 Hannah Franczyk Villa Angela - St. Joseph 30:41.57 9:54/M 11
20 (< 5) 495 Inaya Williams Cleveland Central Catholic 40:49.90 13:10/M 10
21 (< 5) 494 Alaya Spence Cleveland Central Catholic 43:54.42 14:10/M 12
22 (< 5) 491 Donia Chisholm Cleveland Central Catholic 47:30.03 15:19/M 12
Top
Overall Finish List - Girls
Girls Varsity
Blue Division
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.
1 1 701 Sydney Seymour Cleveland St. Joseph Academy 19:32.69 6:18/M 12
2 2 469 Mia Mlynek Beaumont 19:51.92 6:24/M 10
3 3 464 Addison Ciecierski Beaumont 20:02.82 6:28/M 10
4 4 511 Bridget Hahn Archbishop Hoban 20:14.97 6:32/M 11
5 5 505 Annabelle Brink Archbishop Hoban 20:39.14 6:40/M 9
6 6 636 Kristen Seballos Padua Franciscan 20:47.40 6:42/M 12
7 7 637 Ashlynn Uzl Padua Franciscan 20:55.85 6:45/M 12
8 8 776 Bryanna Renuart Walsh Jesuit 20:57.47 6:45/M 12
9 9 626 Katie Byram Padua Franciscan 21:12.11 6:50/M 11
10 10 684 Amanda Keim Cleveland St. Joseph Academy 21:16.58 6:52/M 10
11 11 707 Caitlyn Walsh Cleveland St. Joseph Academy 21:24.44 6:54/M 12
12 12 757 Amelia Figler Walsh Jesuit 21:26.87 6:55/M 10
13 13 627 Megan Casselberry Padua Franciscan 21:27.93 6:55/M 12
14 14 771 Lexi Neff Walsh Jesuit 21:37.40 6:58/M 11
15 15 592 Claire Foreman Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin 21:40.32 6:59/M 11
16 16 594 Izzy Harton Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin 21:42.65 7:00/M 11
17 17 780 Eleanor Smith Walsh Jesuit 21:46.94 7:01/M 11
18 18 524 Ellie Redle Archbishop Hoban 22:06.67 7:08/M 12
19 19 665 Mackenzy Burns Cleveland St. Joseph Academy 22:09.87 7:09/M 9
20 20 514 Samantha Hier Archbishop Hoban 22:11.13 7:09/M 11
21 21 775 Daria Reimund Walsh Jesuit 22:12.40 7:10/M 11
22 22 596 Halle Sarkisian Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin 22:20.23 7:12/M 12
23 23 695 Marie Musser Cleveland St. Joseph Academy 22:24.66 7:14/M 10
24 24 568 Chloe Keating Lake Catholic 22:26.24 7:14/M 11
25 25 759 Clare George Walsh Jesuit 22:34.82 7:17/M 9
26 26 781 Sophia Steiner Walsh Jesuit 22:35.21 7:17/M 11
27 27 465 Anna Farrington Beaumont 22:38.38 7:18/M 10
28 28 591 Maddie Fisher Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin 22:39.46 7:18/M 10
29 29 526 Audrey Ruscak Archbishop Hoban 22:39.61 7:18/M 10
30 30 670 Colette Conway Cleveland St. Joseph Academy 22:51.73 7:22/M 9
31 31 468 Sara McGreal Beaumont 22:57.33 7:24/M 12
32 32 519 Abby McAllister Archbishop Hoban 23:03.18 7:26/M 12
33 33 473 Katherine Pomnean Beaumont 23:04.33 7:26/M 9
34 34 628 Emmalee Clark Padua Franciscan 23:16.26 7:30/M 10
35 35 510 Ava Gordon Archbishop Hoban 23:24.52 7:33/M 9
36 36 567 Ali Hudik Lake Catholic 23:40.12 7:38/M 9
37 37 477 Lily Wagner Beaumont 23:41.94 7:38/M 12
38 38 588 Liz Boehringer Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin 23:44.61 7:39/M 11
39 39 570 Katelyn McLaughlin Lake Catholic 23:54.92 7:43/M 12
40 40 478 Claire Wolf Beaumont 23:57.87 7:44/M 9
41 41 629 Colleen Doucette Padua Franciscan 24:04.88 7:46/M 10
42 42 590 Anna Deegan Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin 24:17.96 7:50/M 11
43 43 597 Caitlyn Szuter Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin 24:50.86 8:01/M 9
44 44 635 Maria Rich Padua Franciscan 26:45.63 8:38/M 10
45 45 566 Maisie Crowley Lake Catholic 27:09.96 8:45/M 12
46 46 571 Claire Myllykoski Lake Catholic 27:20.86 8:49/M 9
Top
Team Summary Report - Girls
Girls Varsity
White Division
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 St. Thomas Aquinas 26 2 3 5 6 10 11 12
Top 5 Times: 1:58:44.76
2 Trinity 34 1 4 7 8 14 15 17
Top 5 Times: 2:00:18.97
3 Villa Angela - St. Joseph 75 9 13 16 18 19
Top 5 Times: 2:20:02.41
Inc. Cleveland Central Catholic 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Top
Team Summary Report - Girls
Girls Varsity
Blue Division
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Cleveland St. Joseph Academy 64 1 10 11 19 23 30
Top 5 Times: 1:46:48.24
2 Padua Franciscan 69 6 7 9 13 34 41 44
Top 5 Times: 1:47:39.55
3 Walsh Jesuit 72 8 12 14 17 21 25 26
Top 5 Times: 1:48:01.08
4 Archbishop Hoban 76 4 5 18 20 29 32 35
Top 5 Times: 1:47:51.52
5 Beaumont 96 2 3 27 31 33 37 40
Top 5 Times: 1:48:34.78
6 Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin 119 15 16 22 28 38 42 43
Top 5 Times: 1:52:07.27
7 Lake Catholic 190 24 36 39 45 46
Top 5 Times: 2:04:32.10
Top
Detail Team Results - Girls
Girls Varsity
White Division
St. Thomas Aquinas Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 26 Team Score (times): 1:58:44.76 Average Time: 23:44.95
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 710 Ryley Kling 10 2 2 22:25.93 22:25.93 2:53.24
2 713 Natalie Vinci 12 3 5 22:53.81 45:19.74 3:21.12
3 714 Liz Wheeler 11 5 10 23:51.85 1:09:11.59 4:19.16
4 711 Quinn Lamp 11 6 16 23:51.90 1:33:03.49 4:19.21
5 709 Erin Beskitt 11 10 26 25:41.27 1:58:44.76 6:08.58
6 712 Mia Schloneger 9 11 37 25:44.40 2:24:29.16 6:11.71
7 708 Abbey Beskitt 9 12 49 26:16.95 2:50:46.11 6:44.26
Trinity Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 34 Team Score (times): 2:00:18.97 Average Time: 24:03.79
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 721 Christina Ibos 9 1 1 21:52.26 21:52.26 2:19.57
2 719 Bonnie Daniels 10 4 5 23:19.87 45:12.13 3:47.18
3 720 Anna Ibos 9 7 12 23:58.84 1:09:10.97 4:26.15
4 724 Carli Sparks 12 8 20 24:09.41 1:33:20.38 4:36.72
5 726 Emily Zoeckler 11 14 34 26:58.59 2:00:18.97 7:25.90
6 725 Bryce Zamecnik 11 15 49 27:44.66 2:28:03.63 8:11.97
7 722 Grace Porco 11 17 66 28:54.95 2:56:58.58 9:22.26
Villa Angela - St. Joseph Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 75 Team Score (times): 2:20:02.41 Average Time: 28:00.48
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 738 Elizabeth Smith 12 9 9 24:29.61 24:29.61 4:56.92
2 734 Annalise Gibbons 9 13 22 26:41.65 51:11.26 7:08.96
3 737 Erin Osborne 12 16 38 28:53.32 1:20:04.58 9:20.63
4 736 Olivia Linsky 10 18 56 29:16.26 1:49:20.84 9:43.57
5 733 Hannah Franczyk 11 19 75 30:41.57 2:20:02.41 11:08.88
Cleveland Central Catholic Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 495 Inaya Williams 10 Less Than 5 40:49.90 40:49.90 21:17.21
2 494 Alaya Spence 12 Less Than 5 43:54.42 1:24:44.32 24:21.73
3 491 Donia Chisholm 12 Less Than 5 47:30.03 2:12:14.35 27:57.34
Top
Detail Team Results - Girls
Girls Varsity
Blue Division
Cleveland St. Joseph Academy Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 64 Team Score (times): 1:46:48.24 Average Time: 21:21.65
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 701 Sydney Seymour 12 1 1 19:32.69 19:32.69 0:00.00
2 684 Amanda Keim 10 10 11 21:16.58 40:49.27 1:43.89
3 707 Caitlyn Walsh 12 11 22 21:24.44 1:02:13.71 1:51.75
4 665 Mackenzy Burns 9 19 41 22:09.87 1:24:23.58 2:37.18
5 695 Marie Musser 10 23 64 22:24.66 1:46:48.24 2:51.97
6 670 Colette Conway 9 30 94 22:51.73 2:09:39.97 3:19.04
Padua Franciscan Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 69 Team Score (times): 1:47:39.55 Average Time: 21:31.91
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 636 Kristen Seballos 12 6 6 20:47.40 20:47.40 1:14.71
2 637 Ashlynn Uzl 12 7 13 20:55.85 41:43.25 1:23.16
3 626 Katie Byram 11 9 22 21:12.11 1:02:55.36 1:39.42
4 627 Megan Casselberry 12 13 35 21:27.93 1:24:23.29 1:55.24
5 628 Emmalee Clark 10 34 69 23:16.26 1:47:39.55 3:43.57
6 629 Colleen Doucette 10 41 110 24:04.88 2:11:44.43 4:32.19
7 635 Maria Rich 10 44 154 26:45.63 2:38:30.06 7:12.94
Walsh Jesuit Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 72 Team Score (times): 1:48:01.08 Average Time: 21:36.22
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 776 Bryanna Renuart 12 8 8 20:57.47 20:57.47 1:24.78
2 757 Amelia Figler 10 12 20 21:26.87 42:24.34 1:54.18
3 771 Lexi Neff 11 14 34 21:37.40 1:04:01.74 2:04.71
4 780 Eleanor Smith 11 17 51 21:46.94 1:25:48.68 2:14.25
5 775 Daria Reimund 11 21 72 22:12.40 1:48:01.08 2:39.71
6 759 Clare George 9 25 97 22:34.82 2:10:35.90 3:02.13
7 781 Sophia Steiner 11 26 123 22:35.21 2:33:11.11 3:02.52
Archbishop Hoban Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 76 Team Score (times): 1:47:51.52 Average Time: 21:34.30
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 511 Bridget Hahn 11 4 4 20:14.97 20:14.97 0:42.28
2 505 Annabelle Brink 9 5 9 20:39.14 40:54.11 1:06.45
3 524 Ellie Redle 12 18 27 22:06.67 1:03:00.78 2:33.98
4 514 Samantha Hier 11 20 47 22:11.13 1:25:11.91 2:38.44
5 526 Audrey Ruscak 10 29 76 22:39.61 1:47:51.52 3:06.92
6 519 Abby McAllister 12 32 108 23:03.18 2:10:54.70 3:30.49
7 510 Ava Gordon 9 35 143 23:24.52 2:34:19.22 3:51.83
Beaumont Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 96 Team Score (times): 1:48:34.78 Average Time: 21:42.96
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 469 Mia Mlynek 10 2 2 19:51.92 19:51.92 0:19.23
2 464 Addison Ciecierski 10 3 5 20:02.82 39:54.74 0:30.13
3 465 Anna Farrington 10 27 32 22:38.38 1:02:33.12 3:05.69
4 468 Sara McGreal 12 31 63 22:57.33 1:25:30.45 3:24.64
5 473 Katherine Pomnean 9 33 96 23:04.33 1:48:34.78 3:31.64
6 477 Lily Wagner 12 37 133 23:41.94 2:12:16.72 4:09.25
7 478 Claire Wolf 9 40 173 23:57.87 2:36:14.59 4:25.18
Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 119 Team Score (times): 1:52:07.27 Average Time: 22:25.45
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 592 Claire Foreman 11 15 15 21:40.32 21:40.32 2:07.63
2 594 Izzy Harton 11 16 31 21:42.65 43:22.97 2:09.96
3 596 Halle Sarkisian 12 22 53 22:20.23 1:05:43.20 2:47.54
4 591 Maddie Fisher 10 28 81 22:39.46 1:28:22.66 3:06.77
5 588 Liz Boehringer 11 38 119 23:44.61 1:52:07.27 4:11.92
6 590 Anna Deegan 11 42 161 24:17.96 2:16:25.23 4:45.27
7 597 Caitlyn Szuter 9 43 204 24:50.86 2:41:16.09 5:18.17
Lake Catholic Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 190 Team Score (times): 2:04:32.10 Average Time: 24:54.42
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 568 Chloe Keating 11 24 24 22:26.24 22:26.24 2:53.55
2 567 Ali Hudik 9 36 60 23:40.12 46:06.36 4:07.43
3 570 Katelyn McLaughlin 12 39 99 23:54.92 1:10:01.28 4:22.23
4 566 Maisie Crowley 12 45 144 27:09.96 1:37:11.24 7:37.27
5 571 Claire Myllykoski 9 46 190 27:20.86 2:04:32.10 7:48.17