Left Banner
 
 

North Shore Trail Run 5K

5K Trail Run

October 07, 2023


Runner's Edge Race Timing Runner's Edge Race Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-70
Women: Top Finishers 11-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-70

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jake Shavalier Wyoming MI 458 39 3 1 20:17.4 6:33/M
2 Micah Swinger Fremont MI 393 14 2 2 21:26.2 6:55/M
3 Sam Bender Montague MI 455 34 3 3 21:40.8 7:00/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Robbins Muskegon MI 453 14 3 6 22:45.5 7:21/M
2 Johanna Swinger Fremont MI 304 10 2 18 25:47.2 8:19/M
3 Kiersten Shea Fremont MI 329 12 2 22 26:06.9 8:25/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sean Noonan Grand Haven MI 309 9 2 10 24:26.1 7:53/M
2 Elijah Cusumano Grand Haven MI 387 10 2 63 34:49.6 11:14/M
3 Alden Klompmaker Zeeland MI 315 7 2 84 39:56.7 12:53/M
4 Jasper Wilde Spring Lake MI 407 9 2 87 40:46.8 13:09/M
Top

Male 11 to 20

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Declan Shea Fremont MI 328 14 2 4 22:36.9 7:18/M
2 Kieran Noonan Grand Haven MI 308 14 2 9 24:24.9 7:53/M
3 Malachi Frick Fremont MI 338 12 2 17 25:46.9 8:19/M
4 Adam Shavalier Wyoming MI 316 11 3 21 26:00.4 8:23/M
5 Andrew Sleeper West Olive MI 406 15 2 28 28:05.9 9:04/M
6 Josiah Swinger Fremont MI 394 12 2 45 31:42.0 10:14/M
Top

Female 11 to 20

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fiona Noonan Grand Haven MI 306 12 2 25 27:19.1 8:49/M
2 Lauren Anderson Hamilton MI 364 20 2 33 29:03.4 9:22/M
3 Jersey Reyes Grand Haven MI 405 11 2 117 1:00:27.7 19:30/M
Top

Male 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenneth Garstecki Spring Lake MI 456 27 3 5 22:42.1 7:19/M
2 Matthew Ferguson Whitehall MI 381 29 2 23 26:34.6 8:34/M
3 Tyler Staelgraeve Grand Rapids MI 398 27 2 24 26:51.1 8:40/M
4 Ryan Olthoff Spring Lake MI 348 30 2 53 33:46.5 10:54/M
5 Mike Merz Spring Lake MI 350 26 2 55 33:46.6 10:54/M
6 Will Ahrenholz Spring Lake MI 349 29 2 57 33:47.7 10:54/M
7 Joel Riddering Hudsonville MI 322 27 2 59 33:50.2 10:55/M
8 Brendan Carlston Muskegon MI 374 23 2 66 34:53.0 11:15/M
9 Keegan Roder Hamilton MI 367 26 2 73 36:00.7 11:37/M
10 Aaron Doriot Spring Lake MI 319 30 2 77 37:52.3 12:13/M
11 Connor Chmelik Grand Haven MI 370 30 2 83 39:47.3 12:50/M
12 James Herman Grand Rapids MI 401 30 2 91 41:04.1 13:15/M
13 Abraham MacKey Holland MI 335 30 2 109 51:50.6 16:43/M
Top

Female 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Beyer Grand Rapids MI 397 24 2 26 27:24.2 8:50/M
2 Morgan Kuhns Rockford MI 473 27 3 29 28:14.7 9:07/M
3 Morgan Schreiber Hamilton MI 365 28 2 36 29:16.0 9:26/M
4 Lynden Riddering Hudsonville MI 321 24 2 43 31:06.7 10:02/M
5 Peyton Deruiter Spring Lake MI 351 25 2 56 33:47.0 10:54/M
6 Julie Merz Spring Lake MI 352 28 2 58 33:47.7 10:54/M
7 Madison Roder Hamilton MI 366 26 2 74 36:01.1 11:37/M
8 Lexi Carlston Spring Lake MI 318 26 2 76 37:51.6 12:13/M
9 Jaimee Chmelik Grand Haven MI 369 30 2 82 39:46.9 12:50/M
10 Stacey Denton Nunica MI 385 29 2 86 40:46.4 13:09/M
11 Erin O'Malley Grand Haven MI 326 27 2 114 1:00:25.6 19:30/M
12 Katherine Russell Grand Haven MI 325 26 2 115 1:00:25.9 19:30/M
13 Nina Loera Grand Haven MI 404 30 2 116 1:00:27.0 19:30/M
Top

Male 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mathew Saffarian East Lansing MI 396 39 2 7 23:06.3 7:27/M
2 Nick Kuhns Rockford MI 472 36 3 12 25:02.5 8:05/M
3 Andrew Mundwiler Grand Rapids MI 375 40 2 13 25:05.4 8:06/M
4 Jaric Pope Grand Haven MI 214 39 2 14 25:11.4 8:08/M
5 Jacob Ortega-Schultz Holland MI 373 31 2 15 25:24.4 8:12/M
6 Michael Ferguson Grand Haven MI 382 32 2 19 25:55.6 8:22/M
7 Nathaniel Garcia Royal Oak MI 383 33 2 31 28:50.0 9:18/M
8 Phillip Prater Grand Havengrand Haven MI 402 39 2 32 28:57.9 9:21/M
9 Patrick Shea Fremont MI 330 38 2 39 30:12.4 9:45/M
10 Josť Pauletto Spring Lake MI 307 33 2 40 30:15.2 9:46/M
11 Mark Smith Muskegon MI 341 37 2 50 32:52.8 10:36/M
12 Brandon Dykstra Zeeland MI 468 31 3 62 34:22.8 11:05/M
13 Brandon Cusumano Grand Haven MI 386 38 2 64 34:50.4 11:14/M
14 Dan Klompmaker Zeeland MI 314 39 2 85 39:57.6 12:53/M
Top

Female 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jana Shavalier Wyoming MI 459 37 3 37 30:02.7 9:42/M
2 Katee Hogoboom Holland MI 317 34 2 41 30:15.5 9:46/M
3 Jamie Swears Nunica MI 324 35 2 42 30:37.1 9:53/M
4 Chris Johnson Muskegon MI 410 38 2 47 32:39.6 10:32/M
5 Kathryn Kalvaitis Spring Lake MI 411 34 2 48 32:39.9 10:32/M
6 Elizabeth Griffin Grand Haven MI 368 37 2 52 33:20.9 10:45/M
7 Erin Parsons Grand Haven MI 323 32 2 65 34:52.5 11:15/M
8 Sara Mundwiler Grand Rapids MI 358 40 2 78 37:53.5 12:13/M
9 Brooke Karl Grand Haven MI 353 40 2 81 39:43.2 12:49/M
10 Melissa Cowley Grand Rapids MI 379 38 2 90 41:03.7 13:15/M
11 Emily Kalman Allendale MI 303 40 2 93 41:27.7 13:23/M
12 Wendi Petersen Grand Haven MI 372 35 2 98 44:15.0 14:16/M
13 Lauren Benes Nunica MI 457 35 3 99 44:43.6 14:26/M
14 Laura Demetrious Muskegon MI 359 36 2 100 45:12.0 14:35/M
15 Rachel Cebulla Muskegonmuskegon MI 320 33 2 103 45:43.3 14:45/M
16 Christie Camacho Grandville MI 392 31 2 106 46:43.8 15:04/M
Top

Male 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Buys Spring Lake MI 454 44 3 8 24:20.5 7:51/M
2 Roger Bonga Rockford MI 301 48 2 11 24:46.2 7:59/M
3 Jeffrey Green Grand Rapids MI 403 48 2 16 25:41.0 8:17/M
4 John Detrick Hamilton MI 477 42 3 20 26:00.1 8:23/M
5 Benji Zimmerman Grand Haven MI 474 45 3 34 29:09.5 9:24/M
6 Joe Ortquist Grand Haven MI 357 49 2 46 31:47.5 10:15/M
7 Jeremy Hower Muskegon MI 356 48 2 75 36:42.3 11:50/M
8 Jeremy Sleeper West Olive MI 400 43 2 101 45:30.3 14:41/M
9 Steven Allor Lewiston MI 399 45 2 113 56:39.8 18:17/M
Top

Female 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Renee' Lonnee Norton Shores MI 342 49 2 27 27:49.5 8:59/M
2 Angela Bugay Spring Lake MI 345 44 2 30 28:15.0 9:07/M
3 Laura Saltsman Grand Rapids MI 390 46 2 38 30:06.2 9:43/M
4 Kimmy Green Spring Lakespring Lake MI 327 44 2 68 35:20.5 11:24/M
5 Tracy Bonga Rockford MI 302 46 2 72 35:55.8 11:35/M
6 Veronica Constantine Nunica MI 467 47 3 79 38:49.0 12:31/M
7 Kristy Sleeper West Olive MI 471 43 3 102 45:32.3 14:41/M
8 Sandra Mitchell Okemos MI 470 41 3 104 46:38.4 15:03/M
9 Valerie Allor Lewiston MI 464 41 3 112 56:39.5 18:17/M
Top

Male 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Pauli Spring Lake MI 476 51 3 35 29:09.7 9:24/M
2 Ricky Green Holland MI 460 55 3 44 31:23.5 10:08/M
3 Glenn Merz Spring Lake MI 346 59 2 54 33:46.5 10:54/M
4 Greg Erny Coopersville MI 337 54 2 61 34:17.5 11:04/M
5 Pete Richardson Spring Lake MI 361 52 2 70 35:35.7 11:29/M
6 Jeffrey Ruiz Spring Lake MI 475 57 3 88 40:54.0 13:12/M
7 Steven Niemoeller Montague MI 333 55 2 105 46:42.6 15:04/M
8 John Schreiber Hamilton MI 462 59 3 108 47:41.1 15:23/M
Top

Female 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elaine Garcia Grand Haven MI 380 60 2 51 33:14.1 10:43/M
2 Lori Vanderkelen Coopersville MI 336 53 2 60 34:16.9 11:04/M
3 Jennifer Jacobs Spring Lake MI 409 58 2 71 35:49.2 11:33/M
4 Amy West Spring Lake MI 395 56 2 80 38:51.4 12:32/M
5 Shannon Wallis Muskegon MI 469 53 3 92 41:11.2 13:17/M
6 Marcia Wallinga Grand Haven MI 312 54 2 94 41:32.7 13:24/M
7 Amy Varnado Muskegon MI 311 52 2 96 42:04.6 13:34/M
8 Carmen Schreiber Hamilton MI 363 57 2 107 47:39.9 15:23/M
9 Julie A Carlston Muskegon MI 343 56 2 110 52:26.8 16:55/M
Top

Male 61 to 70

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Totten Spring Lakespring Lake MI 331 62 2 49 32:44.5 10:34/M
2 Victor Syracuse Ravenna MI 384 66 2 67 35:10.2 11:21/M
3 Marc Hansen Carmel IN 355 62 2 69 35:23.5 11:25/M
4 Mark Herman Spring Lake MI 362 67 2 89 41:03.6 13:15/M
5 James A Carlston Muskegon MI 344 61 2 111 52:27.8 16:55/M
Top

Female 61 to 70

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathryn MacKey Holland MI 334 65 2 95 42:02.6 13:34/M
2 Betty Schohl Spring Lake MI 408 70 2 97 42:58.2 13:52/M