Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
5K Run |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Liam Hartsuff | Chelsea MI | 590 | 17 | 1 | 17:56 | 5:46/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jessica Chandler | Muskegon MI | 410 | 36 | 8 | 19:14 | 6:12/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Master Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Matt Jones | Muskegon MI | 617 | 43 | 3 | 18:23 | 5:55/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Master Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Paula Chalupa | Otsego MI | 559 | 42 | 18 | 22:23 | 7:13/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 9 and under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Vaire Vanderwalle | Muskegon MI | 594 | 9 | 22 | 22:59 | 7:25/M |
2 | Tyler Workman | Muskegon MI | 366 | 7 | 83 | 29:58 | 9:40/M |
3 | Aaron Robbins | Muskegon MI | 450 | 8 | 96 | 32:14 | 10:24/M |
4 | Matthews Bentley | Muskegon MI | 580 | 4 | 144 | 59:00 | 19:02/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 9 and under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sophia Corbin | Muskegon MI | 610 | 9 | 127 | 42:39 | 13:45/M |
2 | Abigail Brennan | Twin Lake MI | 364 | 7 | 130 | 44:17 | 14:17/M |
3 | Leigha Raterink | Grant MI | 402 | 8 | 142 | 57:20 | 18:30/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 10 to 14 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Christopher W. Aebig | Montague MI | 593 | 12 | 24 | 23:33 | 7:36/M |
2 | Luke Maat | Muskegon MI | 540 | 10 | 31 | 24:16 | 7:50/M |
3 | Brady Tate | Montague MI | 440 | 10 | 35 | 24:33 | 7:55/M |
4 | Reed Drouare | East Lansing MI | 613 | 11 | 56 | 27:06 | 8:45/M |
5 | Ryan Neubauer | Montague MI | 430 | 10 | 88 | 30:42 | 9:54/M |
6 | Dean Haroldson | Mattawan MI | 442 | 10 | 89 | 31:31 | 10:10/M |
7 | Will Hyson | Jenison MI | 553 | 13 | 94 | 32:10 | 10:23/M |
8 | Samuel Rysko | Jenison MI | 433 | 13 | 97 | 32:15 | 10:24/M |
9 | Markk Alvarez | Manchester MI | 636 | 14 | 99 | 32:32 | 10:30/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 10 to 14 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Allison Tate | Montague MI | 439 | 12 | 25 | 23:36 | 7:37/M |
2 | Allie Gonzalez | Muskegon MI | 545 | 12 | 36 | 24:34 | 7:55/M |
3 | Maya Corbin | Muskegon MI | 608 | 11 | 108 | 33:36 | 10:50/M |
4 | Grace Raterink | Grant MI | 401 | 13 | 118 | 39:11 | 12:38/M |
5 | Emma Lamphere | Muskegon MI | 637 | 13 | 145 | 1:02:48 | 20:15/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Zander Hartsuff | Chelsea MI | 591 | 15 | 4 | 18:51 | 6:05/M |
2 | Adam Wolffis | Muskegon MI | 599 | 16 | 7 | 19:09 | 6:11/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Nick Maodush-Pitzer | Grand Rapids MI | 388 | 24 | 46 | 25:24 | 8:12/M |
2 | Jeremiah Evertsen | Whitehall MI | 449 | 23 | 48 | 25:40 | 8:17/M |
3 | Toby Nunez | Muskegon MI | 416 | 24 | 92 | 31:51 | 10:16/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Katie Hauge | Grand Rapids MI | 434 | 24 | 16 | 21:58 | 7:05/M |
2 | Hannah Edwards | Muskegon MI | 424 | 22 | 67 | 27:58 | 9:01/M |
3 | Lauren Anderson | Muskegon MI | 408 | 24 | 87 | 30:40 | 9:54/M |
4 | Kate Fisher | Spring Lake MI | 420 | 24 | 107 | 33:35 | 10:50/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jordan Slate | Pentwater MI | 616 | 27 | 9 | 19:30 | 6:17/M |
2 | Bradley Otto | Salt Lake City UT | 437 | 25 | 15 | 21:19 | 6:53/M |
3 | Thomas Kitchen | Grand Haven MI | 575 | 28 | 26 | 23:45 | 7:40/M |
4 | Benjamin Otto | St Joseph MI | 394 | 28 | 33 | 24:29 | 7:54/M |
5 | Mark Metz | Wyoming MI | 435 | 25 | 40 | 24:44 | 7:59/M |
6 | Sergio Hernandez | Dallas TX | 451 | 29 | 41 | 24:44 | 7:59/M |
7 | Christopher Vallier | Muskegon MI | 443 | 27 | 58 | 27:14 | 8:47/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Felicia Slate | Pentwater MI | 615 | 26 | 12 | 20:40 | 6:40/M |
2 | Mary Kitchen | Grand Haven MI | 412 | 27 | 23 | 23:07 | 7:27/M |
3 | Liz Hatfield | Howell MI | 584 | 28 | 71 | 28:35 | 9:13/M |
4 | Alicia Blank | Twin Lake MI | 368 | 29 | 78 | 29:12 | 9:25/M |
5 | Alyssa Katerberg | Grandville MI | 558 | 28 | 124 | 42:22 | 13:40/M |
6 | Andrea Gabany | Montague MI | 429 | 28 | 125 | 42:23 | 13:40/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Craig Hoogerwerf | Ada MI | 407 | 33 | 2 | 18:10 | 5:52/M |
2 | Jose Trejo | Rothbury MI | 447 | 30 | 20 | 22:32 | 7:16/M |
3 | John Schonbok | Niles MI | 573 | 32 | 30 | 24:13 | 7:49/M |
4 | Chris Aall | Natick MA | 427 | 33 | 50 | 25:56 | 8:22/M |
5 | James Marshall | Whitehall MI | 446 | 32 | 51 | 25:56 | 8:22/M |
6 | Nathan Otto | Independence OH | 393 | 30 | 82 | 29:53 | 9:38/M |
7 | Dan Koster | Spring Lake MI | 421 | 31 | 84 | 30:00 | 9:41/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Nicole Hurley | Muskegon MI | 428 | 34 | 14 | 20:45 | 6:42/M |
2 | Lindsay Watson | Ravenna MI | 389 | 33 | 75 | 28:58 | 9:21/M |
3 | Alicia Raap | Muskegon MI | 406 | 33 | 79 | 29:23 | 9:29/M |
4 | Lisa Joslyn | Muskegon MI | 367 | 31 | 86 | 30:39 | 9:53/M |
5 | Amanda Holm | Ravenna MI | 572 | 31 | 95 | 32:10 | 10:23/M |
6 | Christina Gunn | Spring Lake MI | 419 | 31 | 112 | 34:45 | 11:13/M |
7 | Amanda Theisen | Muskegon MI | 448 | 32 | 114 | 37:46 | 12:11/M |
8 | Samantha Jonas | Spring Lake MI | 365 | 30 | 115 | 37:51 | 12:13/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Joshua Metzger | Grand Rapids MI | 392 | 38 | 13 | 20:42 | 6:41/M |
2 | Alan Otto | Muskegon MI | 395 | 38 | 65 | 27:46 | 8:57/M |
3 | Ryan Corbin | Muskegon MI | 609 | 38 | 68 | 28:01 | 9:02/M |
4 | Derek Haroldson | Mattawan MI | 441 | 39 | 90 | 31:32 | 10:10/M |
5 | Christopher D. Aebig | Montague MI | 592 | 39 | 102 | 32:44 | 10:34/M |
6 | Scott Buege | Plymouth MI | 606 | 39 | 113 | 36:50 | 11:53/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Elizabeth Swisher | Natick MA | 426 | 36 | 27 | 24:05 | 7:46/M |
2 | Julie Olson | Muskegon MI | 370 | 36 | 49 | 25:46 | 8:19/M |
3 | Angie Fairbrother | Ravenna MI | 390 | 37 | 55 | 26:31 | 8:33/M |
4 | Martha Scholtens | Grand Rapids MI | 400 | 37 | 57 | 27:13 | 8:47/M |
5 | Stephanie Harvey | Spring Lake MI | 445 | 38 | 106 | 33:23 | 10:46/M |
6 | Charcara Bailey | Muskegon MI | 377 | 39 | 119 | 39:39 | 12:47/M |
7 | Natalie Armstrong | Muskegon MI | 603 | 39 | 122 | 41:39 | 13:26/M |
8 | Angela Corbin | Muskegon MI | 611 | 35 | 126 | 42:32 | 13:43/M |
9 | Mandy Johnson | Twin Lake MI | 363 | 35 | 131 | 44:18 | 14:17/M |
10 | Michelle Halldorson | Muskegon MI | 413 | 36 | 132 | 44:27 | 14:20/M |
11 | Beth Cribbs | Kalamazoo MI | 384 | 39 | 135 | 44:37 | 14:24/M |
12 | Mandi Hyson | Jenison MI | 552 | 38 | 140 | 53:58 | 17:25/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Don West | Grand Haven MI | 409 | 40 | 17 | 22:21 | 7:13/M |
2 | Dean Bettendorf | Muskegon MI | 577 | 43 | 47 | 25:34 | 8:15/M |
3 | Michael Verstraete | Muskegon MI | 570 | 40 | 76 | 28:59 | 9:21/M |
4 | Benjamin Eavey | Jenison MI | 398 | 44 | 98 | 32:19 | 10:25/M |
5 | Amy Buege | Plymouth MI | 605 | 40 | 138 | 45:59 | 14:50/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Marian Plymale | Royal Oak MI | 371 | 41 | 44 | 25:12 | 8:08/M |
2 | Jj Fox | Nunica MI | 372 | 43 | 59 | 27:14 | 8:47/M |
3 | Sherah Eavey | Jenison MI | 399 | 40 | 143 | 58:08 | 18:45/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Pedro Pantaleon Santiago | Muskegon MI | 436 | 48 | 5 | 18:52 | 6:05/M |
2 | Mark Paulson | 607 | 49 | 6 | 18:58 | 6:07/M | |
3 | Marc Benigni | Muskegon MI | 619 | 49 | 73 | 28:46 | 9:17/M |
4 | Curt Haaksma | Spring Lake MI | 422 | 46 | 137 | 45:48 | 14:46/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Donna Fleener | Muskegon MI | 381 | 49 | 32 | 24:21 | 7:51/M |
2 | Carrie Winters | Muskegon MI | 576 | 46 | 34 | 24:29 | 7:54/M |
3 | Jamie Badour | Interlochen MI | 566 | 46 | 43 | 24:52 | 8:01/M |
4 | Erin Japenga | Grand Haven MI | 411 | 48 | 62 | 27:26 | 8:51/M |
5 | Jill Dewitt | Spring Lake MI | 618 | 45 | 81 | 29:41 | 9:35/M |
6 | Marcia Wallinga | Grand Haven MI | 414 | 48 | 85 | 30:08 | 9:43/M |
7 | Kerri Woolverton | Holland MI | 380 | 47 | 93 | 32:09 | 10:22/M |
8 | Christine Feehan | Muskegon MI | 385 | 45 | 103 | 33:02 | 10:39/M |
9 | Elizabeth Furtaw | Spring Lake MI | 444 | 45 | 105 | 33:22 | 10:46/M |
10 | Janis Cottrell | Muskegon MI | 625 | 47 | 111 | 34:15 | 11:03/M |
11 | Arayna Deyoung | Holland MI | 379 | 48 | 128 | 43:06 | 13:54/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Brion Johnson | Muskegon MI | 635 | 51 | 19 | 22:29 | 7:15/M |
2 | Timothy Barron | Grand Haven MI | 549 | 52 | 29 | 24:09 | 7:47/M |
3 | Scott Blease | Spring Lake MI | 404 | 52 | 42 | 24:45 | 7:59/M |
4 | Nick McCollum | Muskegon MI | 415 | 50 | 70 | 28:18 | 9:08/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Gayle Durnin | East Lansing MI | 612 | 51 | 91 | 31:47 | 10:15/M |
2 | Laurie Hedman | Muskegon MI | 403 | 54 | 104 | 33:21 | 10:45/M |
3 | Alex Alexander | Muskegon MI | 620 | 52 | 110 | 34:14 | 11:03/M |
4 | Kimberly McCane | Big Rapids MI | 550 | 52 | 116 | 38:02 | 12:16/M |
5 | Angela McCane | Big Rapids MI | 551 | 54 | 117 | 38:03 | 12:16/M |
6 | Suzanne Katerberg | Grandville MI | 565 | 54 | 121 | 40:40 | 13:07/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | David Browne | Naples FL | 624 | 55 | 10 | 19:59 | 6:27/M |
2 | Michael Cramarosso | Chicago IL | 600 | 56 | 11 | 20:29 | 6:36/M |
3 | Chris Carriere | Muskegon MI | 387 | 58 | 21 | 22:39 | 7:18/M |
4 | Mike Robarge | Muskegon MI | 623 | 56 | 39 | 24:43 | 7:58/M |
5 | Ray Hatfield | Howell MI | 585 | 56 | 74 | 28:52 | 9:19/M |
6 | William Zahrt | Muskegon MI | 586 | 56 | 100 | 32:40 | 10:32/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Tammy Hatfield | Howell MI | 583 | 55 | 54 | 26:27 | 8:32/M |
2 | Pam Riley-Barbier | Muskegon MI | 418 | 58 | 63 | 27:41 | 8:56/M |
3 | Polly Zahrt | Muskegon MI | 587 | 55 | 123 | 41:54 | 13:31/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Tom Johnson | Twin Lake MI | 574 | 60 | 28 | 24:08 | 7:47/M |
2 | Ken Zimmerman | Grand Rapids MI | 614 | 63 | 38 | 24:39 | 7:57/M |
3 | Kenneth Otto | Muskegon MI | 396 | 62 | 45 | 25:14 | 8:08/M |
4 | Paul Grissom | Muskegon MI | 538 | 64 | 52 | 26:20 | 8:30/M |
5 | Jim Waters | Muskegon MI | 630 | 63 | 53 | 26:22 | 8:30/M |
6 | Mark Verstraete | Grand Haven MI | 571 | 62 | 72 | 28:39 | 9:15/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Carol Mosher | Anderson SC | 417 | 63 | 69 | 28:06 | 9:04/M |
2 | Merilee Otto | Muskegon MI | 397 | 61 | 77 | 29:01 | 9:22/M |
3 | Ginny Vanderzee | Hersey MI | 595 | 63 | 101 | 32:41 | 10:33/M |
4 | Debra Olanger | Berkley MI | 386 | 60 | 134 | 44:35 | 14:23/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 65 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Bob Shaffer | Grand Rapids MI | 563 | 65 | 37 | 24:34 | 7:55/M |
2 | Dave Kendrick | Muskegon MI | 423 | 66 | 66 | 27:51 | 8:59/M |
3 | Bernard Buckley | Muskegon MI | 564 | 68 | 80 | 29:27 | 9:30/M |
4 | James Hallberg | Muskegon MI | 602 | 67 | 109 | 34:11 | 11:02/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 65 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Rebecca Sneller | Grand Rapids MI | 596 | 68 | 120 | 40:07 | 12:56/M |
2 | Diane Langkamp | Dimondale MI | 378 | 65 | 133 | 44:35 | 14:23/M |
3 | Judy Wagenmaker | Muskegon MI | 373 | 65 | 136 | 45:16 | 14:36/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 70 and over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Francis Nawrocki | Grand Haven MI | 438 | 73 | 60 | 27:20 | 8:49/M |
2 | William Lawrence | Farmington MI | 425 | 73 | 61 | 27:21 | 8:49/M |
3 | Timothy Morrow | Spring Lake MI | 382 | 73 | 64 | 27:46 | 8:57/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 70 and over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Glenda Borowski | Muskegon MI | 383 | 73 | 129 | 43:32 | 14:03/M |
2 | Abby Miske | Grand Rapids MI | 391 | 74 | 139 | 46:04 | 14:52/M |
3 | Dee Dee Stevens | Whitehall MI | 376 | 72 | 141 | 55:43 | 17:58/M |