Men: Top Finishers 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
10K Run |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Shawn Meaney | South Elgin IL | 1109 | 21 | 1 | 38:57.0 | 6:17/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Rosulinda Lopez | Elgin IL | 1195 | 37 | 3 | 44:00.3 | 7:06/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 11 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Garret Gamble | Geneva IL | 491 | 15 | 63 | 1:02:38.7 | 10:06/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 11 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Danielle Kaufman | Saint Charles IL | 546 | 18 | 4 | 44:38.3 | 7:12/M |
2 | Loriel Hutchinson | South Elgin IL | 532 | 19 | 7 | 46:29.9 | 7:30/M |
3 | Karina Palffy | Arlington Heights IL | 653 | 14 | 37 | 55:40.5 | 8:59/M |
4 | Morgan Ormsby | Carol Stream IL | 648 | 18 | 85 | 1:09:43.4 | 11:15/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Adam Hodge | South Elgin IL | 526 | 25 | 2 | 42:56.2 | 6:55/M |
2 | Hunter Scott | Dundee IL | 1164 | 21 | 8 | 47:18.9 | 7:38/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kennedi Norris | South Elgin IL | 638 | 29 | 9 | 48:17.6 | 7:47/M |
2 | Chelsea Conzelman | Carpentersville IL | 442 | 22 | 16 | 50:23.0 | 8:08/M |
3 | Rosemary Huggins | Oak Park IL | 531 | 20 | 22 | 53:03.8 | 8:33/M |
4 | Meagan Wettengel | Saint Charles IL | 1089 | 25 | 23 | 53:06.3 | 8:34/M |
5 | Rilee Burke | Somonauk IL | 426 | 23 | 33 | 54:39.9 | 8:49/M |
6 | Kathleen Pawlowski | Mount Prospect IL | 656 | 27 | 44 | 56:53.3 | 9:10/M |
7 | Krystal Schoen-Helvey | West Des Moines IA | 700 | 29 | 45 | 57:26.2 | 9:16/M |
8 | Madison MacTavish | Arlington Heights IL | 591 | 20 | 47 | 58:13.2 | 9:23/M |
9 | Kelly Johnson | Prospect Heights IL | 539 | 20 | 48 | 58:13.8 | 9:23/M |
10 | Angelina Montleon | Hanover Park IL | 628 | 28 | 60 | 1:01:31.2 | 9:55/M |
11 | Lindsay Oriold | Normal IL | 645 | 25 | 61 | 1:01:57.9 | 10:00/M |
12 | Michele Diekman | Hampshire IL | 459 | 29 | 68 | 1:02:53.6 | 10:09/M |
13 | Jenelle Carbonaro | Elgin IL | 435 | 26 | 83 | 1:09:05.4 | 11:09/M |
14 | Jennifer Noguez | Elmwood Park IL | 637 | 28 | 87 | 1:10:53.9 | 11:26/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | David Matheis | South Elgin IL | 1200 | 33 | 76 | 1:04:38.7 | 10:25/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Briann Olson | Saint Charles IL | 644 | 31 | 17 | 50:52.4 | 8:12/M |
2 | Lisa Spyrnal | South Elgin IL | 1130 | 34 | 21 | 52:34.9 | 8:29/M |
3 | Mary Degaetano | Elgin IL | 452 | 39 | 31 | 54:12.5 | 8:45/M |
4 | Tiffanie Amirante | Hanover Park IL | 186 | 36 | 55 | 1:00:05.8 | 9:41/M |
5 | Carolyn Chesta | Saint Charles IL | 1112 | 39 | 56 | 1:00:48.7 | 9:48/M |
6 | Monika Stawski | Bartlett IL | 1055 | 32 | 62 | 1:02:22.3 | 10:04/M |
7 | Natalie Trejo | Hampshire IL | 1072 | 34 | 69 | 1:02:53.8 | 10:09/M |
8 | Jennifer McGue | Geneva IL | 614 | 32 | 74 | 1:03:54.5 | 10:18/M |
9 | Alyson Zimmerma | Bartlett IL | 1103 | 31 | 77 | 1:04:51.4 | 10:28/M |
10 | Melissa Ziel | Elgin IL | 1102 | 32 | 82 | 1:08:05.8 | 10:59/M |
11 | Kera Radke | Hebron IL | 672 | 34 | 89 | 1:12:09.3 | 11:38/M |
12 | Carolyn Hand | South Elgin IL | 516 | 36 | 91 | 1:16:45.5 | 12:23/M |
13 | Christina D'Ambrosio | Bloomingdale IL | 449 | 34 | 92 | 1:16:47.3 | 12:23/M |
14 | Shannon Degnan | Chicago IL | 454 | 30 | 94 | 1:20:15.3 | 12:57/M |
15 | Tracey Degnan | South Elgin IL | 453 | 38 | 96 | 1:24:05.7 | 13:34/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Martin Almazo | Elgin IL | 1171 | 44 | 5 | 45:53.0 | 7:24/M |
2 | Jeff Siegel | Woodstock IL | 1167 | 42 | 11 | 48:37.4 | 7:50/M |
3 | Jeff Heydanek | Cary IL | 1180 | 45 | 14 | 49:18.3 | 7:57/M |
4 | Paul Martin | South Elgin IL | 1165 | 48 | 15 | 50:12.0 | 8:06/M |
5 | John Peavy | Saint Charles IL | 657 | 46 | 18 | 51:38.9 | 8:20/M |
6 | Charles Smith | Montgomery IL | 1045 | 41 | 28 | 53:55.7 | 8:42/M |
7 | Steve Frankel | Aurora IL | 485 | 46 | 35 | 54:56.1 | 8:52/M |
8 | Jeff Kessler | Algonquin IL | 552 | 48 | 42 | 56:11.7 | 9:04/M |
9 | Mike Kizman | Saint Charles IL | 555 | 45 | 49 | 58:39.5 | 9:28/M |
10 | Frederick Vogt | South Elgin IL | 1083 | 46 | 52 | 59:29.6 | 9:36/M |
11 | Alan Flota | South Elgin IL | 476 | 48 | 65 | 1:02:44.9 | 10:07/M |
12 | Kevin Masters | Elgin IL | 603 | 49 | 84 | 1:09:35.5 | 11:13/M |
13 | Sam Jones | South Elgin IL | 1125 | 47 | 95 | 1:22:14.4 | 13:16/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kim McBride | South Elgin IL | 608 | 47 | 6 | 46:29.0 | 7:30/M |
2 | Cristie Nutter | Saint Charles IL | 641 | 40 | 10 | 48:23.5 | 7:48/M |
3 | Julie Lee | South Elgin IL | 579 | 46 | 12 | 48:46.3 | 7:52/M |
4 | Sheri Greenhagel | Elgin IL | 1108 | 44 | 19 | 51:46.5 | 8:21/M |
5 | Chris Estes | Elgin IL | 1181 | 44 | 27 | 53:50.9 | 8:41/M |
6 | Carrie Matczynski | Elgin IL | 604 | 43 | 32 | 54:20.3 | 8:46/M |
7 | Beth Grove | South Elgin IL | 512 | 47 | 34 | 54:52.6 | 8:51/M |
8 | Molly Farester | Saint Charles IL | 1158 | 48 | 36 | 55:07.9 | 8:53/M |
9 | Christina Palffy | Barrington IL | 1852 | 41 | 40 | 55:53.4 | 9:01/M |
10 | Leila Fong | Geneva IL | 477 | 40 | 43 | 56:33.8 | 9:07/M |
11 | Tammy Riddiford | Saint Charles IL | 683 | 43 | 46 | 57:43.8 | 9:19/M |
12 | Chris Balaskovits | West Chicago IL | 1128 | 45 | 53 | 59:50.0 | 9:39/M |
13 | Ellen Pierce | Saint Charles IL | 1124 | 46 | 54 | 59:56.3 | 9:40/M |
14 | Laurie Gould | Elgin IL | 507 | 47 | 57 | 1:01:14.5 | 9:53/M |
15 | Amy Frank | Rochelle IL | 484 | 41 | 58 | 1:01:17.1 | 9:53/M |
16 | Wendy Solomon | South Elgin IL | 1050 | 43 | 59 | 1:01:23.9 | 9:54/M |
17 | Amy Frankel | Aurora IL | 486 | 45 | 78 | 1:05:47.0 | 10:37/M |
18 | Donna Fishleigh | Carol Stream IL | 474 | 49 | 80 | 1:06:43.6 | 10:46/M |
19 | Linda Wiszowaty | Bartlett IL | 1095 | 45 | 86 | 1:09:54.0 | 11:16/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Russell Look | South Elgin IL | 589 | 57 | 13 | 49:09.1 | 7:56/M |
2 | Mark Oefelein | Huntley IL | 642 | 59 | 20 | 52:00.7 | 8:23/M |
3 | Joe Wettengel | Saint Charles IL | 1088 | 55 | 24 | 53:07.1 | 8:34/M |
4 | Richard Larsen | Saint Charles IL | 575 | 55 | 25 | 53:38.1 | 8:39/M |
5 | Jeff Fenner | 1127 | 53 | 26 | 53:50.0 | 8:41/M | |
6 | Jim Zursin | Palatine IL | 1104 | 52 | 38 | 55:41.1 | 8:59/M |
7 | Greg Gorlich | Saint Charles IL | 1116 | 53 | 51 | 59:18.1 | 9:34/M |
8 | Gary Barker | Galesburg IL | 405 | 57 | 66 | 1:02:48.9 | 10:08/M |
9 | Ed Herdrich | Elgin IL | 524 | 53 | 67 | 1:02:49.9 | 10:08/M |
10 | Tim Williams | Elgin IL | 1091 | 59 | 73 | 1:03:53.7 | 10:18/M |
11 | Stephen Kaufman | Saint Charles IL | 544 | 51 | 79 | 1:06:39.9 | 10:45/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Gayle Phee | Hoffman Estates IL | 662 | 56 | 30 | 54:05.0 | 8:43/M |
2 | Kathleen Ohara | Oak Park IL | 643 | 54 | 39 | 55:51.3 | 9:00/M |
3 | Cheryl Boudreau | South Elgin IL | 1141 | 50 | 64 | 1:02:38.9 | 10:06/M |
4 | Lisa Kaufman | Saint Charles IL | 545 | 51 | 70 | 1:03:36.1 | 10:15/M |
5 | Laurie Williams | Elgin IL | 1092 | 50 | 72 | 1:03:52.4 | 10:18/M |
6 | Colleen Smith | Aurora IL | 1046 | 52 | 75 | 1:03:56.7 | 10:19/M |
7 | Julie Anderson | Winfield IL | 248 | 52 | 81 | 1:06:53.1 | 10:47/M |
8 | Linda Erickson | Saint Charles IL | 1154 | 56 | 88 | 1:10:56.1 | 11:26/M |
9 | Tricia Burke | Somonauk IL | 425 | 54 | 90 | 1:15:54.8 | 12:15/M |
10 | Louise Ng | Carol Stream IL | 1146 | 54 | 93 | 1:18:37.6 | 12:41/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Chris Edmonds | Batavia IL | 465 | 67 | 29 | 53:58.5 | 8:42/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | June Farrington | Aurora IL | 470 | 63 | 50 | 58:54.5 | 9:30/M |
2 | Cj Leslie | South Elgin IL | 584 | 61 | 71 | 1:03:46.8 | 10:17/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 70 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Gloria Rinkenberger | Burlington IL | 684 | 72 | 41 | 55:58.1 | 9:02/M |