Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
5K Run |
||||||||
Top | ||||||||
Male Overall Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Sam Felton | St. Joseph MI | 857 | 23 | 1 | 16:20.4 | 16:21.3 | 5:16/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female Overall Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Vanessa Veersma | Saint Joseph MI | 890 | 15 | 18 | 20:57.5 | 21:00.5 | 6:45/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 1 to 8 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Carter Wente | Saint Joseph MI | 825 | 8 | 65 | 25:52.5 | 26:12.3 | 8:21/M |
2 | Will Hurst | Granger IN | 858 | 8 | 102 | 28:39.7 | 28:52.9 | 9:15/M |
3 | Elliot Smith | Saint Joseph MI | 810 | 6 | 126 | 30:14.5 | 31:16.1 | 9:45/M |
4 | Jacob Keres | Stevensville MI | 705 | 6 | 174 | 38:38.3 | 39:15.9 | 12:28/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 1 to 8 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Elena Figueroa | St Joseph MI | 835 | 7 | 117 | 29:48.9 | 29:59.4 | 9:37/M |
2 | Kate Sherman | St. Joseph MI | 790 | 8 | 132 | 31:01.2 | 31:12.1 | 10:00/M |
3 | Cadyn Henson | Berrien Springs MI | 888 | 7 | 172 | 38:10.7 | 38:21.8 | 12:19/M |
4 | Hailey Stowe | Stevensville MI | 834 | 7 | 176 | 40:37.3 | 41:11.9 | 13:06/M |
5 | Addison Countess | Stevensville MI | 839 | 6 | 186 | 56:05.6 | 56:51.8 | 18:05/M |
6 | Avery Domitrovich | Stevensville MI | 762 | 6 | 187 | 56:05.9 | 56:51.8 | 18:05/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 9 to 10 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Alexander Moyer | Saint Joseph MI | 894 | 9 | 37 | 23:40.3 | 23:45.4 | 7:38/M |
2 | Nathan Brooks | Stevensville MI | 341 | 10 | 60 | 25:45.4 | 25:58.8 | 8:18/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 9 to 10 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Abby Wente | Saint Joseph MI | 824 | 10 | 91 | 27:41.6 | 28:00.5 | 8:56/M |
2 | Ella Rimes | St Joseph MI | 736 | 9 | 152 | 34:23.6 | 35:13.5 | 11:05/M |
3 | Maya Stowe | Stevensville MI | 833 | 10 | 164 | 37:18.7 | 37:51.5 | 12:02/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 11 to 12 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Andrew Moyer | Saint Joseph MI | 893 | 12 | 11 | 20:29.5 | 20:31.6 | 6:36/M |
2 | Grant Rose | Stevensville MI | 703 | 12 | 17 | 20:58.0 | 21:00.7 | 6:46/M |
3 | Joshua Hafley | Stevensville MI | 713 | 11 | 32 | 22:57.1 | 22:59.6 | 7:24/M |
4 | Aidan Jackson | Berrien Springs MI | 739 | 12 | 36 | 23:34.2 | 23:36.5 | 7:36/M |
5 | Jack Proos | St Joseph MI | 759 | 12 | 49 | 24:58.2 | 25:29.8 | 8:03/M |
6 | Aiden Ashley | Baroda MI | 740 | 12 | 64 | 25:52.2 | 26:10.4 | 8:21/M |
7 | Camden Brooks | Stevensville MI | 339 | 12 | 85 | 27:29.3 | 27:38.5 | 8:52/M |
8 | Aydin Meyer | Saint Joseph MI | 851 | 11 | 99 | 28:25.3 | 29:01.9 | 9:10/M |
9 | Landen Thompson | Stevensville MI | 746 | 12 | 110 | 29:09.6 | 29:27.9 | 9:24/M |
10 | Rj Veldman | Stevensville MI | 796 | 12 | 115 | 29:42.7 | 29:49.3 | 9:35/M |
11 | Austin Holate | Stevensville MI | 743 | 12 | 130 | 30:44.4 | 31:02.8 | 9:55/M |
12 | Andrew Kelleher | St Joseph MI | 819 | 11 | 162 | 36:42.9 | 36:46.3 | 11:50/M |
13 | Kaleb Tollefson | St Joseph MI | 742 | 12 | 165 | 37:28.1 | 37:47.9 | 12:05/M |
14 | Austin Lucas | St Joseph MI | 716 | 12 | 178 | 41:16.4 | 41:25.9 | 13:19/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 11 to 12 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Evie Clare | Sodus MI | 891 | 11 | 42 | 24:13.0 | 24:24.7 | 7:49/M |
2 | Brooke Gerlack | Baroda MI | 862 | 11 | 61 | 25:46.5 | 25:58.8 | 8:19/M |
3 | Madison Kruschel | St Joseph MI | 710 | 12 | 81 | 27:14.2 | 27:26.3 | 8:47/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 13 to 14 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Ayden Moyer | Saint Joseph MI | 892 | 13 | 6 | 19:06.3 | 19:08.7 | 6:10/M |
2 | Drew Nisbet | Saint Joseph MI | 766 | 13 | 16 | 20:54.9 | 20:56.8 | 6:45/M |
3 | Matt Willis | Saint Joseph MI | 3934 | 14 | 44 | 24:29.3 | 24:48.4 | 7:54/M |
4 | Cameron Guse | Eau Claire MI | 3942 | 13 | 56 | 25:17.3 | 25:25.5 | 8:09/M |
5 | Isaac Meyer | Saint Joseph MI | 850 | 13 | 62 | 25:48.0 | 26:23.3 | 8:19/M |
6 | Seth Bergman | Saint Joseph MI | 844 | 13 | 78 | 27:01.0 | 27:02.3 | 8:43/M |
7 | Brennen Uhrik | Benton Harbor MI | 883 | 14 | 107 | 28:54.5 | 29:03.8 | 9:19/M |
8 | Michael Khoshaba | Benton Harbor MI | 885 | 13 | 137 | 31:49.0 | 31:56.2 | 10:16/M |
9 | Geoffrey Dirnberger | 900 | 14 | 144 | 32:36.3 | 32:53.7 | 10:31/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female 13 to 14 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Elena Proos | St Joseph MI | 758 | 13 | 77 | 26:58.5 | 27:29.9 | 8:42/M |
2 | Renee Veldman | Stevensville MI | 795 | 14 | 93 | 28:03.7 | 28:10.3 | 9:03/M |
3 | Bailey Siglow | Coloma MI | 861 | 13 | 156 | 35:03.1 | 35:36.9 | 11:18/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 15 to 18 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Skyler Arthur | Eau Claire MI | 3932 | 18 | 2 | 16:49.8 | 16:50.5 | 5:25/M |
2 | Tanner Rydleski | St. Joseph MI | 821 | 18 | 3 | 17:20.2 | 17:20.8 | 5:35/M |
3 | Kurt Egelhaaf | Saint Joseph MI | 864 | 17 | 5 | 19:00.4 | 19:01.6 | 6:08/M |
4 | Scott Schueneman | St Joseph MI | 720 | 17 | 8 | 19:48.3 | 19:48.3 | 6:23/M |
5 | Drew Brown | Stevensville MI | 832 | 18 | 10 | 20:08.6 | 20:12.3 | 6:30/M |
6 | Logan Wilkerson | Stevensville MI | 889 | 17 | 20 | 21:13.3 | 21:16.7 | 6:51/M |
7 | Eric Egelhaaf | Saint Joseph MI | 865 | 15 | 21 | 21:19.5 | 21:28.1 | 6:53/M |
8 | Samuel Frubel | Saint Joseph MI | 878 | 17 | 80 | 27:13.3 | 27:18.3 | 8:47/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 15 to 18 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Anna Fisher | Saint Joseph MI | 3939 | 15 | 19 | 21:03.7 | 21:06.3 | 6:47/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 19 to 24 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | David Berry | Saint Joseph MI | 3940 | 20 | 4 | 18:34.5 | 18:34.5 | 5:59/M |
2 | Chad Bergman | Saint Joseph MI | 842 | 24 | 9 | 19:56.1 | 19:57.8 | 6:26/M |
3 | Nathan Arnosky | St Joseph MI | 343 | 24 | 14 | 20:51.5 | 20:53.2 | 6:44/M |
4 | Joel Bergman | Saint Joseph MI | 843 | 22 | 25 | 21:44.1 | 21:45.8 | 7:01/M |
5 | Ross Rupczynski | South Haven MI | 347 | 19 | 127 | 30:16.5 | 31:00.3 | 9:46/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 19 to 24 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Dakota Brock | Saint Joseph MI | 770 | 24 | 22 | 21:24.0 | 21:26.9 | 6:54/M |
2 | Ashley Moyer | Saint Joseph MI | 895 | 23 | 38 | 23:43.0 | 23:47.9 | 7:39/M |
3 | Alana Hart | Chicago IL | 342 | 22 | 41 | 24:04.9 | 24:08.8 | 7:46/M |
4 | Claire Guthrie | St Joseph MI | 764 | 19 | 59 | 25:45.3 | 26:01.5 | 8:18/M |
5 | Sarah Hartwell | St. Joseph MI | 869 | 19 | 63 | 25:49.3 | 25:57.6 | 8:20/M |
6 | Catherine Taylor | Benton Harbor MI | 332 | 23 | 83 | 27:23.4 | 27:39.9 | 8:50/M |
7 | Amber Lape | Saint Joseph MI | 846 | 20 | 98 | 28:17.7 | 28:20.3 | 9:07/M |
8 | Hillary Dalrymple | St Joseph MI | 747 | 22 | 124 | 30:08.8 | 30:33.2 | 9:43/M |
9 | Ashley Wall | Sodus MI | 811 | 23 | 151 | 33:55.0 | 34:16.9 | 10:56/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 25 to 29 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Nick Jantz | Saint Joseph MI | 3930 | 25 | 15 | 20:52.4 | 20:55.1 | 6:44/M |
2 | Andrew Adkins | St Joseph MI | 732 | 26 | 24 | 21:37.5 | 21:42.1 | 6:58/M |
3 | Victor Mendonă§a | Joinville | 717 | 25 | 39 | 23:55.0 | 23:59.5 | 7:43/M |
4 | Reid Arends | Saint Joseph MI | 855 | 25 | 51 | 25:03.5 | 25:39.1 | 8:05/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Alison Adkins | St Joseph MI | 731 | 28 | 101 | 28:29.6 | 28:37.5 | 9:11/M |
2 | Elizabeth Naumann | Prairie Du Chien WI | 348 | 29 | 131 | 30:53.6 | 31:01.9 | 9:58/M |
3 | Katie Rohwel | Saint Joseph MI | 3952 | 29 | 139 | 32:03.7 | 32:46.2 | 10:20/M |
4 | Melissa Hulbert | Saint Joseph MI | 854 | 25 | 145 | 32:37.0 | 33:12.8 | 10:31/M |
5 | Karen Eberly | St Joseph MI | 734 | 29 | 148 | 32:49.7 | 33:35.1 | 10:35/M |
6 | Elizabeth Carr | St Joseph MI | 791 | 28 | 150 | 33:48.8 | 34:17.7 | 10:54/M |
7 | Chelsea Piper | South Bend IN | 785 | 29 | 158 | 36:22.7 | 36:53.2 | 11:44/M |
8 | Emily Sossoman | Niles MI | 335 | 25 | 168 | 37:46.0 | 38:26.5 | 12:11/M |
9 | Kaylin Keres | Stevensville MI | 704 | 29 | 175 | 38:39.0 | 39:16.9 | 12:28/M |
10 | Angela Zavesky | New Buffalo MI | 830 | 28 | 181 | 43:21.9 | 44:00.8 | 13:59/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | David Iott | St Joseph MI | 725 | 32 | 12 | 20:42.5 | 20:44.8 | 6:41/M |
2 | Spencer Carr | Benton Harbor MI | 827 | 32 | 13 | 20:50.9 | 20:57.2 | 6:43/M |
3 | Kevin Jackson | 3937 | 30 | 53 | 25:05.4 | 25:46.9 | 8:05/M | |
4 | Kevin Keith | St. Joseph MI | 874 | 30 | 67 | 26:01.2 | 26:16.5 | 8:24/M |
5 | Matt Carr | Mattawan MI | 884 | 34 | 108 | 29:02.9 | 29:31.3 | 9:22/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Liz Jenson | Saint Joseph MI | 3941 | 34 | 46 | 24:31.2 | 24:32.2 | 7:55/M |
2 | Elizabeth Filstrup | St Joseph MI | 754 | 30 | 76 | 26:58.1 | 27:12.9 | 8:42/M |
3 | Kristi Devore | Plainfield IL | 728 | 34 | 97 | 28:15.4 | 28:40.5 | 9:07/M |
4 | Angela Johnson | Berrien Springs MI | 738 | 32 | 116 | 29:48.0 | 30:17.9 | 9:37/M |
5 | Jennifer Strzyzykowski | St Joseph MI | 702 | 32 | 120 | 30:01.6 | 30:13.1 | 9:41/M |
6 | Bridget Kuglin | Stevensville MI | 750 | 31 | 122 | 30:02.5 | 30:13.9 | 9:41/M |
7 | Jessica Frazier | Saint Joseph MI | 866 | 30 | 166 | 37:42.4 | 37:56.5 | 12:10/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Brendan Halloran | South Bend IN | 765 | 35 | 29 | 22:27.7 | 22:33.5 | 7:15/M |
2 | James Hafley | Stevensville MI | 712 | 35 | 33 | 22:58.8 | 23:01.2 | 7:25/M |
3 | Ryan Willis | Saint Joseph MI | 3933 | 38 | 34 | 23:17.2 | 23:33.8 | 7:31/M |
4 | Josh Delay | Saint Joseph MI | 3944 | 37 | 70 | 26:17.3 | 26:56.4 | 8:29/M |
5 | David Zizkovsky | Stevensville MI | 837 | 38 | 96 | 28:10.3 | 28:15.5 | 9:05/M |
6 | Steve Dirnberger | Stevensville MI | 880 | 39 | 100 | 28:28.9 | 28:48.7 | 9:11/M |
7 | Jason Uhrik | Benton Harbor MI | 882 | 36 | 104 | 28:44.9 | 28:56.6 | 9:16/M |
8 | Ben Rimes | St Joseph MI | 735 | 36 | 153 | 34:24.4 | 35:13.3 | 11:06/M |
9 | Peter Siglow | Coloma MI | 860 | 39 | 155 | 35:01.5 | 35:36.9 | 11:18/M |
10 | Robert Domitrovich | Stevensville MI | 761 | 37 | 189 | 56:08.2 | 56:52.8 | 18:06/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Jolene Marvin | St Joseph MI | 755 | 36 | 52 | 25:04.0 | 25:09.6 | 8:05/M |
2 | Becky Hotovy | Hartford MI | 752 | 35 | 71 | 26:30.1 | 26:38.5 | 8:33/M |
3 | Sarah Price | Niles MI | 336 | 37 | 167 | 37:45.9 | 38:26.5 | 12:11/M |
4 | Jaime Henson | Berrien Springs MI | 886 | 36 | 171 | 38:10.5 | 38:22.3 | 12:19/M |
5 | Gail Cook | Cheboygan MI | 337 | 38 | 180 | 43:02.4 | 43:48.7 | 13:53/M |
6 | Angie Molter | Watervliet MI | 726 | 38 | 183 | 44:28.2 | 45:05.9 | 14:21/M |
7 | Andrea Countess | Stevensville MI | 838 | 36 | 185 | 55:57.2 | 56:43.5 | 18:03/M |
8 | Mindy Domitrovich | Stevensville MI | 760 | 37 | 188 | 56:06.5 | 56:52.8 | 18:06/M |
9 | Amber Schultz | Coloma MI | 798 | 35 | 190 | 1:01:08.1 | 1:01:41.3 | 19:43/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Robert Stauffer | St Joseph MI | 820 | 43 | 27 | 21:58.1 | 22:01.8 | 7:05/M |
2 | Scott Mathey | Valparaiso IN | 847 | 44 | 31 | 22:51.9 | 23:15.1 | 7:22/M |
3 | Sean Allen | South Bend IN | 723 | 43 | 40 | 24:01.0 | 24:07.2 | 7:45/M |
4 | Zachariah Meyer | Saint Joseph MI | 849 | 40 | 45 | 24:31.2 | 25:06.4 | 7:55/M |
5 | Ted Zebell | Bridgman MI | 3935 | 44 | 57 | 25:18.7 | 25:24.3 | 8:10/M |
6 | Brent Wente | Saint Joseph MI | 823 | 42 | 90 | 27:40.9 | 28:00.7 | 8:55/M |
7 | Shawn Ward | St Joseph MI | 806 | 41 | 103 | 28:42.5 | 28:55.6 | 9:15/M |
8 | Timothy Archer | Dundee MI | 822 | 44 | 134 | 31:08.3 | 31:47.8 | 10:03/M |
9 | Gene Barker | St Joseph MI | 804 | 44 | 135 | 31:21.6 | 31:41.2 | 10:07/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Stacy Barker | St Joseph MI | 803 | 42 | 84 | 27:27.3 | 27:48.3 | 8:51/M |
2 | Jennifer Fillwock | Saint Joseph MI | 771 | 44 | 106 | 28:47.8 | 29:26.4 | 9:17/M |
3 | Kristen Murphy | St Joseph MI | 344 | 44 | 111 | 29:12.8 | 29:36.2 | 9:25/M |
4 | Mauren Chacon | St Joseph MI | 836 | 44 | 118 | 29:49.3 | 29:59.2 | 9:37/M |
5 | Lisa Altman | St. Joseph MI | 789 | 40 | 133 | 31:01.5 | 31:12.1 | 10:00/M |
6 | Laura Veldman | Stevensville MI | 794 | 40 | 143 | 32:35.4 | 32:42.5 | 10:31/M |
7 | Mary Ward | St Joseph MI | 805 | 41 | 146 | 32:39.6 | 32:53.2 | 10:32/M |
8 | Anna Brooks | Stevensville MI | 338 | 40 | 154 | 34:58.4 | 35:12.3 | 11:17/M |
9 | Julie Bachman | St Joseph MI | 718 | 44 | 184 | 45:29.0 | 46:08.5 | 14:40/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Tony Baker | Benton Harbor MI | 876 | 46 | 7 | 19:13.1 | 19:15.3 | 6:12/M |
2 | Mike Mannino | St Joseph MI | 812 | 47 | 26 | 21:56.4 | 22:01.5 | 7:05/M |
3 | John Vingelen | Madison WI | 3946 | 45 | 28 | 22:10.0 | 22:30.3 | 7:09/M |
4 | Todd Brooks | Stevensville MI | 340 | 48 | 43 | 24:15.0 | 24:24.7 | 7:49/M |
5 | John Proos | St Joseph MI | 757 | 45 | 50 | 24:59.2 | 25:29.8 | 8:04/M |
6 | Douglas Babcock | St. Joseph MI | 802 | 46 | 58 | 25:33.1 | 25:59.5 | 8:15/M |
7 | Mike Hoffman | St Joseph MI | 807 | 45 | 74 | 26:50.7 | 27:05.9 | 8:39/M |
8 | Ray Cox | Saint Joseph MI | 808 | 45 | 88 | 27:40.8 | 27:52.9 | 8:55/M |
9 | Steve Calhoun | Saint Joseph MI | 801 | 46 | 94 | 28:04.2 | 28:41.9 | 9:03/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Kelly Lignell | Valparaiso IN | 848 | 46 | 66 | 25:54.4 | 26:25.3 | 8:21/M |
2 | Lisa Rechkemmer | Coloma MI | 841 | 49 | 75 | 26:53.2 | 27:02.9 | 8:40/M |
3 | Donna Strouse | St Joseph MI | 711 | 47 | 128 | 30:19.1 | 31:00.7 | 9:47/M |
4 | Karrie Parrett | St Joseph MI | 709 | 46 | 147 | 32:45.9 | 33:28.4 | 10:34/M |
5 | Lezilie Calhoun | St Joseph MI | 800 | 49 | 169 | 37:51.7 | 38:28.3 | 12:13/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Stephen Kinney | Saint Joseph MI | 881 | 54 | 30 | 22:29.3 | 22:33.9 | 7:15/M |
2 | Jon Bergman | Saint Joseph MI | 845 | 53 | 47 | 24:35.6 | 24:57.2 | 7:56/M |
3 | Jim Hartwell | St. Joseph MI | 868 | 54 | 48 | 24:41.6 | 24:54.2 | 7:58/M |
4 | Patrick Foster | St Joseph MI | 714 | 52 | 54 | 25:07.9 | 25:40.5 | 8:06/M |
5 | John Egelhaaf | Saint Joseph MI | 863 | 50 | 55 | 25:10.7 | 25:33.6 | 8:07/M |
6 | Harvey Johnson | St Joseph MI | 350 | 54 | 69 | 26:09.4 | 26:30.8 | 8:26/M |
7 | Ronald Bush | Berrien Springs MI | 724 | 51 | 73 | 26:34.9 | 26:55.5 | 8:34/M |
8 | Warren Wadel | St Joseph MI | 700 | 52 | 79 | 27:03.2 | 27:20.6 | 8:44/M |
9 | Dave Rawson | St Joseph MI | 793 | 54 | 82 | 27:17.4 | 27:30.8 | 8:48/M |
10 | Curtis Wolff | Stevensville MI | 853 | 52 | 112 | 29:15.4 | 29:58.4 | 9:26/M |
11 | David Bender | Chicago IL | 784 | 51 | 159 | 36:23.8 | 36:55.5 | 11:44/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Janet Smith | Saint Joseph MI | 3950 | 51 | 68 | 26:01.4 | 26:05.3 | 8:24/M |
2 | Dawn Avery | St Joseph MI | 756 | 53 | 95 | 28:04.5 | 28:10.4 | 9:03/M |
3 | Colleen McCarthy | Spencerville IN | 745 | 54 | 113 | 29:15.9 | 29:25.2 | 9:26/M |
4 | Dawn Hartwell | St. Joseph MI | 867 | 51 | 149 | 32:58.6 | 33:15.8 | 10:38/M |
5 | Dana Bender | Chicago IL | 783 | 50 | 157 | 36:22.0 | 36:53.6 | 11:44/M |
6 | Heidi Dubach | Gurnee IL | 737 | 52 | 163 | 37:00.1 | 37:16.4 | 11:56/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Jeff Cayo | Saint Joseph MI | 877 | 57 | 72 | 26:33.9 | 26:50.5 | 8:34/M |
2 | Eric Diamond | South Bend IN | 333 | 56 | 89 | 27:40.9 | 27:49.3 | 8:55/M |
3 | Jay Haynes | Stevensville MI | 828 | 55 | 92 | 27:49.7 | 28:03.8 | 8:58/M |
4 | Daniel A Hart | Benton Harbor MI | 729 | 58 | 123 | 30:05.7 | 30:28.5 | 9:42/M |
5 | George Schueneman | St Joseph MI | 719 | 55 | 125 | 30:09.3 | 30:32.3 | 9:44/M |
6 | Ray Dalrymple | St Joseph MI | 748 | 58 | 170 | 37:59.4 | 38:25.3 | 12:15/M |
7 | James Hurst | Granger IN | 859 | 55 | 173 | 38:22.1 | 38:34.8 | 12:23/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Michele Carey | South Bend IN | 840 | 57 | 23 | 21:29.5 | 21:30.8 | 6:56/M |
2 | Cherly Carr | St Joseph MI | 792 | 58 | 177 | 40:40.7 | 41:09.5 | 13:07/M |
3 | Marcia Kessler | St Joseph MI | 715 | 55 | 179 | 41:18.4 | 41:27.9 | 13:19/M |
4 | Renate Zavesky | New Buffalo MI | 831 | 59 | 182 | 44:27.2 | 45:06.3 | 14:20/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 60 to 64 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Marlin Howe | Niles MI | 875 | 60 | 35 | 23:22.9 | 23:24.5 | 7:32/M |
2 | Rick Villa | St Joseph MI | 753 | 60 | 87 | 27:39.3 | 27:54.9 | 8:55/M |
3 | David Chapeau | 778 | 62 | 114 | 29:26.2 | 29:50.4 | 9:30/M | |
4 | Ron Goldy | Stevensville MI | 744 | 60 | 119 | 29:49.4 | 30:00.3 | 9:37/M |
5 | Pete Hetzhauer | Milwaukee WI | 879 | 63 | 129 | 30:32.8 | 30:53.1 | 9:51/M |
6 | Randy Fielder | Kalamazoo MI | 767 | 63 | 136 | 31:41.5 | 32:43.9 | 10:13/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 60 to 64 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Cheryl Wanless | Grandville MI | 774 | 62 | 160 | 36:29.2 | 36:52.8 | 11:46/M |
2 | Lorraine Koepfle | Tecumseh MI | 3938 | 62 | 161 | 36:38.5 | 37:13.1 | 11:49/M |
3 | Debra Hahn | Coloma MI | 799 | 60 | 191 | 1:05:29.8 | 1:06:04.4 | 21:07/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 65 and over |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Tom Hutmacher | Portage IN | 817 | 67 | 86 | 27:35.7 | 27:55.2 | 8:54/M |
2 | Paul Goetz | South Bend IN | 856 | 66 | 105 | 28:45.5 | 28:52.6 | 9:16/M |
3 | Walter Pascal | S. Haven MI | 721 | 72 | 109 | 29:04.4 | 29:07.8 | 9:23/M |
4 | Roger Bentley | Coloma MI | 701 | 65 | 121 | 30:01.9 | 30:24.3 | 9:41/M |
5 | Scott Rains | Portage IN | 733 | 76 | 141 | 32:22.2 | 32:43.5 | 10:26/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 65 and over |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Linda Fausch | 775 | 67 | 138 | 31:49.4 | 32:13.2 | 10:16/M | |
2 | Shirley Pascal | S.haven MI | 722 | 66 | 140 | 32:08.5 | 32:38.7 | 10:22/M |
3 | Judy Bodjack | St Joseph MI | 730 | 75 | 142 | 32:34.8 | 32:52.2 | 10:30/M |