Men: Top Finishers 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 60-64
Women: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 60-64 70-74
10K |
||||||||
Top | ||||||||
Male Overall Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Eric Barnes | Zeeland MI | 183 | 32 | 8 | 36:49.9 | 5:56/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female Overall Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jamie Christie | Sparta MI | 252 | 35 | 30 | 44:54.1 | 7:15/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Male Master Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Pedro Pantaleon | Muskegon MI | 266 | 47 | 13 | 38:34.0 | 6:13/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female Master Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Anne Cammenga | Grant MI | 253 | 41 | 33 | 48:07.5 | 7:46/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Male 15 to 19 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Evan Conlon | Jenison MI | 165 | 15 | 6 | 50:27.8 | 8:08/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Male 25 to 29 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kote Obetts | Comstock Park MI | 113 | 25 | 4 | 48:58.5 | 7:54/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Leslie Parks | Sparta MI | 219 | 28 | 22 | 57:40.0 | 9:18/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Alan Garrard | Cary IL | 122 | 34 | 1 | 47:31.9 | 7:40/M | |
2 | Steven Buck | Grand Haven MI | 107 | 34 | 2 | 0:53.7 | 48:25.6 | 7:49/M |
3 | Scott Kloote | Coopersville MI | 110 | 34 | 19 | 9:33.6 | 57:05.5 | 9:12/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Megan Smitter | Sparta MI | 265 | 32 | 17 | 55:31.2 | 8:57/M | |
2 | Joanne Roehm | Grand Rapids MI | 128 | 33 | 20 | 1:56.2 | 57:27.4 | 9:16/M |
3 | Jacqueline Cisler | Comstock Park MI | 149 | 31 | 25 | 3:32.6 | 59:03.8 | 9:31/M |
4 | Ashley Dietrich | Conklin MI | 109 | 31 | 26 | 3:33.0 | 59:04.2 | 9:32/M |
5 | Nicole Garrard | Cary IL | 121 | 32 | 29 | 4:25.1 | 59:56.3 | 9:40/M |
6 | Amy Stein | Kent City MI | 201 | 30 | 31 | 5:00.4 | 1:00:31.6 | 9:46/M |
7 | Sidney Stacy | Cedar Springs MI | 111 | 31 | 34 | 11:00.1 | 1:06:31.3 | 10:44/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Chris Hall | Conklin MI | 228 | 36 | 15 | 54:39.3 | 8:49/M | |
2 | Mike Hiler | Sparta MI | 106 | 38 | 28 | 4:52.3 | 59:31.6 | 9:36/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Emily Metzger | Sparta MI | 206 | 36 | 11 | 54:01.9 | 8:43/M | |
2 | Brenda Bradford | Sparta MI | 245 | 36 | 12 | 0:00.1 | 54:02.0 | 8:43/M |
3 | Andrea Merdzinski | Conklin MI | 205 | 35 | 23 | 3:39.5 | 57:41.5 | 9:18/M |
4 | Mercedes Dubois | Sparta MI | 189 | 38 | 35 | 13:16.9 | 1:07:18.8 | 10:51/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Michael Westerlund | Muskegon MI | 251 | 40 | 14 | 54:37.6 | 8:49/M | |
2 | Chuck Brown | Coopersville MI | 101 | 41 | 36 | 15:23.6 | 1:10:01.3 | 11:18/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mary Andrews | Rockford MI | 131 | 44 | 24 | 58:49.9 | 9:29/M | |
2 | Leigh Conard | Rockford MI | 117 | 42 | 27 | 0:28.3 | 59:18.2 | 9:34/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sheila Brophy | Byron Center MI | 270 | 47 | 5 | 50:03.6 | 8:04/M | |
2 | Sheila Nelson | Casnovia MI | 207 | 47 | 37 | 20:34.5 | 1:10:38.2 | 11:24/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Keith Brophy | Byron Center MI | 269 | 54 | 3 | 48:50.3 | 7:53/M | |
2 | Brian Rice | Grand Rapids MI | 188 | 51 | 7 | 2:16.1 | 51:06.4 | 8:15/M |
3 | Greg Usher | Comstock Park MI | 203 | 52 | 9 | 3:56.1 | 52:46.5 | 8:31/M |
4 | Monte Tuffs | Grand Rapids MI | 202 | 54 | 16 | 6:40.3 | 55:30.6 | 8:57/M |
5 | Douj Anderle | Lamont MI | 260 | 54 | 18 | 7:47.6 | 56:37.9 | 9:08/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 60 to 64 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Philip Eversden | Britton MI | 129 | 62 | 10 | 53:55.0 | 8:42/M | |
2 | Gordon Herrema | Comstock Park MI | 249 | 62 | 32 | 7:41.3 | 1:01:36.3 | 9:56/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 60 to 64 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Angela Miyashiro | Pahala HI | 182 | 63 | 21 | 57:27.5 | 9:16/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female 70 to 74 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Glenda Borowski | Muskegon MI | 204 | 72 | 38 | 1:36:54.8 | 15:38/M |