Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-20 21-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-20 21-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
5K Run |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ross Case | Grand Rapids MI | 1440 | 26 | 1 | 18:33.36 | 5:59/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Cori Friaki | Grand Rapids MI | 1818 | 31 | 10 | 22:52.86 | 7:23/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Master Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Miguel Sarachaga | Grand Rapids MI | 1466 | 41 | 5 | 21:38.57 | 6:59/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Master Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Stefanie Jackson | Boyne Falls MI | 1449 | 44 | 23 | 25:00.68 | 8:04/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 10 and under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Lucas Bereza | Jenison MI | 1452 | 7 | 100 | 33:07.76 | 10:41/M |
2 | Percival Valascho | 1833 | 5 | 135 | 44:57.38 | 14:30/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 10 and under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ainsley McGee | Hudsonville MI | 1352 | 7 | 139 | 47:04.32 | 15:11/M |
2 | Josephine Valascho | 1834 | 4 | 143 | 56:16.42 | 18:09/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 11 to 14 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Nolan Young | Grand Rapids MI | 1496 | 14 | 3 | 19:38.93 | 6:20/M |
2 | Ethan Morrow | Comstock Park MI | 1443 | 11 | 12 | 23:23.10 | 7:33/M |
3 | Jared Rice | Grand Rapids MI | 1814 | 14 | 68 | 29:01.27 | 9:22/M |
4 | Dwight Valascho | Gaines MI | 1830 | 11 | 72 | 30:11.38 | 9:44/M |
5 | Emily McGee | Hudsonville MI | 1351 | 12 | 77 | 30:52.43 | 9:57/M |
6 | Ulysses Valascho | Clarkston MI | 1831 | 12 | 144 | 56:19.66 | 18:10/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 11 to 14 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Taylor Cullen | Byron Center MI | 1357 | 14 | 66 | 28:58.41 | 9:21/M |
2 | Olivia Stubbs | Ada MI | 1436 | 11 | 98 | 33:05.95 | 10:40/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 15 to 20 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jayden Pothoof | Allendale MI | 1378 | 15 | 15 | 24:02.40 | 7:45/M |
2 | Duncan Palmer | Grand Rapids MI | 1816 | 15 | 17 | 24:27.58 | 7:53/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 15 to 20 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kari Moyle | Belmont MI | 1361 | 16 | 110 | 34:39.24 | 11:11/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 21 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Henry Lapka | Holland MI | 1492 | 26 | 2 | 19:16.61 | 6:13/M |
2 | Brenton Kilroy | Grand Rapids MI | 1355 | 28 | 11 | 22:53.26 | 7:23/M |
3 | Dustin Lee | Grand Rapids MI | 1804 | 28 | 16 | 24:04.18 | 7:46/M |
4 | Matthew Hylant | Grand Rapids MI | 1801 | 26 | 18 | 24:32.19 | 7:55/M |
5 | Levi Funk | Middleville MI | 1402 | 25 | 27 | 25:29.11 | 8:13/M |
6 | Trevor Terpstra | Brighton MI | 1821 | 29 | 28 | 25:31.36 | 8:14/M |
7 | Robert Reygaert | Grand Rapids MI | 1377 | 27 | 42 | 26:35.35 | 8:35/M |
8 | Eric Biesbrouck | Hudsonville MI | 1494 | 24 | 45 | 26:45.32 | 8:38/M |
9 | Brian Kujawski | Grand Rapids MI | 1497 | 25 | 54 | 27:20.43 | 8:49/M |
10 | Scott Cunningham | Muskegon MI | 1429 | 29 | 128 | 39:34.82 | 12:46/M |
11 | Justin Clark | Grandville MI | 1406 | 28 | 130 | 41:10.75 | 13:17/M |
12 | Adam Fasbinder | Grand Rapids MI | 1500 | 24 | 132 | 41:48.36 | 13:29/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 21 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Carlye Snider | Warsaw IN | 1396 | 25 | 30 | 25:55.95 | 8:22/M |
2 | Brisling Kilroy | Grand Rapids MI | 1353 | 25 | 33 | 26:01.23 | 8:24/M |
3 | Sarah Stafford | Grand Rapids MI | 1808 | 28 | 46 | 26:45.94 | 8:38/M |
4 | Emily Herrmann | Grand Rapids MI | 1803 | 27 | 48 | 26:58.13 | 8:42/M |
5 | Amanda Meyer | Grand Rapids MI | 1459 | 27 | 57 | 27:30.93 | 8:52/M |
6 | April Icard | Middleville MI | 1384 | 29 | 58 | 27:46.90 | 8:57/M |
7 | Gina Attee | Grand Rapids MI | 1349 | 28 | 80 | 31:31.66 | 10:10/M |
8 | Audria De Lucenay | Warsaw IN | 1398 | 27 | 105 | 33:51.67 | 10:55/M |
9 | Ashley Brown | Sparta MI | 1368 | 28 | 121 | 37:09.42 | 11:59/M |
10 | Brittany Johnson | Muskegon MI | 1430 | 25 | 124 | 37:59.67 | 12:15/M |
11 | Nicole Kitson | Holt MI | 1439 | 29 | 127 | 39:30.57 | 12:45/M |
12 | Alyssa Rolling | Grand Rapids MI | 1499 | 24 | 129 | 39:50.67 | 12:51/M |
13 | Sara Mollema | Mishawaka IN | 1928 | 27 | 133 | 42:07.12 | 13:35/M |
14 | Annette Grilpin | Grand Rapids MI | 1929 | 26 | 134 | 42:07.35 | 13:35/M |
15 | Sara Ferguson | Muskegon MI | 1428 | 24 | 142 | 53:54.92 | 17:23/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | John Joyner | Alto MI | 1431 | 37 | 4 | 21:07.88 | 6:49/M |
2 | Johnathan Lee | Caledonia MI | 1483 | 34 | 7 | 22:39.85 | 7:18/M |
3 | Ryan Jackson | Grand Rapids MI | 1457 | 31 | 8 | 22:44.34 | 7:20/M |
4 | Donny White | Grand Rapids MI | 1421 | 37 | 13 | 23:26.38 | 7:34/M |
5 | Dan Wierenga | Greenville MI | 1465 | 34 | 20 | 24:48.29 | 8:00/M |
6 | Dan Renkema | Grand Rapids MI | 1374 | 33 | 25 | 25:09.80 | 8:07/M |
7 | Justin Prpich | Middleville MI | 1385 | 31 | 29 | 25:54.32 | 8:21/M |
8 | Brad Hirdes | Spring Lake MI | 1392 | 35 | 44 | 26:42.88 | 8:37/M |
9 | Elliot Gruszka | Grand Rapids MI | 1484 | 32 | 70 | 29:38.25 | 9:34/M |
10 | Darren Gentner | Caledonia MI | 1347 | 35 | 89 | 31:51.97 | 10:16/M |
11 | Chad Johnson | Rockford MI | 1340 | 38 | 92 | 32:03.64 | 10:20/M |
12 | Patrick Finnegan | Muskegon MI | 1364 | 34 | 106 | 34:00.24 | 10:58/M |
13 | Sam Eno | Grand Rapids MI | 1458 | 37 | 107 | 34:02.80 | 10:59/M |
14 | Bob Hayes | Sparta MI | 1802 | 35 | 109 | 34:36.39 | 11:10/M |
15 | Eric Cunningham | Muskegon MI | 1427 | 33 | 118 | 36:17.85 | 11:42/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kimberly Donaldson | Caledonia MI | 1375 | 34 | 26 | 25:28.43 | 8:13/M |
2 | Angela King | Grand Rapids MI | 1447 | 30 | 41 | 26:30.68 | 8:33/M |
3 | Angie Balczak | Caledonia MI | 1410 | 34 | 49 | 26:59.55 | 8:42/M |
4 | Kristine Cooley | Grand Rapids MI | 1448 | 30 | 51 | 27:05.43 | 8:44/M |
5 | Jill Lockwood | Grand Rapids MI | 1815 | 36 | 53 | 27:14.58 | 8:47/M |
6 | Sarah Aitken | Grand Rapids MI | 1467 | 33 | 63 | 28:38.31 | 9:14/M |
7 | Sarah Hirdes | Spring Lake MI | 1393 | 34 | 65 | 28:55.55 | 9:20/M |
8 | Julie Coyne | Grand Rapids MI | 1395 | 30 | 69 | 29:15.48 | 9:26/M |
9 | Katie Kalinowski | Chicago IL | 1809 | 34 | 71 | 29:56.68 | 9:39/M |
10 | Elise Boncher | Caledonia MI | 1476 | 33 | 81 | 31:31.66 | 10:10/M |
11 | Stephanie Morrow | Comstock Park MI | 1442 | 39 | 84 | 31:34.87 | 10:11/M |
12 | Jill Gentner | Caledonia MI | 1348 | 35 | 88 | 31:51.93 | 10:16/M |
13 | Carin Johnson | Rockford MI | 1339 | 37 | 90 | 31:55.54 | 10:18/M |
14 | Mandy McCarthy | Wyoming MI | 1813 | 33 | 91 | 32:02.43 | 10:20/M |
15 | Alice Doherty | 1822 | 38 | 93 | 32:05.93 | 10:21/M | |
16 | Brenna Stibitz | Ada MI | 1820 | 38 | 95 | 32:46.24 | 10:34/M |
17 | Larissa Bereza | Jenison MI | 1451 | 34 | 97 | 33:05.75 | 10:40/M |
18 | Arin Mulvaney | Chicago IL | 1445 | 33 | 103 | 33:42.34 | 10:52/M |
19 | Erin Korreck | Warsaw IN | 1397 | 32 | 104 | 33:51.17 | 10:55/M |
20 | Jennifer Pothoof | Allendale MI | 1379 | 39 | 108 | 34:34.67 | 11:09/M |
21 | Amanda Locke | Whitehall MI | 1806 | 34 | 113 | 35:31.67 | 11:27/M |
22 | Jaime Standish | Dorr MI | 1471 | 37 | 115 | 35:47.11 | 11:33/M |
23 | Julie Blaszak | Grand Rapids MI | 1807 | 35 | 116 | 35:59.33 | 11:36/M |
24 | Lydia McGee | Hudsonville MI | 1350 | 36 | 138 | 47:04.23 | 15:11/M |
25 | Haley Cunningham | Muskegon MI | 1426 | 32 | 141 | 53:53.50 | 17:23/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Brett Pothoof | Allendale MI | 1337 | 40 | 19 | 24:32.56 | 7:55/M |
2 | Ladd Lorenz | Ada MI | 1416 | 44 | 31 | 26:00.18 | 8:23/M |
3 | Jeff Lyons | Cedar Springs MI | 1373 | 43 | 32 | 26:01.18 | 8:24/M |
4 | Brian Rice | Grand Rapids MI | 1825 | 49 | 35 | 26:09.61 | 8:26/M |
5 | Jeff Loyd | Grand Rapids MI | 1475 | 48 | 37 | 26:16.90 | 8:28/M |
6 | Brad Velding | Grandville MI | 1391 | 44 | 38 | 26:20.15 | 8:30/M |
7 | Tim Baker | Holt MI | 1438 | 43 | 39 | 26:21.77 | 8:30/M |
8 | Andrew Behler | Grand Rapids MI | 1498 | 41 | 43 | 26:39.93 | 8:36/M |
9 | Greg Gill | Grand Rapids MI | 1456 | 41 | 50 | 27:04.18 | 8:44/M |
10 | Joey Baker | Allendale MI | 1468 | 45 | 52 | 27:06.67 | 8:45/M |
11 | David Ziegler | Grand Rapids MI | 1401 | 45 | 60 | 28:01.93 | 9:02/M |
12 | Rusty Whitaker | Grand Haven MI | 1495 | 43 | 67 | 29:00.18 | 9:21/M |
13 | Shawn Green | Grand Rapids MI | 1413 | 40 | 73 | 30:34.96 | 9:52/M |
14 | John Vanfossen | Grand Rapids MI | 1493 | 45 | 117 | 36:02.16 | 11:37/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kristy Todd | Grand Rapids MI | 1472 | 47 | 34 | 26:04.93 | 8:25/M |
2 | Jennifer O'Neil | Muskegon MI | 1363 | 45 | 36 | 26:11.84 | 8:27/M |
3 | Nicole Gill | Grand Rapids MI | 1455 | 42 | 59 | 27:49.75 | 8:58/M |
4 | Jennifer Behler | Grand Rapids MI | 1805 | 41 | 62 | 28:17.68 | 9:07/M |
5 | Tami Lorenz | Ada MI | 1415 | 46 | 64 | 28:39.43 | 9:15/M |
6 | Kelly Bruce | Grand Rapids MI | 1422 | 44 | 75 | 30:48.81 | 9:56/M |
7 | Teresa Freese | Muskegon MI | 1365 | 45 | 79 | 31:12.38 | 10:04/M |
8 | Hope Cullen | Byron Center MI | 1356 | 43 | 86 | 31:38.13 | 10:12/M |
9 | Cheri Elderkin | Marne MI | 1464 | 41 | 94 | 32:37.32 | 10:31/M |
10 | Cindy Kruizenga | Dorr MI | 1441 | 48 | 101 | 33:16.68 | 10:44/M |
11 | Holly Dewing | Dorr MI | 1419 | 44 | 114 | 35:43.83 | 11:31/M |
12 | Christine Schwerin | Saginaw MI | 1345 | 44 | 123 | 37:49.13 | 12:12/M |
13 | Beth Stubbs | Ada MI | 1434 | 45 | 137 | 45:31.42 | 14:41/M |
14 | Laura Bassett | Allendale MI | 1469 | 46 | 140 | 49:09.64 | 15:51/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Greg Vandeusen | Byron Center MI | 1470 | 51 | 6 | 22:21.18 | 7:13/M |
2 | Jon Todd | Grand Rapids MI | 1473 | 50 | 9 | 22:45.00 | 7:20/M |
3 | Richard Reimink | Hudsonville MI | 1489 | 56 | 14 | 23:32.36 | 7:35/M |
4 | Dan Sytsma | Grand Rapids MI | 1491 | 50 | 21 | 24:52.54 | 8:01/M |
5 | Craig Klooster | Wyoming MI | 1388 | 55 | 22 | 24:57.82 | 8:03/M |
6 | John Birkner | Goodrich MI | 1478 | 58 | 24 | 25:05.35 | 8:05/M |
7 | Steve Sytsma | Grand Rapids MI | 1490 | 51 | 55 | 27:25.18 | 8:51/M |
8 | Scott Hicks | Alto MI | 1487 | 54 | 61 | 28:12.49 | 9:06/M |
9 | Scott Schnau | Grand Rapids MI | 1387 | 56 | 74 | 30:35.93 | 9:52/M |
10 | Jamie Bedenis | Davisburg MI | 1394 | 54 | 78 | 30:52.55 | 9:57/M |
11 | Mike Balke | Grand Rapids MI | 1376 | 54 | 96 | 33:04.54 | 10:40/M |
12 | Edward Crum | Holland MI | 1369 | 53 | 102 | 33:33.60 | 10:49/M |
13 | Les Thomas | Clarkston MI | 1411 | 54 | 111 | 34:39.68 | 11:11/M |
14 | Mike Moyle | Belmont MI | 1360 | 54 | 112 | 34:39.86 | 11:11/M |
15 | Gary Richards | Caledonia MI | 1362 | 57 | 119 | 36:37.56 | 11:49/M |
16 | Jeff Elderkin | Marne MI | 1463 | 53 | 120 | 37:05.17 | 11:58/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Leslie Reimink | Hudsonville MI | 1486 | 58 | 40 | 26:29.43 | 8:33/M |
2 | Diane Deboer | Alto MI | 1382 | 54 | 47 | 26:50.39 | 8:39/M |
3 | Carrie Degraaf | Grand Rapids MI | 1407 | 50 | 56 | 27:27.61 | 8:51/M |
4 | Lori Feriend | Saginaw MI | 1344 | 50 | 82 | 31:32.75 | 10:10/M |
5 | Joyce Upper | Grand Rapids MI | 1354 | 59 | 83 | 31:34.43 | 10:11/M |
6 | Barbara Udell | Muskegon MI | 1450 | 50 | 87 | 31:45.49 | 10:15/M |
7 | Beth Schnau | Grand Rapids MI | 1386 | 53 | 122 | 37:13.77 | 12:00/M |
8 | Jan Hall | Muskegon MI | 1812 | 55 | 125 | 38:29.36 | 12:25/M |
9 | Sabrina Zoppa | Gowen MI | 1482 | 58 | 126 | 38:43.67 | 12:29/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Thomas Zoppa | Gowen MI | 1481 | 61 | 76 | 30:50.43 | 9:57/M |
2 | Frank Maston | Portage MI | 1819 | 63 | 131 | 41:19.54 | 13:20/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Marilou Boncher | Caledonia MI | 1477 | 67 | 85 | 31:37.12 | 10:12/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 70 to 79 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Tom Dancey | Ada MI | 1433 | 73 | 136 | 45:27.86 | 14:40/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 70 to 79 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Pat Dancey | Ada MI | 1432 | 73 | 99 | 33:06.54 | 10:41/M |