Left Banner
 
 

Spring Stampede 5K

Age Group Results

May 20, 2023


Runner's Edge Race Timing Runner's Edge Race Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-99

5K Run/Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ellie Francis Allendale MI 1016 15 10 25:08.0 25:08.0
Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kristin Mast Hudsonville MI 1046 40 11 25:26.1 25:26.1
2 Emma Dehning Allendale MI 1040 16 12 26:19.7 26:19.7
3 Addison Schmidt Grand Rapids MI 1041 15 13 26:20.3 26:20.3
4 Bella Beck Allendale MI 1031 15 14 26:21.5 26:21.5
5 Taylor Kulikamp Allendale MI 1028 23 15 26:57.6 26:57.6
6 Sydney Feekings Allendale MI 1039 22 16 26:58.2 26:58.2
7 Mikenna Garner Byron Center MI 1005 23 20 30:08.5 30:08.5
8 Brianna Cramer Zeeland MI 1054 25 22 30:28.4 30:28.4
9 Erin Jungslager Grand Haven MI 1008 51 24 31:13.0 31:13.0
10 Staci Kaniszewski Au Gres MI 1001 45 25 32:25.2 32:25.2
11 Hannah Pechler Byron Center MI 1006 25 26 33:12.9 33:12.9
12 Jody Buttery Grand Haven MI 1059 45 27 34:01.0 34:01.0
13 Pat Eckert Grand Rapids MI 1062 64 28 34:01.4 34:01.4
14 Beth Cramer Holland MI 1065 55 29 35:26.9 35:26.9
15 Brittany Kulikamp Allendale MI 1036 25 30 38:14.6 38:14.6
16 Kendal Kulikamp Allendale MI 1037 20 32 38:15.3 38:15.3
17 Natalie Mast Hudsonvilleh MI 1045 15 33 38:21.7 38:21.7
18 Abbigayle Dekryger Allendale MI 1038 20 34 39:07.9 39:07.9
19 Noelle Hulst Alto MI 1043 12 35 45:15.2 45:15.2
20 Adalynn Sheridan Allendale MI 1060 11 36 45:16.2 45:16.2
21 Lizabeth Hulst Alto MI 1042 42 37 46:25.2 46:25.2
22 Angela Bruursema Spring Lake MI 1057 47 38 49:28.1 49:28.1
23 Diane Kooistra Hudsonville MI 1047 64 40 54:07.2 54:07.2
24 Rosemary Saylor Holland MI 1021 73 42 54:24.2 54:24.2
25 Felicity Van Slyke Jasper IN 1034 9 43 54:36.0 54:36.0
26 Penelope Van Slyke Grand Rapids MI 1024 20 45 55:30.2 55:30.2
27 Amy Ziebarth Grand Rapids MI 1011 53 46 55:30.4 55:30.4
28 Mindy Beck Allendale MI 1030 44 48 56:33.9 56:33.9
29 Dana Pechumer Grand Rapids MI 1035 33 49 56:37.4 56:37.4
30 Sarah Herrmann Kent City MI 1018 30 50 56:38.2 56:38.2
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ben Bird Allendale MI 1002 19 1 19:14.2 19:14.2
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matthew Cramer Zeeland MI 1053 26 2 20:40.0 20:40.0
2 Mario Kyriakides Grand Haven MI 1063 39 3 21:08.0 21:08.0
3 Graham Mast Hudsonvilleh MI 1044 13 4 23:29.6 23:29.6
4 Jacob Bylsma Allendale MI 1027 23 5 23:30.1 23:30.1
5 Bob Cramer Holland MI 1066 54 6 24:07.6 24:07.6
6 Ross Grattafiori Grand Haven MI 1052 24 7 24:49.4 24:49.4
7 Campbell Kyles Allendale MI 1064 13 8 24:57.2 24:57.2
8 Jacob Weaver Allendale MI 1051 14 9 24:57.8 24:57.8
9 Curt Weaver Allendale MI 1050 38 17 27:24.8 27:24.8
10 Mark Bruursema Spring Lake MI 1056 53 18 27:31.7 27:31.7
11 Max Herrmann Kent City MI 1019 33 19 29:17.0 29:17.0
12 Josť Pauletto Spring Lake MI 1014 33 21 30:12.5 30:12.5
13 Ryan Francis Allendale MI 1017 49 23 30:56.5 30:56.5
14 Jacob Cramer Grand Rapids MI 1058 27 31 38:14.9 38:14.9
15 Ken Kooistra Hudsonville MI 1048 65 39 51:12.5 51:12.5
16 Jayden Sheridan Allendale MI 1061 15 41 54:08.0 54:08.0
17 Rob Overlander Hudsonville MI 1010 26 44 55:17.7 55:17.7
18 Gibson Beck Allendale MI 1032 12 47 55:53.5 55:53.5
19 Len Beck Allendale MI 1029 47 51 59:41.3 59:41.3