Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
5K |
|||||||||
Overall Female Overall Winners |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Avery Lowe | N. Muskegon MI | 26 |
17 |
6 |
20:12.1 |
6:31/M |
||
Top | |||||||||
Overall Male Overall Winners |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Daniel Westrate | Whitehall MI | 78 |
20 |
1 |
18:23.5 |
5:56/M |
||
Top | |||||||||
Overall Female Masters Winners |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Laurel Geis | Whitehall MI | 31 |
53 |
44 |
28:20.2 |
9:08/M |
||
Top | |||||||||
Overall Male Masters Winners |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Mark Paulson | White Lake MI | 110 |
46 |
2 |
18:29.2 |
5:58/M |
||
Top | |||||||||
Male 9 and under |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Gage Whoric | Holton MI | 35 |
9 |
71 |
35:13.5 |
11:22/M |
||
2 |
Grant Whoric | Holton MI | 114 |
7 |
95 |
40:44.6 |
13:08/M |
||
Top | |||||||||
Female 10 to 14 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Emma Conzemius | Twin Lake MI | 117 |
14 |
55 |
30:14.6 |
9:45/M |
||
Top | |||||||||
MALE 10 TO 14 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Colton Best | Fremont MI | 66 |
12 |
7 |
20:35.2 |
6:38/M |
||
2 |
Mathew Jones | Muskegon MI | 99 |
14 |
13 |
21:49.2 |
7:02/M |
||
3 |
Drew Trygstad | Twin Lake MI | 96 |
12 |
23 |
23:08.1 |
7:28/M |
||
4 |
Josiah Stiffler | Twin Lake MI | 77 |
13 |
31 |
24:37.8 |
7:56/M |
||
5 |
Averey Trombley | Twin Lake MI | 103 |
12 |
33 |
24:58.6 |
8:03/M |
||
6 |
Jacob Antcliff | North Muskegon MI | 56 |
12 |
96 |
40:56.2 |
13:12/M |
||
7 |
Jawan Harris | Muskegon MI | 72 |
14 |
111 |
51:50.1 |
16:43/M |
||
Top | |||||||||
Female 15 to 19 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Shayne Mann | Cedar Springs MI | 62 |
18 |
29 |
24:06.6 |
7:46/M |
||
2 |
Jamie Westrate | Whitehall MI | 80 |
16 |
40 |
27:30.7 |
8:52/M |
||
3 |
Rachael Moreen | Twin Lake MI | 46 |
16 |
52 |
29:23.5 |
9:29/M |
||
4 |
Dominique Waltz | Twin Lake MI | 85 |
19 |
56 |
30:47.1 |
9:56/M |
||
Top | |||||||||
Male 15 to 19 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Alex Myers | Whitehall MI | 32 |
19 |
4 |
19:31.4 |
6:18/M |
||
2 |
Luke Westrrate | Whitehall MI | 128 |
18 |
8 |
20:43.0 |
6:41/M |
||
3 |
Spencer Reterstoff | Twin Lake MI | 45 |
18 |
16 |
22:18.2 |
7:12/M |
||
4 |
Zack Burnham | Muskegon MI | 116 |
15 |
24 |
23:15.5 |
7:30/M |
||
5 |
Cameron Mitchell | Cedar Springs MI | 63 |
18 |
30 |
24:06.9 |
7:46/M |
||
6 |
Schuyler Lownds | Holton MI | 49 |
19 |
47 |
28:25.0 |
9:10/M |
||
7 |
Jamel Dawson | Muskegon MI | 73 |
15 |
50 |
29:14.9 |
9:26/M |
||
Top | |||||||||
Female 20 to 24 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Samantha Westrate | Grand Haven MI | 98 |
24 |
69 |
35:10.6 |
11:21/M |
||
Top | |||||||||
Male 20 to 24 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Nic Rhodes | Whitehall MI | 52 |
22 |
51 |
29:19.3 |
9:27/M |
||
2 |
Nick Beaty | Oshtemo MI | 84 |
23 |
65 |
33:37.0 |
10:51/M |
||
Top | |||||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Amber Rhodes | Whitehall MI | 54 |
25 |
49 |
28:51.0 |
9:18/M |
||
2 |
Kristin Flejszar | Twin Lake MI | 15 |
28 |
90 |
39:46.3 |
12:50/M |
||
Top | |||||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Amanda Flejszar | Muskegon MI | 10 |
32 |
54 |
30:02.1 |
9:41/M |
||
2 |
Beth Devries | Fruitport MI | 64 |
32 |
64 |
33:36.4 |
10:50/M |
||
3 |
Kari Cordo | Twin Lake MI | 6 |
33 |
86 |
38:49.4 |
12:31/M |
||
4 |
Amy Maynard | North Muskegon MI | 57 |
34 |
98 |
42:06.8 |
13:35/M |
||
5 |
Cassandra Riggs | Montague MI | 104 |
31 |
109 |
49:20.3 |
15:55/M |
||
Top | |||||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Travis Reid | Shelby MI | 108 |
30 |
5 |
19:57.8 |
6:26/M |
||
2 |
Prince Aleem | Holton MI | 125 |
33 |
43 |
28:06.5 |
9:04/M |
||
Top | |||||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Brooke Novy | Whitehall MI | 131 |
39 |
27 |
23:50.4 |
7:41/M |
||
2 |
Kobi Battjes-Whoric | Holton MI | 36 |
35 |
34 |
25:19.4 |
8:10/M |
||
3 |
Sarah Southworth | Muskegon MI | 5 |
36 |
42 |
27:58.6 |
9:01/M |
||
4 |
Traci Knash | Twin Lake MI | 44 |
39 |
59 |
32:33.2 |
10:30/M |
||
5 |
Laura Gill | Muskegon MI | 107 |
39 |
60 |
32:36.7 |
10:31/M |
||
6 |
Andrea Simmons | Twin Lake MI | 41 |
35 |
92 |
40:02.6 |
12:55/M |
||
7 |
Colleen Hawes | Muskegon MI | 28 |
39 |
94 |
40:12.7 |
12:58/M |
||
8 |
Veronica Sparks | New Era MI | 37 |
38 |
99 |
42:45.6 |
13:47/M |
||
9 |
Kristy Gifford | Hart MI | 19 |
36 |
100 |
42:46.2 |
13:48/M |
||
10 |
Christy Thommen | Montague MI | 3 |
36 |
107 |
49:06.1 |
15:50/M |
||
Top | |||||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Robert Hentschel | Whitehall MI | 112 |
39 |
10 |
21:15.0 |
6:51/M |
||
2 |
Steve Gill | Norton Shores MI | 106 |
39 |
26 |
23:49.2 |
7:41/M |
||
3 |
Jim Thommen | Montague MI | 4 |
37 |
63 |
33:19.9 |
10:45/M |
||
4 |
Jason Adams | Twin Lake MI | 58 |
38 |
78 |
36:10.9 |
11:40/M |
||
5 |
Mike Whoric | Holton MI | 34 |
35 |
89 |
39:19.7 |
12:41/M |
||
6 |
Richard Simmons | Twin Lake MI | 40 |
38 |
93 |
40:03.4 |
12:55/M |
||
Top | |||||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Tammy Gould | Twin Lake MI | 121 |
43 |
46 |
28:21.8 |
9:09/M |
||
2 |
Renae Winicki | Fruitport MI | 126 |
44 |
61 |
33:06.8 |
10:41/M |
||
3 |
Ann Moreen | Twin Lake MI | 42 |
44 |
81 |
36:51.2 |
11:53/M |
||
4 |
Stephanie Phelps-Bailey | Cedar Springs MI | 67 |
41 |
84 |
38:37.8 |
12:27/M |
||
5 |
Tammy Noyes | Muskegon MI | 9 |
43 |
88 |
39:06.2 |
12:37/M |
||
6 |
Amy Monette | Twin Lake MI | 75 |
43 |
105 |
44:48.9 |
14:27/M |
||
Top | |||||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Matt Jones | Muskegon MI | 100 |
41 |
3 |
18:37.6 |
6:00/M |
||
2 |
David Walls | Holton MI | 88 |
41 |
36 |
25:31.3 |
8:14/M |
||
3 |
Craig Monette | Twin Lake MI | 74 |
42 |
39 |
27:04.7 |
8:44/M |
||
4 |
Jason Bailey | Cedar Springs MI | 68 |
41 |
91 |
39:59.4 |
12:54/M |
||
Top | |||||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Rhonda Collins | Norton Shores MI | 29 |
48 |
53 |
29:28.4 |
9:30/M |
||
2 |
Laura Pycraft | Holton MI | 13 |
45 |
66 |
34:17.9 |
11:04/M |
||
3 |
Shannon Wallis | North Muskegon MI | 120 |
45 |
68 |
35:09.6 |
11:20/M |
||
4 |
Nina Todd | Kent City MI | 70 |
46 |
74 |
35:49.8 |
11:33/M |
||
5 |
Kris Trygstad | Twin Lake MI | 94 |
49 |
106 |
48:47.4 |
15:44/M |
||
Top | |||||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Dean Johnson | Fremont MI | 118 |
47 |
9 |
21:01.3 |
6:47/M |
||
2 |
Perry Bennor | Muskegon MI | 71 |
48 |
11 |
21:21.0 |
6:53/M |
||
3 |
Doug Westrate | Whitehall MI | 79 |
49 |
19 |
22:46.0 |
7:21/M |
||
4 |
Brian Johnson | Muskegon MI | 129 |
48 |
20 |
22:47.2 |
7:21/M |
||
5 |
Brian Burnham | Muskegon MI | 115 |
45 |
25 |
23:16.3 |
7:30/M |
||
6 |
Kraig Zelent | Whitehall MI | 124 |
47 |
28 |
23:55.8 |
7:43/M |
||
7 |
Michael Tull | Twin Lake MI | 23 |
46 |
57 |
31:55.0 |
10:18/M |
||
8 |
Mark Boyce | Grand Haven MI | 93 |
45 |
70 |
35:11.5 |
11:21/M |
||
9 |
Donald Todd | Kent City MI | 69 |
45 |
73 |
35:49.1 |
11:33/M |
||
Top | |||||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Jacquelyn Lownds | Holton MI | 48 |
50 |
48 |
28:32.1 |
9:12/M |
||
2 |
Terri Woolf | Holton MI | 127 |
52 |
62 |
33:09.8 |
10:42/M |
||
3 |
Becki Mueller | Muskegon MI | 82 |
51 |
75 |
35:56.5 |
11:35/M |
||
4 |
Leslie Mann | Cedar Springs MI | 61 |
52 |
76 |
35:58.8 |
11:36/M |
||
5 |
Lori Posthumus | Spring Lake MI | 20 |
53 |
85 |
38:47.4 |
12:31/M |
||
6 |
Amy Purple | Whitehall MI | 130 |
52 |
97 |
41:02.1 |
13:14/M |
||
7 |
Elisabeth Jensen | Whitehall MI | 87 |
53 |
104 |
43:48.8 |
14:08/M |
||
8 |
Lisa Fragomeli | Manistee MI | 50 |
53 |
112 |
52:44.0 |
17:01/M |
||
Top | |||||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Jack Mueller | Muskegon MI | 81 |
51 |
12 |
21:30.1 |
6:56/M |
||
2 |
Nick Myers | Whitehall MI | 30 |
51 |
82 |
37:19.4 |
12:02/M |
||
3 |
Lee Hoffman | Comstock Park MI | 53 |
50 |
83 |
37:39.4 |
12:09/M |
||
4 |
Terry Riggs | Montague MI | 105 |
54 |
108 |
49:19.1 |
15:55/M |
||
Top | |||||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Sally Bonter | Twin Lake MI | 21 |
56 |
87 |
38:53.2 |
12:33/M |
||
2 |
Renate Wilson | Whitehall MI | 86 |
57 |
103 |
43:48.3 |
14:08/M |
||
Top | |||||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Clayton Lowe | N. Muskegon MI | 91 |
59 |
14 |
21:58.1 |
7:05/M |
||
2 |
Tom Schafer | 111 |
55 |
15 |
22:05.6 |
7:07/M |
|||
3 |
John Ball | Twin Lake MI | 101 |
57 |
21 |
22:49.0 |
7:22/M |
||
4 |
Rick Baker | Fruitport MI | 33 |
59 |
22 |
22:59.0 |
7:25/M |
||
5 |
Eric Hinderleider | Muskegon MI | 12 |
57 |
35 |
25:26.2 |
8:12/M |
||
6 |
Jose Fraga | Fruitport MI | 113 |
56 |
38 |
26:20.8 |
8:30/M |
||
7 |
Mike Mann | Cedar Springs MI | 60 |
55 |
77 |
36:00.3 |
11:37/M |
||
Top | |||||||||
Female 60 to 64 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Carmaleta Empey | Muskegon MI | 83 |
60 |
110 |
50:03.2 |
16:09/M |
||
Top | |||||||||
Male 60 to 64 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Ken Zimmerman | Grand Rapids MI | 109 |
61 |
17 |
22:19.6 |
7:12/M |
||
2 |
Jim Waters | Muskegon MI | 119 |
61 |
37 |
25:43.7 |
8:18/M |
||
3 |
Rick Trygstad | Twin Lake MI | 95 |
60 |
41 |
27:57.3 |
9:01/M |
||
Top | |||||||||
Female 65 to 69 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Carla Schut | Jenison MI | 47 |
66 |
45 |
28:21.4 |
9:09/M |
||
2 |
Sandra Holroyd | Montague MI | 90 |
66 |
101 |
42:53.7 |
13:50/M |
||
3 |
Diann Hawes | Whitehall MI | 27 |
67 |
102 |
42:56.3 |
13:51/M |
||
4 |
Dee Reynolds | Holton MI | 17 |
65 |
114 |
53:49.7 |
17:22/M |
||
Top | |||||||||
Male 65 to 69 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Don Correll | Muskegon MI | 122 |
65 |
18 |
22:30.3 |
7:15/M |
||
2 |
Robert Palmer | Whitehall MI | 123 |
67 |
32 |
24:44.8 |
7:59/M |
||
3 |
William Hansen | Muskegon MI | 16 |
65 |
67 |
34:28.6 |
11:07/M |
||
4 |
Mike Thaler | Muskegon MI | 1 |
66 |
72 |
35:38.4 |
11:30/M |
||
5 |
Roger Hoffman | Holton MI | 51 |
67 |
80 |
36:32.0 |
11:47/M |
||
6 |
Bud Pierce | Holton MI | 18 |
65 |
113 |
53:49.0 |
17:22/M |
||
Top | |||||||||
Female 70 to 74 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Marion Knash | Twin Lake MI | 7 |
72 |
115 |
54:07.4 |
17:27/M |
||
Top | |||||||||
Male 70 to 74 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Matt Britton | Rothbury MI | 55 |
70 |
58 |
32:24.1 |
10:27/M |
||
2 |
Roger Mulder | Holland MI | 2 |
74 |
79 |
36:20.2 |
11:43/M |
||
Kilt Division |
|||||||||
Top | |||||||||
Overall Female Open Winners |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Cathy Norris | Sparta WI | 39 |
49 |
2 |
28:12.3 |
9:06/M |
||
2 |
Cindy Fuller | Hart MI | 38 |
45 |
4 |
31:29.2 |
10:09/M |
||
3 |
Petra Abram | Whitehall MI | 25 |
52 |
5 |
38:22.4 |
12:23/M |
||
Top | |||||||||
Overall Male Open Winners |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Jeffery Abram | Whitehall MI | 24 |
60 |
1 |
27:54.8 |
9:00/M |
||
2 |
Michael Westerlund | Muskegon MI | 97 |
39 |
3 |
29:40.5 |
9:34/M |
||
Firefighters Division |
|||||||||
Top | |||||||||
Overall Male Open Winners |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Jason Best | Fremont MI | 65 |
39 |
1 |
25:14.2 |
8:08/M |
||
2 |
Kevin Pycraft | Holton MI | 14 |
44 |
2 |
27:33.4 |
8:53/M |
||
3 |
Jack Wydeck | Muskegon MI | 43 |
36 |
3 |
32:51.1 |
10:36/M |
||
Top | |||||||||
Male 0-99 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Joshua Stiffler | Twin Lake MI | 76 |
17 |
4 |
47:18.2 |
15:15/M |
||
2 |
Casey Styles | Twin Lake MI | 92 |
16 |
5 |
47:19.5 |
15:16/M |
||
3 |
Marc Trombley | Twin Lake MI | 102 |
36 |
6 |
47:22.7 |
15:17/M |
||
4 |
Alan Styles | Twin Lake MI | 59 |
43 |
7 |
47:23.3 |
15:17/M |