Left Banner
 
 

Tamarac Turkey Trot

Age Group Results

November 25, 2021


Runner's Edge Race Timing Runner's Edge Race Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K Run/Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Donna Niendorf Crete IL 317 27 3 19:22.7
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 John Niendorf Crete IL 318 28 1 14:45.9
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Cari Taylor Fremont MI 180 44 38 26:19.3
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kevin Dollard Hopewell Junction NY 329 66 7 19:41.1
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alaina Smith Fremont MI 374 11 169 41:48.5
2 Haven Frick Sparta MI 327 6 243 54:07.9
3 Anna Vantreese Fremont MI 193 8 262 56:29.6
4 Fiona Pierce Newaygo MI 51 5 272 57:28.9
5 Paisley Hendrie 256 11 290 1:04:43.5
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Micah Swinger Fremont MI 100 12 17 22:34.4
2 Jackson Heisner Westlake OH 31 12 23 24:27.9
3 Maxwell Taylor Fremont MI 182 11 30 25:42.4
4 Ethan Moon Grand Haven MI 342 12 39 26:34.6
5 Mason Patten Fremont MI 148 11 40 26:36.9
6 Joseph Bayne Fremont MI 174 11 50 27:20.7
7 Beck Bouwsma Holton MI 196 11 107 33:07.3
8 Weston Rottier Fremont MI 98 12 112 33:23.9
9 Ryan Dumbrell 394 11 116 34:09.9
10 Easton Corradini Portage MI 58 11 122 34:48.2
11 Carter Parks Dewitt MI 168 11 138 37:16.9
12 Noah Bayne Fremont MI 175 9 142 37:44.9
13 Mitchell Smith Fremont MI 373 9 162 40:51.2
14 Paxton Hendrie 255 7 164 40:55.1
15 Jase Bouwsma Holton MI 197 8 218 50:57.4
16 Reece Rottier Fremont MI 99 8 223 51:06.8
17 Declan Robeck Fremont MI 381 11 273 58:05.5
Top

Female 13 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Linnea Paige Fremont MI 387 13 12 21:22.5
2 Joelle Patten Fremont MI 147 13 28 25:06.1
3 Elizabeth Chaffee White Cloud MI 379 16 35 26:04.5
4 Mariah Patten Fremont MI 149 13 55 27:56.1
5 Rachel Roossinck Grant MI 177 18 70 30:16.0
6 Katie Ackerman Fremont MI 332 16 88 31:44.2
7 Ella Heisner Southfield MI 30 13 96 32:16.6
8 Amandine Perret Fremont MI 309 17 110 33:11.1
9 Aubrey Hummel Fremont MI 289 15 148 38:33.8
10 Molly Anderson Fremont MI 338 14 221 51:02.0
11 Justina Sweetman Fremont MI 107 16 242 53:49.6
12 Lauren O'Malley Fremont MI 362 15 254 55:12.2
Top

Male 13 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Chase Lowery Fremont MI 41 14 2 17:47.6
2 Blake Taylor Fremont MI 181 14 5 19:34.8
3 Luke Bradley Fremont MI 123 14 9 20:41.8
4 Ben Paige Fremont MI 388 18 13 21:22.7
5 Hunter Tinkham Hesperia MI 80 14 20 23:39.0
6 Avery Powell Dewitt MI 167 18 22 24:13.0
7 Elijah Pape Mandeville LA 26 17 44 27:13.1
8 Alex Dumbrell Grand Haven MI 131 13 46 27:18.1
9 Jacob Bayne Fremont MI 173 13 139 37:25.5
10 Landen Strong Newaygo MI 383 14 267 56:37.5
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sierra Albus Hesperia MI 369 23 4 19:23.7
2 Lyndsey Chaffee White Cloud MI 378 21 32 25:54.7
3 Jena Dietz Ravenna MI 183 23 42 27:10.8
4 Liz Cammenga Norton Shores MI 188 19 71 30:17.3
5 Emma Swanson Ravenna MI 321 21 73 30:47.4
6 Kyla Sovran Lakeshore ON 153 23 100 32:36.3
7 Abby Sweetman Fremont MI 106 19 146 38:01.7
8 Brittney Roossinck Grant MI 164 21 158 39:55.8
9 Shannon Roossinck Grant MI 350 23 209 50:06.5
10 Emily Edwards-Hirst Holton MI 16 22 214 50:33.4
11 Lydia Anderson Fremont MI 339 21 219 51:00.4
12 Alainna Dietz Ravenna MI 370 19 228 51:25.2
13 Abbie Cammenga Norton Shores MI 187 24 229 51:26.8
14 Rachael Jenkins Fremont MI 390 21 238 53:44.2
15 Emily Van Hoven Cedar Springs MI 83 21 283 1:00:56.5
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dominick Byrne Fremont MI 74 22 6 19:36.0
2 Braden Swanson Grant MI 323 19 18 23:13.8
3 Justin Tobin Midland MI 152 22 21 24:10.7
4 Zachariah Pape Mandeville LA 25 19 25 24:41.0
5 Brevin Byrne Fremont MI 73 19 33 25:58.7
6 Tyler Kruzel Sparta MI 184 24 58 28:34.3
7 Devin Hummel 282 24 63 29:10.8
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Megan Dickinson 279 29 26 24:52.1
2 Paige Foster White Cloud MI 61 25 75 30:52.1
3 Amanda Sokolowski Newaygo MI 157 25 76 30:59.0
4 Breanna Manchip Newaygo MI 66 27 82 31:10.6
5 Taylor Knoll Fremont MI 10 25 92 31:57.3
6 Courtney Davis Whitehall MI 33 26 97 32:19.8
7 Jocelyn Gomez Sparta MI 328 29 104 32:57.7
8 Autumn Vandusen Ludington MI 298 28 108 33:07.6
9 Devin Dodd Cheboygan MI 343 29 114 33:54.7
10 Marybel Alvarez Grant MI 303 27 118 34:10.5
11 Anna Piper Howard City MI 364 26 126 35:20.7
12 Dominique Carlson Twin Lake MI 20 26 147 38:29.3
13 Sarah Brown Holton MI 290 29 149 38:34.2
14 Sarah Vandenbosch Newaygo MI 292 26 176 43:13.6
15 Morgan Shugars Hesperia MI 161 26 177 43:16.9
16 Amanda Bunce Fremont MI 103 27 224 51:15.8
17 Abby Ferguson Fremont MI 160 29 251 54:28.7
18 Sarah Van Hoven Cedar Springs MI 84 27 282 1:00:53.9
19 Stephanie Stites Cedar Springs MI 85 29 286 1:01:44.4
20 Shauna Kiogima Twin Lake MI 313 26 292 1:05:21.5
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Travis Jensen Newaygo MI 185 25 24 24:30.4
2 Ben Davis Whitehall MI 220 28 98 32:21.4
3 Brett Parkhurst Fremont MI 92 28 197 48:46.9
4 Joel Lockard Fremont MI 322 27 226 51:19.2
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Niki Carlson Newaygo MI 203 30 31 25:45.8
2 Laura Covey Whitehall MI 118 30 45 27:16.3
3 Kristy Becklin Twin Laketwin Lake MI 39 32 59 28:53.2
4 Brittany Johnson Jenison MI 133 32 62 29:04.1
5 Elizabeth Rexroat Fremont MI 67 33 66 29:53.9
6 Jennifer Borgman White Cloud MI 155 34 72 30:25.2
7 Elle Geer Fremont MI 330 30 74 30:47.8
8 Angelica Zahrt Rockford MI 178 31 77 31:02.0
9 Tiffany Little Fremont MI 360 32 85 31:30.0
10 Kay Zeldenrust Fremont MI 11 30 90 31:52.4
11 Cherilyn Sturrus Hesperia MI 166 30 95 32:07.4
12 Brandy Alsteens Twin Lake MI 43 33 99 32:22.2
13 Suzanne Johnston Fremont MI 63 34 106 32:59.4
14 Chelsea Breuker Fremont MI 156 33 130 35:26.6
15 Lindsay Schmiedeknecht Fremont MI 75 31 131 35:29.0
16 Chelsey White Traverse City MI 143 30 152 39:10.3
17 Ashley Needham 281 31 179 44:15.6
18 Kristi Powers Bailey MI 117 34 194 48:45.8
19 Stephanie Bouwkamp 262 33 212 50:20.0
20 Holly Eaton Holton MI 14 33 235 53:12.5
21 Trisha Tramper Sparta MI 325 30 245 54:08.5
22 Amanda Nelson Twin Lake MI 312 34 291 1:05:18.9
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nick Wilkinson Bitely MI 49 30 16 22:31.4
2 Talon Tramper Grand Rapids MI 326 30 29 25:17.4
3 Daniel Zeldenrust Fremont MI 12 31 89 31:51.5
4 Rumaldo Alvarez Grant MI 304 30 117 34:10.1
5 Jacob White Traverse City MI 144 30 153 39:10.3
6 Jose Diaz Twin Lake MI 138 30 165 41:18.3
7 Mario Diaz Jr Twin Lake MI 139 34 170 42:02.6
8 Dustin Needham 280 34 178 44:15.2
9 Nathan Bouwkamp 261 32 211 50:18.9
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Katie Covey Sparta MI 384 37 56 28:04.7
2 Katie McCormick Newaygo MI 306 36 67 29:57.7
3 Amanda Holm Twin Lake MI 293 35 84 31:22.0
4 Kate Egeler Whitehall MI 212 39 87 31:42.6
5 Amy Stockwell White Cloud MI 94 37 102 32:43.1
6 Katie Vasquez Fremont MI 376 38 103 32:56.3
7 Mary Spicer Newaygo MI 71 39 124 35:00.3
8 Lindy Colombini Fremont MI 28 37 150 38:39.8
9 Marina Diaz Twin Laketwin Lake MI 40 35 172 42:19.6
10 Amanda Decheney Hesperia MI 62 38 182 45:28.3
11 Cassie Westgate Newaygo MI 136 35 187 47:39.9
12 Angie Rottier Fremont MI 97 38 222 51:05.2
13 Jillian Johnson Muskegon MI 345 39 250 54:28.5
14 Angie Bouwsma Holton MI 195 37 257 55:50.8
15 Beth Vantreese Grant MI 192 38 263 56:30.0
16 Brianna Pierce Newaygo MI 50 35 271 57:28.7
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Grant Swinger Fremont MI 101 38 8 19:53.1
2 Michael Vandenberg Fremont MI 163 38 47 27:18.7
3 Jeffrey Grey Fremont MI 64 39 105 32:59.3
4 Tim Kies Fremont MI 38 38 166 41:20.2
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mary Moon Grand Haven MI 88 41 49 27:18.8
2 Angie Montalvo Twin Lake MI 285 42 64 29:26.3
3 Jodie Heisner Westlake OH 29 42 68 30:02.9
4 Rebecca Robeck Grant MI 194 41 93 32:01.5
5 Jenne Bush Grant MI 59 42 94 32:05.4
6 Monica Swanson Ravenna MI 320 43 109 33:08.0
7 Andrea Dumbrell Grand Haven MI 129 44 113 33:39.7
8 Heather Soss Millington TN 36 41 120 34:39.4
9 Courtney Dolan Howard City MI 126 40 127 35:20.9
10 Alicha Cribbs Newaygo MI 34 40 133 36:00.6
11 Laura Sparks Hesperia MI 111 41 141 37:37.4
12 Melissa Bayne Fremont MI 171 41 143 37:47.3
13 Roni Crisman White Cloud MI 287 44 144 37:51.3
14 Sandra Deblake White Cloud MI 119 43 145 37:52.2
15 Kim Miedema Newaygo MI 357 40 160 40:10.5
16 Donna Hendrie 257 43 163 40:54.0
17 Manda Smith Fremont MI 372 43 168 41:48.5
18 Natacha Valmont Fremont MI 386 40 173 42:45.6
19 Christina Flores Whitehall MI 48 40 186 47:14.7
20 Heather Kooistra Twin Lake MI 340 44 190 48:13.8
21 Brooke Bradshaw Fremont MI 69 43 217 50:54.0
22 Tiffany O'Malley Fremont MI 361 41 244 54:08.3
23 Leeann Boyd Fremont MI 115 40 247 54:24.6
24 Staci Stroven Fremont MI 113 43 249 54:25.4
25 Kristi Chaffee White Cloud MI 77 42 264 56:31.7
26 Rebecca Strong Newaygo MI 382 40 268 56:40.2
27 Wendy Robeck Fremont MI 380 44 274 58:06.0
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nathan Sneller Grand Rapids MI 371 40 10 21:05.1
2 Justin Patten Fremont MI 146 42 11 21:16.4
3 Kyle De Blake White Cloud MI 60 40 14 21:48.5
4 Michael Hummel 269 41 15 22:06.6
5 Chris Chaffee White Cloud MI 377 44 27 25:03.8
6 Carl Miller Silver Spring MD 2 42 37 26:15.2
7 Adam Bayne Fremont MI 172 40 51 27:26.8
8 Erik Flores Whitehall MI 47 42 57 28:28.2
9 Chad Pierce Newaygo MI 52 40 270 57:27.9
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sarah Schlaack Fremont MI 170 48 52 27:33.7
2 Amy Ward Fremont MI 191 46 115 34:06.4
3 Denise Corradini Portage MI 57 48 121 34:48.0
4 Traci Knash Twin Lake MI 19 46 123 34:50.5
5 Andrea Tanner Silver Spring MD 1 48 128 35:22.7
6 Jennifer Parks Dewitt MI 145 46 134 36:04.1
7 Leigh Higgins Grant MI 110 47 140 37:36.3
8 Jennifer Hummel Fremont MI 162 48 151 38:42.0
9 Lori Morgan Fremont MI 13 46 155 39:46.2
10 Dawn Hansen Fremont MI 135 49 156 39:53.8
11 Amber Kies Fremont MI 37 45 167 41:23.3
12 Tanya Sweany 206 45 192 48:14.9
13 Kristina Cechura Hesperia MI 86 48 193 48:23.9
14 Jaci Wismar Newaygo MI 359 47 195 48:46.3
15 Stacy Pape Mandeville LA 24 48 204 49:49.6
16 Annette Purple Twin Lake MI 142 49 208 50:04.3
17 Debra Anderson 207 47 220 51:01.5
18 Emily Paige Fremont MI 392 48 240 53:45.1
19 Sarah Morse Fremont MI 114 46 248 54:25.2
20 Rebecca Widzinski Fremont MI 44 45 259 55:52.2
21 Kendra Pfeiffer Fremont MI 76 47 265 56:32.2
22 Darla Hofman Wyoming MI 120 48 276 58:18.5
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Todd Dumbrell Grand Haven MI 130 46 48 27:18.7
2 Joe Baldes Fremont MI 169 45 53 27:34.4
3 Bryan Pape Mandeville LA 23 47 125 35:02.9
4 Jason Griffith Fremont MI 45 48 258 55:52.0
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sharra Cook Hesperia MI 315 52 60 28:53.3
2 Diane Wolford Fremont MI 27 51 159 40:05.9
3 Laura Lorenz Muskegon MI 341 54 180 44:29.4
4 Tammera Harmsen Norton Shores MI 7 52 183 46:22.4
5 Julie Sidlauskas 259 53 188 47:40.3
6 Jeannette Tobin Midland MI 150 50 203 49:34.6
7 Kelly Braim Holton MI 15 54 215 50:34.4
8 Becky Roossinck Grant MI 176 52 227 51:24.2
9 Angela Vasquez Fremont MI 198 52 231 52:01.6
10 Lydia Stevens Newaygo MI 154 50 232 53:01.9
11 Rebecca Sweetman Fremont MI 105 51 241 53:48.6
12 Brenda Ketchum Muskegon MI 365 54 246 54:13.3
13 Hannah Luker Holton MI 211 52 256 55:49.5
14 Catherine Robeck Newaygo MI 121 50 275 58:18.3
15 Jodi Dekuiper White Cloud MI 93 54 285 1:01:43.3
16 Cheryl Radomski White Cloud MI 310 51 294 1:09:38.1
17 Carol Springstead 276 51 295 1:09:39.5
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 David Byrne Fremont MI 316 53 36 26:10.0
2 Joe Tobin Midland MI 151 52 41 26:37.3
3 Jim Borowski Scottville MI 300 51 54 27:43.4
4 Jeff Swanson Ravenna MI 319 53 69 30:11.7
5 Mike Paige Fremont MI 389 52 78 31:02.0
6 Patrick Kelenske Muskegon MI 35 54 175 43:11.4
7 Bill Lorenz Muskegon MI 159 52 181 44:44.1
8 Robert Vasquez Fremont MI 199 52 201 49:08.9
9 Joe Pant Muskegon MI 186 53 210 50:08.8
10 Sonny Stanley Fremont MI 363 54 260 56:27.3
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kristi Buckner Aweres Twp ON 95 55 43 27:12.6
2 Marie Ringler-Covey Cedar Springs MI 112 58 86 31:39.0
3 Marcia Annis-Vanover Grant MI 6 57 132 35:33.3
4 Linda Ackerman Fremont MI 331 55 136 36:33.7
5 Amy Purple Whitehall MI 141 58 154 39:24.3
6 Alecia Huyser 278 59 157 39:53.8
7 Melanie Hicks White Cloud MI 65 56 171 42:16.2
8 Ranae Chrystler Fremont MI 385 55 174 42:47.8
9 Joni Erlewein Hesperia MI 5 56 200 49:08.1
10 Jodi Bunce Fremont MI 102 58 225 51:17.6
11 Debra Dean 263 57 277 58:28.2
12 Kelly Hite Whitehall MI 8 57 280 59:32.0
13 Pamela Van Hoven Cedar Springs MI 82 56 284 1:01:40.8
14 Kerri Wiseman Twin Lake MI 311 56 293 1:05:22.8
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Craig Buckner Aweres Twp ON 96 56 34 26:02.8
2 Dean Anderson 254 58 184 46:22.6
3 Gary Bunce Fremont MI 104 59 239 53:44.4
4 Robert Ketchum Muskegon MI 366 55 266 56:34.0
5 Daniel Hite Whitehall MI 9 57 279 59:31.0
6 Wayne Buckner 264 59 288 1:04:36.4
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mary Kay Hendrickson Newaygo MI 347 64 91 31:56.0
2 Pamela Mull Fremont MI 308 61 111 33:11.3
3 Amy Davidson White Cloud MI 368 64 129 35:22.9
4 Lourelle McKnight Grand Rapidsgrand Rapids MI 296 60 161 40:30.3
5 Virginia Zack Hesperia MI 165 64 185 46:29.7
6 Cheryl Pease Newaygo MI 137 60 189 47:40.6
7 Mary Jo Behler Bailey MI 116 61 196 48:46.9
8 Candee Parkhurst Fremont MI 90 60 198 48:47.3
9 Julie Bouwkamp 253 63 213 50:32.4
10 Lee Ann Chaffee Fremont MI 32 63 261 56:29.0
11 Tereasa Tekautz Fruitport MI 81 62 269 56:47.4
12 Deb Medendorp 271 61 278 58:29.2
13 Cynthia Lucas-Mccoy Holton MI 314 63 281 1:00:19.8
14 Julie Zerlaut 258 63 287 1:03:56.8
15 Kim Buckner 265 61 289 1:04:36.5
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kirk Parkhurst Fremont MI 91 63 199 48:50.3
2 Chuck Dickinson Fremont MI 336 62 237 53:42.1
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Susan Horton Grant MI 18 68 80 31:06.2
2 Mary Beth Skupien 283 65 101 32:39.3
3 Faith Fishman Fremont MI 295 66 135 36:21.8
4 Nancy Peterson Newaygo MI 333 66 191 48:14.9
5 Carmaleta Empey Muskegon MI 21 67 202 49:22.5
6 Sue Tibbe 205 65 207 50:02.8
7 Kathy MacHuta Fremont MI 78 65 236 53:41.3
8 Cheryl McGrath Fremont MI 54 65 252 54:36.6
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Philip Hendrickson Newaygo MI 348 68 19 23:30.7
2 Bill Ruzinsky Loveland CO 375 67 65 29:33.6
3 Richard Hance 204 69 83 31:21.3
4 Joseph Moon Fremont MI 87 68 119 34:10.7
5 Kevin Kozma 393 68 137 36:38.7
6 John MacHuta Fremont MI 79 66 234 53:08.9
7 Timothy McGrath Fremont MI 55 66 253 54:37.1
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Beverly Makin 274 74 79 31:05.5
2 Sharon Mirkle 273 75 81 31:06.4
3 Gail Tilley 252 74 205 50:00.1
4 Charlene Vaness 260 73 206 50:00.7
5 Anne Vanderkieft 277 70 216 50:37.6
6 Susan Anderson Fremont MI 200 72 230 51:58.9
7 Carole Vanagtmael Fremont MI 4 74 233 53:02.4
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Thomas Schuler Muskegon MI 127 74 61 28:53.4
2 Al Stanley Twin Lake MI 367 75 255 55:14.0