Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
5K Run/Walk |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Len Niemiec | Oak Creek WI | 804 | 45 | 1 | 23:15.7 | 7:28/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kalli McCann | Kenosha WI | 770 | 25 | 3 | 24:00.0 | 7:43/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Masters Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Len Niemiec | Oak Creek WI | 804 | 45 | 1 | 23:15.7 | 7:28/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Masters Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sara Torresin | Kenosha WI | 918 | 43 | 24 | 27:26.5 | 8:48/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 10 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Bryce Howse | 652 | 10 | 135 | 42:03.1 | 13:34/M | |
2 | Charles Porter | 700 | 8 | 171 | 50:23.6 | 16:15/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 10 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kasey Bieganski | Milwaukee WI | 827 | 10 | 77 | 34:25.5 | 11:06/M |
2 | Lindsey Keen | Kenosha WI | 668 | 10 | 203 | 58:33.8 | 18:53/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 11 to 14 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Noah Bliss | Kenosha WI | 892 | 13 | 2 | 23:32.9 | 7:35/M |
2 | Keagan Boucher | Wadsworth IL | 115 | 11 | 10 | 25:48.9 | 8:19/M |
3 | Griffin Fox | Grayslake IL | 518 | 11 | 38 | 29:44.8 | 9:35/M |
4 | Jacob Brown | 612 | 11 | 39 | 29:48.8 | 9:37/M | |
5 | James Crockett | 625 | 12 | 85 | 36:15.5 | 11:42/M | |
6 | Joshua Howse | 653 | 13 | 98 | 38:09.5 | 12:18/M | |
7 | Tanner Martin | 678 | 12 | 112 | 39:33.6 | 12:45/M | |
8 | Jacob Merkson | 682 | 11 | 129 | 41:47.1 | 13:29/M | |
9 | Jamarius Jackson | 654 | 11 | 132 | 41:53.3 | 13:31/M | |
10 | Amari Crockett | 624 | 13 | 141 | 42:57.9 | 13:51/M | |
11 | Jonmichael Griifin | 112 | 13 | 145 | 43:41.5 | 14:05/M | |
12 | Owen West | Pleasant Prairie WI | 916 | 14 | 160 | 48:14.2 | 15:34/M |
13 | Austin Ray | Elkhorn WI | 974 | 12 | 180 | 52:50.6 | 17:03/M |
14 | Danny Torresin | Kenosha WI | 919 | 13 | 181 | 53:25.9 | 17:14/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 11 to 14 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Abbie Lange | Pleasant Prairie WI | 673 | 12 | 64 | 33:21.4 | 10:45/M |
2 | Maddie Laws | Kenosha WI | 875 | 12 | 78 | 34:39.0 | 11:11/M |
3 | D'Yana McDougal-Lee | 680 | 12 | 116 | 40:22.1 | 13:01/M | |
4 | Jamilah Jackson | 655 | 11 | 127 | 41:42.0 | 13:27/M | |
5 | Jamira Brown | 613 | 12 | 151 | 46:44.7 | 15:05/M | |
6 | Jayla Brown | 614 | 12 | 152 | 46:47.6 | 15:05/M | |
7 | Samantha Moore | Dekalb IL | 137 | 13 | 153 | 46:49.0 | 15:06/M |
8 | Arabella McClendon | Racine WI | 903 | 13 | 205 | 58:39.1 | 18:55/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Thomas Cook | Racine WI | 982 | 15 | 22 | 27:23.5 | 8:50/M |
2 | Benjmin Oman | Cudahy WI | 914 | 15 | 96 | 38:02.0 | 12:16/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kaylee Griffin | Antioch IL | 110 | 15 | 48 | 30:48.7 | 9:56/M |
2 | Lexi Gorischek | 113 | 16 | 49 | 30:48.8 | 9:56/M | |
3 | Arianna Moore | Dekalb IL | 138 | 17 | 166 | 49:20.1 | 15:55/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kyle Bellaire | Racine WI | 607 | 23 | 9 | 25:43.5 | 8:18/M |
2 | Joe Veselik | Racine WI | 742 | 22 | 11 | 25:59.1 | 8:23/M |
3 | Lorenzo Cassias | 860 | 24 | 12 | 26:15.0 | 8:28/M | |
4 | Jacob Veselik | Racine WI | 758 | 20 | 17 | 26:45.1 | 8:38/M |
5 | Kyle Ebbers | Oostburg WI | 942 | 21 | 27 | 27:40.3 | 8:55/M |
6 | Ethan Newberry | 854 | 22 | 44 | 30:18.0 | 9:46/M | |
7 | Joe Pillizzi | Kenosha WI | 699 | 24 | 61 | 32:48.1 | 10:35/M |
8 | Erik Everton | 753 | 23 | 74 | 34:15.0 | 11:03/M | |
9 | Scott Steele | Milwaukee WI | 600 | 23 | 144 | 43:33.9 | 14:03/M |
10 | Alex Hernandez | Elkhorn WI | 976 | 22 | 179 | 52:15.1 | 16:51/M |
11 | Jeffrey Stelter | 867 | 24 | 228 | 1:15:46.9 | 24:26/M | |
12 | Brenton Heckel | 754 | 22 | 238 | 1:45:54.6 | 34:10/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Katelyn Mattes | Racine WI | 679 | 23 | 13 | 26:16.8 | 8:28/M |
2 | Terri Heckel | Racine WI | 757 | 22 | 40 | 30:01.9 | 9:41/M |
3 | Alyssa Labodda | Oak Creek WI | 790 | 21 | 46 | 30:35.7 | 9:52/M |
4 | Alyssa Navarro | Kenosha WI | 530 | 24 | 92 | 37:21.8 | 12:03/M |
5 | Marqee Ross | Kenosha WI | 977 | 22 | 184 | 53:49.0 | 17:22/M |
6 | Carly Stelter | Kenosha WI | 986 | 21 | 227 | 1:15:43.0 | 24:25/M |
7 | Alyssa Gregory | 853 | 20 | 236 | 1:35:02.0 | 30:39/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Corey Hild | Kenosha WI | 648 | 27 | 26 | 27:34.2 | 8:54/M |
2 | Logan Allemand | Kenosha WI | 601 | 27 | 43 | 30:11.9 | 9:44/M |
3 | Estoban Ruiz | 965 | 29 | 174 | 51:18.3 | 16:33/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Carissa Heckel | 756 | 28 | 7 | 24:32.3 | 7:55/M | |
2 | Jeni Robinson | Kenosha WI | 595 | 28 | 30 | 27:47.1 | 8:58/M |
3 | Laura Andrews | Willowbrook IL | 603 | 29 | 70 | 34:02.8 | 10:59/M |
4 | Andrea Nelson | Racine WI | 688 | 29 | 75 | 34:17.6 | 11:04/M |
5 | Katie Liban | Milwaukee WI | 924 | 29 | 80 | 35:06.3 | 11:19/M |
6 | Evon Perez | Waukegan IL | 907 | 26 | 173 | 51:17.1 | 16:33/M |
7 | Christina Fapso | Kenosha WI | 793 | 28 | 182 | 53:31.6 | 17:16/M |
8 | Stefanie Ahonen | Kenosha WI | 591 | 28 | 187 | 55:03.9 | 17:45/M |
9 | Tiffany Schroeder | Caledonia WI | 580 | 28 | 188 | 55:12.1 | 17:48/M |
10 | Christine Nelson | Racine WI | 948 | 28 | 190 | 55:51.8 | 18:01/M |
11 | Kelly Petti | Kenosha WI | 935 | 28 | 211 | 1:00:24.6 | 19:29/M |
12 | Laurren Saleski | Kenosha WI | 975 | 28 | 216 | 1:03:29.7 | 20:29/M |
13 | Kelly Shipley | Kenosha WI | 868 | 28 | 217 | 1:03:30.6 | 20:29/M |
14 | Taylor Jones | Kenosha WI | 970 | 26 | 233 | 1:32:29.3 | 29:50/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Josh Robinson | Kenosha WI | 716 | 32 | 21 | 27:21.7 | 8:49/M |
2 | Stephen Butler | Kenosha WI | 838 | 32 | 35 | 29:11.2 | 9:25/M |
3 | Jeff Kriesel | Milwaukee WI | 912 | 32 | 37 | 29:16.1 | 9:26/M |
4 | Eugene Mitchell | Wheaton IL | 566 | 32 | 42 | 30:06.6 | 9:43/M |
5 | Jesse Frewerd | Milwaukee WI | 796 | 34 | 67 | 33:56.0 | 10:57/M |
6 | Cody Pearson | 865 | 31 | 68 | 33:56.9 | 10:57/M | |
7 | Adam Christian | Menomonee Falls WI | 934 | 34 | 83 | 35:12.4 | 11:21/M |
8 | Alex Kutzke | 864 | 30 | 87 | 36:44.9 | 11:51/M | |
9 | Seth Lorimer | Arlington VA | 950 | 34 | 105 | 38:41.1 | 12:29/M |
10 | Michael Horst | Barrington IL | 959 | 34 | 113 | 39:46.6 | 12:50/M |
11 | Cecil Smart | 723 | 30 | 118 | 40:31.5 | 13:04/M | |
12 | Kevin Wick | Naperville IL | 815 | 34 | 138 | 42:32.7 | 13:43/M |
13 | Zachary Armstrong | Chicago IL | 821 | 34 | 172 | 51:06.1 | 16:29/M |
14 | Mark Sanfelippo | 851 | 31 | 232 | 1:31:55.3 | 29:39/M | |
15 | Blake Smith | 863 | 34 | 235 | 1:34:28.9 | 30:28/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Alicia McBride | Fallbrook HI | 833 | 30 | 6 | 24:28.5 | 7:54/M |
2 | Jenny Page | Kenosha WI | 944 | 31 | 14 | 26:17.1 | 8:29/M |
3 | Paula Neiweem | Kenosha WI | 578 | 30 | 18 | 26:51.8 | 8:40/M |
4 | Keely Agnew | North Lake WI | 805 | 33 | 59 | 32:37.2 | 10:31/M |
5 | Trista Mulvey | South Milwaukee WI | 930 | 34 | 60 | 32:47.6 | 10:35/M |
6 | Kelly Teeters | Kenosha WI | 985 | 30 | 69 | 34:02.4 | 10:59/M |
7 | Kelsey Swan | Pleasant Prairie WI | 730 | 30 | 71 | 34:03.4 | 10:59/M |
8 | Laura Fulmer | Kenosha WI | 837 | 32 | 72 | 34:03.9 | 10:59/M |
9 | Kristen Siegel | Franksville WI | 721 | 34 | 76 | 34:17.8 | 11:04/M |
10 | Sarah Miller | Arlington VA | 951 | 31 | 104 | 38:40.3 | 12:28/M |
11 | Courtney Principe | Kenosha WI | 706 | 34 | 107 | 39:01.9 | 12:35/M |
12 | Rita Trifonopoulos | Chicago IL | 858 | 31 | 131 | 41:49.4 | 13:29/M |
13 | Leigh Wick | Naperville IL | 816 | 32 | 137 | 42:27.5 | 13:42/M |
14 | Crystal Schoen | Mosinee WI | 835 | 31 | 140 | 42:57.3 | 13:51/M |
15 | Stephanie Neilitz | Evanston IL | 799 | 33 | 162 | 49:02.6 | 15:49/M |
16 | Maria Kueker | Kenosha WI | 567 | 34 | 197 | 57:29.7 | 18:33/M |
17 | Megan Kueker | Kenosha WI | 564 | 33 | 198 | 57:33.5 | 18:34/M |
18 | Evelin Frangioni | Des Plaines IL | 568 | 31 | 212 | 1:00:28.1 | 19:30/M |
19 | Carolynn Frazer | Kenosha WI | 149 | 31 | 219 | 1:04:16.2 | 20:44/M |
20 | Anjuli Holmes | 861 | 32 | 234 | 1:32:30.2 | 29:50/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Eric Alvarez | San Ramon CA | 594 | 38 | 47 | 30:48.6 | 9:56/M |
2 | Chris Roberts | Lake Villa IL | 159 | 36 | 53 | 31:38.0 | 10:12/M |
3 | Matt Johnson | 664 | 36 | 55 | 31:44.0 | 10:14/M | |
4 | Scott Lorimer | Round Lake IL | 548 | 39 | 62 | 33:06.5 | 10:41/M |
5 | Ryan Jagel | 659 | 35 | 142 | 43:09.7 | 13:55/M | |
6 | Sunilkumar Ravindran | Schaumburg IL | 709 | 35 | 156 | 47:28.1 | 15:19/M |
7 | Eric Koch | Round Lake IL | 844 | 38 | 161 | 48:19.2 | 15:35/M |
8 | Matthew Kenner | Milwaukee WI | 669 | 35 | 177 | 52:10.5 | 16:50/M |
9 | Rj Dusak | Kenosha WI | 879 | 38 | 201 | 57:41.9 | 18:36/M |
10 | Chris Barnes | Libertyville IL | 825 | 36 | 222 | 1:05:36.3 | 21:10/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Cassandra Square | Lake Geneva WI | 727 | 35 | 25 | 27:27.7 | 8:51/M |
2 | Katie Roberts | Lake Villa IL | 160 | 36 | 52 | 31:37.7 | 10:12/M |
3 | Sarah Lange | Pleasant Prairie WI | 674 | 39 | 73 | 34:11.0 | 11:02/M |
4 | Heather Hackbarth | Pleasant Prairie WI | 644 | 39 | 103 | 38:31.8 | 12:25/M |
5 | Audrey Craddock | Gurnee IL | 936 | 39 | 121 | 40:44.0 | 13:08/M |
6 | Rebeckah Rodgiguez | Union Grove WI | 983 | 39 | 124 | 41:21.8 | 13:20/M |
7 | Shannon Lorimer | Round Lake IL | 945 | 36 | 133 | 42:02.5 | 13:34/M |
8 | Kristen Koch | Round Lake IL | 845 | 36 | 150 | 45:38.0 | 14:43/M |
9 | Maggie Jagel | 658 | 37 | 178 | 52:11.0 | 16:50/M | |
10 | Lacy Dusak | Kenosha WI | 880 | 37 | 199 | 57:37.0 | 18:35/M |
11 | Katie Keen | Kenosha WI | 667 | 35 | 204 | 58:34.0 | 18:54/M |
12 | Jennifer Corrao | Trevor WI | 622 | 38 | 213 | 1:02:06.9 | 20:02/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Roger Gogan | Gurnee IL | 597 | 42 | 16 | 26:28.8 | 8:32/M |
2 | Adam Laws | Kenosha WI | 876 | 41 | 32 | 27:58.1 | 9:01/M |
3 | Steven Hribar | 755 | 41 | 36 | 29:15.4 | 9:26/M | |
4 | Sean Merchant | Lake In The Hills IL | 523 | 41 | 94 | 37:51.2 | 12:13/M |
5 | Todd Hauser | Kenosha WI | 871 | 41 | 111 | 39:19.9 | 12:41/M |
6 | Levy Cordero | Waukegan IL | 843 | 43 | 114 | 39:47.7 | 12:50/M |
7 | Jeff Dorn | Union Grove WI | 928 | 44 | 125 | 41:22.9 | 13:21/M |
8 | John Smith | 725 | 42 | 134 | 42:02.9 | 13:34/M | |
9 | Ricardo Guzman | Waukegan IL | 643 | 41 | 148 | 44:27.5 | 14:20/M |
10 | Joe Corrao | Silver Lake WI | 623 | 42 | 214 | 1:02:10.7 | 20:03/M |
11 | Chris Portman | Kenosha WI | 507 | 41 | 237 | 1:37:41.9 | 31:31/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Rachel Hagen | Union Grove WI | 645 | 42 | 23 | 27:25.6 | 8:51/M |
2 | Toni Ballard | Pleasant Prairie WI | 836 | 43 | 28 | 27:40.9 | 8:55/M |
3 | Karen Geryol | Pleasant Prairie WI | 834 | 43 | 50 | 30:55.2 | 9:58/M |
4 | Melissa Ballard | Zion IL | 604 | 44 | 63 | 33:15.1 | 10:44/M |
5 | Catherine Barnes | Libertyville IL | 824 | 44 | 66 | 33:37.9 | 10:51/M |
6 | Jamie Holewinski Andrews | Kenosha WI | 650 | 41 | 95 | 37:53.5 | 12:13/M |
7 | Jess Gould | Evanston IL | 640 | 40 | 108 | 39:08.5 | 12:37/M |
8 | Heather Kind-Keppel | Kenosha WI | 866 | 41 | 110 | 39:18.4 | 12:41/M |
9 | Tricia Wienke | Pleasant Prairie WI | 961 | 44 | 117 | 40:22.3 | 13:01/M |
10 | Jennifer Shimon | Kenosha WI | 966 | 42 | 139 | 42:56.1 | 13:51/M |
11 | Elizabeth Guzman | Waukegan IL | 642 | 43 | 149 | 44:27.8 | 14:20/M |
12 | Kathryn Coppage | Milwaukee WI | 521 | 40 | 158 | 47:34.0 | 15:21/M |
13 | Erica Schaaf | Apple Valley MN | 154 | 42 | 167 | 49:20.9 | 15:55/M |
14 | Trinh Mary Tran | Chicago IL | 556 | 40 | 192 | 55:53.3 | 18:02/M |
15 | Tori Schram | Racine WI | 512 | 43 | 194 | 56:27.7 | 18:13/M |
16 | Paula West | Pleasant Prairie WI | 915 | 41 | 195 | 56:32.8 | 18:14/M |
17 | Christina Bruce | Round Lake IL | 956 | 44 | 206 | 59:07.2 | 19:04/M |
18 | Cheryl Helm | Round Lake IL | 128 | 44 | 207 | 59:07.9 | 19:04/M |
19 | Amanda Jagodzinski | Milwaukee WI | 859 | 44 | 210 | 59:59.8 | 19:21/M |
20 | Amy Denneau | Hartford WI | 846 | 43 | 223 | 1:06:05.5 | 21:19/M |
21 | Danielle Dewey | Kenosha WI | 134 | 43 | 224 | 1:06:12.9 | 21:21/M |
22 | Karen Griffin | Antioch IL | 109 | 40 | 230 | 1:19:53.7 | 25:46/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | David France | Kenosha WI | 979 | 49 | 5 | 24:17.0 | 7:50/M |
2 | Mark Payares | Evanston IL | 696 | 46 | 8 | 24:33.9 | 7:55/M |
3 | Russell Kelso | Wilmette IL | 593 | 46 | 54 | 31:42.4 | 10:14/M |
4 | Travis Sallee | Janesville WI | 803 | 49 | 65 | 33:27.1 | 10:47/M |
5 | Mark Weiberg | Saint Paul MN | 972 | 46 | 84 | 35:39.0 | 11:30/M |
6 | Rafael Navarro | Kenosha WI | 148 | 47 | 91 | 37:21.2 | 12:03/M |
7 | Joseph Giunta | Algonquin IL | 589 | 48 | 130 | 41:49.4 | 13:29/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kristi Knull | Grayslake IL | 592 | 49 | 41 | 30:04.2 | 9:42/M |
2 | Karen Hildebrand | New Berlin WI | 153 | 49 | 45 | 30:22.5 | 9:48/M |
3 | Jennifer Oas | Kenosha WI | 690 | 45 | 89 | 36:48.2 | 11:52/M |
4 | Sharon Olstinski | Saint Francis WI | 529 | 49 | 106 | 38:55.6 | 12:33/M |
5 | Nicole Moore | Dekalb IL | 133 | 45 | 115 | 40:19.7 | 13:00/M |
6 | Krista Knigge | Mundelein IL | 933 | 47 | 120 | 40:34.7 | 13:05/M |
7 | Nicole Weiberg | Saint Paul MN | 971 | 45 | 143 | 43:25.1 | 14:00/M |
8 | Alexandrea Gregory | Delavan WI | 506 | 48 | 159 | 48:11.1 | 15:33/M |
9 | Angela Fisher | Lake Villa IL | 810 | 47 | 191 | 55:52.6 | 18:01/M |
10 | Jennifer Rettammel | Racine WI | 505 | 47 | 200 | 57:39.9 | 18:36/M |
11 | Maggie Johnson | Belgium WI | 663 | 46 | 209 | 59:28.7 | 19:11/M |
12 | Denise Bradstreet | Crystal Lake IL | 118 | 47 | 220 | 1:05:33.0 | 21:09/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Dave Ziegenhorn | Grayslake IL | 765 | 52 | 15 | 26:21.2 | 8:30/M |
2 | Jay De Boer | Kenosha WI | 629 | 53 | 31 | 27:49.8 | 8:58/M |
3 | William Kerpan | Grayslake IL | 762 | 52 | 51 | 31:09.8 | 10:03/M |
4 | Brian Olstinski | Saint Francis WI | 528 | 51 | 86 | 36:28.1 | 11:46/M |
5 | Keith Oman | Cudahy WI | 913 | 52 | 97 | 38:06.8 | 12:17/M |
6 | Ty Wagner | Kenosha WI | 546 | 54 | 100 | 38:17.9 | 12:21/M |
7 | Steve Sturycz | Kenosha WI | 947 | 52 | 128 | 41:45.0 | 13:28/M |
8 | David Bradstreet | Crystal Lake IL | 117 | 52 | 168 | 49:26.9 | 15:57/M |
9 | Jim Horejsch | Pleasant Prairie WI | 893 | 51 | 186 | 53:57.6 | 17:24/M |
10 | Brian Fisher | Lake Villa IL | 811 | 51 | 189 | 55:31.3 | 17:55/M |
11 | Eugene Jackson | Winthrop Harbor IL | 888 | 53 | 208 | 59:20.6 | 19:08/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Annalise Herman | Park Ridge IL | 800 | 52 | 57 | 32:06.2 | 10:21/M |
2 | Melissa Jeranek | Kenosha WI | 980 | 52 | 81 | 35:07.1 | 11:20/M |
3 | Soledad Juarez | Kenosha WI | 900 | 52 | 102 | 38:20.4 | 12:22/M |
4 | Amy Paddock | Antioch IL | 531 | 53 | 126 | 41:42.0 | 13:27/M |
5 | Kelly Richter | Libertyville IL | 711 | 50 | 147 | 44:23.0 | 14:19/M |
6 | Nancy Horejsch | Pleasant Prairie WI | 894 | 51 | 185 | 53:57.1 | 17:24/M |
7 | Shari Wallin | Racine WI | 515 | 51 | 193 | 56:27.7 | 18:13/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Steve Pavlik | Racine WI | 883 | 55 | 4 | 24:11.5 | 7:48/M |
2 | Michael Crab | Kenosha WI | 968 | 59 | 29 | 27:44.4 | 8:57/M |
3 | Jerry Christensen | Indianapolis IN | 817 | 55 | 33 | 28:28.6 | 9:11/M |
4 | Merrill Powers | Elmhurst IL | 783 | 55 | 56 | 31:52.3 | 10:17/M |
5 | Larry Horning | Milwaukee WI | 651 | 58 | 79 | 34:54.3 | 11:15/M |
6 | James Bradmon | Kenosha WI | 610 | 58 | 88 | 36:45.8 | 11:51/M |
7 | Don Wynia | Kenosha WI | 152 | 59 | 215 | 1:02:57.0 | 20:18/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Lindsey Ramsak | Bristol WI | 141 | 59 | 101 | 38:20.3 | 12:22/M |
2 | Corrine Clavey | Pleasant Prairie WI | 850 | 56 | 119 | 40:32.7 | 13:05/M |
3 | Deb Floyd | Racine WI | 584 | 55 | 123 | 41:20.8 | 13:20/M |
4 | Debra Waddell | Burlington WI | 744 | 59 | 164 | 49:18.0 | 15:54/M |
5 | Terri Swan | South Elgin IL | 731 | 57 | 176 | 51:50.1 | 16:43/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jerry Popp | Antioch IL | 560 | 60 | 19 | 27:06.4 | 8:45/M |
2 | Bill Van Pelt | Libertyville IL | 741 | 63 | 146 | 44:22.9 | 14:19/M |
3 | Jim Summers | Libertyville IL | 559 | 62 | 155 | 47:04.7 | 15:11/M |
4 | Paul Walker | Milwaukee WI | 794 | 60 | 183 | 53:33.3 | 17:16/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sheryl Summers | Libertyville IL | 558 | 62 | 20 | 27:19.5 | 8:49/M |
2 | Barbara Jewell | Burlington WI | 795 | 63 | 34 | 28:38.1 | 9:14/M |
3 | Ann Barry | Racine WI | 605 | 62 | 165 | 49:18.3 | 15:54/M |
4 | La Verna Lyons | 136 | 61 | 170 | 50:13.1 | 16:12/M | |
5 | Mary Neely | Waukegan IL | 103 | 60 | 202 | 58:21.4 | 18:49/M |
6 | Ruth Gosselin | Kenosha WI | 639 | 60 | 218 | 1:03:51.3 | 20:36/M |
7 | Bonnie Garcia | Bristol WI | 514 | 60 | 226 | 1:15:08.5 | 24:14/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 65 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Vincent Pellettiere | Gurnee IL | 576 | 68 | 58 | 32:10.2 | 10:23/M |
2 | Dominic Ruffalo | Kenosha WI | 101 | 66 | 90 | 37:04.6 | 11:57/M |
3 | Tom Rudey | Racine WI | 856 | 65 | 93 | 37:39.4 | 12:09/M |
4 | Dirk Scheerenberg | Union Grove WI | 952 | 68 | 136 | 42:11.5 | 13:36/M |
5 | Dennis Coppage | Oshkosh WI | 575 | 69 | 157 | 47:33.3 | 15:20/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 65 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Rosie Johnson | Racine WI | 665 | 66 | 82 | 35:11.9 | 11:21/M |
2 | Ellen Myers | Racine WI | 685 | 69 | 109 | 39:11.6 | 12:38/M |
3 | Sandy Orr | Gurnee IL | 797 | 66 | 122 | 41:01.3 | 13:14/M |
4 | Kathy Shippee | Harvard IL | 771 | 65 | 163 | 49:17.6 | 15:54/M |
5 | Mary Pellettiere | Gurnee IL | 809 | 68 | 175 | 51:39.0 | 16:40/M |
6 | Susan Richter | Round Lake IL | 712 | 69 | 196 | 56:40.4 | 18:17/M |
7 | Nannette Michaels | Antioch IL | 684 | 66 | 229 | 1:19:52.0 | 25:46/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 70 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Robert Teiken | Crystal Lake IL | 735 | 70 | 99 | 38:17.6 | 12:21/M |
2 | Carl Granetzke | Racine WI | 849 | 78 | 154 | 46:51.4 | 15:07/M |
3 | Harry Laws | Silver Lake WI | 675 | 70 | 169 | 49:35.7 | 16:00/M |
4 | William Terrey | Crystal Lake IL | 736 | 70 | 221 | 1:05:33.7 | 21:09/M |
5 | Daniel Michaels | Antioch IL | 114 | 72 | 231 | 1:19:55.7 | 25:47/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 70 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Gail Kelsey | Ann Arbor MI | 130 | 70 | 225 | 1:12:11.9 | 23:17/M |