Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
5K Run |
||||||||
Top | ||||||||
Male Overall Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ethan Israels | 399 | 18 | 1 | 17:28 | 5:38/M | ||
Top | ||||||||
Female Overall Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Donna Aslakson | Hesperia MI | 359 | 21 | 8 | 20:48 | 6:43/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Male Master Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Roger Yob | Clare MI | 402 | 49 | 12 | 21:22 | 6:54/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female Master Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Laurel Dawson | Muskegon MI | 325 | 60 | 25 | 23:09 | 7:28/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Male 9 and under |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Noah Griffen | Lutz FL | 330 | 9 | 27 | 23:56 | 7:43/M | |
2 | Blake Sayer | 371 | 9 | 30 | 0:14 | 24:10 | 7:48/M | |
3 | Holden Patel | Lutz FL | 333 | 9 | 66 | 9:17 | 33:13 | 10:43/M |
4 | Ryland Kamps | Allendale MI | 328 | 6 | 77 | 15:15 | 39:11 | 12:38/M |
5 | Cooper Ward | 393 | 9 | 79 | 15:46 | 39:42 | 12:48/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female 9 and Under |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kennedy Mey | 341 | 9 | 31 | 24:24 | 7:52/M | ||
Top | ||||||||
Male 10 to 14 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Michael McKeown | Hesperia MI | 410 | 14 | 4 | 19:22 | 6:15/M | |
2 | Christopher Stapel | Walkerville MI | 367 | 13 | 14 | 2:09 | 21:31 | 6:56/M |
3 | Paul Holcomb | 357 | 14 | 26 | 4:10 | 23:32 | 7:35/M | |
4 | Talan Booker | Lutz FL | 332 | 10 | 28 | 4:34 | 23:56 | 7:43/M |
5 | Ebert Ward | 391 | 12 | 36 | 5:43 | 25:05 | 8:05/M | |
6 | Alex Sayer | 372 | 11 | 41 | 7:26 | 26:49 | 8:39/M | |
7 | Brennan Kamps | Allendale MI | 338 | 10 | 70 | 15:37 | 34:59 | 11:17/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 10 to 14 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Isabelle McKeown | 409 | 12 | 59 | 31:00 | 10:00/M | ||
Top | ||||||||
Male 15 to 19 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kyle Venne | Hesperia MI | 376 | 17 | 3 | 18:54 | 6:06/M | |
2 | Collin Nielsen | Hesperia MI | 419 | 17 | 5 | 0:34 | 19:29 | 6:17/M |
3 | Colton Christoffersen | Fremont MI | 380 | 16 | 7 | 1:32 | 20:27 | 6:36/M |
4 | Connor Baird | Hesperia MI | 377 | 16 | 9 | 1:56 | 20:51 | 6:44/M |
5 | Logan Eaves | Hesperia MI | 354 | 18 | 10 | 2:06 | 21:01 | 6:47/M |
6 | Gleason Trentyn | 378 | 16 | 23 | 3:48 | 22:43 | 7:20/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female 15 to 19 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Deiree Reed | 356 | 19 | 57 | 30:23 | 9:48/M | ||
2 | Kelsey Olivo | 392 | 19 | 65 | 2:07 | 32:30 | 10:29/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | John Niendorf | 360 | 23 | 2 | 17:34 | 5:40/M | ||
2 | Jordan Slate | Hesperia MI | 422 | 26 | 13 | 3:48 | 21:22 | 6:54/M |
3 | Michael Bieri | Hesperia MI | 387 | 21 | 18 | 4:19 | 21:53 | 7:04/M |
4 | Jacob Kreley | 403 | 27 | 60 | 13:25 | 31:00 | 10:00/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jessica Clark | Hesperia MI | 331 | 28 | 19 | 21:57 | 7:05/M | |
2 | Christine Koester | Frankfort IL | 411 | 29 | 39 | 3:34 | 25:32 | 8:14/M |
3 | Rachel Gleason | 389 | 29 | 80 | 20:24 | 42:22 | 13:40/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Walter Aslakson | Hesperia MI | 385 | 34 | 21 | 22:18 | 7:12/M | |
2 | Ryan Davis | 412 | 33 | 43 | 4:44 | 27:02 | 8:43/M | |
3 | Rob Parker | Shelby MI | 345 | 31 | 52 | 7:02 | 29:21 | 9:28/M |
4 | Mark Kraus | 375 | 33 | 53 | 7:03 | 29:22 | 9:28/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Stacy Sangsland | Hesperia MI | 397 | 33 | 24 | 22:49 | 7:22/M | |
2 | Emily Seaman | White Cloud MI | 326 | 33 | 34 | 2:03 | 24:53 | 8:02/M |
3 | Tracy Wright | 382 | 34 | 38 | 2:34 | 25:23 | 8:11/M | |
4 | Hillary Sanders | 339 | 30 | 40 | 3:36 | 26:25 | 8:31/M | |
5 | Abby Watkins | Reed City MI | 323 | 34 | 54 | 7:14 | 30:03 | 9:42/M |
6 | Jillian Vansolkema | Allendale MI | 327 | 34 | 71 | 12:13 | 35:02 | 11:18/M |
7 | Jenn Kraus | 374 | 33 | 72 | 12:38 | 35:27 | 11:26/M | |
8 | Brook Kraus | 373 | 34 | 81 | 20:57 | 43:46 | 14:07/M | |
9 | Heidi Parker | 346 | 33 | 82 | 22:41 | 45:31 | 14:41/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Justin Patten | 395 | 37 | 6 | 19:35 | 6:19/M | ||
2 | Jason Christoffersen | 364 | 35 | 11 | 1:26 | 21:02 | 6:47/M | |
3 | Jacob Doney | Muskegon MI | 353 | 35 | 42 | 7:19 | 26:54 | 8:41/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Corrie Hillary | 340 | 35 | 17 | 21:43 | 7:00/M | ||
2 | Cari Taylor | Fremont MI | 420 | 38 | 35 | 3:19 | 25:02 | 8:05/M |
3 | Sarah Ward | 394 | 37 | 44 | 5:40 | 27:23 | 8:50/M | |
4 | Heather Fett | Spring Lake MI | 416 | 37 | 45 | 6:14 | 27:57 | 9:01/M |
5 | Leslie Griffen | Lutz FL | 329 | 35 | 46 | 6:24 | 28:08 | 9:05/M |
6 | Sheila Reed | White Cloud MI | 352 | 38 | 48 | 6:28 | 28:11 | 9:05/M |
7 | Laura Sparks | Hesperia MI | 336 | 36 | 49 | 6:37 | 28:20 | 9:08/M |
8 | Lisa Griffen | Lutz FL | 334 | 36 | 50 | 6:54 | 28:37 | 9:14/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jason Sweet | Muskegon MI | 383 | 44 | 15 | 21:37 | 6:58/M | |
2 | Jamie Holcomb | Muskegon MI | 358 | 42 | 16 | 0:03 | 21:41 | 7:00/M |
3 | Matthew Sayer | Hesperia MI | 370 | 42 | 37 | 3:38 | 25:16 | 8:09/M |
4 | Rob Smith | 369 | 44 | 51 | 7:35 | 29:13 | 9:25/M | |
5 | Chad Lundberg | Fruitport MI | 418 | 40 | 61 | 9:48 | 31:26 | 10:08/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Tanya Fehler | Fruitport MI | 417 | 40 | 67 | 33:22 | 10:46/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Viola Lorenz | Hesperia MI | 349 | 45 | 55 | 30:06 | 9:43/M | |
2 | Rhonda Collins | Muskegon MI | 324 | 49 | 58 | 0:25 | 30:31 | 9:51/M |
3 | Dawn Clark | Spring Lake MI | 366 | 48 | 64 | 2:16 | 32:23 | 10:27/M |
4 | Michelle Bieri | Hesperia MI | 386 | 49 | 68 | 4:26 | 34:33 | 11:09/M |
5 | April Gleason | 390 | 49 | 74 | 5:25 | 35:31 | 11:27/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Timothy Cygeirt | Fremont MI | 384 | 54 | 20 | 22:13 | 7:10/M | |
2 | Dennis Clark | Spring Lake MI | 365 | 52 | 22 | 0:25 | 22:38 | 7:18/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Carrie Van Boven | Fremont MI | 337 | 54 | 47 | 28:09 | 9:05/M | |
2 | Terri Fessenden | Hesperia MI | 381 | 53 | 56 | 2:10 | 30:19 | 9:47/M |
3 | Michelle MacHiele | 379 | 54 | 63 | 3:52 | 32:01 | 10:20/M | |
4 | Marybeth Rogers | Zeeland MI | 421 | 52 | 78 | 11:04 | 39:13 | 12:39/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Melissa Delong | 400 | 56 | 76 | 37:32 | 12:06/M | ||
Top | ||||||||
Male 60 to 64 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | John Sangsland | Martin MI | 398 | 64 | 29 | 23:58 | 7:44/M | |
2 | Ken Zimmerman | 361 | 62 | 32 | 0:42 | 24:40 | 7:57/M | |
3 | Jim Waters | Muskegon MI | 415 | 62 | 33 | 0:51 | 24:50 | 8:01/M |
4 | Marvin Gleason | Hudsonville MI | 388 | 62 | 73 | 11:33 | 35:31 | 11:27/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 60 to 64 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mary Robart | 396 | 64 | 69 | 34:47 | 11:13/M | ||
Top | ||||||||
Male 65 to 69 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | George Baird | Leslie MI | 408 | 68 | 83 | 55:23 | 17:52/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Male 70 to 74 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Matt Britton | Rothbury MI | 342 | 71 | 62 | 31:31 | 10:10/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Male 75 and Over |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ed Yob | Hesperia MI | 401 | 80 | 75 | 36:05 | 11:38/M |